Bighorn ATV400 2D Parts Manual (3/13/2014)

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Bighorn ATV400 2D Parts Manual (3/13/2014)"

Transcription

1 Bighorn ATV400 2D Parts Manual (3/13/2014) 1. HANDLEBAR Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code FRONT SPEEDOMETER COVER 1 4AD EMERGENT SWITCH(FOR EUROPE) 1 LH520ATV G IGNITION SWITCH WITH KEY 1 LH260ATV.19.9B 8E01909B IGNITION SWITCH WITH KEY(USED ( FOR WATERPROOF) 1 LH260ATV.19.9f 8E01909f KEY BLANK 1 LH260ATV.19.9B.1 8E01909B THREADED NUT 1 LH260ATV.19.9B 1 8E01909B REAR VIEW MIRROR RIGHT( ONLY FOR EUROPE) 1 T000302R 7A 20109A THROTTLE CONTROL (WITH 2WD/4WD SWITCH)(SEE PICTURE) 1 LH260ATV.5.2C 8E B THROTTLE CONTROL (2WD)(SEE PICTURE) 1 LH260ATV.5.2b 8E NUT M8 4 GB/T6187 B BOLT M6X12 1 GB/T B GRIP END. 2 LH150T U GRIP 2 T SWITCH ASSY (FOR USA) 1 LH260ATV.19.7f 8E01907f SPEEDOMETER BRACKET 1 LH260ATV B K NUT M6 2 GB/T6187 B REAR VIEW MIRROR LEFT( ONLY FOR EUROPE) 1 T000302L 16 SPEEDOMETER COVER CAP (FOR USA) 1 LH520ATV G WASHER 2 LH520ATV G LCD SPEEDOMETER(FOR USA) 1 LH260ATV B.23.5a 8K02305a0000

2 1. HANDLEBAR Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code A HANDLEBAR CLAMP 4 LH260ATV.5 2 8E THROTTLE CABLE(FOR TOP PULL CABLE TYPE) 1 LH400ATV.5.2 8N HANDLEBAR 1 LH400ATV 2B.5.1 8R BOLT M8X65 4 GB/T5782 B SCREW M6X10 2 GB818 M6X10 B IGNITION SWITCH COVER 1 LH260ATV E THROTTLE CONTROL LEVER(FOR NO.7A 7B) 1 LH260ATV E REAR SPEEDOMETER COVER 1 4AD HANDLEBAR COVER RIGHT 1 4AA HANDLEBAR COVER LEFT 1 4AA HANDLE COVER INSTALLATION BELT 2 4AA UP HOLDER,REAR VIEW MIRROR 1 LH260ATV.5 4 8E DOWN HOLDER,REAR REAR VIEW MIRROR 1 LH260ATV.5 5 8E BOLT M6X20 2 GB/T70.1 B

3 2. FUEL TANK (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code TUBE,FUEL CAP BREATHER 1 LH50ATV.8 5 8A FUEL CAP 1 LH520ATV.8.3 8G BOLT M6X12 3 GB/T B PLATE,UNIT SET 1 LH260ATV B K FUEL UNIT SET ASSY 1 LH260ATV B K GASKET,BASE 1 LH260ATV B K FUEL TANK 1 LH260ATV B.8.1 8K FOAM PAD 1 LH260ATV.8 1 8E SPACER 2 LH260ATV.8 2 8E MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT 1 LH260ATV B.8 1 8K MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT 1 LH260ATV B.8 2 8K BOLT M6X12 2 GB/T B COLLAR 2 LH520ATV.8 9 8G SCREW SET,FUEL STRAINER 1 LH260ATV B K PETCOCK ASSY 1 LH260ATV B K LEVER,PETCOCK 1 LH260ATV B K SCREW WASHER 1 LH260ATV B K TUBE,FUEL 1 LH200ATV B.8 1 8J BOLT M6X60 2 GB/T M6X60 B VALVE,TANK,FUEL 1 LH125T T

4 2. FUEL TANK (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BOLT M5X10 1 GB/T B TUBE 1 LH520ATV G FILTER ASSY 1 LH250T.3.4 2W FUEL FILTER PAD 1 LH260ATV.8 6 8E CLAMP 1 LH260ATV.8 5 8E TUBE,FUEL 1 LH400ATV 2B R CLIP 2 LH250T.3 7 2W BOLT M6X20 1 GB/T B

5 3. REAR FENDERS Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SEAT(RED)(BASIC) 1 LH260ATV B.9.1 8K SEAT(YELLOW)(BASIC) 1 LH260ATV B.9.1 8K SEAT(ORANGE)(BASIC) 1 LH260ATV B.9.1 8K SEAT(GREEN)(BASIC) 1 LH260ATV B.9.1 8K SEAT(BLUE)(BASIC) 1 LH260ATV B.9.1 8K SEAT(BLACK)(BASIC) ( ) 1 LH260ATV B.9.1 8K LATCH ASSEMBLY 1 LH260ATV B.9 4 8K RUBBER,SEAT SETTING 1 6 LH260ATV B.9 1 8K RUBBER,SEAT SETTING 2 2 LH520ATV G RUBBER PAD 8 LH260ATV E TOOL 1 LH260ATV B.GJ.1 8K0GJ WASHER 6 7 LH260ATV E BOLT M6X18 9 GB/T M6X181 M6X18 B TOOL BOX CAP 1 LH260ATV B.2 9 8K REAR FENDER 1 LH260ATV.2 6A 8K FOOTREST RIGHT ADIABATIC PELLICLE 1 LH260ATV B K REAR MUD ADIABATIC PELLICLE 1 1 LH260ATV B K REAR MUD ADIABATIC PELLICLE 2 1 LH260ATV B K SCREW M6X16 8 GB/T818 M6X16 B LEFT REAR INDICATION LIGHT 1 LH400ATV 2B R LEFT REAR INDICATION LIGHT(USED FOR THE UK WATERPROOF) 1 LH300ATV.19.14Y.1 8F01914Y RIGHT REAR INDICATION LIGHT 1 LH400ATV 2B R RIGHT REAR INDICATION LIGHT(USED FOR THE UK WATERPROOF PLUG UNIT) 1 LH300ATV.19.14Y.2 8F01914Y0200

