S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake"

Transcription

1 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

2 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X S Nut, Wing, 1/ KH /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH /P Seal, Element Cover 4 KH /P Cover, Air Cleaner Element 5 KH S Precleaner S Element 7 KH-X S Screw, Sltd Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 X.56 Lg 8 KH /P Base, Air Cleaner 9 KH /P Gasket, Air Cleaner 10 KH /P Kit, Elbow (Includes Ref No. 11 & 12) 11 KH Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg 12 KH /P Gasket, Air Intake Elbow 13 KH-X Washer, I.T. #10 14 KH-X S Screw, Sltd Pan Hd, #10-32 X 1.5 Lg 15 KH-X /P Screw, Sltd Pan Hd, #10-32 X 2.25 Lg 16 KH-X Washer, Plain, #10 KH Decal, Air Cleaner Instruction

3 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 3 of 102 Baffles & Shroud

4 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 4 of 102 Baffles & Shroud 1 KH S Baffle, #1 Cylinder Head 2 KH S Kit, Blower Housing [Includes Ref No. 3 (Qty 2), 4 (Qty 2) & 5] 3 KH Screw, Self Tap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg 4 KH Washer, Flat, 1/4 5 KH Support, Upper Housing 6 KH-X S Screw, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4-20 X.43 Lg 7 KH S Baffle, #2 Cylinder Head 8 KH Baffle, #2 Cylinder Top KH S Decal, HP

5 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 5 of 102 Battery & Electrical Components

6 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 6 of 102 Battery & Electrical Components S Battery S Cable, Positive Battery Cable, Negative Battery /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.38 Lg S Washer, Flat,.34 X.68 X.062 Thk S Hold Down, Battery Tray, Battery /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg GR /P Washer, Bell,.265 X.75 X.062 Thk S Solenoid S Washer, Lock, 5/ S Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 GR S Cable, Starter Cap, Battery Vent Tube, Battery Vent /P Washer, Int-Ext, 1/ Holder, Fuse S Fuse, 20 Amp Clip, Fuse Holder Mtg /P Screw, Truss Mach, #10-24 X.50 Lg S Relay /P Screw, Truss Mach, #10-24 X.50 Lg S Indicator, Voltage S Washer, External, # S Washer, Lock, # S Nut, Hex, # S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 1/ /P Screw, Hex Wash Hd Tapp, 1/4-20 X.38 Lg /P Main Harness Strap, Tie Lug, Quick Connect Diode Assy (Located in upper connector block of main harness

7 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 7 of 102 Battery Tray & Heat Baffle

8 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 8 of 102 Battery Tray & Heat Baffle S Tray Assy, Battery /P Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 GR S Washer, Lock, 1/ Bolt, J-Type, 1/ /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg GR Baffle, Heat S L-Bracket, 1.9 Lg Bracket, 5.0 Lg S L-Bracket /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.5 GR /P Bushing, Snap, 7/8 ID /P Seal, Heat Baffle, 19" Lg Seal, Heat Baffle, 17" Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X.50 Lg /P Washer, Bell,.345 X.88 X.060 Thk S Nut, U-Type, 5/ /P Strip, Foam Gasket Sealing, 17" Lg /P Strip, Foam Gasket Sealing, 27" Lg

9 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 9 of 102 Brakes & Connections

10 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 10 of 102 Brakes & Connections S Pad, Brake Pedal A 1 Pedal Assy, Brake S Pin, Spiral Spring, 1/4 Dia X 1.50 Lg Bracket, Parking Brake S Grip, Parking Brake /P Washer, Wave, 1/4 Dia /P Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/ Bracket, Start Switch /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X 1.25 Lg S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 1/ S Lever, Brake S Pin, Spiral Spring, 1/4 Dia X 1.50 Lg S Spring, Return S Lever, Brake S Pin, Spiral Spring, 1/4 Dia X 1.50 Lg A 1 Rod, Brake Link S Washer, Flat,.406 X.75 X.063 Thk S Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia X.75 Lg S Shaft Assy, Brake /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 5/ S Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 GR /P Clevis, Adjustment S Pin, Clevis, 3/8 Dia X 1.0 Lg S Pin, Cotter, 3/32 Dia X.75 Lg Rod, Brake S Spring, Tension Kit, Brake Caliper Bracket, Brake Mounting /P Bolt, Hex Patch, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg GR5

11 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 11 of 102 Breather & Vent

12 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 12 of 102 Breather & Vent 1 KH S Hose, Breather 2 KH-X Nut, Hex, 1/ KH-X /P Washer, Plain, 1/4 4 KH /P Cover, #1 Upper Cylinder Valve 5 KH S Gasket, Valve Cover 6 KH S Filter, Breather 7 KH S Seal, Breather 8 KH S Valve, Breather 9 KH S Cover, #1 Lower Cylinder Valve 10 KH Stud, #1 Cylinder Valve Cover, 1/4-20 X 3.25 Lg 11 KH-X Stud, #2 Cylinder Valve Cover, 1/4-20 X 2.25 Lg 12 KH Cover, #2 Cylinder Valve

13 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 13 of 102 Caliper Brake Assembly

14 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 14 of 102 Caliper Brake Assembly Kit, Brake Caliper S Puck Kit, Brake S Spring, Compression /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-24 X 2.25 Lg /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-24 GR Screw, Socket Hd Shld, 1/4-20 X 1.25 Lg S Nut, Hex Top Lock Jam, 1/4-20 GR S Washer, Flat,.390 X 1.0 X.030 Thk HDN

15 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 15 of 102 Camshaft & Valves

16 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 16 of 102 Camshaft & Valves 1 KH S Camshaft 2 KH Tappet 3 KH /P Kit, Retainer 4 KH /P Retainer, Intake Valve 5 KH Spring, Valve 6 KH S Seal, Intake Valve Stem 7 KH Valve, Intake 8 KH Valve, Exhaust 9 KH /P Rotator, Exhaust Valve

