Parts Manual FRONT-FOLD BOOMS MODELS 80, 90 & 100 HYDRAULIC FOR TA1200 & TA1600 SPRAYERS. Serial Number B & Higher. Part No.

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Parts Manual FRONT-FOLD BOOMS MODELS 80, 90 & 100 HYDRAULIC FOR TA1200 & TA1600 SPRAYERS. Serial Number B & Higher. Part No."

Transcription

1 Parts Manual FRONT-FOLD BOOMS MODELS 80, 90 & 100 HYDRAULIC FOR TA1200 & TA1600 SPRAYERS Serial Number B & Higher Part No

2 Front-Fold Booms 80 / 90 / 100 Introduction Foreward This symbol identifies important safety messages. When you see it, read the message that follows and be alert to the possibility of personal injury. Remember, safety instructions stated in this manual are for your protection. Read them carefully and follow them closely when working around or using this machine. Read and study this manual completely before attempting to operate this implement. Take this manual to the field for handy reference when operating, adjusting, or servicing your machine. When referenced, Right-Hand (RH) and Left-Hand (LH) side of the machine are determined by standing behind the machine and facing in the direction of travel. 2 (February 2013)

3 Front-Fold Booms 80 / 90 / 100 Introduction Product Information When ordering parts or when requesting further information or assistance, always give the following information: Machine name Model number Serial number All products manufactured by Unverferth Mfg. Co., Inc. are warranted to be free from material and workmanship defects for one full year from time of consumer delivery. Your local dealer will gladly assist you with any warranty questions. Please fill out and retain this portion for your records. Purchase Date Model Serial No. Dealer City Dealer Contact Phone Serial Number Decal Location The information, specifications, and illustrations in the manual are based on information available at the time it was written. Due to continuing improvements in the design and manufacture of Unverferth products, all specifications and information contained herein are subject to change without notice. (February 2014) 3

4 Front-Fold Booms 80 / 90 / 100 Introduction Notes 4 (February 2013)

5 Section I Parts Center Section Touch-Up Paint Twin Link Suspension System Wing Pivot Main Wings Wing Fold Components Gull Wing Linkage Intermediate Wings Outer Wing Fold Linkage Components Outer Wings - 80 Booms Outer Wings - 90 Booms Outer Wings Booms Outer Boom Break-Away Components to 90 Conversion Kits to 100 Conversion Kits Boom Wheel (Optional) Electrical - Boom Electrical - Lighting Electrical - Spray Strainer Decals Hydraulic Valve Fittings Hydraulic Valve Hydraulic Cylinders - Tie Rod Hydraulic Cylinders - Welded Hydraulic System Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing (Models 1200/1600) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing (Models 1200/1600) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing (Models 1200/1600/2400) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing (Models 1200/1600/2400) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing (Models 1200/1600/2400) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing (Models 1200/1600/2400) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing (Models 1200/1600/2400) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing (Models 1200/1600/2400) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing (Models 1200/1600) Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing (Models 1200/1600) Hydraulic Schematic Spray Control System Ball Valve Manifold - Model 450 FLO-BAK TM Valve FLO-BAK TM Ball Valve Manifold - Model FLO-BAK TM Ball Valve Manifold - Model Electric Fence Row Nozzle Kit (Optional) Foam Marker Components (Optional) Foam Marker Assembly (Optional) Double Drop Foam Marker Components (February 2014) 1-1

6 Center Section Touch-Up Paint PAINT SPRAY Black Green Red Primer, Gray (February 2014)

7 Center Section ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Center Section Weldment Kit Center Section Weldment B 1 2 Grease Zerk Self-Lubricating Bearing Self-Lubricating Bearing Canister Weldment B 4 6 Adjustment Eye Weldment Jam Nut 1-8UNC (Stainless Steel) Urethane Spring Wear Bushing Spring Sleeve Bushing LED Light, Amber LED Light, Red Refl ector, Red SMV Bracket B 1 15 SMV Emblem TA Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 1 (Stainless Steel) Flat Washer 1/4 (Stainless Steel) Hex Nut 1/4-20UNC (Stainless Steel) Boom Pivot Pin 2 1/2 Dia Flat Washer (Hardened) Capscrew 5/8-11UNC x 4 1/ Lock Washer, 5/ Hex Nut 5/8-11UNC Capscrew 3/4-10UNC x 5 1/ Locknut 3/4-10UNC Spacer Bushing Spacer Bushing Retaining Washer Lock Washer, 1/ Capscrew 1/2 x 1 1/2 UNC, Grade Pan Head Machine Screw, #10-32UNF x 1 1/ Lock Washer, # Hex Nut, #10-32 Gr (February 2014) 1-3

8 Twin Link Suspension System 1-4 (February 2013)

9 Twin Link Suspension System ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 RH Link Arm Weldment B 1 2 LH Link Arm Weldment B 1 3 Spring Guide Weldment - Inner B 2 4 Spring Guide Weldment - Outer B 2 5 Spring B 2 6 Pin, Spring Pin, Spring Pin, Spring Link Bushing, Spacer Bushing, Spacer Bushing, Wear Self-Lubricating Bushing Self-Lubricating Bushing Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 6 1/ Stainless Steel 15 Locknut, 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 16 Capscrew, 1/4-20UNC x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 18 Locknut, 1/4-20UNC Stainless Steel 19 Lock Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 20 Snap Ring, Capscrew, 3/4-10UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 22 Jam Nut, 3/4-10UNC Stainless Steel 23 Stop Link B 2 24 Shock Bracket B 2 25 Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 26 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 27 Shock Absorber Clamp Assembly Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 7 Grade Lock Washer, 1/ Flat Washer, 1/ Stainless Steel (February 2013) 1-5

