PARTS MANUAL. PLR 20S, 2000 lbs. Capacity PLR 25S, 2500 lbs. Capacity PLR 25D, 2500 lbs. Capacity PLR 33D, 3300 lbs.

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "PARTS MANUAL. PLR 20S, 2000 lbs. Capacity PLR 25S, 2500 lbs. Capacity PLR 25D, 2500 lbs. Capacity PLR 33D, 3300 lbs."

Transcription

1 PARTS MANUAL PLR 20S, 2000 lbs. Capacity PLR 25S, 2500 lbs. Capacity PLR 25D, 2500 lbs. Capacity PLR 33D, 3300 lbs. Capacity 08/16

2 Document Part Number: / _90-00_00-04 ECN-M0863, Rev. 1.0, Copyright 2016 Palfinger Liftgates LLC. All rights reserved. Information in this document is subject to change without notice. Visit for up to date information and notifications. Parts Order Technical Support Piuma Ave. Cerritos, CA Tel (888) Fax (562) Whitehead Road. Trenton, NJ Tel (609) Fax (609)

3 Table of Contents 1 Mount Frame Single Cylinder Mount Frame Dual Cylinder Aluminium Platforms Steel Platforms Steel/Aluminum Platforms Hydraulic Pump Unit Kits Hydraulic Power Unit Hydraulic Power Unit - Gravity Down Kits Hydraulic Power Unit - Power Down Kits Bed Extensions Bumpers Dock Bumpers Dock Bumpers Walk Ramp Extensions Dock Bumpers Rubber Pads Dock Bumper Light Kits Dock Bumper Steps Controls Decals Important Liftgate Information Liftgate serial information can be found on the mount tube at the driver side. Please have the liftgate information ready when ordering parts to assure parts are replaced accurately. Serial Number Tag (888) CERRITOS, CA. TRENTON, N.J. Model Serial No. Date Liftarm Serial Number Tag Mount Frame (Driver Side) Rev

4 1 Mount Frame Single Cylinder or or Rev

5 1 - MOUNT FRAME SINGLE CYLINDER NO. DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. 1 MOUNT FRAME ASSEMBLY ASSY, LIFT ARM 800 SINGLE CYLINDER LIFT ARM 800MM ASSY CAP, ZERK FITTING NAME PLATE MM BUSHING ELG MM BUSHING ELG ZERK FITTING; 1/4"-28 EA LIFT ARM 900MM ASSY (NOT SHOWN) KIT, PARALLEL ARM 800MM CAP, ZERK FITTING BUSHING,28MMIDX32MMODX31MM,BRONZE ELG ZERK FITTING M10X1 EA PARALLEL ARM- 800MM KIT, PARALLEL ARM 900MM (NOT SHOWN) KIT, ILR 125MM SHACKLE PLR 125MM SHACKLE CAP, ZERK FITTING ZERK FITTING M10X1 EA BUSHING,28MMIDX32MMODX31MM,BRONZE ELG KIT, 70MM CYLINDER & BUSHINGS, SINGLE, GRAVITY/POWER DOWN CYLINDER; 70MM DOUBLE ACTING CAP, ZERK FITTING VALVE FLOW CONTROL - 4L/MIN BUSHING, 28MM ID X 32MM OD X 31MM, BRONZE - 4L/MIN ELG ADAPTER 1/4 " BSP X 10L - 3 L/MIN EA KIT, PARTING WHEEL TORQUE SPEC DECAL WHEEL KIT HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M8X1.25X80MM ES PLATE, PARTING WHEEL NUT, M8X1.25 NYLOCK EM MOUNT PLATE SPACER- LIFT ARM KIT, RUBBER PADS, ADJUSTABLE SPACER, SPRING PIN, 28MMX99MM PIN 36MMX102MM PIN 28MMX105MM PIN 28MMX74MM PIN 28MMX385MM BOLT,FLANGED M8X1.25X16 ES EXTERNAL RETAINING RING EQ TORSION SPRING CURB SIDE, STANDARD TORSION SPRING CURB SIDE, HEAVY DUTY * TORSION SPRING DRIVER SIDE STANDARD * TORSION SPRING DRIVER SIDE HEAVY DUTY *Mount frame configurations with aluminum platform sizes 42 and 48 do not get a driver side spring. All other configurations get a Standard or Heavy Duty spring on curb side and driver side. Rev

6 2 Mount Frame Dual Cylinder or or Rev

7 2 - MOUNT PLATE DUAL CYLINDER 1 MOUNT FRAME ASSEMBLY ASSY, LIFT ARM 800 SINGLE CYLINDER LIFT ARM 800MM ASSY CAP, ZERK FITTING NAME PLATE MM BUSHING ELG MM BUSHING ELG ZERK FITTING; 1/4"-28 EA LIFT ARM 900MM ASSY (NOT SHOWN) KIT, PARALLEL ARM 800MM CAP, ZERK FITTING BUSHING,28MMIDX32MMODX31MM,BRONZE ELG ZERK FITTING M10X1 EA PARALLEL ARM- 800MM KIT, PARALLEL ARM 900MM (NOT SHOWN) KIT, ILR 125MM SHACKLE PLR 125MM SHACKLE CAP, ZERK FITTING ZERK FITTING M10X1 EA BUSHING,28MMIDX32MMODX31MM,BRONZE ELG KIT, 63MM CYLINDER & BUSHINGS, DUAL, GRAVITY/POWER DOWN CYLINDER; 63MM DOUBLE ACTING CAP, ZERK FITTING VALVE FLOW CONTROL - 4L/MIN BUSHING, 28MM ID X 32MM OD X 31MM, BRONZE - 4L/MIN ELG ADAPTER 1/4 " BSP X 10L - 3 L/MIN EA KIT, PARTING WHEEL TORQUE DECAL WHEEL KIT HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M8X1.25X80MM ES PLATE, PARTING WHEEL NUT, M8X1.25 NYLOCK EM MOUNT PLATE SPACER- LIFT ARM KIT, RUBBER PADS, ADJUSTABLE SPACER, SPRING PIN - 28MMX99MM PIN 36MMX102MM PIN 28MMX105MM PIN 28MMX74MM PIN 28MMX385MM BOLT,FLANGED M8X1.25X16 ES EXTERNAL RETAINING RING EQ TORSION SPRING CURB SIDE, STANDARD TORSION SPRING CURB SIDE, HEAVY DUTY TORSION SPRING DRIVER SIDE STANDARD TORSION SPRING DRIVER SIDE HEAVY DUTY Rev

8 3 Aluminium Platforms Tip with No Cart Stops 5 - Tip with Cart Stops ALUMINUM/ALUMINUM PLATFORM NO. DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY ALUM. MAIN/ALUM. TIP PLATFORM * * P ALUM. MAIN/ALUM TIP PLATFORM, W/CART STOPS MAIN SECTION, ALUMINUM TIP SECTION, ALUMINUM * * TIP SECTION, W/CART STOPS, ALUM ADJUSTMENT, TORSION SPRING PIN 20X WASHER, M24, FLAT EK3215 EK3215 EK3215 EK NYLOCK, M24X3.0 EM 706 EM 706 EM 706 EM NUT,SAFETY,FLANGED M14X1.5,CL.10.9 GALV EM-711 EM-711 EM-711 EM HHCS, M24X3.0X80MM ES 693 ES 693 ES 693 ES HHCS,FLANGED M14X1.5X45 CL.10.9 GALV. 2 ES1588 ES1588 ES1588 ES BLOCK PIN 28MM X 300MM PLATE, PLATFORM HINGE WASHER, FLAT,1" EK3575 EK3575 EK3575 EK PLASTIC HANDLE KIT PLATFORM HEAD BUMPER /16 X0.45 RIVET EK3207 EK3207 EK3207 EK TORSION BAR KIT; TORSION BAR, ALUM ALUM PLATFORM * * *42 and 48 Platforms with no cart stops do not get a torsion bar. Rev