17 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 17 of 102 Carburetor

18 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 18 of 102 Carburetor 1 KH Kit, Carburetor w/linkage (Includes Ref No. 2 thru 12 and 21 thru 38) 2 KH /P Gasket, Air Cleaner Elbow 3 KH Screw 4 KH Bracket, Solenoid 5 KH Kit, Solenoid (Includes Ref No. 6 & 7) 6 KH Rod, Plunger 7 KH O-Ring 8 KH Gasket, Needle Seat 9 KH /P Gasket, Carburetor 10 KH Kit, Governor Linkage (Includes Ref No. 11) 11 KH S Bushing, Governor Linkage 12 KH Arm, Governor 13 KH /P Connector, Hose 14 KH-X Screw, HC 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 15 KH-X Washer, Lock, 5/16 16 KH S Gasket, Intake Manifold 17 KH-X Nut, Hex Jam, 5/ KH-X S Stud, 5/16-18 X 1 19 KH Manifold, Intake 20 KH Strap, Lifting 21 KH /P Screw, Throttle & Choke Plate 22 KH Plate, Choke 23 KH Ball, Choke Friction 24 KH Spring, Choke Friction 25 KH Shaft, Throttle w/lever & Seal 26 KH Plate, Throttle 27 KH Needle, Idle Fuel Adj 28 KH Spring, Idle Fuel 29 KH Needle, Main Fuel 30 KH Spring, Main Fuel 31 KH Spring, Idle Speed 32 KH Screw, Idle Speed Adj 33 KH Lever, Choke 34 KH /P Gasket, Bowl 35 KH /P Kit, Float 36 KH Bowl, Fuel 37 KH /P Gasket, Bowl Retainer Screw 38 KH S Screw, Bowl Retainer KH Harness, Wiring, Black w/diode Solenoid to Starter & Rectifier 25" - 18 Gauge (Insulated eyelet, unisulated push on tab terminals & barrel fitting) KH KH KH KH-X KH /P Terminal, Ring Tong Terminal Lead, Black, 6" - 18 Gauge (Uninsulated push on tab & insulated eyelet) Washer, IT 1/4 (Attach to KH lead) Kit, Carburetor Repair

19 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 19 of 102 Crankcase

20 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 20 of 102 Crankcase KH Engine, Complete KH Short Block 1 KH Kit, #2 Cylinder Barrel (Includes Ref No. 2, 3 & 4) 2 KH Valve, Exhaust 3 KH S Guide, Valve 4 KH Insert, Valve Seat 5 KH-X Nut, Hex, 5/ KH Washer, Flat, 5/16 7 KH Stud, Step, 5/16-18 X.75, 3/8-16 X.62, 2.0 Lg 8 KH Screw, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 X 3.62 Lg 9 KH Screw, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 X 1.5 Lg 10 KH-X /P Seal, Rear Oil 11 KH-X Screw, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg 12 KH /P Kit, Closure Plate (Includes Ref No. 13) 13 KH-X S Plug, Hex Ctsk, 1/8 NPTF 14 KH /P Kit, Oil Relief 15 KH-X /P Ring, Retaining 16 KH S Shaft, Governor 17 KH Screw, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 X 2.0 Lg 18 KH Kit, #1 Cylinder Barrel (Includes Ref No. 2, 3 & 4) 19 KH-X S Plug, Hex Ctsk, 3/8 NPTF 20 KH S Seal, Front Oil 21 KH S Bearing, Sleeve (Std) KH S Bearing, Sleeve (.10) KH Bearing, Sleeve (.20) 22 KH /P Plug, Bottom Drain, 3/8 23 KH Housing, Oil Pickup 24 KH /P Clamp, Spring 25 KH Screw, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 X.43 Lg 26 KH Clamp, Tube 27 KH-X S Plug, Cup 28 KH S Tube, Oil Pickup 29 KH /P Plug, 3/4 OD 30 KH /P O-Ring 31 KH Screw, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 X 3.5 Lg 32 KH Washer, Plain 33 KH-X Stud, 5/16-18 X 4.12 Lg Pipe, Oil Drain /P Plug, Oil Drain KH S Gasket Set

21 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 21 of 102 Crankshaft

22 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 22 of 102 Crankshaft 1 KH /P Crankshaft, 2-51/64 X 1-1/8 Tapped PTO 2 KH AR Washer, Thrust,.119/.122 KH /P Washer, Thrust,.128/.131 KH AR Washer, Thrust,.137/.140

23 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 23 of 102 Cylinder Head

24 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 24 of 102 Cylinder Head 1 KH /P Head, Cylinder 2 KH S Gasket, Head 3 KH /P Screw, Hex Hd, 5/16-18 X 1.5 Lg 4 KH /P Washer, Plain, 5/16

25 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 25 of 102 Dipstick

26 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 26 of 102 Dipstick 1 KH S Dipstick, Oil Level, 11-5/16 2 KH Tube, Oil Level 3 KH-X S Screw, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 X.37 Lg 4 KH /P Clip, Tube 5 KH /P Cap, Pipe 6 KH /P Tube, Oil Fill 7 KH-X Nut, Lock, 3/4 IP

27 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 27 of 102 Drive Line

28 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 28 of 102 Drive Line S Pump, Hydrostatic NOTE: For components see listing of parts under details of hydrostatic pump Bolt, Hex Patch Lock, 3/8-16 X 1.5 Lg GR S Gasket, Front S Filter, Oil S O-Ring, 5/8 OD Tube /P Connector, 37 Degree Tube Assy Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X 2.0 Lg S Washer, Lock, 1/ Adapter, Pump /P Washer, Bell,.265 X.75 X.062 Thk Bolt, Hex Patch, 1/4-20 X 1.0 Lg GR A 4 /P Coupling, Drive w/o-ring Groove /P Ball, Steel, 5/8 Dia Chrome 14 1 Hub, Drive (Order ) O-Ring, X Boot, Coupling Grease, CV Polyrex S Ring, Snap S Washer, Flat,.25 X.62 X.052 Thk S Fan, 10 Blade Hydro 20 1 Shaft, Drive, 18.0 Lg (Order ) Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X 1.75 Lg S Fitting, Grease S Nut, Fan, 1/ Cover, Coupling S Kit, Drive Line Replacement (Includes Ref No. 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 22 & 24)

29 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 29 of 102 Electric Start

30 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 30 of 102 Electric Start 1 KH S Starter Assembly (Replace by bonded drive deaign starter part no. KH For bonded drive starter component parts refer to Service Bulletin CC281.) 2 KH-X Washer, Lock, 1/4 3 KH-X Nut, Hex, 1/ KH S Kit, Drive (Includes Ref No. 5) 5 KH S Kit, Drive Parts 6 KH S Cap, Drive End 7 KH Armature 8 KH Bolt, 1/4-20 X 5.87 Lg 9 KH Cap, Commutator End (Includes Ref No. 10) 10 KH S Kit, Brush KH Tag, Caution

31 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 31 of 102 Electrical

32 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 32 of 102 Electrical /P Harness, Main Wire A 2 /P Bulb, Head Lamp Harness, Indicator Wire /P Bulb, Indicator /P Hour Meter Screw, Truss Hd Tapp, #6 X.62 Lg /P Switch, Reverse /P Nut, Hex Insert Lock, # Screw, Switch NLA /P Switch, Ignition /P Nut, Ignition Switch A 1 /P Key, Ignition (Set of 2) /P Switch, PTO /P Nut, Hex, 1/2-27 X.100 Thk A 1 /P Switch, Interlock Boot, Switch /P Switch, Snap Mount Normally Closed (Grey) /P Switch, Snap Mount Normally Open (Black) Cable Assy, Tail Light /P Bulb, Tail Light Lens Assy, Tail Light NLA /P Screw, Pan Hd, #8-32 X.75 Lg Washer, Int-Ext Lock, #8 NLA /P Nut, Hex Mach, #8-32

