Illustrated Parts Manual

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Illustrated Parts Manual"

Transcription

1 Illustrated Parts Manual Models 534D-6 534D-6 Turbo S/N P/N Revised July 6, 2007

2

3 SECTION 1 INTRODUCTION INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No Revised Table of Contents thru 1-4 Alphabetical Index thru 1-9 Service Kits , 1-11 * Part Number Index thru 1-22 SECTION 2 CHASSIS & ATTACHING PARTS Frame Shrouding & Trim Open Cab Rear Axle & Attaching Parts Front Axle Mounting SECTION 3 BOOM First Boom Section Second Boom Section Third Boom Section Extension & Retraction Cables Quick Switch SECTION 4 ATTACHMENTS Carriage Assembly Quick Switch Mounted Carriage Assembly Buckets Slope Piler Carriage SECTION 5 ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS Engine Left Side View Engine Right Side View Engine Pump Mount & Flywheel Housing Fuel Tank & Lines Radiator & Hoses Air Cleaner Piping Air Cleaner Exhaust System JJ * Changed the final page number of the Page Number Index from 1-20 to

4 INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No SECTION 6 DRIVE TRAIN Front Axle Assembly Front Axle Housing Front Axle Differential Carrier Brake Assembly Front Axle Shaft & Planetary Wheel End Rear Steering Axle Drive Hub Wheels & Tires SECTION 7 CONTROLS Tilt & Sway Accelerator Pedal Assembly Steering Column - Forward Nuetral Reverse Shifter Floorplate Components Brake & Inching Linkage SECTION 8 BRAKES Service Brake Lines SECTION 9 HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS Oil Supply & Pressure Lines Dump Circuit Drive Circuit (front) Drive Circuit (rear) Lift Cylinder Crowd Cylinder Tilt & Tilt Compensating Cylinder Sway Cylinder Steering Cylinder Joystick Circuit SECTION 10 HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS Lift Cylinder (Iowa) KG 1-2

5 SECTION 10 HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS (continued) INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No Revised Crowd Cylinder Tilt Cylinder (Iowa) Compensating Cylinder (Iowa) Sway Cylinder (Iowa) Steering Cylinder (Iowa) Main Hydraulic Control Valve Rear Drive Motor Priority Flow Control Valve Flow Divider Valve Brake Valve Solenoid Valve Sway Cylinder Valve Inching Valve Main Hydraulic Pump Hydrostatic Transmission Pump Front Drive Motor Hydraulic Reservoir & Filters Joystick Assembly Traction Lock Valve Thermal Bypass Valve Assembly * Quick Start Cylinder and Valve Assembly (534D-6T) * Quick Start Cylinder and Valve Assembly (534D-6) SECTION 11 ELECTRICAL Dash Panel Gauge Panel Dash Harness Assembly Battery & Cables SECTION 12 MISCELLANEOUS Frame Decals Boom Decals Cushion Clamps & Clamp Sets JH * Added page & changed the Description on

6 INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No Revised SECTION 13 OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT Cab Enclosure Installation ( ) Cab Enclosure Installation ( ) - Cont Foam Tire Option ( ) - 36 Ft. Boom Auxiliary Hydraulics Field Kit Auxiliary Hydraulics & L.H. Sway Assembly L.H. Tilt Field Kit L.H. Sway Assembly L.H. Tilt/Sway Control R.H. Auxiliary Hydraulics Overhead Window Dual P.O. Check Valve Auxiliary Hydraulics Assembly with Electrics ' Boom Option ' Boom Assembly Lift Cylinder (42' Boom) Auxiliary Hydraulics (42' Boom) L.H. Aux. Hydraulics & L.H. Sway Assembly (42' Boom) Auxiliary Hydraulics With Electrics (42' Boom) Crowd Cylinder (42' Boom) Foam Tire Option (42' Boom) Work Light Package Winch Installation Engine Block Heater Hydraulic Reservoir Heater Installation Sway Cylinder ( ) Tilt-On Joystick Field Kit Inline Bypass Cab Enclosure Kit ( ) - Upper Window & Front Wiper Assembly Cab Enclosure Kit ( ) - L.H. Side Assembly * Cab Enclosure Kit ( ) - Cab Glass Ether Start Field Kit * Rear Axle Advantage Kit Rear Axle Rework Kit JH * Added page Ether Start Field Kit & moved Rear Axle Rework Kit from to page

7 INTRODUCTION Alphabetical Index 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No ACCELERATOR CABLE ACCELERATOR PEDAL AIR CLEANER AIR CLEANER ELEMENT AIR CLEANER SERVICE INDICATOR ALTERNATOR ALTERNATOR FAN ATTACHMENTS thru 4-9 AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS (42' BOOM) BATTERY BATTERY HOLD DOWN BATTERY CABLES BEARING PADS (Boom Sections) , 3-2, 3-3 BLOCK HEATER BOOM DECALS BOOM SECTIONS , 3-2, 3-3 BOOM, OPTIONAL (42') BRAKE PEDAL BRAKE VALVE BRAKE WARNING LIGHT BREATHER (Filler cap) BUCKETS CAB ENCLOSURE CARRIAGE & FORKS COMPENSATING CYLINDER COMPENSATING CYLINDER HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT CONTROL VALVES , 10-9, CROWD CYLINDER CROWD CYLINDER HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT DASH HARNESS DECALS , 12-2 DECK DRIVE CIRCUIT (Front) DRIVE CIRCUIT (Rear) KG 1-5

8 INTRODUCTION Alphabetical Index 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No DUAL P.O. CHECK VALVE DUMP CIRCUIT , ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS , 11-2, 11-3, 11-4 ENGINE LEFT SIDE VIEW ENGINE MOUNT ENGINE RIGHT SIDE VIEW ENGINE THROTTLE CONTROL EXHAUST PIPE EXHAUST STACK EXHAUST SYSTEM EXTENSION & RETRACTION CABLE ASSEMBLY FILTERS FILTER ELEMENT FIRST BOOM SECTION FIRST BOOM SECTION MOUNTING PIN FLOORPLATE COMPONENTS F-N-R SHIFTER FRAME FRAME SHROUDING & TRIM FRONT AXLE FRONT AXLE MOUNTING FRONT AXLE DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER FRONT AXLE DRIVE MOTOR FRONT AXLE HOUSING FRONT AXLE SHAFT & PLANETARY WHEEL END FRONT BRAKE ASSEMBLY FRONT DISC WHEEL & RIM FUEL GAUGE FUEL LEVEL SENDER FUEL LINES FUEL TANK & CAP HOOD HORN HORN BUTTON KG 1-6

