21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER "MR" SERIES 17

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWER "MR" SERIES 17"

Transcription

1 Parts Manual for "MR" SERIES 17 PUSH MODELS MR216017B MR216017BV MRP216517B WMR216017B WMR216017BV WMR216517B PROPELLED MODELS MRP216017B MRP216017BV MRP216517B WMRP216017B WMRP216517B EMRP216017B EMRP216517B McDonough, GA, U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2003 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 03, 10/23/2003

2

3 Table Of Contents PAGE GROUP 4 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2002 & EARLIER) 8 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2003 Model Year) 12 CUTTING DECK, BLADE 14 FRONT WHEEL BRACKET 16 REAR WHEEL BRACKETS, LATCHES 18 FRONT WHEELS 20 REAR WHEELS 22 DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED 26 TRANSMISSION (DIFFERENTIAL) 28 SIDE CHUTE, ADAPTER 30 GRASS BAG ACCESSORY 32 DECALS 34 DECALS (Continued) 36 DECALS (Cont.) 38 THATCHERIZER ACCESSORY 40 SNAPPERIZER ACCESSORY 42 RECYCLING KITS ACCESSORY "MR" SERIES 17 3

4 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2002 & EARLIER) 4 "MR" SERIES 17

5 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2002 & EARLIER) Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE, Upper used on All HANDLE, Middle used on All HANDLE, Lower Left Hand used on All HANDLE, Lower Right Hand used on All BAIL, Blade Control used on All CLIP, Blade Control used on All CABLE, Blade Control (49-1/4 long) used on All HANDLE, Wheel Drive used on Self-Propelled GRIP, Wheel Drive Handle used on Self-Propelled GRIP,Wheel Drive Handle (Euro) used on Self-Propelled (Euro) CABLE, Clutch Pull (Z-Bend, 38-5/8 long) used on Self-Propelled COVER, Vinyl used on Self-Propelled SPRING, Clutch used on Self-Propelled SECTOR, Speed used on Self-Propelled BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Square Neck Carriage GR 5 used on All SPRING, Speed Control used on Self-Propelled WASHER, 3/8 Flat used on Self-Propelled GRIP, Speed Control Handle used on Self-Propelled DECAL, Speed Select used on Self-Propelled DECAL, Speed Select (Euro) used on Self-Propelled (Euro) GUIDE, Lower V-Belt used on Self-Propelled ROD, Transfer used on Self-Propelled ASSY., Transfer Rod (Incl. indented items below) used on Self-Propelled (Euro) 20a LINK, Transfer used on Self-Propelled (Euro) 20b BALL JOINT, 1/4-28 used on Self-Propelled (Euro) 20c NUT, 1/4-28 Hex used on Self-Propelled (Euro) CLIP, Transfer Rod 1/4 used on Self-Propelled TEE-NUT, 5/16-18 used on Self-Propelled BUSHING, Differential used on Self-Propelled BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock GR5 used on All SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1 Hex Head Cap GR5 used on All BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Short Neck Carriage GR5 used on All NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock GR5 used on All BRACKET, Speed Control Rod used on Self-Propelled WIRE TIE, 1.29 Long (Black) used on All SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-7/8 Curved Head GR2 used on All T-KNOB, 5/16-18 (BLACK) used on All LEVER, Speed Control used on Self-Propelled WASHER, 5/16 Internal Tooth Lock used on All NUT, 1/4-28 Hex GR5 or B used on All Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 5

6 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2002 & EARLIER) 6 "MR" SERIES 17

7 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2002 & EARLIER) Item Part No Qty Description Note FOAM GRIP,.84 I.D. x 11 long used on All BUSHING used on All PIN, Clutch Handle used on Self-Propelled PUSH-NUT, 1/4 (for handle pin) used on Self-Propelled DECAL, Blade Control (Right Hand Side) used on all (except Euro) DECAL, Blade Control (Right Hand Side) used on European GUIDE, Rope used on All CLAMP, 7/8 Double Cable used on All NUT, 5/16-24 Hex Center Lock GR5 used on All DECAL, Shift Warning used on Self-Propelled NUT, 1/4-20 Hex used on All WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock used on All SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap GR5 used on All Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 7

8 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2003 Model Year) 8 "MR" SERIES 17

9 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2003 Model Year) Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE, Upper used on Push Models (except MR216517B) HANDLE, Upper used on Push Model MR216517B HANDLE, Upper used on Self-Propelled HANDLE, Middle used on All HANDLE, Lower Left Hand used on All HANDLE, Lower Right Hand used on All BAIL, Blade Control used on All CLIP, Blade Control used on All CABLE, Blade Control (49-1/4 long) used on MR216517B & MRP216517B CABLE, Blade Control (46.-15/16 long) used on All Other Models HANDLE, Wheel Drive used on Self-Propelled GRIP, Wheel Drive Handle used on Self-Propelled CABLE, Clutch Pull (Z-Bend, 38-5/8 long) used on Self-Propelled COVER, Vinyl used on Self-Propelled SPRING, Clutch used on Self-Propelled 13A SECTOR, Speed used on MRP216517B 13B SECTOR, Speed used on all other Self-Propelled models WIRE TIE, 1.29 Long (Black) used on All SPRING, Speed Control used on Self-Propelled WASHER, 3/8 Flat used on Self-Propelled 17A GRIP, Speed Control Handle used on MRP216517B 17B GRIP, Speed Control Handle used on all other Self-Propelled models 18A BRACKET, Speed Control Rod used on MRP216517B 18B ANCHOR, Speed Control used on all other Self-Propelled models GUIDE, Lower V-Belt used on Self-Propelled ROD, Transfer used on Self-Propelled CLIP, Transfer Rod 1/4 used on Self-Propelled TEE-NUT, 5/16-18 used on Self-Propelled BUSHING, Differential used on Self-Propelled BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock GR5 used on All SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1 Hex Head Cap GR5 used on All BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Short Neck Carriage GR5 used on All NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock GR5 used on All NUT, 5/16-24 Hex Center Lock GR5 used on All CLIP, Cable/Wiring used on All SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-7/8 Curved Head GR2 used on All T-KNOB, 5/16-18 (BLACK) used on All SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap GR5 used on All WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock used on All NUT, 1/4-20 Hex GR5 or B used on All Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 9