6 3. REAR FENDERS Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code TAILLIGHT 1 LH260ATV B K TAILLIGHT(USED FOR WATERPROOF PLUG UNIT) 1 LH260ATV B.23.2e 8K02302e TRESTLE RIGHT 1 LH260ATV B K TRESTLE LEFT 1 LH260ATV B K BOLT M8X70 2 GB/T B BOLT M8X45 2 GB/T B TAILLIGHT BULB 12V 21W/5W 1 12V 21W/5W B31121W REAR INDICATION LIGHT BULB 12V10W(WHITE) 2 12V 10W B31110W BOLT M6X12 2 GB/T M6X12 B WASHER 6 2 GB/T97.1 B NUT 2 GB/T6187 B PLASTIC PLANT 1 LH400ATV V BATTERY COVER 1 LH260ATV E HOOK BRACKET,SEAT LOCK 1 LH520ATV G SPRING 1 LH520ATV G REAR INDICATION LIGHT BRACKET 2 LH400ATV 2B R TAILLIGHT COVER,R 1 LH400ATV 2B.2 8 8R TAILLIGHT COVER,L 1 LH400ATV 2B.2 7 8R SCREW M6X16 ST4.2X13 2 GB/T845 ST4.2X13 B BAFFLE.SEAT 1 LH520ATV G

7 4. FRONT BODY & FRAM Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code FRONT COVER 1 LH260ATV B.2 2 8K a FRONT BODY 1 LH400ATV 2D.2 5B 8E B FRONT BODY COVER 1 4AD FRONT COVER 1 4AD 215A PROTECTOR.R.HEADLIGHT 1 4AD FRAME COMP.(FOR USA) 1 LH400ATV 2B.1a.1 8R001a PROTECTOR.L.HEADLIGHT 1 4AD FOOTREST RIGHT 1 LH260ATV B.2 8 8K FOOTREST LEFT 1 LH260ATV B.2 7 8K BOLT M6X12 2 GB/T B FRONT BODY BRACKET R 1 LH400ATV 2B.1 2 8R FRONT BODY BRACKET L 1 LH400ATV 2B.1 1 8R SIDE COVER R 1 LH260ATV B K SIDE COVER L 1 LH260ATV B.2 3 8K BULB,HEADLIGHT 35W/35W 4 B BALL JOINT,HEADLIGHT 4 LH400ATV 2B R TRESTLE R 1 4AD TRESTLE L 1 4AD PLATE, FRONT RACK 1 4AD INSERTS, FRONT RACK 1 4AD SCREW M6X16 8 GB/T818 M6X16 B SCREW M6X20 4 GB/T818 M6X20 B STEP 2 LH520ATV.1 6 8G DOWN BRACKET RADIATOR 1 LH260ATV E

8 4. FRONT BODY & FRAM Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SPACER RUBBER 1 LH260ATV E UP BRACKET RADIATOR 1 LH260ATV.1 2 8E NUT M6 2 GB/T6187 B BOLT M6X12 2 GB/T B HIGH BEAM BRACKET,R 1 4AD COVER,FUEL TANK TOP 1 LH260ATV B K RUBBER WASHER 2 LH520ATV.1 3 8G HIGH BEAM 2 LH400ATV 2B R HIGH BEAM(USED FOR WATERPROOF) 2 LH400ATV 2B.23.4b 8R02304b DIPPED HEADLIGHT BRACKET,R 1 4AD DIPPED HEADLIGHT 2 LH400ATV 2B R DIPPED HEADLIGHT(USED FOR WATERPROOF) 2 LH400ATV 2B.23.5b 8R02305b HIGH BEAM BRACKET,L 1 4AD DIPPED HEADLIGHT BRACKET,L 1 4AD ADJUSTMENT BOLT,HEADLIGHT 8 LH400ATV 2B R SPRING 8 LH400ATV 2B R LED LIGHT, L LED LIGHT, R 1 4AD AD BOARD, FRONT COVER 1 4AD HOLDER,RR 2 1 LH520ATV.1.4 8G BOLT M10X1.25X108 4 GB/T B A NUT M10X GB/T6187 B RUBBER COVER 2 LH520ATV.1 2 8G RUBBER 4 LH260ATV E

9 5. SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER ASSEMBLY 2 LH300CUV.3.1 8M NUT M14X1.5 2 GB/T6184 M14X1.5 B015314A WASHR 14 2 LH260ATV E SPACER RUBBER 2 LH260ATV E UPPER PIVOT BALL 2 LH260ATV E BOLT M8X55 4 GB/T5782 M8X55 B NUT M14X1.5 2 LH260ATV E LOWER PIVOT BALL 2 LH260ATV E SPRING RETAINER 2 LH260ATV E SPRING 2 LH300CUV M STRUT BUMPER 2 LH300CUV M CLAMP 2 LH260ATV.5.1a 1 8E00501a NUT M8 4 GB/T6187 M8 B SPRING RETAINER 2 LH260ATV E STRUT BODY LEFT 1 LH300CUV M STRUT BODY RIGHT 1 LH300CUV M CIRCLIP 2 LH300CUV M BEARING 2 LH300CUV.3.3 8M GREASE FITTING 2 JB/T M6 B BALL JOINT STUD 2 LH260ATV E BALL JOINT MOUNTING BRACKET 2 LH260ATV E BALL JIONT CUP 2 LH260ATV E

10 5. SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BOLT M6X12 4 GB/T819.1 M6X12 B WASHER 2 GB/T97.1 B NUT M10X LH260ATV E COTTER PIN 2.5X25 2 GB/T91 2.5X25 B F A ARM LEFT 1 LH260ATV.1.8a.1 8E00108a F A ARM RIGHT 1 LH260ATV.1.8a.2 8E00108a F A ARM PIVOT SHAFT 2 LH260ATV.1.8a 3 8E00108a NUT M12X GB/T6187 B015512A F BUSHING 4 LH260ATV.1.8a 1 8E00108a A ARM SHIELD LEFT 1 LH260ATV E A ARM SHIELD RIGHT 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M5X12 4 GB/T818 B NUT M10X GB/T6187 M10X1.25 B015510A BOLT M10X1.25X55 2 GB/T5785 M10X1.25X55 B A TIE ROD END A 2 LH260ATV E JAM NUT(RIGHT) 2 GB/T6172 M12 B TIE ROD 2 LH260ATV E JAM NUT(LEFT) 2 LH260ATV E TIE ROD END B 2 LH260ATV E BOLT M10X1.25X55 2 GB/T5787M10X1.25X55 B A TIE ROD ASSY 2 LH260ATV E SPINDLE BOLT(2WD) 2 LH400ATV V

