Model AS-FM64 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Model AS-FM64 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount"

Transcription

1 Model AS-FM64 Wall Mount Full Motion Television Wall Mount

2 Getting Started Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new Audio Solutions AS-FM64 Television Wall Mount. For maximum benefit, please read the entire manual before beginning installation. NOTE: This model has been designed to work with most 32 to 60 inch Plasma, LED and LCD televisions with a maximum weight of 120lbs (55kg). Safety Instructions Please read this entire manual carefully before mounting this bracket to avoid bodily injury and/or any property loss. If you do not understand these directions, or have any doubts about the safety of the installation, please call a qualified contractor or contact the Audio Solutions customer service Please check carefully to ensure there are no missing or defective parts. Our customer representatives can quickly assist you with installation questions and missing or defective parts. Replacement parts for products purchased through authorized dealers will be shipped to you directly. Do not attempt to use any parts not provided by the manufacturer. Using other screws could cause injury or property loss. Never use defective parts, as improper installation may cause damage or serious injury. Do not use this product for any purpose not explicitly specified by Audio Solutions. Audio Solutions cannot be liable for damage or injury caused by incorrect mounting, incorrect assembly, or incorrect use. Read these instructions. Keep these instructions. Heed all warnings. Follow all instructions. Be sure to choose a wall constructed using 2x4 studs or solid concrete, or other reinforcement strong enough to support the weight of the TV. The location should be safe from hazards such as water or crushable items. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO MOUNT THIS UNIT TO A HOLLOW WALL! Hollow Wall or Decorative Cardboard NO! Figure 1 - Hollow Wall WARNING! WARNING: Use only the supplied screws intended for the current application to avoid personal injury or property damage. 2

3 Getting Started Opening the Package The AS-FM64 Wall Mount and accompanying hardware have been carefully packed in a carton designed to protect it from transportation damage. After opening the carton, check that the components are in good condition and that all listed contents are included. Package Contents Wall Plate Bracket Mounting/Assembly Hardware Leveling Tool This User Manual Mounting Instructions Please read all enclosed instructions and verify hardware contents carefully before mounting. 3

4 GETTING STARTED Wall Plate Mounting Hardware # Part Image Qty 1 Lag Bolt 4 2 Concrete Anchor 3 M8 Washer 4 4 M8 x 16 Bolt 4 5 M8 Nut 4 6 Allen Wrench 1 4 # Part Image Qty I M4/M5 Spacer 4 J M8/M6 Spacer K M4/M5 4 Washer L M6/M8 4 Washer M M4 Washer 4 N M5 Washer 4 O M6 Washer 4 4 TV Bracket Assembly Hardware P M8 Washer 4 # Part Image Qty A M4 x 12 Bolt 4 B M5 x 12 Bolt 4 C M6 x 12 Bolt 4 D M8 x 16 Bolt 4 E M4 x 30 Bolt 4 F M5 x 30 Bolt 4 G M6 x 35 Bolt 4 H M8 x 40 Bolt 4 4

5 Installation STEP 1 Read and understand all of the enclosed instructions and verify that all parts are present and appear in good working order before you begin. STEP 2 Attach the Wall Plate to the wall. Use the included leveling tool to make sure the wall plate is level. Wood Stud Mounting The Wall Plate must be mounted, at the top and bottom, to at least 2 wooden studs, spaced a minimum of 16 apart. Locate two wooden studs and mark the center and edge locations. Position the Wall Plate over the marked wooden studs and mark for drilling. Using the correct size drill bit, pre-drill a 2.5 deep hole in each marked location. Attach the Wall Plate to the wall using the included square head screws and M8 washers (Figure 2). NOTE: Do not use the concrete anchors illustrated in Figure 2 for wood stud mounting. Concrete Wall Mounting Choose a solid wall area (avoid securing the mount to mortar joints between concrete blocks or bricks). Using the correct size drill bit, pre-drill a 2.5 hole in each marked location. Insert the concrete anchor into the hole and then attach the Wall Plate to the wall using the included square head screws and M8 washers (Figure 2). 16" UP Figure 2 - Wood Stud/Concrete Mounting 5

6 Installation STEP 3 In the hardware bag provided, locate the 4 pan head bolts that fit the thread pattern for your television. With the two vertical brackets centered on the back of the TV, gently thread the screws into the holes by hand. DO NOT USE AN ELECTRIC OR BATTERY DRILL until you are certain you have the right size thread. DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN the screws (Figure 3). UP Figure 3 - Attach Brackets to TV NOTE: Use the proper bolts and washers that correspond to the mounting holes on the back of the TV. Take care to tighten by hand first or damage to the mounting holes can occur. Some TVs without a flat back may require the use of a spacer when attaching the brackets. If applicable, make sure the two TV brackets are even and that they re using the same mounting holes on the bracket. Uneven assembly will cause the TV screen to slant. 6

7 Installation NOTE: You will need at least 2 people to finish this mounting procedure. To avoid possible injury, do not attempt to mount the TV alone. YES! NO! Figure 4 - Two Person Install WARNING! STEP 4 Next, hang the pre-assembled TV unit on the Wall Plate. Slide the protruding flat head hex bolt on the bracket attached to your TV (A) into the groove on the mounted Wall Plate, illustrated in Figure 5. Use the included M6x10 bolts (B) to secure the TV assembly to the wall plate, and then tighten the top bolt (A) on the TV assembly. A B Figure 5 - Attach TV Assembly to Wall Plate 7