10 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2003 Model Year) 10 "MR" SERIES 17

11 HANDLES & CONTROLS (2003 Model Year) Item Part No Qty Description Note SCREW, 1/4-20 x 2 Hex Head Cap GR5 used on All except MR and MRP BUSHING used on All PIN, Clutch Handle used on Self-Propelled PUSH-NUT, 1/4 (for handle pin) used on Self-Propelled 39A DECAL, Blade Control (Left Hand Side) used on all (except Euro) 39B DECAL, Blade Control (Left Hand Side) used on European GUIDE, Rope used on All except MR and MRP FOAM GRIP,.84 I.D. x 11 long used on All 42A DECAL, Speed Select used on Self-Propelled (except Euro) 42B DECAL, Speed Select (Euro) used on Self-Propelled (Euro) CLAMP, Casing used on All except MR and MRP WASHER, 5/16 Internal Tooth Lock used on All SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2 Round Hd. Machine, GR5 used on All except MR and MRP CLAMP, 7/8 Double Cable used on All 47A LEVER, Speed Control used on MRP216517B 47B LEVER, Speed Control used on all other Self-Propelled models GUIDE, Rope used on Self-Propelled NUT, 1/4-20 Hex GR5 or B used on Self-Propelled CABLE-TIE, 7 used on Self-Propelled SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR5 used on Self-Propelled SCREW, #10-32 x 5/8 Hex Head Self-Tap used on All except MR and MRP WIRE TIE, 11 Long (Black) used on Self-Propelled BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Square Neck Carriage GR5 used on MRP216517B Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 11

12 CUTTING DECK, BLADE 12 "MR" SERIES 17

13 CUTTING DECK, BLADE Item Part No Qty Description Note DECK, 21 Mower Includes painted deck with decals NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Short Neck Carriage GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/8 Short Neck Carriage GR SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Self-Tap (engine mounting screws) SCREW, 3/8-24 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap GR WASHER, 3/8 I.D. Cone 8A BLADE, Cutter (Mulching) 8B BLADE, 21 Ninja used on MR216517B, MRP216517B & EMRP216517B models HUB, Blade Drive 25mm KEY, Hi-Pro #HP506 (Briggs engine) SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/16 Hex Socket Set PULLEY, Engine Drive (25mm x 2-1/8 O.D.) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4 Hex Flange Lock used on Euro models BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage GR5 (only one shown) RETAINER, 5/16 Bolt (only one shown) NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap used on Euro models WASHER, 7/16 Flat DECAL, Operator Safety used on Euro models PLUG, Hole Polyethylene 21A BAFFLE, Belt 21B BAFFLE, Belt used on MRP216517B SPACER, Blade Hub WELDMENT, Fender used on Euro models PLUG, 5/16 Square Hole used on Push models; (only one shown) PLUG, 5/16 Round Hole qty. 3 on Push, qty. 2 on Self-Propelled (only one shown) WASHER, 5/16 Flat used on Euro models WASHER, 7/16 Flat used on Euro models COVER, Belt used on Euro models SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR5 used on Euro models BUSHING used on Euro models ENGINE, 6HP B&S OHV Recoil Mod ; Type 0110-E ENGINE, 6HP B&S Recoil Mod 12H802; Type 1987-B ENGINE, 6.5HP B&S Recoil Mod 123K02; Type 0119E-B ENGINE, 6.5HP B&S Recoil Mod 123K02; Type 0125E-E1 Footnotes NOTE: Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer. "MR" SERIES 17 13

14 FRONT WHEEL BRACKET 14 "MR" SERIES 17

15 FRONT WHEEL BRACKET Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Right Wheel Arm (Consists of items 2, 3, 4, 5A & 6) ASSEMBLY, Left Wheel Arm (Consists of items 2, 3, 4, 5B & 6) BOLT, 5/16-18 Hex Washer Face Shoulder LATCH, Height GRIP, Latch 5A ARM, Right Wheel (Round Hole) 5B ARM, Left Wheel (Square Hole) not shown RETAINER, 5/16 Bolt (Black) NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock WELDMENT, Front Wheel Bracket WELDMENT, Front Wheel Bracket used on MR216517B & MRP216517B models AXLE Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 15