11 6. REAR ARM Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code ARM,L.RR 1 LH400ATV V BUSH 1, ARM,R.RR 16 LH520ATV G COLLAR 4 LH520ATV G BOLT M10X1.25X80 4 LH520ATV G ARM,R.RR 1 LH400ATV V ARM SET,L.RR 1 LH400ATV V BUSH 2, ARM,R.RR 4 LH520ATV G COLLAR,ARM 2 LH520ATV G BOLT M10M1.25M230 2 LH520ATV G ARM SET,R.RR 1 LH400ATV V SHOCK ABSORBER,RR 2 LH400ATV V BOLT M10X1.25X52 4 GB/T B A KNUCKLE,R.RR RR 1 LH520ATV G COLLAR,RR.KNUCKLE,(UPPER) 2 LH520ATV G COLLAR,RR.KNUCKLE,(LOWER) 2 LH520ATV G BOL,TKNUCKLE,(UPPER) 2 LH520ATV G BOL,TKNUCKLE,(LOWER) 2 LH520ATV G BEARING AU LH520ATV G

12 6. REAR ARM Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CIRCLIP 58 2 GB893.1 B SPRING,RR.STABILIZER 1 LH520ATV G HOLDER,STABILIZER BUSH 2 LH520ATV G BUSH,RR.STABILIZER 2 LH520ATV G BOLT M8X20 4 GB/T B LINK,RR. STABILIZER 2 LH520ATV.4.8 8G NUT M10X GB/T6187 B015510A SEAL LH520ATV G SEAL LH520ATV G ARM PROTECT, L 1 LH520ATV G ARM PROTECT, R 1 LH520ATV G

13 7. WHEEL FRONT Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code WHEEL SUB ASSY,FR 2 LH400ATV V A WHEEL SUB ASSY,FR(ALUMINIUM) 2 LH400ATV.6.2.1A 8N A T WHEEL SUB ASSY,FR( NEW ALUMINIUM) 2 LH400ATV.6.2.1T 8N T TIRE FRONT(FOR EUROPE) 2 LH400ATV V U TIRE FRONT(FOR USA) 2 LH400ATV 2.6a.2 8V006a T TIRE FRONT(FOR ( NEW EUROPE) ) 2 LH400ATV 2.6.2T 8V00602T HUB ASSY SHRT 2 LH300CUV.7 3A 8M A BOLT M12X LH520ATV G SEAL 2 LH520ATV G VALVE,RIM(TR412) 4 GB/T B24202Z BOLT SLOTTED 4 LH520ATV.7 1 8G WASHER 2 LH520ATV.7 2 8G PIN 4X32 2 GB/T91 B NUT,WHEEL 8 LH800U D.6 3 8X CAP,WHEEL CENTER 2 LH520ATV G

14 8. WHEEL REAR Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code WHEEL SUB ASSY,RR 2 LH400ATV V WHEEL SUB ASSY,RR(ALUMINIUM) 2 LH520ATV B.7.1 8G T WHEEL SUB ASSY,RR(NEW ALUMINIUM) 2 LH520ATV.7.1T 8G00701T TIRE,RR(25X10 12)(FOR EUROPE) 2 LH400ATV V T TIRE,RR(25X10 12)(FOR NEW EUROPE) 2 LH400ATV 2.7.2T 8V00702T CAP,WHEEL CENTER 2 LH520ATV G HUB,RR WHEEL 2 LH520ATV G BOLT M12X LH520ATV G SEAL 4 LH520ATV G BOLT SLOTTED 2 LH520ATV.7 1 8G WASHER 2 LH520ATV.7 2 8G PIN 4X32 2 GB/T91 B NUT,WHEEL 8 LH800U D.6 3 8X VALVE,RIM(TR412) 4 GB/T B24202Z

15 9. TRANSMISSION (FOR 2WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SEAL 25X47X8 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M8X28 17 GB/T5787 M8X28 B b MAIN COVER(USE WITH HIGH POWER CLUTCH) 1 LH260ATV.17 6b 8E b DOWEL PIN 2 LH260ATV E BEARING 6205c3 3 GB/T276 B b INPUT SHAFT(USE ( WITH HIGH POWER CLUTCH)29T) 1 LH260ATV d 8E d CHAIN 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 16T 1 LH260ATV E BEARING GB/T276 B GEAR, HELICAL 35T 1 LH260ATV E INTERLOCK PIN 2 LH260ATV E INTERLOCK BRACKET 1 LH260ATV E SPRING 1 LH260ATV E INTERLOCK PIN 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M5X12 2 GB/T818 B SPACER 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 31T 1 LH260ATV E NEEDLE BEARING 25 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 GB/T894.1 B DOG GEAR 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 GB/T894.1 B036232

16 9. TRANSMISSION (FOR 2WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SPROCKET 24T 1 LH260ATV E NEEDLE BEARING 25 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SHAFT 1 LH260ATV E NEEDLE BEARING 25 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 35T 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 GB/T B ENGAGEMENT 1 LH260ATV E THRST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E NUT M8 2 GB/T6184 B WASHER 8 2 GB/T97.1 B BELLCRANK 2 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 2 GB/T894.1 B WASHER 2 LH260ATV E VENT TUBE 1 LH260ATV E VENT TUBE FITTING 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT FORK HIGH/REVERSE 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M4 8 GB/T818 B WASHER 4 8 GB/T97.1 B GEAR INDICATOR SWITCH 1 LH260ATV E

17 9. TRANSMISSION (FOR 2WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code a GEARCASE,RH 1 LH260ATV E b GEARCASE,RH(USE WITH SPEED SENSOR) 1 LH260ATV.17.2a 8E01702a SEAL 25X47X8 1 LH260ATV E DIPSTICK 1 153FM H SCREW 1 GB/T71 B BEARING 6204C3 1 GB/T276 B GEAR HELICAL 46T 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M6X10 4 GB/T67 B BEARING RETAINER PLATE 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 LH260ATV E BEARING 6305ST 1 GB/T276 B PINION SHAFT 10T 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT FORK LOW 1 LH260ATV E GEAR INDICATOR SWITCH 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 2 GB/T B SHIFT ROD LOW 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT ROD HIGH/REVERSE 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 1 LH260ATV E SHAFT REAR OUTPUT 1 LH260ATV E SHAFT REAR OUTPUTA(USE WITH SPEED SENSOR) 1 LH520ATV G NEW THRUST BUTTON 1 LH260ATV E

