Electronic Service Manuals

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Electronic Service Manuals"

Transcription

1 Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions pertaining to the information contained in this document, you may contact Michco, or the manufacturer which provided the original information in this electronic deliverable. Michco s only part in this electronic deliverable was the electronic assembly process. You may contact Michco through the following methods: Phone (517) or (800) MI, OH, IN only 2011 N. High St. -- Lansing, Michigan Fax: (517) Web site: Parts Web site: Order Parts on Line at: Directly to Parts & Service: By By Fax: (517) By Voice: Use numbers above. Serving the Cleaning Industry Since 1922 Notice: All copyrighted material remains property of original owners, all trademarks are property of respective owners. Manuals are subject to Manufacturer s reproduction limitations. Originals or reproductions were provided by manufacturers through a request. We make no warranty as to the correctness of information provided in this document and you assume all risk.

2

3

4

5 FORM NO Handle Assembly 115V Handle Assembly 230V Cover Assembly Recovery Tank Assembly Squeegee Assembly 17" Squeegee Assembly 20" 5 9 Screw, #10-24 x 5/8 6 9 Nut, # Wheel Bumper 17" Bumper 20" Pad Holder 17" Brush, Bassine 17" Brush, Bassine 20" Bumper Strap 17" Bumper Strap 20" Base 17" Base 20" 115V Base 20" 230V Solution Tank OUTER BODY ASSEMBLY 2

6

7 revised 2/93 FORM NO HANDLE ASSEMBLY Decal, Warning Shroud, Bottom 3 1 Screw, #4-20 x 1/2 4 1 Washer, Shakeproof Nut Plate Grip, Handle 7 2 Screw, #6-32 x 3/4 8 2 Washer, Shakeproof Switch TSB G Spring Screw 12 4 Nut, # Pivot 14 1 Pin, Spring Lever Assembly, Squeegee 16 1 Washer Lever Assembly, Solution 18 1 Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Collar Switch 115V Switch 230V Spacer Decal, On-Off Switch 24 2 Nut 15/ Decal, On-Off 26 9 Screw, #8-32 x 1/ Snap Cap Washer, Fiber Knob Shroud, Top Decal, Solution Screw, Nylon Stud Spacer 35 1 Nut, 1/ Washer Bushing Cable Assembly, Solution 39 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/ Cable Assembly, Squeegee Cord Assembly Strain Relief Box Handle 45 1 Screw 46 6 Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/ Bar Ratchet Plunger Spring Wire Rope Assembly Bushing Bearing, Flange Shoulder Bolt Bracket, Squeegee Lift 56 4 Washer 57 2 Washer Shakeproof 58 2 Screw, 5/16-28 x 5/ Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Box Bushing Hook, Cord Washer 64 7 Washer Shakeproof Decal, Cord Hook Spring Hook, Cord Washer, Spring Bushing Lever, Handle 71 1 Screw, #8-32 x 7/ Tube, Handle Nut Washer Strain Relief Cord Set Clip, Belt Clip, Belt 79 1 Screw, #6-32 x 3/ Strain Relief Cord Set 82 2 Screw, #8-32 x 5/ Washer, Shakeproof 84 2 Washer Clamp, Cord 86 2 Nut, #8-32 4

8

9 FORM NO Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Cover Gasket Gasket Vacuum Motor Filter Foam Filter Vacuum Motor 115V Vacuum Motor 230V Gasket Hose Clamp Flex Hose Foam Frame Grommet Ring 20" 115V only Gasket 20" 115V only Base 17" Base 20" 115V Base 20" 230V 17 2 Screw, #10-24 x 5/ Washer Stud 20 4 Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Access Cover Wiring Decal 17" 115V Wiring Decal 20" 115V Wiring Decal 17" & 20" 230V Access Cover Foam Bumper Plug Button Strain Relief Nut Circuit Breaker 17" 115V Circuit Breaker 20" 115V Circuit Breaker 17" & 20" 230V RFI Filter Assembly 230V only HOUSING ASSEMBLY 6

10

11 FORM NO TANK ASSEMBLY Float Assembly 115V Float Assembly 230V Handle Plate 115V Plate 230V Gasket Foam Float Rod 7 2 Brass Washer 5/ Shield 9 1 Brass Nut, 5/ Recovery Tank Solution Tank Decal, Advance Decal, Stripe 14 4 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/ Decal, Mobilmatic Deflector Gasket 18 4 Screw, #10-24 x 1/ Plate Gasket Pin Knob Socket Spring Pin Connector Connector Assembly 28 4 Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Shakeproof Washer Tank Handle 31 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 8

