RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0"

Transcription

1 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 6/15/2006 Manual No

2

3 Table Of Contents PAGE GROUP 4 WHEEL GROUP 6 FRONT AXLE GROUP 8 FRAME GROUP 10 TRANSAXLE GROUP 12 CONTROL GROUP, LH, RZT 16 CONTROL GROUP, RH, RZT 20 CONTROL GROUP, LH, ERZT 24 CONTROL GROUP, RH, ERZT 28 PARK BRAKE GROUP 32 SNAPPER FENDER GROUP 34 SEAT GROUP 36 ENGINE GROUP (18.5 HP Briggs Intek) 40 ENGINE GROUP (22HP Briggs V-Twin Intek) 44 DECAL GROUP, Snapper RZT 46 DECAL GROUP, Snapper Euro RZT 48 DECK LIFT GROUP (44/50) 52 44" DECK GROUP (Sub-Assembly) ERZT 54 44" DECK GROUP (Final-Assembly) ERZT 58 50" DECK GROUP (Sub-Assembly) 60 50" DECK GROUP (Final Assembly) 64 ELECTRICAL GROUP 66 WIRING HARNESS 68 WIRING SCHEMATIC (Briggs Engine) RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 3 Manual No

4 WHEEL GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 4 SERIES 0

5 WHEEL GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Front Wheel & Tire RIM, Caster Wheel TIRE, 11 x , Smooth Tread BALL BEARING,.625 x GREASE FITTING, 1/4-28 thread forming Alemite #3038-B VALVE STEM, Snap In SCREW, 7/16-14 x 6, Hex Head Cap, GR TUBE, 5/8 O.D. x 14 Ga. Wall x long caster wheel spacer NUT, 7/16-14 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B ASS'Y. 18 x Tire/Wheel, Turf Master, PMS 877 Silver RIM, 18 x 8.50, 4 Bolt TIRE, 18 x , Turf Master LUG NUT 1/2-20 Tapered Seat YZ Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 5 Manual No

6 FRONT AXLE GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 6 SERIES 0

7 FRONT AXLE GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note FRONT AXLE, Cast (Cardinal Red) LUBE FITTING, 3/16 Press-In WELDMENT, Caster (Cardinal Red) THRUST WASHER, 1 I.D RETAINING RING, 1 External SCREW, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2 Hex Head Cap, YZ WASHER, 1/2 SAE Flat SPACER, Axle Pivot BEARING SLEEVE NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Center Lock, GR 5, YZ BRACKET, Axle (Cardinal Red) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Flange Lock NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Top Lock, GR B PLATE, Friction SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1 Flat Head Countersunk BRACKET, Axle Support WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 7 Manual No

8 FRAME GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 8 SERIES 0

9 FRAME GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note SUB-ASSEMBLY, Frame, (Red Paint) includes 22 Items shown below FRAME, RZT (Cardinal Red) NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR TANK BRACKET BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR FOOTREST, Snapper (Cardinal Red) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR PLATE, Rear Seat Guard BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Flange Lock, YZ HEAT SHIELD finish: black powder coat BRACKET, Body Support SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Washer Self-Tap, GR BRACE, Hood/Fender NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Center Lock, GR 5, YZ SPRING, Torsion, RH Wind WELDMENT, Hydro Idler SPACER, Hydro Idler WASHER,.531 x x.121 Flat, YZ SCREW 1/2-13 x 2-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 (Black Phosphate) IDLER, 3.25 OD x.391 ID x 1.63 Backside WASHER, 3/8 Flat SAE NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B, YZ MAT, Foot Rest RZT MAT, Floor Pan Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 9 Manual No

10 TRANSAXLE GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 10 SERIES 0

11 TRANSAXLE GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note WELDMENT, Transaxle Support ROD, Roll Release WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR HAIR PIN, 1-1/ SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap SHOULDER BOLT, 5/ long shoulder NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nyloc TRANSAXLE, LH RZT TRANSAXLE, RH RZT BRACKET, Anti-Rotation PIN, Anti-Rotation, RZT Clutch NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ SHIM WASHER, 5/16 I.D SCREW 5/16-18 x 2-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ BRACKET, Transaxle Support V-BELT, HA Sect. (wrapped) effective length hydro drive WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat SCREW, 7/16-20 x 2-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 (Special Head) NUT, 7/16-20 Hex Center Lock Jam, GR 5 or B SPRING, Extention,.562 OD x long x.049 Wire B Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 11 Manual No

12 CONTROL GROUP, LH, RZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 12 SERIES 0

13 CONTROL GROUP, LH, RZT Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE WELDMENT, LH Control Arm FOAM GRIP, Handle BUSHING WELDMENT, Control Bracket, LH WASHER, 5/8 ID x 1.00 OD x.065 Nylon WASHER, 5/8 Flat SAE WASHER,.64 x 1.12 x.028 Beveled NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam SHOULDER BOLT, 3/ THRUST WASHER,.562 ID x OD x.030/.032 Thick FLANGE BEARING, 9/16 I.D. P.M NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ DAMPENER, Hydraulic SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x WASHER, 1/4 I.D. Flat NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x SCREW, 1/4-20 x1-1/4 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT 1/4-20 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 YZ SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap PLATE, Fwd/Rev Adjust TRACK, Control Stick R.H CONTROL BRACKET, LH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock BRACKET, Rod Holder, RZT POP RIVET, 1/8 x 3/ ASSEMBLY, Fwd/Rev Rod incl. items 31, 33, 34, 35 & ROD END SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B, YZ WASHER, 3/8 Flat SPRING, Compression (Brake) ROD, Link Fwd./Rev. (3/8-24 thread) Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 13 Manual No

14 CONTROL GROUP, LH, RZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 14 SERIES 0

15 CONTROL GROUP, LH, RZT Item Part No Qty Description Note CLEVIS PIN, 7/16 x COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ CLIP, Spring Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 15 Manual No