8 Installation STEP 5 NOTE: Angle adjustment should be done by at least two people. (A) Locate the two hex head bolts used to secure the TV bracket to the wall mount. These bolts can be loosened and the TV rotated up to 3 degrees clockwise or counter-clockwise. Have another person hold the television in place while you adjust these screws. (B) While another person is holding the television assembly, loosen the two screws on either side of the mounting plate and tilt the television up to 5 degrees back or 15 degrees forward. Tighten the screws when the desired angle is achieved. (C) With assistance, adjust the main cantilever bracket to move the television out from the wall and angle up to 45 degrees either left or right. Pay attention to wiring to ensure cables are not damaged during angle adjustment. See Figure 6. C B A Figure 6 - Adjust Angle 8

9 Limited Warranty Audio Solutions Audio Mount Limited Warranty Valid in the United States and Canada This 60 month limited warranty is provided by Metra Electronics Corporation for the Metra product identified by the purchaser s registration as indicated below, and there are no other warranties, expressed or implied, except as required by law, including warranties of merchantability and fitness for a specific purpose, that are provided for herein, however all such implied warranties, if any, are limited to the duration of this specific limited product warranty. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the above limitations may not apply to you. Metra Electronics Corporation shall not be liable, under any circumstances, for incidental, indirect, special, and consequential or multiple damages as a result of the sale or use of this product. Some states/countries do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. It is recommended that the purchaser execute the product registration and warranty registration via the web within ten days of purchase. Limited Product Warranty: This is a 60 month limited warranty, subject to the conditions, limitations and exclusions identified herein. Metra Electronics Corporation warrants to the original purchaser of the registered or identified product for a period of five years from the date of purchase, that the product shall be free of defects in design, material and workmanship, and subject to the limitations set forth below; Metra Electronics Corporation will repair or replace, at its option, any defective unit. This warranty is applicable only to the original purchaser and is not assignable or transferable. Metra hereby warrants to the original retail purchaser of this product that should this product or any part thereof, under normal use and conditions, prove to be defective in material or workmanship within five years from date of original purchase, such defect(s) will be repaired or replaced with reconditioned product (Metra s option) without charge for parts and repair labor. Purchaser must return the product to Metra, return receipt requested or by other means that confirms delivery and Metra shall make the said repairs or replacement within 60 days of receipt. In some instances the product may have been discontinued and cannot be replaced, or repaired. In that instance Metra shall in its discretion attempt to replace the product with a substantially similar product in model or design or pay the purchaser a sum for the then fair market value of the price, considering the amount of time since sale, and the use of the product. This Limited Warranty is the original retail purchaser s sole remedy for any and all such defect(s). Conditions and Limitations: (1) Proof of purchase is required (i.e. the sales receipt or other proof of payment, such as the bar code and serial number from the shipping box), and (2) Products must be registered with Metra Electronics by using either the enclosed registration card, or using Metra s online services for registration purposes. Products that have not been registered will not be covered by Metra s extended limited five year warranty, but instead will only be warranted for the terms required by the State of purchase, if any. (3) Damage caused by accidents, abuse, misuse or modification of the product will render this warranty null and void. (4) To obtain repairs or replacement under the terms of this warranty, please contact Metra at or visit You will need to provide proof of purchase (dated receipt showing store where purchased) and product serial number in order to receive warranty service. The purchaser is required to send the product back to Metra Electronics Corp or to a designated repair center and the purchaser is responsible for all charges for shipping and handling. This Limited Warranty does NOT cover: Products which have been subject to abuse, accident, alteration, modification, tampering, negligence, misuse, improper installation, lack of reasonable care, unauthorized repair or service, or if the model or serial number has been altered, tampered with, defaced or removed. Initial installation or the removal and re-installation of product. (1) Cosmetic damage, damage that occurs in shipment, act of God or natural disaster. (2) Missing accessories or components. (3) Products used for any and all commercial purposes. THE EXTENT OF METRA S LIABILITY UNDER THIS WARRANTY IS LIMITED TO THE REPAIR OR REPLACEMENT AS PROVIDED ABOVE AND, IN NO EVENT SHALL METRA LIABILITY EXCEED THE PURCHASE PRICE PAID BY THE ORIGINAL RETAIL PURCHASER FOR THE PRODUCT. Any questions of Notifications regarding this warranty should be addressed to: Warranty Department, Metra Electronics Corporation 460 Walker Street, Holly Hill, Florida THIS WARRANTY IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTIES OR LIABILITIES. ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE DURATION OF THIS WRITTEN WARRANTY. IN NO EVENT SHALL METRA BE LIABLE FOR ANY CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES FOR BREACH OF THIS OR ANY OTHER WARRANTY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WHATSOEVER. No person or representative is authorized to assume for Metra any liability other than expressed herein in connection with the sale of this product. Some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts or the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This warranty gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other rights, which vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. 9

10 2013 Metra Electronics Corporation, 460 Walker Street, Holly Hill, FL Specifications are subject to change without notice. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Model T2642 Wall Mount. Television Wall Mount with Tilt Option

Model T2642 Wall Mount. Television Wall Mount with Tilt Option Model T2642 Wall Mount Television Wall Mount with Tilt Option Getting Started Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new Audio Solutions T2642 Television Wall Mount. For maximum benefit,

More information

Model FM2642 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount

Model FM2642 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount Model FM2642 Wall Mount Full Motion Television Wall Mount Getting Started Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new Audio Solutions FM2642 Television Wall Mount. For maximum benefit, please

