Micro Fibre Indoor Cable Multi-core (Up to 96 Fibres) Applications. Features

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Micro Fibre Indoor Cable Multi-core (Up to 96 Fibres) Applications. Features"

Transcription

1 Micro Fibre Indoor Cable Multi-core (Up to 96 Fibres) 2 to 96 Micro fibre indoor cable, 12 fibre stranded sub units, 250µm coloured fibre around an fibre reinforced plastic (FRP) central non-metallic strength member, all enclosed in aramid yarn strength members and an outer jacket. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. Applications Internal applications (horizontal or riser installations) Indoor any purpose cable distribution Routing and patching for data centre and indoor communication network location Features Small outer diameter Aramid yarn strength members Available in various fibre types: OS1/OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5 Colour coded fibres Lightweight and compact PVC jacket OFNG, OFNR or OFNP RoHS compliant

2 Specifications 2~48-CORE 50~60-CORE 62~72-CORE 96-CORE Material SiO2 Optical Fibre Diameter (±5µm) 250 Colour 1. White 2. Blue 3. Orange 4. Green 5. Brown 6. Grey 7. Red 8. Black 9. Yellow 10. Violet 11. Pink 12. Aqua The second set of 12 fibres with black rings is separated from the first set of 12, and the colour of NO.20 fibre is natural. Count 1~ Diameter (±0.15mm) 3.0 Subunit Cable Strength Jacket Material Colour Colour Code Core reinforce Sheath material Colour Aramid Yarn PVC Yellow for single mode fibre; Orange for multi-mode fibre; Or other colour available upon request The units have sequential numbering printed on the surface for identification FRP PVC Yellow for single mode fibre; Orange for multi-mode fibre; Or other colour available upon request Outer diameter (±0.4mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength (Installation) N 500 Tensile Strength (Operation) N 150 Min. Ben Radius (Installation) Min. Ben Radius (Operation) 20D 10D Operating Temperature C 0~+60 0~+60 0~+60 0~+60 Storage Temperature C 0~+60 0~+60 0~+60 0~+60 Installation Temperature C 0~+60 0~+60 0~+60 0~+60

3 OM1 Fibre Characteristics 3.2 db/km (Maximum) 1.0 db/km (Maximum) 200 MHz.km 600 MHz.km Core Diameter IEC/EN ±2.5um Cladding Diameter IEC/EN ±1.0um Cladding Non-circularity IEC/EN % Core Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Primary Coating Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Typical Average Stripe Force EC/EN N Numerical Aperture EC/EN ±0.015

4 OM2 Fibre Characteristics 2.7 db/km (Maximum) 0.8 db/km (Maximum) 500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km Core Diameter IEC/EN ±1.0um Cladding Diameter IEC/EN ±1.0um Cladding Non-circularity IEC/EN % Core Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Primary Coating Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Typical Average Stripe Force EC/EN N Numerical Aperture EC/EN ±0.015 Fibre Bending Loss R-7.5mm Fibre Bending Loss R-15mm 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.1dB 0.3dB

5 OM3 Fibre Characteristics Effective Modal Bandwidth 3.0 db/km (Maximum) 1.0 db/km (Maximum) 1500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km 2000 MHz.km Core Diameter IEC/EN ±2.0um Cladding Diameter IEC/EN ±1.0um Cladding Non-circularity IEC/EN % Core Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Primary Coating Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Typical Average Stripe Force EC/EN N Numerical Aperture EC/EN ±0.015 Fibre Bending Loss R-7.5mm Fibre Bending Loss R-15mm 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.1dB 0.3dB

6 OM4 Fibre Characteristics Effective Modal Bandwidth 3.0 db/km (Maximum) 1.0 db/km (Maximum) 3500 MHz.km 500 MHz.km 4700 MHz.km Core Diameter IEC/EN ±2.0um Cladding Diameter IEC/EN ±1.0um Cladding Non-circularity IEC/EN % Core Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Primary Coating Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Typical Average Stripe Force EC/EN N Numerical Aperture EC/EN ±0.015 Fibre Bending Loss R-7.5mm Fibre Bending Loss R-15mm 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.1dB 0.3dB

7 OM5 Fibre Characteristics Effective @953nm 2.4 db/km (Maximum) 1.7 db/km (Maximum) 0.6 db/km (Maximum) 3500 MHz.km 1850 MHz.km 500 MHz.km 4700 MHz.km 2470 MHz.km Core Diameter IEC/EN ±2.5um Cladding Diameter IEC/EN ±0.8um Cladding Non-circularity IEC/EN % Core Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Primary Coating Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Typical Average Stripe Force EC/EN N Numerical Aperture EC/EN ±0.015 Fibre Bending Loss R-7.5mm Fibre Bending Loss R-15mm 0.2dB 0.5dB 0.1dB 0.3dB

