Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly"

Transcription

1 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

2 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly A 1 S Skirt, Extension S Skirt, Short S Plate Assy, Mounting Handle, Tension S Bracket, Front Lift A 1 S Cover, LH Belt S Bracket, Hinge Mtg S Cover, RH Belt Bracket, Handle Stop /P Bolt, Carriage, 1/4-20 x.50 Lg S Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x.62 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x.75 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cutting, 5/16-18 x.62 Lg /P Bolt, Sht Nk Carriage, 3/8-16 x.75 Lg GR S Pin, Hinge,.25 Dia x 6.75 Lg /P Axle, Deck S Pin, Clevis w/ball Detent S Pin, Roller, 1/2 Dia x 7.31 Lg /P Nut, Hex Sems, 1/ S Nut, Hex, 1/ S Nut, Hex Flanged Lock, 3/ A 1 /P Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock 5/ S Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 GR S Nut, Hex Jam, 1/2-13 GR /P Nut, Hex Top Nylon Lock 1/ S Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia x 1.0 Lg /P Pin, Spirol Spring, 3/16 Dia x.75 Lg S Cap, Speed Nut S Deflector Assy, Chute (Includes Ref No. 7, 15, 28 & 32) /P Roller S Spring, Extension,.88 OD x 6.12 Lg S Spring, Torsion /P Spring, Extension, 1.25 OD x 8.15 Lg S Spring, Compression /P Wheel, Deck, 5 in. Dia /P Washer, Bell,.380 x.88 x.062 Thk /P Washer, Bell,.265 x.75 x.062 Thk S Washer, Flat,.510 x 1.0 x.060 Thk S Washer, Flat,.34 x.68 x.062 Thk /P Bolt, Shoulder,.498 Dia x.340 Lg B 2 S Bolt, Shoulder,.50 Dia x.434 Lg S Bolt, Shoulder,.498 Dia x 1.64 Lg S Bolt, Shoulder,.375 Dia x 1.16 Lg S Rod, Front Lift Pin, Mower Support Deck Assy w/graphics A 1 S Graphic, Rider Danger Graphic, Man & Machine S Graphic, Assemble Chute S Graphic, Danger

3 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 3 of 76 42" Spindle Assembly

4 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 4 of 76 42" Spindle Assembly S Pivot Arm, Double Pulley S Cup, Spindle Hdn /P Plate, Spindle Mtg S Arm, Idler /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.50 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/8-18 x 3.0 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/2-20 x 3.0 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.25 Lg GR S Spacer,.755 x 1.25 x.44 Lg S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 1/ S Nut, Hex Flanged Lock, 3/ S Nut, Hex, 3/4-16 GR S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/4-16 GR S Key, #91 Woodruff, 1/4 x 3/4 Hdn S Snap Ring, Internal S Seal, Oil, 1.25 x x S Spring, Extension,.88 OD x /P Spring, Extension, 1.25 OD x 8.15 Lg /P Washer, Flat,.531 x 1.25 x.036 Thk S Washer, Flat,.531 x 1.25 x.100 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.63 x 1.0 x.063 Thk Hdn /P Washer, Flat,.781 x 2.0 x.105 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.385 x 1.0 x.1 35 Thk S Fitting, 3/16 Drive Lube /P Bearing, Flange, 3/4 ID x.53 Lg S Bearing, Ball,.62 ID x 1.57 OD x.44 Thk S Cone, Bearing S Spacer, Bearing S Blade, Low Lift, Lg S Blade, Bagging, Lg S Spacer /P Spacer, Idler Brkt,.50 ID x.75 OD x 2.25 Lg S Spacer, Pulley,.635 ID x.98 OD x 1.25 Lg A 1 S Belt, PTO, B-Section x S Belt, Spindle, A-Section x 62 Lg S Pulley, Flat Idler, 3.5 OD /P V-Pulley, 4.62 OD S Pulley, Double S Housing w/cups, Spindle S Kit, Shaft w/seal S Spindle Assy, Blade

5 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 5 of 76 6-Speed Transmission

6 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 6 of 76 6-Speed Transmission Axle Assy, LH, 11.9" Lg Ring, Inverted Retainer S Seal, Oil A 2 S Bearing Ring, External Retainer Housing, LH, Axle Sealant, Ultra Grey, 2 oz tube Screw, Hex Cap Lock 3/8-16 X 1.88 Lg (Used with transmission serial no & above) Screw, Hex Cap Lock 3/8-16 X 1.75 Lg (Used with transmission serial no & below) /P Washer, Bell (Used with transmission serial no & below) S Bushing, Dowel Housing, LH, Differential (Used with transmission serial no & above) Sealant, Ultra Grey, 2 oz tube Housing, LH, Differential (Transmission serial no & below order housing & 8 of screw) /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X 1.5 Lg S Washer, Flat,.25 X.62 X.052 Thk /P Screw, Hex Wash TT-Tapp 1/4-20 X 1.0 Lg S Plug, Magnetic, 1/2-14 NPTF Pin, Slotted Spring, 7/16 X 1.0 Lg S Bearing, Ball Washer, Flat,.68 X 1.25 X.060 Thk Gear, 27T Drive, Sixth Gear, 23T Drive, Fifth S Gear, 20T Drive, Fourth Gear, 17T Drive, Third Gear, 15T Drive, Second Shaft, Drive w/first S Washer, Flat,.765 X X.030 Thk Washer, Wave,.79 X.99 X.012 Thk Gear, 36T Bevel Gear, 14T Reduction S Gear, 18T Shift, Sixth Gear, 22T Shift, Fifth Gear, 24T Shift, Fourth Gear, 27T Shift, Third Gear, 40T Shift, Second Gear, 58T Shift, First /P Spacer, Neutral Block, Differential Pinion Collar, LH, Shift Spacer, Shift Key S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 5/16-18 GR /P Washer, Flat,.343 X.875 X.062 Thk Arm, Key Shifter Spacer,.316 ID X.440 OD X.263 Lg