16 REAR WHEEL BRACKETS, LATCHES 16 "MR" SERIES 17

17 REAR WHEEL BRACKETS, LATCHES Item Part No Qty Description Note BALL BEARING, 9/16 I.D BALL BEARING, 9/16 I.D. (Commercial) SCREW, #10-32 x 3/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) LATCH, Height Adjusting (Long) NUT, 1/4-20 Hex NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Right Rear (Round hole) ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Left Rear (Square hole) used on Push models (Incl. items 3, 10, 14, 15 & 16) used on Push models (Incl. items 3, 11, 14, 15 & 16) ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Right Rear used on Self-Propelled models (Incl. items 1, 2, 3, 12, 14, 15 & 16) ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Right Rear used on Commercial models (Incl. items 1B, 2, 3, 12, 14, 15 & 16) ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Left Rear used on Self-Propelled models (Incl. items 1, 2, 3, 13, 14, 15 & 16) ASSEMBLY, Wheel Arm, Left Rear used on Commercial models (Incl. items 1B, 2, 3, 13, 14, 15 & 16) ARM, Round Axle End, Right Rear (Round hole) used on Push models ARM, Square Axle End, Left Rear (Square hole) used on Push models ARM, Wheel, Right Rear used on Self-Propelled models ARM, Wheel, Left Rear used on Self-Propelled models BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Shoulder RETAINER, 5/16 Bolt GRIP, Latch BRACKET, Right Rear Wheel BRACKET, Left Rear Wheel AXLE Rear axle on Push Models; Front axle on All Models GUARD, Rear Foot used on Push models GUARD, Rear Foot used on Self-Propelled models (except European) GUARD, Rear Foot used on Euro Self-Propelled models RING, Split (Black) used on Self-Propelled models SUPPORT, Foot Guard used on Self-Propelled models BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Short Neck Carriage GR5 used on Self-Propelled models WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 17

18 FRONT WHEELS 18 "MR" SERIES 17

19 FRONT WHEELS Item Part No Qty Description Note WHEEL, 8 x 1.75 Plastic used on 2002 Model Year and Earlier WHEEL, 8 x 1.75 Plastic used on 2003 Model Year and Later NUT, 7/16-20 Hex Center Lock Jam BUSHING, Axle WASHER, 7/16 x 1 O.D. Flat Qty. of (2) for Push; Qty. of (1) for Self- Propelled Models PLUG, Wheel Footnotes Always replace wheel nut # when removing or replacing wheel. "MR" SERIES 17 19

20 REAR WHEELS 20 "MR" SERIES 17

21 REAR WHEELS Item Part No Qty Description Note 1A WHEEL, 10 x 1.75 Plastic (Push Models) used on 2002 Model Year and Earlier 1B WHEEL, 10 x 1.75 Plastic (Push Models) used on 2003 Model Year and Later 2A WHEEL, 10 x 1.75 Plastic (Self-Propelled used on 2002 Model Year and Earlier Models) 2B WHEEL, 10 x 1.75 Plastic (Self-Propelled used on 2003 Model Year and Later Models) NUT, 7/16-20 Hex Center Lock Jam BUSHING, Axle WASHER, 7/16 x 1 O.D. Flat PLUG, Wheel Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 21

22 DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED 22 "MR" SERIES 17

23 DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED Item Part No Qty Description Note BELT, Poly-Vee LINK, Differential ASSEMBLY, Clutch Idler (includes items 3 thru 7) ARM, Clutch Idler PULLEY, Idler SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1-3/8 Hex Head Cap GR NUT, 1/4-28 Hex Top Lock BUSHING, 3/8 Plastic SHAFT, Hex Drive PULLEY, Poly-V, 2 O.D. Non Commercial Models WASHER, 3/8 Flat SPRING, Torsion STUD, Idler (3/8-24 thread) HOLDER, Bearing (Inner Half) BEARING, Ball,.38 I.D. Spherical O.D O-RING NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Center Lock GR5 or B HOLDER, Bearing (Outer Half) CLIP, Transfer Rod 1/ ROD, Transfer used on Non-Euro models ASSY., Transfer Rod (Incl. items 61, 62 & 63) used on Self-Propelled Euro BELT, Engine Drive 3L (Stretch) used on Self-Propelled ASSEMBLY, Driven Disc (Cantilever) used on Self-Propelled Euro PLATE, Thrust RING, 5/8 External Retaining used on Self-Propelled BALL BEARING, 3/4 I.D. used on Self-Propelled SCREW, #10-32 x 1/4 Self-Tap Machine SHIELD, Hex Shaft used on Self-Propelled Euro BALL JOINT, 1/4-28 used on Self-Propelled Euro NUT, 1/4-28 Hex GR5 used on Self-Propelled Euro LINK, Transfer used on Self-Propelled Euro WASHER, 3/4 Shim WASHER, 3/8 Internal Tooth Lock WASHER, 3/8 Flat NUT, 3/8-24 Hex, GR B NUT, 5/16-18 Hex GR5 or B continued on next page WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage GR CONNECTOR, Transfer Rod WASHER, Flat 1/4" (European Models Only) used on Self-Propelled Euro Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 23

24 DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED 24 "MR" SERIES 17

25 DRIVE SYSTEM SELF-PROPELLED Item Part No Qty Description Note BUSHING SPRING, Wheel Drive GUIDE, Thrust Plate (3/8-24 thread) RETAINER, 3/8 Bolt BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Short Neck Carriage GR DISC, Driven (Cantilever) ASSY, Deck Bracket (Includes items 44 & 45) BRACKET, Deck BUSHING, Flange SPACER used on Commercial models SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER, 5/16 Internal Tooth Lock WASHER, Spring PIN, 3/32 x 1/2 Cotter SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Short Neck Carriage GR NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR SPRING, Clutch WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock used on Self-Propelled Euro KIT, Drive Disc Assembly Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 25

26 TRANSMISSION (DIFFERENTIAL) 26 "MR" SERIES 17

27 TRANSMISSION (DIFFERENTIAL) Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSY, Transmission (Incl. items 1 thru 30) NUT, 5/16-24 Hex Lock, GR C WASHER, Cone PULLEY, Poly-Vee Belt WASHER, Spring only 1 shown ASSEMBLY, Right Housing (Includes items 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 & 30) HOUSING, Right Side SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1-1/8 Rib Neck, GR SEAL, 5/8 Internal Dia BEARING, Tapered- (Differential Housing) BEARING, Ball,.437 I.D. x O.D. x.375 Thk PLUG, Housing GEAR, Input AXLE, Short GEAR, Differential (46 tooth) PLATE, 46T Gear WASHER, Thrust, 3/4 I.D SCREW, #10-32 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap GR5 only 1 shown GASKET, Housing WASHER, 5/16 Internal/External Tooth Lock only 1 shown BRACKET, Differential SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap only 1 shown SPACER, Axle Gear AXLE, Long GEAR, Pinion (12 tooth) SPACER, Pinion Gear SHAFT, Pinion NUT, #10-32 Hex Nyloc only 1 shown ASSEMBLY, Left Housing (Includes items 8, 9 & 29) HOUSING, Left GASKET, 5/8 O. D OO Grease (32 oz.) Footnotes NOTE: Maximum capacity of transmission case is 4 oz. DO NOT OVERFILL Transmission! "MR" SERIES 17 27

