Electronic Service Manuals

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Electronic Service Manuals"

Transcription

1 Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions pertaining to the information contained in this document, you may contact Michco, or the manufacturer which provided the original information in this electronic deliverable. Michco s only part in this electronic deliverable was the electronic assembly process. You may contact Michco through the following methods: Phone (517) or (800) MI, OH, IN only 2011 N. High St. -- Lansing, Michigan Fax: (517) Web site: Parts Web site: Order Parts on Line at: Directly to Parts & Service: By By Fax: (517) By Voice: Use numbers above. Serving the Cleaning Industry Since 1922 Notice: All copyrighted material remains property of original owners, all trademarks are property of respective owners. Manuals are subject to Manufacturer s reproduction limitations. Originals or reproductions were provided by manufacturers through a request. We make no warranty as to the correctness of information provided in this document and you assume all risk.

2

3

4

5 FORM NO TANK ASSEMBLIES Cover Assembly (includes #2) Screw, #10-32 x 3/8 HP Gasket, Cover Decal, Switch Screen, Cup TSB G Decal, Switch Power Tempest Tube Weldment Switch, DPST Screw, SS Switch, DPST Power Tempest Shield Boot, Switch TSB G Tank, Recovery Routed Boot, Switch Power Tempest Decal, Pump Switch Power Cord, 16/ Cover Strain Relief Tank, Solution Routed Washer Decal, Logo Panel, Pouch Decal, Advance Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/ Decal, Stripe Front Brace, Tank O-Ring Screw, Pan Head #10-24 x 3/ Washer Spring Grip Fastener 3/ Nut, Hex Jam 7/ Spring Tube, 1/4 x 7 Nylo Braid Washer, Shakeproof # Clamp, Hose SAE # Nut, Hex # Barb, 1/4 x 1/4 Brass Screw,1/4-20 x 1-1/4 HP Tube Tempest Switch Lever Weldment Tube Power Tempest Handle Assembly Hose Clamp SAE Barb, 1/2 x 1/4 Brass * Accessory Tool Connection Parts TSB G Elbow, 1/4 x 90 Brass Spring Washer Washer, 9/16 SAE Tee, Branch 1/4 Brass Barb, Drain Gasket Hose, Recovery Assembly Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/ Gasket, 2.1 ID x 2.80 OD Clamp, Hose Hose, Drain Tube Plug Tube Weldment, Left Tube Weldment, Right Insulator, Paper Switch, Snap Screw, #4-40 x 7/ Panel, Recovery Tank 42 1 Ground Screw Bushing, Heyco Decal, Ground Symbol Screw, #10-24 x 3/8 HP Decal, Stripe, Side Panel, Electric Nut, Hex # Nut, Strain Relief Nut, Strain Relief Power Tempest Washer Cover, Electrical Panel 2

6

7 revised 2/93 FORM NO STANDARD TEMPEST FRAME & BASE Cover, Right Cover, Left Screw, #10-24 x 3/8 HP Frame Weldment Nut, Whiz 1/ Plate, Base Screw, #10-24 x 3/8 HP Panel, Cover Tube Filter Inlet Pump 115V TSB G Pump 230V TSB 430-G11 * Pressure Switch * Valve Kit * Rectifier 115V * Rectifier 230V Plate, Baffle Wheel, 3" Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x Elbow Hose Clamp SAE # Tube, 1/2 x Barb Elbow, STR Clamp, Pipe Hose Recovery Assembly Shoe Weldment Decal, Tempest Decal, Stripe Tee, 1/ Nipple, 1/4 x Nozzle, Elbow, 1/4 x Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16 x Weight Ground Symbol Screw, Hex Head #10-24 x 7/ Axle Block Right Axle Block Left Strain Relief Frame Pump Weldment Bumper Screw, Hex Head 1/4 x 1/2 HP Washer, Flat 1/ Wheel, 8.00 x Washer, Spring Wheel Mount Weldment Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/ Grommet Screw, In-Plas 8-18 x 5/ Mount, Vac Motor Vac Motor TSB G Gasket Bushing, Heyco * = Repair Parts For Pump 4