7 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 7 of 76 6-Speed Transmission /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.25 Lg GR Collar, RH, Shift Screw, Socket Hd Cap #10-32 X 1.25 Lg Spring, Shift Key Key, Shift Pin, Dowel, 3/16 X 7/8 Lg S Shaft, Shift Washer, Wave,.84 X 1.12 X.01 6 Thk S Bearing, Ball,.787 X 1.85 X.551 Thk Gear, 44T Reduction Shaft, 9T Output S Bearing, Ball /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-24 X 2.0 Lg Cover, Differential AR Washer, Flat, 1.0 X 1.56 X.010 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.0 X 1.56 X.015 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.0 X 1.56 X.020 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.0 X 1.56 X.040 Thk Gear, 60T Bull Gear, 14T Differential Side Block, Differential Thrust Gear, 10T Differential Pinion Shaft, Cross Shaft, Cross,.500 OD X Lg /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/ /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.50 Lg GR /P Washer, Bell,.265 X.75 X.062 Thk Support, Interlock Shaft Shaft, Interlock Shift Interlock, Shift Screw, Socket Hd Cap 1/4-20 X 1.0 Lg O-Ring, 1/2 ID X 5/8 OD /P Ball, Detent,.250 Dia S Spring, Detent Arm Assy, Shift /P Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ S Seal, Shift Shaft Drum, Brake Spring, Brake S Shoe, Brake Spring, Compression Arm, Brake S Plate, Brake Actuator, Brake Shoe Screw, Low Hd Cap 3/8-16 X.75 Lg Axle Assy, RH, 15.6" Lg Housing, RH, Axle Sealant, Ultra Grey, 2 oz tube /P Pin, Spirol, 1/8 Dia X.812 Lg Arm, Interlock Shift /P Screw, Hex Wash TT-Tapp, 1/4-20 X.75 Lg S Ring, Retainer

8 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 8 of 76 6-Speed Transmission Shim, Interlock Shaft Support.030 Thk Shim, Interlock Shaft Support.015 Thk Housing, RH, Differential (Used with transmission serial no & above) Sealant, Ultra Grey, 2 oz tube Housing, RH, Differential (Transmission serial no & below order housing, 8 of screw & 2 of screw) S Dipstick, Oil

9 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 9 of 76 Air Cylinder Housing

10 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 10 of 76 Air Cylinder Housing 1 ME Housing, Air Cylinder 2 ME Label, Model Ident 3 ME Screw, Hex Head Flange, Thread Forming M8 x x 16 mm M6 x 1 x 16 mm 4 4 ME Screw, Flange Lock 5 ME Bracket, Lift 6 ME S Indicator & Cap Assy 7 ME O-Ring, Upper 8 ME Tube, Oil Fill 9 ME O-Ring, Lower

11 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 11 of 76 Battery, Electrical Components and Switches

12 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 12 of 76 Battery, Electrical Components and Switches A 1 S Main Harness /P Tie, Self-Clinch Cable Tie, Pushmount A 1 S Key, Ignition (Set of 2) /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.0 Lg Screw, Truss Hd Tapp, #6 x.62 Lg /P Nut, Hex Sems, 1/ Strap, Battery Retainer (Includes Ref No. 26) S Nut, Ignition Switch /P Cap, Ignition Switch S Bulb, Indicator Fuse, 25 Amp S Battery Clip, Retainer S Relay S Gasket, Silicone Lug, Quick Connect S Hour Meter S Switch, Ignition S Switch, Interlock (Brake) S Indicator, Voltage S Switch, Snap Mount - Normally Closed (Reverse) S Switch, PTO S Switch, Seat Cover, Terminal Red Cover, Terminal Black S Adapter, PTO Harness Holder, Fuse Clip, Fuse Holder Mtg Hook, Wire Rectangular S Bulb, Head Lamp /P Bolt, Battery (Set of 2) Cap, Battery

13 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 13 of 76 Blower Housing

14 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 14 of 76 Blower Housing 1 ME Housing, Blower 2 ME Screw, Hex Washer Head Locking, M6 x 1 x 16 mm 3 ME Bolt, Hex Head Cap 4 ME S Regulator, Voltage 5 ME Screw, Hex Washer Head, Sheet Metal, 1/4-14 x 1/2 6 ME Screw, Pan Head Torx, M4 x.7 x 12 mm 7 ME Harness, Engine Wiring (includes Ref No. 8 thru 10) 8 ME Housing, Receptacle 9 ME Connector 10 ME Body, Connector

15 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 15 of 76 Blower Wheel

16 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 16 of 76 Blower Wheel 1 ME Wheel Assy, Blower (Includes Ref No. 2 magnets) 2 ME Gear, Ring 3 ME Pin, Alignment 4 ME Stator 5 ME Screw, Button Head Machine, M6 x 1 x 20 mm 6 ME Washer, Flat, M18 7 ME Key 8 ME Nut, Flange, M18 x 1.5 mm 9 ME Screen, Chaff 10 ME Screw, Hex Head Cap M6 x 1 x 1 0 mm

17 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 17 of 76 Brake and Control Pedals