12

13 FORM NO COVER ASSEMBLY Finishing Washer # Screw, #10-24 x 1/ Decal, Emblem Decal, Mobilmatic 5 4 Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Cover Hinge Wire Rope Assembly 9 1 Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Hose Clamp Vacuum Hose Gasket Vacuum Tube 14 4 Whiz Nut, 1/ Cover Support 16 2 Whiz Nut, #

14 FORM NO revised 7/ V FRONT 11

15 revised 8/94 FORM NO DRIVE ASSEMBLY Drive Assembly 17" 115V Drive Assembly 17" & 20" 230V Drive Assembly 20" 115V Motor 17" 115V Motor 17" & 20" 230V Motor 20" 115V Cord Assembly (except 20" 115V) Cord Assembly 20" 115V Plate (except 20" 115V) Plate 20" 115V Right Axle Block Left Axle Block 7 4 Shakeproof Washer 1/4 8 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/ Sheave 20" 115V Sheave 17" 115V Sheave 17" & 20" 230V 10 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/ Square Key Belt Cap Screw, 3/8 x 3/ Shakeproof Washer, 5/ Bumper 16 5 Nut Stud 18 4 Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/ Shaft Seal Bearing Outer Bearing Race Pulley Assembly 22 1 Washer, 3/ Lock Washer Lock Nut Gasket Drive Cap TSB 628, G Screw, #10-24 x Radial Lip Seal Pilot 30 2 Screw, #10 x Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/ Tube Hose Clamp Spring Hose 36 1 Shakeproof Washer, 3/ Screw, 3/8 x 3/ Spring 39 1 Washer, 5/ Linkage Idler Assembly 230V Idler Assembly 115V Bracket 115V Bracket 230V 43 4 Washer, 1/ Shakeproof Washer, # Screw, #10-24 x 5/ Stud Spacer 47 1 Washer, 1/ Shakeproof Washer, 1/ Nut, 1/ Capacitor 20" 115V only Clamp 20" 115V only Tape 115V only 53 2 Screw, #10-24 x 3/8 115V only 54 1 Screw, #10-24 x 5/8 115V only Varistor Assembly 20" 115V only Rectifier 20" 115V only ** Magna Grit 46 Brush, 17" ** Dyna Grit 80 Brush, 17" ** MidLite Grit 180 Brush, 17" ** MidGrit 240 Brush, 17" ** AgLite 500 Brush, 17" ** Prolene Brush, 17" ** ProLite Brush, 17" ** Union Mix Brush, 17" ** Short-Trim Pad Holder, 17" ** Magna Grit 46 Brush, 20" ** Dyna Grit 80 Brush, 20" ** MidLite Grit 180 Brush, 20" ** MidGrit 240 Brush, 20" ** AgLite 500 Brush, 20" ** Prolene Brush, 20" ** ProLite Brush, 20" ** Union Mix Brush, 20" ** Short-Trim Pad Holder, 20" ** = Not Included 12

16 FORM NO revised 8/ FRONT Before SN

17 revised 8/96 FORM NO REAR WHEEL ASSEMBLY Bearing Sleeve Bushing Washer 4 4 Lock Washer, 1/2 5 2 Screw, 1/2-13 x Decal Adjustment Knob Adjustment Rod 9 1 Washer, 3/ Retaining Ring Spring Washer (qty of 5 before SN ) Washer, 1/ Retaining Ring Pin Wheel Adjust Bracket NOTE Wheel (after SN ) Pin (after SN ) Pin, Cotter Hair (after SN ) Wheel (before SN ) Axle (before SN ) Scr, Hex Loc 1/4-20 x.62 (before SN ) Fitting, Lube (before SN ) NOTE: This part has been changed on all machines after SN even though the part number remains the same. If you order this part for a machine before SN you will also need to order items 16, 17 & 18 and assemble as shown. 14