8 OS2 Fibre Characteristics db/km (Maximum) 0.25 db/km (Maximum) Cladding Diameter IEC/EN ±0.7um Cladding Non-circularity IEC/EN % Core Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Primary Coating Diameter IEC/EN ±7um Primary Coating Cladding Concentricity Error IEC/EN um Chromatic Dispersion Coefficient Zero Dispersion Wavelength,λ0 IEC/EN ps/km nm 18.0 ps/km nm 22.0 ps/km nm nm Zero Dispersion Slope ps/(km nm 2 ) Cut-off Wavelength EC/EN λccnm Mode Field Diameter Macro Bending Loss (100 turns) EC/EN mm mandrel 60mm mandrel 9.0±0.4um 10.1±0.5um &1550nm PMD Coefficient, Max. Uncabled EC/EN ps/ km PMDQ Link Design Value EC/EN ps/ km Fibre Curl Radius EC/EN >4m Stripe Force (peak) EC/EN Fpeak.strip 8.9N Dynamic Fatigue Resistance Aged and Unaged EC/EN Static Fatigue Resistance EC/EN

9 Ordering Information FC-MMB Micro Fibre Indoor Multicore Cable Fibre Type Jacket Type + Fibre Count 9 G.652.D 3 PVC 2 02 A1 G.657A1 1 OM OM2 3 OM3 4 OM4 5 OM5 Example: FC-MMB Micro Fibre Indoor Cable Singlemode PVC 96 Fibres Technical Drawing

Mini Breakout Distribution Cable Multi-core ( Fibres)

Mini Breakout Distribution Cable Multi-core ( Fibres) Mini Breakout Distribution Cable Multi-core (12-144 Fibres) 12 to 144 fibre mini breakout multi-core distribution cable, consists of 4 to 8 individually coloured, 12 fibre stranded sub units around an

More information

Fiber Optic, Breakout cable, tight buffered, 900 microns

Fiber Optic, Breakout cable, tight buffered, 900 microns Fiber Optic, Breakout cable, tight buffered, 900 microns Features and benefits Fiber-count 2-144 fibers 900 microns buffered design for easy termination Tight buffered construction Plenum (OFNP / FT6),

More information

Construction 2-24 tightly buffered fibres 900 m 50 m. colour code 1 Red 13 Yellow w/mark every 70 mm 2 Green 14 White w/mark every 70 mm 3 Blue 15 Gre

Construction 2-24 tightly buffered fibres 900 m 50 m. colour code 1 Red 13 Yellow w/mark every 70 mm 2 Green 14 White w/mark every 70 mm 3 Blue 15 Gre Universal indoor/outdoor distribution or mini breakout cable with ES9 tight buffer, 2 24 fibres and black FireBur sheath, VDE: U-V(ZN)H Application and Installation This distribution or mini-break-out

More information

Basic design adapted to Telcordia GR409-CORE / TIA/EIA 568B.3 / ICEA-S

Basic design adapted to Telcordia GR409-CORE / TIA/EIA 568B.3 / ICEA-S ADDISON Flame Retardant Tight Buffered Distribution Optic cables MTA-B-C-D-Y Tight Buffer Coating Glass Yarn Ripcord(optional) PVC Outer Sheath APPLICATION This cables are used for interconnection of distribution

More information

MIC Unitized Plenum Cables, Fibers

MIC Unitized Plenum Cables, Fibers MIC Unitized Plenum Cables, 36-144 s Features and Benefits Six- or 12-fiber jacketed subunits Quick and easy identification 900 µm TBII Buffered s Easy, consistent stripping All-dielectric cable construction

More information

Application Specification. Optical Fiber. Aramid Yarns. 2mm Subunit Jacket. Strength Rods. Outer Jacket

Application Specification. Optical Fiber. Aramid Yarns. 2mm Subunit Jacket. Strength Rods. Outer Jacket Application Specification 402-1012 February 28, 2017 Rev B Fiber Optic Breakout Cables Optical Fiber Aramid Yarns 2mm Subunit Jacket Strength Rods 2 Fiber Cable Outer Jacket 12 Fiber Cable Description:

More information

MIC Plenum Cables, 2-24 Fibers

MIC Plenum Cables, 2-24 Fibers Features and Benefits 900 µm Buffered Fibers Easy, consistent stripping All-dielectric cable construction Requires no grounding or bonding Flame-retardant jacket Rugged and durable Standards Listings National

More information

SPEC No.: ZP REVISION: 1.1 ZP ELECTRON CO.,INC. Designer. Division. Approver

SPEC No.: ZP REVISION: 1.1 ZP ELECTRON CO.,INC. Designer. Division. Approver TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR Optical Fiber Overhead Ground Wire (OPGW) Designer Approver SPEC No.: ZP10-15389 REVISION: 1.1 Technical Supporter ZP Int ternational Division Chief Technical Engineer ZP Int

More information

Mining and Petrochemical Tray-Rated Fiber Optic Cables

Mining and Petrochemical Tray-Rated Fiber Optic Cables Features and Benefits Loose tube construction Stable and highly reliable transmission parameters Waterblocking technology Allows efficient and craft-friendly cable preparation Extra tough double jackets