16 CONTROL GROUP, RH, RZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 16 SERIES 0

17 CONTROL GROUP, RH, RZT Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE ROD, Handle R.H FOAM GRIP, Handle SCREW, 1/4-20 x1-1/4 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT 1/4-20 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 YZ WASHER,.64 x.99 x.05 Flat, YZ BUSHING WELDMENT, Control Bracket, RH WASHER, 5/8 ID x 1.00 OD x.065 Nylon WASHER, 5/8 SAE Flat WASHER,.64 x 1.12 x.028 Beveled NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap PLATE, Fwd/Rev Adjust TRACK, Control Stick, L.H WELDMENT, Lift Bracket SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock BRACKET, Switch SWITCH- DPDT also shown in Electrical Group SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc FLANGE BEARING, 9/16 I.D. P.M. powdered metal THRUST WASHER,.562 ID x OD x.030/.032 Thick SHOULDER BOLT, 3/ long shoulder SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ long shoulder SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ long shoulder DAMPENER, Hydraulic SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x WASHER, 1/4 I.D. Flat case hardened steel NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR ASSEMBLY, Fwd/Rev Rod incl. next 5 items ROD END NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B, YZ WASHER, 3/8 Flat Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 17 Manual No

18 CONTROL GROUP, RH, RZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 18 SERIES 0

19 CONTROL GROUP, RH, RZT Item Part No Qty Description Note SPRING, Compression (Brake) ROD, Link Fwd./Rev. (3/8-24 thread) CLEVIS PIN, 7/16 x COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ BRACKET, Fender Support, RH Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 19 Manual No

20 CONTROL GROUP, LH, ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 20 SERIES 0

21 CONTROL GROUP, LH, ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE WELDMENT, LH Control Arm FOAM GRIP, Handle BUSHING WELDMENT, Control Bracket, LH WASHER, 5/8 ID x 1.00 OD x.065 Nylon WASHER, 5/8 Flat SAE WASHER,.64 x 1.12 x.028 Beveled NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam SHOULDER BOLT, 3/ long shoulder THRUST WASHER,.562 ID x OD x.030/.032 Thick FLANGE BEARING, 9/16 I.D. P.M. powdered metal NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ long shoulder SPRING, Extention, RTN, ERZT SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x WASHER, 1/4 I.D. Flat case hardened steel NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ long shoulder NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Jam SCREW, 1/4-20 x1-1/4 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT 1/4-20 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 YZ SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap PLATE, Fwd/Rev Adjust TRACK, Control Stick R.H CONTROL BRACKET, LH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock BRACKET, Rod Holder, RZT POP RIVET, 1/8 x 3/ ASSEMBLY, Fwd/Rev Rod Includes items: 31, 33(2), 34(2), 35 & ROD END SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B, YZ WASHER, 3/8 Flat SPRING, Compression (Brake) ROD, Link Fwd./Rev. (3/8-24 thread) Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 21 Manual No

22 CONTROL GROUP, LH, ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 22 SERIES 0

23 CONTROL GROUP, LH, ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note CLEVIS PIN, 7/16 x COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ CLIP, Spring Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 23 Manual No

24 CONTROL GROUP, RH, ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 24 SERIES 0

25 CONTROL GROUP, RH, ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE ROD, Handle R.H FOAM GRIP, Handle SCREW, 1/4-20 x1-1/4 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT 1/4-20 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 YZ WASHER,.64 x.99 x.05 Flat, YZ BUSHING WELDMENT, Control Bracket, RH WASHER, 5/8 ID x 1.00 OD x.065 Nylon WASHER, 5/8 SAE Flat WASHER,.64 x 1.12 x.028 Beveled NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap PLATE, Fwd/Rev Adjust TRACK, Control Stick, L.H WELDMENT, Lift Bracket SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock BRACKET, Switch SWITCH- DPDT also shown in Electrical Group SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc FLANGE BEARING, 9/16 I.D. P.M. powdered metal THRUST WASHER,.562 ID x OD x.030/.032 Thick SHOULDER BOLT, 3/ long shoulder SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ long shoulder SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ long shoulder SPRING, Extention, RTN, ERZT SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x WASHER, 1/4 I.D. Flat case hardened steel NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc BRACKET, Fender Support, RH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR ASSEMBLY, Fwd/Rev Rod Includes items: 34 thru ROD END NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B, YZ WASHER, 3/8 Flat Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 25 Manual No

26 CONTROL GROUP, RH, ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 26 SERIES 0

27 CONTROL GROUP, RH, ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note SPRING, Compression (Brake) ROD, Link Fwd./Rev. (3/8-24 thread) CLEVIS PIN, 7/16 x COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Jam Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 27 Manual No

28 PARK BRAKE GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 28 SERIES 0

29 PARK BRAKE GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note NUT, Hex Nyloc *WELDMENT, LH Control Arm HOOK, Park Brake *BUSHING *WELDMENT, Control Bracket, LH *WASHER, 5/8 ID x 1.00 OD x.065 Nylon *WASHER, 5/8 Flat SAE *WASHER,.64 x 1.12 x.028 Beveled *NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam *SHOULDER BOLT, 3/ *THRUST WASHER,.562 ID x OD x.030/.032 Thick *FLANGE BEARING, 9/16 I.D. P.M *NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc *SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ *DAMPENER, Hydraulic not used on ERZT (European) models *SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x *WASHER, 1/4 I.D. Flat NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc YZ *SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 x 1/ *SPACER, 9/16 OD x 12GA x.899 not used on ERZT (European) models SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) SWITCH- DPDT also shown in Electrical Group NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nyloc BRACKET, Park Brake, LH Lower BRACKET, Park Brake, RH Lower WASHER, 1/2 x.090 Flat WASHER,.531 x 1.0 x.063 Flat SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16-18 x long shoulder BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR *ROD END *SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR *NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B, YZ *WASHER, 3/8 Flat *SPRING, Compression (Brake) *ROD, Link Fwd./Rev. (3/8-24 thread) *CLEVIS PIN, 7/16 x 1 Footnotes: Note* This part is also shown in Left Hand Control Group. RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 29 Manual No

30 PARK BRAKE GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 30 SERIES 0

31 PARK BRAKE GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ COTTER PIN, 3/8 Self-Locking WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR ROD, Park Brake (1/4-20 thread) SPRING, Compression BRACKET, Park Brake NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Top Lock, GR B ROD, Hanger (1/4-20 both ends) SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR ROD, Park Brake WASHER, 3/8 Flat SAE *SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap *PLATE, Fwd/Rev Adjust *TRACK, Control Stick R.H *CONTROL BRACKET, LH *SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ *NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock *BRACKET, Rod Holder, RZT *POP RIVET, 1/8 x 3/ *CLIP, Spring Footnotes: Note* This part is also shown in Left Hand Control Group. RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 31 Manual No