18

19 FORM NO Screw (230V) Screw (115V) Screw Clamp (230V) Clamp (115V) Clip (230V) Brush Mechanism (230V) Brush Mechanism (115V) Armature (230V) Armature (115V) Bearing Neoprene Washer Field (230V) Field (115V) Fan End Bracket (230V) Bracket Bearing Clamp (115V) Spacer Fan, Rotating Fan, Stationary (230V) Fan, Stationary (115V) Spacer Fan, Rotating (230V) Fan, Rotating (115V) Washer (230V) Washer (115V) Nut Fan Shell (230V) Fan Shell (115V) Bearing (230V) Bearing (115V) Disc (230V) Disc (115V) Load Spring Bracket, Comm. End (230V) Bracket, Comm. End (115V) Fan (230V) Fan (115V) Shell (230V) Shell (115V) VACUUM MOTOR ASSEMBLY 16

20 FORM NO Washer 2 2 Nut, 5/ Spring 4 1 Screw #10-24 x 5/8 5 1 Washer, Shakeproof Lever Nipple Elbow Nipple O-Ring Nut, Brass Strainer Bushing Valve Spring Tube Clamp, Hose Adapter, Hose Cable Assembly SOLUTION VALVE ASSEMBLY 17

21 revised 8/95 FORM NO SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY Hose Hose Hose Cuff Thumb Nut 5 2 Wing Nut Roller Assembly Channel 17" Channel 20" Squeegee Cartridge 17" TSB G Squeegee Cartridge 20" TSB G8 9 2 Screw 10 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 2-1/ Washer Spring Washer Bushing 14 4 Shakeproof Washer 15 4 Nut, 1/ Adjusting Arm Squeegee Mount Nut Spring Pivot Arm Bushing Bushing 23 2 Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/ Bracket * Half Clevis 25 1 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/ Gasket Washer Bumper Wheel Retaining Ring 18

22 FORM NO Cord Assembly Vacuum Motor Circuit Breaker Cord Assembly Brush Drive Motor Cord Set Main Switch Brush Switch Vacuum Switch WIRING DIAGRAM 17" 115V 19

23 FORM NO Cord Assembly Filter Assembly Vacuum Motor Circuit Breaker Cord Assembly Brush Drive Motor Cord Set Main Switch Brush Switch Vacuum Switch WIRING DIAGRAM 230V 20

24 FORM NO Cord Assembly Vacuum Motor Circuit Breaker Capacitor Cord Assembly Rectifier Brush Drive Motor Cord Assembly Varistor Assembly Cord Set Main Switch Brush Switch Vacuum Switch WIRING DIAGRAM 20" 115V 21

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172200, 56172205, 56172220 56172225, 56172208 This parts list is for machines after serial number 291095 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

All-Purpose Matador 17/20

All-Purpose Matador 17/20 All-Purpose Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172500(17/115V) 56172510(17/100V), 56172600(20/115V) 56172505(17/230V/OBS) 56172605(20/230V/OBS) revised 5/01 00-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208 PARTS ST Advance Matador TM 7,0 Models 700,70,70,7,708 This parts list is for machines after serial number 909 G Nilfisk Advance setting standards revised 9/99 Form Number 0 OPTIONAL BRUSHES AND ACCESSORIES,

More information

High-Speed Matador 17/20

High-Speed Matador 17/20 High-Speed Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172395, 56172400, 56172410 56172425 This parts list is for machines after serial number 279789 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 10/89

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS ,

Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56168100, 56168500 56168505 * This parts list is for machines built after June 1991. Reference note on inside of front cover. 10/96 revised 10/00 Form Number 56042320

More information

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS 168100 168105 168500 168505 revised 10/96 Form Number 042090 * This parts list is for machines built from March 1983 to June 1991 and replaces revision 3/83. Reference note

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56391007(285LX) 56391008(285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after

More information

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393670, 56393675 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1002647 revised 8/00 Form Number 56042286 revised 5/00 FORM NO.

More information

(115V), (100V) (230V)

(115V), (100V) (230V) Carpetron 18 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56245300(115V), 56245301(100V) 56245305(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 0420630 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 8/93 revised

More information

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number PARTS LIST Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models 331303, 331300, 331305 This parts list is for machines after serial number 434645 revised 5/95 Form Number 56042239 FORM NO. 042239 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Pacesetter 170, 200 Pacesetter 170HD, 200HD

Pacesetter 170, 200 Pacesetter 170HD, 200HD Pacesetter 70, 00 Pacesetter 70HD, 00HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 607000(70), 60700(00) 60700(70HD), 60700(00HD) This manual is only for machines before serial #776. 4/0 revised 6/04 FORM NO. 6044 REPLACEMENT

More information

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE)

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) 5/85 revised 2/01 FORM NO. 56042131 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE OUTER BODY...1-2 HYDRAULIC PUMP, ENGINE & FUEL TANK...3-4 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,