10 Wing Pivot 1-6 (February 2013)

11 Wing Pivot ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES RH Wing Pivot Weldment B 1 1 LH Wing Pivot Weldment B 1 2 Pin, Hinge 1 Dia. x 6 9/ Capscrew 3/8-16UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 5 Flange Hex Nut 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 6 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 x Pin, Cylinder 1 Dia. x 5 1/ Flat Washer Stainless Steel 9 Roll Pin, 1 1/4 Dia. x 1 3/ Stainless Steel 10 Pin, Tilt 1 Dia. x Pin, Cylinder 1 Dia. x 5 19/ Pin, Cylinder 1 Dia. x 4 5/ RH Needle Weldment B 1 LH Needle Weldment B 1 14 Plate, Level Indicator B 2 15 U-Bolt 1/4-20UNC Stainless Steel 16 Locknut 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 17 Roll Pin 1/4 Dia. x Stainless Steel 18 Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Stainless Steel 19 Flat Washer 5/ Stainless Steel 20 Flat Washer 3/ Stainless Steel 21 Capscrew 3/8-16UNC x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 22 Indicator Decal Used on RH Side Indicator Decal Used on LH Side 23 Spacer Bushing Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x Stainless Steel 25 Capscrew 3/4-10UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 26 Jam Nut 3/4-10UNC Stainless Steel (February 2013) 1-7

12 Main Wings 1-8 (February 2013)

13 Main Wings ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES RH Main Wing Replacement Kit (Shown) LH Main Wing Replacement Kit Bushing, Self-Lubricating Lock Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 3 RH Latch Weldment B 1 LH Latch Weldment B 1 4 Pin, 3/4 x 6-9/ Roll Pin, 1/4 x 1 3/ Stainless Steel 6 Hydraulic Cylinder, 1 1/2 x Refer to Hydraulic Cylinders - Welded 7 Pin, Cylinder Pin Weldment, Cylinder Flat Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 10 Spring TA Spacer Bushing B 4 12 Flat Washer, 5/ Stainless Steel 13 Capscrew, 5/8-11UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 14 Capscrew, 5/8-11UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 15 Locknut, 5/8-11UNC Stainless Steel 16 Rod Stop Shim, Stop A/R 18 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 19 Wing Support Weldment =Black= B 2 20 U-Bolt, 3/ Stainless Steel 21 Flange Nut, 3/ Stainless Steel (November 2014) 1-9

14 Wing Fold Components 15, , , (February 2013)

15 Wing Fold Components ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Pin, Hinge Pin, Hinge RH Fold Link Weldment B 1 LH Fold Link Weldment B 1 6 Fold Link Weldment B 2 7 Plate Fold Link B 2 8 Fold Link Weldment B 2 9 Pin, Linkage Pin, Linkage Roll Pin, 1/4 x 1 3/ Stainless Steel 12 Bushing, Self-Lubricating Flat Washer, Capscrew, 3/8 x 2 1/4 UNC Stainless Steel 15 Locknut, 3/8 UNC Stainless Steel 16 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x Stainless Steel (February 2013) 1-11

16 Gull Wing Linkage 1-12 (February 2013)

17 Gull Wing Linkage ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Link End Weldment B 2 2 Self-Lubricating Bushing Spring Guide Weldment B 2 4 Bushing, Wear Belleville Spring Washer, Spring Capscrew, 1/2-12UNC x 1 1/ Lock Washer, 1/ Gull Wing Link Weldment B 2 10 Rod End, Hex Jam Nut, 1-14UNS Grade Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x Stainless Steel 13 Locknut, 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 14 Split Tension Bushing (February 2013) 1-13

18 Intermediate Wings 1-14 (May 2016)

19 Intermediate Wings ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 RH Intermediate Wing Replacement Includes Items 7 & 8 LH Intermediate Wing Replacement Includes Items 7 & 8 2 RH Latch Rod Weldment B 1 LH Latch Rod Weldment B 1 3 Shim Plate Use as Required 4 Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 3 3/ Stainless Steel 5 Serrated Flange Nut, 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 6 Bushing, Self-Lubricating OD x ID x 1 1/4 7 Bushing, Self-Lubricating OD x.758 ID x 1 8 Pad, Stop Pad, Wing Rest Flat Head Screw, 5/16-18UNC x Stainless Steel 11 Refl ector, Amber Rubber Bumper, 2 1/2 Dia. x Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 1 1/ Lock Washer, 3/ Flat Washer, 3/ Fender Washer, 2 1/2D x 3/8D x A/R 17 Capscrew, 5/16-18UNC x Stainless Steel 19 Wing Rest Weldment =Black= B 2 20 Bolt Plate =Black= B 4 21 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 3 1/ Stainless Steel 22 Flange Nut, 3/ Stainless Steel 23 Flange Nut, 5/ Stainless Steel 24 Flat Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 25 Rubber Bumper, 2 Dia. x Bushing, Spacer Poly Bushing Wing Support Bracket =Black= B 2 29 Wing Support Bracket =Black= B 2 30 U-Bolt, 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 31 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 3 3/ Stainless Steel 32 Flat Washer, 5/ Stainless Steel (May 2016) 1-15