9 4 Steel Platforms 4 - Tip with No Cart Stops 5 - Tip with Cart Stops STEEL/STEEL PLATFORM NO. DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY STEELMAIN /STEEL TIP PLATFORM * P STEEL MAIN/STEEL TIP PLATFORM, W/CART STOPS MAIN SECTION, STEEL TIP SECTION, STEEL TIP SECTION, W/CART STOPS, STEEL * KIT; TORSION BAR, STL STL PLATFORM * TORSION BAR M10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER EK2740 EK2740 EK2740 EK M10 RING NUT EM 712 EM 712 EM 712 EM M10X1.5X25MM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW ES3462 ES3462 ES3462 ES WASHER,FLAT,3/8" USS,ZINC EK3216 EK3216 EK3216 EK KIT; HARDWARE STL-STL PLATFORM WASHER, FLAT,1" EK3575 EK3575 EK3575 EK ADJUSTMENT TORSION SPRING WASHER, M24, ZINC EK3215 EK3215 EK3215 EK NYLOCK, M24X3.0 EM 706 EM 706 EM 706 EM NUT,SAFETY,FLANGED M14X1.5,CL.10.9 GALV EM-711 EM-711 EM-711 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M24X3.0X80MM ES 693 ES 693 ES 693 ES HEX HEAD CAP SCREW,FLANGED M14X1.5X45 ES1588 ES1588 ES1588 ES CL.10.9 KIT, PIN, GALV. STL-STL PLATFORM PIN, 3/4 X PLATE, PLATFORM HINGE HEX HEAD CAP SCREW;5/16-18X1" ES3724 ES3724 ES3724 ES /16-18x0.75"THREAD-ROLLING BOLT ES3746 ES3746 ES3746 ES /16-18 NYLOCK EM 710 EM 710 EM 710 EM *42 Platforms with no cart stops do not get a torsion bar. Rev

10 5 Steel/Aluminum Platforms , Tip with No Cart Stops 5, Tip with Cart Stops Rev

11 5 - STEEL/ALUMINUM PLATFORM NO. DESCRIPTION PART NO. QT Y 1 STEEL MAIN/ALUM. TIP PLATFORM (NO CART STOPS) * * STEEL MAIN/ALUM. TIP PLATFORM, W/CART STOP MAIN SECTION, STEEL TIP SECTION, ALUM. (NO CART STOP) * * TIP SECTION, ALUM. W/CART STOPS KIT, TORSION BAR, STEEL/ALUM. PLATFORM * * TORSION BAR M10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER EK2740 EK2740 EK2740 EK M10 RING NUT EM 712 EM 712 EM 712 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW M10X1.5X25MM ES3462 ES3462 ES3462 ES BLOCK WASHER,FLAT,3/8" USS,ZINC EK3216 EK3216 EK3216 EK KIT, HARDWARE STEEL/ALUM PLATFORM WASHER, FLAT,1" EK3575 EK3575 EK3575 EK ADJUSTMENT, TORSION SPRING WASHER, M24, ZINC EK3215 EK3215 EK3215 EK NYLOCK, M24X3.0 EM 706 EM 706 EM 706 EM NUT,SAFETY,FLANGED M14X1.5,CL.10.9 GALV EM-711 EM-711 EM-711 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M24X3.0X80MM ES 693 ES 693 ES 693 ES HEX HEAD CAP SCREW,FLANGED M14X1.5X45 CL.10.9 ES1588 ES1588 ES1588 ES GALV. WASHER; SPLIT LOCK EK3471 EK3471 EK3471 EK NUT; 5/16"-18 GR 5 ZINC EM 791 EM 791 EM 791 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW 5/16"-18X2-1/2" ES3741 ES3741 ES3741 ES KIT, PIN, STEEL/ALUM PLATFORM PIN, 3/4 X PIN 20MM X 300MM /16 X0.45 RIVET EK3207 EK3207 EK3207 EK PLATE, PLATFORM HINGE /16-18x0.75"THREAD-ROLLING BOLT ES3746 ES3746 ES3746 ES *42 and 48 Platforms with no cart stops do not get a torsion bar. Rev

12 6 Hydraulic Pump Unit Kits or or HYDRAULIC PUMP UNIT KITS 1 KIT HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT, ENCLOSURE, GRAVITY DOWN ILP PUMP BOX, BASE, COVER RUBBER GROMMET THUMB SCREW /8-16 X ¾ FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW WASHER, FLAT, M8 EK PUMP,GRAVITY DOWN, 2850 PSI, SINGLE CYLINDER PUMP,GRAVITY DOWN, 2200 PSI, TWIN CYLINDER WASHER; SPLIT LOCK EK INT/EXT-TOOTH LOCK WASHER 5/16" EK NUT, M8X1.25 CL. 8 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M8X1.25X30MM ES HEX HEAD CAP SCREW; M8-125X20MM ES KIT HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT, ENCLOSURE, POWER DOWN PUMP BOX, BASE, COVER RUBBER GROMMET THUMB SCREW /8-16 X ¾ FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW WASHER, FLAT, M8 EK PUMP, POWER DOWN,2850 PSI, SINGLE CYLINDER PUMP, POWER DOWN,2200 PSI, TWIN CYLINDER WASHER; SPLIT LOCK EK INT/EXT-TOOTH LOCK WASHER 5/16" EK NUT, M8X1.25 CL. 8 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, M8X1.25X30MM ES HEX HEAD CAP SCREW; M8-125X20MM ES Rev

13 7 Hydraulic Power Unit or or HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT 1 HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT, GRAVITY DOWN, 2850 PSI, SINGLE CYLINDER HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT, GRAVITY DOWN, 2200 PSI, TWIN CYLINDER HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT, POWER DOWN,2850 PSI, SINGLE CYLINDER HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT, POWER DOWN,2200 PSI, TWIN CYLINDER MOTOR 12 VOLT MOTOR SOLENOID BRACKETS FOR SOLENOID CHECK VALVE PILOT PUMP OIL RESERVOIR (PLASTIC) RELIEF VALVE BREATHER CAP CLAMP FOR OIL RESERVOIR FITTING - 90 ELBOW (qty 2 for power down units) Rev

14 8 Hydraulic Power Unit - Gravity Down Kits HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT GRAVITY DOWN KITS 1 KIT GRAVITY DOWN SINGLE CYLINDER CLAMP 1" EQ STRAIGHT FITTING EA TUBING;BLACK PVC EH ELBOW FOR 1/4" TUBE ID EK HOSE CLAMP EK NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 GR.5,ZINC EM KIT GRAVITY DOWN TWIN CYLINDER RUBBER GROMMET CLAMP 1" EQ STRAIGHT FITTING EA TUBING;BLACK PVC EH TEE FOR 1/4" TUBE ID EK HOSE CLAMP EK NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 GR.5,ZINC EM Rev

15 9 Hydraulic Power Unit - Power Down Kits HYDRAULIC POWER UNIT POWER DOWN KITS 1 KIT POWER DOWN SINGLE CYLINDER DOUBLE HOSE BRACKET W/HARDWARE HYDRAULIC HOSE 1400 MM (55.1 ) KIT POWER DOWN DUAL CYLINDER DOUBLE HOSE BRACKET W/HARDWARE UNION PIPE T-FITTING HYDRAULIC HOSE 1400 MM (55.1 ) ELBOW FITTING Rev

16 10 Bed Extensions BED EXTENSIONS 1 BED EXTENSION KIT, BOLT-ON, 102 WIDE W/HARDWARE BED EXTENSION WELDMENT HARDWARE KIT BED EXTENSION, 102 WIDE, WELD ON BED EXTENSION KIT, BOLT ON, 96 WIDE, W/HARDWARE BED EXTENSION WELDMENT HARDWARE KIT BED EXTENSION, 96 WIDE, WELD ON BOLT-ON BED EXTENSION HARDWARE KIT /16-18 NUT, WITH STOP ARM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW 9/16-18 X Rev