18 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 18 of 76 Brake and Control Pedals Shaft Assy, Brake Shaft Assy, Clutch Cam, Brake Return Bracket, Neutral S Cam, Clutch S Plate, Brake Arm, Brake Plate, Pedal Mounting S Pedal, Forward S Pedal, Brake S Actuator, Reverse Switch /P Screw, Hex Wash Tapp, 1/4 x.50 Lg /P Screw, Hex Wash TT-Tapp 3/8-16 x.75 Lg /P Screw, Truss Mach Tapp, #12 x 1.5 Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x.75 Lg GR Screw, Low Hd Cap, 3/8-16 x.75 Lg S Pin, Clevis, 3/8 OD x 1.62 Lg /P Ferrule, Adjustment S Pin, Clevis, 1/4 OD x 2.38 Lg /P Nut, Hex Sems, 5/ /P Nut, Hex Sems, 1/ S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ S Pin, Internal Cotter, 5/16 Dia x 1.12 Lg S Pin, Internal Cotter, 3/8 Dia x Lg A 3 S Pin, Spiral Spring, 1/4 Dia x 1.5 Lg Nut, Push Speed, 5/16 ID S Lever, Park Brake S Pad, Reverse Pedal Spring, Compression Spring, Extension,.38 OD x Lg S Spring, Extension,.75 OD x 5.0 Lg Spring, Brake Spring, Compression,.50 OD x 2.23 Lg Spring, Torsion Actuator, Neutral Switch Pad, Forward Pedal S Pad, Brake Pedal S Washer, Flat,.281 x.50 x.063 Thk S Washer, Flat,.406 x.75 x.063 Thk S Bolt, Shoulder,.375 Dia x.181 Lg S Bearing, Hex Flange Rod, Brake Rod, Park Brake Engagement Drum, Brake S Shoe, Brake Actuator, Brake Shoe

19 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 19 of 76 Bulkhead, Dash Panel and Engine Controls

20 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 20 of 76 Bulkhead, Dash Panel and Engine Controls S Screen, Intake Dash Bulkhead, Lower /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.0 Lg GR /P Screw, Cross Rec Truss Hd #8-32 x.38 Lg /P Nut, # S Nut, Wing w/bell Washer, 1/ Seal, Push-on Trim, 14" Lg (Order part no , 28" Lg & cut to fit) Plug, Button, 1.12 Dia /P Bushing, Snap, 7/8 ID Nut, U-Clip, 1/ S Panel, Dash S Graphic, Ignition Switch S Knob, Throttle Boot, Intake Washer, Flat,.285 x 1.75 x.10 Thk S Control, Throttle A 1 S Control, Choke Rod, RH Mounting Rod, LH Mounting S Label, Dash Nut, U-Type Speed, 1/4-20

21 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 21 of 76 Camshaft

22 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 22 of 76 Camshaft 1 ME AR Shim, Camshaft, 0.5 mm ME AR Shim, Camshaft, 0.6 mm ME AR Shim, Camshaft, 0.8 mm ME AR Shim, Camshaft, 0.9 mm ME AR Shim, Camshaft, 1.0 mm ME AR Shim, Camshaft, 1.2 mm 2 ME Camshaft Assy Includes Ref No. 3, 4 & 5 3 ME Pin, Decompression 4 ME Spring, Decompression 5 ME Camgear Assy (Includes gear, flyweight shaft, flyweight & pin)

23 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 23 of 76 Carburetor

24 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 24 of 76 Carburetor 1 ME Screw, Hex Head Cap M8 x 1.25 x 50 mm 2 ME Washer, Flat, M8 3 ME Elbow, Intake 4 1 Gasket, Intake (Included in Gasket Set) 5 1 Gasket, Insulator (Included in Gasket Set) 6 ME Insulator, Carburetor 7 1 Gasket, Insulator (Included in Gasket Set) 8 ME Clip, Link 9 ME S Carburetor (Used on engines w/factory code 11187) ME /P Carburetor (Used on engines w/factory code 11317) 10 1 Gasket, Air Cleaner (Included in Gasket Set) 11 ME Receptacle, Fastener 12 ME Tube, Breather 13 ME Grommet 14 ME Pan Assy, Air Cleaner 15 ME Duct, Air Inlet 16 ME Washer, Fender (Special) 17 ME Screw, Pan Head, Thread Forming, #10-16 x 1/2 18 ME Screw, Hex Head Flange, Thread Forming, M8 x 1.25 x 16 mm 19 ME Screw, Hex Head, Thread Forming, M6 x 1 x 90 mm 20 ME Washer, Flat, M6 21 ME Support, Carburetor 22 ME Seal, Air Cleaner Spacer ME S Wrapper, Air Filter 24 ME S Filter, Air 25 ME Cover, Air Filter 26 ME Nut, Wing, 1/ ME Cover, Air Cleaner 28 ME Washer, Nylon (Special) 29 ME Retainer 30 ME Spring 31 ME Fastener, 1/4 Turn ME Gasket Set

25 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 25 of 76 Clutch and Neutral Linkage

26 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 26 of 76 Clutch and Neutral Linkage Arm Assy, Control Screw w/patch, Set Spring, Extension,.477 OD x 1.68 Lg Arm, Neutral /P Ring, Snap,.875 Shaft /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.25 Lg S Washer, Flat,.25 x.93 x.1 20 Thk Spacer, Centering /P Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 4.0 Lg S Washer, Lock, 5/ /P Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ S Washer, Flat,.25 x.62 x.052 Thk Bracket, 6-Speed Neutral Arm, Clutch/Brake Ferrule Nut, Hex Center Lock 5/16-24 (Used on serial no. 272,501 & above) S Nut, Hex Center Lock 5/16-18 (Used on serial no. 272,500 & below) Rod, Shift Interlock S Pin, Internal Cotter

27 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 27 of 76 Clutch Assembly

28 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 28 of 76 Clutch Assembly Housing, Rear Clutch S Washer, Flat,.25 x.62 x.052 Thk /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.5 Lg O-Ring, 1.88 x Plate, Clutch Shim Screw, Hex TT-Tap, 1/4-20 x.62 Lg /P Screw, Hex Wash TT-Tap, 1/4-20 x 1.0 Lg Pin, Slotted Spring, 7/16 x 1.0 Lg S Bearing AR S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.005 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.010 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.015 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.020 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.025 Thk AR S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.062 Thk Spacer, Clutch Input S Bearing, Angular Contact Gear, 18T Spur S Plate, Clutch S Disc, Friction S Washer, Flat, 1.25 x 1.8 x.062 Thk S Carrier Assy, Clutch Shaft, Input S Washer, Flat,.793 x 1.24 x.060 Thk Fulcrum, Clutch /P Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ S Seal, Input O-Ring, 1/2 x 5/ Shaft, Clutch Actuator Housing, Front Clutch Gear, 36T Spacer,.915 ID x 1.25 OD x.148 Lg Shaft, Output Washer, Flat,.812 x 1.12 x.108 Thk Shaft, Reverse Idler Gear Washer, Flat,.50 x.86 x.030 Thk S Gear Assy, 16T Reverse Idler S Washer, Flat,.385 x 1.0 x.030 Thk