9 INTRODUCTION Alphabetical Index 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No HORN WIRING HOURMETER HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS THRU 9-10 IGNITION SWITCH INCHING VALVE , 7-5, INLINE BYPASS , INSTRUMENT PANEL , 11-2 JOYSTICK , KITS , 1-11 LEFT HAND TILT/SWAY CONTROL LIFT CYLINDER LIFT CYLINDER HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT LIFT CYLINDER (42' BOOM) MAIN BOOM SECTIONS...3-1, 3-2, 3-3 MAIN HYDRAULIC PUMP , 5-2, MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS thru 11-4 MUFFLER NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE OIL COOLER , 9-2 OIL FILTER , 5-4, OIL PRESSURE GAUGE OIL PRESSURE SENDER OIL RESERVOIR OIL SUPPLY & PRESSURE LINES POSITIVE BATTERY CABLE PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL VALVE QUICK SWITCH ASSEMBLY QUICK SWITCH MOUNTED CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY RADIATOR & HOSES REAR AXLE FRAME REAR AXLE MOUNTING PIN REAR DRIVE MOTOR KG 1-7

10 INTRODUCTION Alphabetical Index 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No REAR STEERING AXLE REAR STEERING AXLE DRIVE HUB REPAIR KITS , 1-11 RESERVOIR FILLER-BREATHER RESERVOIR SUPPLY CIRCUIT RESERVOIR RESERVOIR FILTER RESERVOIR HEATER RETRACTION CABLE SEAT SEAT BELT SECOND BOOM SECTION SERVICE BRAKE LINES SERVICE KITS , 1-11 SOLENOID VALVES STARTER MOTOR STEERING COLUMN STEERING CYLINDER STEERING CYLINDER HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT STEERING KNUCKLES STEERING ORBITROL STEERING WHEEL SUPPLY HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT SWAY CONTROL HANDLE & LINKAGE SWAY CYLINDER SWAY CYLINDER HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT THERMAL BYPASS , 10-1 THIRD BOOM SECTION TIE ROD ARM TILT CONTROL HANDLE & LINKAGE TILT CYLINDER , TILT CYLINDER HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT KG 1-8

11 INTRODUCTION Alphabetical Index 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No TRACTION LOCK VALVE TRAVEL ALARM WATER TEMPERATURE GAUGE WATER TEMPERATURE SENDER WHEELS & TIRES WINCH INSTALLATION WIRING HARNESS , 5-3, 11-1, 11-2, 11-3 KG 1-9

12 INTRODUCTION Service Kits 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No Original Issue SECTION PAGE NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Steering Knuckle Kit Steering Cylinder Pin Kit Engine Filter Kit (534D-6) Engine Filter Kit (534D6-Turbo) Limited Slip Plate Stack Kit Pinion Cage Shim Kit Drive Pinion Shim Kit Limited Slip Shim Kit Brake Piston Plate Kit Brake Plate & Seal Kit Piston Brake Shim Kit Cable Support Bracket Kit Cable Attach Kit Boot Kit Heel Rest Kit Steering Control Unit Seal Kit Lift Cylinder Seal Kit Crowd Cylinder Seal Kit Tilt Cylinder Seal Kit Compensating Cylinder Seal Kit Sway Cylinder Seal Kit Steering Cylinder Seal Kit Main Control Valve Stud Kit MCV Section Seal Kit MCV Main Relief Seal Kit MCV Spool Positioner Kit Brake Valve Repair Kit Sway Cylinder Valve Seal Kit Main Pump Seal Kit Hydrostatic Transmission Seal Kit Front Drive Motor Seal Kit Joystick Seal Kit KG 1-10

13 INTRODUCTION Service Kits 534D-6 Starting Serial No D6-TURBO Starting Serial No SECTION PAGE NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Traction Lock Valve Seal Kit Thermal Bypass Valve Element Kit Decal Kit Dual P.O. Seal Kit Lift Cylinder Seal Kit Crowd Cylinder Packing Kit Check Valve Seal Kit KG 1-11

14 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , 13-8, , , , , 5-2, 11-1, , 9-3, 9-6, 9-9, , , 9-3, , , 8-1, 9-4, 9-9, , , , 9-3, 9-5, 9-6,...9-7, 9-8, 12-3, , , , 9-7, 9-8, 12-3, , 13-12, , 9-3, 9-5, 9-6,...9-7, 9-8, 12-3, , , , 9-9, 12-3, , 9-9, , 9-4, 9-9, , , 8-1, 9-4, 9-9, , , , , 9-5, 9-9, 12-3, , 9-9, 12-3, , 9-9, , 5-4, 5-5, 9-10, , 11-4, 13-2 JJ , , 5-5, 9-10, 11-1, , 13-1, , 10-23, , , , 9-4, , 13-2, , , , 13-2, 13-12, , 13-21, , , , , , * Complete revision of the index

15 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , 13-1, , 10-23, 11-2, , , , 10-23, 11-3, , , 13-1, 13-21, , 10-22, 10-23, , 13-21, 13-26, , , , , , , , , , , , 9-7, 13-4, 13-5, , 13-14, 13-16, , 5-2, 9-3, , 9-3, JJ , , 9-7, , 9-2, 9-3, , 9-2, 9-3, , , , , , 5-2, 9-3, , 9-3, , , , , , 9-2, , , , , , , 13-4, 13-5, , 13-4, 13-5, , * Complete revision of the index , , 9-2, , 13-5, 13-9, 13-16, , 13-5, 13-9, , , , 9-3, , 9-9, , , , , , , , 9-3, , 9-3, , , 13-16, , 13-16, , , , , , , , , , 9-2,