More information

Model AS-RC3260 TV Cart. Rolling Cart for Audio Mount System & Flat Panel TVs

Model AS-RC3260 TV Cart. Rolling Cart for Audio Mount System & Flat Panel TVs Model AS-RC3260 TV Cart Rolling Cart for Audio Mount System & Flat Panel TVs GETTING STARTED Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new Helios AS-RC3260 Rolling Cart. For maximum benefit,

More information

Model FM2260 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount

Model FM2260 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount Model FM2260 Wall Mount Full Motion Television Wall Mount Getting Started Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new udio Solutions FM2260 Television Wall Mount. For maximum benefit, please

More information

Heavy Duty Four Wheeled Walker

Heavy Duty Four Wheeled Walker Heavy Duty Four Wheeled Walker Weight Capacity: 500 lbs. ITEM # W1802 Made in China 2011 ESSENTIAL MEDICAL SUPPLY, INC. Manufactured for Orlando, FL 32822 -- SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS -- Do not attempt to

More information

Installation / Operation Instructions Sunnex ORION Series Exam Lights

Installation / Operation Instructions Sunnex ORION Series Exam Lights Installation / Operation Instructions Sunnex ORION Series Exam Lights OR-120 OR-127 OR-220 OR-227 Models: OR-300 OR-400 OR-500 OR-600 1. APPLICATIONS The Sunnex ORION Series light was designed specifically

More information

Tiller Lock Assembly

Tiller Lock Assembly 2 1 4 1 2 4 1 2 4 1 7 6 7 8 Positioning Pin Assembly 1 Positioning Pin 2 Spring Black Knob 5 4 1 2 2 1 Tiller Lock Assembly 1 2 4 Threaded Rod Rotating Rod Spring Flat Washer 5 6 7 8 C Type Plastic Washer

More information

Use/Installation Guide

Use/Installation Guide Use/Installation Guide 5 Series Outdoor Gas Grill Carts IMPORTANT: PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW 1. Before beginning, please read these instructions completely and carefully. 2. Do not remove permanently affixed

More information

Air Curtain. Installation, Operating and Maintenance Instructions

Air Curtain. Installation, Operating and Maintenance Instructions Installation, Operating and Maintenance Instructions Save this manual for future reference. Air Curtain Model Numbers: ES026, ES036, ES042, ES048, ES060, ES072 READ THIS OWNER S MANUAL CAREFULLY BEFORE

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS. Important Safety Information 3. Parts List 4

TABLE OF CONTENTS. Important Safety Information 3. Parts List 4 1 TABLE OF CONTENTS Important Safety Information 3 Parts List 4 Assembling THERACK 5 7 How To Unfold THERACK 8 How To Fold THERACK 9 THERACK Levels 10 Warranty 11 2 IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION IMPORTANT:

More information

Thermaltake Warranty / Support Information

Thermaltake Warranty / Support Information Thermaltake Warranty / Support Information Technical Support Thermaltake is committed to providing the highest quality, most reliable products for our valued customer. There are several ways you may contact

More information

MODEL FIXED MOTOR BRACKET

MODEL FIXED MOTOR BRACKET MODEL 55-0027 FIXED MOTOR BRACKET INSTALLATION MANUAL REV 12/15 CUSTOMER MUST RECEIVE THIS MANUAL AFTER INSTALLATION INSTALLATION PROCEDURES Congratulations, you have just purchased one of the finest outboard

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Universal Short Throw Projector Wall Mount Model: NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1-800-368-9700 Fax: 1-800-832-4888 Other

More information

Cast Iron WARNING CAUTION. CAUTION Some parts may contain sharp edges especially as noted in manual. Wear protective gloves if necessary.

Cast Iron WARNING CAUTION. CAUTION Some parts may contain sharp edges especially as noted in manual. Wear protective gloves if necessary. Outdoor Fireplace 04201101 04501122 Cast Iron For Outdoor Use Only CAUTION THIS UNIT IS HEAVY! DO NOT assemble without a helper. CAUTION Some parts may contain sharp edges especially as noted in manual.

More information

Owner s Installation Guide

Owner s Installation Guide Owner s Installation Guide Introduction The nophoto is a highly advanced smart detterent device designed to protect your license plate from flash photography. Using patented technology, the nophoto reacts

More information

Installation Instructions Receiver Rack (Part # 7700) Universal Application

Installation Instructions Receiver Rack (Part # 7700) Universal Application NOTE: Carefully read entire instructions thoroughly before attempting to install this part. Parts Included Qty Tools Needed 2 Draw Bar 1 Ratchet Racks 2 Socket Set Curved Support Bars 2 Wrench Set Connecting

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Single-Stud/Dual-Stud Short-Throw Projector Wall Mount Model: EST100/EST200 NORTH AMERICA 3130 East Miraloma Avenue Anaheim, CA 92806 USA USA and Canada Phone: 1-800-368-9700

More information

DWS404 DWS524 DWS654 DWS684 DWS694. DWS SERIES INSTALLATION/OWNER'S MANUAL Car Audio Speakers

DWS404 DWS524 DWS654 DWS684 DWS694. DWS SERIES INSTALLATION/OWNER'S MANUAL Car Audio Speakers DWS404 DWS524 DWS654 DWS684 DWS694 DWS SERIES INSTALLATION/OWNER'S MANUAL Car Audio Speakers PREPARATION Safety Guidelines Thank you for purchasing the DWS Series car speakers. Although Dual has attempted