28 SIDE CHUTE, ADAPTER 28 "MR" SERIES 17

29 SIDE CHUTE, ADAPTER Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Bag Adapter & Cover Includes items 2 thru 9; used on European Models Only ADAPTER, Grass Bag COVER, Bag Adapter HINGE, Chute Cover BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Short Neck Carriage GR WASHER, 1/4 Internal Tooth Lock NUT, 1/4-20 Hex STOP, Cover MOLDING, Trim 10A ADAPTER, Grass Bag 10B ASSEMBLY, Grass Bag Adapter SPACER,.316 I.D. x.375 O.D. x.310 thick NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Flange Center Lock RETAINER, 5/16 Bolt BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage GR CHUTE, Side WASHER, 5/16 Flat WING-NUT, 5/16-18 Nyloc COVER, 21 Deck NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Large Flange Center Lock Footnotes NOTE: For Grass Catcher Components see Grass Bag page. "MR" SERIES 17 29

30 GRASS BAG ACCESSORY 30 "MR" SERIES 17

31 GRASS BAG ACCESSORY Item Part No Qty Description Note KIT, Grass Bag Catcher (Includes items 1 thru 5) GRASS BAG, Slider Type (Black) ASSEMBLY, Slider CONNECTOR, Grass Bag (weldment) WIRE, Bag Adapter ADAPTER, Bag ASSEMBLY, Grass Bag Adapter (Includes items 7 thru 14) ADAPTER, Bag BRACKET, Rope Pulley SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Pan Head Machine BUSHING, Flange PULLEY, Plastic NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock GR WASHER, 15/32 Flat RIVET Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 31

32 DECALS 32 "MR" SERIES 17

33 DECALS Item Part No Qty Description Note DECAL, Blade Control DECAL, Blade Control (Euro) DECAL, Speed Select used on Self-Propelled models DECAL, Speed Select (Euro) used on Self-Propelled models DECAL, Danger, Cut Finger DECAL, Warning (Euro) DECAL, Shift Warning used on Self-Propelled models DECAL, SNAPPER, 3.87 Dia. (Push) DECAL, Warning DECAL, Operator Safety DECAL, Caution Symbols Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 33

34 DECALS (Continued) 34 "MR" SERIES 17

35 DECALS (Continued) Item Part No Qty Description Note DECAL, SNAPPER (Deck) silver letters, black background DECAL, SNAPPER silver letters, black background DECAL, Euro Community (CE) DECAL, SNAPPER (Commercial) gold letters/red border/black background DECAL, SNAPPER gray letters/red border/black background DECAL, Spark Plug International Symbol DECAL, Deck Warning DECAL, Deck Warning used on EMRP216017B (similar to 28440) DECAL, Ninja Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 35

36 DECALS (Cont.) 36 "MR" SERIES 17

37 DECALS (Cont.) Item Part No Qty Description Note DECAL, Patent Numbers DECAL, Primer (European) DECAL, Air Filter (European) DECAL, Deck/Chute (European) DECAL, 2003 Year of Manufacture shown DECAL, 2002 Year of Manufacture DECAL, 2001 Year of Manufacture used on EMRP216017B DECAL, Chute/Deflector Warning DECAL, Noise (European) DECAL, OPEI DECAL, Caution Tag not used in 2003 model year Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 37

38 THATCHERIZER ACCESSORY 38 "MR" SERIES 17

39 THATCHERIZER ACCESSORY Item Part No Qty Description Note KIT, Thatcherizer (Incl. items 1 thru 27) LATCH, Frame Attachment 2A BAR, Mount (Right Hand) 2B BAR, Mount (Left Hand) ROD, Tine SUPPORT, Wheel TRAY, Tine KIT, Tine Thatching Spring BUSHING, Wheel Adjuster AXLE, Wheel WHEEL, 7.00 x 1.50 Gage NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Top Lock only 9 shown WASHER, 1/4 Flat SPRING, Compression BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex, GR NUT, 1/4-20 Hex, GR CAP, Vinyl BOLT, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2 Square Neck Carriage only 1 shown BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Square Neck Carriage, GR5 only 1 shown BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Square Neck Carriage, GR WASHER, Reinforcing only 1 shown WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock only 1 shown NUT, 5/16-18 Hex, GR5 only 1 shown NUT, 1/2 Push BEARING, Nyliner SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/4 Set WASHER, 1/2 Flat DECAL, Adjustment DECAL, Thatcherizer Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 39

40 SNAPPERIZER ACCESSORY 40 "MR" SERIES 17

41 SNAPPERIZER ACCESSORY Item Part No Qty Description Note KIT, Snapperizer (Incl. items 1 thru 5) SCREEN, Fastener Assembly RING, Bottom NUT, 5/16-24 Hex, GR5 only 1 shown WASHER, 5/16 Split Lock only 1 shown SPRING only 1 shown Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 41