16 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , , , 9-2, , , 5-2, 5-5, , , , , , , , , 5-2, 5-4, , , , , 10-22, 10-23, , , 13-1, 13-2, , 13-18, , , 9-2, 9-3, 9-4, , , 9-3, , 13-6, 13-7, , 13-12, , 13-5, 13-9, , , 5-1, 5-2, 5-5, , 10-7, 10-18, , , , 8-1, 9-4, 9-9, , JJ , , 7-3, , 5-5, 9-7, 13-4, , 13-9, 13-14, , , 9-4, 10-23, 13-2, , 13-5, 13-6, 13-7, , 13-16, 13-17, , , , , , 10-21, , 4-4, 5-2, 9-5,...9-7, 13-14, , , 4-2, , 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, , 3-2, 3-3, , 3-2, 3-3, , 4-4, , , 3-2, , 3-3, , 3-3, , , , , , 10-2, , * Complete revision of the index , 7-5, 10-14, , , 9-10, , , , , , 4-2, , , 7-2, 7-5, 9-2,...9-3, 9-5, 10-22, 10-23, , 13-1, 13-2, 13-21, , , 7-5, 9-7, 10-7, , 13-2, 13-4, 13-5, , 13-14, 13-16, , 9-4, 10-18, 13-2, , 13-31, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-14, 13-16, , 13-18, , 9-6, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-14, 13-16, , , , 13-8, , , 7-5, 13-2, , , , , 7-3, , , 13-14, 13-32,

17 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , 13-2, 13-4, , 13-7, 13-12, , , 13-14, , 4-2, , , 5-1, 5-2, 7-2, , 7-5, 9-2, 9-3, 9-4, , 10-22, 10-23, 12-3, , 13-5, 13-8, 13-17, , , 5-2, 5-5, 7-5,...9-7, 10-7, 10-9, 10-18, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-14, 13-16, , , 4-4, 5-3, 5-5,...5-6, 7-3, 9-4, 9-7, , 10-18, 10-21, 13-2, , 13-5, 13-6, 13-7, , 13-9, 13-14, 13-16, , 13-22, 13-31, , 5-2, 9-3, , 4-1, 4-4, 5-2,...5-5, 9-3, 9-5, 9-7, , , , , , 9-2, 9-3, , 9-5, , 5-5, 10-7, 10-18, , , , , , 5-2, 13-12, , 5-1, 5-2, 7-2,...7-4, 9-2, 9-3, 12-3, , 5-2, , 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, , 5-1, 5-2, 5-5, 9-4, , 13-2, 13-4, 13-5, , 13-14, 13-16, JJ , 3-5, 5-2, 9-7, , , , 9-7, 13-4, 13-5, , 13-14, 13-16, , , , , , 9-8, , 5-3, 7-4, 9-2, 9-3,...9-4, 9-9, 9-10, , 9-7, 9-9, 10-2, , 13-14, , 9-4, 9-5, 9-6, 9-7, , 9-9, 10-9, 13-4, , 13-9, 13-16, , 5-3, 9-1, 9-2, 9-3,...9-4, 9-7, 13-14, , 9-1, 9-4, , 5-3, 9-1, , 7-2, 13-2, , , , 9-3, 10-18, , 13-5, 13-9, , , 9-2, , 13-5, 13-9, , , , , 13-5, 13-9, , , 9-2, * Complete revision of the index , 9-2, 9-3, 9-4, , , , 9-1, 9-2, 9-3, , , 5-3, , , , , 7-4, 9-2, 9-3, , 9-9, , , 9-3, , , , 5-3, 7-4, 9-2, 9-3, , 9-7, 9-9, , , 9-2, 9-3, , , 9-3, , , 9-2, 9-3, 9-4, , 9-2, , 5-2, 5-3, 9-1, , 9-3, 9-4, , 9-2, 9-3, 9-4, , 9-2, , , , ,

18 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , , , , 5-4, , 13-5, 13-9, , , 7-5, 13-2, , 13-2, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, , 5-2, 9-4, 13-4, , 13-9, 13-12, 13-16, , 13-18, 13-22, , , 13-2, , 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, , 9-4, 9-7, 13-4, 13-5, , 13-14, 13-16, , , 3-4, 5-3, 9-6, , , 7-5, 13-2, , , , , , , 4-2, , 4-2, , JJ , , , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-17, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-17, , 5-2, 9-3, 9-4, , 3-2, 3-3, 4-4, , , , , 5-2, * Complete revision of the index , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, 13-17, , , , , , , , , 3-2, 3-3, 4-4, , , 9-9, 12-3, , , 3-3, 4-4,

19 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , , , , 10-2, 13-15, , , , 13-14, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-17, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-17, , , , , , 9-3, , 9-2, 9-3, 9-7, , JJ , 10-5, , , , 3-2, , 9-5, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, , , , , 3-3, , , , , , 3-2, , 5-2, 9-3, , 13-8, , 7-5, 13-2, , * Complete revision of the index , , 9-7, 12-3, , , 5-2, , , , 9-3, 9-5, , , , 3-3, , , 7-4, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , , , 13-5, 13-9, , ,

20 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , , , , , , , , , 3-3, , , , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-14, 13-16, , , , , , , , JJ , , , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, , , 3-3, , , 13-14, , , , , , , , , , , , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-14, 13-16, , , , 13-5, 13-9, , , 13-5, 13-6, 13-7, , 13-16, , , , * Complete revision of the index , , , , 10-2, 13-15, , , , , , , , , , ,

21 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , 10-4, 10-5, , , , , , , , 13-4, 13-5, 13-9, , 13-16, , JJ , , , , , 13-5, 13-9, , , , , , , , , * Complete revision of the index , , 13-2, 13-28, , , ,

22 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , 10-3, 10-4, 10-5, , 13-15, , , , 9-7, , , , , 12-1 JJ , , , , 9-3, , 9-3, , D , , , 13-6, 13-7, 13-9, , , 13-6, 13-7, * Complete revision of the index , , , , , , , , , ,

23 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , , , JJ , , , , , , , , * Complete revision of the index , 13-5, 13-6, 13-7, , 13-16, , , , , , 13-6, , 13-8, , ,

24 INDEX INTRODUCTION Part Number Index Starting Serial No Original Issue 1-98 Revised PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE PART NUMBER PAGE , JJ * Complete revision of the index 1-22

25 CHASSIS & ATTACHING PARTS Frame Shrouding & Trim 534D-6 Starting Serial No thru Revised MPC 4331-AK * Changed items 27 & 28; added item 60; revised illustration. 2-1