17 11 Bumpers BUMPERS 1 MOUNT FRAME ASSY CENTER BUMBER CENTER BUMPER ASSY MOUNT FRAME ASSY MOUNT PLATE MOUNT FRAME ASSY TOW HITCH MOUNT PLATE TOW HITCH ASSY FLATBAR; REINFORCEMENT MOUNT FRAME ASSY MOUNT FRAME ASSY DOT BUMPER DOT BUMPER ASSY MOUNT FRAME ASSY MOUNT PLATE Rev

18 12 Dock Bumpers Rev

19 12- DOCK BUMPERS 1 21 DOCK BUMPER KIT, WELD-ON, HEAVY DUTY (3/16 ) WELD CHANNEL STRUT BRACE, STREET SIDE STRUT BRACE, CURB SIDE DOCK BUMPER, 3/16 X 21", CURB SIDE DOCK BUMPER, 3/16 X 21", STREET SIDE DOCK BUMPER KIT, BOLT-ON, HEAVY DUTY (3/16 ) W/HARDWARE DOCK BUMPER KIT (WELD-ON) HARDWARE KIT DOCK BUMPER KIT, WELD-ON, HEAVY DUTY (3/16 ) WELD CHANNEL DOCK BUMPER, 3/16 X 28, CURB SIDE DOCK BUMPER, 3/16 X 28, STREET SIDE STRUT BRACE, STREET SIDE STRUT BRACE, CURB SIDE DOCK BUMPER KIT, BOLT-ON, HEAVY DUTY (3/16 ) W/HARDWARE HARDWARE KIT DOCK BUMPER KIT(WELD-ON) DOCK BUMPER KIT, WELD-ON, HEAVY DUTY (1/4 ) DOCK BUMPER ¼ X 28" DOCK BUMPER ¼ X 28" STRUT BRACE, STREET SIDE STRUT BRACE, CURB SIDE WELD CHANNEL DOCK BUMPER KIT, BOLT-ON, EXTRA HEAVY DUTY (1/4 ) W/HARDWARE DOCK BUMPER KIT(WELD-ON) HARDWARE KIT DOCK BUMPER HARDWARE KIT CLAMP WASHER /16-18 FLANGE LOCK NUT EM /16-18 X 1.75 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW ES Rev

20 13 Dock Bumpers Walk Ramp Extensions DOCK BUMPERS WALK RAMP EXTENSIONS 1 21 DOCK BUMPER, BOLT-ON, WALK RAMP EXTENSION KIT, W/HARDWARE " SQUARE TUBE CAP WALK RAMP EXTENSION TUBE WASHER;FLAT;9/16 SAE/USS EK /16-18 FLANGE LOCK NUT EM /16-18 X 1.75 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW ES HEX HEAD CAP SCREW; 9/16-18 X 1 ¼ ES DOCK BUMPER, BOLT-ON, WALK RAMP EXTENSION KIT, W/HARDWARE WALK RAMP EXTENSION NYLOCK, 1/2" /2" CUT WASHER HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 X " SQUARE TUBE CAP Rev

21 14 Dock Bumpers Rubber Pads DOCK BUMPERS RUBBER PADS 1 RUBBER BUMPER KIT, 2.6 X3.5 X5, 2 HOLE, W/BOLT-ON HARDWARE RUBBER BUMPER SMALL WASHER, FLAT,1/2" EK NYLOCK, 1/2"-13 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 1/2-13X3" ES RUBBER BUMPER KIT, 2 X2.5 X16, 3 HOLE, W/BOLT-ON HARDWARE RUBBER PAD HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 X NYLOCK, 1/2" /2" CUT WASHER RUBBER BUMPER KIT, 3 X2.5 X24, 3 HOLE, W/BOLT-ON HARDWARE RUBBER DOCK BUMPER WASHER, FLAT,1/2" EK NYLOCK, 1/2"-13 EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW ½ -13X2.75" GR.5,ZINC ES RUBBER BUMPER KIT, 3 X3 X24, 4 HOLE, W/BOLT-ON HARDWARE RUBBER DOCK BUMPER HEX HEAD CAP SCREW, 1/2"-13 X NYLOCK, 1/2" /2" CUT WASHER Rev

22 15 Dock Bumper Light Kits Rev

23 15 - DOCK BUMPER LIGHT KITS 1 LIGHT FIXTURE KIT, 21 DOCK BUMPERS, (NO LIGHTS INLCLUDED.) SERIES 60 LIGHT FIXTURE 21" X 4 PLUG WASHER;FLAT;9/16 SAE/USS EK /16-18 FLANGE LOCK NUT EM HEX HEAD CAP SCREW; 3/8-16 X 1.25" ES HEX HEAD CAP SCREW; 9/16-18 X 1 ¼ ES WASHER,FLAT,3/8" USS,ZINC EK NUT,NYLOCK 3/8-16 GR.5 ZINC EM LIGHT FIXTURE KIT, DOCK BUMPERS, 3 LIGHTS, W/BOLT ON HARDWARE RED LED LIGHT WHITE LED LIGHT LIGHT BRACKET PROPELL NUT /8-16 NYLOCK /8-16 BHCS X 1.25" /8 FLAT WASHER PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW #10-32 X ½ LIGHT FIXTURE KIT. 28 DOCK BUMPERS, SERIES 60 LIGHT (W/LIGHTS) SERIES 60 LIGHT FIXTURE LIGHT KIT, W/HARNESS, RED /16-18 X 1.75 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW /16-18 FLANGE LOCK NUT X 4 PLUG Rev

24 16 Dock Bumper Steps DOCK BUMPER STEPS 1 21 DOCK BUMPER CABLE STEP KIT, w/bolt ON HARDWARE CABLE STEP HEX HEAD CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1.5" ES WASHER,FLAT,3/8" USS,ZINC EK NUT,NYLOCK 3/8-16 GR.5 ZINC EM DOCK BUMPER STIRRUP STEP KIT, w/bolt ON HARDWARE STIRRUP STEP; 6" HEX HEAD CAP SCREW 3/8-16X1.5" ES WASHER,FLAT,3/8" USS,ZINC EK NUT,NYLOCK 3/8-16 GR.5 ZINC EM DOCK BUMPER STIRRUP STEP KIT, w/bolt ON HARDWARE STEP EXTENSION /16-18 X 1.75 HEX HEAD CAP SCREW /16-18 FLANGE LOCK NUT Rev

25 17 Controls CONTROLS 1 BRACKET, CAB SHUT-OFF SWITCH SWITCH, ROCKER, CAB SHUTOFF CABLE, IN CAB SHUT-OFF SHEET METAL SCREW, #8X1/2"; HEX WASHER; ZINC ES BUTTON HAND CONTROL W/COIL HAND HELD CONTROL HOLSTER KIT, 2-BUTTON HAND CONTROL W/COIL, 4-WAY PLUG HAND CONTROL, 2 BUTTON PLUG; TRAILER 4 PRONG SOCKET, 4 PRONG TOGGLE SWITCH P TOGGLE SWITCH, TYPE F #10-24X1" PHILLIPS ZINC MOUNTING SCREWS ES KIT, 2-BUTTON HAND CONTROL W/PLUG, 7-WAY, HELLA BUTTON HAND CONTROL PLUG, HELLA 7 PIN SCREW, #10 X1 SHEETMETAL ES KIT, SOCKET, 7-WAY, HELLA BRACKET, HND CNTRL, ILU CABLE; 18GA 3 WIRE EZ SEAL, HELLA SOCKET SOCKET, HELLA 7 PIN NUT, HEX; EM #10-24x1 1/4" SCREW; MACHINE ES POWER DOWN HARNESS SOLENOID VALVE CABLE P Rev