33 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 33 of 102 Engine Mounting, Muffler & Air Duct

34 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 34 of 102 Engine Mounting, Muffler & Air Duct /P Plate Assy, Engine Mounting S Washer, Flat,.406 X.75 X.063 Thk /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X 1.0 Lg GR S Spacer,.423 X.675 X.469 Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X 1.5 Lg GR S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16 GR A 1 /P Duct, Bottom Cooling Muffler Washer, Flat,.469 X.75 X.054 Thk S Nut, Hex, 7/16-14 GR /P Clamp, Muffler Duct, Top Air /P Spacer,.326 X.47 X.96 Lg S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/ /P Screw, Hex Wash Hd Tapp, 1/4-20 X.50 Lg Nut, U-Type Speed, 1/4-20

35 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 35 of 102 Exhaust

36 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 36 of 102 Exhaust 1 KH-X Nut, Hex, 5/ KH-X Washer, Lock, 5/16 3 KH-X S Stud, 5/16-18 X 4.87 Lg 4 KH /P Stud, 5/16-18 X 4.0 Lg 5 KH Manifold, #1 Exhaust 6 KH S Gasket, Exhaust 7 KH Manifold, #2 Exhaust

37 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 37 of 102 Fenders & Foot Rest

38 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 38 of 102 Fenders & Foot Rest S Fender Label, Rear Fender S Running Board - LH S Running Board - RH /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.25 Lg GR S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 5/16-18 GR Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X.62 Lg GR S Nut, Hex Patch Lock, 1/ /P Washer, Bell,.265 X.75 X.062 Thk /P Washer, Flat,.281 X.73 X.063 Thk /P Screw, Hex, Cap, 1/4-20 X.50 Lg GR /P Foot Pad - RH Foot Pad - LH Support Assembly, Seat Tie Strap, Pushmount S Washer, Flat,.34 X.68 X.062 Thk Bushing, Snap

39 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 39 of 102 Flywheel

40 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 40 of 102 Flywheel 1 KH Flywheel 2 KH S Washer 3 KH Screw, Hex Mach, 3/8-24 X 1.25 Lg 4 KH-X /P Key, Square, 3/16 X KH Fan 6 KH Spacer, 1/8 7 KH Screw, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg 8 KH Screen, Grass 9 KH /P Kit, Drive Cup (Includes Ref No. 2)

41 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 41 of 102 Frame

42 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 42 of 102 Frame S Frame Assy /P Bushing, Front Axle Pivot Pin Label, Do Not Tow S Latch Assy, Quick S Pin, Clevis, 3/8 Dia X 1.06 Lg S Pin, Cotter, 3/32 Dia X.75 Lg S Spring, Latch S Bolt, Shoulder /P Washer, Flat,.531 X.688 X.054 Thk S Washer, Flat,.510 X 1.0 X.060 Thk Cover, Frame w/graphic Graphic, Caution /P Screw, Hex Wash Hd Tapp, #10 X.75 Lg Baffle, Lower Frame S Washer, Glat,.406 X.75 X.063 Thk /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X 1.0 Lg GR A 3 S Screw, Hex AB Tapp, 1/4 X.62 Lg Bracket, Height Indicator S Graphic, Lift Height Indicator Rivet,.156 Dia X.250 Lg /P Clip, Cable /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X.50 Lg GR S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/ /P Bushing, Snap Screw, Adjustment, 1/2-20 X 1.0 Lg GR /P Nut, Hex Jam, 1/2-20 GR A 1 S Plate Assy, Hitch S Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 3/ S Draw Bar S Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 3/ Nut, Speed B 1 S Bracket, Switch /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 1/ /P Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 GR5

43 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 43 of 102 Front Axle & Connections

44 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 44 of 102 Front Axle & Connections S Axle, Front S Fitting, Lube, 3/16 Drive Knuckle, Steering - LH Knuckle, Steering - RH S Washer, Thrust, 1.03 X 1.62 X.03 Thk HDN Arm, Power Steering /P Washer, Flat,.406 X 1.25 X.157 Thk S Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-24 X 1.0 Lg /P Bolt, Hex, 1/2-20 X 1.5 Lg GR /P Washer, Flat,.531 X.688 X.054 Thk S Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X 2.0 Lg S Nut, Hex Patch Lock, 1/ S Alignaball End, 1/ /P Nut, Hex Jam, 1/2-20 GR A 1 S Cylinder, Power Steering /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/2-13 X 2.25 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 1/ Spacer,.505 X.75 X.780 Lg /P Nut, Hex Center Lock, 1/2-13 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/2-13 X 1.25 Lg GR S Bracket, Power Steering Mtg S Nut, Hex, 1/2-13 GR Rod, Tie S Ball Joint S Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-24 X 1.0 Lg S Washer, Lock, 3/ S Washer, Flat,.406 X 1.5 X.12 Thk S Nut, Hex Castle, 1/2-20 GR Pin, Cotter, 3/32 Dia X 1.25 Lg /P Bolt, Hex, 3/4-10 X 5.25 Lg GR Nut, Hex Castle, 3/ S Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia X 1.5 Lg

45 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 45 of 102 Front Wheel

46 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 46 of 102 Front Wheel S Tire, CC, 16 X 6.5 X A 2 S Wheel Assy, Front [Includes Ref No. 2, 3 & 4] S Fitting, Lube S Valve, Tubeless Air Label, Inflation S Bearing, Wheel Ball S Cap, Hub S Washer, Flat,.531 X 1.25 X.100 Thk S Washer, Flat,.535 X 1.92 X.060 Thk /P Bolt, Patch, 1/2-13 X 1.0 Lg GR5

47 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 47 of 102 Fuel Pump

48 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 48 of 102 Fuel Pump 1 KH /P Connector, Hose 2 KH S Gasket, Fuel Pump 3 KH Screw, Pozidriv Th, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg 4 KH Cover 5 KH S Line, Fuel (Short) 6 KH S Line, Fuel (Long) /P Clamp, Hose /P Screw, Truss Mach, X /P Nut, Hex Center Lock, S Pump, Fuel 11 KH S Filter, Fuel Line, Fuel, 5" Lg

49 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 49 of 102 Fuel Tank

50 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 50 of 102 Fuel Tank S Tank, Fuel S Bushing Valve, Fuel Shutoff /P Clamp, Hose 5 1 Line, Fuel -24" Lg (Order Bulk Fuel Line Part No , 10 Ft Lg) /P Cap, Fuel 7 1 Line, Fuel -5" Lg (Order Bulk Fuel Line Part No , 10 Ft Lg) 8 1 Line, Fuel -17" Lg (Order Bulk Fuel Line Part No , 10 Ft Lg) S T-Fitting 10 1 Line, Fuel -41" Lg (Order Bulk Fuel Line Part No , 10 Ft Lg) 11 KH S Filter, Fuel S Sensor, Low Fuel S Bushing, Rubber