26 CHASSIS & ATTACHING PARTS Frame Shrouding & Trim 534D-6 Starting Serial No thru Revised Ref FRAME WELDMENT HORN ASSY, (includes items 51 & 52) AR T-9 METAL PROTECTANT, (12oz.) AR T-9 METAL PROTECTANT, (1 gal.) BUSHING " TRIM-LOK 3 AR ADHESIVE MIRROR RADIATOR COVER GRAB HANDLE 7 24" WEATHERSTRIP WHIZ LOC SCREW, 5/16-18X5/ DRAW LATCH ROUND HD MACHINE SCREW, #10-32X1/ LOCKWASHER, # HEX NUT, # TANK COVER WELDMENT REAR COVER DOOR WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 1/4-20X1/ LOCKWASHER, 1/ RUBBER HD SCREW BUMPER HEX NUT, # HINGE HEX NUT, 1/ FLAT WASHER, 5/ WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 5/16-18X1/ ENGINE COVER T-HANDLE REAR COVER WELDMENT 26 Ref CAB ASSY, (see page 2-2 for details) * BACK-UP ALARM * HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1/2, GR COUNTERWEIGHT HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1-8X5, GR5, (hand torque to ft. lbs.) FLAT WASHER, 1" REAR CAB COVER HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/16-14X1, GR SEAT BELT, (not used with optional seat) HEX NUT, 7/ SEAT W/ARMREST, (std.) SLIDE ADJ. KIT, (used with std. seat) GRAMMER SEAT, (opt.) HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5, (use with opt. seat) WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 5/ HEATER COVER PLATE VALVE ACCESS COVER BELLY PAN FENDER WASHER, 1-1/2, O.D MANUAL HOLDER WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 1/ LOAD CHART BRACKET TILT GAGE HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR FLAT WASHER, 1/ HEX LOCKNUT, 1/ HARDENED WASHER, 7/ DECK COVER HORN HORN BRACKET WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 5/16-18, (use with item 58, not shown) HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1-3/8, GR CLAMP SET COVER PLATE HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X1-3/ HOSE GUARD, NOT SHOWN, (located under dash panel, beneath steering column) SUPPORT CLAMP, (use with item 58, not shown) * TIEWRAP NOTE: ONLY ITEMS WITH PART NUMBERS ARE AVAILABLE FOR SERVICE. MPC 4331-AK * Changed items 27 & 28; added item 60; revised illustration. 2-1

27 CHASSIS & ATTACHING PARTS Frame Shrouding & Trim (534D-6 TURBO) Starting Serial No thru Original Issue 1-98 Revised MPC 4331-AK * Changed items 27 & 28; added item 61; revised illustration. 2-1

28 CHASSIS & ATTACHING PARTS Frame Shrouding & Trim (534D-6 TURBO) Starting Serial No thru Original Issue 1-98 Revised Ref FRAME WELDMENT HORN ASSY, (includes items 51, 52 & 53) AR T-9 METAL PROTECTANT, (12oz.) AR T-9 METAL PROTECTANT, (1 gal.) BUSHING 2 AR TRIM-LOK 3 AR 3M ADHESIVE MIRROR RADIATOR COVER RUBBER AIR DAM 7 24" WEATHERSTRIP WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 5/16-18X5/ DRAW LATCH ROUND HD MACHINE SCREW, #10-32X1/ LOCKWASHER, # HEX NUT, # TANK COVER WELDMENT REAR COVER DOOR WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 1/4-20X1/ LOCKWASHER, 1/ RUBBER HD SCREW BUMPER HEX NUT, # HINGE HEX NUT, 1/ FLAT WASHER, 5/ WHIZ-LOCK SCREW, 5/16-18X1/ ENGINE COVER T-HANDLE REAR COVER WELDMENT 26 Ref CAB ASSY, (see page 2-2 for details) * BACK-UP ALARM * HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1/2, GR COUNTERWEIGHT HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1-8X5, GR5, (hand torque to ft. lbs.) FLAT WASHER, 1" REAR CAB COVER HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/16-14X1, GR SEAT BELT, (not used with optional seat) * HEX NUT, 7/ SEAT W/ARMREST, (std.) SLIDE ADJ. KIT, (used with std. seat) GRAMMER SEAT, (opt.) HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X1, GR5, (use with opt. seat) WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 5/ HEATER COVER PLATE VALVE ACCESS COVER BELLY PAN FENDER WASHER, 1-1/2, O.D MANUAL HOLDER WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 1/ LOAD CHART BRACKET TILT GAGE HEX HD CAPSCREW, 1/4-20X1, GR FLAT WASHER, 1/ HEX LOCKNUT, 1/ HARDENED WASHER, 7/ DECK COVER HORN HORN BRACKET LOCKWASHER, 5/ HEX HD CAPSCREW, 5/16-18X5/8, GR FLAT WASHER, 5/ CLAMP BAR HEX HD CAPSCREW, 7/8-9X1-3/ HOSE GUARD, NOT SHOWN, (located under dash panel, beneath steering column) SUPPORT CLAMP, (use with item 58, not shown) WHIZ-LOCK NUT, 5/16-18, (use with item 58, not shown) TIEWRAP NOTE: ONLY ITEMS WITH PART NUMBERS ARE AVAILABLE FOR SERVICE. MPC 4331-AK * Changed items 27 & 28; added item 61; revised illustration. 2-1

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Models 522D LoPro 524D LoPro S/N 0900 P/N - 948-403 Revised July 6, 2007 INTRODUCTION Table of Contents SECTION INTRODUCTION Table of Contents... - thru -4 Alphabetical Index...

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model 544C-10 S/N 0255001 P/N - 91164001 Revised February 23, 2007 INTRODUCTION Table of Contents Original Issue 11-96 Revised 1-6-98 SECTION 1 INTRODUCTION Table of Contents...