42 RECYCLING KITS ACCESSORY 42 "MR" SERIES 17

43 RECYCLING KITS ACCESSORY Item Part No Qty Description Note KIT, Recycling Cover (Incl. items 1 & 2 below) for 4HP & above engines COVER, 21 Deck BLADE, 21 Quad Edge Ninja KIT, Recycling Plug (Incl. items 1 & 2 below) for 4HP & above engines PLUG, Chute Adapter BLADE, 21 Quad Edge Ninja Footnotes "MR" SERIES 17 43

44

45

46 Parts Manual for "MR" SERIES 17 IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS McDonough, GA, U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2003 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 03, 10/23/2003

21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 17

21 STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 17 Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 17 PUSH MODELS 216517B 2167517BV R215517HC R2167517BV PROPELLED MODELS P215517HC P216517B P2167517BV P2167517BVE P217017BV P217017BVE RP215517HC

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21"STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 21STEEL DECK WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 20. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for SERIES 20 Model No. Description 7800428 2167520B 7800596 217020B 7800841 217520B 7800437 N2167520B 7800600 N217020B 7800438 NP2167520B 7800601 NP217020B 7800692 NP2187520 7800771 NP2187520

More information

20" STEEL DECK LIGHT WEIGHT (Standard & OPP) WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0

20 STEEL DECK LIGHT WEIGHT (Standard & OPP) WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 Parts Manual for (Standard & OPP) WALK BEHIND MOWERS SERIES 0 MODEL D20380 EDLW400R2 ELW400 R20400 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 9/22/2005

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES SNM6X (ESPV21) Tondeuse à conducteur marchant

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES SNM6X (ESPV21) Tondeuse à conducteur marchant PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse à conducteur marchant SNM6X (ESPV21) Yvan Béal - 21, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex 2 Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90

More information

Reproduction. Not for 22" SELF-PROPELLED ELECTRIC START MOWER NXT SERIES. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for 22 SELF-PROPELLED ELECTRIC START MOWER NXT SERIES. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for 22" SELF-PROPELLED ELECTRIC START MOWER NXT SERIES Model No. Description 7800722 ENXT22875E 7800580 NXT22875E 7800752 NXT22875EE 7800696 NXT22875EFC 7800782 NXT22875EEFC Briggs & Stratton

More information

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 Parts Manual for LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 MODEL R5002B R5002R R8002B R8002BE RT5 RT5X RT8 RT8S McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

Parts Manual for (L.E.) SINGLE STAGE SNOW THROWER SERIES 0 MODELS LE3170R LE3170E LE30R LE30E ELE30R 30M (1694382) 30E (1694383) IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

Reproduction. Not for 21" STEEL DECK SELF PROPELLED RWD ELECTRIC START WALK BEHIND MOWER. Parts Manual for SP105

Reproduction. Not for 21 STEEL DECK SELF PROPELLED RWD ELECTRIC START WALK BEHIND MOWER. Parts Manual for SP105 Parts Manual for 21" STEEL DECK SELF PROPELLED RWD ELECTRIC START WALK BEHIND MOWER Model No. Description 1696628-00 SP105 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA, 30253

More information

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0 Parts Manual for SERIES 0 MODEL FB13250BS (7085922) GM2513BS (3070980) GM2513H (3070101) GM2513H (7085924) GM2515KAW (3070103) GM2515KAW (7085923) GM2516BVG (3800017) COPYRIGHT 2009 GIANT-VAC ALL RIGHTS

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

Reproduction. Not for PARTS LIST

Reproduction. Not for PARTS LIST PARTS LIST Models Mfg. No. Description 7800201 MD2250, 22" Walk Behind (2008) 7800202 MD2255, 22" Walk Behind (2008) 7800203 M2265HW, 22" Walk Behind (2008) 7800204 MP2265, 22" Walk Behind (2008) 7800205

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES Model No. Description 2691316-00 ZT2246 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 3515 N. 124 Street / PO Box 702 Wauwatosa, WI 53222 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327801-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

Walk-Behind Lawn Mowers

Walk-Behind Lawn Mowers Walk-Behind Lawn Mowers Parts Manual Models 160 - LM21 182 - LM21 18 - LM21S 184 - LM21SW 04056800 6/10 Printed in USA THE MANUAL Before you operate your unit, carefully and completely read manuals supplied

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual Parts Manual Models Mfg. No. Description 7800885 BTXPV226750HW, 22" 6.75GT Brute Steel Deck Self- Propelled Walk Behind Mower (2012) Manual Part No. 1754554 Revision A Rev. Date: 2/29/2012 Table Of Contents

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2 Parts Manual for ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2 MODEL NZMJ23521KH NZMJ23522KH NZMJ25611KH NZMJ25612KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

More information

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES Parts Manual CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES SIMPLICITY MODELS Mfg. No. Description 1692201 2/10, 2C Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692202 3/10 Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692203 5C Chipper/Shredder

More information

Parts Manual for the Wright Z

Parts Manual for the Wright Z Parts Manual for the Wright Z Serial numbers 40581 & Higher Check www.wrightmfg.com for the latest revision Rev 6/2010 Shown with OPTIONAL Grass Collection System 2010 Wright Manufacturing Inc., All Rights

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

BTPD Parts Manual. Reproduction. Not for. Manual Part No Revision -

BTPD Parts Manual. Reproduction. Not for. Manual Part No Revision - 7800661 - BTPD22625 Parts Manual Revision - Manual Part No. 7104319 Rev. Date: 3/17/2010 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Handles & Controls... 4 Engine Group... 6 Transmission & Wheel Group...