29 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 29 of 76 Crankshaft

30 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 30 of 76 Crankshaft 1 ME S Crankshaft Assy (Used on engines w/factory code 11187) Includes Ref No. 2, 3, 4 & 5 ME Crankshaft Assy (Used on engines w/factory code 11317) Includes Ref No. 2, 3, 4 & 5 2 ME Plug, Expansion 3 ME Key, Crankshaft Gear 4 ME Gear, Crankshaft 5 ME Gear, Balancer 6 ME AR Shim, Crankshaft 0.2 mm ME AR Shim, Crankshaft ME AR Shim, Crankshaft 0.4 mm ME AR Shim, Crankshaft 0.5 mm ME AR Shim, Crankshaft 0.7 mm ME AR Shim, Crankshaft 0.8 mm 7 ME Shaft Assy, Balancer (Includes gear) 8 ME Shaft Assy, Balancer (Includes gear) 9 ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 0.5 mm ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 0.6 mm ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 0.7 mm ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 0.8 mm ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 0.9 mm ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 1.0 mm ME AR Shim, Shaft, Balancer 1.2 mm 10 ME Washer, Spacer 11 ME Spacer

31 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 31 of 76 Cylinder Block

32 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 32 of 76 Cylinder Block 1 ME-E140H/11187A 1 S Engine, Complete (Replaced by engine ME-E140H/11317A) 2 ME Pin, Hollow Dowel 3 ME Starter (See Starter Components) 4 ME Washer, Lock, ET 5 ME Washer, Flat 6 ME S Nut, Hex 7 ME Bearing, Camshaft 8 ME Seal, Crankshaft Oil 9 ME Bearing, Crankshaft 10 ME Bearing, Balancer Shaft 11 ME Pin, Alignment 12 ME Plug, Oil Drain 13 ME Screw, Pan Head M6 x 1 x 30 mm 14 ME Coil, Ignition 15 ME Spacer, Ignition Coil, M6 x 30 mm 16 ME Screw, Hex Head Cap, M8 x 1 x 40 mm Pipe, Oil Drain S Cap, Oil Drain

33 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 33 of 76 Cylinder Head

34 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 34 of 76 Cylinder Head 1 ME S Head Assy, Cylinder Includes Ref No. 2 & 4 thru 17 2 ME S Head, Cylinder Includes Ref No. 6 thru 10 3 ME Gasket, Cylinder Head 4 ME Valve, Intake (Marked IN) 5 ME Valve, Exhaust (Marked EX) 6 1 Seat, Intake Valve (Not for resale) 7 1 Seat, Exhaust Valve (Not for resale) 8 ME Guide, Intake Valve 9 ME Guide, Exhaust Valve 10 ME Ring, Valve Guide 11 ME Washer, Valve Spring 12 ME S Seal, Intake Valve Stem 13 ME Spring, Valve 14 ME Retainer, Intake Valve Spring 15 ME Retainer, Exhaust Valve Spring 16 ME Lock, Intake Valve 17 ME S Lock, Exhaust Valve 18 ME Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1 x 25 mm 19 ME Cover, Valve 20 ME Bolt, Cylinder Head M10 x 1.5 x 125 mm 21 ME Clip, Retainer 22 ME Washer, Rocker Arm 23 ME Rod,Push 24 ME Tappet 25 ME Arm Assy, Rocker Includes Ref No. 26 & ME S Nut, Lash Adjusting 27 ME Screw, Lash Adjusting 28 ME Shaft, Rocker Arm 29 ME Pin, Dowel 30 ME Pin, Hollow Dowel 31 ME Connector, Breather Tube 32 ME Bolt, Cylinder Head M10 x 1.5 x 86 mm 33 ME Bolt, Cylinder Head M8 x 1.25 x 50 mm 34 ME Washer, Flat, M10 35 ME Breather 36 ME Bolt, Cylinder Head M10 x 1.5 x 66 mm 37 1 Gasket, Valve Cover (Included in Gasket Set) Plug, Spark 39 ME Gasket, Exhaust ME /P Gasket Set

35 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 35 of 76 Drive Line

36 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 36 of 76 Drive Line Shaft Assy, Drive, Lg /P Kit, Drive Barrel Clutch Assy For components see listing of parts under details of clutch S Pinion Assy, Input Transmission Assy, 6-Speed For components see listing of parts under details of 6-speed transmission AR Plate, Drive Shaft Spacer /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 4.0 Lg GR S Screw, Hex Wash Sf-Tapp 5/16-18 x.75 Lg Bolt, Hex Patch, 1/4-20 x 1.62 Lg GR Screw, Hex Wash Tapp 3/8-16 x 1.25 Lg /P Nut, Hex Center Lock Jam 3/ Plate, Clutch Output Shim O-Ring, 2.75 x /P Tie, Self-Clinch Cable /P Clamp, Hose S Fan, 10 Blade Cooling /P Washer, Bell,.380 x.88 x.062 Thk S Washer, Lock, 5/ S Washer, Spring Wave, 1.96 x 2.44 x.06 Thk /P Vent Fitting, Elbow S Nut, Fan, 1/ /P Adapter, Clutch 23 1 Line, Fuel, 7 in. Lg (Order bulk fuel line part no ft. Long /P Bulk Fuel Line

37 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 37 of 76 Engine Mounting and Muffler

38 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 38 of 76 Engine Mounting and Muffler /P Bolt, Engine Mtg, 3/8-24 x 1.75 Lg GR /P Screw, Socket Hd Cap, M x 20 mm Lg A 3 /P Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock, 5/ /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/ /P Washer, Bell,.380 x.88 x.062 Thk S Muffler Assembly (Refer to Service Advisory SBCC-394 Muffler & Exhaust Pipe) Tube, Exhaust S Arrestor, Spark 9 ME Gasket, Exhaust