More information

General Assembly Contents

General Assembly Contents General Assembly Contents 636 General Assembly, AL-11182... 1-2 Extendo Boom Assembly, AL-10772... 1-5 636 Boom Tube Assembly w/extra or Standard Circuit, FL-9418... 1-9 Sway Control, AL-11274... 1-11

More information

TH406 / TH407 Recommended Parts List

TH406 / TH407 Recommended Parts List Basic Engine & Related System (Mechanical) Primary Fuel Filter - Mechanical 1R-1804 Secundary Fuel Filter - Mechanical 252-6338 Air Filter Primary Element 206-5234 Air Filter Secondary Element 206-5235

More information

SECTION 1 - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

SECTION 1 - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS SECTION - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS Undercarriage Prep Installation SEE DETAIL F SEE DETAIL E 0 SEE DETAIL D 4 EXHST BRK (OPTIONAL) - BATTERY CABLE SEE DETAIL C UP GND- TO FRAME GROUND ON - BATTERY CABLE

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model 0 P/N - 0 Revised May, 00 EFFECTIVITY PAGE May, 00 - A - Revised Manual 0 0 i EFFECTIVITY PAGE -ii 0 0 Table of Contents 0 Origin / Page SECTION 1 MAIN FRAME AND COVERS

More information

PARTS CATALOG

PARTS CATALOG R Ingersoll COMPACT TRACTORS WITH DIESEL ENGINES 3118D AND 4118D PARTS CATALOG 8-3310 PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3118D and 4118D COMPACT TRACTORS PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (PIN) OR SERIAL NUMBERS

More information

HOOD ASSEMBLY (Figure 1-1)

HOOD ASSEMBLY (Figure 1-1) HOOD ASSEMBLY (Figure 1-1) 1-2 2005 HYSTER COMPANY 06/2005 UNIT CODE L177 EUROPE HOOD ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 1 b 1589667 Hood Assembly (Low Noise)... 1 1 c 1543994 Hood Assembly (Standard)...

More information

MODEL: 310A and 3108 Tractor, Loader and Backhoe Volume 1 of 2

MODEL: 310A and 3108 Tractor, Loader and Backhoe Volume 1 of 2 John Deere MODEL: 310A and 3108 Tractor, Loader and Backhoe Volume 1 of 2 THIS IS A MANUAL PRODUCED BY JENSALES INC. WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF JOHN DEERE OR IT'S SUCCESSORS. JOHN DEERE AND IT'S SUCCESSORS

More information

TRUCK, FORKLIFT; 6,000 LB. VARIABLE REACH, ROUGH TERRAIN NSN

TRUCK, FORKLIFT; 6,000 LB. VARIABLE REACH, ROUGH TERRAIN NSN TECHNICAL MANUAL UNIT, DIRECT SUPPORT AND GENERAL SUPPORT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LIST (INCLUDING DEPOT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LIST) FOR TRUCK, FORKLIFT; 6,000 LB.

More information

SECTION 4 -ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS

SECTION 4 -ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS SECTION 4 -ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS ENGINE & ATTACHING PARTS Power Unit Assembly 49 46 9 40 44 50 61 11 14 5 51 60 20 27 45 41 21 0 7 7 12 16 4 20 27 45 52 58 VIEW SHOWING TUBE ASSEMBLY AT MAIN PUMP FOR

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

mi Model 108 Compact Tractor Parts Catalog

mi Model 108 Compact Tractor Parts Catalog mi Model 108 Compact Tractor Parts Catalog Catalog No. 1226 PRICE 75 CENTS CASE MODEL 108 COMPACT TRACTOR Parts Catalog No. 1226 Leitch 2500 9-72 "'^^^l" 1" ifif --C: ^1=5 t^dj d- CASE MODEL 108 COMPACT

More information

G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 1 of 27 42" Mower Deck

G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 1 of 27 42 Mower Deck 132-736G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 1 of 27 42" Mower Deck 132-736G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 2 of 27 42" Mower Deck 3 17600A 1 S 42" Deck Ass'y. Code: N notates a new part (not previously existing). 813-06119

More information

Prowler XTX SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

Prowler XTX SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM Prowler XTX Model Number U2009P3T4EUSV (Steel Blue) Model Number U2009P3T4EOSV (Steel Blue) International Model Number U2009P3T4EUSC (M4 Camo) Model Number U2009P3T4EUSQ (Black - LE)

More information

Pavement Services, Inc.

Pavement Services, Inc. MG68 Parts Manual Pavement Services, Inc. Page 30 29 30 29 25 25 24 30 4 26 29 4 25 26 4 Page 2 The Decal Kit for the Model MG68 Maintainer is Item Part # Description 056859 DECAL, ANTI-FREEZE (BLACK)

More information

MASTER CHECK SHEET PARTS MANUAL INDEX

MASTER CHECK SHEET PARTS MANUAL INDEX 1 of 5 GENERAL INFORMATION SECTION 1 1-1 General - - - - - Master Check Sheets 80-035 How to Read Your Master Check Sheet 800137 Alphabetical Index 80-007A Procedure For Ordering Parts (WAGNER) 1-2 Operation

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 7020, 7020BH Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES GENERAL INFO. casecoltingersoll.

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 7020, 7020BH Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES GENERAL INFO. casecoltingersoll. R Ingersoll COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 7020, 7020BH Parts Catalog 8-3370 HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (PIN) AND SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) TRACTOR MODEL AND

More information

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER PARTS CATALOG 8-3350 ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (P.I.N.) OR SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) ENGINE MODEL, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS TRACTOR MODEL

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS:

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: IPL MODEL STT-1BSG 18 0 18 1 2 8 1 9 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 0 29 THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STT-1BSG with a serial number of 90001 to 889999 SMST-61A with a serial number

More information

2006 Komatsu WA320 Serial #: A32618

2006 Komatsu WA320 Serial #: A32618 Page 1 of 16 2006 Komatsu WA320 Serial #: A32618 Additional counterweight Quick Coupler SMU/Hours: 1850 Start Run: Yes Overall: Insp Date: 11/9/2007 Page 2 of 16 GENERAL: Radiator Grille: Radiator Shroud:

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT145H33FBV LT145H38FBV ELT145H33FBV

Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT145H33FBV LT145H38FBV ELT145H33FBV Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT145H33FBV LT145H38FBV ELT145H33FBV IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS PIN and after 6018BH - PIN and after 6020L, 6020BH Parts Catalog

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS PIN and after 6018BH - PIN and after 6020L, 6020BH Parts Catalog R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - PIN 14190349 and after 6018BH - PIN 14190351 and after 6020L, 6020BH Parts Catalog 8-3360 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MAIN INDEX