20 Outer Wing Fold Linkage Components 1-16 (February 2013)

21 Outer Wing Fold Linkage Components ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 RH Fold Link Weldment B 2 2 LH Fold Link Weldment B 2 3 Hydraulic Cylinder - 2 1/2 x Refer to Hydraulic Cylinders - Welded 4 Pin, Cylinder Roll Pin, 1/4 x 1 3/ Stainless Steel 6 Pin, Hinge 1 Dia. x 9 3/ Pin, Linkage 3/4 Dia. x 6 11/ Pin, Linkage 3/4 Dia. x 8 3/ Fold Link Weldment B 2 10 Plate, Fold Link B 2 11 Lock Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 13 Bushing, Self-Lubricating Hose Holder Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x Stainless Steel 16 Bushing, Self-Lubricating Flat Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 18 Pin, 1 Dia. x 9 1/ Roll Pin, 1/4 x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 20 Retaining Ring, Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 22 Locknut, 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 23 Bushing, Self-Lubricating OD (February 2013) 1-17

22 Outer Wings - 80 Booms ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Outer Wing Pivot B 2 2 Hinge Pin, 1 Dia. x 9 3/ Wear Pad Bushing,.882 OD x.758 ID x Self-Lubricating 5 Pivot Casting/Boom Breakaway Ramp B 2 6 Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 1 3/ Stainless Steel 7 Flat Washer, 1/ Stainless Steel 8 Flange Nut, 5/16-18UNC Stainless Steel 9 Locknut, 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 10 Retaining Ring, Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 2 1/ Stainless Steel 12 Flat Head Machine Screw, 5/16-18UNC x Stainless Steel 13 Locknut, 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Outer Wing Replacement Kit Grease Zerk Grease Zerk, (February 2014)

23 Outer Wings - 90 Booms ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Extension Weldment B 2 2 Serrated Flange nut, 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 3 Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 4 Plastic Plug (February 2013) 1-19

24 Outer Wings Booms ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Extension Weldment B 2 2 Serrated Flange Nut 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 3 Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 1 1/ Stainless Steel 5 Outer Extension Weldment B 2 6 Plastic Plug (1 1/2 x 1 1/2) (February 2013)

25 Outer Boom Break-Away Components ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Shaft, Break-Away Jam Nut, 3/4-10UNC Grade Capscrew, 5/8-11UNC x 1 3/4 Grade Compression Spring =Black= 93944B 2 5 Shaft Collar, 3/4 TA Spring Guide Bushing, 2 1/4 Dia. x 1 1/ Setscrew, 1/4-20UNC x 1/2 Cup Pt Grease Zerk Flat Washer, 5/ Stainless Steel 10 Grease Zerk, Roller Roller Bushing, 7/8 OD x 9/16 ID x 13/ Hex Nut, 5/16-18UNC Stainless Steel 14 Capscrew, 5/16-18UNC x 3/ (February 2013) 1-21

26 80 To 90 Conversion Kits (February 2014)

27 80 To 90 Conversion Kits ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 90 Conversion Kit (15 ) Conversion Kit (20 ) Plate Bracket Nozzle =Black= B 4 Spray Pipe, Kit 2 Spray Pipe, Kit 3 Extension Weldment =Black= B Kit 4 Tapered Plastic Plug Kit 5 Plastic Plug U-Bolt Flange Nut, 1/4-20UNC (SS) Flange Nut, 5/16-18 (SS) Adapter, 3/4 Female to 3/4 Hose Barb Flange Nut, 1/2-13 (SS) Capscrew, 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 (SS) Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 1 1/4 (SS) Hose Clamp TA Elbow, 3/4 FPT X 3/4 HB Female TA Cap TA Kit 16 Sprayer Boom Nozzle Body TA Kit (May 2016) 1-23

28 90 To 100 Conversion Kits (February 2014)

29 90 To 100 Conversion Kits ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 100 Conversion Kit (15 ) Conversion Kit (20 ) Plate Bracket Nozzle =Black= B 4 Spray Pipe, Kit 2 Spray Pipe, Kit 3 Extension Weldment =Black= B 2 4 Plastic Plug, Square Kit 5 Tapered Plastic Plug Kit 6 U-Bolt Flange Nut, 1/4-20UNC (SS) Flange Nut, 5/16-18 (SS) Adapter, 3/4 Female to 3/4 Hose Barb Flange Nut, 1/2-13 (SS) Capscrew, 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 (SS) Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 1 1/4 (SS) Hose Clamp TA Elbow, 3/4 FPT X 3/4 HB Female TA Cap TA Kit 16 Sprayer Boom Nozzle Body TA Kit (May 2016) 1-25

30 Boom Wheel (Optional) ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Boom Wheel Assembly Includes Items Boom Wheel Bracket Weldment B 2 2 Plate, Clamp B 4 3 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 4 1/ Stainless Steel 4 Lock Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 5 Hex Nut, 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 6 Bushing, Self-Lubricating Boom Wheel Pivot Weldment B 2 3/4 / 1 Shaft 8 Flat Washer, Stainless Steel 9 Retaining Ring, Wheel, 14 TA Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x 3 3/ Stainless Steel 12 Locknut, 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 13 Grease Zerk Shim B 2 Used when equipped with foam marker 1-26 (February 2013)

