Motor Fuel Tax. Information. State. Updated September 2018
[…] No No Yes Yes Yes, but it is not readily available in the State $0.222 per gallon Not Applicable Not Applicable $0.222 per Diesel Gallon Equivalent (1.88 gallons or 6.06 pounds) $0.222 per Gasoline Gallon Equivalent (1.35 gallons) $0.222 per gallon Not Applicable 283

284 Section 14-Please list what blendstocks are taxable or reportable in your state. Blendstock Tax Rate Reportable Section 15-How does your state handle contaminated fuel? NH RSA 260:38 paragraph II states: The department shall allow, upon proper proof, any losses due to any catastrophe or extraordinary circumstances. A licensed distributor shall report immediately to the road toll administration any losses sustained by the distributor through fire, accident, or unavoidable calamity, in order that the road toll administration may make any investigation it may deem necessary. In such cases, the distributor shall not delay reporting the loss until the filing of the next monthly report. Failure to report any losses promptly may result in the refusal of the road toll administration to allow credit for such losses against the distributor's road toll liability. No Section 16-Does your state allow bad debt credits?