More information

DNV-GL HH CE RoHS-II conform

DNV-GL HH CE RoHS-II conform Armour: Extremely bending- and torsion-stable aramid braid Armour: Extremely bending- and torsion-stable aramid wrapping Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PUR mixture Fibre: FOC-fibre made out of glass Subcable

More information

Construction 2-24 tightly buffered fibres 900 m 50 m. colour code 1 Red 13 Yellow w/mark every 70 mm 2 Green 14 White w/mark every 70 mm 3 Blue 15 Gre

Construction 2-24 tightly buffered fibres 900 m 50 m. colour code 1 Red 13 Yellow w/mark every 70 mm 2 Green 14 White w/mark every 70 mm 3 Blue 15 Gre Universal indoor/outdoor distribution or mini breakout cable with ES9 tight buffer, 2 24 fibres and black FireBur sheath, VDE: U-V(ZN)H Application and Installation This distribution or mini-break-out

More information

Optical Fibre Fibre Cables

Optical Fibre Fibre Cables Optical Fibre Fibre Cables Table of content Nexans 3 Nexans UK 4 Symbols 5 Fibre Cables 6 Optical cable speci cations 7 LANmark-OF Tight Buffer Indoor 10 LANmark-OF Tight Buffer Universal 13 LANmark-OF

More information

MTP Loose Tube Trunk Assemblies. Features. Applications.

MTP Loose Tube Trunk Assemblies. Features. Applications. Loose Tube Trunk Assemblies Up to 144 fibre loose tube optical cable assemblies designed and manufactured for high density applications that require interface. They are available in singlemode (G.652.D,

More information

Construction 2-24 tightly buffered fibres 900 m 50 m. colour code 1 Red 13 Yellow w/mark every 70 mm 2 Green 14 White w/mark every 70 mm 3 Blue 15 Gre

Construction 2-24 tightly buffered fibres 900 m 50 m. colour code 1 Red 13 Yellow w/mark every 70 mm 2 Green 14 White w/mark every 70 mm 3 Blue 15 Gre Universal indoor/outdoor distribution or mini breakout cable with ES9 tight buffer, 2 24 fibres and black FireBur sheath, VDE: U-V(ZN)H Application and Installation This distribution or mini-break-out

More information

MPO MicroCable Trunk Assembly

MPO MicroCable Trunk Assembly Product updated on June 04, 2018 Trunk Assembly Trunks facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers or other high fiber density environments reducing network installation

More information

OPTOFLEX G62,5/125: rubber cables with fiber optic

OPTOFLEX G62,5/125: rubber cables with fiber optic OPTOFLEX G62,5/125: rubber cables with fiber Application Flexible fibre cable for signal and data transmission on cranes and material handling equipment; suitable for cable handling systems, such as reels,

More information

Article number: Sheath marking ACE - TKF LTC-S RP 12x SM G.657.A1 (2x6) A-DQ(ZN)B2Y {Batch} {Year} {Length}

Article number: Sheath marking ACE - TKF LTC-S RP 12x SM G.657.A1 (2x6) A-DQ(ZN)B2Y {Batch} {Year} {Length} Description 12x SM G.657.A1 (2x6) The Loose Tube Cable Slim Rodent-Protected () is a non-metallic, loose tube outdoor duct cable, rodent protected, longitudinal water-protected, with high pulling force.

More information

Volition Fiber Optic Cable

Volition Fiber Optic Cable Volition Fiber Optic Cable The Volition Network Solution from 3M includes horizontal and backbone cable with 62.5/125 µm and 50/125 µm multimode fiber, and 9/125 µm single-mode fiber. The horizontal cable

More information

Volition. Fiber Optic Cable. 3Innovation

Volition. Fiber Optic Cable. 3Innovation Volition Fiber Optic Cable Tough enough to take it. Easy to handle. Tough enough to take it. Easy to handle. The Volition Network Solution from 3M includes horizontal and backbone cable with 62.5/125 µm

More information

50µm µlinx Avionics Cable

50µm µlinx Avionics Cable Summary of Results Supplemental Information for Qualified OFS Customer Use 50µm µlinx Avionics Cable p/n C26490 µlinx Optical Fiber Cable is a new reduced diameter product with an outer diameter of 0.8mm,

More information

S Ingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord and Pigtail (SC/APC, LC/APC)

S Ingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord and Pigtail (SC/APC, LC/APC) S Ingle Mode Fiber Patch Cord and Pigtail (SC/APC, LC/APC) 1. General : 1.1 This specification covers the requirements of the standard patch cord and pigtail to be supplied to TOT Public Company Limited

More information

PROTOLON(FL)-LWL (N)TSFLCGEWOEU 3,6/6 kv: medium voltage flat reeling cable with fibre-optics

PROTOLON(FL)-LWL (N)TSFLCGEWOEU 3,6/6 kv: medium voltage flat reeling cable with fibre-optics PROTOLON(FL)-LWL (N)TSFLCGEWOEU 3,6/6 kv: medium voltage flat reeling cable with Application Flexible medium voltage reeling cable for high mechanical stresses (e.g. dynamic tensile loads, multiple changes