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual RZ30 Zero Turn Mower / 966612302-04 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

Parts List for The 36 & 42 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded)

Parts List for The 36 & 42 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded) Parts List for The & Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 00 and Higher Until Superseded) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 00 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved Revised:

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded)

Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded) Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower (For Serial Numbers 33615 and Higher Until Superseded) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 2007 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved

More information

MID-MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 3

MID-MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 3 Parts Manual for MID-MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZM SERIES 3 MODEL NZM19483KWV NZM21523KWV NZM25523KWV NZM25613KWV NZM27613KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.

More information

MID-MOUNT ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0 & 1

MID-MOUNT ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0 & 1 Parts Manual for MID-MOUNT ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE SERIES 0 & 1 MODEL CZT19480KWV CZT19481KWV HZT21480BV HZT21481BV McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2007

More information

SET-UP INSTRUCTION & PRE-OPERATION CHECKLIST SNAPPER 21" STEEL DECK COMMERCIAL WALK BEHIND MOWERS

SET-UP INSTRUCTION & PRE-OPERATION CHECKLIST SNAPPER 21 STEEL DECK COMMERCIAL WALK BEHIND MOWERS SET-UP INSTRUCTION & PRE-OPERATION CHECKLIST SNAPPER 21" STEEL DECK COMMERCIAL WALK BEHIND MOWERS INTRODUCTION: The SNAPPER Walk Behind Mowers are shipped almost fully assembled and require minimal set-up.

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

I Illustrated Parts List CRT B. Tiller. Repair Parts Manual

I Illustrated Parts List CRT B. Tiller. Repair Parts Manual Illustrated Parts List 15-12 I502012 CRT 1 54001152B Repair Parts Manual Tiller HANDLE ASSEMBLY 1 711100 Screw, Pan Hd. #10-24 UNC 2 53212656 Panel, Control 3 532104164 Tie, Cable 4 53212477 Grip, Handle

More information

BTXPV22700E

BTXPV22700E Parts Manual Revision - Manual Part No. 7104243 Rev. Date: 12/16/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Handles & Controls Group... 4 Engine Group... 6 Transmission & Grass Bag... 8 Front & Rear

More information

M10/30 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST HERITAGE TRACTOR CODE 133E ISSUE 01/21/08. PART NO: (Rev A)

M10/30 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST HERITAGE TRACTOR CODE 133E ISSUE 01/21/08. PART NO: (Rev A) M10/30 HERITAGE TRACTOR CODE 133E ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST CODE SERIAL NO. 133E 280000001 ISSUE 01/21/08 1741746 PART NO: 111-2202 (Rev A) Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Chassis & Hood... 4

More information

FORM NO A. Super Recycler. Mower. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO A. Super Recycler. Mower. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3322 912A Super Recycler Mower Model No. 20042 9900001 & Up Model No. 20043 9900001 & Up Parts Catalog 3322 912A ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO Rev. 6

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO Rev. 6 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 90100100 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO. 90 1 00-1 3 0- Rev. DECALS 1 3 KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 3 3 9- DECAL, STEERING WHEEL 3 3 3-9 DECAL, V-BELT SCH 30"

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

Parts Manual. Reproduction. Not for. Manual Part No Revision 00 Rev. Date 10/2008 TP ST-J

Parts Manual. Reproduction. Not for. Manual Part No Revision 00 Rev. Date 10/2008 TP ST-J 1695575 Parts Manual Manual Part No.1737373 Revision 00 Rev. Date 10/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine and Frame Group - Steerable... 4 Traction Drive Group... 6 Auger Housing...

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART 66 PRODUCT NO Rev 2

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART 66 PRODUCT NO Rev 2 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 010000 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO. 0 1 00-0 3-0 Rev DECALS RIDING MOWER - - MODEL NO. MOWCART (010000) 1 3 KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 3 3 - DECAL, STEERING

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH U00534

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH U00534 PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH 201308U00534 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

Parts Catalog. Commercial / Residential 28 Mower

Parts Catalog. Commercial / Residential 28 Mower Parts Catalog R Commercial / Residential 28 Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. 422 Turnbull Canyon Road City of Industry CA 91744 Toll Free Number:1-866-9-Mowers(1-866-966-9377) CONTENT CONTENT Mower

More information

PARTS LIST 16.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description Manual Part No.

PARTS LIST 16.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description Manual Part No. PARTS LIST 16.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description 2690927 EMT16538RD, 16.5HP 38" Murray Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor (2011) 2690934 EMT16538RDF, 16.5HP 38" Murray Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor, FR (2011) Manual

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3362-513 Rev A XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71252-310000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

Models E640F, E660F, E6C0F & E660G

Models E640F, E660F, E6C0F & E660G Models E0F, E0F, EC0F & E0G 0 0 0 0 0-0 Lock Jam Nut /- -0 Flat Idler -B Auger Idler Arm 0-0A Hex Cap Screw /- x.0-0 Shoulder Screw -0 Flat Washer,. x. x.0-0 Extension Spring -0 Hex Nut /- -00 Hex Nut

More information

21A Tuffy Tiller Page 1 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels

21A Tuffy Tiller Page 1 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels 21A-510-081 Tuffy Tiller 12155 Page 1 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels 21A-510-081 Tuffy Tiller 12155 Page 2 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 1100046 16 S Bolt-Hex Head, 3/8-16

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual 00 Series Snow Thrower Two Stage MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 331 CLEVELAND, OHIO 13-001 Printed In USA Form No. -033 (August 2, 200) Auger & Auger Housing 5 1 1 13 3 25 23 1 15 53 1 2 22

More information

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) REF. REF. 2 3 6 7 0 2 3 7 20 2 22 23 2 2 26 27 2 30 3 32 33 3 3 36 37 3 3 0 2 3 6 3 2 6 2 6 23 6 2 23 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)... 3 076...2... PULLEY 2... 3 077...2... KEY, MM SQ