39 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 39 of 76 Fender and Running Board

40 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 40 of 76 Fender and Running Board Cover, 6-Speed Shifter Cover, Implement Lift Fender B 2 Plate, Fender Reinforcement S Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x.62 Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.5 Lg /P Screw, Hex Tapp, #10 x.38 Lg S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ Insolater,.50 OD x.88 Lg /P Bushing, Snap, 7/8 ID S Pad, RH Foot Pad, LH Foot /P Washer, Flat,.255 x.720 x.060 Thk Spacer,.511 ID x.70 OD x.38 Lg /P Running Board w/graphic S Graphic, Warning S Graphic, Rear Fender

41 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 41 of 76 Frame and Drawbar

42 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 42 of 76 Frame and Drawbar A 1 Frame S Rod, Quick Attach Drawbar S Bumper S Screw, Hex Wash Sf-Tapp 5/16-18 x.75 Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.5 Lg /P Screw, Hex Wash Tapp 3/8-16 x.75 Lg Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 7.0 Lg S Nut, Hex Flanged Lock, 3/ S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ Insolater,.50 OD x.88 Lg S Spring, Latch /P Washer, Flat,.255 x.720 x.060 Thk S Bolt, Shoulder Spacer,.511 ID x.70 OD x.38 Lg S Spacer, Idler,.407 ID x.62 OD x 4.38 Lg S Pulley, Idler

43 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 43 of 76 Front Axle and Connections

44 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 44 of 76 Front Axle and Connections Knuckle Assy, Steering /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 2.75 Lg GR S Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 2.0 Lg GR /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-24 GR S Nut, Hex Flanged Lock, 3/ S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-24 GR A 2 /P Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock, 5/ /P Nut, Hex Top Nylon Lock, 1/ Axle, Front Pivot S Joint, Ball, 3/ /P Washer, Flat,.760 x 1.49 x.06 Thk Hdn S Fitting, Lube, 3/16 Drive Type S Bolt, Pivot Shoulder, 3/4 Dia x 2.23 Lg Rod, Tie Arm, Steering

45 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 45 of 76 Front Wheel

46 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 46 of 76 Front Wheel S Tire, Cub Tread, 15 x 6 x S Rim Assy, Front /P Bolt, Hex Patch, 3/8-16 x.75 Lg GR S Cap, Hub S Valve, Tubeless Air S Washer, Flat,.406 x 1.5 x.110 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.406 x 1.92 x.06 Thk S Fitting, Grease S Bearing, Ball

47 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 47 of 76 Fuel Pump

48 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 48 of 76 Fuel Pump 1 ME Filter, Fuel 2 ME Clamp, Hose 3 ME S Hose, Inlet Fuel 1/4 x 230 mm 4 ME Pump, Fuel 5 ME Hose, Pulse Line Fuel 1/4 x 166 mm 6 ME Hose, Outlet Fuel 1/4 x 54 mm

49 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 49 of 76 Fuel Tank

50 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 50 of 76 Fuel Tank AR Foam, 1.25 Sq x.62 Thk AR S Tape, Foam,.625 Wide x.25 Thk /P Clamp, Hose 4 1 Line, Fuel, 60 in. Lg (Order bulk fuel line part no ft lg S Tank,Fuel S Cap, Fuel

51 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 51 of 76 Gearcase

52 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 52 of 76 Gearcase 1 ME S Gearcase 2 ME Screw, Hex Head Flanged, Thread Forming, M8 x 1.25 x 70 mm 3 ME Screw, Hex Head Flanged, Thread Forming, M8 x 1.25 x 35 mm 4 ME Pump Assy, Oil 5 ME O-Ring 6 ME Cover, Oil Pump M6 x 1 x 14 mm 7 ME Screw, Pan Head Torx Drive 8 ME Elbow, Hose, ME Screw, Hex Head Flanged, Thread Forming, M8 x 1.25 x 50 mm 10 ME Adapter, Oil Filter 11 ME Filter, Oil 12 ME Switch, Oil Pressure 13 ME Shaft, Governor 14 ME Washer, Flat, 6.2 mm ID x 18 mm OD x 1 mm Thk 15 ME Gear, Governor includes & weights 16 ME Retainer, Governor Gear 17 ME S Sleeve, Governor 18 ME Bearing, Crankshaft 19 ME Seal, Crankshaft Oil 20 1 Gasket, Gearcase (Included in Gasket Set) 21 ME Ring, Retaining 22 ME /P Spring, Relief Valve 23 ME Ball, Steel, 5/16 OD 24 ME Screw, Torx Drive Pan Head, M6 x 1 x 14 mm 25 ME Tube, Oil Pickup 26 ME Screen, Oil Pickup ME /P Gasket Set

53 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 53 of 76 Governor

54 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 54 of 76 Governor 1 ME Lever, Governor 2 ME Clip, Link 3 ME Spring, Governor 4 ME Link, Throttle 5 ME Circlip 6 ME Lever, Control 7 ME Washer, Wave Spring, M5 8 ME Pivot, Lever 9 ME Lever, Choke 10 ME Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 30 mm 11 ME Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 10 mm 12 ME Bracket, Throttle Stop 13 ME Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 16 mm 14 ME Bracket, Throttle Lever 15 ME Clamp, Cable 16 ME Screw, Hex Washer Head, Thread Forming, #10-32 x 7/8 17 ME Shaft, Governor Lever 18 ME Clip, Retainer 19 ME Seal, Governor Shaft Lever 20 ME /P Washer, Flat, M8 21 ME Nut, Nylon Lock, M6 x 1

55 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 55 of 76 Grille, Hood and Side Panels