18 9. TRANSMISSION (FOR 2WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SHIM 1 1 LH260ATV E SHIM 2 1 LH260ATV E DOWEL PIN 1 LH260ATV E COVER 1 LH260ATV E DRAIN SCREW 1 LH260ATV E WASHER 1 LH260ATV E OIL PLATE 1 LH260ATV E O RING 18X GB B SPROCKET 1 LH260ATV E O RING 14X GB/T B COLLAR 1 LH260ATV E NEW O RING 50X1.5 1 LH260ATV E SPEED SENSOR COVER 1 LH260ATV E NEW SEAL30X40X5 1 GB/T B BOLT 3 GB/T B CLAMP 24 1 GB/T894.1 B036224

19 9A. TRANSMISSION (FOR 4WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SEAL 25X47X8 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M8X28 17 GB/T5787 B b MAIN COVER(USE WITH HIGH POWER CLUTCH) 1 LH260ATV.17 6b 8E b DOWEL PIN 2 LH260ATV E BEARING 6205c3 4 GB/T276 B b INPUT SHAFT(USE ( WITH HIGH POWER CLUTCH) ) 1 LH260ATV d 8E d CHAIN 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 16T 1 LH260ATV E BEARING GB/T276 B GEAR,HELICAL 35T 1 LH260ATV E INTERLOCK PIN 2 LH260ATV E INTERLOCK BRACKET 1 LH260ATV E SPRING 1 LH260ATV E INTERLOCK PIN 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M5X12 2 GB/T818 B SPACER 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 31T 1 LH260ATV E NEEDLE BEARING 25 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 GB/T B DOG GEAR 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 GB/T894.1 B THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E

20 9A. TRANSMISSION (FOR 4WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SPROCKET 24T 1 LH260ATV E NEEDLE BEARING 25 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SHAFT 1 LH260ATV E NEEDLE BEARING 25 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 35T 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 GB/T894.1 B ENGAGEMENT 1 LH260ATV E THRST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E NUT M8 2 GB/T6184 B WASHER 8 2 GB/T B BELLCRANK 2 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 2 GB/T894.1 B WASHER 2 LH260ATV E VENT TUBE 1 LH260ATV E VENT TUBE FITTING 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT FORK HIGH/REVERSE 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M4 8 GB/T818 B WASHER 4 8 GB/T97.1 B GEAR INDICATOR SWITCH 1 LH260ATV E a GEARCASE,RH 1 LH260ATV E b GEARCASE,RH(USE WITH SPEED SENSOR) 1 LH260ATV.17.2a 8E01702a0000

21 9A. TRANSMISSION (FOR 4WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SEAL 25X47X8 1 LH260ATV E DIPSTICK 1 153FM H BUSHING 1 GB/T12613 B BEARING 6204C3 1 GB/T276 B GEAR HELICAL 46T 1 LH260ATV E SCREW M6X10 4 GB/T67 M6X10 B BEARING RETAINER PLATE 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 1 LH260ATV E BEARING 6305ST 1 GB/T276 B PINION SHAFT 10T 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT FORK LOW 1 LH260ATV E GEAR INDICATOR SWITCH 1 LH260ATV E SNAP RING 2 GB/T896 B SHIFT ROD LOW 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT ROD HIGH/REVERSE 1 LH260ATV E THRUST WASHER 1 LH260ATV E SPORCKET 12T 1 LH260ATV.17 29S 8E s SHAFT REAR OUTPUT 1 LH260ATV E B SHAFT REAR OUTPUTA(USE WITH SPEED SENSOR) 1 LH520ATV G NEW THRUST BUTTON 1 LH260ATV E SHIM 1 1 LH260ATV E SHIM 2 1 LH260ATV E DOWEL PIN 1 LH260ATV E

22 9A. TRANSMISSION (FOR 4WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code t COVER 1 LH260ATV.17 21S 8E s DRAIN SCREW 1 LH260ATV E WASHER 1 LH260ATV E GEAR 1 LH260ATV E O RING 18X GB B SPROCKET 1 LH260ATV E SHAFT FRONT OUTPUT 1 LH260ATV.17 28S 8E S SPORCKET 12T 1 LH260ATV.17 27S 8E S CHAIN 1 LH260ATV.17.6S 8E01706S O RING 14X GB/T B COLLAR 1 LH260ATV E NEW O RING 50X1.5 1 LH260ATV E SPEED SENSOR COVER 1 LH260ATV E NEW SEAL30X40X5 1 GB/T B BOLT 3 GB/T B CLAMP 24 1 GB/T894.1 B036224

23 10. SUPPORT BRACKET Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BOLT M12X20 2 GB/T70.1 M12X20 B WASHER 12 2 GB/T93 12 B TRANSMISSION MOUNTING BRACKET RIGHT 1 LH400ATV N TRANSMISSION MOUNTING BRACKET LEFT 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M8X30 3 GB/T5787 B NUT M8 3 GB/T6187 B BOLT M10X25 2 GB/T5783 B TRANSMISSON MOUNTING BRACKET BOTTOM 1 LH260ATV.1 7 8E BOLT M8X20 3 GB/T5787 B WASHER 10 2 GB/T93 B WASHER 2 GB/T97.1 B BOLTM10X1.25X70 1 GB/T5785 B A NUT M10 1 GB/T6187 B015510A TRANSMISSION MOUNTING BRACKET REAR 1 LH260ATV.1 8 8E c TRANSMISSION ASSY(2WD FOR SPEED SENSOR FOR HIGH POWER CLUTCH) 1 LH260ATV.17(c) 8E017c d TRANSMISSION ASSY(2WD FOR HIGH POWER CLUTCH) 1 LH260ATV.17(d) 8E017d sc TRANSMISSION ASSY(4WD FOR SPEED SENSOR FOR HIGH POWER CLUTCH) 1 LH260ATV.17s(c) 8E017sc sd TRANSMISSION ASSY(4WD FOR HIGH POWER CLUTCH) 1 LH260ATV.17s(d) 8E017sd000000

24 11. SHIFT ROD Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code A LABLE 1 LH260ATV.18.1a.3 1 8E01801a B SHIFTER ASSY MOUNTING 1 LH260ATV.18.1a 1a 8E01701a A KNOB 1 LH260ATV.18.1a.3 2 8E01801a A SHIFT LEVER 1 LH260ATV.18.1a.1 8E01801a BOLT M6X12 4 GB5783 B WASHER 6 4 GB B BOOT 1 LH260ATV.18.1a.2 8E01701a A PLASTIC SPHERE 1 LH260ATV.18.1a 2 8E01801a A GROOVE PIN 1 LH260ATV.18.1a 3 8E01801a A CENTERING SPRING 1 LH260ATV.18.1a 8 8E01801a A DETENT SPRING 2 LH260ATV.18.1a 7 8E01801a A DETENT BULLET 2 LH260ATV.18.1a 9 8E01801a A DOWEL PIN 1 LH260ATV.18.1a 6 1a 6 8E01801a A SHIFFER HOUSING 1 LH260ATV.18.1a 1 8E01801a O RING 2 GB/T B A SELECTOR SLIDES HIGH/REVERSE 2 LH260ATV.18.1a 5 8E01801a A SHIFTER MOUNTING BRACKET 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M6X15 4 GB/T M6X15 B SHIFT ROD COUPLER 1 LH260ATV E SHIFT ROD END CW 2 LH260ATV E JAM NUT M6 CW 3 GB/T6170 M6 B SHIFT ROD HIGH/REVERSE 1 LH400ATV 2B E