More information

Reproduction. Not for. 285Z Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks. Parts Manual. 26HP Product. 27HP Product

Reproduction. Not for. 285Z Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks. Parts Manual. 26HP Product. 27HP Product Parts Manual 26HP Product 285Z Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Mfg. No. Description 7800633 ZT26520, 26HP B&S Rider w/52" Mower 7800817 MRZT26520, 26HP B&S Rider w/52" Mower 27HP Product Not for

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL FABRIC 3-BAG GRASS CATCHER PART NO PRINTED 8/2012 PRINTED IN USA

OPERATOR S MANUAL FABRIC 3-BAG GRASS CATCHER PART NO PRINTED 8/2012 PRINTED IN USA OPERATOR S MANUAL FABRIC -BAG GRASS CATCHER Models: GC-STC-V This manual contains the operating instructions and safety information for your Scag mower accessory. Reading this manual can provide you with

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Parts List. Model Reproduction. Not for Revision B

Parts List. Model Reproduction. Not for Revision B Parts List Model 1695539 1737492 Revision B Rev. Date 10/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine... 4 Frame... 6 Drive... 8 Auger Housing... 10 Discharge Chute... 12 Handle Assembly...

More information

55cm Recycler Lawn Mower

55cm Recycler Lawn Mower Form No. 3387-770 Rev A 55cm Recycler Lawn Mower Model No. 20954 Serial No. 315000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3387-770* A Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

Spartan Mower Parts Manual RT

Spartan Mower Parts Manual RT Spartan Mower Parts Manual RT Revision Date -- TABLE OF CONTENTS Front Fork Assembly... Brake and Floor Board assembly...- Height Indicator Assembly....- Actuator Assembly. Battery and Seat Suspension

More information

Model TC 180 V-2. Series 2005

Model TC 180 V-2. Series 2005 Lawn Tractor Model TC 180 V-2 Spare Parts List Series 2005 TC 180 V-2 1 ENGINE ASSEMBLY 2 FRONT AXLE STEERING 3 TRANSMISSION DRIVE 4 OPERATION - MOWER/LIFT - BRAKE/BY-PASS - TRAVEL PEDALS 5 CUTTING PAN

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

WESTWOOD GARDEN TRACTORS 1983 PARTS CATALOGUE CONTENTS

WESTWOOD GARDEN TRACTORS 1983 PARTS CATALOGUE CONTENTS WESTWOOD GARDEN TRACTORS 1983 PARTS CATALOGUE CONTENTS PAGE No. W6R, W6E, W8E/28, W8C UPPER FRAME, BONNET & GRILLE, CONSOLE, ELECTRICAL, SEAT, STEERING WHEEL, ROAD WHEELS 2 3 W8E, W11C, W11E UPPER FRAME,

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058 2 7 7 72 70 7 8 7 MODEL STC ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This manual covers the illustrated parts list for: STC0-7KA with a serial number of 70000 to 7 STC8A-KA with a serial number of 80000 to 8 STC8A-CV with

More information

MODEL NUMBER ST 2361 PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER ST 2361 PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER ILLUSTRATED S LIST MODEL NUMBER ST PRODUCT NUMBER 9 9 00-9 MFG. ID. NUMBER 9900900 8 90 9- Rev. AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL ST (9900900), PRODUCT 9 9 00-9 0 8 9 9 8 0.09.009-E

More information

18 PARTS DRAWING VQ802SPH, VQ1002SP. Part No Form No. F021302G. Page 8 of 16

18 PARTS DRAWING VQ802SPH, VQ1002SP. Part No Form No. F021302G. Page 8 of 16 18 PARTS DRAWING VQ802SPH, VQ1002SP Part No. 830542 Form No. F021302G Page 8 of 16 Part No. 830542 Form No. F021302G Page 9 of 16 19 VQ1002SP VQ802SPH PARTS 1 ENGINE 10 HP INTEK B&S 430352 1 - - ENGINE

More information

CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY

CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY - TS01906 CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY 25 5 4 19 8 9 9 11 4 11 3 10 11 5 11 2 11 11 1 17 21 18 16 11 3 21 12 22 3 7 2 CHASSIS REAR PG. ENGINE & CONTROL PG 24 3 1 23 6 7 KEY #22 344695A 1 CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LAWN TRACTOR LT-125. Parts Manual for LT LT24460

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LAWN TRACTOR LT-125. Parts Manual for LT LT24460 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LAWN TRACTOR LT-125 Model No. Description 2690945 LT23420 2690946 LT24460 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.

More information

CHASSIS / FRAME REAR OF MOWER

CHASSIS / FRAME REAR OF MOWER CHASSIS / FRAME 23 23 3 2 2 22 2 2 2 2 REAR OF MOWER 20 2 2 2 2 3 CHASSIS / FRAME... 3... 3... PAD-ABRASIVE 2... 3...... FRAME W/DECALS 3... 3 3...... FOOT PLATE W/DECALS...3... 2... KNOB W/STUD... 3 202......

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model STC Tiger Cat. with a serial number of H to H

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model STC Tiger Cat. with a serial number of H to H IPL 0 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model STC Tiger Cat This manual contains the illustrated parts list for MODELS: STCV-fs with a serial number of H0000 to H STCV-CV with a serial number of H0000 to H STCV-Bs

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Spare Parts List K17/102H K20/102H K22/102HX K22/122HX

Spare Parts List K17/102H K20/102H K22/102HX K22/122HX Spare Parts List KARSIT K17/102H K20/102H K22/102HX K22/122HX 2011 0-5500-874 MACHINE ASSEMBLIES page 1 ENGINE ASSEMBLY 20/22 HP 2 2 FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY 4 3 STEERING ASSEMBLY 6 4A TRANSMISSION DRIVE K46

More information

REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO SBE ( ), PRODUCT NO

REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO SBE ( ), PRODUCT NO AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 0SBE (90000), PRODUCT NO. 9 9 00-0 9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 0SBE (90000), PRODUCT NO. 9

More information

Parts Catalog. Commercial WY36 Mower. Toll Free Number: Mowers( ) Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc.