More information

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit This parts list is for machines after seiral number

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit  This parts list is for machines after seiral number PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56264058, 56264001, 56264059, 56264060, 56264061, 56264062 This parts list is for machines after seiral number 1006184 5/94 revised 3/04 94-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO Whirlamatic UHS20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56183700(115V) 56183701(100V/OBSOLETE), 56183705(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 286668 revised 2/01 00-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Whirlamatic

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete)

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) HydroCat 5015 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56459020(Battery / Obsolete) 56459025(Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) This parts list is for machines after serial number 488414 12/91 revised 3/01 Form Number 56042265

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 565950(battery) 5659505(battery / Hydro-Max II) Nilfisk MODELS 5659992(battery) 565999(battery / Hydro-Max II) /99 revised 9/05 BOOK E SECTION 9.9.1

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393001 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

Classic12 Belt Sander

Classic12 Belt Sander Classic12 Belt Sander Section II Parts and Service Manual AMERICAN SANDERS TECHNOLOGY Classic 12 Belt Sander Operator's Manual Page 21 Assembly Drawing #1 11/00 7 8 9 12 13 11 1 10 85 14 6 81 80 79 76

More information

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20 EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N 995B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :995B 0" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ - V Batteries) - Series N Page- 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 0 070 RETAINING RING PIN 9 WASHER 907 WELDMENT BRUSH LIFT PEDAL 900 PEDAL

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94)

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) 465 480 490 MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 465, 480, and 490. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158 5E Operator and Parts Manual MM58 This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 5E This manual consists of Specifications; Operation; Maintenance; Appendix; the How To Use This Manual; Low Dump

More information

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56468450(OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number 377088 2/90 revised 2/01 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Control Handle Assembly... 1-2

More information

Captor 4300, 4800, 5400

Captor 4300, 4800, 5400 PARTS LIST Obsolete Advance MODELS 56304000, 56304001, 56304002, 56304003, 56304004, 56304005, 56304006, 56304007, 56304008 Advance MODELS 56306050, 56306051, 56306052, 56306053, 56306054 56306055, 56306056,

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

SC D, 20R Advance

SC D, 20R Advance Model: SC1500 20D - Advance SC1500 20R Part List US-English Table of Contents GENERAL VIEW 3 CHASSIS SYSTEM 5 DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY 8 PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 10 CONTROL SYSTEM 12 DECAL SYSTEM 14 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

More information

CR 1100, CR 1200, CR 1400

CR 1100, CR 1200, CR 1400 CR 1100, CR 1200, CR 1400 PARTS LIST Obsolete Nilfisk MODELS 56304009, 56304010, 56304011, 56304012, 56304013, 56304014, 56304015, 56304016, 56304017 2/09 revised 11/10 Active Nilfisk MODELS 56306059,

More information

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA WIRING DIAGRAM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION 4990601 GEARMOTOR - 120 VOLT 4990581 GEARMOTOR - 240 VOLT 4890391 VAC MOTOR - 115 VOLT 4891251 VAC MOTOR - 240 VOLT 4991321 BRUSH MOTOR -

More information

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS BRUSH LIFT 101 9121960 3/8 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER 1 102 9122030 3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW 1 103 2694261 CABLE 1 104 2391771 90 HOSE

More information

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP)

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP) PARTS LIST Advance MODELS: 56303000 (4800), 56303001 (4300) 56303591 (4300 AXP), 56303592 (4800 AXP) 3/04 revised 3/11 04-3 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis System

More information

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH PARTS LIST Kent MODELS 56265004(16), 56265005(18) Simple. Clean. 12/04 revised 7/09 04-12 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS Klenzor 16, 18 MPH 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush

More information

Encore S28/L28/S33/L33/S38/L38. Section II. Parts and Service Manual (79049B)

Encore S28/L28/S33/L33/S38/L38. Section II. Parts and Service Manual (79049B) Encore S8/L8/S/L/S8/L8 Section II Parts and Service Manual (9049B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Encore S8/L8/S/L/S8/L8 - - HOW TO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION The machine

More information

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5490161 FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 2 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 0691851 1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393500 (UHSB 20), 56393930 (UHSB 20) 56393600 (UHSBD 20 / OBSOLETE) 1/91 revised 12/05 91-1 05-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory Milestone Equipment & Supplies 630-247-0801 www.mestornado.com Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory FLOOR MACHINES ES SERIES 01608 Ring-hog 2 03470 Ring, retaining 2 07536 Screw 2 06685 Switch,