32 SNAPPER FENDER GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 32 SERIES 0

33 SNAPPER FENDER GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note FENDER, LH RZT FENDER, RH RZT BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR BOLT RETAINER, 5/16 Black NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Flange Center Lock COVER, Front, Snapper SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap, YZ PANEL, Control SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) U-NUT 1/ BRACKET, RH Fender Support (Cardinal Red) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Flange Lock, YZ NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR COVER, Engine, Double Vent WASHER, 1/4 Internal/External Tooth Lock KNOB (1/4-20 thread) GUARD, Rear Seat SCREW, 1/4-15 x 1-1/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR 5 Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 33 Manual No

34 SEAT GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 34 SERIES 0

35 SEAT GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, 15 Seat, w/armrests Ref. Michigan Seat Co SEAT PLATE KNOB, Three Prong, 5/16-18 thread WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock BRACKET, Seat Support SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ WASHER, 3/8 Internal Tooth Lock NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ SPRING, Compression- Seat Support NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nyloc ROD, Seat Hinge COTTER PIN, 3/8 Self-Locking SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16-18 x long shoulder SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Washer Self-Tap, GR WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock WASHER,.34 x 1.0 x.09 Flat SPACER,.340 I.D. x.63 O.D. x.310 Thick BRACKET, Lower Seat SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 35 Manual No

36 ENGINE GROUP (18.5 HP Briggs Intek) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 36 SERIES 0

37 ENGINE GROUP (18.5 HP Briggs Intek) Item Part No Qty Description Note *ENGINE, 18.5 HP B&S Intek, Euro RZT Model 31P B SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Washer Self-Tap ASSEMBLY, Engine Pulley KEY, 1/4 Square x CLUTCH, Ogura JD WASHER,.468 ID x 1.50 OD x.188 Flat WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock SCREW, 7/16-20 x 4-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR HOSE, Oil Drain HARNESS CLIP, 5/ SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap, GR CABLE, Throttle Control KNOB, Throttle, Red RZT SCREW, #10-16 x 3/4 Pan Head Self-Tap SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) CABLE, 30 Choke Control WASHER, 3/8 Internal Tooth Lock NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B CABLE TIE, MANIFOLD, 18 HP B&S Intek MUFFLER, RZT GASKET, Exhaust WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock SET SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Socket Head, GR SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap BRACKET, Muffler 18HP Briggs SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR WASHER, 1/4 Split Lock NUT, 1/4-20 Hex, GR 5 or B CLAMP, Muffler Briggs p/n ASSEMBLY, Fuel Tank, RZT includes items 33 thru FUEL TANK DIP TUBE GROMMET ELBOW, 90 Degree CAP, Fuel, 3-1/2 Footnotes: *Note Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer. RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 37 Manual No

38 ENGINE GROUP (18.5 HP Briggs Intek) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 38 SERIES 0

39 ENGINE GROUP (18.5 HP Briggs Intek) Item Part No Qty Description Note CLAMP, Fuel Line HOSE, Fuel, VALVE, Fuel Shut-Off SEAL, Tank SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex, GR 5 or B SPEED NUT, 1/4-20 U Type/070/.140 Black HEAT SHIELD, Muffler, ERZT, MY SCREW, #8-32 x 1/2 Cross Recess Pan Head SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock w/locking patch BUSHING,.250 ID x.375 OD x.25 Long steel sleeve RETAINER, 1/4 Bolt PUSH NUT for.156 dia. Stud BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Square Neck Carriage NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Footnotes: *Note Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer. RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 39 Manual No

40 ENGINE GROUP (22HP Briggs V-Twin Intek) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 40 SERIES 0

41 ENGINE GROUP (22HP Briggs V-Twin Intek) Item Part No Qty Description Note *ENGINE, 22 HP Briggs Intek Twin Model B SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Washer Self-Tap ASSEMBLY, Engine Pulley KEY, 1/4 Square x CLUTCH, Ogura JD WASHER,.468 ID x 1.50 OD x.188 Flat WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock SCREW, 7/16-20 x 4-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR HOSE, Oil Drain HARNESS CLIP, 5/ BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR CABLE, 48 Throttle Control B&S 16HP Single Intek KNOB, Throttle, Red RZT SCREW, #10-16 x 3/4 Pan Head Self-Tap SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) CABLE, 54 Choke Control WASHER, 3/8 Internal Tooth Lock NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B CABLE TIE, MANIFOLD, B&S V-Twin Intek MUFFLER, RZT GASKET, Exhaust, 20 HP Intek WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock SET SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Socket Head, GR SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Head Flange, GR 5, YZ BRACKET, Muffler 20/22HP Briggs SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR WASHER, 1/4 Split Lock NUT, 1/4-20 Hex, GR 5 or B CLAMP, Muffler Briggs p/n ASSEMBLY, Fuel Tank, RZT includes items 33 thru FUEL TANK DIP TUBE GROMMET ELBOW, 90 Degree CAP, Fuel, 3-1/2 Footnotes: *Note Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer. RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 41 Manual No

42 ENGINE GROUP (22HP Briggs V-Twin Intek) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 42 SERIES 0

43 ENGINE GROUP (22HP Briggs V-Twin Intek) Item Part No Qty Description Note CLAMP, Fuel Line HOSE, Fuel,.25 I.D. x 14 long VALVE, Fuel SEAL, Tank SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex, GR 5 or B TUBE, Manifold Extension Bracket, Fuel Pump Briggs part BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Square Neck Carriage, GR NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock Footnotes: *Note Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer. RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 43 Manual No

44 DECAL GROUP, Snapper RZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 SERIES 0

45 DECAL GROUP, Snapper RZT Item Part No Qty Description Note DECAL, Ignition, RZT DECAL, Snapper Fender, RH DECAL, Snapper Fender, LH DECAL, SNAPPER DECAL, Throttle Control, RZT DECAL, Warning, Operation DECAL, Height Of Cut, RZT DECAL, Motion Control, RZT DECAL, Park Brake, RZT DECAL, Roll Release, RZT DECAL, Chute/Deflector DECAL, Danger, (Cut Finger) DECAL, 250 Z 22HP RZT DECAL-50 -Silver on black w/stripe DECAL, OPEI Walk/Ride not shown, not a service part Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 45 Manual No