25 11. SHIFT ROD Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SHIFT ROD LOW 1 LH400ATV N JAM NUT M6 CCW 2 LH260ATV E SHIFT ROD END CCW 2 LH260ATV E SELECTOR SLIDES LOW 1 LH260ATV E SHIFTER MOUNTING ROD A 1 LH400ATV N SHIFTER MOUNTING ROD B 1 LH400ATV 2B E

26 12. REAR GEAR BOX Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code REAR GEAR BOX ASSY 1 LH520ATV.12 8G DRIVE HOUSING 1 LH520ATV G OUTPUT COVER 1 LH520ATV G O RING 160X LH520ATV G BOLT M8X28 4 GB/T B BOLT M10X1.25X28 2 GB/T B A WASHER 31 3 LH520ATV G O RING 20X3 1 LH520ATV G NUT M16X1.5 1 LH520ATV G OUTPUT AXLE,RING REAR GEAR BOX 1 LH520ATV G INPUT AXLE,RING REAR GEAR BOX 1 LH520ATV G LOCK NUT 1 LH520ATV G SEAL 30X55X11 2 LH520ATV G SEAL 38X85X8 1 LH520ATV G SEAL 38X80X8 1 LH520ATV G BEARING 15NQ M L OIL SCREEN CAP 1 153FM H O RING 1 153FM H WASHER 1 153FM H OIL PLUG 1 153FM H TUBE,REAR GEAR BOX BREATHER 1 LH260ATV E BEARING GB/T276 B BEARING GB/T276 B BEARING 1 GB/T276 B

27 13. FRONT DRIVE AXLE (FOR 4WD) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code OUTER BOARD BOOT 4 LH260ATV E CIRCLIP 20 2 GB/T894.1 B ATOPPER RING 2 LH260ATV E JOUNT,INBOARD(CONTAIN INBOARD AXLE STEEL BALL BRACKET STEEL BALL AND GEAR WHEEL) 2 LH260ATV E LH260ATV E LH260ATV E LH260ATV E STOPPER RING 2 LH260ATV E BOOT BAND B 4 LH260ATV E BOOT BAND A 4 LH260ATV E FRONT DRIVE AXLE 2 LH400ATV.6.5 8N DRIVE AXLE/OUTER CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 2 LH400ATV N LH260ATV E LH260ATV E LH300CUV E LH260ATV E LH260ATV E

28 14. REAR DRIVE AXLE Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code DRIVE AXLE/OUTER CV JOINT ASSEMBLY 2 LH400ATV V LH260ATV E LH260ATV E LH400ATV V LH260ATV E LH260ATV E BOOT BAND A 1 LH260ATV E OUTER BOARD BOOT 1 LH260ATV E BOOT BAND B 1 LH260ATV E STOPPER RING B 1 LH260ATV E OUTER CV JOINT 1 LH520ATV G CIRCLIP 20 1 GB/T894.1 B STEEL BALL BRACKET STEEL BALL AND GEAR WHEEL 2 LH260ATV E LH260ATV E LH260ATV E STOPPER RING A 1 LH260ATV E REAR DRIVE AXLE 1 LH400ATV V

29 15. REAR KNUCKLE ASSY Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code REAR KNUCKLE 1 LH520ATV G U JOINT CROSS 1 JB/T JOINT,INBOARD 1 LH520ATV G SPRING,REAR KNUCKLE 1 LH520ATV G SEAL 1 LH520ATV G BAND,OUTBOARD BOOT 1 LH520ATV G BOOT SET 1 LH520ATV G BAND,SHAFT BOOT 1 LH520ATV G SPLING AXLE 1 LH400ATV V LINK FORK 1 LH520ATV G SLIP JOINT 1 LH520ATV G CIRCLIP 20 4 GB/T893.1 B KERBSTIFTE 1 LH260ATV E

30 16. STEERING COLUMN Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code NUT M8 2 GB/T6187 M8 B GREASE FITTING 1 LH260ATV E BUSHING 2 LH260ATV E STEERING CLAMP REAR 1 LH260ATV E STEERING CLAMP FRONT 1 LH260ATV E BOLT 2 LH260ATV E F STEERING COLUMN (608 MM LENGTH) 1 LH260ATV.1.7.1a 8E a BOLT 2 LH260ATV E WASHER 2 LH260ATV E BEARING RETAINER 1 LH260ATV E BEARING 1 LH260ATV E NUT M8 2 GB/T6187 M8 B STEERING COLUMN RETAINER NUT 1 GB/T9459 M24X2 B COTTER PIN 1 GB/T91 5X40 B PROTECT COVER 2 LH260ATV E SPRING WASHER 2 GB/T93 B025108

31 17. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code WIRING HARNESS 1 4AD WIRING HARNESS(USED FOR WATERPROOF) 1 LH400ATV.23.1F 8N02301F REVERSE GEAR WARNING(FOR 4WD) 1 LH260ATV E A REVERSE SPEED LIMITER ( FOR 50TH MODEL) 1 LH260ATV.19.8(A) 8E01908A HORN 1 T FLASHER RELAY ASSY 1 4AD STARTER RELAY 1 LH250T.7.3 2W TIE 20 ZD150X3.5 B REGULATOR RECTIIFIER 1 LH250T.7.4 2W BATTERY(BATTERY COVER IS ON PAGE 3) 1 B BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE 1 LH260ATV.19.2a 1 8E01902a BATTERY CABLE GROUND 1 LH260ATV.19.2a 2 8E01902a BATTERY BELL 1 LH260ATV E CAPACITOR 1 LH260ATV E CDI 1 180MQ.6.3 1R GEAR SENSOR 1a(FIX AT TRANSMISSION) 1 LH260ATV E GEAR SENSOR HARNESS (USED WITH GEAR SENSOR 1a) 1 LH260ATV E RUBBER SHEATH 1 LH260ATV E RUBBER SHEATH 2 LH260ATV E WARNING BUZZER (NOT FOR 30101G) 1 LH260ATV E AMP FUSE 1 B31207A AMP FUSE 2 B31215