51 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 51 of 102 Governor

52 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 52 of 102 Governor 1 KH Kit, Governor Linkage [Includes Ref No. 2 (Qty 2)] 2 KH S Bushing, Linkage Retaining 3 KH Arm, Governor 4 KH-X Nut, Hex, 1/ KH-X Washer, Plain, 1/4 6 KH Screw, Sq Neck, RH, 1/4-20 X 1.0 Lg 7 KH /P Spring, Governor 8 KH Clamp, Cable 9 KH-X S Screw, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 X.37 Lg 10 KH /P Bracket, Throttle Cable 11 KH-X Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg 12 KH /P Lever, Speed Control 13 KH Stop, Governor 14 KH-X Washer, Lock 15 KH S Pin, Governor Stop 16 KH-X /P Washer, Plain, 1/4 17 KH S Shaft, Governor Cross 18 KH-X S Washer, Plain, 1/4 19 KH-X Retainer, Governor 20 KH-X /P Washer, Plain, 1/4 21 KH-A S 1 /P Kit, Governor Gear 22 KH /P Washer

53 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 53 of 102 Hood & Grille

54 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 54 of 102 Hood & Grille S Pedestal Nut, Wing, 1/ S Washer, Flat,.251 X.62 X.052 Thk S Panel, LH Side S Panel, RH Side Graphics Kit, LH Side Panel F Graphics Kit, RH Side Panel S Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 5/ /P Retainer, Grille Housing Grille, Insert S Grille, Lens S Grille w/label Label, Light S Hinge Assy, Hood /P Stud, Double Ended S Nut, Hex Patch Lock, 1/ Plate, Hinge /P Screw, Pan Hd Tap, #12 X.50 Lg A 1 S Hood S Graphic, Cub Cadet Script w/studs S Retainer, Push Nut /P Screw, Truss Hd, #8-32 X.38 Lg A 1 Clip, Hood Latch /P Washer, Flat,.16 X.38 X.045 Thk S Nut, Hex Keps, # S Pin, Latch /P Screw, Phillips Hd Truss Mach, 1/4-20 X.50 Lg Bracket Assy, LH Panel Mtg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.50 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 1/ /P Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 GR Screen, RH Side Panel S Screen, LH Side Panel

55 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 55 of 102 Hydraulic Cylinder

56 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 56 of 102 Hydraulic Cylinder /P Kit, Hydraulic Cylinder Seal (Includes Ref No. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5) 1 1 O-Ring, 2-1/8 X 2-1/2 X 3/ O-Ring, 3/4 X 1 X 1/8 3 1 O-Ring, 2-5/16 X 2-1/2 X 3/ Seal, Hydraulic Cylinder Piston Rod Wiper 5 1 Retainer, Hydraulic Cylinder Front Head /P Cylinder, Hydraulic

57 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 57 of 102 Hydraulic Lift Valve

58 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 58 of 102 Hydraulic Lift Valve A 1 /P Hydraulic Valve Assy Kit, Valve Rebuild [Includes Ref No. 1, 2,3, 4, 5, 6, 7 (Qty 3) & 8 (Qty 6)] /P Screw, Truss Mach, #10-24 X.38 Lg S Washer, Flat,.218 X.62 X.063 Thk Ring, Int Snap, Dia Cup, Centering Spring, Comp,.50 OD X.76 Lg S Washer, Flat,.344 X.75 X.105 Thk O-Ring,.424 X.103 Dia S O-Ring,.301 X.070 Dia

59 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 59 of 102 Hydraulic Lift/Controls

60 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 60 of 102 Hydraulic Lift/Controls A 1 S Handle, Valve S Label, Lift Handle S Screw, Hex Cap, #10-24 X 1.0 Lg /P Nut, Hex Center Lock, # S Link, Chain A 1 /P Valve, Lift (For component parts see breakdown under hydraulic lift valve) S Washer, Lock, 1/ Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg GR S O-Ring,.301 X.070 Dia S Clamp, Double Hose, Cylinder-Contracting /P Strap, Tie Hose, Cylinder-Extending /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg GR /P Washer, Bell,.265 X.75 X.062 Thk /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X 2.25 Lg Bracket, Valve Mtg /P Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 GR /P Cylinder, Hydraulic (For component parts see breakdown under hydraulic cylinder) /P Elbow, 90 Deg w/o-ring /P O-Ring, 1/4 OD Tube /P Elbow, 45 Deg w/o-ring

61 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 61 of 102 Hydrostatic Transmission

62 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 62 of 102 Hydrostatic Transmission A SU /P Kit, Charge Pump (Includes Ref No. 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 & 49) B SU S Valve Assembly (Includes Ref No. (34, 35, 36, & 37) C SU Kit, Relief Valve (Includes Ref No. 16, 17, 18 (2), 20 & 33) D SU Kit, Relief Valve (Includes Ref No. 16, 17, 18 (2), 19 & 20) E SU Housing Assembly (Includes Ref No. 1, 2, 4 (2) & 5 (2)) 1 SU Housing, Transmission 2 SU S Seal, Lip 3 SU /P Bearing, Roller 4 SU Bearing, Needle 5 SU /P Seal, Lip 6 SU /P Washer 7 SU /P Shaft, Trunnion 8 SU Ring, Retaining 9 SU S Gasket 10 SU S Pin 11 SU /P Shaft, Motor 12 SU /P Plate, Thrust 13 SU /P Block, Cylinder 14 SU /P Plate, Valve 15 SU /P Bearing, Roller 16 SU /P Plug 17 SU S O-Ring 18 SU /P Kit, Shim Pack 19 SU /P Spring, Center Relief Valve 20 SU /P Cone, Relief Valve 21 SU Screw, Hex 22 SU Plug, Pipe 23 SU Plug 24 SU S Center Section 25 SU /P Pipe 26 SU Screw, Hex 27 SU /P Bearing, Needle 28 1 Charge Pump Housing (Order Charge Pump Kit No. SU ) 29 SU /P Pin 30 1 Gerotor (Order Charge Pump Kit No. SU ) 31 SU O-Ring 32 SU Plug, Pipe 33 SU Spring, Implement Relief 34 1 Valve (Order Valve Assembly No. SU ) 35 SU O-Ring 36 SU /P Ring, Back-up

63 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 63 of 102 Hydrostatic Transmission 37 SU O-Ring 38 SU /P Plate, Valve 39 SU /P Pin 40 SU /P Pin, Spring 41 SU Swashplate 42 SU S Shaft, Pump 43 SU /P Bearing, Ball 44 SU S Shaft Assembly, Trunnion 45 SU Screw, 12 Point 46 SU Screw, Hex S Oil Filter 48 SU O-Ring 49 SU S Seal, Lip SU /P Charge Pump Kit SU S Valve Assembly