26 21" 21" 21" 21" 21" 21" 21" PLR 20S/25S/25D/33D 18 Decals 1 2 To open and use liftgate: Follow operation decals from #1 to #4 To close and put away liftgate: Fold up platform tip (#3) Fold up platform (#2) Raise the liftgate (#1) Read all Decals and Owner's Manual before operating liftgate All folding liftgates: All folding liftgates: Stand clear Stand clear Use handle Open tip section Pull on platform ILR: Ramping Ride Platform level changes during cycle ILP - ILFS - ILT: Level Ride Platform stay level during cycle & ramps down / up at ground if switch is engaged BEFORE OPERATING LIFT, BE SURE YOU UNDERSTAND: 1. Improper operation of this lift gate can result in serious personal injury. Do not operate unless you have been properly instructed, have read, and are familiar with, the operating instructions. If you do not have a copy of the instructions please obtain them from your employer, distributor or lesser, as appropriate, before you attempt to operate the lift gate. 2. Be certain the vehicle is properly and securely braked before using the liftgate. ILR: Un-hook safety chain ILR - ILP - ILFS - ILT: Stand clear Lower liftgate to ground Always inspect this lift gate for maintenance or damage before using it. If there are signs of improper maintenance, damage to vital part, or a slippery platform surface, do not use the lift gate. Do not attempt your own repairs, unless you are specifically trained. 4. Do not overload. See the Mfg. Literature and/or Rating Label on the unit for the rated load. Remember that this limit applies to both raising and lowering operations. 5. Each load should be placed in a stable position as near as possible to the center of the platform. 6. Never allow yourself, a helper, or a bystander to stand in a position where an unstable load might fall on them. Do not allow any part of your or your helper s body to be placed under, through, or around any portion of the moving lift gate, or in a position that would trap them between any parts when the lift gate is operated. 7. This lift gate is intended for loading and unloading of cargo only. Do not use this lift gate for anything but it s intended use. The lift gate is not equipped with a back up system to prevent falling in the event of a failure. 3 4 ALWAYS STAND CLEAR OF PLATFORM AREA READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS AND WARNINGS BEFORE USE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM IS PROTECTED BY A RESETTABLE CIRCUIT BREAKER. SEE OWNER'S MANUAL AND DECAL LOCATED AT THE BATTERY. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM PROTECTED BY RESETTABLE CIRCUIT BREAKER TO RESET - PUSH RESET TAB IN USE HANDLE TO OPEN & CLOSE ALWAYS STAND CLEAR OF PLATFORM AREA WHEN OPERATING THIS GATE UP DOWN LIFT GATE SHUT-OFF TO BE TURNED OFF WHEN LIFT IS NOT IN USE 18 - DECALS 1 OPERATIONAL INSTRUCTION MLATG-ILR-ILFS 1 2 URGENT WARNING DECAL MLATG-URGWA 1 3 WARNING- LIFTGATE HAZARDS MLATG-WLH 2 4 WARNING- STAND CLEAR MLATG-PLAT 2 5 DECAL, ELECTRICAL SYSTEM MLATG-RESET 1 6 DECAL, CIRCUIT BREAKER, BLUE MLATG-BKR 1 7 WARNING- USE HANDLE TO OPEN MLATG-WNG 1 8 DECAL, CONSPICUITY TAPE 2"X82" ML DECAL, UP/DOWN MBB OS# MLATG-UD 1 10 DECAL, LIFTGATE CAPACITY MLATG-XXXX* 2 11 DECAL, LIFTGATE SHUT OFF MLATG-CAB 1 *XXXX = LIFTGATE CAPACITY (LBS) [EXAMPLE PART NUMBER: MLATG- 3000] Rev

Parts Manual HLF 2500, 3000, 4000 & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates

Parts Manual HLF 2500, 3000, 4000 & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates www.waltco.com Phone: 800.4.5685 parts@waltco.com Fax: 800.4.5684 Parts Manual HLF 500, 3000, 4000 & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates EO:7 Rev 7 This manual identifies parts for Liftgates manufactured:

More information

Column gate. Interlift Inc. a member of MBB Palfinger

Column gate. Interlift Inc. a member of MBB Palfinger ILM plus Column gate PARTS BREAK DOWN Interlift Inc. a member of MBB Palfinger 599 Piuma Ave, Cerritos, CA 9070 TEL. (888)-774-5844 FAX. (56)-94-88 57 Whitehead Road, Trenton, NJ 0869 TEL.(609)-587-400

More information

ILFS 33, 38. Distribution Pro PARTS BREAK DOWN. Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger

ILFS 33, 38. Distribution Pro PARTS BREAK DOWN. Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger ILFS 33, 3 Distribution Pro PARTS BREAK DOWN Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger TEL. ()-- FAX. (62)-2-31 TEL.(60)--200 FAX.(60)--201 DATE: 10/1/2010 REVISION: 1 ILFS INDEX ILFS - liftgate Distribution Pro

More information

PARTS MANUAL MODELS. For AST, ATU, FP-3, and SM Model Tuckunder Liftgates

PARTS MANUAL MODELS. For AST, ATU, FP-3, and SM Model Tuckunder Liftgates A N T H O N Y L I F T G A T E S, I N C. PARTS MANUAL For AST, ATU, FP-3, and SM Model Tuckunder Liftgates MODELS AST-1500-SF AST-2000-SF AST-2500-SF AST-3000-SF ASTL-1800-SF ASTL-2500-SF ATU-1800-SF ATU-2500-SF

More information

ILUK OWNER S MANUAL. ECN-M0256 Rev. 1.4, Date Part #

ILUK OWNER S MANUAL. ECN-M0256 Rev. 1.4, Date Part # ILUK OWNER S MANUAL ECN-M0256 Rev. 1.4, Date 07-11-2013 Part #90-0513-100 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844 Fax (562)-924-8318 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC.

More information

Parts Manual WDV SERIES 3500, 4500, 5500 & 6600 lb. Liftgates

Parts Manual WDV SERIES 3500, 4500, 5500 & 6600 lb. Liftgates www.waltco.com Phone: 800..5685 parts@waltco.com Fax: 800..568 Parts Manual SERIES 3500, 500, 5500 & 6600 lb. Liftgates This manual identifies parts for Liftgates manufactured: /06 GEN Last Change Date

More information

ILK OWNER S MANUAL. ECN-M0605 Rev. 1.4, Date Part #

ILK OWNER S MANUAL. ECN-M0605 Rev. 1.4, Date Part # ILK OWNER S MANUAL ECN-M0605 Rev. 1.4, Date 06-11-15 Part #90-0413-100 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844 Fax (562)-924-8318 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572

More information

ILK OWNER S MANUAL. ECN-M0254 Rev. 1.3, Date Part #

ILK OWNER S MANUAL. ECN-M0254 Rev. 1.3, Date Part # ILK OWNER S MANUAL ECN-M0254 Rev. 1.3, Date 07-10-2013 Part #90-0413-100 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844 Fax (562)-924-8318 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 572

More information

ILUK 33, 44, 55, 66. Under Slider PARTS BREAK DOWN. Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger

ILUK 33, 44, 55, 66. Under Slider PARTS BREAK DOWN. Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger ILUK 33,, 55, 66 Under Slider PARTS BREAK DOWN Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger TEL. (888)-77-58 FAX. (56)-9-8318 TEL.(609)-587-00 FAX.(609)-587-01 DATE: 8/18/0 REVISION: 1. ILUK INDEX Important gate information:

More information

TDR-44, 55, 66 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST

TDR-44, 55, 66 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST TDR SERIES Railgates By THIEMAN TDR-44, 55, 66 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE EQUIPMENT. NATIONAL TRUCK

More information

72-25(B & LM) 72-30(B & LM)

72-25(B & LM) 72-30(B & LM) M-95-09 REV. C MARCH 1999 MAINTENANCE MANUAL LIFTGATE SERIES 72-25(B & LM) 72-30(B & LM) LIFT CORP. 11921 Slauson Avenue. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 C MAXON Lift Corp. 1999 LIFT CORP. 11921