8

9 revised 8/92 FORM NO POWER TEMPEST FRAME AND BASE Cover, Right Cover, Left Screw, #10-24 x 3/8 HP Frame Weldment Nut, Whiz 1/ Plate, Base Shroud Decal, Stripe Bumper Decal, Instruction Knob, 1.50 x Shaft Rod Weldment Collar.38 x.75 x Screw, Set #10-24 x Bearing, Flange Bar Weldment Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/ Washer, Flat # Screw, #10-24 x 1/ Hose Recovery Assembly Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/8 HP Washer, Flat 1/ Bushing,.25 x.37 x Bearing, Sleeve Nut, Whiz 1/ Shoe Weldment Bushing,.25 x.37 x Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/ Arm Screw, Pan Head #8-32 x 3/ Threaded Block Bearing, Sleeve Bushing Washer Barb, 3/8 x 1/ Nut, Hex Anchor Connection Tube Assembly Connector Male Flare Screw, #10-24 x 3/8 HP Screw, #10-24 x 1/ Nozzle Manifold Plug, Pipe 1/8 Brass Weight Screw, #10-24 x 3/ Plate Cover, Left Gasket, Cover Right Nut, Hex 1/ Washer, Lock 1/ Washer, Flat 1/4 SAE Sheave Driven Screw, #10-32 x 3/8 HP Hub Weldment, Left Gasket, Nut Plate Key, Woodruff Shaft, Axle Seal, Shaft Ring, Retaining Bearing, Ball Washer, Rubber Washer, Nylon Hub Weldment, Right Brush Screw, #10-24 x 1/ Screw, #6-32 x 3/ Relay Screw, 5/16 x 1-1/ Spring Lock Washer 5/ Bushing, Heyco Frame Weldment Support Wheel, 2-1/2 Diameter Screw, Hex Head #10-24 x 7/ Axle Block Right Axle Block Left Brace Weldment Screw, 1/2-20 x 3/4 HP Bumper Circuit Breaker Clamp Motor, 1/8 HP TSB G Screw, Hex Head 1/4 x 1/2 HP Screw, Set 1/4-20 x 5/ Sheave, Drive Belt Screw, Socket Set 6-32 x 1/ Screw, #10-24 x 1/2 HP Washer, Finishing 7/ Clamp, Bumper Decal, Wiring Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1/ Wheel Mount Weldment Washer, Spring Wheel, 8.00 x Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 HP Strain Relief Screw, In-Plas 8-18 x 5/ Mount, Vac Motor Vac Motor Gasket, Vac Motor Grommet 6

10

11 revised 2/93 FORM NO POWER TEMPEST PUMP Tube, 1/2 x Clamp, Hose Barb, Hose 1/ Coupling, NPT Filter Inlet Nipple, 3/8 NPT x 2" Long Elbow, 3/8 NPT Nipple, Close 3/8 NPT Screw, Pan Head #10-24 x 5/ Nut, Flex Lock # Tube, PVC 1/2 x 6-1/ Barb, Hose 3/8 x 1/ Adapter, Bulk Head 1/ Elbow, Male St Flare TSB G Tube Assembly Connector Male Flare Pump Assembly 115V TSB G11, TSB G Pump Assembly 230V TSB 430-G11, TSB 482-G5 * Valve Kit * Diaphragm Kit * Pressure Switch * Check Valve Kit * Pump Head 230V * Upper Housing Kit * = Repair Parts For Pump 8

12

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO Whirlamatic UHS20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56183700(115V) 56183701(100V/OBSOLETE), 56183705(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 286668 revised 2/01 00-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Whirlamatic

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 7/09 FORM NO

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 7/09 FORM NO Xtrac PARTS LIST Euroclean MODEL 56265301 6/05 revised 7/09 ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 56265340 Brush Assembly 12" ACCESSORY TOOLS 56314402 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 56265173 Wand Assembly

More information

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 2/06 FORM NO

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 2/06 FORM NO Xtrac PARTS LIST Euroclean MODEL 56265301 6/05 revised 2/06 ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 56265340 Brush Assembly 12 ACCESSORY TOOLS 56314402 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 56265173 Wand Assembly

More information

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number PARTS LIST Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models 331303, 331300, 331305 This parts list is for machines after serial number 434645 revised 5/95 Form Number 56042239 FORM NO. 042239 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

(115V), (100V) (230V)

(115V), (100V) (230V) Carpetron 18 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56245300(115V), 56245301(100V) 56245305(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 0420630 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 8/93 revised

More information

Section II. Parts Manual

Section II. Parts Manual Section II Parts Manual 56041658 06-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS Clean Track 12 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Back Panel Assembly... 2-3 Base System... 4-5 Brush System... 6-7 Decal System... 8-9 Handle System... 10-11 Recovery

More information

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE)