More information

PVI 1800/PVI Residential/Commercial Grid-Tied Photovoltaic Inverter WARRANTY MANUAL. Subject to Change REV , Solectria Renewables

PVI 1800/PVI Residential/Commercial Grid-Tied Photovoltaic Inverter WARRANTY MANUAL. Subject to Change REV , Solectria Renewables PVI 1800/PVI 2500 WARRANTY MANUAL Residential/Commercial Grid-Tied Photovoltaic Inverter 2009, Solectria Renewables Subject to Change REV 10.09 1 Product Warranty & RMA Policy 1.1 Warranty Policy The Solectria

More information

(Special designed for Duro Gas Grill BI)

(Special designed for Duro Gas Grill BI) DURO FAUX STONE BASE MODEL: 780-0644A (Special designed for Duro Gas Grill 740-3003BI) Installation and User Care Guide IMPORTANT: Save for electrical inspector s use. Installer: Leave installation instructions

More information

Universal Tablet Mounting Kit with Built-In FM Transmitter 88.7 IPD-UNVBT OWNER S MANUAL IPD-UNVBT 3_14_14.indd 1 3/14/2014 5:28:50 PM

Universal Tablet Mounting Kit with Built-In FM Transmitter 88.7 IPD-UNVBT OWNER S MANUAL IPD-UNVBT 3_14_14.indd 1 3/14/2014 5:28:50 PM Universal Tablet Mounting Kit with Built-In FM Transmitter 88.7 IPD-UNVBT OWNER S MANUAL 128-9294 IPD-UNVBT 3_14_14.indd 1 3/14/2014 5:28:50 PM 128-9294 IPD-UNVBT 3_14_14.indd 2 3/14/2014 5:28:50 PM 2

More information

2015 & 2018 Fender Brace Installation Instructions

2015 & 2018 Fender Brace Installation Instructions 2015 & 2018 Fender Brace Installation Instructions Thank you for your purchase of this Hotchkis Performance product. Your Fender Brace set was designed with the performance and durability you ve come to

More information

Cabling for power, control, and video must be run to the installation site before the mount is installed.

Cabling for power, control, and video must be run to the installation site before the mount is installed. User Installation User Guide Guide & Operation Manual V940D V-20B-A-2 V940D Mounting Kits Mounting Pole Mounting Kits Adapter X532-11-00 Vicon Industries Inc. does not warrant that the functions contained

More information

Level One Electric Vehicle Charging Station FREE STANDING Product Guide

Level One Electric Vehicle Charging Station FREE STANDING Product Guide Level One Electric Vehicle Charging Station FREE STANDING Product Guide Model # SC2-120 Shorepower Technologies 2351 NW York St. Portland, OR 98664 503-892-7345 info@shorepower.com www.shorepower.com 2

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SINGLE HORIZONTAL ACCESS DOOR PANTRY INSERT MANUAL

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SINGLE HORIZONTAL ACCESS DOOR PANTRY INSERT MANUAL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MODEL #88972 SINGLE HORIZONTAL ACCESS DOOR PANTRY INSERT MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS PAGE # INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS...................2 CABINET LOCATION GUIDELINES...2 REGULAR

More information

2006 SHOCK TOWER BRACE 93-UP F-BODY CAMARO/FIREBIRD

2006 SHOCK TOWER BRACE 93-UP F-BODY CAMARO/FIREBIRD 2006 SHOCK TOWER BRACE 93-UP F-BODY CAMARO/FIREBIRD Thank you for your purchase of this Hotchkis Performance product. Please call us at (800) 4NO-ROLL if you have any questions regarding this product.

More information

Kitchen Tech Series Air Curtain

Kitchen Tech Series Air Curtain Installation, Operating, and Maintenance Instructions Save this manual for future reference. Kitchen Tech Series Air Curtain Model Numbers: KTECH026, KTECH036, KTECH042, KTECH048, KTECH060, KTECH072, KTECH084,

More information

CT4880 Collaboration Huddle Table Assembly Instructions

CT4880 Collaboration Huddle Table Assembly Instructions CT4880 Collaboration Huddle Table Assembly Instructions Monitor, monitor stand and chairs are not included. Thank you for choosing the CT4880 Collaboration Huddle Table from AmpliVox Portable Sound Systems.

More information

Nature s Generator Power Panel

Nature s Generator Power Panel Nature s Generator Power Panel Nature s Generator Power Panel Contents Introduction - Unpack Your Nature's Generator Power Panel - Unpack Your Solar Panel Accessory Box - Assemble Your Solar Panel Cart

More information

Read and follow all instructions. Safety can only be ensured if the walker is assembled and operated according to these instructions.