More information

TDR-44, 55, 66 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST

TDR-44, 55, 66 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST TM TDR SERIES Railgates By THIEMAN TDR-44, 55, 66 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE EQUIPMENT. NTEA T H E

More information

Parts Manual Contains:

Parts Manual Contains: Parts Manual Contains: M-0- REV. B JANUARY 009 Warranty Information Warnings Parts Ordering Information Exploded View Parts Breakdowns MAXON Lift Corp. 009 LIFT CORP. 9 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs,

More information

M MARCH 2002 Parts Manual Contains:

M MARCH 2002 Parts Manual Contains: M-0- MARCH 00 Parts Manual Contains: Warranty Information Warnings Parts Ordering Information Exploded View Parts Breakdowns LIFT CORP. 9 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 900 CUSTOMER SERVICE: TELEPHONE

More information

PRODUCT DOCUMENTATION PARTS PORTAL

PRODUCT DOCUMENTATION PARTS PORTAL M-16-25 JULY 2017 To find maintenance & parts information for your GPTLR Liftgate, go to www. maxonlift.com. Click the PRODUCTS, TUK-A-WAY & GPTLR buttons. Open the Maintenance Manual in the PRODUCT DOCUMENTATION

More information

M REV. E JUNE 2009 OPERATION MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44 & GPTLR-55

M REV. E JUNE 2009 OPERATION MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44 & GPTLR-55 M-04-05 REV. E JUNE 2009 OPERATION MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44 & GPTLR-55 MAXON Lift Corp. 2009 TABLE OF CONTENTS WARNINGS...4 LIFTGATE TERMINOLOGY...5 RECOMMENDED DAILY OPERATION CHECKS...6 DECALS...8

More information

MiniFix. Cargo Van Lift PARTS BREAK DOWN. Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger

MiniFix. Cargo Van Lift PARTS BREAK DOWN. Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger MiniFix Cargo Van Lift PARTS BREAK DOWN Interlift Inc. dba MBB Palfinger TEL. (888)-774-5844 FAX. (562)-924-8318 TEL.(609)-587-4200 FAX.(609)-587-4201 DATE: 5/1/2011 REVISION: 1.1 MINIFIX INDEX MiniFix

More information

TC2000. This control box is typically located in the cab of the truck and the cable runs back to the auxiliary plug at the front of the trailer.

TC2000. This control box is typically located in the cab of the truck and the cable runs back to the auxiliary plug at the front of the trailer. ELECTRICAL TC2000 Part No: 3500128 Air Ride Control Box With 30 ft. Cable This control box is typically located in the cab of the truck and the cable runs back to the auxiliary reverse ground plug at the

More information

M REV. M SEPTEMBER 2013

M REV. M SEPTEMBER 2013 M-00-25 REV. M SEPTEMBER 2013 Operation Manual Contains: Warnings Decal & Plate Locations Standard Control Locations Liftgate & Retention Ramp Operation MAXON Lift Corp. 2013 KEEP THIS MANUAL IN CAB OF

More information

ILK-18 INSTALLATION MANUAL & CHECK-OFF SHEET. ECN-M0578 Rev. 1.0, Date Part #

ILK-18 INSTALLATION MANUAL & CHECK-OFF SHEET. ECN-M0578 Rev. 1.0, Date Part # ILK-18 INSTALLATION MANUAL & CHECK-OFF SHEET ECN-M0578 Rev. 1.0, Date 04-06-15 Part #90-0415-000 PALFINGER Liftgates, LLC. 15939 Piuma Ave., Cerritos, CA 90703 Tel (888)-774-5844 Fax (562)-924-8318 PALFINGER

More information

Owner s Manual HLF 2500, 3000, 4000, & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates

Owner s Manual HLF 2500, 3000, 4000, & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates www.waltco.com Phone: 800.211.3074 sales@waltco.com Fax: 800.211.3075 Owner s Manual HLF 2500, 3000, 4000, & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates Last Change Date Page(s) Description 1-2013 10,12 & 16

More information

Railgates By THIEMAN TVL 125, TVL 16, TVL 125A, TVL 16A OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE!

Railgates By THIEMAN TVL 125, TVL 16, TVL 125A, TVL 16A OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! TM TVL SERIES Railgates By THIEMAN TVL 125, TVL 16, TVL 125A, TVL 16A OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE EQUIPMENT.

More information

SL15/20-6 AND SL15/20-10 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

SL15/20-6 AND SL15/20-10 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS STOWAWAY SideLoader Tailgates By THIEMAN SL15/20-6 AND SL15/20-10 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE EQUIPMENT.

More information

TT-15 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL 2 PC. ALUMINUM PLATFORM AND LIGHT KIT

TT-15 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL 2 PC. ALUMINUM PLATFORM AND LIGHT KIT TM TOPLIFTER Tailgates By THIEMAN TT-15 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL 2 PC. ALUMINUM PLATFORM AND LIGHT KIT! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

ILM16 ILM20 ILM30 ILM12AF ILM16AF ILM20AF ILM30AF

ILM16 ILM20 ILM30 ILM12AF ILM16AF ILM20AF ILM30AF ILM Series Liftgates Read Before Installing INSTALLATION MANUAL For Models: ILM12 ILM16 ILM20 ILM30 ILM12AF ILM16AF ILM20AF ILM30AF Interlift, Inc. a Subsidary of MBB Liftsystems AG 15939 Pluma Avenue

More information

LIFT CORP. CUSTOMER SERVICE: (562) (800) FAX: (888) Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA TECHNICAL SERVICE: (800)

LIFT CORP. CUSTOMER SERVICE: (562) (800) FAX: (888) Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA TECHNICAL SERVICE: (800) M-90-1 REV. B JAN. 2000 INSTALLATION MANUAL RC-2B RC-3B RC-4B RC-5B RC-6B RC-6K 11921 Slauson Avenue. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 227-4116 C MAXON Lift Corp. 1999 LIFT CORP. CUSTOMER SERVICE: (562)

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL MOBILE LIFT:

OWNER'S MANUAL MOBILE LIFT: : 18"MODELS-(19675 & 24565) OR 24" MODELS-(20565, 24570, & 24770) INSTALLATION AND OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS -SERVICE AND PARTS INFORMATION IMPORTANT A class III frame receiver hitch must be installed by

More information

Trailer Parts. Brake Components. Axle Components. Suspensions. Lights & Electrical. Wheels & Tires. Loading Ramps. Couplers & Safety Chains

Trailer Parts. Brake Components. Axle Components. Suspensions. Lights & Electrical. Wheels & Tires. Loading Ramps. Couplers & Safety Chains Trailer Parts Brake Components Axle Components Suspensions Lights & Electrical Wheels & Tires Loading Ramps Couplers & Safety Chains Trailer Jacks Fenders Dump Trailer Parts Tilt SST Parts Decal Kits Brake

More information

IV. S-SERIES PRIVATE USE SPARE PARTS T

IV. S-SERIES PRIVATE USE SPARE PARTS T -PRINT- APRIL 2015 - TABLE OF CONTENTS- SPARE PARTS IV. S-SERIES PRIVATE USE SPARE PARTS T his chapter contains spare parts diagrams and lists for the RICON S-Series Private Use wheelchair lift. The exploded

More information

10 PARTS LIST 10.1 Lift Assembly

10 PARTS LIST 10.1 Lift Assembly 10 PARTS LIST 10.1 Lift Assembly 30 10.2 Lift Assembly Parts List ITEM NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION PART NO. 1 1 DECK WELDMENT RHS 4-1091 1 DECK WELDMENT LHS 4-1090 2 54 BALL BEARING 6-2940 3 2 REAR SLIP PLATE

More information

Installation Manual WDV & WDVBG

Installation Manual WDV & WDVBG www.waltco.com Phone: 800.411.5685 parts@waltco.com Fax: 800.411.5684 Installation Manual WDV & WDVBG 3500-6600 lb. Capacity Rail Liftgates Last Change: Date Page(s) Description 2-2015 34 46 Updated hydraulic

More information

TKL-25 OPERATION MANUAL

TKL-25 OPERATION MANUAL TKL-25 OPERATION MANUAL M-98-09 REV. C FEBRUARY 2004 KEEP THIS MANUAL IN CAB OF VEHICLE For a free copy of other manuals that pertain to this Liftgate, please visit our website at www.maxonlift.com or

More information

Railgates By THIEMAN VL-30, 40, 50 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE!