56 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 56 of 76 Grille, Hood and Side Panels Bracket, Grille LH S Bracket, Grille RH S Bracket, Upper Hood S Panel, RH Side S Panel, LH Side S Grille /P Link, Short Hood S Link, Long Hood S Screen, LH Panel S Screen, RH Panel Guide, Hood /P Screw, Truss Mach Tapp, #10 x.50 Lg Screw, Hex Wash Tapp, 1/4 x.50 Lg S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ /P Nut, Wing, 1/ /P Seal, Heat Baffle /P Nut, U-Type Speed, # S Retainer, Push Nut S Lens, Cub Cadet S Reflector, Headlight S Spring, Compression,.50 OD x.50 Lg Spring, Hood Latch Spring, Extension,.50 OD x 2.25 Lg S Washer, Spring,.265 x.562 x.025 Thk S Washer, Flat,.218 x.62 x.063 Thk S Bolt, Shoulder,.31 Dia x.75 Lg S Bushing, Tapered S Hood, Series Graphic, Hood RH Graphic, Hood LH (Not shown) Graphic, AGS A 2 S Strip, Protective S Graphic, Warning Hot S Script w/studs, Cub Cadet

57 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 57 of 76 Implement Lift Handle

58 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 58 of 76 Implement Lift Handle A 1 S Handle Assy, Lift S Shaft Assy, Lift Fork, Lift S Bracket, Lift Index Indicator, Lift Height /P Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x.75 Lg /P Screw, Hex Wash Tapp 1/4 x.50 Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 2.0 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 4.25 Lg GR /P Insert, Spring A 1 /P Button, Handle Ferrule, Adjustment /P Nut, Hex Center Lock, Jam S Nut, Hex Flanged Lock, 3/ A 2 /P Nut, Hex Flanged Top Lock, 5/ A 2 S Pin, Spiral Spring, 1/4 Dia x 1.50 Lg /P Ring, Snap, 1.25 Dia Shaft /P Grip, Lift Handle Spring, Extension Spring, Compression S Washer, Flat,.385 x.87 x.06 Thk S Bolt, Shoulder S Rod, Index S Bearing, Hex Flange, 1.25 ID Spacer, 1.28 ID x 1.5 OD x.335 Lg

59 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 59 of 76 Implement Lift Hanger

60 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 60 of 76 Implement Lift Hanger Bracket, LH Hanger Link, Lift Bracket, RH Hanger Bracket, Lift S Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x.62 Lg S Ferrule, Adjustment S Nut, Hex Flanged Lock, 3/ A 4 /P Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock 5/ S Nut, Hex Jam, 1/2-13 GR /P Nut, Hex Top Nylon Lock 1/ S Pin, Internal Cotter,.092 Dia x 1.63 Lg /P Washer, Flat,.50 x 1.5 x.15 Thk B 3 S Bolt, Shoulder Bolt, Shoulder

61 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 61 of 76 Piston

62 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 62 of 76 Piston 1 ME Ring Set, Piston, Std ME Ring Set, Piston.25 OS ME Ring Set, Piston.50 OS 2 ME /P Piston, Std (Includes Ref No. 1, 3 & 4) ME Piston,.25 OS ME Piston,.50 OS 3 ME Pin, Piston 4 ME Ring, Retaining 5 ME /P Rod, Connecting, Std (Includes Ref No. 7) ME S Rod, Connecting.25 OS ME Rod, Connecting.50 OS 6 ME Washer, Rod Connecting 7 ME S Bolt, Rod, Connecting

63 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 63 of 76 PTO Clutch - Engines w/factory Code 11187

64 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 64 of 76 PTO Clutch - Engines w/factory Code /P Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-20 x 1.25 Lg GR S Stud, 3/8-16 x 2.68 Lg S Clutch Assy, PTO S Washer, Lock, 7/16 5 ME End Cap, Stop Spacer 6 ME Spacer

65 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 65 of 76 PTO Clutch - Engines w/factory Code 11317

66 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 66 of 76 PTO Clutch - Engines w/factory Code /P Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-20 x 1.50 Lg GR S Stud, 3/8-16 x 2.68 Lg S Clutch Assy, PTO S Washer, Lock, 7/ /P Washer, Flat,.47 x 1.5 x.225 Thk

67 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 67 of 76 Rear Wheel

68 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 68 of 76 Rear Wheel S Tire, Cub Tread, 20 x 9 x S Rim Assy, Rear /P Nut, Lug, 7/ S Valve, Tubeless Air

69 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 69 of 76 Seat and Support

70 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 70 of 76 Seat and Support Bracket, RH Seat Pivot S Seat Base Bracket, LH Seat Pivot /P Bolt, Carriage, 5/ X.75 Lg S Screw, Hex Wash Sf-Tapp 5/16-18 X.75 Lg A 8 /P Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock 5/ S Knob, Seat Adjuster Slide, Seat S Spring, Compression 1.9 OD X 2.4 Lg Adjuster, Seat S Bolt, Shoulder S Spacer, Shoulder S Seat, Medium Back S Graphic, Seat Back Script Graphic, Seat Adjuster S Graphic, Made in USA

71 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 71 of 76 Starter Components

72 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 72 of 76 Starter Components ME Starter 1 ME Frame, Starter 2 ME Holder, Brush 3 ME Spring, Brush 4 ME Insulator 5 ME Cover 6 ME Bearing, Oilless 7 ME Frame Assy, End (Includes Ref No. 5 & 6) 8 ME Bolt, Through 9 ME Nut 10 ME S Nut 11 ME Washer, Spring 12 ME Armature, Starter 13 ME Switch, Magnetic 14 ME Clutch, Sub 15 ME Nut, Pinion Stop 16 ME Ring, Snap 17 ME Nut 18 ME Washer, Plate 19 ME Lever, Starter Drive 20 ME Housing, Starter 21 ME Bearing, Oilless