Read and follow all instructions. Safety can only be ensured if the walker is assembled and operated according to these instructions. Aqua Walker 9889 Garrymore Ln Missoula, MT 59808 888-687-3552 +1-406-549-0769 www.aquacreek.com Manual PART #: F-605UW 300 LB. [136 kg] MAXIMUM WEIGHT CAPACITY MANDATORY LEAVE THIS MANUAL WITH WALKER OWNER

More information

TERMS OF USE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. Plumbing and Heating Products (PL-WR)

TERMS OF USE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. Plumbing and Heating Products (PL-WR) TERMS OF USE 1. Watts pricing and product data is subject to change without notice and such changes supersede all previous versions. 2. Watts data is to be used as provided. Watts is not responsible for

More information

Instruction Sheet. SFR Series. Swing Frame rack

Instruction Sheet. SFR Series. Swing Frame rack Instruction Sheet SFR Series Swing Frame rack THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing the SFR Series Swing Frame Rack. Please read these instructions thoroughly before installing/assembling this product. PRODUCT

More information

SERIES L1B & L1D LADDERS

SERIES L1B & L1D LADDERS SERIES L1B & L1D LADDERS T AB L E O F C O N T E N T S V e n d o r D a t a M a t e r i a l D a t a S h e e t Feature and Specification P a r t s L i s t Storage, Handling, Installation and Maintenance Instructions

More information

Quadratec Spare Tire Mounted Bike Rack

Quadratec Spare Tire Mounted Bike Rack Quadratec Spare Tire Mounted Bike Rack Installation Manual: Designed for Jeep 76-18 CJ, YJ, TJ & JK Wrangler Vehicles # 92034.1005 TO REDUCE RISK OF SERIOUS INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE: READ ALL SAFETY MESSAGES

More information

SPORT COIL SPRINGS Scion xa & xb Part #19412 INSTALLATION OF HOTCHKIS FRONT COIL SPRINGS

SPORT COIL SPRINGS Scion xa & xb Part #19412 INSTALLATION OF HOTCHKIS FRONT COIL SPRINGS SPORT COIL SPRINGS 2004+ Scion xa & xb Part #19412 Thank you for your purchase from our new line of Scion xa / xb parts. Please call us at (877) 4NO-ROLL if you have any questions regarding the service

More information

Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, Wrangler

Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, Wrangler Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, 87-95 Wrangler IMPORTANT NOTICE: Carefully read instructions before attempting to install this product. Rampage is in no way responsible for any

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM 61490, CAST ALUMINUM BISTRO SET

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM 61490, CAST ALUMINUM BISTRO SET ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM 61490, CAST ALUMINUM BISTRO SET Table of Contents: General Information...Page 2 Safety Information Page 2 Preparation...Page 2 Parts List......Page 3 Assembly. Page 4-6 Warranty

More information

Level One Electric Vehicle Charging Station Wall Mount Product Guide

Level One Electric Vehicle Charging Station Wall Mount Product Guide Level One Electric Vehicle Charging Station Wall Mount Product Guide Model # WU-120 ShorePower Technologies 2351 NW York St. Portland, OR 98664 503-892-7345 info@shorepower.com www.shorepower.com 2 Table

More information

22427 SWAY BAR SET 2002-UP SUBARU WRX WAGON

22427 SWAY BAR SET 2002-UP SUBARU WRX WAGON 22427 SWAY BAR SET 2002-UP SUBARU WRX WAGON Thank you for your purchase from our line of Subaru WRX parts. Please call us at (877) 4NO-ROLL if you have any questions regarding the service or installation

More information

Please visit for the latest version of these installation instructions.

Please visit   for the latest version of these installation instructions. Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. Attachment Tab Height: 16 Serial Number Attachment Tab Width: 35 Please read BOTH these and the General Information

More information

30100 Module Installation Guide L

30100 Module Installation Guide L 30100 Module Installation Guide 1997-2006 12.0L Mack Engines Up to 30% HP Gain 10-20% Fuel Savings AgDieselSolutions.com 1997-2006 Mack 12.0L Engine Module +12 volts red wire. Ground black wire Injector

More information

stroller kit Burley Stroller Kit Owner s Instruction and Safety Manual For D Lite, Solo, Encore, Cub, Honeybee, and Tailwagon

stroller kit Burley Stroller Kit Owner s Instruction and Safety Manual For D Lite, Solo, Encore, Cub, Honeybee, and Tailwagon stroller kit Burley Stroller Kit Owner s Instruction and Safety Manual For D Lite, Solo, Encore, Cub, Honeybee, and Tailwagon Congratulations! By purchasing the Burley Stroller Kit, you ve increased the

More information

Installation Instructions SRC Over-Size Tire Carrier Jeep Wrangler/Unlimited Part # 2743

Installation Instructions SRC Over-Size Tire Carrier Jeep Wrangler/Unlimited Part # 2743 NOTE: Carefully read instructions entirely before assembling/installing this product. Parts Included Qty Parts Included Qty Tire Carrier 1 8 x 70mm Hex Bolt 4 Brake Light Bracket 1 8mm Flat Washer 4 Tire

More information

PVI 60KW, PVI 82KW, PVI 95KW

PVI 60KW, PVI 82KW, PVI 95KW PVI 60KW PVI 82KW PVI 95KW WARRANTY MANUAL Commercial, Grid-Tied Photovoltaic Inverters 2008, Solectria Renewables LLC Subject to Change DOC-020099 rev 024 1 1 Product Warranty & RMA Policy Warranty Policy

More information

Mercedes MBE 906/ L & 7.2L Engine Module. Part # Installation Instructions

Mercedes MBE 906/ L & 7.2L Engine Module. Part # Installation Instructions 1999-2006 Mercedes MBE 906/926 6.4L & 7.2L Engine Module Part # 15000 Installation Instructions 15000_revC 1999-2006 Mercedes 6.4L & 7.2L Engine Module +12 volts red wire. Ground black wire Injector Terminals

More information

Full Length Bed Rail - Model G29

Full Length Bed Rail - Model G29 User Manual DEALER: These instructions MUST be given to the user of the product. USER: BEFORE using this product, read this manual and save for future reference. 1 General Check all parts for shipping