31 Boom Wheel (Optional) ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Boom Wheel Assembly Includes Items Bolt Plate =Black= B 4 2 Boom Wheel Assembly Wheel Bracket Weldment =Black= B 1 4 Spring Tube =Black= B 1 5 Spring Retainer Weldment =Black= B 1 6 Hitch Pin, 1/2 Dia. x Wheel/Tire Steel Wheel Tire (4 Ply) Valve Stem RH Wheel Spring =Black= B 1 9 LH Wheel Spring =Black= B 1 10 Capscrew, 1/2-13UNC x Stainless Steel 11 Capscrew, 5/8-11UNC x 8 1/ Stainless Steel 12 Flat Washer, 5/ Stainless Steel 13 Locknut, 1/2-13UNC Stainless Steel 14 Locknut, 5/8-11UNC Stainless Steel 15 Grease Zerk End Fill Chain TA A/R 17 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 3 1/ Stainless Steel 18 Hex Nut, 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 19 Flat Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel 20 Lock Washer, 3/ Stainless Steel (February 2013) 1-27

32 Electrical - Boom A (May 2016)

33 Electrical - Boom ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Wiring Harness - Hydraulic Valve (Standard) Serial Number B & Higher Wiring Harness - Hydraulic Valve (Standard) Serial Number B B Wiring Harness - Hyd. Extension (Standard) Serial Number B B Control Box Control Box Fuse, (6.25Amp) Not Shown 5 Wireless Control Box Kit Includes Items 6 thru 14 6 Control Box Bracket Weldment B 1 7 Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 1/2 (Grade 5) Lock Washer, 1/ Finishing Plug Adjuster Tube Flange Capscrew 3/8-16UNC x 1 1/4 (Grade 5) Control Box Bracket Weldment B 1 13 Fender Washer 3/ Large Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC (Grade 5) Remote Receiver with Antenna A Socket Head Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 1 1/2 Mounting Hardware for Receiver (Stainless Steel) Serial Number B Higher Mounting Hardware for Receiver Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 2 (Grade 5) Serial Number B B B Flat Washer 1/4 SAE C Elastic Stop Nut 1/4-20 x 7/16 (Grade 5) Mounting Hardware for Receiver Power Harness Receiver Power Harness Battery Pack Replacement for Command Center III Used within Item Switch Boot 13/16 Dia Switch Boot 1/2 Dia Sprayer Wireless Receiver Antenna Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 5/8 (Grade 5) Magnet Antenna Bracket B 1 25 Large Flange Hex Nut 1/4-20UNC Hard Wire Conversion Harness for Command Center III Hard Wire Conversion Harness, CAB for Command Center III (May 2016) 1-29

34 Electrical - Lighting 1-30 (February 2013)

35 Electrical - Lighting ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Light, Amber Light, Red Light Module Light Module Kit - Optional Includes Module & Items 3 through 7 4 Pan-Head Screw, #6-32NC x 3/ Flat Washer, #6-32NC x 3/ Lock Washer, #6 TA Nut, #6-32NC Wiring Harness - Rear Wiring Harness - Front Electrical Coupler Optional Boom Light Harness, Boom Light Flood Light - Oval Replacement Bulb A/R 14 Control Box Fuse Holder Panel Mount Not Shown (February 2013) 1-31

36 Electrical - Spray 7 1 ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. Raven 4400 QTY. NOTES Controller, Raven FS 1 Includes Items 1-2 &16 1 Console TA Fuse, Type 3AG, 6.25 Amp, 250 Volt Not Shown Separately 2 Cable, Console Cable - Product Flow and Rate Serial Number B & Higher 6 Section and Lower Serial Number B & Lower Cable, Sprayer Controller Section Serial Number B & Lower 5 Flowmeter, RFM 60P TA Regulating Valve, 1 1/2 Flanged TA Regulating Valve, 1 Flanged TA Astro GPS Speed Sensor (1Hz) 3-Pin TA Transducer for Flow Meter TA (Not Shown) 9 Adapter Cable - 16 Pin To 37 PIN (February 2014)

37 Strainer ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Strainer Complete Flange 1 Strainer Head N/A 1 2 Screen, 50 Mesh (Red) TA Gasket, EPDM TA Bowl, Polypropylene TA O-Ring, Viton TA Cap, Polypropylene TA (February 2013) 1-33

38 Decals 1-34 (May 2016)

39 Decals ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Indicator Decal Used on RH Side 2 Indicator Decal Used on LH Side 3 Decal, Hydraulic Warning Decal, Warning - Stand Clear TA Decal - USA TA Decal, 8-Hours Grease Decal, Logo TA Decal, Flo-Bak Optional 9 Decal, Important (May 2016) 1-35

40 Hydraulic Valve Fittings CLOSED CENTER CONVERSION ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. Kit Includes: Cavity Plug Restrictor Reducer, (November 2014)

41 Hydraulic Valve Fittings ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Hydraulic Valve, Complete Adapter /16-18 JIC Flare O - ORM 3 Adapter /4-16 JIC Flare O - 3/4-16 ORM 4 Reducer Restrictor, /16-18 JIC Flare O - F 5 Reducer Restrictor, /16-18 JIC Flare O - F 6 Plug /16-27 NPT 7 Hose /16-18 JICF /16-18 JICF 9 Adapter/Tube Reducer /4-16 JICF - 9/16-18 JIC Flare O 10 Check Valve Tee /4-16 JIC Flare O - 3/4-16 JIC Flare O - 3/4-16 ORM 12 Plug (February 2013) 1-37