73 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 73 of 76 Steering

74 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 74 of 76 Steering /P Segment Assy, 18T - Steering Arm Assy, Lower Steering S Housing Assy, Steering Includes Ref No. 25 (Qty 2), 29 (Qty 1) & 30 (Qty 2) S Wheel, Steering S Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x.62 Lg S Screw, Hex Wash Sf-Tapp 5/16-18 x.75 Lg S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 5/ S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-24 GR S Nut, Hex Slotted, 1/2-20 GR S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-24 GR S Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia x 1.0 Lg Pin, Cotter, 3/32 Dia x 1.25 Lg Pinion, Steering Gasket, Steering S Joint, Ball, 3/ Insert, Steering Wheel, Cub Cadet /P Washer, Bell,.340 x.88 x.06 Thk S Washer, Flat,.510 x 1.0 x.06 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.760 x 1.50 x.030 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.56 x 1.0 x.040 Thk S Washer, Lock, 1/ S Washer, Flat,.531 x 1.0 x.027 Thk Washer, Rubber Flat,.50 x 1.12 x.125 Thk S Fitting, Lube, 3/16 Drive Type Shaft, Steering Bearing, Flange Rod, Tie S Bearing, Flange,.503 ID A 2 S Bearing, Bronze Flange,.75 ID

75 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 75 of 76 Transmission Controls

76 2140 Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 76 of 76 Transmission Controls Pivot Assy, Sleeve S Knob, Shifter Bracket, Gear Shift S Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2.25 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.0 Lg Ferrule, Adjustment /P Nut, Hex Sems, 1/ S Nut, Hex Jam Lock, 1/ S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-24 GR A 1 /P Nut, Hex Flange Top Lock 5/ S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-16 GR S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ S Pin, Internal Cotter, 5/16 Dia x 1.12 Lg S Spring, Compression,.63 ID x Spring, Extension,.38 OD x 1.44 Lg S Washer, Flat,.406 x.75 x.063 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.64 x 1.25 x.1 00 Thk S Washer, Bell /P Washer, Flat,.265 x 1.0 x.030 Thk Hdn Lever, Speed Control Rod, Gear Shift Rod, Clutch Adjustment Bushing, Control Lever Spacer,.39 ID x.63 OD x 1.25 Lg (Used on serial no. 272,500 & below)

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH-54-755-01 1 S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH-25-341-03 1 /P Knob, Cover 3 KH-24-153-15 1 Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob

More information

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS-212706 1 S Knob 2 BS-223002 1 Cover 3 BS-93715 1 S Nut, Hex 4 BS-271180 1 Washer 5 BS-222859 1 Cartridge Plate 6 BS-271271 1 S Element 7

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.88955 11 13 3 26 24 9 1 18 54 6 25 15 20 23 16 5 14 1 55 9 4 4 28 8 30 2 5 56 35 36 46 3 39 50 53 43 38 48 52 42 51 41 40 49 4 44 31 45 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 26 Craftsman

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB  G E N U PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS 1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com FORM NO. 69-03049 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 1/29/200

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - before PIN 14190349 6018BH - before PIN 14190351 Parts Catalog 8-3052 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX04 & LTX04 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO 44-00 Printed In USA Form No. -084 January, 00 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an Cub Cadet

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION.

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 XC 450 EFT Green (Model No. A2013KCK4CETT) FRONT BODY ASSEMBLY... 1 REAR BODY AND TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 2 BUMPER,

More information

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3FA-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 90116-06541-00. BOLT, STUD............. 2 3 22F-11134-10-00. GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE... 2 4 93440-10109-00. CIRCLIP.................

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 MODELS 20816B N20816B 20816BE N20816BE 281016BE 2818BE N281016BE 301016BE 301216BE 3018BE 3316BVE 3318BVE 3316KVE 33118KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

Pro Force Debris Blower

Pro Force Debris Blower Form Number 3361-834 Rev C Pro Force Debris Blower Model No. 44538-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-06715 December 15, 2010 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing

More information

LRH130 7 I Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, LRH130, ,

LRH130 7 I Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, LRH130, , SERVICE I0000 IPL, LRH, 00-0, 0 0- HAHB LRH Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 0 0- TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LRH (HAHB) ELECTRICAL 0 0 TRACTOR - - MODEL NO.

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Models E640F, E660F, E6C0F & E660G

Models E640F, E660F, E6C0F & E660G Models E0F, E0F, EC0F & E0G 0 0 0 0 0-0 Lock Jam Nut /- -0 Flat Idler -B Auger Idler Arm 0-0A Hex Cap Screw /- x.0-0 Shoulder Screw -0 Flat Washer,. x. x.0-0 Extension Spring -0 Hex Nut /- -00 Hex Nut

More information

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual Genset Parts Manual Parts Catalog To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3TB-11101-02-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 4H7-11133-10-00. GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE..... 4 3 93440-12052-00. CIRCLIP................. 4 4 90116-06475-00. BOLT, STUD.............

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225 /

Parts Manual MZ5225 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225 / 966690502 Please

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3358-921 Rev A TimeCutter Riding Mower Z4200 Model No. 74360-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 094163 1 Seat 2 028X23MA 1 Cap, Push On 3 094057MA 1 4 26X229MA 1 5 094160 1 Bolt,

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY

CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY - TS01906 CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY 25 5 4 19 8 9 9 11 4 11 3 10 11 5 11 2 11 11 1 17 21 18 16 11 3 21 12 22 3 7 2 CHASSIS REAR PG. ENGINE & CONTROL PG 24 3 1 23 6 7 KEY #22 344695A 1 CHASSIS & HOOD ASSEMBLY

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II Date 8/84 Page 1 of 6 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS. ' Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding brackets under each side of

More information

Parts Diagrams RR/RS Models

Parts Diagrams RR/RS Models Parts Diagrams 2008-2009 RR/RS Models Table Of Contents Description Page # front fork 1 handlebar, clutch pump, meter (RR Models) 2 handlebar, clutch pump, meter (RS Models) 3 frame, subframe 4 rear shock,

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual 00 Series Snow Thrower Two Stage MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 331 CLEVELAND, OHIO 13-001 Printed In USA Form No. -033 (August 2, 200) Auger & Auger Housing 5 1 1 13 3 25 23 1 15 53 1 2 22

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP SHARE OUR PASSION.