46 DECAL GROUP, Snapper Euro RZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 46 SERIES 0

47 DECAL GROUP, Snapper Euro RZT Item Part No Qty Description Note DECAL, SNAPPER FENDER, RH DECAL, SNAPPER FENDER, LH DECAL, SNAPPER DECAL, Throttle Control, RZT DECAL, Ignition, RZT DECAL, Motion Control, Symbols, ERZT DECAL,Deck/Chute International Warning DECAL, Safety Symbols- RZT DECAL, Height of Cut, Symbols, ERZT DECAL, Warning DECAL, Roll Release, ERZT DECAL, 250 Z 18.5HP RZT DECAL, 2006 Year of Mfg DECAL, Park Brake, ERZT DECAL-44 -Silver on Black w/stripe DECAL, Euro Community (CE) DECAL, Sound 100 Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 47 Manual No

48 DECK LIFT GROUP (44/50) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 48 SERIES 0

49 DECK LIFT GROUP (44/50) Item Part No Qty Description Note GRIP HANDLE, Deck Lift BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ RETAINING RING, 5/8, External WASHER,.64 x.99 x.05 Flat, YZ COTTER PIN, 3/8, Self-Locking ROD, Link SWIVEL, 3/8 w/thru hole, Special NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Nyloc BUSHING, Teflon Impregnated WELDMENT, Handle Lift yellow zinc plated NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock WASHER, 3/8 Flat SAE SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 or WELDMENT, Handle Support NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc ROD, Timing (1/2-13 thread) NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ COTTER PIN, 5/32 x 1, YZ GROOVE PIN, 1/4 x 1-1/ CLEVIS PIN, 1/2 x 1-1/8 YZ WELDMENT, Link Lift WASHER,.531 x x.121 Flat, YZ BRACKET, Rear Support, RH NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR BEARING, Powdered Metal BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Flange Lock, YZ ADJUSTER, Chain SWIVEL, Shift Linkage, PM WASHER,.390 I. D. Flat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex, GR 5 or B HAIR PIN, 3/32 x 1-1/ WELDMENT, Lift Rear yellow zinc plated FOOT PEDAL, Rubber NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Center Lock, GR 5, YZ SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR 5, YZ BRACKET, Foot Assist yellow zinc plated Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 49 Manual No

50 DECK LIFT GROUP (44/50) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 50 SERIES 0

51 DECK LIFT GROUP (44/50) Item Part No Qty Description Note SWIVEL, Timing Rod yellow zinc plated WELDMENT, Bellcrank, RH yellow zinc plated KEY, 3/16 Square x 1-1/ BUSHING, Idler powdered metal BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR SUPPORT, Front Deck, RH SUPPORT, Front Deck, LH SET SCREW, X 1/2 Square Head w/locking patch WELDMENT, Front Lift yellow zinc plated Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 51 Manual No

52 44" DECK GROUP (Sub-Assembly) ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 52 SERIES 0

53 44" DECK GROUP (Sub-Assembly) ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note WELDMENT, 44 Deck- Simplicity finish: Cardinal Red GROUP, 44 Spindle, ERZT *NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Jam, GR *WASHER,.77 x 1.5 x.06 Flat case hardened steel *PULLEY, 4-3/4 O.D *WASHER, Spindle (Special) *RING, 1.85 Internal Retaining *BEARING, Spindle *SHAFT, Blade Spindle (6-11/16 overall length) *WELDMENT, Spindle Housing *LUBE FITTING, 3/16 Press-In *BLADE, 16-1/8, No Air-Lift, ERZT *WASHER, Beveled *NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Flange Lock, YZ BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Flange Lock, GR PLUG, Hole (Polyethylene) NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ IDLER PULLEY BRACKET, 44/ BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Round Head Square Neck, GR BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Round Head Short Square Neck, GR PAD, Rubber Adhesive Footnotes: *NOTE: Quantity shown is per item 2 ( , Spindle Assembly). RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 53 Manual No

54 44" DECK GROUP (Final-Assembly) ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 54 SERIES 0

55 44" DECK GROUP (Final-Assembly) ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note SUB-ASSEMBLY, 44 Deck, ERZT finish: Cardinal Red COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ ROD, Stabilizer NUT, 7/16-20 Hex Center Lock Jam, GR 5 or B NUT, 7/16-20 Hex, GR 5 or B WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock WASHER,.47 x.92 x.065 Flat SCREW, 7/16-20 x 4 Hex Head Cap, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR SCREW, 1/4-20 x 2 Hex Head Cap, GR DEFLECTOR, Plastic NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR BAFFLE, Blowout, LH, 44 Mower BAFFLE, Blowout, 44 Mower RETAINER, 1/4 Bolt SPACER,.380 ID x.750 OD x COVER, Spindle, LH, Red, RZT 44/ COVER, Spindle, RH, Red, RZT 44/ SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap NUT, 1/4-20 Hex LOCKWASHER, 1/4 Spring WASHER, Large, 1/4 ID x 5/8 OD x.134/ BOLT, 1/4-20 x 7/8 Round Head Short Square Neck, GR ROD, Deflector Simplicity p/n SPRING, Torsion CAP, Spring End WASHER,.34 ID x.75 OD Flat CLAMP Simplicity p/n NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc WASHER, 3/8 Flat SAE PULLEY, Flat Idler, 3-1/4 Dia WASHER,.468 x x.25 Flat case hardened steel WASHER,.406 x 1.50 x.120 Flat PULLEY, 4 Flat Idler NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B BEARING, 3/4 I.D. powdered metal WELDMENT, Idler Swing Arm Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 55 Manual No

56 44" DECK GROUP (Final-Assembly) ERZT Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 56 SERIES 0

57 44" DECK GROUP (Final-Assembly) ERZT Item Part No Qty Description Note IDLER SPACER,.75 x.390 x BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Round Head Short Square Neck, GR BELT, 44 Deck, B Section Effective Length SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8-24 x 5/8 YZ long shoulder WHEEL 4 x 1-1/2 Offset NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Center Lock NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B, YZ WASHER, 3/8 Flat SPRING, Idler Primary SPACER,.340 I.D. x.63 O.D. x.310 Thick Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 57 Manual No

58 50" DECK GROUP (Sub-Assembly) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 58 SERIES 0

59 50" DECK GROUP (Sub-Assembly) Item Part No Qty Description Note WELDMENT, 50 Mower Deck, SNAPPER GROUP, 50 Spindle, RZT *NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Jam, GR *WASHER,.77 x 1.5 x.06 Flat case hardened steel *PULLEY, 4-3/4 O.D *WASHER, Spindle (Special) *RING, 1.85 Internal Retaining *BEARING, Spindle *SHAFT, Blade Spindle (6-11/16 overall length) *WELDMENT, Spindle Housing *LUBE FITTING, 3/16 Press-In *BLADE, 18-1/8 Simplicity p/n *WASHER, Beveled *NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Flange Lock, YZ BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Flange Lock, GR PLUG, Hole (Polyethylene) NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap WASHER,.33 x.88 x.09 Flat BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5, YZ IDLER PULLEY BRACKET, 44/ BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Round Head Square Neck, GR BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Round Head Short Square Neck, GR PAD, Rubber Adhesive Footnotes: *NOTE: Quantity shown is per item 2 ( , Spindle Assembly). RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 59 Manual No