42 Hydraulic Valve 1-38 (May 2016)

43 Hydraulic Valve ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Hydraulic Valve Complete Includes Items 1 thru 6 1 Manifold Block, Aluminum Check Valve, Pilot Operated Cartridge, 2-Position (Open Center) Load Sense / Unloader Cartridge, 2-Position (Closed Center) Option 4 Cartridge Valve, 3-Position Boom Lift, Outer Wing Fold 5 Cartridge Valve, 3-Position (Special) RH / LH Tilt, Main Wing Fold 6 Coil, 12 Volt DC Plug Standard Orifi ce (Closed Center) /1 Option 8 Coil Nut w/o-ring Groove Coil - 12VDC, DIN Connector Serial Number B & Lower Seal Kits 10 Seal Kit, For 2 Pos, Cartridge Item 3 11 Seal Kit, For Check Valve Item 2 12 Seal Kit, For 3-Pos, Cartridge Item 4&5 (February 2014) 1-39

44 Hydraulic Cylinders - Tie Rod ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Hydraulic Cylinder 2 x Main Lift Seal Kit for 2 x 24 Cylinder Hydraulic Cylinder 2 x Main Wing Pivot Seal Kit for 2 x 14 Cylinder Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x Tilt Seal Kit for 2 1/2 x 14 Cylinder Main Wing Pivot & Tilt 1-40 (February 2013)

45 Hydraulic Cylinders - Welded 2 ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Hydraulic Cylinder 1 1/2 x Seal Kit for 1 1/2 x 4 Cylinder Intermediate Wing Latch 1 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 x Seal Kit for 2 x 16 Cylinder Outer Wing Fold 1 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/4 x Seal Kit for 2 1/4 x 16 Cylinder Outer Wing Fold 1 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x Seal Kit for 2 1/2 x 16 Cylinder Outer Wing Fold 2 Hydraulic Cylinder 1 1/4 x Seal Kit for 1 1/4 x 1 Cylinder Boom Lift Lock (February 2013) 1-41

46 Hydraulic System 1-42 (February 2013)

47 Hydraulic System ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Accumulator L / 400 PSI Precharge 2 Clamp B 1 3 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 90 / Str. 4 Elbow /4-16 ORM / 3/8 NPTF 90 5 Hose, 3/8 x /16-18 JICF 90 / 3/4-16 JICF 6 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 90 / Straight 7 Breather /8 NPT Bronze 8 Control Valve, 5-Spool Pages 24 & 25 9 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 1 1/ Locknut, 3/8-16UNC Hose, 1/2 x (Return) (Pressure) 2 3/4-16 JICF 90 / 3/4-16 JICF 12 Hose, 1/2 x 15 1/ /4-16 JICF 13 Hose, 1/2 x /4-16 JICF 14 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 90 / Straight 15 Hose Wrap, Male Tip Coupling /4-16 O-Ring 17 Tee /16-18 JIC Flare O-JICF Swivel Run 18 Tee /4-16 JIC Flare O x 3/4-16 ORM Run 19 Tee /4-16 JIC Flare O x JICF Sw. Branch 20 Elbow /4-16 JIC Flare O ORM 21 Cylinder, Tie Rod - 2 x Main Lift - Page Cylinder, Welded - 2 1/4 x Outer Wing Fold - Page Restrictor Reducer /16-18 JICF - Flare O, Cylinder, Tie Rod - 2 1/2 x Tilt - Page Cylinder, Welded - 1 1/2 x Interm. Wing Latch - Page Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 27 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 28 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 29 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 30 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 90 / Str. 31 Hose, 1/4 x /16-18 JICF 90 / Str. 32 Adapter /4-16 JICF / ORM 33 Tube Reducer /4-16 JICF / 9/16-18 JIC Flare O 34 Adapter Restrictor /16-18 JIC Flare O / 3/4-16 ORM 35 Breather Plug /4-16UNF 36 Tee /16-18 JIC Flare O / JICF Sw. Br. 37 Tee /16-18 JIC Flare O 38 Single Clamp Pair, Top Plate, Single Twin Clamp Pair, Top Plate, Twin Accumulator L / 400 PSI Precharge 43 Latching/Boom Lift Lock Cylinder Capscrew, 5/16-18UNC x Lock Washer, 5/ Nut, 5/16-18UNC Hose, 1/4 x Option - Load Sense 48 Cylinder, Tie Rod - 2 x Main Pivot 49 Optional 1-Way Orifi ce Kit Includes Items Orifi ce w/reverse Free Flow Check Adapter /4-16 JICF / ORM Elbow /16-18 JIC Flare O 90 / 3/4-16 ORM 53 Inline Filter (Installed on pressure hose of tractor) 54 3/4 O-Ring Nipple Replacement Filter Element Adapter /16-18 JIC Flare O / 7/16-20 ORM 57 Adapter /4-16 JIC Flare Ox3/4-16 JIC Flare O 58 Hose 1/2 x /4-16 ORM x 3/4-16 JICF (February 2013) 1-43