Railgates By THIEMAN VL-30, 40, 50 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! VL SERIES Railgates By THIEMAN VL-30, 40, 50 OWNERS MANUAL/PARTS LIST! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE EQUIPMENT. NATIONAL TRUCK

More information

MODEL TB-8, TB-10, TB-12, & TB-14 TRAILER HOIST INSTALLATION AND OPERATION MANUAL

MODEL TB-8, TB-10, TB-12, & TB-14 TRAILER HOIST INSTALLATION AND OPERATION MANUAL TRUCK BODIES & EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL, Inc. Website: www.tbei.com E-mail: sales@tbei.com Phone: 1-800-869-9162 1-800-533-0494 090001 MODEL TB-8, TB-10, TB-12, & TB-14 TRAILER HOIST INSTALLATION AND OPERATION

More information

Installation Manual HLF-25, 30, 40, & , 3000, 4000, & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates

Installation Manual HLF-25, 30, 40, & , 3000, 4000, & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates www.waltco.com Phone: 800.411.5685 parts@waltco.com Fax: 800.411.5684 Installation Manual HLF-25, 30, 40, & 50 2500, 3000, 4000, & 5000 lb. Capacity Flipaway Liftgates Last Change Date Page(s) Description

More information

M REV. D APRIL 2010 BMR-44 PARTS MANUAL

M REV. D APRIL 2010 BMR-44 PARTS MANUAL M-94-09 REV. D APRIL 00 BMR-44 PARTS MANUAL 9 Slauson Avenue. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 (800) 7-46 MAXON Lift Corp. 009 LIFT CORP. CUSTOMER SERVICE: (56) 464-0099 (800) 7-46 FAX: (888) 77-77 9 Slauson

More information

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO.

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO. 9-0688 MODEL NO. 00-800 & UP MODEL NO. 0-800 & UP MODEL NO. 5-800 & UP MODEL NO. -800 & UP MODEL NO. 0-800 & UP SKID SPRAYER with the Centrifugal Pump FORM NO. 95-9095 SET-UP AND PARTS CATALOG SAFETY AND

More information

MIDRISE MODEL SM60F_1 // SM60F_A 6,500 LB. CAPACITY

MIDRISE MODEL SM60F_1 // SM60F_A 6,500 LB. CAPACITY INSTALLATION and OPERATION MANUAL READ THIS INSTRUCTION MANUAL THOROUGHLY BEFORE INSTALLING, OPERATING, SERVICING OR MAINTAINING THE LIFT. SAVE THIS MANUAL. NOV 2007 REV.B MIDRISE MODEL SM60F_1 // SM60F_A

More information

IMPORTANT F-20RM, F-30RM ATTENTION. Owner s Manual 2500 / 3000 lb. Capacity, Flipaway Liftgate KEEP IN VEHICLE. Visit us at

IMPORTANT F-20RM, F-30RM ATTENTION. Owner s Manual 2500 / 3000 lb. Capacity, Flipaway Liftgate KEEP IN VEHICLE. Visit us at F-20RM, F-30RM Visit us at www.waltco.com Owner s Manual 2500 / 3000 lb. Capacity, Flipaway Liftgate IMPORTANT KEEP IN VEHICLE ATTENTION THE SUCCESS OR FAILURE OF THIS EQUIPMENT COULD VERY WELL DEPEND

More information

NEW 1600 AND 2000 RAILGATE SERIES PARTS DRAWING FOR MODELS 73, 79, 85, 89 & ,

NEW 1600 AND 2000 RAILGATE SERIES PARTS DRAWING FOR MODELS 73, 79, 85, 89 & , NEW 600 AND 2000 RAILGATE SERIES PARTS DRAWING FOR MODELS 73, 79, 5, 9 & 95 4 49 3 0 0 2 4 34 46 0 0 33 47 67 3 27 37 35 20 24 26 32 66 2 3 23 2 3 39 7 40 30 4 5 00 9 2 70 5 25 4 7 6 4 5 65 7 44 42 2 3

More information

400 SERIES HYDRA-LIFT KARRIERS

400 SERIES HYDRA-LIFT KARRIERS OPERATOR S MANUAL FOR HYDRA-LIFT DRUM KARRIERS - Serial # 0802 to (MMYY) The letter A in the model number indicates that the unit is for 55 gallon standard steel drum ( 22½ diameter). Model Dispensing

More information

MODEL 5500 Tire Repair Station

MODEL 5500 Tire Repair Station MODEL 5500 Tire Repair Station Installation, Operation and Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Ave P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 P/N: 81-0047C TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY

More information

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL SECTION - ELECTRICAL Electrical Components, Upperstructure PAC551 - Series IV Highway Speed Excavators 8080001 Electrical Components, Upperstructure PAC56 8080001 Series IV Highway Speed Excavators - Electrical

More information

Airflex Air Ride Suspension System Installation Instructions

Airflex Air Ride Suspension System Installation Instructions Airflex Air Ride Suspension System Installation Instructions Frame Styles Tube Frame Outside Frame Dimension Outside Bracket Dimension Channel Frame Outside Frame Dimension "C" Channel frames should be

More information

MODEL 456 SERIES HYDRA-LIFT ROTATOR

MODEL 456 SERIES HYDRA-LIFT ROTATOR OPERATOR S MANUAL FOR 456 SERIES HYDRA-LIFT DRUM ROTATOR A. IMPORTANT: 1. Review the Material Safety Data Sheet(s) for the material(s) in the drum(s) and take all necessary precautions. Safety shoes, work

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TM WEIGHTLIFTER Tailgates By THIEMAN TWL 125, 16, 20 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS! IMPORTANT! KEEP IN VEHICLE! PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CONTENTS OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE EQUIPMENT. NTEA T

More information

Airflex Air Ride Suspension System Installation Instructions

Airflex Air Ride Suspension System Installation Instructions www.dexteraxle.com Airflex Air Ride Suspension System Installation Instructions Frame Styles Tube Frame Outside Frame Dimension Outside Bracket Dimension Channel Frame Outside Frame Dimension "C" Channel

More information

ALUMINUM & STEEL CAR CARRIERS

ALUMINUM & STEEL CAR CARRIERS OWNER S MANUAL ALUMINUM & STEEL CAR CARRIERS INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to change without notice All ratings specified are based on structural

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at

Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions 2009-2016 Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. Part # 30665 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions

More information

Installation Manual. LHS & LLBS Hide-A-Way Tuckunder Style

Installation Manual. LHS & LLBS Hide-A-Way Tuckunder Style Installation Manual LHS & LLBS Hide-A-Way Tuckunder Style 10900 Kenwood Road Cincinnati, OH 45242 Ph: 513-891-6210 Toll-Free: 866-539-6261 Fax: 513-891-4901 www.leymanlift.com sales@leymanlift.com LML00136-5/1/15

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

M REV. A APRIL 2008 INSTALLATION MANUAL

M REV. A APRIL 2008 INSTALLATION MANUAL M-06-14 REV. A APRIL 2008 INSTALLATION MANUAL MAXON Lift Corp. 2008 TABLE OF CONTENTS WARNINGS... 3 STANDARD LIFTGATE COMPONENTS... 4 GPTWR-3 SERIES INSTALLATION PARTS BAGS... 5 VEHICLE REQUIREMENTS...