60 50" DECK GROUP (Final Assembly) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 60 SERIES 0

61 50" DECK GROUP (Final Assembly) Item Part No Qty Description Note DECK GROUP, COTTER PIN, 1/2 Self Locking, YZ ROD, Stabilizer NUT, 7/16-20 Hex Center Lock Jam, GR 5 or B NUT, 7/16-20 Hex, GR 5 or B WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock WASHER,.47 x.92 x.065 Flat SCREW, 7/16-20 x 4 Hex Head Cap, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR BAFFLE, Anti-Blowout DEFLECTOR, Black Plastic NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR SPRING, Idler, 44/50 Deck Ref WASHER, 3/8 Flat SPACER,.340 I.D. x.63 O.D. x.310 Thick NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B, YZ COVER, Spindle, LH, Red, RZT 44/ COVER, Spindle, RH, Red, RZT 44/ SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap NUT, 1/4-20 Hex LOCKWASHER, 1/4 Spring WASHER, Large 1/4 ID x 5/8 OD x.134/ RETAINER, 1/4 Bolt BOLT, 1/4-20 x 7/8 Round Head Short Square Neck Carriage, GR ROD, Pivot, Side Discharge, 50 Deck SPRING, Torsion CAP, Spring End WASHER,.34 ID x.75 OD Flat CLAMP NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc WASHER, 3/8 Flat SAE PULLEY, 4 Flat Idler WASHER,.406 x 1.50 x.120 Flat PULLEY, Flat Idler 5.0 x.375 belt clutch NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center lock WASHER,.468 x x.25 Flat BEARING, Powdered Metal Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 61 Manual No

62 50" DECK GROUP (Final Assembly) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 62 SERIES 0

63 50" DECK GROUP (Final Assembly) Item Part No Qty Description Note WELDMENT, Idler Swing Arm SPACER, Idler (.75 x.390 x 1.800) BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Short Square Neck Carriage, GR BELT, B Section, 150 Effective Length SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8-24 x 5/8 YZ long shoulder WHEEL 4 x 1-1/2 Offset NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Center Lock Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 63 Manual No

64 ELECTRICAL GROUP Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 64 SERIES 0

65 ELECTRICAL GROUP Item Part No Qty Description Note SOLENOID - Super Trombetta - 2 Terminal SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock, GR VOLT DC POWER OUTLET SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap HOUR METER, Inductive SWITCH, PTO, Yellow PLUG, Plastic Black SWITCH, Seat (NC) SWITCH- DPDT BATTERY BRACKET BATTERY HOLD DOWN SWITCH, Ignition-Afterfire Solenoid includes set of keys MACHINERY BUSHING BEZEL WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Head Cap, GR BATTERY, 12 Volt, 230 CCA COVER, Battery Cable used on ERZT185440BVE WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock, YZ SPACER,.65 x.88 x.10 (not shown) used on RZT22500BVE WIRE, Negative, 14 (not shown) CABLE, Battery Negative, RZT (not shown) used on RZT22500BVE HARNESS, RZT (not shown) CABLE, Battery Positive RZT (not shown) WIRING HARNESS, Hour Meter, RZT (not shown) Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 65 Manual No

66 WIRING HARNESS Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 66 SERIES 0

67 WIRING HARNESS Item Part No Qty Description Note WIRING HARNESS, Briggs RZT CABLE, Battery Positive WIRING HARNESS, Hour Meter, RZT WIRE, Negative, #8 AWG 14 Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 67 Manual No

68 WIRING SCHEMATIC (Briggs Engine) Manual No RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 68 SERIES 0

69 WIRING SCHEMATIC (Briggs Engine) Item Part No Qty Description Note WIRING HARNESS, Briggs 18.5 & 20 HP Footnotes: RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z SERIES 0 69 Manual No

70

71

72 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS MANUFACTURED PREVIOUSLY. McDonough, GA, U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 6/15/2006 Manual No

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G"

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES G Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G" MODEL LT160H42GBV LT160H42GBV2 LT180H48GBV2 WLT160H42GBV WLT180H48GBV2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS,

More information

LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G"

LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES G Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G" MODEL ELT145H33GBV LT145H33GBV LT145H38GBV LT150H38GKV WLT145H38GKV McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.

More information

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT160H42FBV LT160H42FBV2 LT180H48FBV2 IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL

More information

Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT145H33FBV LT145H38FBV ELT145H33FBV

Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT145H33FBV LT145H38FBV ELT145H33FBV Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT145H33FBV LT145H38FBV ELT145H33FBV IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 MODEL HZS15423KVE HZS18483BVE YZ16424BVE YZ20484BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 0 & 1

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 0 & 1 Parts Manual for MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 0 & 1 MODEL NZM19480KWV NZM19481KWV NZM21520KWV NZM21521KWV NZM25611KWV NZM27611KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER

More information

Parts Manual for PRO GEAR EXPRESS MID-SIZE WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 & 1 POWER UNIT MODELS MOWER MODELS SPE140KW SPE151KW SPEL150KH

Parts Manual for PRO GEAR EXPRESS MID-SIZE WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 & 1 POWER UNIT MODELS MOWER MODELS SPE140KW SPE151KW SPEL150KH Parts Manual for MID-SIZE WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 & 1 POWER UNIT MODELS SPE1250KW SPE131KW SPE140KW SPE150KH SPE151KW SPEL150KH MOWER MODELS SPE360 SPE361 SPE481 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 18 MODELS

Parts Manual for 21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 18 MODELS Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 18 PUSH MODELS 216518B PROPELLED MODELS EP217018BV ERP217018BV P216018KWV P216518B P217018BV P217018BVE RP216018KWV RP217018BV RP217018BVE McDonough,

More information

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 3

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 3 Parts Manual for MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 3 MODEL NZMJ23523KH NZMJ25613KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision IR,