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) 5/85 revised 2/01 FORM NO. 56042131 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE OUTER BODY...1-2 HYDRAULIC PUMP, ENGINE & FUEL TANK...3-4 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA WIRING DIAGRAM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION 4990601 GEARMOTOR - 120 VOLT 4990581 GEARMOTOR - 240 VOLT 4890391 VAC MOTOR - 115 VOLT 4891251 VAC MOTOR - 240 VOLT 4991321 BRUSH MOTOR -

More information

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH PARTS LIST Kent MODELS 56265004(16), 56265005(18) Simple. Clean. 12/04 revised 7/09 04-12 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS Klenzor 16, 18 MPH 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac)

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac) Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66907 (0-40Vac) This Parts List is for Machines After Serial No. 07797 11/9 revised 10/01 FORM NO. 604 revised /00 FORM NO. 604 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC

PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC DOME ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 4894969 DOME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 4894351 DOME 1 101A 4890121 DOME GASKET 1 101B 4890911 ADAPTOR - 1 1/2 MPT X 1 1/2 MSL

More information

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 8/11 FORM NO

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 8/11 FORM NO AquaClean 2ST PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56265300 6/05 revised 8/ OPTIONS & ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 56265340 Brush Assembly 2 ACCESSORY TOOLS 5634402 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 5626573

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 10/13 FORM NO

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 10/13 FORM NO AquaClean ST PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 566500 6/05 revised 0/ OPTIONS & ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 566540 Brush Assembly ACCESSORY TOOLS 56440 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 56657 Wand Assembly

More information

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit This parts list is for machines after seiral number

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit  This parts list is for machines after seiral number PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56264058, 56264001, 56264059, 56264060, 56264061, 56264062 This parts list is for machines after seiral number 1006184 5/94 revised 3/04 94-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

High-Speed Matador 17/20

High-Speed Matador 17/20 High-Speed Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172395, 56172400, 56172410 56172425 This parts list is for machines after serial number 279789 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 10/89

More information

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172200, 56172205, 56172220 56172225, 56172208 This parts list is for machines after serial number 291095 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised

More information

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208 PARTS ST Advance Matador TM 7,0 Models 700,70,70,7,708 This parts list is for machines after serial number 909 G Nilfisk Advance setting standards revised 9/99 Form Number 0 OPTIONAL BRUSHES AND ACCESSORIES,

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY 101 1394151 ROUND POWER SWITCH 1 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 9122465.516 I.D. X.813 O.D. X.027/.030 THICK FLAT

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393001 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER PARTS LIST MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER NON-VAC-TRAC VAC-TRAC HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5990189 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT 1 5990199 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT 1 101

More information

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5490161 FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 2 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 0691851 1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

More information

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER PARTS LIST MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER NON-VAC-TRAC VAC-TRAC HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5990189 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT 1 5990199 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT 1 101

More information

RC-200EX / RC-150EX Rim Clamp Tire Changer

RC-200EX / RC-150EX Rim Clamp Tire Changer RC-200EX / RC-150EX Rim Clamp Tire Changer For servicing motorcycle and ATV tire/wheel assemblies as well as automotive and most light truck tire/wheel assemblies (holds 6 to 8-inch wheels for manual tire

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11 Clean Track S6, L8 Parts List Models: 56382723 (S6), 56382724 (L8) Form No. 56042595 / TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Handle System 6...

More information

EX40 16ST, EX40 18LX. Parts List Models: (EX40 16ST), (EX40 18LX) Form No /2015 revised 1/2018 REV F

EX40 16ST, EX40 18LX. Parts List Models: (EX40 16ST), (EX40 18LX) Form No /2015 revised 1/2018 REV F EX40 16ST, EX40 18LX Parts List Models: 56265504 (EX40 16ST), 56265505 (EX40 18LX) Form No. 56042643 7/2015 revised 1/2018 REV F revised 6/2017 PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System...

More information

Classic12 Belt Sander

Classic12 Belt Sander Classic12 Belt Sander Section II Parts and Service Manual AMERICAN SANDERS TECHNOLOGY Classic 12 Belt Sander Operator's Manual Page 21 Assembly Drawing #1 11/00 7 8 9 12 13 11 1 10 85 14 6 81 80 79 76

More information

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS BRUSH LIFT 101 9121960 3/8 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER 1 102 9122030 3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW 1 103 2694261 CABLE 1 104 2391771 90 HOSE