More information

Fibre optic cables. Guarantee. Fibre optic cables. Information about Fibre optic cables CFLK CFLG88 CFLG.LB.PUR CFLG.LB CFLG.G

Fibre optic cables. Guarantee. Fibre optic cables. Information about Fibre optic cables CFLK CFLG88 CFLG.LB.PUR CFLG.LB CFLG.G Page [m/s2] v max. [m/s] gliding v max. [m/s]. unsupported Torsion resistant Oil-resistant Approvals and standards Temperature. e-chain Minimum bend radius. e-chain Jacket chainflex cable Fibre optic cables

More information

Avionics Optical Cables

Avionics Optical Cables Your Optical Fiber Solutions Partner Avionics Optical Cables for Commercial and Defense Aircraft FlightLink Cables FlightGuide Cables Avioptics Cable www.specialtyphotonics.com OFS Your Optical Fiber Solutions

More information

Indoor/Outdoor Cables Single-Armored, Plenum, Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor/Outdoor Cable

Indoor/Outdoor Cables Single-Armored, Plenum, Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor/Outdoor Cable Indoor/Outdoor Cables Single-Armored, Plenum, Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor/Outdoor Cable Single-Armored Tight Buffered Tight buffered fibers are positioned in a flexible metal tube, which is filled

More information

fiber optic cable Outdoor Cables

fiber optic cable Outdoor Cables fiber optic cable Outdoor Outdoor Cables CST Armored cables for direct-buried applications Product specifications Outdoor Cables OC 1 CST & FRP Armor Applications Ideal for installation where direct-burial

More information

40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly

40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly Product updated on September 19, 2018 40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly 40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes this feature allow new parallel optics active

More information

Datasheet Outside Plant Cable

Datasheet Outside Plant Cable Outside Plant Cable Direct Buried Cable Direct buried cable can be buried directly into the ground in a trench or using a vibratory plow. Except for with great water-blocking and moisture-proof performance,

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF8821

Data sheet chainflex CF8821 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, oil-resistant PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Braiding made of tinned copper wires 3. Overall banding: Plastic foil 4. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality TPE

More information

ezprep Gel-Free Loose Tube Gel-Free Loose Tube Cable (2.5mm)

ezprep Gel-Free Loose Tube Gel-Free Loose Tube Cable (2.5mm) ...... ezprep Gel-Free Loose Tube Gel-Free Loose Tube Cable (2.5mm) Optical Fibers Water Blocking Binders... Ripcord Jacket (polyethylene) Draka Optical Cable... Central Strength Member Flexible Buffer

More information

chainflex type Fibre optic cables* Information fibre optic cables 154 CFLK** PUR 12,5-20/ CFLG.2H CFLG.LB*** TPE 5-40/

chainflex type Fibre optic cables* Information fibre optic cables 154 CFLK** PUR 12,5-20/ CFLG.2H CFLG.LB*** TPE 5-40/ chainflex type ibre optic cables chainflex cable Information fibre optic cables 154 CFLK** PUR 12,5-20/ +70 10 5 20 156 CFLG.2H Jacket Fibre optic cables* Shield Min. bending radius, moved [factor x d]

More information

FiberExpress Distribution Cables Tight Buffer Indoor Riser & Plenum Rated

FiberExpress Distribution Cables Tight Buffer Indoor Riser & Plenum Rated Express Distribution Cables Tight Buffer Indoor Riser & Plenum Rated Fast installation, easy termination. Sub-unitized cables provide easy routing and tight-buffered fiber supporter fast and robust field-termination.

More information

FTTH simplex indoor cables with semi-tight tube

FTTH simplex indoor cables with semi-tight tube FTTH simplex indoor cables with semi-tight tube Design Cable design Strain relief Jacket material Jacket colour 1 semi-tight tube Aramide yarn LSFH white Properties Metal free indoor cable Strain relief

More information

ENTERPRISE FIBER OPTIC CABLE. Interconnect Indoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor ADSS MicroCore

ENTERPRISE FIBER OPTIC CABLE. Interconnect Indoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor ADSS MicroCore ENTERPRISE FIBER OPTIC CABLE Interconnect Indoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor ADSS MicroCore Founded in 1984, AFL is a global leader providing fiber optic products, equipment, and engineering services to the

More information

Mini-Span ADSS Cable

Mini-Span ADSS Cable AFL Mini-Span All-Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) cable is designed for outside plant aerial and duct applications in local and campus network loop architectures. From poleto-build to town-town installations,

More information

ExpressLT Dry Dry Loose Tube Cable (2.5 mm)

ExpressLT Dry Dry Loose Tube Cable (2.5 mm) MANUFACTURED IN A versatile, multi-purpose fiber cable designed for ease of use and Buffer Tube Mid-Span Storage applications Overview Prysmian s popular ExpressLT cable combines buffer tubes with enhanced

More information

ENTERPRISE FIBER OPTIC CABLE. Interconnect Indoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor ADSS MicroCore

ENTERPRISE FIBER OPTIC CABLE. Interconnect Indoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor ADSS MicroCore ENTERPRISE FIBER OPTIC CABLE Interconnect Indoor Indoor/Outdoor Outdoor ADSS MicroCore Founded in 1984, AFL is a global leader providing fiber optic products, equipment, and engineering services to the

More information

Data sheet chainflex CFSOFT1

Data sheet chainflex CFSOFT1 to 5 x d Highly flexible, soft design PVC outer jacket Oil-resistant Flame retardant 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, oil-resistant PVC mixture 2. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF240

Data sheet chainflex CF240 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, oil-resistant PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Aluminum/Polyester tape and extremely bending-resistant braiding made of tinned copper wires. 3. Banding: Plastic foil 4.