550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 550 TRV EFT (Model No. A2013TBO4EETP) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR BODY PANEL, FOOTWELL,

More information

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual RZ30 Zero Turn Mower / 966612302-04 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700 Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 00 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -00 (February, 00) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing this lawn

More information

22in Recycler Lawnmower

22in Recycler Lawnmower Form No. 338 66 in Recycler Lawnmower Model No. 001 30000001 and Up Model No. 0016 30000001 and Up Model No. 0019 30000001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL

EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL Including Kawasaki Model FC180V Engine Parts Manual for Eastman Industries Commercial Mower Model ST21-K Table of Contents Parts Page Mower Parts 2-10 Cylinder/Crankcase 11-12

More information

Parts Manual PZ60 /

Parts Manual PZ60 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual PZ60 / 966614301 Please

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1 Table of Contents Top Level Assembly... 2 Engine Top Level Assembly... 3 Quill Arm Assembly... 4 Frame Assembly... 5 Fixed Rear

More information

CHASSIS & HOOD F L Ihr Ersatzteilspezialist im Internet

CHASSIS & HOOD F L Ihr Ersatzteilspezialist im Internet MODEL 000x0A CHASSIS & HOOD 0 0 MODEL 000x0A CHASSIS & HOOD 0 Seat E Hood 0x Washer 0 Bolt, Wing 00x Bolt, Carriage E0 Bracket, Hinge 00x Bolt, Shoulder 00x Bolt, Shoulder Rod, Battery 0x Nut, Flange E0

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 XT EFT Steel Blue (Model No. A2013AGT1PETV) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR RACK,

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

PARTNER 11.5 HP 36" LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. P115 (P115T90D)

PARTNER 11.5 HP 36 LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. P115 (P115T90D) ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTNER. HP " LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. P (PT0D) 00-0..00 SV PRINTED IN U.S.A. ELECTRICAL 0 0 0 ELECTRICAL 000 Nut, Hex Keps /-0 000 Assembly, Cable Battery 00 Nut, Lock #0- UNC

More information

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 917.510 (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) 1 2 3 59 23 6 43 42 6 13 12 11 14 7 40 50 4 14 5 76 77 75 47 67 15 21 1 46 41 47 65 32 25 52 22 19 39 49 61 REPAIR PARTS 10 39

More information

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Parts Manual Customer Dealer S/N Frame # Date Woodsman 150 Commerce Drive, Farwell MI 486 Phone: (800) 953-553 Fax: (989) 588-487 Flipper Discharge Chute Hand Crank Belt Shield

More information

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972 Part list for Kawasaki H2, 972 . Cylinder head, cylinder. . Cylinder head, cylinder. 9205-049 NUT 0 m/m 2 2 40B400 WASHER-plain 4 m/m 2 3 46E400 WASHER-spring 4 m/m 2 4 92070-036 SPARK PLUG NGK B9 HS 3

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV 400/500 cc Manual Transmission 400 2x4 Red (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSR) 400 2x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSG) 400 4x4 Red ( Model No. A2001ATI4AUSR) 400 4x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI4AUSG)

More information

FORM NO WHEEL HORSE 1744HXL LAWN TRACTOR 1744HXL INT L LAWN TRACTOR

FORM NO WHEEL HORSE 1744HXL LAWN TRACTOR 1744HXL INT L LAWN TRACTOR FORM NO. 3321 928 WHEEL HORSE 1744HXL LAWN TRACTOR 1744HXL INT L LAWN TRACTOR Model No. 71197 9900001 & Up Model No. 71280 9900001 & Up Parts Catalog 3321 928 ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 7 0 4 4 4 6 8 4 7 4 6 44 4 46 8 7 6 47 4 8 0 4 0 8 6 6 4 0 4 7 4 40 TO CARB 4 8 Generac Power Systems, Inc. Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 0D68 TRAY, ENCLOSURE 0D64 PANEL, ENCLOSURE

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327801-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE:

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700 WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: www.atv.si, www.atv-quad.si CYLINDER CYLINDER 1 11111-MAX-00 CYLINDER COMP 2 11121-MAX-00 HEAD COMP, CYLINDER

More information

Illustrated Parts List I Ride Mower YTH2242T. Repair Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts List I Ride Mower YTH2242T. Repair Parts Manual Illustrated Parts List 00-0 I0007 Ride Mower YTH4T 90430000 Repair Parts Manual SCHEMATIC 099-947_Regulated-Tex RED FUSE BATTERY RED SOLENOID STARTER M WHITE WHITE ELECTRIC CLUTCH B S M WHITE G L A A

More information

Parts Manual for the Wright Z

Parts Manual for the Wright Z Parts Manual for the Wright Z Serial numbers 40581 & Higher Check www.wrightmfg.com for the latest revision Rev 6/2010 Shown with OPTIONAL Grass Collection System 2010 Wright Manufacturing Inc., All Rights

More information

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Form No. 3406-488 Rev C Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Model No. 07235TC Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3406-488* C Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR)

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) PARTS MANUAL SERIES MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) Revision #6 (01/05/07) EM-90 S/P MIXER SUGGESTED SPARE PARTS WM-90P/S PLASTER AND

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL TRV 700 XT EFT Model Number A2014TGT1PETN Model Number A2014TGT1PETX TM SHARE OUR PASSION. www.arcticcat.com TABLE OF CONTENTS 2014 ATV 700 XT EFT (Model No. A2014TGT1PETN) (Model

More information

LGT2554 Illustrated Parts List / /

LGT2554 Illustrated Parts List / / 0300 LGT554 Illustrated Parts List / 904500500 / 009-0 DECALS 5 7 4 4 4 9 5 53 4 9-3 Decal, Warning 53 4 3-30 Decal, Ethanol E5 4 53 9 5-54 Decal, Hood Cust Resp 5 53 7 4-55 Decal, Caution 53 9 7-5 Decal,

More information