Parts Catalog. Commercial WY36 Mower. Toll Free Number: Mowers( ) Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Parts Catalog R Commercial WY36 Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. 422 Turnbull Canyon Road City of Industry CA 91744 Toll Free Number:1-866-9-Mowers(1-866-966-9377) Catalog Catalog Mower Assembly 1.

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

MK-5000G exploded VieW

MK-5000G exploded VieW Frame accessories 38 cutting head Pump Assembly 39 connecting linkage foot pedal linkage 40 curtain blade guard 41 ENGINE Assembly 42 PARTS LIST A Frames - - A1 Frame, MK-5000 Main 1 155541 B Pivot Bracket

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL. MODEL NO. WEX12H36B Lawn Tractor REV 1 RD/MH PRINTED IN U.S.A.

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL. MODEL NO. WEX12H36B Lawn Tractor REV 1 RD/MH PRINTED IN U.S.A. MANUAL MODEL NO. WEXHB Lawn Tractor.. REV RD/MH PRINTED IN U.S.A. HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on his/her tractor when ordering

More information

MAIN FRAME 84-G PART # DESCRIPTION QTY /4-20 X 1 SHCS /4-20 X 1 1/4 SHCS /16-18 X 3/4

MAIN FRAME 84-G PART # DESCRIPTION QTY /4-20 X 1 SHCS /4-20 X 1 1/4 SHCS /16-18 X 3/4 MAIN FRAME 84-G30-3699-02 PART # DESCRIPTION QTY 99-280-7006-05 1/4-20 X 1 SHCS 2 99-280-7006-06 1/4-20 X 1 1/4 SHCS 2 99-280-7007-04 5/16-18 X 3/4 FHS. 1 99-280-7012-01 NUT, NYLOC 10-24, CAD PLATE 1 99-280-7015-01

More information

MFG. CO. INC. Model No. Serial No. For Serial Nos. 510,000 & Higher

MFG. CO. INC. Model No. Serial No. For Serial Nos. 510,000 & Higher For Serial Nos. 510,000 & Higher MFG. CO. INC. on the purchase of your new Exmark mower. This product has been carefully designed and manufactured to give you a maximum amount of dependability and years

More information

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M IPL 0 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model SPZ Patriot This manual contains the illustrated parts list for MODELS: SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M 0 Scag

More information

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700 Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 00 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -00 (February, 00) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing this lawn

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225ZT / MZ6128ZT / MZ6128ZT /

Parts Manual MZ5225ZT / MZ6128ZT / MZ6128ZT / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225ZT / 966690501

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PZ 60 inch Side Discharge Deck Kit - 966555302 Tools Required ½" socket or wrench (battery terminals, strut shaft). ½" breaker bar with 2-3" extension (relieve tension on idler arms). Refer to Operators

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO MODEL NUMBER CRT900L PRODUCT NUMBER Rev BY

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO MODEL NUMBER CRT900L PRODUCT NUMBER Rev BY ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO. 90930000 MODEL NUMBER CRT900L PRODUCT NUMBER 90 93 00-8 31 0-7 Rev. 1 03.10.1 BY HANDLE ASSEMBLY 101 10 100 1 1 13 11 10 1 7 1 1 1 0 19 11 handle_assy_10 18 31 17 1 3

More information

MODELS 470, 570, 670, 770 Corner Auger GRAIN CART (For Model 970 Information, Refer to Manual #250541)

MODELS 470, 570, 670, 770 Corner Auger GRAIN CART (For Model 970 Information, Refer to Manual #250541) OPERATOR S MANUAL PARTS CATALOG MODELS 470, 570, 670, 770 Corner Auger GRAIN CART (For Model 970 Information, Refer to Manual #250541) PART NO. 250611 200026 Late Model 70 Series 290374 Early Model 70

More information

LGT2554 Illustrated Parts List / /

LGT2554 Illustrated Parts List / / 0300 LGT554 Illustrated Parts List / 904500500 / 009-0 DECALS 5 7 4 4 4 9 5 53 4 9-3 Decal, Warning 53 4 3-30 Decal, Ethanol E5 4 53 9 5-54 Decal, Hood Cust Resp 5 53 7 4-55 Decal, Caution 53 9 7-5 Decal,

More information

Parts Manual. Manual Part No Revision A Rev. Date: 1/14/2010

Parts Manual. Manual Part No Revision A Rev. Date: 1/14/2010 1695725 Parts Manual Manual Part No. 1739533 Revision A Rev. Date: 1/14/2010 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Handles and Controls Group... 4 Engine & Frame Group... 8 Auger Drive Group... 10

More information

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Parts Manual Customer Dealer S/N Frame # Date Woodsman 150 Commerce Drive, Farwell MI 486 Phone: (800) 953-553 Fax: (989) 588-487 Flipper Discharge Chute Hand Crank Belt Shield

More information

W53 CSB W53 CS. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE

W53 CSB W53 CS. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE SERVICE IPL, W53 SBEK, W53 CSB, W53 SEK, W53 DS, 96899987, 96899989, 008-08, 539-79 W53 CSB W53 CS Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 539-79 CHASSIS / FRAME

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST AND TECHNICAL MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST AND TECHNICAL MANUAL Chariot / Chariot LX TCU705 H ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST AND TECHNICAL MANUAL c WARNING: The Engine Exhaust from this product contains chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information