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF140.UL

Data sheet chainflex CF140.UL 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Bending-resistant braiding made of tinned copper wires 3. Inner jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset-filling PVC mixture 4. CFRIP: Tear strip

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF130.UL

Data sheet chainflex CF130.UL 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset-filling PVC mixture 2. CFRIP: Tear strip for faster cable stripping 3. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture 4. Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting

More information

Chemical resistance Accidental

Chemical resistance Accidental Industrial flexible cable, insulation and outer sheath in elastomer. Oil resistant, flame retardant according to IEC/EN 60332-1-2 standard. Description Application flexible cable is intended for installations

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF886

Data sheet chainflex CF886 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Braiding made of tinned copper wires 3. Shield foil: Aluminium clad plastic foil 4. Banding: Plastic foil 5. Filling: Plastic yarns 6.

More information

Laser Optimized Multimode

Laser Optimized Multimode Solution Laser Optimized Multimode 1 Fiber optic LIU/489 FIU 2 Racks and cabinets 3 Equipment room: -600 G2 modular shelf and panel shelf -1000 G2 modular shelf and panel shelf 4 Telecom closet: -600 G2

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF6

Data sheet chainflex CF6 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, oil-resistant PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Extremely bending-stable braid made of tinned copper wires 3. Inner jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset-filling PVC mixture

More information

Industrial Optical Cables

Industrial Optical Cables Your Optical Fiber Solutions Partner HCS and GiHCS Industrial Optical Cables now including a full line of greener Low Smoke Zero Halogen options SUBWAY TRAIN TUNNEL FACTORY CONTROL SYSTEMS Indoor Industrial

More information

Caledonian Fire Resistant Optic Fiber Cables

Caledonian Fire Resistant Optic Fiber Cables Fire Resistant Optic Cables Fire resistant Central Loose Optic cables Application These cables are characterized by light weight and small diameter, suitable for both aerial and duct installation. They

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF5

Data sheet chainflex CF5 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset-filling, oilresistant PVC mixture 2. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality TPE or PVC mixture 3. CFRIP: Tear strip for faster cable stripping 4. Conductor:

More information

LC Cable Assemblies. Fiber Optic Products Catalog. Product Facts. LC Cable Assembly. Hybrid LC-SC Cable Assembly

LC Cable Assemblies. Fiber Optic Products Catalog. Product Facts. LC Cable Assembly. Hybrid LC-SC Cable Assembly LC Cable Assemblies Product Facts For high performance applications/high density 125 µm Ceramic Ferrule Technology Small size 1/2 size of standard SC and FC products Singlemode and multimode Tuned singlemode

More information

HIGH TEMPERATURE CABLES

HIGH TEMPERATURE CABLES HIGH TEMPERATURE CABLES C O N T E N T S DEF 61-12 Part 18 Type 1 LFH Equipment Wires :2 Technical Information for DEF 61-12 :8 PTFE Insulated Equipment Wire Single Core :10 PTFE EFGLAS Aircraft Cable :12

More information

UNSHIELDED MULTI CONDUCTOR

UNSHIELDED MULTI CONDUCTOR PLTC 300 VOLT PVC Insulation 105 C, 300 Volts UNSHIELDED MULTI CONDUCTOR For use as instrumentation cable inside or outside in control applications. Suitable for installation in trays, troughs, channels,

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF10

Data sheet chainflex CF10 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, halogen-free TPE mixture 2. Overall shield: Extremely bending-resistant braiding made of tinned copper wires 3. Inner jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset-filling TPE mixture

More information

ezspan ADSS Short Span All-Dielectric Self-Support Loose Tube Cable

ezspan ADSS Short Span All-Dielectric Self-Support Loose Tube Cable ...... ezspan ADSS Short Span All-Dielectric Self-Support Loose Tube Cable Water Blocking Binders... Ripcord Optical Fibers...... Flexible Buffer Tube Jacket (polyethylene) (3.0 mm) Aramid Strength Yarns......