64 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 64 of 102 Ignition

65 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 65 of 102 Ignition 1 KH /P Kit, Stator 2 KH-X S Screw, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 X.75 Lg 3 KH Connector 4 KH Clip, Lead 5 KH Grommet 6 KH Screw, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4-20 X 1.0 Lg 7 KH /P Module, Ignition 8 KH Screw, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4-20 X.87 Lg 9 KH Bracket, Module Spark Plug 11 KH /P Kit, Rectifier-Regulator [Includes Ref No. 12 (Qty 2)] 12 KH-X Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg 13 KH S Connector, Rectifier-Regulator KH F Lead, Module to Connector KH F Lead, Rectifier-Regulator

66 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 66 of 102 Implement Lift & Down Stop Rod

67 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 67 of 102 Implement Lift & Down Stop Rod Shaft Assy, Lift S Pin, Spiral Spring, 1/4 Dia X 1.50 Lg Bushing, Lift, LH /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 1/ /P Nut, Hex, 1/4-20 GR Bushing, Lift, RH Bracket Assy, Lift S Lube, Fitting, 3/16 Drive /P Pin Assy, Lift Pin, Clevis, 1/2 Dia X Lg S Washer, Flat,.510 X.75 X.033 Thk S Pin, Cotter, 1/8 Dia X 1.0 Lg /P Cylinder, Hydraulic (For component parts see breakdown under Hydraulic Cylinder) Bolt, Shoulder Washer, Flat,.531 X 1.06 X.134 Thk /P Nut, Hex Center Lock, 1/2-13 GR Bracket, Cylinder /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/2-13 X 1.25 Lg GR Bracket, Height Indicator S Graphic, Lift Height Indicator Rivet,.156 Dia X.250 Lg Indicator, Height Graphic, Down Stop Adjustment Rod, Down Stop Adjustment S Spring, Compression,.501 X.75 X 1.00 Lg S Washer, Flat,.656 X X.074 Thk Pin, Internal Cotter S Clevis,.750 X 1.00 Lg

68 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 68 of 102 Low Oil Pressure Switch

69 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 69 of 102 Low Oil Pressure Switch 1 KH S Oil Pressure Switch KH Lead (21"-18 gauge, insulated push-on tab & uninsulated push-on tab terminals)

70 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 70 of 102 Oil Filter

71 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 71 of 102 Oil Filter 1 KH S Oil Filter /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg GR /P Washer, Bell,.380 X.88 X.060 Thk 4 KH S Adapter, Remote Oil Filter 5 KH Nipple, Hexagon 6 KH Connector, Reducing 7 KH S Oil Line Long 8 KH /P Oil Line Long 9 KH /P Kit, Oil Filter Cover [Includes Ref No. 10 & 11 (Qty 2)] 10 KH /P Gasket, Oil Filter Cover 11 KH-X Screw, Hex Socket Hd Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.25 Lg 12 KH Connector, Reducing

72 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 72 of 102 Oil Pump

73 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 73 of 102 Oil Pump 1 KH /P Rotor Set 2 KH /P Shaft, Oil Pump 3 KH S Gear, Oil Pump 4 KH AR /P Spacer, Shim 5 KH-X Pin, Roll 6 KH Cover, Oil Pump 7 KH-X S Screw, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 X.43 Lg

74 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 74 of 102 Pedestal, Instrument Panel & Engine Controls

75 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 75 of 102 Pedestal, Instrument Panel & Engine Controls S Panel, Instrument S Choke Cable w/nut /P Screw, Pan Hd Cutting, #10-24 X.75 Lg Label, Dash S Pedestal Stud, Self Clinching S Nut, Hex Keps, # S Control, Throttle S Knob, Throttle /P Screw, Cross Rec Truss Hd, #8-32 X.38 Lg /P Nut, 8-32

76 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 76 of 102 Piston & Rod

77 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 77 of 102 Piston & Rod 1 KH S Rod, Connecting (Std) KH S Rod, Connecting (.010) 2 KH /P Piston w/ring Set (Std) [Includes Ref No. 3 (Qty 2) & 4] KH Piston w/ring Set (.003) KH /P Piston w/ring Set (.010) KH S Piston w/ring Set (.020) KH /P Piston w/ring Set (.030) 3 KH /P Retainer, Piston Pin 4 KH /P Ring Set (Std &.003) KH /P Ring Set (.010) KH /P Ring Set (.020) KH Ring Set (.030)

78 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 78 of 102 Power Steering Box Assembly

79 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 79 of 102 Power Steering Box Assembly Power Steering Box Assy w/flat S Nut, Hex, 5/ RG-HGF X1 1 /P Power Cover & Check Valve Assy 3 RG Ring, Seal 4 RG O-Ring 5 RG-HGF Manifold, Port 6 RG X1 1 Kit, Spring 7 RG-HGF A1 1 Drive Assy, Hex 8 RG X1 1 Roller Kit, Needle 9 RG-HGF A1 1 Valve & Ring Assy 10 RG-HGF Manifold, Isolation 11 RG-HGF Drive Link 12 RG-HGF Ring, Metering 13 RG Screw 14 RG Seal 15 RG-HGF Cover, Commutator 16 RG-HGF A1 1 Commutator & Ring Assy 17 RG Spacer, Drive Link 18 RG-HGF Rotor Assy 19 RG-HGF Drive Plate 20 RG Spacer 21 RG Bearing, Thrust 22 RG /P Seal, Face 23 1 Ring, Back-up Order Seal Kit 24 RG Seal, Spacer 25 RG-HGF Plate, Upper Cover 26 RG Input Shaft Assy 27 RG Ring, Retaining 28 RG Washer 29 RG Plate, Retaining Upper Cover & Tube Assy w/flat 31 RG X1 1 /P Bearing, Column 32 RG Dust Seal, Column 33 RG Bolt, Special RG-SK /P Kit, Seal [Includes Ref No. 3 (Qty 5), 4 (Qty 5), 14, 22 & 23)]

80 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 80 of 102 Power Steering Cylinder & Hydraulic Lines

81 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 81 of 102 Power Steering Cylinder & Hydraulic Lines Hose, Steering, 14 Lg Hose, Steering, 11 Lg /P Elbow, 90 Deg Tube A 1 S Cylinder, Power Steering

82 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 82 of 102 Power Steering Hydraulics

83 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 83 of 102 Power Steering Hydraulics A 1 /P Valve, Lift (For component parts see breakdown under hydraulic lift valve) Clamp, Single S Washer, Lock, 1/ Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X.62 Lg GR S O-Ring,.301 X.070 Dia Tube Assy, P.S. Return - Upper S Spacer, Rubber Strap, Lock Tube Assy, P.S. Aux Tube Assy, P.S. Return Tube Assy, P.S. Inlet Power Steering Box w/flat (For component parts see breakdown under power steering box) T-Fitting Tube Assy, P.S. Return - Lower S Connector, 37 Deg Tube /P O-Ring, 3/8 OD Tube