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46 Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1 17982 1 S Reinforcement Spindle Plate 2 618-0430 1 S Spindle Assembly w/

More information

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23-

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- Vision 17B/BT Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- HOW TOO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION There isn't any solution flow. The solution

More information

CS340ES. Property of - Not for Resale A1

CS340ES. Property of   - Not for Resale A1 A1 CYLINDER HEAD - CYLINDER 1 8G8-11111-00-00 HEAD, CYLINDER 1......... 1 2 8G8-11121-00-00 HEAD, CYLINDER 2......... 1 3 NGK-BR9ES-00-00 PLUG, SPARK............. 2 4 8G8-11181-01-00 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD

More information

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

Condor BR 1100S, 1300S

Condor BR 1100S, 1300S Condor BR 1100S, 1300S PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56413000(4030D), 56413001(4030C / w/sweep system), 56413891(4030C / w/o sweep system) 56413002(4530D), 56413003(4530C / w/sweep system), 56413892(4530C

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac)

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac) Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66907 (0-40Vac) This Parts List is for Machines After Serial No. 07797 11/9 revised 10/01 FORM NO. 604 revised /00 FORM NO. 604 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 2397081 MOTOR HOUSING 1 102 9120790 10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 10] 4 103 2397991 WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT

More information

Advenger 2800ST, 3400ST

Advenger 2800ST, 3400ST 2800ST, 3400ST PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56601000, 56601001, 56601002, 56601003, 56601004 56601005, 56601006, 56601007, 56601008, 56601009, 56601010, 56601011 56601012, 56601013, 56601019, 56601020 11/08

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

TRX-26 Trencher. Model No Serial No and Up * * B. Register at Original Instructions (EN)

TRX-26 Trencher. Model No Serial No and Up * * B. Register at   Original Instructions (EN) Form No. 3414-278 Rev B TRX-26 Trencher Model No. 22974 Serial No. 400000000 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3414-278* B Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts,

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 5298351 MOTOR 115 VOLT 2500 1 101 5991731 COMMUTATOR BRACKET COVER 1 102 5298441 COMMUTATOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY WITH BRUSH, BOARD,

More information

SCRUBTEC 545E-553E. Model: SCRUBTEC 545. Part List US-English

SCRUBTEC 545E-553E. Model: SCRUBTEC 545. Part List US-English Model: SCRUBTEC 545 Part List US-English Table of Contents General wiev 3 Solution tank 5 Recovery tank 7 Chassis tank 9 Wheel system - Handle assembly 11 Solution system 13 Squeegee system 15 Brush system

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42 Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 4 683-0254 1 S Deck Adjustment Bracket w/ Weld Nut 9 710-0528 1 /P Hex Cap

More information

PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE WIRE DIAGRAM - VARIABLE SPEED 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS WIRE DIAGRAM - SINGLE

More information

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 2 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 1 683-0304 1 S Frame 2 710-0604A 1 /P Self-tapping Screw,

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 120 VOLT WIRE DIAGRAM SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5298001

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56393705 10/93 revised 2/03 93-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE CHASSIS AND SHROUD... 4-5 HANDLE ASSEMBLY... 6-7 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY...8-9

More information

Adgressor, Adgressor EcoFlex

Adgressor, Adgressor EcoFlex , EcoFlex PARTS LIST Standard Models: 56390900(2820D), 56390904(3220D), 56390902(2820C), 56390906(3220C) 56390908(3520D), 56390912(3820D), 56390910(3520C), 56390914(3820C) Obsolete AXP Models: 56390903(2820C-AXP),

More information

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO.