More information

480T All-Wheel-Steer. Loader

480T All-Wheel-Steer. Loader 480T All-Wheel-Steer Form No. 918119 Revision C Loader Beginning Serial Number: 342100107 PARTS MANUAL Introduction When ordering service parts, specify the correct part number, full description, quantity

More information

2014 Volvo L250G Serial #: VCEL250GC

2014 Volvo L250G Serial #: VCEL250GC 2014 Volvo L250G Serial #: VCEL250GC00003258 Cowin Equipment Montgomery, AL 800-239-6642 SMU/Hours: 9918 Start Run: Yes Overall: Fair Insp Date: 11/15/2017 http://www.leaseinspector.com/creditor/viewkwl.asp?settab=cr&print=yes&assetid=115525

More information

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G"

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES G Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G" MODEL LT160H42GBV LT160H42GBV2 LT180H48GBV2 WLT160H42GBV WLT180H48GBV2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS,

More information

LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G"

LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES G Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G" MODEL ELT145H33GBV LT145H33GBV LT145H38GBV LT150H38GKV WLT145H38GKV McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.

More information

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL SECTION - ELECTRICAL Electrical Components, Upperstructure 6 6 TO CAB HARNESS BULKHEAD 9 WSH PWR WORK LT GND HEATER TEMP 6 CLUTCH-B CLUTCH-C 6 HORN 9 0 9 0 9 0 AC FAN- BOOM LTS TO UPPER PCB STR LEFT SGN

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - before PIN 14190349 6018BH - before PIN 14190351 Parts Catalog 8-3052 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 1 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 2 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description BS-28Q777-0647-E1 1 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1 BS-496412 1 Cylinder Assembly

More information

13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor

13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor 13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor 13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 2 of 31 Carburetor TC-640330 1 S Carburetor (Incl 184 of Engine Parts Lists) 1 TC-640035 1 Throttle Shaft & Lever Assembly

More information

S/N 126, ,087 Page 1 of 74 Air Cleaner

S/N 126, ,087 Page 1 of 74 Air Cleaner 1420 S/N 126,001-147,087 Page 1 of 74 Air Cleaner 1420 S/N 126,001-147,087 Page 2 of 74 Air Cleaner 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element Cover

More information

Prowler XTZ Model Number U2013P4W1PUSU Model Number U2013P4W1POSU - International SHARE OUR PASSION.

Prowler XTZ Model Number U2013P4W1PUSU Model Number U2013P4W1POSU - International SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 Prowler XTZ Model Number U2013P4W1PUSU Model Number U2013P4W1POSU - International TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 Prowler XTZ (Model No. U2013P4W1PUSU) (Model No. U2013P4W1POSU - International)

More information

136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42" Mowing Deck

136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42 Mowing Deck 136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42" Mowing Deck 136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 2 of 27 42" Mowing Deck 3 97600A 1 S 42" Deck Ass'y. Code: N notates a new part (not previously

More information

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete.

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5648000 (propane after SN 4504), 564800 (gas after SN 45898), 564800 (dual fuel after SN 4504), 564800 (diesel) Nilfisk MODELS SR 800 can now be found in PL560444 All models covered

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

CNH Capital AssetsAsset Appraisal System

CNH Capital AssetsAsset Appraisal System Page 1 of 12 Customer Name UNIT # 8U0536 Location: Decatur TX Account Number Note Number Date Mode of Offer Available Asset Return ID for Sale Hazel R Loan 3787900126 61031001 N/A 697689 Greenwood Repossession

More information

Haram Captor CR ENGINE SYSTEMS PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL /04 revised 10/06 FORM NO BOOK E SECTION

Haram Captor CR ENGINE SYSTEMS PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL /04 revised 10/06 FORM NO BOOK E SECTION Haram Captor CR 1400 ENGINE SYSTEMS PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL 56307000 8/04 revised 10/06 SECTION 15.9.1 04-8 TABLE OF CONTENTS Haram Captor CR 1400 Engine Systems E 15.9.1 1 DESCRIPTION Page Gasoline

More information

MODEL: 400 Hydrostatic Tractor

MODEL: 400 Hydrostatic Tractor John Deere MODEL: 400 Hydrostatic Tractor THIS IS A MANUAL PRODUCED BY JENSALES INC. WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF JOHN DEERE OR IT'S SUCCESSORS. JOHN DEERE AND IT'S SUCCESSORS ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL SECTION - ELECTRICAL Electrical Components, Upperstructure PAC551 - Series IV Highway Speed Excavators 8080001 Electrical Components, Upperstructure PAC56 8080001 Series IV Highway Speed Excavators - Electrical

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual 1 10 Illustrated Parts Manual 2 425 CR EFT Model Number A2011IRK4CETR (Red) S H A R E O U R PA S S IO N. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2011 ATV 425 CR EFT Red (A2011IRK4CETR) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT

More information

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE)

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) 5/85 revised 2/01 FORM NO. 56042131 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE OUTER BODY...1-2 HYDRAULIC PUMP, ENGINE & FUEL TANK...3-4 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Wildcat X LTD Model Number U2014WTW1PUSE Model Number U2014WTW1PUSJ Model Number U2014WTW1POSE - International Model Number U2014WTW1POSJ - International TM SHARE OUR PASSION.

More information

Reproduction. Not for. PREMIUM RIDER 33" (84cm) (2010) LT75 SERIES. Parts Manual for

Reproduction. Not for. PREMIUM RIDER 33 (84cm) (2010) LT75 SERIES. Parts Manual for Parts Manual for LT75 SERIES Model No. Description 7800672 LT75RD-CE 7800676 LT75RD-CE 7800673 LT75RD-CE,FR 7800677 LT75RD-CE,FR Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA,

More information

14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor

14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor 14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor 14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 2 of 28 Carburetor TC-640221 1 /P Carburetor (Incl 184 of Engine Parts Lists) 1 TC-640216 1 Throttle Shaft & Lever Assembly

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT160H42FBV LT160H42FBV2 LT180H48FBV2 IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 40607x2A 06 CHASSIS & HOOD 3 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 0 2 4 8 9 2 26 27 28 29 3 3 34 3 37 38 40 42 43 44 4 46 47 49 70 2 MODEL 40607x2A CHASSIS & HOOD 69066 Seat 2 028x Cap, Push 0n 3 09407 Spring 4 26x9 Screw