84 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 84 of 102 PTO Clutch

85 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 85 of 102 PTO Clutch S PTO Clutch (Includes Ref No. 1, 2, 3 & 4) S Field Rotor Armature /P Spring & Nut Kit Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-14 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 7/ Washer, Ext. Lock,.45 X.75 X.035 Thk /P Clamp, Cable /P Washer, Flat,.47 X 1.5 X.225 Thk /P Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-20 X 1.25 Lg GR S Key, Square, 1/4 X.75 Lg /P Stud, 7/16-14 Trd Baffle, PTO

86 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 86 of 102 Rear Axle Carrier

87 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 87 of 102 Rear Axle Carrier Carrier Assy, Rear Axle (Includes Ref No. 2, 3 & 4) /P Bolt, Hex Patch, 3/8-16 X 2.5 Lg GR S Seal, Oil Ring, Retaining S Bearing, Ball /P Gasket, Carrier S Axle Assy, Rear [Includes Ref No. 7 & 8 (Qty 5)] B 2 Disc, Brake /P Bolt, Lug /P Retainer, E-Ring

88 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 88 of 102 Rear Wheel

89 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 89 of 102 Rear Wheel Tire, CC, 23 X 10.5 X S Rim, Rear Wheel S Valve, Tubeless Air Label, Inflation /P Nut, Lug, 7/16-14

90 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 90 of 102 Seat & Track Assembly

91 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 91 of 102 Seat & Track Assembly S Seat w/graphic (Includes Ref No. 2) Graphic, Caution /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X.88 Lg GR S Washer, Flat,.344 X.875 X.06 Thk S Spring, Comp, 1.28 OD X 2.18 Lg Bushing,.930 OD X.50 Lg S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 5/16-18 GR S Channel, Seat Spring S Screw, Shoulder,.500 Dia X Spring, Comp, 1.00 OD X.86 Lg S Washer, Lock, 3/ S Nut, Hex, 3/8-16 GR Bolt, Sht Nk Carriage, 5/16-18 X.62 Lg S Washer, Lock, 5/ S Nut, Hex, 5/16-18 GR Slide, Seat - LH Adjuster, Manual Seat - RH (Includes Ref No. 25 & 26) Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 5/16-18 X 1.00 Lg S Bracket, Seat Pivot Support Bracket, Seat Pivot S Screw, Shoulder,.437 Dia X /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 X.75 Lg GR /P Washer, Bell,.345 X.88 X.060 Thk Label, Seat Adjustment Cover, Handle Spring

92 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 92 of 102 Steering Mounting

93 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 93 of 102 Steering Mounting Plate, Steering Support Clamp S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 5/ S Screw, Hex Cutting, 5/16-18 X.75 Lg /P Washer, Bell,.345 X.88 X.060 Thk S Nut, Hex, 5/16-24 GR S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 3/8-16 GR S Washer, Lock, 3/ Bracket, Power Steering Box Mtg Power Steering Box w/flat (For component parts see breakdown under power steering box) S Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X.75 Lg GR S Washer, Flat,.385 X.87 X.06 Thk HDN

94 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 94 of 102 Transmission Controls

95 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 95 of 102 Transmission Controls Screw, Rockshaft Bearing, 3/4-16 X.75 Lg S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/4-16 GR Shaft Assy, Cross S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-16 GR Knob, Speed Control S Disc, Friction S Washer, Bell S Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ S Ball Joint, 5/ Nut, Hex Jam, 5/ Rod, Connecting S Nut, Hex Patch Lock, 5/ S Ball Joint, 5/16-24 LH Trd S Nut, Hex Jam, 5/16-24 LH Trd S Ring, Retaining, A 1 /P Cam, Control /P Clevis Adjustment S Pin, Clevis S Washer, Flat,.385 X.62 X.063 Thk S Pin, Cotter, 3/32 Dia S Nut, Hex Jam, 3/8-24 GR /P Rod, Control /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X 1.5 Lg GR S Washer, Flat,.385 X.87 X.06 Thk HDN Bracket, Cam Pivot /P Ring, Snap, S Washer, Flat,.510 X 1.0 X.060 Thk S Plate Assy, Damper Spring S Ring, Snap, S Pin, Spring Guide S Spring, Compression S Spring, Compression Spacer, Shouldered

96 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 96 of 102 Transmission-Differential

97 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 97 of 102 Transmission-Differential A 1 /P Housing Assy, Rear Transaxle S Gasket, Rear Cover /P Plate, Rear Cover S Gear Assy, Ring w/case Plate, Differential Flange /P Bolt, Hex Patch, 5/16-18 X 1.0 Lg GR /P Cone, Roller Brg (Used with Gray Iron Differential Bearing Retainer) S Cone, Roller Brg (Used with Aluminum Differential Bearing Retainer) Ring, Retaining, 11/ /P Gear, Pinion - 10T Shaft, Cross Gear, Side - 16T Bolt, Hex Patch, 3/8-16 X.62 Lg GR /P Breather

98 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 98 of 102 Transmission-Rear & Adapter Housings

99 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 99 of 102 Transmission-Rear & Adapter Housings A 1 /P Housing Assy, Rear Transaxle (Includes Ref No. 2 & 3) Gasket, Eliminator, 24 cc Tube Primer, Gasket, 6 oz Can (For use with ) Remover, Gasket, 12 oz Can /AR Shim, Rear Bearing Cup,.004 Thk /AR Shim, Rear Bearing Cup,.014 Thk /AR /P Shim, Rear Bearing Cup,.007 Thk Cup, Roller Bearing Cone, Roller Bearing /P Shaft, Bevel Pinion NOTE: Proper selection of Ref No. 12 is required when replacing R /P Ring, Retaining, Dia Spacer, Gear /P Gear, Reduction - 66T Housing Assy, Adapter w/cup (Includes Ref No. 10) S Cup, Roller Bearing S Cone, Roller Bearing /P Retainer, Front Bearing,.125 Thk S Retainer, Front Bearing,.119 Thk /P Retainer, Front Bearing,.113 Thk /P Retainer, Front Bearing,.107 Thk S Retainer, Front Bearing,.101 Thk /P Retainer, Front Bearing,.131 Thk /P Plug, Expansion, 2.12 OD Pin, Dowel, 3/8 Dia X 5/8 Lg S Washer, Spring,.445 X.75 X.017 Thk Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-14 X 2.5 Lg GR S Washer, Flat,.46 X.875 X.060 Thk Bolt, Hex Patch, 7/16-14 X 1.75 Lg GR /P Plug, Drain NOTE: Use Teflon Sealing Tape Shim Package [Includes Ref No. 21 (Qty 3), 22 (Qty 4), 23 (Qty 2) & 24 (Qty 2)] S Shim, Bearing Retainer,.004 Thk S Shim, Bearing Retainer,.007 Thk /P Shim, Bearing Retainer,.014 Thk /P Shim, Bearing Retainer,.028 Thk S Retainer Assy, Diff Brg (Gray Iron) (Includes Ref No. 26) S Retainer Assy, Dif Brg (Aluminum) (Includes Ref No. 26) /P Bolt, Hex Patch, 3/8-16 X 1.0 Lg GR Cup, Roller Brg (Used with Gray Iron Differential Bearing Retainer)