48 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

49 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 21 Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B 8 29 RH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 LH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 34 Hose Barb 3/4-14MPTx3/4HS (Straight) TA Cable Ties Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring (November 2014) 1-45

50 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

51 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 21 Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B 8 29 RH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 LH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 34 Spacer Plate B 2 35 Cable Ties (November 2014) 1-47

52 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

53 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B 8 20 Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring (November 2014) 1-49

54 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

55 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B 8 20 Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB (November 2014) 1-51

56 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

57 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 19 Cable Ties U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 23 Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Adapter 1/4 MPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Hose Barb 3/4-14MPTx3/4HS (Straight) TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Nozzle Bracket RH B Nozzle Bracket LH B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA (November 2014) 1-53

58 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

59 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 19 Cable Ties U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 23 Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Nozzle Bracket RH B Nozzle Bracket LH B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ (November 2014) 1-55

60 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

61 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring (November 2014) 1-57

62 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

63 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties (November 2014) 1-59

64 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION 1-60 SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

65 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 20 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Adapter 1/4 MPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Hose Barb 3/4-14MPTx3/4HS (Straight) TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B RH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B LH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 35 Cable Ties Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA (November 2014) 1-61

66 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION 1-60 SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

67 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 20 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B RH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B LH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 2 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 35 Cable Ties (November 2014) 1-63

68 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION 1-60 SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

69 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Adapter 3/4 Female x 3/4 Hose Barb Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA (November 2014) 1-65

70 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION 1-60 SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

71 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties (November 2014) 1-67

72 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

73 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 19 Cable Ties U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 23 Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Adapter 1/4 MPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Hose Barb 3/4-14MPTx3/4HS (Straight) TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Nozzle Bracket RH B Nozzle Bracket LH B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA (November 2014) 1-69

74 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

75 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA A/R 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 19 Cable Ties U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 23 Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Nozzle Bracket RH B Nozzle Bracket LH B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ (November 2014) 1-71

76 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

77 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring (November 2014) 1-73

78 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

79 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 / 2400 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA A/R 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties (November 2014) 1-75

80 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

81 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 19 Cable Ties U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 23 Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Adapter 1/4 MPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Hose Barb 3/4-14MPTx3/4HS (Straight) TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B RH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B LH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA (November 2014) 1-77

82 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

83 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 15 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew 1/4-20UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Elbow TA Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x RH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 11 LH Nozzle Bracket Plate B 1 12 Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Tapered Plastic Plug Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA A/R 17 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 18 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 19 Cable Ties U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 23 Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B RH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B LH Nozzle Bracket 7 7/ B 1 30 U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 3/8-16UNC x 4 x 2 3/ Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ (November 2014) 1-79

84 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

85 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Beginning with Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA Ft 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Elbow 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female TA Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties Reducer Bushing 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 1/4-18 NPTF Female TA Tee 3/4-14 NPTF Female x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Run x 3/4-14 NPTF Female Branch TA Adapter (3/4 Male Pipe to Quick Connect Adapter) Cap Kit with Retaining Clip and O-Ring (November 2014) 1-81

86 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B BOOM CALIBRATION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION SECTION (November 2014)

87 Spray Plumbing Section Boom - 20 Spacing Models 1200 / 1600 Prior to Serial #B ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Pipe Bracket B 4 2 Single Clamp Pair (Polypropylene) Top Plate for Single Clamp Pair Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 1/ Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Tapered Plastic Plug Nozzle/Quad QJ 3/4 Eyelet TA Hose Clamp 1/2 TA Hose 3/4 Dia. (EPDM) TA A/R 11 Spiral Hose Wrap, 1 3/8 Dia Ft 12 Hose 4 Wrap Ft 13 Elbow 1/4 NPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Pipe Cap Elbow 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB TA Hose Barb 3/4 Poly Tee TA Poly Cap 3/4-14 NPTF TA Adapter 3/4 FPT x 3/4 HB Nozzle Bracket 10 5/ B Capscrew (Stainless Steel) 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 3 x 2 5/ U-Bolt (Stainless Steel) 1/4-20UNC x 2 3/4 x 1 13/ Gauge Tube 1/4 Dia. TA Ft 24 Cable Ties (November 2014) 1-83