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

Control Panel Assembly Model : " Marathon 2000 (20 Gallon) - Series H

Control Panel Assembly Model :  Marathon 2000 (20 Gallon) - Series H Control Panel Assembly Model :990 " Marathon 000 (0 Gallon) - Series H Page- 7 9 0 7 9 0 Number Description Qty Req. 077 NUT-FINISHED HEX #0- (ZP) 070 SWITCH ROCKER (9-) PLUG-HOLE (ZINC) / DIA 0 NUT-HEX.LOCK(KEPS)

More information

All-Purpose Matador 17/20

All-Purpose Matador 17/20 All-Purpose Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172500(17/115V) 56172510(17/100V), 56172600(20/115V) 56172505(17/230V/OBS) 56172605(20/230V/OBS) revised 5/01 00-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393670, 56393675 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1002647 revised 8/00 Form Number 56042286 revised 5/00 FORM NO.

More information

Tornado [Nov. 20, 2012]/Year 2000-Current: Schematics, Accessories, Brochures, Replacement & Optional Items/Carpet Care/Marathon 800, 1200 & 2000

Tornado [Nov. 20, 2012]/Year 2000-Current: Schematics, Accessories, Brochures, Replacement & Optional Items/Carpet Care/Marathon 800, 1200 & 2000 Tornado [Nov. 20, 2012]/Year 2000-Current: Schematics, Accessories, Brochures, Replacement & Optional Items/Carpet Care/Marathon 800, 1200 & 2000 Carpet Extractors/98190 22" Marathon 2000 (20 Gallon) -

More information

CW-2505/3004-3MDY PARTS LIST

CW-2505/3004-3MDY PARTS LIST 8650 Enterprise Drive, Peosta IA 52068-0050 319-556-7484 / Fax 319-556-1235 CW-2505/3004-3MDY PARTS LIST ENGINE OIL GRADE: 30W ENGINE OIL CAPACITY: 28 oz. PUMP OIL: MI-T-M #AW-4085-0016 PUMP OIL CAPACITY:

More information

Marathon Carpet Rinser/Dryers Models 800 & 1200

Marathon Carpet Rinser/Dryers Models 800 & 1200 TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com Tornado Parts List For Commercial Use Only Marathon Carpet Rinser/Dryers Models 800 & 1200

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 2397081 MOTOR HOUSING 1 102 9120790 10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 10] 4 103 2397991 WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

ES300 ST, ES300 XP, ES400 XLP Parts List

ES300 ST, ES300 XP, ES400 XLP Parts List ES00 ST, ES00 XP, ES00 XLP Parts List 7/05 revised 6/07 REV E Form no. 5606 Model No: 566550 (ES00 ST) 5665500 (ES00 XP) 566550 (ES00 XLP) revised 6/07 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System...

More information

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST PARTS LIST MODELS: 56265003(16ST), 56265000(16XP), 56265001(18FLX), 56265008(18ST) 11/04 revised 8/11 04-11 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS AquaClean 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete.

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5648000 (propane after SN 4504), 564800 (gas after SN 45898), 564800 (dual fuel after SN 4504), 564800 (diesel) Nilfisk MODELS SR 800 can now be found in PL560444 All models covered

More information

KJ Main Components - 120V 60Hz. Jetter. Printed in U.S.A. Ridge Tool Company/Elyria, Ohio, U.S.A.

KJ Main Components - 120V 60Hz. Jetter. Printed in U.S.A. Ridge Tool Company/Elyria, Ohio, U.S.A. Jetter KJ-0 Main Components - 0V 0Hz 0 0 NOTE: Order parts by Catalog Number only. Decal, Potable Water 0 Decal, Model Number Decal, Warning Motor Shroud 0 Hand Grip Handle Cord Wrap Pan Head Screw, #

More information

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number Retriever 00G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS, 0, This parts list is for gas/propane machines after serial number 00 and diesel machines after serial number All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE

More information

STX-26 Stump Grinder

STX-26 Stump Grinder Form No. 3365-311 Rev B STX-26 Stump Grinder Model No. 23210 Serial No. 310000001 and Up Model No. 23210G Serial No. 310000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3365-311* B Ordering

More information

STX-26 Stump Grinder

STX-26 Stump Grinder Form No. 3383-656 Rev B STX-26 Stump Grinder Model No. 23208 Serial No. 314000001 and Up Model No. 23208G Serial No. 314000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3383-656* B Ordering

More information

HOT WATER PRESSURE WASHER

HOT WATER PRESSURE WASHER FRAME ASSEMBLY HW353HAD 8 5 6 7 9 20 2 22 23 24 25 2 M:\Drawings\PRIVATE LABEL\BE PRESSURE SUPPLY\HSP LARGE\HSP-3500 ASSEMBLY.iam 5 4 3 2 29 28 0 9 8 7 6 ITEM DESCRIPTION Part # QTY Hose Reel Mounting