100 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 100 of 102 Transmission-Rear & Adapter Housings S Cup, Roller Brg (Used with Aluminum Differential Bearing Retainer) /P Tube, Dipstick NOTE: Use Teflon Sealing Tape S Blade Assy, Dipstick O-Ring Bracket, Trans Mtg - LH /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X 1.25 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 3/ Bracket, Trans Mtg - RH /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 X 1.0 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 3/ /P Bolt, Hex Patch, 3/8-16 X 1.0 Lg GR S Washer, Lock, 3/8

101 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 101 of 102 Upper Steering

102 1862 S/N 821, ,000 Page 102 of 102 Upper Steering /P Label, Steering Cap S Cap, Steering Wheel /P Nut, Hex Jam, 5/ /P Washer, Flat,.640 X 1.24 X.06 Thk HDN Wheel, Steering S Washer, Flat,.758 X 2.0 X.030 Thk Boot, Steering Shaft Retainer, Boot /P Bearing, Flange S Ring, Snap Guide Bushing, Shaft Guide S Spring-Tilt, Torsion S Pin, Internal Cotter S Pin, Clevis,.25 Dia X 2.38 Lg /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 X.50 Lg GR S Button, Tilt Control Plate, Tilt Control S Nut, Hex Patch Lock, 1/ Shaft, Upper Steering, Lg /P Strap, Tie Boot, Coupling Grease, CV Polyrex A 2 /P Coupling, Drive w/o-ring Groove /P Ball, Steel, 5/8 Dia Chrome Hub, Drive O-Ring, X /P Washer, Flat,.265 X 1.0 X.030 Thk HDN Adapter, Steering Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X 1.12 Lg Screw, Socket Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X 1.75 Lg

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS-212706 1 S Knob 2 BS-223002 1 Cover 3 BS-93715 1 S Nut, Hex 4 BS-271180 1 Washer 5 BS-222859 1 Cartridge Plate 6 BS-271271 1 S Element 7

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Kohler Courage 25hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE

Kohler Courage 25hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE Accessories SERVICE I00000 IPL, Kohler Courage hp, 00-0, 0 0-0 SV0-00 Kohler Courage hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 0 0-0 KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO.

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3TB-11101-02-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 4H7-11133-10-00. GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE..... 4 3 93440-12052-00. CIRCLIP................. 4 4 90116-06475-00. BOLT, STUD.............

More information

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3FA-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 90116-06541-00. BOLT, STUD............. 2 3 22F-11134-10-00. GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE... 2 4 93440-10109-00. CIRCLIP.................

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX04 & LTX04 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO 44-00 Printed In USA Form No. -084 January, 00 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an Cub Cadet

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-06715 December 15, 2010 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

SV Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26

SV Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26 SV590-0024 Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26 SV590-0024 Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 XT EFT Steel Blue (Model No. A2013AGT1PETV) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR RACK,

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Form Number 3359-832 Rev B Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Model No. 74818-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number,

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972 Part list for Kawasaki H2, 972 . Cylinder head, cylinder. . Cylinder head, cylinder. 9205-049 NUT 0 m/m 2 2 40B400 WASHER-plain 4 m/m 2 3 46E400 WASHER-spring 4 m/m 2 4 92070-036 SPARK PLUG NGK B9 HS 3

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual Genset Parts Manual Parts Catalog To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up. Form Number 3352-801 XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71246-250000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV 400/500 cc Manual Transmission 400 2x4 Red (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSR) 400 2x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSG) 400 4x4 Red ( Model No. A2001ATI4AUSR) 400 4x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI4AUSG)

More information

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Form No. 3406-488 Rev C Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Model No. 07235TC Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3406-488* C Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE:

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700 WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: www.atv.si, www.atv-quad.si CYLINDER CYLINDER 1 11111-MAX-00 CYLINDER COMP 2 11121-MAX-00 HEAD COMP, CYLINDER

More information

Kohler 17 hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, SV ,

Kohler 17 hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, SV , Small Engine Parts SERVICE Accessories IPL, SV0-00, 00-0 Kohler hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV0, TYPE NO.00 0 0 CRANKSHAFT

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3362-513 Rev A XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71252-310000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists PRIMEPACT 50 Recreational Vehicle Generator Base and Pulleys (Model ) Drawing No.

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists PRIMEPACT 50 Recreational Vehicle Generator Base and Pulleys (Model ) Drawing No. Base and Pulleys (Model 02010-0) Drawing No. A8924-B 42 Generac Power Systems, Inc. Base and Pulleys (Model 02010-0) Drawing No. A8924-B 1 C2368 1 BASE, MOUNTING 2 53407 1 GROUND CABLE 3 46911 4 MOUNT,

More information

cc Fun Kart. Illustrated Parts Manual RECOMMENDED MINIMUM OPERATOR AGE: 12

cc Fun Kart. Illustrated Parts Manual RECOMMENDED MINIMUM OPERATOR AGE: 12 Illustrated Parts Manual 6150 150cc Fun Kart RECOMMENDED MINIMUM OPERATOR AGE: 12 THIS VEHICLE IS FOR OFF-ROAD USE ONLY THIS VEHICLE IS NOT DESIGNED FOR USE ON RENTAL TRACKS OR RACING BEFORE OPERATING

More information

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts Ref Description Qty All 302 Qty 351 Qty 351-HP 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1 59-4046 1 59-4047 1 59-4047 2 PLUG - 1½ CUP - BRASS 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 3 PLUG - OIL PASSAGE

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 9492 4C 1/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 9492 3C 6/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 422400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 422400 TYPE NUMBERS 0728 through 4888. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved.