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

534E WHEEL LOADER. Bucket Capacity 2.6 m 3 to 5.7 m 3 (3.4 yd 3 to 7.5 yd 3 ) Net Horsepower 169 kw (227 hp) Operating Weight kg (45,917 lb)

534E WHEEL LOADER. Bucket Capacity 2.6 m 3 to 5.7 m 3 (3.4 yd 3 to 7.5 yd 3 ) Net Horsepower 169 kw (227 hp) Operating Weight kg (45,917 lb) 534E WHEEL LOADER Net Horsepower 169 kw (227 hp) Capacity 2.6 m 3 to 5.7 m 3 (3.4 yd 3 to 7.5 yd 3 ) Operating Weight 20828 kg (45,917 lb) The best in the business for productivi features and a wide choice

More information

840 & 840B Articulated Wheel Loader & 840 Forklift

840 & 840B Articulated Wheel Loader & 840 Forklift Allis Chalmers Parts Manual 840 & 840B Articulated Wheel Loader & 840 Forklift Parts Manual THIS IS A MANUAL PRODUCED BY JENSALES INC. WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF ALLIS CHALMERS OR IT S SUCCESSORS. ALLIS

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM -000B ECO (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION.

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 XC 450 EFT Green (Model No. A2013KCK4CETT) FRONT BODY ASSEMBLY... 1 REAR BODY AND TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 2 BUMPER,

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22 MODELS E2822BE E2822BE E1522KVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS, TIRES...2, DRIVE DISC ASSEMBLY... 22 FRONT END, STEERING...4,

More information

S/N 880, ,000 Page 1 of 84 Air Cleaner

S/N 880, ,000 Page 1 of 84 Air Cleaner 1641 S/N 880,001-899,000 Page 1 of 84 Air Cleaner 1641 S/N 880,001-899,000 Page 2 of 84 Air Cleaner 1 BS-805406 2 S Screw, Sems 2 BS-805655 1 S Gasket, Air Cleaner 3 BS-807796 1 S Bracket, Air Cleaner

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Property of American Airlines

Property of American Airlines MODEL CT5G 600 MOUNTAIN LANE P.O. BOX 968 BLUEFIELD, VA 24605 TELEPHONE: (276) 326-1510 FAX: (276) 326-1602 SPARE PARTS FAX: (276) 326-3898 e-mail: charlatteus@charlatteus.com www.charlatteamerica.com

More information

Parts Manual. 450C & 455C Crawler

Parts Manual. 450C & 455C Crawler J.I. Case Parts Manual 450C & 455C Crawler Parts Manual THIS IS A MANUAL PRODUCED BY JENSALES INC. WITHOUT THE AUTHORIZATION OF J.I. CASE OR IT S SUCCESSORS. J.I. CASE AND IT S SUCCESSORS ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

SECTION 10 -ELECTRICAL

SECTION 10 -ELECTRICAL SECTION 10 -ELECTRICAL Electrical Components SEE DETAIL A 37 29 43 1 HYD OIL TMP HF LVL 5 13 14 MARKER LT LT GND-L 3 36 40 51 11 30 CAN GND 1/2 ADM/DIAG GND DIAG SGN ADM BAT 3 27 40 51 DIAG IGN 3 32 45

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER MOWER SERIES MODELS 1BVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- TIRES... - FRONT END, STEERING.... - MAIN CASE... - DIFFERENTIAL, R. H. FENDER... 8-9

More information

Used Caterpillar Equipment and Parts for sale

Used Caterpillar Equipment and Parts for sale Page 1 of 9 MOTOR GRADERS Customer Owned Certified Date Created: 9-7-18 Location: Muskogee Inspector: Paul Williamson Entered By: Mangrum Inspection Number: Manufacturer: Cat Model: 140M Serial #: M9D00880

More information

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 094163 1 Seat 2 028X23MA 1 Cap, Push On 3 094057MA 1 4 26X229MA 1 5 094160 1 Bolt,

More information

=-=-===~-~", Speedex. Owners and Parts Manual for. Model 1732

=-=-===~-~, Speedex. Owners and Parts Manual for. Model 1732 -------------=-=-===~-~", Speedex Owners and Parts Manual for Model 1732 FRONT END tem Description Part No. 1. 4 x 12 tire 0041-2412 2. 4 x 12 tube 0041-1412 3. 1/2 x 20 cone nut 0914-3500 4. 4x 12 rim

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42 Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 4 683-0254 1 S Deck Adjustment Bracket w/ Weld Nut 9 710-0528 1 /P Hex Cap

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 71 Air Cleaner

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 71 Air Cleaner 2165 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 71 Air Cleaner 2165 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 71 Air Cleaner 1 BS-805406 2 S Screw, Sems 2 BS-805655 1 S Gasket, Air Cleaner 3 BS-807796 1 S Bracket,

More information

Tractor S/N 326, ,000 Page 1 of 72 6-Speed Transmission

Tractor S/N 326, ,000 Page 1 of 72 6-Speed Transmission 2160 Tractor S/N 326,006-389,000 Page 1 of 72 6-Speed Transmission 2160 Tractor S/N 326,006-389,000 Page 2 of 72 6-Speed Transmission 1 611-3008 1 Axle Assy, LH, 11.9" Lg 2 716-3015 2 Ring, Inverted Retainer

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i 967324201-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST IPL MODEL STHM 71 72 1 7 7 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 70 2 7 THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STHM - 2CV with a serial number of 00001-0 SM-1A with a serial number of 001- SM-72A

More information

MODEL NO & UP SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION DECALS

MODEL NO & UP SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION DECALS FORM NO. 95-2194 REV. B MODEL NO. 41105-90001 & UP PARTS CATALOG MULTI PRO 1100 VEHICLE SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION DECALS The following safety and instruction decals are installed on the vehicle. If any become

More information

D-1:CYLINDER HEAD. DESCRIPTION C 4 2 Cover, Cylinder Head 3 Gasket 4 Breather, Crankcase, Lower A