More information

RC-100. Parts Identification

RC-100. Parts Identification RC-100 Rim Clamp Tire Changer For servicing motorcycle and ATV tire/wheel assemblies, also single piece automotive and most light truck tire/wheel assemblies s Identification READ these instructions before

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 5298351 MOTOR 115 VOLT 2500 1 101 5991731 COMMUTATOR BRACKET COVER 1 102 5298441 COMMUTATOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY WITH BRUSH, BOARD,

More information

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST PARTS LIST Active Models: 5665003(16ST), 5665000(16XP), 5665001(18FLX) Obsolete Model: 5665008(18ST) 11/04 revised 1/14 FORM NO. 560445 REV B 11/008 PARTS LIST TABLE

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment Parts Manual Attachment Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers Mfg. No. Description 1695987 (L1528E), 14.5TP 28" Dual Stage Snowthrower 1695988 (L1730E), 16.5GT 30" Dual Stage Snowthrower 1695996 (L1428EX),

More information

Model: J TRANSFLOW Transmission Cooling System Service Tool

Model: J TRANSFLOW Transmission Cooling System Service Tool PANZITTA SALES & SERVICE 72 George Avenue Wilkes-Barre, PA 18705 570-822-6720 800-822-6720 www.panzittasales.com Model: J-45096 TRANSFLOW Transmission Cooling System Service Tool 3 Plumbing Diagram & Parts

More information

5035 A/E. Rim Clamp Tire Changer. Parts Identification

5035 A/E. Rim Clamp Tire Changer. Parts Identification 5035 A/E Rim Clamp Tire Changer Parts Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service KEEP these and other materials delivered with the unit in a binder near the machine for ease

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393500 (UHSB 20), 56393930 (UHSB 20) 56393600 (UHSBD 20 / OBSOLETE) 1/91 revised 12/05 91-1 05-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR-7. Broadcast Top Dresser. Product Number Starting Serial Number P00851

OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR-7. Broadcast Top Dresser. Product Number Starting Serial Number P00851 OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR- Broadcast Top Dresser Product Number 0 Starting Serial Number P00 US Patent,,0,,0, and,, Manual Number DANGER - IF INCORRECTLY USED THIS MACHINE

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 120 VOLT WIRE DIAGRAM SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5298001

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

ES300 Parts List. 7/2015 REV A Form no Models: (240V)

ES300 Parts List. 7/2015 REV A Form no Models: (240V) ES00 Parts List 7/2015 REV A Form no. 56042642 Models: 5626550 (240V) TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2- Decal System... 4-5 Handle System... 6-7 Recovery System... 8-9 Solution System-1...

More information

DIAMOND CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 P R O D U C T S. (Revised )

DIAMOND CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 P R O D U C T S. (Revised ) DIAMOND P R O D U C T S CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 (Revised 10-15-2002) Table of Contents Page Saw Controls Legend. 3 Drawing 1. Frame Group. 4-5 Drawing 2. Arm Assembly... 6-7 Drawing 3. Hydraulics

More information

P844L3MS For Models: NL844L3.1MS1 and NL844L3.1MS2 PARTS CATALOG. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators

P844L3MS For Models: NL844L3.1MS1 and NL844L3.1MS2 PARTS CATALOG. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators P844L3MS For Models: NL844L3.1MS1 and NL844L3.1MS2 PARTS CATALOG Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning: Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents

More information

EXPLODED VIEW BASE AND PULLEYS Drawing No

EXPLODED VIEW BASE AND PULLEYS Drawing No Generac NP-50LPG EXPLODED VIEW BASE AND PULLEYS Drawing No. 95865 20 Generac NP-50LPG REPAIR PARTS BASE AND PULLEYS Drawing No. 95865 ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. 1 BASE,

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 MODEL HZS15423KVE HZS18483BVE YZ16424BVE YZ20484BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

Model C4 - Diagram #1

Model C4 - Diagram #1 C-4 Model C4 - Diagram # 29 2 40 ASSEMBLY 43 38 2 4 52 4 44 4 28 3 ASSEMBLY 32 34 ASSEMBLY 42 7 7 5 50 49 33 57 29 37 3 20 2 2 48 ASSEMBLY 5 3 9 2 3 0 4 3 2 58 22 23 ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY 54 53 ASSEMBLY 5

More information

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56391007(285LX) 56391008(285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after

More information

PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE WIRE DIAGRAM - VARIABLE SPEED 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS WIRE DIAGRAM - SINGLE

More information

PARTS CATALOG

PARTS CATALOG R Ingersoll COMPACT TRACTORS WITH DIESEL ENGINES 3118D AND 4118D PARTS CATALOG 8-3310 PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3118D and 4118D COMPACT TRACTORS PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (PIN) OR SERIAL NUMBERS

More information

Battery Automatic Carpet Extractor. Operator and Parts Manual Rev. 01 (02-02) NOBLES RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI U.S.A.