More information

INDEX PRODUCT RANGE TRATOSFLEX- NSHTÖU-JZ TRATOSFLEX- NSHTÖU-JZK TRATOSFLEX - NSHTÖU-J TRATOSFLEX- NSHTÖU-JK TRATOSFLEX-OCS NEW TRATOSFLEX-ES *

INDEX PRODUCT RANGE TRATOSFLEX- NSHTÖU-JZ TRATOSFLEX- NSHTÖU-JZK TRATOSFLEX - NSHTÖU-J TRATOSFLEX- NSHTÖU-JK TRATOSFLEX-OCS NEW TRATOSFLEX-ES * october 2004 TRATOSFLEX 2 Selection of type of cable in relation to use Recommended Bending Radius INDEX Current carrying capacities for continuos operation Current carrying capacities for intermittent

More information

Technical Data Sheet Unshielded (YY) PVC Control Cable

Technical Data Sheet Unshielded (YY) PVC Control Cable MachineTuff Cables Applications Designed for applications which are installed in occasional flexing and fixed locations. Cable applications include precision control sensors, multi axis control machines,

More information

HITRONIC HQN Single-mode & Multi-mode Glass Optical Fiber Cable for Outdoor Applications

HITRONIC HQN Single-mode & Multi-mode Glass Optical Fiber Cable for Outdoor Applications HQN Single-mode & Multi-mode Glass Optical Fiber Cable for Outdoor Applications HQN is an outdoor glass fiber optic cable available with up to 24 fibers. The cable design includes a loose central tube,

More information

Power & Control Cable IEC

Power & Control Cable IEC (2-, 3-, and 4-cores) U 0 Application For electricity supply and control in public networks and industrial plants; suitable for use in zone 1 and zone 2 group ΙΙ classified areas (IEC 60079-14). Recoended

More information

6491B / H07Z-R / BS EN Cable

6491B / H07Z-R / BS EN Cable 6491B / H07Z-R / BS EN 50525-3-41 Cable Eland Product Group: A3Z APPLICATION Suitable for use in conduit and for fixed, protected installation. For installations where fire, smoke emission and toxic fume

More information

O P T I C A L F I B R E C A B L E S CONTRIBUTING TO DIGITAL INDIA

O P T I C A L F I B R E C A B L E S CONTRIBUTING TO DIGITAL INDIA O P T I C A L F I B R E C A B L E S CONTRIBUTING TO DIGITAL INDIA CONTENTS Single Tube Unarmoured Cable Multi - Tube Single Sheath Unarmoured Cable 2 Multi - Tube Ribbon Type Unarmoured Cable 3 Single

More information

flame Retardant overall screened Instrumentation cables (Multicore)

flame Retardant overall screened Instrumentation cables (Multicore) Caledonian flame Retardant Instrumentation cables www.caledonian-cables.co.uk www.addison-cables.com flame Retardant overall screened Instrumentation cables (Multicore) Re-2X(st)y Re-2X(st)ysWay PVC Outer

More information

Power & Control Cable IEC

Power & Control Cable IEC (2-, 3-, and 4-cores) U 0 PVC-Insulation, Application For electricity supply and control in public networks and industrial plants; suitable for use in zone 1 and zone 2 group ΙΙ classified areas (IEC 60079-14).

More information

Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting of bare copper wires (following DIN EN 60228). Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture. (see colour code table)

Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting of bare copper wires (following DIN EN 60228). Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture. (see colour code table) Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PVC mixture Inner jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset filling PVC mixture Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting of bare copper wires 6 1 Core insulation: Mechanically highquality

More information

Plug & Play AnyLAN Systems

Plug & Play AnyLAN Systems features and benefits Factory-terminated cables Watertight components with compact, rugged design Multi-fiber quick connect Factory tested Modular SPECIFICATION SHEET LAN-731-EN PAGE 1 Install with no

More information

SW1 Swivel 1U Patch Panel

SW1 Swivel 1U Patch Panel SW1 Swivel 1U Patch Panel An innovative 1U, 19 and 23 rack mountable swivel patch panel, designed to manage up to 48 fibres. It is compatible with LC, SC and FC adaptor types. This panel can swivel up

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF9

Data sheet chainflex CF9 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset-filling, halogenfree TPE mixture 2. CFRIP: Tear strip for faster cable stripping 3. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture 4. Conductor: Stranded

More information

Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting of bare copper wires (following DIN EN 60228). Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture. (see colour code table)

Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting of bare copper wires (following DIN EN 60228). Mechanically high-quality TPE mixture. (see colour code table) Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset filling PVC mixture 12 cores or more: Bundles with optimized pitch length and pitch direction Conductor: Fine-wire strand consisting of bare copper wires Core insulation:

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF210.UL

Data sheet chainflex CF210.UL For detailed overview please see design table 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, oil-resistant PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Bending-resistant braiding made of tinned copper wires. 3. Banding: Plastic

More information

ezspan ADSS All-dielectric self-supporting loose tube cable

ezspan ADSS All-dielectric self-supporting loose tube cable All-dielectric self-supporting loose tube cable MANUFACTURED IN Aramid Strength Yarns Inner Jacket Polyethylene (optional) Central Strength Member Water Blocking Material Gel-Filled Buffer Tube Containing

More information

Long Span ADSS All-dielectric self-supporting loose tube cable

Long Span ADSS All-dielectric self-supporting loose tube cable Long ADSS l-dielectric self-supporting loose tube cable MANUFACTURED IN HDPE Outer Jacket Aramid Strength Yarns Inner Jacket Polyethylene (optional) Central Strength Member Water Blocking Tube Gel-Filled