More information

LED 3rd Brake Light Ring

LED 3rd Brake Light Ring RING_OF_FIRE_A4.qxp_A4 1/18/18 12:19 PM Page 1 LED 3rd Brake Light Ring with Y Adapter For 2007-2018 JK & JKU Wrangler Vehicles: #12052.0904 PARTS LIST: LED 3rd Brake Light Ring - QTY 1 Y Adapter Wiring

More information

LIFT NAME PART NUMBER SETBACK (min) SETBACK (max)

LIFT NAME PART NUMBER SETBACK (min) SETBACK (max) Revolution 9889 Garrymore Ln Missoula, MT 59808 888-687-3552 +1-406-549-0769 www.aquacreek.com Wheelchair Attachment PART #: F-705S3 WEIGHT CAPACITY: 350 POUNDS - STANDARD REVOLUTION 300 POUNDS - DEEP

More information

Instruction Sheet DWRSR-ZL. Zero Clearance Latch

Instruction Sheet DWRSR-ZL. Zero Clearance Latch Instruction Sheet DWRSR-ZL Zero Clearance Latch US Patent 7,188,570 B2 THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing the DWRSR-ZL Zero Clearance Latch. Please read these instructions thoroughly before installing

More information

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS WARNING

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS WARNING Bariatric Assembly, Installation and Operating Instructions Model Nos. BARTRAP SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS NOTE: Check ALL parts for shipping damage. In case of shipping damage, DO NOT use. Contact Dealer/Carrier

More information

Manufacturing Facility is ISO9001:2000. Welded Steel Pipe Conform to ASTM A53. Threads Conform to ASME B1.20.1

Manufacturing Facility is ISO9001:2000. Welded Steel Pipe Conform to ASTM A53. Threads Conform to ASME B1.20.1 STEEL NIPPLES S40 & S80 Steel Nipple Product Specifications Manufacturing Facility is ISO9001:2000 Welded Steel Pipe Conform to ASTM A53 Threads Conform to ASME B1.20.1 800-678-2544 800-678-0857 www.msi-products.com

More information

SmartRack 4-Post Heavy-Duty Open Frame Racks

SmartRack 4-Post Heavy-Duty Open Frame Racks Assembly Instructions SmartRack -Post Heavy-Duty Open Frame Racks Models: SRPOST8HD, SRPOST50HD, SRPOST5HD, SRPOST58HD PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT! Register your product for quicker service and ultimate peace

More information

Installation Power Management Unit Battery Cables and Battery Harness

Installation Power Management Unit Battery Cables and Battery Harness Installation Power Management Unit Battery Cables and Battery Harness Important Safety Messages SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS - This manual contains important instructions that should be followed during installation

More information

Please visit for the latest version of these installation instructions.

Please visit  for the latest version of these installation instructions. Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. BX1139 2018 Jeep Wrangler / Wrangler Unlimited (JL) (All Models w/standard Bumper) Attachment Tab Height: 18 Serial

More information

WARRANTY POLICY. Grid-Tied Photovoltaic Inverters. Revision D. 2014, Solectria Renewables, LLC DOCIN

WARRANTY POLICY. Grid-Tied Photovoltaic Inverters. Revision D. 2014, Solectria Renewables, LLC DOCIN WARRANTY POLICY Revision D 2014, Solectria Renewables, LLC DOCIN-070360 1 Product Warranty & RMA Policy 1. Warranty Policy Warranty Registration: It is important to have updated information about the inverter

More information

15100 Module Installation Guide Mercedes EPA07 w/dpf

15100 Module Installation Guide Mercedes EPA07 w/dpf 15100 Module Installation Guide 2007-2009 Mercedes EPA07 w/dpf 7.2L Engines Up to 30% HP Gain 10-20% Fuel Savings AgDieselSolutions.com 2007-2009 Mercedes 7.2L Engine Module +12 volts red wire. Ground

More information

STAINLESS STEEL FORGED FITTINGS 3000lb 304/304L & 316/316L Forged Stainless Steel Fittings Product Specifications

STAINLESS STEEL FORGED FITTINGS 3000lb 304/304L & 316/316L Forged Stainless Steel Fittings Product Specifications STAINLESS STEEL FORGED FITTINGS 3000lb 304/304L & 316/316L Forged Stainless Steel Fittings Product Specifications Manufactured in ISO9000:2000 Facility Manufactured to ASTM/ASME A182/SA182 Items conform

More information

Installation Instructions Winch Quick Connect Kit Part # (8 ) Part # (24 )

Installation Instructions Winch Quick Connect Kit Part # (8 ) Part # (24 ) Please read instructions entirely before installing/using this part. Parts Included (Part# 35220) Qty Parts Included (Part# 35210) Qty 3 Winch Quick Connect Wire 1 3 Winch Quick Connect Wire 1 8 Quick

More information

PART NUMBER: F-706RLSS REVOLUTION LIFT: SLING-SEAT OPTION

PART NUMBER: F-706RLSS REVOLUTION LIFT: SLING-SEAT OPTION PART NUMBER: F-706RLSS REVOLUTION LIFT: SLING-SEAT OPTION 500 LB. [227 kg] MAXIMUM CAPACITY MANDATORY LEAVE THIS MANUAL WITH LIFT OWNER - WARNING- IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS 1. READ AND FOLLOW ALL INSTRUCTIONS.