More information

Installation / Owners Manual

Installation / Owners Manual DEALER/INSTALLER: (1) Provide this Manual to end user END USER: Part Number: 94621 94622* *Packaged for Individual sale. (1) Read and follow this Manual for Reese Installation. (2) Save this Manual for

More information

MODEL L/R/EF Sectional Tire Spreader

MODEL L/R/EF Sectional Tire Spreader MODEL L/R/EF Sectional Tire Spreader Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Avenue P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 REV08032016 P/N: 81-0195E TABLE

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

EZ LINER EXPRESS PARTS MANUAL

EZ LINER EXPRESS PARTS MANUAL EZ LINER EXPRESS May 06 by Vehicle Service Group. All rights reserved. CO9. 60 Rev. C //06 CHIEF'S LIMITED ONE-YEAR WARRANTY & LIABILITY Chief Automotive Technologies warrants for one year from date of

More information

Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue. Model : FT Dual Transmission - F

Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue. Model : FT Dual Transmission - F Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue Model : FT - 60 Dual Transmission - F10001760 CONTENTS Tab. No. Sheet No. DESCRIPTION Page No. 1 101764-8 HEAD LIGHT, REAR LIGHT AND PLOUGH 1 LAMP 2 101766A-7 SHEET

More information

M REV. B AUGUST 2010 INSTALLATION MANUAL GPTWR-3

M REV. B AUGUST 2010 INSTALLATION MANUAL GPTWR-3 M-08-36 REV. B AUGUST 2010 INSTALLATION MANUAL GPTWR-3 MAXON Lift Corp. 2010 TABLE OF CONTENTS WARNINGS... 3 SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS... 3 STANDARD LIFTGATE COMPONENTS... 4 GPTWR-3 INSTALLATION PARTS BAGS...

More information

No Ramp Trailer. Parts Manual

No Ramp Trailer. Parts Manual PARTS MANUAL No Ramp Trailer Parts Manual NoRamp Trailer Kemco Manufacturing, LLC E. Plymouth Street Bremen, IN 0 No Ramp Trailers and Kemco Manufacturing, LLC are committed to improvements in design.

More information

General Information. Assembly Instructions. Point-Row Option 2004-

General Information. Assembly Instructions. Point-Row Option 2004- 3000-3S Used with: 3000-3S General Information! When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your life and the lives of others depend on it!

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

DUMP BODY SPREADERS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

DUMP BODY SPREADERS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DUMP BODY SPREADERS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (Includes PS350 & PS400) EFFECTIVE 09/2011 Revision A 1330 76TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-7052 PHONE (319) 363-8281 FAX (319) 286-3350 www.highwayequipment.com

More information

East Manufacturing Corporation

East Manufacturing Corporation East Manufacturing Corporation www.eastmfg.com Volume revised 0/ ef EAST HARDWARE TABLE OF CONTENTS CATEGORY PAGE NO ALUMINUM TAILGATE HARDWARE 3 HOIST & ALUM. BULKHEAD HARDWARE 7 BODY HARDWARE 8 HARDWARE

More information

M APRIL 2012 INSTALLATION MANUAL DMD-22 & DMD-33

M APRIL 2012 INSTALLATION MANUAL DMD-22 & DMD-33 M-11-13 APRIL 2012 INSTALLATION MANUAL DMD-22 & DMD-33 MAXON Lift Corp. 2012 TABLE OF CONTENTS WARNINGS... 3 NOTICE... 4 VEHICLE REQUIREMENTS... 5 BODY STRENGTH... 5 INSTALLED LIFTGATE... 7 LIFTGATE INSTALLATION

More information

M REV. D APRIL 2008 MAINTENANCE MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44, & GPTLR-55

M REV. D APRIL 2008 MAINTENANCE MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44, & GPTLR-55 M-04-04 REV. D APRIL 2008 MAINTENANCE MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44, & GPTLR-55 MAXON Lift Corp. 2008 LIFT CORP. LIFTGATE WARRANTY 11921 Slauson Ave. Santa Fe Springs, CA. 90670 CUSTOMER SERVICE:

More information

INSTALLATION MANUAL RA-35 & RA-45 M REV. D SEPTEMBER 2017

INSTALLATION MANUAL RA-35 & RA-45 M REV. D SEPTEMBER 2017 M-13-01 REV. D SEPTEMBER 2017 INSTALLATION MANUAL RA-35 & RA-45 To fi nd maintenance and parts information for your RA Liftgate, go to www.maxonlift.com. Click the PRODUCTS, SLIDELIFT & RA buttons. Open

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

B&W

<THESE INSTRUCTIONS MUST BE GIVEN TO THE END USER> B&W B&W Trailer Hitches 26 Hawaii Road / PO Box 86 Humboldt, KS 6678 P:620.73.366 F:620.869.903 GM Puck Mount System Installation Instructions 20,000 LBS.

More information

INSTALLATION AND. OPERATION For Medium RailTrac PCR Hydraulic Liftgates

INSTALLATION AND. OPERATION For Medium RailTrac PCR Hydraulic Liftgates A N T H O N Y L I F T G A T E S, I N C. INSTALLATION AND OPERATION For Medium RailTrac PCR Hydraulic Liftgates KEEP IN VEHICLE WITH LIFTGATE MODELS PCR-1800-94 PCR-1800-94-AB PCR-1800-94A PCR-1800-94A-AB

More information

Prodigy Parts Manual Part No

Prodigy Parts Manual Part No Prodigy Parts Manual Part No. 999-88.02 Table of Contents Parts List and Illustrations Page Number Kits and Routine Maintenance Parts Table...iv Hydraulic Component Location... 1 Engine and Hydraulic Pump

More information

Date & I.D. of Price List 5/1/2012 Discount to be applied to Price List* (see note below) 0%

Date & I.D. of Price List 5/1/2012 Discount to be applied to Price List* (see note below) 0% #250-109 STATE OF MINNESOTA PRICING PAGE Page 1 of 1 Vendor Name: Bert's Truck Equipment, Inc Contact Person: Jim McLaughlin Street Address: 3804 Highway 75 North P.O. Box: 336 City, State, Zip Moorhead,

More information

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA WIRING DIAGRAM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION 4990601 GEARMOTOR - 120 VOLT 4990581 GEARMOTOR - 240 VOLT 4890391 VAC MOTOR - 115 VOLT 4891251 VAC MOTOR - 240 VOLT 4991321 BRUSH MOTOR -

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES Model No. Description 2691316-00 ZT2246 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 3515 N. 124 Street / PO Box 702 Wauwatosa, WI 53222 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

More information

K-SERIES PUBLIC USE SPARE PARTS

K-SERIES PUBLIC USE SPARE PARTS -PRINT- AUGUST 2013 IV. T K-SERIES PUBLIC USE SPARE PARTS - TABLE OF CONTENTS- SPARE PARTS his chapter contains parts diagrams and lists for the RICON K-Series Public Use wheelchair lift. The exploded

More information

PICKUP LIFT SERIES. G2 Dual Drive and 1500 lbs Capacity Original Series - 500, 1000, and 1300 lbs Capacity AMERICA S FIRST NAME IN LIFTGATES

PICKUP LIFT SERIES. G2 Dual Drive and 1500 lbs Capacity Original Series - 500, 1000, and 1300 lbs Capacity AMERICA S FIRST NAME IN LIFTGATES PICKUP LIFT SERIES AMERICA S FIRST NAME IN LIFTGATES G2 Dual Drive - 1300 and 1500 lbs Capacity Original Series - 500, 1000, and 1300 lbs Capacity G2 DUAL DRIVE G2 Dual Drive - 1300 and 1500 lbs capacity

More information

Presented By LIFTGATE GUIDE. Products Options Applications

Presented By LIFTGATE GUIDE. Products Options Applications tommygate.com maxilift.com.au Presented By LIFTGATE GUIDE Products Options Applications tommygate.com CONTENTS 4 4 6 8 8 9 10 10 12 14 14 15 16 16 16 19 G2 Series - Utes and Trucks Overview Models / Specifi

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

PARTS ORDERING INFORMATION

PARTS ORDERING INFORMATION RP-268 REPAIR PARTS FOR VE268 Roll Grooving Tool PARTS ORDERING INFORMATION When ordering parts the following information is necessary for the Victaulic Tool Company to promptly process the order and send

More information

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A The parts manual is organized into groups, it is designed to make the locating of parts easier. The exploded drawings also show assembly paths. All parts listed are available from your authorized Ag-Bag

More information

PARTS LIST FOR VIPER VIPER

PARTS LIST FOR VIPER VIPER P-336 P-336 PARTS LIST FOR P-336-A P-336-A ILLUSTRATION OF SUB-ASSEMBLIES 6 3 1 5 2 4 P-336-A.1 P-336-A.1 For Codes: 10597 to 10635 Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed.