Battery Automatic Carpet Extractor. Operator and Parts Manual Rev. 01 (02-02) NOBLES RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI U.S.A. Falcon TM Ultra B Battery Automatic Carpet Extractor Operator and Parts Manual NOBLES 12875 RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A. CUSTOMER SERVICE: 1-800-365-6625 FAX: 1 800 678 4240 608418 Rev. 01 (02-02)

More information

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS 168100 168105 168500 168505 revised 10/96 Form Number 042090 * This parts list is for machines built from March 1983 to June 1991 and replaces revision 3/83. Reference note

More information

SPARE PARTS CATALOG TC LD AP TD S LP ACE SERIES BREWERS

SPARE PARTS CATALOG TC LD AP TD S LP ACE SERIES BREWERS SPARE PARTS CATALOG TC LD AP TD S LP ACE SERIES BREWERS TS TABLE OF CONTENT Base Assemblies Pages 3-5 Cover Assemblies Pages 6-7 Tank Assemblies Pages 8-13 Micro Switch & Bracket Assemblies Page 14 Valve

More information

Replacement Part Diagrams SG12 Series Surface Grinder

Replacement Part Diagrams SG12 Series Surface Grinder Replacement Part Diagrams SG Series Surface Grinder SG GrinderS FOrM GOMxxxxxxxx, VerSiOn.0, AUTHOriZATiOn: xxx, PAGe: Frame Assembly SG/E Surface Grinder SG GrinderS FOrM GOMxxxxxxxx, VerSiOn.0, AUTHOriZATiOn:

More information

NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES

NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES PARTS LIST NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES MUSTANG 300 DS MUSTANG 17 & 20 WIRE DIAGRAM - MUSTANG 300 DS 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS

More information

4050A. Tire Changer. Parts Identification. For servicing single piece automotive and most light truck tire/wheel assemblies

4050A. Tire Changer. Parts Identification. For servicing single piece automotive and most light truck tire/wheel assemblies 4050A Tire Changer For servicing single piece automotive and most light truck tire/wheel assemblies Parts Identification READ these instructions before placing unit in service KEEP these and other materials

More information

Stand-On Spreader Sprayer

Stand-On Spreader Sprayer Illustrated Parts Manual Stand-On Spreader Sprayer CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -0 (March, 00) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Commercial

More information

1 CHASSIS, AEP, ASSY, E1000-C, E2000-C, E3000-C 1 JP TANK, SOLUTION, STEEL, PAINTED, 6GAL, ASSY 1 JP7725-A 3 PANEL, COVER, REAR, STEEL,

1 CHASSIS, AEP, ASSY, E1000-C, E2000-C, E3000-C 1 JP TANK, SOLUTION, STEEL, PAINTED, 6GAL, ASSY 1 JP7725-A 3 PANEL, COVER, REAR, STEEL, 1 CHASSIS, AEP, ASSY, E1000-C, E2000-C, E3000-C 1 JP7712 2 TANK, SOLUTION, STEEL, PAINTED, 6GAL, ASSY 1 JP7725-A 3 PANEL, COVER, REAR, STEEL, PAINTED, AEP 1 JP7729 4 WHEEL, PNEUMATIC, 10"ODX3/4"ID, BALL

More information

Parts Manual. RV Generator Set. HDCAA (Spec A D) HDCAB (Spec A D) English Original Instructions (Issue 9)

Parts Manual. RV Generator Set. HDCAA (Spec A D) HDCAB (Spec A D) English Original Instructions (Issue 9) Parts Manual RV Generator Set HDCAA (Spec A D) HDCAB (Spec A D) English Original Instructions 0-0 9 09 (Issue 9) Introduction This parts catalog applies to the standard generator sets listed below. Parts

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - before PIN 14190349 6018BH - before PIN 14190351 Parts Catalog 8-3052 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information