More information

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2 Parts Manual for ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2 MODEL NZMJ23521KH NZMJ23522KH NZMJ25611KH NZMJ25612KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER MOWER SERIES MODELS 1BVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- TIRES... - FRONT END, STEERING.... - MAIN CASE... - DIFFERENTIAL, R. H. FENDER... 8-9

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 1 & 2

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 1 & 2 Parts Manual for YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 1 & 2 MODELS HZS11BVE HZS181BVE HZS1521KVE HZS1522KVE HZS1681BVE HZS1882BVE TM HZS11BE Model shown CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS-

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

PRO HYDRO WALK BEHIND MOWERS MID-SIZE SERIES 3

PRO HYDRO WALK BEHIND MOWERS MID-SIZE SERIES 3 Parts Manual for MID-SIZE SERIES 3 POWER UNIT MODELS SPLH153KW SPLH173KW MOWER MODELS SPA361 SPA481 SPA521 SPA611 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

More information

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0 Parts Manual for SERIES 0 MODEL FB13250BS FB13250BV FB15250KW McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 8/30/2005 Table Of Contents PAGE GROUP

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441) LT2044 (2690442) LT22500 (2690443)

More information

MID-MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 3

MID-MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 3 Parts Manual for MID-MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 3 MODEL NZM19483KWV NZM21523KWV NZM25523KWV NZM25613KWV NZM27613KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES Model No. Description 2691316-00 ZT2246 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 3515 N. 124 Street / PO Box 702 Wauwatosa, WI 53222 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES Model No. Description 2691316-00 ZT2246 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 3515 N. 124 Street / PO Box 702 Wauwatosa, WI 53222 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

More information

21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 17

21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 17 Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 17 PUSH MODELS 216517B 2167517BV R215517HC R2167517BV PROPELLED MODELS P215517HC P216517B P2167517BV P2167517BVE P217017BV P217017BVE RP215517HC

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT18538 (2690796) ELT18540 (2690781) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441)

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22 MODELS E2822BE E2822BE E1522KVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS, TIRES...2, DRIVE DISC ASSEMBLY... 22 FRONT END, STEERING...4,

More information

Reproduction. Not for 30" STANDARD DECK REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 30 STANDARD DECK REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for 30" STANDARD DECK REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23 Model No. Description 84873 301123BV 84875 301123BVE 7084941 3011523BV 7800103 3011523BV 7800648 3011523BV 84941 3011523BV 7085623 3012523BVE

More information

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0 Parts Manual for SERIES 0 MODEL FB13250BS (7085922) GM2513BS (3070980) GM2513H (3070101) GM2513H (7085924) GM2515KAW (3070103) GM2515KAW (7085923) GM2516BVG (3800017) COPYRIGHT 2009 GIANT-VAC ALL RIGHTS

More information

Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK EASY LINE WALK MOWER SERIES 0 & 1 PUSH MODELS PROPELLED MODELS

Parts Manual for 21 STEEL DECK EASY LINE WALK MOWER SERIES 0 & 1 PUSH MODELS PROPELLED MODELS Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK EASY LINE WALK MOWER SERIES 0 & 1 PUSH MODELS PROPELLED MODELS S21 (7800003) SP21 (7800004) S211 (7800089) SP211 (7800090) S211 (7800166) SP211 (7800167) SPV21 (7800005)

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LAWN TRACTOR LT-100 SERIES. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LAWN TRACTOR LT-100 SERIES. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LAWN TRACTOR LT-100 SERIES Model No. Description 7800207 LT23460 7800212 LT24520 7800315 LT23460 7800317 LT24520 7800342 SLT23460 7800342E ESLT23460 7800343

More information

Parts Manual for PRO GEAR EXPRESS MID-SIZE WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 & 1 POWER UNIT MODEL SPE1250KW SPE140KW SPE150KH SPE151KW SPEL150KH

Parts Manual for PRO GEAR EXPRESS MID-SIZE WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 & 1 POWER UNIT MODEL SPE1250KW SPE140KW SPE150KH SPE151KW SPEL150KH Parts Manual for PRO GEAR EXPRESS MID-SIZE WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 & 1 POWER UNIT MODEL SPE10KW SPE0KW SPE10KH SPE11KW SPEL10KH MOWER UNIT MODEL SPE30 SPE480 SPE31 SPE481 IT IS POLICY OF SNAPPER TO

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE ZTR 33", 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE ZTR 33, 42 & 50 150Z SERIES. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE ZTR 33", 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES Model No. Description 7800392 CSC18533 7800393 CSC2142 7800394 CSC2650 7800388 ESC20420 7800269 SC18533 7800620 SC18533 7800386 SC2142 7800621

More information

21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER "MR" SERIES 17

21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER MR SERIES 17 Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER "MR" SERIES 17 PUSH MODELS MR216017B MR216017BV WMR216017B WMR216017BV WMR216517B PROPELLED MODELS MRP216017B MRP216017BV MRP216517B WMRP216017B WMRP216517B

More information

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Parts Manual HP Product Mfg. No. Description 92 Hydro Cut, HP Kawasaki, 2 inch (CE) Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Rev. 0/200 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine Deck & Handle Bars

More information

21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND COMMERCIAL MOWERS SERIES 19

21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND COMMERCIAL MOWERS SERIES 19 Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND COMMERCIAL MOWERS SERIES 19 MODEL CP215519HV CP216019KWV CRP216019KWV McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

More information

MID-MOUNT ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0 & 1

MID-MOUNT ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0 & 1 Parts Manual for MID-MOUNT ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0 & 1 MODEL CZT19480KWV CZT19481KWV HZT21480BV HZT21481BV McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2007

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21" STEEL DECK EUROPEAN WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 & 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21 STEEL DECK EUROPEAN WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 & 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK EUROPEAN WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 & 20 Model No. Description 7800041 EP217019BV 7800250 EP2187519BV 7800686 EP2187520 7800731 EP2187520 7800445 EP2187520BV 7800039 ERP2167519BV

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER "MR" SERIES 17

21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER MR SERIES 17 Parts Manual for "MR" SERIES 17 PUSH MODELS MR216017B MR216017BV MRP216517B WMR216017B WMR216017BV WMR216517B PROPELLED MODELS MRP216017B MRP216017BV MRP216517B WMRP216017B WMRP216517B EMRP216017B EMRP216517B

More information

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. B Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

Reproduction. Not for. 285Z Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks. Parts Manual. 26HP Product. 27HP Product

Reproduction. Not for. 285Z Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks. Parts Manual. 26HP Product. 27HP Product Parts Manual 26HP Product 285Z Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Mfg. No. Description 7800633 ZT26520, 26HP B&S Rider w/52" Mower 7800817 MRZT26520, 26HP B&S Rider w/52" Mower 27HP Product Not for

More information

Z4822/ Z4824/

Z4822/ Z4824/ Parts manual Z4822/968999301 Z4824/968999303 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English 2005 Husqvarna. All Rights Reserved.