88 Hydraulic Schematic 1-84 (February 2013)

89 Notes (February 2013) 1-85

90 Spray Control System Serial Number B & Higher 1-86 (May 2016)

91 Spray Control System ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES Flo-Bak Manifold Kit - 10 Section FS Includes Items Includes Items 10-18, 20, 22, 24-29, Flo-Bak Manifold Kit - 6 Section FS 33, 48, 50 2 Manifold 430 Flo-Bak - 5 Section Includes Items 3 & Flo-Bak Valve Wire Clip Retainer TA A/R 5 Adapter Fitting Kit Includes Items 6 through 8 6 Adapter 2 Flange x 1 1/2-2 NPTF Male TA Tee 2 Flange x 2 Flange x 2 Flange TA Elbow 2 Flange x 2 Flange TA Manifold Bracket Weldment B 1 Serial Number B & Lower 10 Strainer, 2 Flange U-Bolt, 3/8-16UNC x 2 7/8 x 2 3/ Capscrew, 5/16-18UNC x 3/ Flange Nut 5/16-18UNC Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Clamp, 2 Worm Screw TA A/R 16 Gauge Tube Elbow TA Serial Number B & Lower 17 Gauge Tube, 1/4 TA A/R Specify Length (Feet) 18 Gasket, EPDM - 2 Flange TA A/R Elbow 3/4 Hose Barb x Quick Connect TA Elbow 1 Hose Barb x Quick Connect TA Hose Barb Tee 3/4 TA A/R 22 Hose Clamp for 3/4 Hoses TA A/R 23 Large Quick Connect Cap Kit Hose, EPDM - 3/4 TA A/R Specify Length (Feet) 25 Helical Hose Wrap for 3/4 Hose A/R Specify Length (Feet) 26 Decal, Flo-Bak Ball Valve NOT SHOWN 27 Clamp, 1 Worm Screw TA A/R 28 Gasket, EPDM - 1 Flange TA A/R 29 Elbow, 1 Flange x 3/4 HB 90 TA A/R 30 Plumbing Bracket Plate B 1 31 U-Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3.5 x 2.87cc Nut, 1/4-20UNC Plate, Manifold - 6 Section Valve B 1 34 Regulating Valve, 1 1/2 TA Regulating Valve, 1 TA Flowmeter, RFM 60P TA Coupling, 2 Flange x 2 Flange TA Elbow, 2 Flange x 2 Flange TA Hose, EPDM - 2 TA A/R Specify Length (Feet) 39 Clamp, 2 Worm Screw TA A/R (Continued on next page) (November 2014) 1-87

92 Spray Control System (continued) ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 40 Coupling, 2 Flange x 2 HB Straight TA Pipe Cap, 3/4 FPT x 1/4 FPT Hose Wrap A/R Specify Length (Feet) 44 Cable Tie, 21 1/ A/R Use as required 45 Cable Tie, A/R Use as required 46 Helical Hose Wrap for 2 Hose A/R Specify Length (Feet) 47 O-Ring TA A/R 48 2 Flange Plug TA Quick Connect Plug Kit TA /1 Includes Items 36, 40 Ball Valve Flange Asy, 4-Section Ball Valve Flange Asy, 5-Section Ball Valve Flange Asy, 6-Section FLO-BAK Ball Valve TA A/R Includes Items 46, 47, Retainer Clip TA A/R 53 Ball Valve Motor Head TA A/R FLO-BAK Ball Valve TA A/R Less Motor (Valve Only) 54A Narrow Tee Body Ball Valve, Poly Fitting A/R Replacement Only 55 Capscrew 5/16-18UNC x Stainless Steel Elbow, 2 Flange x 2 Hose Barb O-Ring A/R 58 Manifold Bracket Weldment =Black= B 1 Serial Number B & Higher 59 Manifold Plate Bracket =Black= B 1 Serial Number B & Higher 60 Metal Cable Clamp Serial Number B & Higher 61 Valve Assembly Includes Item 4, 15, 51, 57 Serial Number B & Higher 62 Capscrew, 3/8-16UNC x 1 (SS) Serial Number B & Higher 63 Flat Washer, 3/8 USS (SS) Serial Number B & Higher 64 1/4 Hex Plug TA Serial Number B & Higher 1-88 (May 2016)

93 Ball Valve Manifold - Model 450 FLO-BAK TM Valve ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES 1 Gasket, EPDM - 2 Flange TA A/R 2 Clamp, 2 Worm Screw TA A/R 3 Wire Clip Retainer TA A/R 4 1 Hose Barb Elbow TA O-Ring TA A/R 6 Quick Connect Plug Kit TA Includes Items 3, FLO-BAK Ball Valve TA A/R Includes Items 8, 9, 10 8 Retainer Clip TA A/R 9 Ball Valve Motor Head TA A/R FLO-BAK Ball Valve - Less Motor (Valve Only) TA A/R 10A Narrow Tee Body Ball Valve, Poly Fitting A/R Replacement Only (May 2016) 1-89

94 FLO-BAK TM Ball Valve Manifold - Model 450 TA TA TA TA TA TA TA TA TA (February 2013)

95 FLO-BAK TM Ball Valve Manifold - Model 450 ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NUMBER OF SECTIONS Plumbing Bracket Plate B Strainer - 2 Flanged Line Manifold Bracket Plate 14 1/4 Long B Manifold Bracket Plate 17 7/16 Long B 1-5 U-Bolt 3/8-16UNC (Stainless Steel) U-Bolt 1/4-20UNC (Stainless Steel) Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC (Stainless Steel) Decal, Flo-Bak Ball Valve Capscrew 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 (Stainless Steel) Hex Nut 5/16-18UNC (Stainless Steel) Hex Nut 3/8-16UNC (Stainless Steel) Flat Washer 3/8 (Stainless Steel) Lock Washer 5/16 (Stainless Steel) Lock Washer 3/8 (Stainless Steel) /4 Gauge Tubing TA A/R A/R 16 Elbow 1/4 MPT x 1/4 Gauge Tube TA Hose Clamp SC-12 (Stainless Steel) TA Hose Clamp SC-36 (Stainless Steel) TA Tank Fitting 3/4 Double Threaded TA Hose EPDM 3/4 Dia. TA A/R A/R 21 Gasket 2 3/16 OD x 1 5/8 ID (#150G) TA A/R A/R Elbow Hose Barb 3/4-14 NPTF Male x 3/4 Hose Shank TA Coupling Poly 2 Flange x 2 Flange TA Hose Barb Quick Connect Kit (Includes Items 35 & 36) TA Elbow Poly 1 Flange x 1 Hose Barb TA Plug 2 Flange TA Flange Clamp 2 w/worm Screw Clamp TA Flange Clamp 1 w/worm Screw Clamp TA Gasket/Seal 1 EPDM TA A/R A/R 30 Ball Valve, 450 Flo-Bak (Single Manifold) TA Spiral Hose Wrap A/R A/R 32 Decal, Sprayer Operation Wire Clip Retainer TA O-Ring TA Plug, Quick Connect Kit (Includes Items 35 & 36) TA (February 2013) 1-91