D-1:CYLINDER HEAD. DESCRIPTION C 4 2 Cover, Cylinder Head 3 Gasket 4 Breather, Crankcase, Lower A CROSSLAND 300 D-1:CYLINDER HEAD 1 Bolt 96000-060258-08C 4 2 Cover, Cylinder Head 1230950A-000 1 3 Gasket 1230350A-000 1 4 Breather, Crankcase, Lower 1230250A-000 1 5 Screw 93903-1040088-00K 4 6 Gasket,

More information

PART No. PART NAME PNC QTY GB

PART No. PART NAME PNC QTY GB PART No. PART NAME PNC QTY GB PARTS CATALOGUE LANCER 95 11 Group No. Index - ENGINE Engine Assy - no longer available as new part. Evo II/III used Engine & T/M Assy's Enquire for details and availability

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Mower Decks. Mfg. No. Description EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42" Mower Deck (2009)

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Mower Decks. Mfg. No. Description EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42 Mower Deck (2009) PARTS LIST Mower Decks Mfg. No. Description 7800490 EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42" Mower Deck (2009) Manual Part No. Revision A Rev. Date: 11/5/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Frame, Body & Seat

More information

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL 7 2 K 8 5 0 Z P PARTS MANUAL 72 MID-CUT GAS ENGINE OPTION SECTION 72 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 72" Mid-Cut Deck Assembly # PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 582096 1 72" MC DECK WELDMENT 2 582098 1 72" DECK CHANNEL

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46 Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1 17982 1 S Reinforcement Spindle Plate 2 618-0430 1 S Spindle Assembly w/

More information

TECHNICAL MANUAL UNIT, DIRECT SUPPORT, AND GENERAL SUPPORT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LISTS

TECHNICAL MANUAL UNIT, DIRECT SUPPORT, AND GENERAL SUPPORT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LISTS TECHNICAL MANUAL UNIT, DIRECT SUPPORT, AND GENERAL SUPPORT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS AND SPECIAL TOOLS LISTS TRUCK, LIFT, FORK: GED, PNEUMATIC TIRED WHEELS, 6000 LB CAPACITY, 168 IN. LIFT ALLIS-CHALMERS

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

CAB. Operators Cab Assembly, Upperstructure. Series III Highway Speed Excavators

CAB. Operators Cab Assembly, Upperstructure. Series III Highway Speed Excavators SECTION 6 - CAB Operators Cab Assembly, Upperstructure 25 26 29 30 31 32 23 24 22 25 27 28 33 14 34 21 35 42 43 40 39 3 37 38 13 25 18 19 36 41 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 2 13 14 15 7 21 17 18 19 20 1 PAC0903

More information

GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK

GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC FOR 636 & 5528, AL-11969... 3-4 ELECTRICAL PLUG-INS SCHEMATIC, BL-10012... 3-7 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC, AL-11355... 3-8 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC WITH OPTIONAL

More information

72B27LD PARTS MANUAL

72B27LD PARTS MANUAL 7 2 B 2 7 L D PARTS MANUAL 6 MID-CUT SECTION 6 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 25 24 23 26 22 00 20 9B SEE NOTE A 9A 75 34 6 2 87 98 05 03 2 90 2 68 53 93 02 69 5 49 5 7 8 0 0 9 36 88 8 58 97 3 46 59 3 72 92 76

More information

BRAKES BRAKE SWITCH PARK LEVER (LT-) PISTON ORING LARGE PISTON ORING SMALL BRAKE LINE ADAPTER COOLING RESERVOIR BRACKET

BRAKES BRAKE SWITCH PARK LEVER (LT-) PISTON ORING LARGE PISTON ORING SMALL BRAKE LINE ADAPTER COOLING RESERVOIR BRACKET DOOSAN COMMON PARTS MODEL: D20/25/30/33S-5 D35C-5 SERIAL: LR / LS / LT ENGINE = CUMMINS (B3.3 TIER III) SERIAL NUMBER INFO PREFIX MODEL ENGINE FUEL/TRANS BRAKE LR D20/25S-5 CUMMINS B3.3 DIESEL OCDB LS

More information

Parts Manual Rev. 3

Parts Manual Rev. 3 114 08 93-27 Rev. 3 Parts Manual Z 254F / 967954001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

One (1) New CATERPILLAR INC Model: 420F ITC4E Backhoe Loaders with all standard equipment in addition to the additional specifications listed below:

One (1) New CATERPILLAR INC Model: 420F ITC4E Backhoe Loaders with all standard equipment in addition to the additional specifications listed below: Quote 115990-01 January 28, 2013 CITY OF KELLER PO BOX 770 KELLER TEXAS 76244-0770 Attention: LARRY JONES Dear LARRY JONES, Thank you for this opportunity to quote Caterpillar products for your business

More information

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog GT0 Garden Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) Model P0RP -0-00 Turf Tire, x. x -0-00 Rim,.0 x.0-00 Lug Nut, /- -00A-0 Wheel Assembly, x. x -00-00 Rim Assembly,.0

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS:

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: IPL MODEL STHM 7 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 2 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STHM-2CV SM-1V SM-72A with a serial number of D00001 to D with a serial number of D00001

More information

Groundsmaster 4000 D Traction Unit

Groundsmaster 4000 D Traction Unit Form No. Groundsmaster 000 D Traction Unit Model No. 010 210000001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327901-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

PRODUCT LINE WHEELBASE & CAPACITIES

PRODUCT LINE WHEELBASE & CAPACITIES PRODUCT LINE WHEELBASE & CAPACITIES TX-4030 (30,000-lb. Cap. at 36" L.C., 132" WB) Rigger Application: 40,000-lbs. Cap. at 36 L.C. if traveling less than 1 mph up to 48-in. lift. Truck is shown with available

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 / 115 93 37-27 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT54 / 967 672101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Boxer 532DX Parts Manual

Boxer 532DX Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer 5DX Parts Manual SN and Higher Part No. 5- Phone: Sales - 00--00, Parts and Service - 00-55- www.boxerequipment.com Manufactured by: Morbark, Inc. 50 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box

More information

JI Case ATenneco Company

JI Case ATenneco Company JI Case ATenneco Company MODEL 107 AND 117 COMPACT TRACTORS Parts Catalog B1193 7-81-OP-2000 NOTE: This catalog replaces catalogs A1155, Al 156, A1192 and A1193. Please discard them. Technical PubUcatlons

More information