32 17. ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code AMP FUSE 1 B CAPCITOR 1 LH260ATV E IGNITON COIL AND WIRE 1 170M.6.2 1L ACCESSORY SOCKET ASSY 1 LH520ATV G CAP,IGNITON COIL 1 170M L A BRAKE SWITCH(USED ( FOR WATERPROOF PLUG IN UNIT) 1 LH520ATV.23.14f 8G02314f0000

33 18. BRAKING SYSTEM (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BRAKE LEVER 1 LH260ATV E MASTER CYLINDER WITH BRAKE LEVER 1 LH400ATV V HAND BRAKE HOSE 1 LH260ATV E FRONT BRAKE DISC 2 LH400ATV V BRAKE CALIPER LEFT,FRONT 1 LH400ATV 2B.5.1b CLAMP 2 LH260ATV.5.1a 1 8E00501a FRONT BRAKE HOSE 2 1 LH260ATV E RUBBER TUBE1 3 LH260ATV.5.1a. 2 8E00501a FRONT BRAKE HOSE 1 1 LH400ATV V BRAKE LINE COUPLER 1 LH260ATV.5.1a 4 8E00501a TUBE DISKBRAKE REAR 1 LH400ATV V REAR BRAKE HOSE 1 1 LH400ATV V REAR BRAKE DISC 2 LH520ATV G BRAKE CALIPER LEFT,REAR 1 LH520ATV G REAR BRAKE HOSE 2 1 LH400ATV V REAR BRAKE HOSE 3 1 LH400ATV 2B R FOOT BREAKE CYLINDER 1 LH400ATV 2B R RESERVOIR HOSE 1 LH400ATV 2B R RESERVOIR 1 LH520ATV G NUT M5 1 GB/T6187 B BOLT M5X12 1 GB/T B TUBE DISKBRAKE,FOOT BRAKE 1 LH400ATV V FRONT BRAKE HOSE2 1 LH260ATV.5.1a.12 8E00501a1200

34 18. BRAKING SYSTEM (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BRAKE CALIPER RIGHT 1 LH400ATV 2B.5.1b FRONT BRAKE HOSE3 1 LH520ATV G FOUR LINE COUPLER LH520ATV G BOLT M5X15 4 GB/T818 B BOLT M6X22 2 LH260ATV B K CAP 1 LH260ATV A 8E A F FOOT BRAKE MOUNTING PLATE 1 LH260ATV.1.14e.1 8E00114e RETURN SPRING 1 LH260ATV E F BRAKE PEDAL 1 LH260ATV.1.14e.2 8E00114e RETAINER 1 GB/T B WASHER 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M5X8 6 GB/T818 M5X8 B BOLT M5X8 1 GB/T818 M5X8 B BRAKE LINE CLAMP SMALL 1 LH260ATV E BRAKE LINE CLAMP LARGE 3 LH260ATV E STORP SWITCH FRONT 1 LH260ATV E SPRING,STOP SWITCH 1 LH260ATV.19(B) 1 8E019B SERVICE KIT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE PAD,FRONT 4 T INSIDE AND OUTSIDE PAD,REAR 2 LH520ATV G NUT M6 2 GB/T6187 M6 B BOLT M6X20 3 GB/T5787 M6X20 B

35 18A. AUXILIARY BRAKE (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code MASTER CYLINDER(WITH LEVER) 1 LH520ATV G BRACK CABLE 1 LH520ATV G BRACK CALIPER(SEE THE DETAIL ON P24.2(1) ) 1 LH520ATV G DISK BRAKE 1 LH520ATV G INSIDE AND OUTSIDE PAD 2 LH520ATV G BOLT M8X40 2 GB/T B BRAKE PAD 2 LH260ATV B K

36 19. PEDAL,BRAKE Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code SHAFT,BRAKE PIVOT 1 LH520ATV G SPRING,STOP SWITCH 1 LH400ATV 2B.1 3 8R SPRING ASSY 1 LH260ATV E DUST SEAL 2 LH520ATV G PEDAL BRAKE 1 LH260ATV B K PEDAL BRAKE ASSY 1 LH260ATV B K

37 20. BUMPER & RACK Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code FRONT RACK(FOR EUROPE) 1 4AD REAR RACK(FOR EUROPE) 1 LH400ATV 2B R BOLTM8X45 4 GB/ M8X45 B NUT M8 4 GB/T6187 M8 B BOLT M8X25 2 GB/T M8X B BOLT M8X85 2 GB/T M8X85 B TRESTLE 1 LEFT(FOR ( EUROPE) ) 1 4AD BUMPER BRACKET 1 4AD BOLT M8X70 4 GB/T M8X70 B BOLT M8X25 2 GB/T M8X25 B BOLT M8X55 4 GB/T M8X55 B BOLT M8X20 2 GB/T M8X20 B BOLT M8X25 2 GB/T M8X25 B TRESTLE 1 RIGHT(FOR EUROPE) 1 4AD WASHER 8 4 GB/T96 8 B BRACKET,PULLING 1 LH520ATV G HOLDER,R.PULLIN BRACKET 1 LH400ATV 2B R HOLDER,L.PULLIN BRACKET 1 LH400ATV 2B R BOLT M6X12 4 GB/T B FRONT REFLECTER(YELLOW)(FOR USA) 2 LH260ATV.2.4 8E FRONT REFLECTER(RED)(FOR USA) 2 LH150T.2.3 2U NUT M5 4 GB/T6184 M8 B FRONT BUMPER 1 4AD FRONT SUPPORT TUBE,L 1 4AD FRONT SUPPORT TUBE,R 1 4AD

38 21. ACCESSARY Ref# Par# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code HITCH BALL BRACKET (ACCESSARY) 1 LH520ATV G BOLT M10X1.25X53(ACCESSARY) 1 GB/T B A NUT M10X1.25 (ACCESSARY) 1 GB/T6187 B015510A