More information

Reproduction. Not for REAR ENGINE RIDER HYDRO DRIVE 33" 15.5 TP RE SERIES. Parts Manual for RE210

Reproduction. Not for REAR ENGINE RIDER HYDRO DRIVE 33 15.5 TP RE SERIES. Parts Manual for RE210 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER HYDRO DRIVE 33" 15.5 TP RE SERIES Model No. Description 7800952-00 RE210 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

More information

Reproduction. Not for. PREMIUM RIDER 33" (84cm) (2010) LT75 SERIES. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for. PREMIUM RIDER 33 (84cm) (2010) LT75 SERIES. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for LT75 SERIES Model No. Description 7800672 LT75RD-CE 7800676 LT75RD-CE 7800673 LT75RD-CE,FR 7800677 LT75RD-CE,FR Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA,

More information

28", 30" & 33" REAR ENGINE RIDER

28, 30 & 33 REAR ENGINE RIDER Parts Manual for 28", 30" & 33" REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 24 Model No. Description 7800784 2811524BV 7800785 2812524BVE 7800786 3014524BVE 7800787 3317524BVE Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21" STEEL DECK EUROPEAN WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 & 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21 STEEL DECK EUROPEAN WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 & 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 & 20 Model No. Description 7800041 EP217019BV 7800250 EP2187519BV 7800686 EP2187520 7800731 EP2187520 7800445 EP2187520BV 7800039 ERP2167519BV 7800040 ERP217019BV

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES. Chasse-neige. Révision 10/

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES. Chasse-neige. Révision 10/ PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Chasse-neige 555 860 Révision 10/2004 Y v a n B é a l - 2 1, a v. d e l A g r i c u l t u r e - B. P. 1 6 Z. I. d u B r é z e t - 6 3 0 1 4 C l e r m o n t - F e r r a n d C e d e x 2

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 / 115 93 37-27 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT54 / 967 672101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Mower Decks. Mfg. No. Description EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42" Mower Deck (2009)

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Mower Decks. Mfg. No. Description EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42 Mower Deck (2009) PARTS LIST Mower Decks Mfg. No. Description 7800490 EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42" Mower Deck (2009) Manual Part No. Revision A Rev. Date: 11/5/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Frame, Body & Seat

More information

21" STEEL DECK EASY LINE EUROPEAN WALK MOWER

21 STEEL DECK EASY LINE EUROPEAN WALK MOWER Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK EASY LINE EUROPEAN WALK MOWER MODEL ESPV21 ESPV211 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2007 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21"STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for SERIES 20 Model No. Description 7800428 2167520B 7800596 217020B 7800841 217520B 7800437 N2167520B 7800600 N217020B 7800438 NP2167520B 7800601 NP217020B 7800692 NP2187520 7800771 NP2187520

More information

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 2

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 2 Parts Manual for MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 2 Model No. Description 85673 NZM19482KWV 85674 NZM21522KWV 85675 NZM25612KWV 85676 NZM27612KH Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 246 967271501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES SN15/84. Autoportée. Modèle

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES SN15/84. Autoportée. Modèle PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Autoportée SN15/84 Modèle 2006 Yvan Béal - 21, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex 2 Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 23 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22 MODELS 280922B W280922B 2822BE 281222BE 00922B 022BE W022BE 01222BE 14522BVE 1522KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE

More information

Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower

Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower Parts Manual Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower 15HP Product Mfg. No. Description 1694895 Pacer, 15HP B&S Walk-Behind 2690447 Pacer, 15HP B&S w/34" Deck 17HP Product Mfg. No. Description 5900630

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i 967324201-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 /

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 / 115 97 16-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 246 / 967 844501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual. Models: / Z4818BIA MANUAL NO REV. IR (09/18/04)

Parts Manual. Models: / Z4818BIA MANUAL NO REV. IR (09/18/04) Parts Manual Models: 968999250 / Z4818BIA MANUAL NO. 539109796 REV. IR (09/18/04) 2 INDEX MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY... 4-5 BRAKE LINKAGE... 6 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY... 7 CASTER ASSEMBLY... 8 MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY...

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21"STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for SERIES 20 Model No. Description 7800428 2167520B 7800596 217020B 7800437 N2167520B 7800600 N217020B 7800438 NP2167520B 7800601 NP217020B 7800692 NP2187520 7800439 NP2187520BV 7800429 P2167520B

More information

Parts Manual. Models: ZCBI48180 MANUAL NO REV. IR (12/01/03)

Parts Manual. Models: ZCBI48180 MANUAL NO REV. IR (12/01/03) Parts Manual Models: ZCBI880 MANUAL NO. 0989 REV. IR (/0/0) INDEX MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY... - CONSOLE ASSEMBLY... 8 CASTER ASSEMBLY... 9 MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY... 0- MOTION CONTROL LEVERS... - DECK LIFT

More information

Axion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Axion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Axion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks 20HP Product Mfg. No. Description 2690642 Axion, 20HP Zero Turn Rider w/42" Mower 2690715 Axion, 20HP Zero Turn Rider w/42" Mower (CE/Export) 24HP

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21"STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for SERIES 20 Model No. Description 7800428 2167520B 7800596 217020B 7800841 217520B 7800437 N2167520B 7800600 N217020B 7800438 NP2167520B 7800601 NP217020B 7800692 NP2187520 7800771 NP2187520

More information

Mfg. No: P216020KWV, 21" 6 TP Steel Deck Series

Mfg. No: P216020KWV, 21 6 TP Steel Deck Series Parts Manual Mfg. No: 7800557 P216020KWV, 21" 6 TP Steel Deck Series Copyright Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 28-Sep-2018 Model Components Table Of Contents Page Accessory Recycling Kits..............................................................................

More information

21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19

21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 19 Parts Manual for SERIES 19 MODEL 2167519B (7800031) 2167519B (7800174) 2167519B (7800217) N2167519B (7800133) NP2167519B (7800134) NP2187519BV (7800131) P216019KWV (7800034) P216019KWV (7800193) P2167519B

More information

YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE REAR DISCHARGE SERIES 0

YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE REAR DISCHARGE SERIES 0 Parts Manual for YARD TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE REAR DISCHARGE SERIES 0 MODEL RD1740 (2690155) RD1840 (1694384) RD2040 (2690114) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.