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56467215 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1118383 3/96 revised 7/02 96-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE Handle Assembly... 4-5 Chassis and Housing... 6-7

More information

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST Adfinity TM X20R

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST Adfinity TM X20R Adfinity TM 7ST / 0ST Adfinity TM X0R PARTS LIST Advance models: 908 76 00 908 76 00 90879000 (6)0- 007-0 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-009-06 Adfinity 7ST / 0ST / X0R DESCRIPTION PLAN GENERAL VIEW - 3 SOLUTION

More information

STX-26 Stump Grinder

STX-26 Stump Grinder Form No. 3365-311 Rev B STX-26 Stump Grinder Model No. 23210 Serial No. 310000001 and Up Model No. 23210G Serial No. 310000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3365-311* B Ordering

More information

20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE

20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com Tornado Parts List Manual For Commercial Use Only 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE MODEL

More information

PARTS BOOK THOROUGHBRED STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS BOOK THOROUGHBRED STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS BOOK THOROUGHBRED STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5090579 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT - 1 H.P., 1 1/2 H.P. AND 2 H.P. 1 5092579 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240

More information

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST PARTS LIST Advance models: 9L08 7161 020 9L08 7162 020 2007-01 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PLAN GENERAL VIEW 2-3 SOLUTION TANK 4-5 RECOVERY TANK 6-7 CHASSIS SYSTEM 8-9 WHEELS SYSTEM 10-11 SOLUTION

More information

SC450 PARTS LIST. Advance models: (1)

SC450 PARTS LIST. Advance models: (1) SC450 PARTS LIST Advance models: 9087331020 9099603000(1)2012-08 TABLE OF CONTENTS ENG PAGE GENERAL VIEW 2-3 SOLUTION TANK 4-5 RECOVERY TANK 6-7 HANDLE BAR AND WHEELS 8-9 SOLUTION SYSTEM 10-11 SQUEEGEE

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 /

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 / 115 97 16-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 246 / 967 844501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 1 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 2 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description BS-28Q777-0647-E1 1 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1 BS-496412 1 Cylinder Assembly

More information

STX-26 Stump Grinder

STX-26 Stump Grinder Form No. 3383-656 Rev B STX-26 Stump Grinder Model No. 23208 Serial No. 314000001 and Up Model No. 23208G Serial No. 314000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3383-656* B Ordering

More information

9/9/2014 F15MSHC 2004 / TOP COWLING Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A. All rights reserved.

9/9/2014 F15MSHC 2004 / TOP COWLING Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A. All rights reserved. F5MSHC 00 Page of 6 9/9/0 F5MSHC 00 / TOP COWLING 0 Yamaha Motor Corporation, U.S.A. All rights reserved. F5MSHC 00 Page of 6 9/9/0 Part List F5MSHC 00 / TOP COWLING REF - NO PART NUMBER PART NAME QUANTITY

More information

Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower

Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower Parts Manual Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower 15HP Product Mfg. No. Description 1694895 Pacer, 15HP B&S Walk-Behind 2690447 Pacer, 15HP B&S w/34" Deck 17HP Product Mfg. No. Description 5900630

More information

MICROMATIC 14E. Parts list. 3) Form Number

MICROMATIC 14E. Parts list. 3) Form Number Parts list 3)2002-05 Form Number 56042316 2002/05 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00/02 PAGE 1 GB Page Seite Page CHASSIS SYSTEM 2-3 TWO TANK VERSION 4-5 SOLUTION SYSTEM 6-7 BRUSH DRIVE SYSTEM 8-9 SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY

More information

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com TORNADO 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO. 99105, 99105A & 99105B ILLUSTRATED

More information

NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES

NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES PARTS LIST NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES MUSTANG 300 DS MUSTANG 17 & 20 WIRE DIAGRAM - MUSTANG 300 DS 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to TYPE NUMBERS 0022 through 0035, 0040 through 0062, 0070, 0076,0100, 0102, 0120 through 0125, 0307, 0318,0320, 0326, 0340 through 0366, 0370 through 0378, 0382, 0385, 0390, 0391, 0394, 0398, 0402, Illustrated

More information

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V)

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V) PARTS LIST MODELS 5633090(240V), 56330049(240v-60hz) 56330940(OBS/240V/Arg.), 5633095(OBS/00V) /99 revised 8/0 99-09-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor Assembly... 4-5

More information

Warrior ST, Warrior AXP BA 755, BA 855

Warrior ST, Warrior AXP BA 755, BA 855 Warrior ST, Warrior AXP BA 755, BA 855 PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56315036(28D), 56315037(32D), 56315038(28C) 56315039(32C-C), 56315040, 56307250(X28D-C), 56315041(X32D-C) 56315538(28D-C), 56315539(32D-C),

More information

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number Retriever 00G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS, 0, This parts list is for gas/propane machines after serial number 00 and diesel machines after serial number All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE

More information

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER PARTS LIST MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER NON-VAC-TRAC VAC-TRAC HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5990189 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT 1 5990199 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT 1 101

More information