39 19. CYLINDER Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 LH180MQ.1.1 1R GUIDE INTAKE VALVE 2 LH180MQ R CIRCLIP M L BOLT M6X12 1 GB5783 B GASKET M.1 9 1L BOLT STUD M8X25 2 GB898 B BREATHER ASSY 1 170M A L O RING 95X M L BOLT SOCKET HEAD M6X20 2 GB70 B VALVE COVER INTAKE SIDE 1 170M.1 1 1L VALVE COVER EXHAUST SIDE 1 170M.1 3 1L O RING 57.5X M.1 2 1L BOLT SOCKET HEAD M6X20 5 GB70 B NUT CROWN M M.4 1 1L WASHER PLATE M.4 2 1L GASKET CYLINDER HEAD1 1 LH180MQ.1.3 1L PIN DOWEL 14X M.1 6 1L BOLT FLANGE M6X MQ.4 4 1R PLUG SPARK NGK DR8EA 1 170M.1.5 1L CYLINDER 1 LH180MQ.1 5 1R GASKET CYLINDER 1 LH180MQ.1 4 1R PIN DOWEL 10X14 2 1E52FM E PIPE BREATHER M L CLIP 13MM 2 170M L THERMO UNIT 1 LH180MQ R

40 20. CRANKSHAFT COMP Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CRANKSHAFT ASSY 1 LH180MQ.3.2 1R NUT M16X M.3 1 1L WASHER PLATE M.3 2 1L KEY WOODRUFF 1 170M.3 3 1L PISTON 1 LH180MQ.3 6 1R PISTON RING SET 1 LH180MQ.3 7/LH180MQ.3 8/LH180MQ.3.1 1R PISTON PIN 1 LH180MQ.3 5 1R CLIP 2 LH180MQ.3 4 1R

41 21. VALVE Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code INTAKE VALVE 1 LH180MQ R EXHAUST VALVE 1 LH180MQ R SEAT SPRING VALVE 2 170M L SPRING VALVE INNER 2 170M L SPRING VALVE OUTER 2 170M L SEAL VALVE STEM 2 170M L RETAINER SPRING VALVE 2 170M L COTTER VALVE 4 170M L ROCKER ARM VALVE 2 170M L EXHAUST ROCKER SHAFT 1 170M L INTAKE ROCKER SHAFT 1 170M L O RING 9X M L ADJUSTING SCREW VALVE 2 170M L NUT M6X M L

42 22. CAMSHAFT CHAIN Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CAMSHAFT ASSY1 1 LH180MQ.2 1R BEARING 1 GB276 B BEARING(B6202Z) 1 GB276 B PLATE 1 LH180MQ.2 3 1R BOLT M6X12 2 GB5783 B LOCK WASHER 1 LH180MQ.2 2 1R CAM CHAIN SPROCKET 1 170M.2 4 1L DOWEL PIN B4X10 1 GB119 B BOLT M10X1.25X25 1 GB5786 B A WASHER PLATE M.2 6 1L BREATHER PLATE M.2 5 1L CHAIN 1 180MQ R GUIDE STOPPER MQ R GUIDE STOPPER MQ R A CAM CHAIN TENSIONER ASSY 1 170M.14.1a 1L01401a GASKET TENSIONER CASE 1 170M L SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X14 2 GB70 B CHAIN TENSIONER PIVOT BOLT 1 170M L O RING 14.5X M L CAMSHAFT 1 LH180MQ.2 1 1R

43 23. WATER PUMP Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code IMPELLER SHAFT ASSY 1 170M L HOUSING COVER 1 170M L GASKET HOUSING COVER M L SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X35 3 GB70 M6X35 B BEARING 1 GB276 B131E WATER PUMP HOUSING 1 170M L OIL SEAL 10X21X M L MECHANICAL SEAL 1 170M L CIRCLIP M L GASKET M.1 9 1L O RING 33.5X GB B SHAFT 1 LH180MQ R DOWEL PIN C3X22 1 GB119 B WASHER PLATE M.8 6 1L IMPELLER SHAFT GEAR 1 170M L CIRCLIP 8 1 GB B JOINT 1 LH180MQ R O RING 15.5X2.5 2 GB B SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X15 2 GB70 B WATER PUMP ASSY 1 LH180MQ.15 1R

44 24. RADIATOR (FOR 2WD) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code THERMOSTAT 1 170M L THERMOSTAT COVER 1 170M L SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X25 2 GB70 B T RADIATOR ASSY 1 170M A.11.3c 1L11103c BLOWER ASSY 2 170M A L FLANGE BOLT M6X9 6 GB5787 B A SAFETY VALVE 1 170M L PIPE M L F RADIATOR FILLER HOSE 1 170M A.11 2a 1L a RETURN HOSE 1 170M A L F FEED HOSE 1 170M A L COMPRESSION SPRING 2 170M A L HOSE CLAMP1 6 GB/T15001 B25114/ HOSE CLAMP M.1 7 1L A HOSE1 1 LH180MQ.1 8 1R BOLT M6X20 2 GB/T5787 B RADIATOR SIDE SUPT GROMMET 2 170M L COLLAR 2 170M L THERMOSTAT SWITCH ASSY 1 170M L NUT M6 2 GB/6187 B WASHER PLATE 10 2 GB97 B CLIP 2X20 2 GB91 B PIPE M L

45 24. RADIATOR (FOR 2WD) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CLIP 2 170M L TANK RECOVERY 1 170M L CAP 1 170M L BOLT FLANGE M6X12 1 GB/T5787 M6X12 B JOIN 1 170M L

46 24A. RADIATOR (FOR 4WD) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code THERMOSTAT 1 170M L THERMOSTAT COVER 1 170M L SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X25 2 GB70 B T RADIATOR ASSY (THICKER) 1 170M A.11.3c 1L11103c BLOWER ASSY 2 170M A L FLANGE BOLT M6X9 6 GB5787 B A SAFETY VALVE 1 170M L PIPE M L T RADIATOR FILLER HOSE 1 170M A.11 2b 1L b T RETURN HOSE 1 170M A.11 14a 1L b F FEED HOSE 1 170M A L COMPRESSION SPRING 2 170M A L HOSE CLAMP1 6 GB/T15001 B25114/ HOSE CLAMP M.1 7 1L HOSE M.11 13A 1L A BOLT M6X20 2 GB/T5787 B RADIATOR SIDE SUPT GROMMET 2 170M L COLLAR 2 170M L THERMOSTAT SWITCH ASSY 1 170M L NUT M6 2 GB/6187 B WASHER PLATE 10 2 GB97 B CLIP 2X20 2 GB91 B PIPE M L

47 24A. RADIATOR (FOR 4WD) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CLIP 2 170M L TANK RECOVERY 1 170M L CAP 1 170M L BOLT FLANGE M6X12 1 GB/T5787 M6X12 B JOIN 1 170M L FENDER (USED FOR SPORT) ) 1 170M A.11.3d.1 1L11103d WASHER 6(USED FOR SPORT) 4 GB/T97 B SPRING WASHER(USED FOR SPORT) 4 GB/T93 B BOLT FLANGE M6X14(USED FOR SPORT) 4 GB/T5783 B