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved. LT0K (LT0K P) FIG GASKET SET Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of 0 0-0 -00-0B0-0B0 -A0 -E00-000 -0B0 0-000 0-000 0-00 00-00 00-00 00-00 Gasket Set Gasket, Cylinder Head Gasket, Cylinder Gasket, Clutch

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR)

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) PARTS MANUAL SERIES MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) Revision #6 (01/05/07) EM-90 S/P MIXER SUGGESTED SPARE PARTS WM-90P/S PLASTER AND

More information

01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP REED VALVE AIR CLEANER CARBURETOR EXHAUST 16

01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP REED VALVE AIR CLEANER CARBURETOR EXHAUST 16 Parts Manual 1 2 CONTENTS PAGE 01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP 10 05 REED VALVE AIR CLEANER 12 06 CARBURETOR 14 07 EXHAUST 16 08 CRANKCASE 18 09 STARTER 20 10

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150 ETON America PARTS CATALOG w.getitparts.com Matrix R4-50 www.getitparts.com Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL TRV 700 XT EFT Model Number A2014TGT1PETN Model Number A2014TGT1PETX TM SHARE OUR PASSION. www.arcticcat.com TABLE OF CONTENTS 2014 ATV 700 XT EFT (Model No. A2014TGT1PETN) (Model

More information

Commercial-Industrial-Residential Portable Generator System. GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E

Commercial-Industrial-Residential Portable Generator System. GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E 24 Section 7 Exploded Views and Parts Lists GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E Section 7 Exploded Views and Parts Lists GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E ITEM PART #

More information

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M IPL 0 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model SPZ Patriot This manual contains the illustrated parts list for MODELS: SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M 0 Scag

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Models 534D-6 534D-6 Turbo S/N 0588001 P/N - 9133-4006 Revised July 6, 2007 SECTION 1 INTRODUCTION INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No. 0588001 534 D6-TURBO

More information

DL601 PARTS MANUAL (T-REX 2001)

DL601 PARTS MANUAL (T-REX 2001) DL601 PARTS MANUAL (T-REX 2001) TABLE OF CONTENTS ENGINE ASSEMBLIES: CYLINDER... 2 CRANKSHAFT & PISTON... 4 AIR SHROUD & FAN... 6 OIL PUMP... 8 INTAKE HOUSING & AIR FILTER... 10 CARBURETOR... 11 CRANKCASE...

More information

X150 National Extreme 150cc Atv (VIN PREFIX RKKG)

X150 National Extreme 150cc Atv (VIN PREFIX RKKG) Page 1 of 25 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > ATV > X150 National Extreme 150cc Atv (VIN PREFIX RKKG) X150 National Extreme 150cc Atv (VIN PREFIX RKKG) Cylinder Head [Image]

More information

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

Updated September DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH Aidrie Rd, Box Ranui, Auckland

Updated September DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH Aidrie Rd, Box Ranui, Auckland FERGUSON FE 35 Petrol Engine Models Parts catalogue and price list Updated September 2011 DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH 0800 872272 7 Aidrie Rd, Box 70059 Ranui, Auckland Ph 09 8337483 Fax 09 8335186 E mail

More information

Caution: This document contains mixed page sizes (8.5 x 11 or 11 x 17), which may affect printing. Please adjust your printer settings according to

Caution: This document contains mixed page sizes (8.5 x 11 or 11 x 17), which may affect printing. Please adjust your printer settings according to Caution: This document contains mixed page sizes (8.5 x 11 or 11 x 17), which may affect printing. Please adjust your printer settings according to the size of each page you wish to print. Parts Catalog

More information

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Form No. 3326-532 Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Model No. 71228 220010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower

TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower Form No. 3400-740 Rev A TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower Model No. 74657 Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3400-740* A Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) REF. REF. 2 3 6 7 0 2 3 7 20 2 22 23 2 2 26 27 2 30 3 32 33 3 3 36 37 3 3 0 2 3 6 3 2 6 2 6 23 6 2 23 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)... 3 076...2... PULLEY 2... 3 077...2... KEY, MM SQ

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L6K)

BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L6K) Page 1 of 16 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > GOKART > BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L6K) BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX

More information

Parts Manual PZ60 /

Parts Manual PZ60 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual PZ60 / 966614301 Please

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel ATV Illustrated Parts Manual A R C T I C C A T 700 Diesel Model Number A2007TBT4DUSR (Red) Model Number A2007TBT4DUSG (Green) Model Number A2007TBT4DOSG (Green - International) MORE TO GO ON. TABLE OF

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST CW413 / TW413 WITH 390cc HONDA ENGINE 00-643-7332 amsportworks.com NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on a brass tag beneath the dump bed on the driver side. 390cc

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Viper 70 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

CYLINDER. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 CYLINDER 1 25Y-11111-01-00 HEAD, CYLINDER 1......... 1 2 25Y-11181-00-00 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD 1. 1 3 NGK-B8EG0-00-00 PLUG, SPARK (NGK B8EG) (94702-00323-00)........... 1 U.R. LM FOR U.S.A. 4 90116-08394-00

More information

MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER

MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER Revision #7 (01/05/07) To find the latest revision of this publication, visit our website at: www.multiquip.com THIS MANUAL MUST ACCOMPANY THE EQUIPMENT

More information

Parts Manual for the Wright Z

Parts Manual for the Wright Z Parts Manual for the Wright Z Serial numbers 40581 & Higher Check www.wrightmfg.com for the latest revision Rev 6/2010 Shown with OPTIONAL Grass Collection System 2010 Wright Manufacturing Inc., All Rights

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List 01/08/2010 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL PRO DRIVE 613777-0113 -E1 Illustrated Parts List Model Series AIR COOLED 613777 TYPE NUMBERS 0113. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner... Alternator... Blower Housing/Shrouds...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

MODELS MC-92S MC-92P CONCRETE MIXERS

MODELS MC-92S MC-92P CONCRETE MIXERS OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MODELS MC-92S MC-92P CONCRETE MIXERS (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) Revision #7 (09/13/07) To find the latest revision of this publication, visit our website at: www.multiquip.com

More information

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 2 of 21 Carburetor Chamber 1 59274 1 GASKET- Spacer 2 59718 1 SPACER 3 63260A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 4 63253 1 SEAT-

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T REVISED 08/06/04

PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T REVISED 08/06/04 PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T-7 REVISED 08/06/04 ENGINE INDEX FRAME SECTION FIG # FAN COVER/SHROUD E01 SECTION FIG # CYLINDER HEAD E02 CAMSHAFT VALVE E03 SIDE COVER F01 CAM CHAIN TENSIONER E04 R. & L.

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST LM500 WITH 479cc VANGUARD ENGINE 800-643-7332 amsportworks.com NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on a brass tag beneath the dump bed on the driver side. 479cc

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST LMC4 CREW CAB WITH 653cc SUBARU ENGINE 800-643-7332 amsportworks.com NOTE: Some part numbers vary by serial number. The serial number is located on a brass tag beneath the dump bed on the driver side.

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD 1 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 3 Base Assembly... 4 Parts List... 5-6 Tines &Tine Shield... 7-8 Transmission...

More information

Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD

Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD SECTION G LOADER BACKHOE FRONT AXLE PARTS CASE 2WD AXLE PARTS G2 - G5 CARRARO APPLICATIONS G6 - G25 FRONT AXLE KITS G23 - G25 CASE POWER STEERING VALVES & PUMPS

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information