96 FLO-BAK TM Ball Valve Manifold - Model (February 2014)

97 FLO-BAK TM Ball Valve Manifold - Model 430 ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY NOTES FLO-BAK Valve Less Motor FLO-BAK Flange FLO-BAK Ball O-Ring, 15/16 OD Retaining Clip FLO-BAK Tee O-Ring, 2 7/32 OD O-Ring, 5/32 ID O-Ring For Quick Connect Kit TA FLO-BAK Valve Includes Item 1, 11 thru EC Motor Motor Retaining Clip Manifold Wire Kit Manifold 430 FLO-BAK - 5 Section Includes Item 10, 15 thru Bank Connecting Rod Adapter, Female Inlet O-Ring, 2 OD Adapter, Male Inlet O-Ring, 2 7/32 OD Lock Washer, M8 (SS) Hex Nut, M8 x 1.25 (SS) Clip TA (February 2014) 1-93

98 Electric Fence Row Nozzle Kit (Optional) (February 2013)

99 Electric Fence Row Nozzle Kit (Optional) ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES Fence Row Nozzle Kit For 80/90 Booms For 100 Booms 1 Harness, Fence Row For 80/90 Booms For 100 Booms 2 Tie Strap, 15 1/ Reducing Bushing, 3/8-1/ Note: Bushing not required if item #4 (pipe nipple) threads directly into the wet boom pipe female fi tting. 4 Pipe Nipple, 1/4 Brass Solenoid Valve - 2-way, 2-position Spray Tip Adapter, 45-degrees TA Spray Tip Seal Gasket TA Offset Spray Tip TA Spray Tip Cap TA Pan Head, #6-32UNC x 1 1/ Hex Nut, #6-32 G Hose Clamp TA Hose TA degree Elbow TA Threaded Cap Elbow 90-degree Brass TA (February 2013) 1-95

100 Foam Marker Components (Optional) (February 2013)

101 Foam Marker Components (Optional) ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Air Filter TA Tray Weldment Tee 3/8 Push Lock Compressor TA Concentrate Pump Water Pump Pump Tube Speed Clamp TA Stem 1/4 HB x 3/ Bulkhead 3/ Control Module w/ Solenoids Elbow 1/8 M x 1/4 Hose Barb TA Louver Filter TA In-Line Check Valve (February 2013) 1-97

102 Foam Marker Assembly (Optional) (February 2013)

103 Foam Marker Assembly (Optional) ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Union 1/4 Hose Push-to-Connect Style TA Foamer Bracket B 2/4 U-Bolt, 3/8-16UNC for 1 1/2 Tube U-Bolt, 3/8-16UNC for 2 Tube Stainless Steel Flat Washer, 3/ Flange Nut, 3/8-16UNC Gauge Tubing 1/4 TA A/R 6 Tank, Solution =Yellow= Tank, Solution =Grey= Screw/Large Flange 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 Grade Close Nipple, 3/4 TA Washer/Strainer Hose Barb, 1/4 Flat Seat TA Hex Nut, 3/4 FPT TA Squeeze Clamp TA Black 3/8 Tubing TA A/R 15 Hose Clamp, SC-20 TA Stainless Steel 16 Strainer 80 Mesh Line TA Adapter, 1/2 NPT x 1/4 Hose Barb TA Quick Coupler, 1/4 MPT x 3/8 TA Tie Strap, A/R Elbow, Poly TA Control Box Foam Marker Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Stainless Steel 27 Hose 1 Foam TA A/R 28 Adapter, 1 1/4 NPTF Male x 1 1/2 Hose Barb TA Hose 1 1/2 Collector TA Hose Clamp, SC-32 TA Stainless Steel 31 Collector Head, 1 1/2 TA Elbow, 1 1/4 NPTF Female TA Foamhead Assembly Foam Assembly Screw Top Housing /8 Screen Gasket Bottom Housing Mounting Bracket Nut Homogenizer Nipple Venturi 1/4m x 3/8t Tee 1/4f Elbow 1/4m x 1/4t Adapter, 1/4m x 3/8m (November 2014) 1-99

104 Double Drop Foam Marker Components (February 2013)

105 Double Drop Foam Marker Components ITEM DESCRIPTION PART NO. QTY. NOTES 1 Plate, RH Foamer Bracket B 1 Plate, LH Foamer Bracket B 1 2 Foamer Bracket B 2/4 3 U-Bolt 3/8-16UNC x 2 3/ Serrated Flange Nut 3/8-16UNC Stainless Steel 5 Harness, Switch Dual Drop Control Module Block Dual Drop 3 Way Solenoid Valve Dual Drop Control Module Bracket U-Bolt 1/4-20UNC Stainless Steel 8 Flange Nut 1/4-20UNC Stainless Steel (February 2013) 1-101

106 MANUALS\\408920///February //November //May