More information

Reproduction. Not for 17.5 & 18 HP 38" REAR DISCHARGE EUROPEAN TRACTOR RD SERIES. Parts Manual for ELT17538RDF ELT1838RDF

Reproduction. Not for 17.5 & 18 HP 38 REAR DISCHARGE EUROPEAN TRACTOR RD SERIES. Parts Manual for ELT17538RDF ELT1838RDF Parts Manual for 17.5 & 18 HP 38" REAR DISCHARGE EUROPEAN TRACTOR RD SERIES Model No. Description 1696111-00 ELT17538RDF 1696112-00 ELT1838RDF Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road

More information

Part s Catalog. LX500 Lawn Tractor. Model No. 13AP60RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. LX500 Lawn Tractor.   Model No. 13AP60RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- LX00 Lawn Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- Model P0RP NUMBER --00 Turf Tire, 0 x 0.0 x -000-00 Rim,.0 x.0-0-0

More information

21" VARIABLE SPEED REAR DISCHARGE MOWERS

21 VARIABLE SPEED REAR DISCHARGE MOWERS Parts Manual for 21" VARIABLE SPEED REAR DISCHARGE MOWERS MODEL NSPV21675 (7800231) NSPV21675E (7800232) SPV21675 (7800179) SPV21675E (7800195) Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road

More information

Reproduction. Not for REAR ENGINE RIDER 33" HI-VAC DECK EUROPEAN SERIES 23. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for REAR ENGINE RIDER 33 HI-VAC DECK EUROPEAN SERIES 23. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER 33" HI-VAC DECK EUROPEAN SERIES 23 Model No. Description 84888 E331523KVE 7084888 E331523KVE 7800119 E331523KVE 7800502 E331523KVE 7800656 E331523KVE 7800660 E331523KVE

More information

28" & 33" Hi-Vac REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23

28 & 33 Hi-Vac REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23 Parts Manual for 28" & 33" Hi-Vac REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23 Model No. Description 84871 281023BVE 7800102 281123BV 84872 281123BV 84940 281123BV 84874 281123BVE 84883 281123HVE 7084940 2811523BV 7800647

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. MODEL 281023BVE (84871) 281123BV (7800102) 281123BV (84872) 281123BV (84940) 281123BVE (84874) 281123HVE (84883) 2811523BV (7084940)

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254 967324101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 79-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 248F / 967 844801-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 2 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 1 683-0304 1 S Frame 2 710-0604A 1 /P Self-tapping Screw,

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21"STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for 21"STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20 Model No. Description 7800428 2167520B 7800596 217020B 7800841 217520B 7800437 N2167520B 7800600 N217020B 7800438 NP2167520B 7800601 NP217020B

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 25-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 844702-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual Rev. 3

Parts Manual Rev. 3 114 08 93-27 Rev. 3 Parts Manual Z 254F / 967954001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Reproduction. Not for. 28" & 33" Hi-Vac REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for. 28 & 33 Hi-Vac REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 23 Model No. Description 84871 281023BVE 7800102 281123BV 84872 281123BV 84940 281123BV 84874 281123BVE 84883 281123HVE 7084940 2811523BV 7800647 2811523BV 85622

More information

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog GT0 Garden Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) Model P0RP -0-00 Turf Tire, x. x -0-00 Rim,.0 x.0-00 Lug Nut, /- -00A-0 Wheel Assembly, x. x -00-00 Rim Assembly,.0

More information

HYDRO DRIVE ZTR 350Z/400Z SERIES 1

HYDRO DRIVE ZTR 350Z/400Z SERIES 1 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE ZTR 350Z/400Z SERIES 1 MODEL ZT18441KHC (5900608) ZT19441KWV (5900609) ZT20501BV (5900610) EZT20501BV (5901166) 400ZB2450 (5900706) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton

More information

Reproduction. Not for 22" VARIABLE SPEED 3N1 WALK BEHIND MOWERS. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 22 VARIABLE SPEED 3N1 WALK BEHIND MOWERS. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for 22" VARIABLE SPEED 3N1 WALK BEHIND MOWERS Model No. Description 7800756 NSXPV2270 7800757 NSXPV2270E 7800707 SPXV2270 7800708 SXPV2270E Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535

More information

9/12/2008 TP IR-RE-N

9/12/2008 TP IR-RE-N PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée LT75155 780052, LT75RD-CE Yvan Béal - 21, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex 2 Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 MODELS 20816B N20816B 20816BE N20816BE 281016BE 2818BE N281016BE 301016BE 301216BE 3018BE 3316BVE 3318BVE 3316KVE 33118KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER

More information

Parts manual. Models: /ZEKW /ZEKW52210 MANUAL NO REV. 01 (02/23/06)

Parts manual. Models: /ZEKW /ZEKW52210 MANUAL NO REV. 01 (02/23/06) Parts manual Models: 968999295/ZEKW42170 968999296/ZEKW52210 MANUAL NO. 539 11 27 69 REV. 01 (02/23/06) MODEL NUMBER SERIAL NUMBER DATE PURCHASED DEALER ADDRESS NOTES: 2006 Yazoo/Kees Power Equipment.

More information

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 Parts Manual for LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 MODEL R5002B R5002R R8002B R8002BE RT5 RT5X RT8 RT8S McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 96 28-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 271802-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER PARTS CATALOG 8-3350 ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (P.I.N.) OR SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) ENGINE MODEL, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS TRACTOR MODEL

More information

Reproduction. Not for EUROPEAN LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO RD SERIES. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for EUROPEAN LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO RD SERIES. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for EUROPEAN LAWN TRACTOR ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO RD SERIES Model No. Description 2691070 ELT2040RD 2691071 ELT2040RDF 2691072 ELT2440RD 2691073 ELT2440RDF Briggs & Stratton Yard Power

More information

SPEEDZTR Parts Manual

SPEEDZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / 0 SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using

More information

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL 7 2 K 8 5 0 Z P PARTS MANUAL 72 MID-CUT GAS ENGINE OPTION SECTION 72 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 72" Mid-Cut Deck Assembly # PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 582096 1 72" MC DECK WELDMENT 2 582098 1 72" DECK CHANNEL

More information