More information

PARTS LIST FOR AIR COMPRESSOR/GENERATOR/WELDER AGW-SR14-30M AGW-SR14-B

PARTS LIST FOR AIR COMPRESSOR/GENERATOR/WELDER AGW-SR14-30M AGW-SR14-B PARTS LIST FOR AIR COMPRESSOR/GENERATOR/WELDER AGW-SR14-30M AGW-SR14-B ENGINE: SUBARU ENGINE OIL GRADE: SAE 10W-30 ENGINE OIL CAPACITY: 40.5 oz. MAXIMUM PRESSURE: COMPRESSOR OIL GRADE: COMPRESSOR OIL CAPACITY:

More information

ASSY, DRIVE LINE - 72 VOLT 46 IN WIDE -

ASSY, DRIVE LINE - 72 VOLT 46 IN WIDE - ASSY, DRIVE LINE - 72 VOLT 46 IN WIDE - 1 0113-02685 ASSY, HALF SHAFT - LH TRI POD 1 2 0113-02686 ASSY, HALF SHAFT - RH (LONG) TRI POD 1 3 0313-00168 BUMPER, RESILIENT - DIFF TO MOTOR 1 4 0313-00417 KEEPER,

More information

Owner s Manual. SLP Hide-A-Way Tuckunder Style

Owner s Manual. SLP Hide-A-Way Tuckunder Style Owner s Manual SLP Hide-A-Way Tuckunder Style 10900 Kenwood Road Cincinnati, OH 45242 Ph: 513-891-6210 Toll-Free: 866-539-6261 Fax: 513-891-4901 www.leymanlift.com sales@leymanlift.com LML00302-2/05/15

More information

CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS

CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS OV310G MINI RACK OVEN ML-132515 OV310G A product of BAXTER MFG. CO., INC. 19220 STATE ROUTE 162 EAST, ORTING, WA 98360 FORM 43242 Rev. D (January 2018) F-43242 Rev. D (January

More information

M SEPTEMBER 2017

M SEPTEMBER 2017 M-17-33 SEPTEMBER 2017 To fi nd maintenance & parts information for your TE-15 or TE-20 Liftgate, go to www. maxonlift.com. Click the PRODUCTS, TUK-A-WAY and TE-15/TE-20 buttons. Open the Maintenance Manual

More information

M REV. D APRIL 2008 INSTALLATION MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44, & GPTLR-55

M REV. D APRIL 2008 INSTALLATION MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44, & GPTLR-55 M-04-06 REV. D APRIL 2008 INSTALLATION MANUAL GPTLR-25, GPTLR-33, GPTLR-44, & GPTLR-55 MAXON Lift Corp. 2008 TABLE OF CONTENTS GPTLR LIFTGATE COMPONENTS... 5 GPTLR-SERIES INSTALLATION PARTS BOX... 6 VEHICLE

More information

Installation Guide. Installation Guide. Exploded Views Installation Instructions Mounting System Parts List. USTarp.

Installation Guide. Installation Guide. Exploded Views Installation Instructions Mounting System Parts List. USTarp. Installation Guide Installation Guide Exploded Views Installation Instructions Mounting System Parts List USTarp.com 800-249-0297 Fits dump trailers up to 40 long, or up to 45 long with Bulletproof HD

More information

ProPass-200 Top Dresser

ProPass-200 Top Dresser Setup Manual Form No. 3365-184 Rev A ProPass-200 Top Dresser Model No. 44700-Serial No. 310000001 and Up Model No. 44701-Serial No. 310000001 and Up Model No. 44704 Model No. 44705 Model No. 44706 Model

More information

Chief EZLiner 25 Series

Chief EZLiner 25 Series Chief EZLiner 5 Series Models Included: EZ Liner 5 Basic EZ Liner 5 Classic EZ Liner 5 Extra EZ Liner 5 Extra (Wide Deck) R 999 Chief Automotive Systems, Inc. CHIEF S LIMITED ONE-YEAR WARRANTY & LIABILITY

More information

Flatbed, stake & van AMERICA S FIRST NAME IN LIFTGATES

Flatbed, stake & van AMERICA S FIRST NAME IN LIFTGATES Flatbed, stake & van AMERICA S FIRST NAME IN LIFTGATES G2 Dual Drive - 1600 lbs Capacity Original Series - 1000, 1300 and 1600 lbs Capacity G2 Lift N Dump Series - 1600 lbs Capacity Lift N Dump Series

More information

Easy Cover. Parts Lists Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered.

Easy Cover. Parts Lists Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Serving the Truck & Trailer Industry Since 1 Easy Cover s Attention Dealers: Please give this owners manual to the customer when the product is delivered. Call 00-- www.aeroindustries.com Indianapolis,

More information

HIGH-POWER 3,500 BALL SCREW JACK Owner's Instructions (P/N 27452)

HIGH-POWER 3,500 BALL SCREW JACK Owner's Instructions (P/N 27452) High HIGH-POWER 3,500 BALL SCREW JACK Owner's Instructions (P/N 27452) H&H Engineering "HIGH POWER" ball screw Jack is designed to lift up to 3,500 pounds a full 18" It's design also includes a silent

More information

MODEL EF Full Circle Tire Spreader

MODEL EF Full Circle Tire Spreader MODEL EF Full Circle Tire Spreader Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Avenue P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 REV. 062917 P/N: 81-0050C CAUTION

More information

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING 3 4 B 1 8 Z PARTS MANUAL 20 21 21 24 24 25 25 26 26 33 34 41 38 39 51 38 37 72 36 43 47 48 44 60 80 35 33 40 50 42 34 30 65 32 66 59 58 57 58 59 18 52 29 49 83 83 17 17 6 7 9 79 50 50 63 72 72 80 64 64

More information

HR-520 HOIST. Installation & Operation Manual. To Be Filled In By Installer. Pump Installation And Operation Manual#: In Service Date: Dealer:

HR-520 HOIST. Installation & Operation Manual. To Be Filled In By Installer. Pump Installation And Operation Manual#: In Service Date: Dealer: Website: www.tbei.com E-mail: sales@tbei.com Phone: 1-800-869-9162 Rugby 1-800-255-4345 DuraClass 1-800-533-0494 Crysteel HR-520 HOIST Installation & Operation Manual To Be Filled In By Installer Hoist

More information

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual RZ30 Zero Turn Mower / 966612302-04 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

650 Series Cargo Van Lift Mounting Instructions Ford Transit (Standard Roof) 2015-Present

650 Series Cargo Van Lift Mounting Instructions Ford Transit (Standard Roof) 2015-Present TOMMY GATE OWNER'S / OPERATOR'S MANUAL 650 Series 650 LB Capacity 650 Series Cargo Van Lift Mounting Instructions Ford Transit (Standard Roof) 2015-Present Installing the Base Plate 1. Examine the interior

More information

Washer-Extractor Pocket Hardmount

Washer-Extractor Pocket Hardmount Washer-Extractor Pocket Hardmount Refer to Page 3 for Model Numbers Parts Models UW60P2 and UW60P3 Model UW60B2 PHM1411C_F232166 www.alliancelaundry.com Part No. F232166R15 November 2013 Table of Contents

More information