More information

Please visit for the latest version of these installation instructions.

Please visit   for the latest version of these installation instructions. Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. Attachment Tab Height: 19-1/2 Serial Number Attachment Tab Width: 19 Please read BOTH these and the General Information

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM 61940, Campeche All Weather Wicker 5 Piece Bistro Set

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS ITEM 61940, Campeche All Weather Wicker 5 Piece Bistro Set ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Table of Contents: General Information...Page 2 Safety Information Page 2 Preparation...Page 2 Parts List......Page 3 Assembly. Page 4 Warranty Information Page 5 **IMPORTANT NOTICE**

More information

BMW E46 M3 SPORT SWAY BAR SET # 22826

BMW E46 M3 SPORT SWAY BAR SET # 22826 BMW E46 M3 SPORT SWAY BAR SET # 22826 Thank you for your purchase from our new line of BMW E46 parts. Please call us at (877) 4NO - ROLL if you have any questions regarding the service or installation

More information

Instruction Sheet SRSR SERIES. Rotating Sliding Rail System

Instruction Sheet SRSR SERIES. Rotating Sliding Rail System Instruction Sheet SRSR SERIES Rotating Sliding Rail System THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing the SRSR Series Rotating Sliding Rail System. Please read these instructions thoroughly before assembling this

More information

22421 SPORT SWAY BAR SET TOYOTA COROLLA

22421 SPORT SWAY BAR SET TOYOTA COROLLA 22421 SPORT SWAY BAR SET 98-01 TOYOTA COROLLA Thank you for your purchase from our line of Corolla parts. Please call us at (877) 4NO-ROLL if you have any questions regarding the service or installation

More information

Please visit for the latest version of these installation instructions.

Please visit   for the latest version of these installation instructions. Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. BX3623 2017-19 Subaru Impreza (Manual) (No Fog Lights) Attachment Tab Height: 13 Serial Number Attachment Tab Width:

More information

Installation Instructions BULL BAR (Part # 51033&51034) SIERRA 1500 / SILVERADO 1500

Installation Instructions BULL BAR (Part # 51033&51034) SIERRA 1500 / SILVERADO 1500 PARTS LIST: 1 Bull Bar 2 12-1.75mm x 140mm Hex Head Bolts 1 Driver/Left Mounting Bracket 3 s 1 Passenger/Right Mounting Bracket 5 12m ID x 29mm OD x 3mm Flat Washers 1 12-1.75mm x 35mm Bolt Plate 3 s 4

More information

LBH / LBFR SERIES. Instruction Sheet. Telescoping Lacer Bar

LBH / LBFR SERIES. Instruction Sheet. Telescoping Lacer Bar Instruction Sheet LBH / LBFR SERIES Telescoping Lacer Bar THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing the LBH / LBFR Series Telescoping Lacer bar. Please read these instructions thoroughly before installing this

More information

Model:M5B/M5W/M5N. Installation Guide. Specifications Desktop Weight Capacity Keyboard Tray Weight Capacity Height Adjustable Range

Model:M5B/M5W/M5N. Installation Guide. Specifications Desktop Weight Capacity Keyboard Tray Weight Capacity Height Adjustable Range Model:M5B/M5W/M5N Installation Guide Website: www.flexispot.com Tel: 1-855-421-2808 Specifications Desktop Weight Capacity Keyboard Tray Weight Capacity Height Adjustable Range 33 Ibs (15 KG) 4.4 Ibs (2

More information

FOLD N STORE. Table Tennis Table. Assembly Instructions Model DS, DS CONTACT INFO Hours.

FOLD N STORE. Table Tennis Table. Assembly Instructions Model DS, DS CONTACT INFO Hours. FOLD N STORE TM PATENT - www.eastpointsports.com Table Tennis Table Assembly Instructions Model 1-1-33525-DS, 1-1-33536-DS CONTACT INFO Hours Technical Support Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm EST) Email us

More information

Warranty. Seating Arrangements. AB Limited Warranty

Warranty. Seating Arrangements. AB Limited Warranty Seating Arrangements Please find all the information of the Seating Arrangements, in the Owner s Manual section at our webpage: www.abinflatables.com. years against separation and subsequent loss of air,

More information

Jeep JK Wrangler Modular HD Front Winch Bumper

Jeep JK Wrangler Modular HD Front Winch Bumper Jeep JK Wrangler Modular HD Front Winch Bumper 11540.10 Contents: 1. Bumper Center Section (1) 2. Right Stubby End (1) 3. Left Stubby End (1) 4. D-Ring (2) 5. M12 x 60 Bolt (8) 6. M12 Washer (22) 2 7.

More information

Anthro Mobile Device Charging Carts and Cabinets Owners Manual

Anthro Mobile Device Charging Carts and Cabinets Owners Manual Anthro Mobile Device Charging Carts and Cabinets Owners Manual TECHNOLOGY FURNITURE Hello! Thank you for choosing Anthro. Anthro's Tablet Charging Carts and Cabinets are designed to automatically charge

More information

TJ Hood Mount Light Bar Mounting Brackets

TJ Hood Mount Light Bar Mounting Brackets TJ Hood Mount Light Bar Mounting Brackets For 97-06 Wrangler TJ and Unlimited Vehicles: # 97109.2001 Passenger Driver *Hardware included with lightbar. PARTS LIST: Hood Light Mounting Brackets - QTY 2