More information

Fiber Cables & Hardware

Fiber Cables & Hardware Fiber Cables & Hardware Quiktron has been the premier manufacturer of high performance fiber optic cables since 1994. Whether you are looking for standard or custom fiber cables, Quiktron can provide the

More information

Power & Control Cable IEC

Power & Control Cable IEC (2-, 3-, 4,- and 5-cores) U 0 Application For electricity supply and control in public networks and industrial plants; suitable for use in zone 1 and zone 2 group ΙΙ classified areas (IEC 60079-14). Recoended

More information

H07RN-F TITANEX PREMIUM

H07RN-F TITANEX PREMIUM New generation of flexible cables elastomer H07RN-F, born to release you from all the constraints. Thanks to its specific technology, it includes the properties of H07RN8-F; H07BN4-F; H07BB-F. Description

More information

SW1 Swivel 3U Patch Panel

SW1 Swivel 3U Patch Panel SW1 Swivel 3U Patch Panel An innovative 3U, 19 and 23 rack mountable swivel patch panel, designed to manage up to 144 fibres. It is compatible with LC, SC and FC adaptor types. This panel can swivel up

More information

FLEX-O-POWER FLEXIBLE WELDING

FLEX-O-POWER FLEXIBLE WELDING EQUIPMENT cables FLEX-O-POWER FLEXIBLE WELDING & POWER CABLE High conductivity bunched flexible annealed copper conductors, insulated with a soft flexible grade PVC suitable for welding and power purposes.

More information

Technical Data Sheet Unshielded (YY) PVC Control Cable

Technical Data Sheet Unshielded (YY) PVC Control Cable Technical Data Sheet Unshielded (YY) PVC Control Cable MachFlex 350 YY VDE Registered Flexible PVC Control Cables Applications Designed for applications which are installed in occasional flexing and fixed

More information

Insulation Colours: Orange (Standard) Natural Natural. Sheath Colours: Orange (Standard) Orange (Standard) Bedding: Black

Insulation Colours: Orange (Standard) Natural Natural. Sheath Colours: Orange (Standard) Orange (Standard) Bedding: Black -I Insulated, non-sheathed Insulated and sheathed Insulated, ed and sheathed 1. : Plain stranded annealed Class 2 Copper. 1.5mm 2 up to 630mm 2 Plain stranded annealed Class 2 Copper. Plain stranded annealed

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF881

Data sheet chainflex CF881 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Braiding made of tinned copper wires 3. Banding: Plastic foil 4. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality PVC mixture 5. Conductor: Stranded

More information

Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable

Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable MachFlex 375 CY Tinned Copper Braid Shield (TCB) Excellent Noise Immunity Applications Designed for applications which are installed in occasional flexing

More information

Data sheet CFBUS.PVC PVC - e-chain - Bus cable for medium load requirements (class 4.3.2): shielded, oil-resistant as well as flame-retardant.

Data sheet CFBUS.PVC PVC - e-chain - Bus cable for medium load requirements (class 4.3.2): shielded, oil-resistant as well as flame-retardant. Overview Bus system Profibus CAN-Bus / Feldbus CC-Link Part. No..001.021 &.022.035 Example drawing Bus system Part. No. Ethernet (CAT5 / CAT5e / GigE / PoE).040,.045 &.049 Ethernet (CAT6 A / PoE).050 FireWire

More information

N2XY IEC XLPE PVC 0.6/1kV Cable

N2XY IEC XLPE PVC 0.6/1kV Cable N2XY IEC 60502-1 XLPE PVC 0.6/1kV Cable Eland Product Group: A2N APPLICATION These power and control cables are used for electricity supply in low voltage installation systems. They are well adapted to

More information

P R O D U C T C AT A L O G T ALOG

P R O D U C T C AT A L O G T ALOG 2 0 0 2 2002 PRODUCT CATALOG Need More Information? Visit our Web site at Instruction Sheets Cut Sheets White Papers Data Sheets Product/Part Number Searches AMP NETCONNECT Sales Engineer Contacts Authorized

More information

Variation of PIE-D in Multimode Fibre

Variation of PIE-D in Multimode Fibre Variation of PIE-D in Multimode Fibre Due to polarization, mechanical stress and connector offset Julia Shaw David Cunningham Simon Meadowcroft Fibre Optics Product Division Variation of PIE-D in Multimode

More information

Outside Plant All Dielectric

Outside Plant All Dielectric Berk-Tek s Outside Plant Loose Tube ber optic cables are designed for installation in harsh enviroments such as direct burial, aerial lashing, conduit and pathways that are subjected to wide temperature

More information

Global data. Electrical parameters

Global data. Electrical parameters ()TSCGEWOEU TEAX TTS 3,6/6 kv: Application Flexible medium voltage reeling cable for application under high mechanical stresses, e.g. high travel speeds, dynamic loads, multiple changes of direction into