More information

BC Brake Caliper. (i) MEX (55) QRO (442) MTY (81) DIST. AUTORIZADO

BC Brake Caliper. (i) MEX (55) QRO (442) MTY (81) DIST. AUTORIZADO MEX (55) 5 6 QRO (44) 95 7 60 MTY () 54 0 BC Brake Caliper (i) FORM NO. L-0066-B-040 In accordance with Nexen s established policy of constant product improvement, the specifications contained in this

More information

20250 Module Installation Guide

20250 Module Installation Guide 20250 Module Installation Guide 2013.5-2017 RAM 6.7L Cummins Up to 90HP Gain 1-3 MPG Fuel Savings AgDieselSolutions.com Adjustable switch connector Power +12 volts (Red wire) & Ground (Black wire) Injector

More information

CU6703 Module Installation Guide

CU6703 Module Installation Guide Up to 30% More Horsepower 10-20% Fuel Savings Cummins 6.7L Tier III Engines CU6703 Module Installation Guide AgDieselSolutions.com MAP sensor male and female connectors. Power and Ground wires. Module

More information

WARNING. Serial Number

WARNING. Serial Number 1999NS-2007 Chevrolet & GMC Pickup 1500 Classic (2WD & 4WD, No Heavy Duty) Please read BOTH these Installation Instructions and the Baseplate General Towing Instructions before attempting to install or

More information

GM 6.6L Duramax. Up to 90HP Gain. AgDieselSolutions.com

GM 6.6L Duramax. Up to 90HP Gain. AgDieselSolutions.com 21700 Module Installation Guide 2017 GM 6.6L Duramax *L5P* Up to 90HP Gain 1-3 MPG Fuel Savings AgDieselSolutions.com Adjustable Switch Female Fuel Pressure Sensor Connector Male Fuel Pressure Sensor Connector

More information

Please visit for the latest version of these installation instructions.

Please visit   for the latest version of these installation instructions. Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. BX1728 2017-18 GMC Acadia (Includes Denali & All-Terrain) (No Limited) Attachment Tab Height: 16 Serial Number Attachment

More information

Installation Instructions Roughrider Tailgate Shelf

Installation Instructions Roughrider Tailgate Shelf Installation Instructions Roughrider Tailgate Shelf Vehicle Application: Jeep Wrangler & Wrangler Unlimited 2007-Current Part Number 54140 Installation Tips Before you begin installing your new Roughrider

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions 85-3214 rev. 07 03-11 Installation Instructions Thank you for purchasing this anti-sway bar kit. Please read through these instructions before installation. Rear Anti-Sway Bar Kit Freightliner FL Series

More information

60 PSI Boost Gauge. For Product Numbers: MT-DV01_60, MT-WDV01_60

60 PSI Boost Gauge. For Product Numbers: MT-DV01_60, MT-WDV01_60 60 PSI Boost Gauge For Product Numbers: MT-DV01_60, MT-WDV01_60 Red: 12v Constant (un-switched) Source (+) Orange: 12v Dimmer (switched) Source (+) (optional) White: 12v Ignition (switched) Source (+)

More information

Sport Sway Bar Kit C-10 Truck

Sport Sway Bar Kit C-10 Truck Sport Sway Bar Kit 22108 67-72 C-10 Truck Thank you for your purchase from our new line of Chevy parts. Please call us at 877-4NO - ROLL if you have any questions regarding the service or installation

More information

RENEGADE SLATE BUMPER POOL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

RENEGADE SLATE BUMPER POOL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS RENEGADE SLATE BUMPER POOL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS NG2404PG THANK YOU! Thank you for purchasing this product. We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that our products maintain the

More information

Instruction Sheet BRK/RK SERIES. Black Laminate Rack

Instruction Sheet BRK/RK SERIES. Black Laminate Rack Instruction Sheet BRK/RK SERIES Black Laminate Rack THANK YOU Thank you for purchasing the BRK/RK Series Black Laminate Rack. Please read these instructions thoroughly before assembling this product. PRODUCT

More information

LOUDSPEAKER OWNER'S MANUAL

LOUDSPEAKER OWNER'S MANUAL CDT ARCHITECTURAL LOUDSPEAKER OWNER'S MANUAL ARCHITECTURAL SPEAKERS IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS 1. READ these instructions. 2. KEEP these instructions. 3. HEED all warnings. 4. FOLLOW all instructions.

More information

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Spartan and Sprint Rollators Assembly, Installation and Operating Instructions Model Nos. 65400 (3-Wheel) and 65420 (4-Wheel) SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS NOTE: Check ALL parts for shipping damage. If shipping

More information

Woolich Racing. Bike Harness Installation Instructions Suzuki Harness Type 4a GSX1300R (Hayabusa)

Woolich Racing. Bike Harness Installation Instructions Suzuki Harness Type 4a GSX1300R (Hayabusa) Woolich Racing Bike Harness Installation Instructions Suzuki Harness Type 4a 2013+ GSX1300R (Hayabusa) 1) Introduction To connect your Woolich Racing product to the ECU ( Engine Control Unit or computer)

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions 85-3207 rev. 03 05-06 Installation Instructions Thank you for purchasing this anti-sway bar kit. Please read through these instructions before installation. Rear Anti-Sway Bar Kit for the Freightliner

More information

Please visit for the latest version of these installation instructions.

Please visit  for the latest version of these installation instructions. Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. BX1126 Attachment Tab Height: 14-1/2 Serial Number Attachment Tab Width: 24 Please read BOTH these and the General

More information