More information

LANmark-1000 Category 6 Plenum

LANmark-1000 Category 6 Plenum LANmark-1000 is an ANSI/TIA/EIA Category 6 verified cable that is ideal for gigabit network applications. It introduces new electrical performance parameters which are needed for gigabit Ethernet network

More information

Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable

Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable MachFlex 350 CY VDE Registered Tinned Copper Braid Shield (TCB) Excellent Noise Immunity Applications Designed for applications which are installed

More information

CRANE, CONVEYOR, LIFT & REELING CABLES

CRANE, CONVEYOR, LIFT & REELING CABLES CRANE, CONVEYOR, LIFT & REELING CABLES F-PVC Series... 158 F-TPECY Series...160 P Series...161 PR Series...162 PRRT Series... 164 PRVS Series...166 Reeling/Trailing Cable Enquiry Form...168 P: (09) 264

More information

CF11.LC / CF11.LC.D CF14.CAT5

CF11.LC / CF11.LC.D CF14.CAT5 TPE - e-chain - Bus cable for maximum load requirements (Class 6.6.4): shielded, oil- and biooil-resistant, PVC- and halogen-free as well as hydrolysis- and microbe-resistant. Overview Example drawing

More information

14 HH EAC/CTP CE RoHS-II conform

14 HH EAC/CTP CE RoHS-II conform Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PUR mixture Inner jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset filling PUR mixture 12 cores or more: Bundles with optimized pitch length and pitch direction Conductor: Fine-wire strand

More information

CF270.UL.D.

CF270.UL.D. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PUR mixture Overall shield: Bending-stable braid made of tinned copper wires Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality, especially low-capacitance TPE mixture Conductor:

More information

2001 PRODUCT CA T ALOG

2001 PRODUCT CA T ALOG 2001 PRODUCT CATALOG 2001 Need More Information? Visit our Web site at Instruction Sheets Cut Sheets White Papers Data Sheets Product/Part Number Searches AMP NETCONNECT Sales Engineer Contacts Authorized

More information

Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable

Technical Data Sheet Shielded (CY) PVC Control Cable MachineTuff Cables Tinned Copper Braid Shield (TCB) Excellent Noise Immunity Applications Designed for applications which are installed in occasional flexing and fixed locations. Cable applications include

More information

Interconnect Cable Simplex and Duplex

Interconnect Cable Simplex and Duplex 10.3 Interconnect Cable Simplex and Duplex Tight Buffer & Plenum Rated Patch panels Workstation equipment connections Horizontal distribution in open office environments Interconnect Cables are designed

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF886

Data sheet chainflex CF886 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PVC mixture 2. Overall shield: Braiding made of tinned copper wires 3. Banding: Plastic foil 4. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality PVC mixture 5. Conductor: Conductor

More information

H05BQ-F / H07BQ-F. The harmonized PUR cable with Europe wide registration according to HD S1 VDE Description.

H05BQ-F / H07BQ-F. The harmonized PUR cable with Europe wide registration according to HD S1 VDE Description. H05BQ-F, H07BQ-F The harmonized PUR cable with Europe wide registration according to HD 22.10 S1 VDE 0282 Description Application In dry, damp or wet areas for medium duty; e. g. for connection of industrial

More information

Crane Cables General Catalogue

Crane Cables General Catalogue Crane Cables General Catalogue Crane Cables Special cables for cranes and material handling equipment General catalogue Linking the Future As the worldwide leader in the cable industry, Prysmian Group

More information

Data sheet chainflex CF885.PE

Data sheet chainflex CF885.PE 1. Outer jacket: Pressure extruded PVC mixture 2. Core insulation: Mechanically high-quality PVC mixture 3. Conductor: Conductor consisting of bare copper wires For detailed overview please see design

More information

CFBUS CFBUS.PVC.040 CFBUS.PUR.040 CFBUS.040 CF CAT5 CFBUS.041 CFBUS.044

CFBUS CFBUS.PVC.040 CFBUS.PUR.040 CFBUS.040 CF CAT5 CFBUS.041 CFBUS.044 for medium to high load requirements. Overview Class.PVC.PUR (3D-e-chain - cable) CAT5 (4x0,25)C (4x(2x0,25))C.PVC.040.PUR.040.040 CF14.02.02.02.CAT5 34 mm.041 CF14.02.04.02.CAT5 (5x(2x0,25))C 34 mm igus

More information

CFRIP - tear strip for faster stripping

CFRIP - tear strip for faster stripping Outer jacket: Pressure extruded, gusset filling, flame-retardant TPE mixture 12 cores or more: Bundles with optimized pitch length and pitch direction Conductor: Fine-wire strand in especially bendingstable

More information

Bus system Profibus Ethernet (CAT 5e / GigE / PoE) ASinterface Part. No. CF CF CF & CF mm

Bus system Profibus Ethernet (CAT 5e / GigE / PoE) ASinterface Part. No. CF CF CF & CF mm Overview Bus system Profibus Ethernet (CAT 5e / GigE / PoE) ASinterface Part. No. CF898.001 CF898.045 CF898.080 & CF898.081 Example drawing 34 mm Core design: Conductor: Core insulation: Core identification:

More information