48 25. OIL PUMP Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code OIL PUMP ASSY 1 LH180MQ.8 1R DOWEL PIN 3X12 2 GB309 3X12 B GEAR PUMP DRIVEN 1 170M.8 8 1L DOWEL PIN C3X22 1 GB309 3X22 B WASHER PLATE 1 170M.8 6 1L CIRCLIP 1 GB896 6 B GASKET 1 170M.8 1 1L SCREW M6X25 2 GB191 M6X25 B OIL STRAINER 1 170M.4.6 1L COMPRESSION SPRING 1 170M L DRAIN PLUG 1 170M L O RING 36X M L

49 26. AIR CLEANER Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code JOINT CARBURETOR(FOR USA) LH180MQ R O RING 35X M L SCOKET HEAD BOLT M6X25 2 GB70 B JOINT 1 LH180MQ R HOSE CLAMP D 1 170M L HOSE CLAMP C 1 LH260ATV E AIR CLEANER JOINT 1 LH400ATV N HOSE CLAMP B 1 LH260ATV E HOSE CLAMP A 1 LH260ATV E COVER AIR CLEANER 1 LH260ATV E AIR CLEANER CASE1 1 LH260ATV E ELEMENT COMP AIR CLEANER 1 LH260ATV E FILTER COVER 1 LH260ATV E CLIP 2 LH260ATV E HOSE 1 LH260ATV E PLUG 1 LH260ATV E AIR CLEANER ASSY 1 LH260ATV.16 8E A AIR CLEANER COVER CLIP 6 LH260ATV E JOINT,AIR CLEANER 1 LH260ATV E WASHER,AIR CLEANER 1 LH260ATV E JOINT FIXED,AIR CLEANER 1 LH260ATV E RUBBER WASHER 2 LH260ATV E BOLT M6X30 2 GB/T B

50 27. CARBURETOR Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CARBURETOR ASSY 1 LH180MQ R LINE ASSY 1 LH2V P

51 28. EXHAUST (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code EXHAUST PIPE 1 LH260ATV B K NUT M8 4 GB/T6170 B EXHAUST PIPE GASKET 1 170M L WASHER 8 2 GB/T93 B WASHER PLATE 10 1 GB/T96 B BOLT FLANGE M10X1.25X62 1 GB/T B A SPRING 5 LH260ATV E MUFFLER SUPPORT BOTTOM 1 LH260ATV B K JOUNT 1 LH260ATV B K MUFFLER (USA) 1 LH400ATV a 8V01401a NUT M10X GB/T6187 B015510A WASHER PLATE 10 1 GB/T96 B MUFFLER SUPPORT 1 LH400ATV 2B R WASHER 1 170M L A HOSE 1 170M A.20.3a 1L12003A NUT M6 2 GB/T6187 B CLIP M L HOSE C 1 170M L CLIP M L HOSE B 1 170M L HOSE A 1 170M L HOSE CLAMP M L

52 28. EXHAUST (FOR EUROPE) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code PIPE 1 170M L CLIP M L CLIP M L FILTER 1 170M L VALVE BRACKET 1 170M A.20.4a 1L12004a BOLT M6X12 4 GB/T B RUBBER PAD 8 LH260ATV E VALVE 1 170M L BOLT M6X20 2 GB/T5789 B BOLT 2 170M L EXHAUST PIPE 1 1 LH260ATV B K EXHAUST PIPE 2 1 LH260ATV B K

53 29. CRANKCASE Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CRANKCASE ASSY 1 180MQ.4 1R HOLDER 2 170M.4.7 1L COLLAR 2 170M L O RING16X M L WASHER PLATE M L CIRCLIP 16 2 GB B DOWEL PIN 10X14 2 1E52FM E FLANGE BOLT M6X M.4 5 1L FLANGE BOLT M6X FM H OIL SEAL 30X45X M.4.3 1L STUD BOLT M8X MQ.4 3 1R COVER CRANKCASE RIGHT 1 170M L SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X14 2 GB70 B REAR INSIDE COVER 1 LH180MQ R AIRPROOF COVER 1 LH260ATV E

54 30. LEFT & RIGHT COVER Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code COVER CRANKCASE LEFT 1 LH180MQ R FLANGE BOLT M6X40 6 GB/T B HOSE CLAMP B 1 LH260ATV E JOINT A 1 LH260ATV E AIR STRAINER B 1 LH260ATV E AIR STRAINER A 1 LH260ATV E JOINT B 1 LH260ATV E HOSE CLAMP A 1 LH260ATV E OIL SEAL 1 170M.5.1 1L DOWEL PIN 10X14 4 1E52FM E OIL PLUG 1 170M.5 5 1L O RING 18X GB B OIL PLUG 1 170M.5 4 1L O RING 14X GB B FLANGE BOLT M6X M L CAP COVER 1 170M.5 1 1L CRANKCASE COVER GASKET RIGHT 1 170M.5 2 1L FRONT COVER 1 LH180MQ R BOLT M6X20 2 GB/T B BOLT M6X110 2 GB/T B

55 31. STARTER Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code GEAR IDLER 1 170M.7.1 1L SHAFT 1 170M.7 2 1L WASHER M.7 1 1L CIRCLIP 12 1 GB894.1 B GEAR REDUCTION 1 170M.7.2 1L STARTER CLUTCH 1 170M.7.3 1L SOCKET HEAD BOLT M8X16 3 GB70 B

56 32. CLUTCH Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CLUTCH HOUSING COMP. 1 LH180MQ R NUT M14X M.9 2 1L PRIMARY SLIDING SHEAVE COMP 1 170M L OIL SEAL 2 170M L WEIGHT 8 170M L CAM 1 LH180MQ R SLIDER 4 170M L O RING 118X M L STOPPER 1 170M L PAN HEAD SCREW M4X12 4 GB818 B SPACER M L COLLAR 1 LH180MQ.9 1 1R WASHER PLATE M L WASHER PLATE M.9 3 1L V BELT 1 170M.9 4 1L SHEAVE PRIMARY FIXED 1 LH180MQ R NUT M14X M.9 2 1L SECONDARY FIXED SHEAVE COMP.INCLUDE TWO BEARINGS ONE OIL SEAL AND ONE CIRCLIP 1 170M L M L M L M L M L SECONDARY SLIDING SHEAVE 1 170M L

57 32. CLUTCH Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code OIL SEAL 2 170M L O RING 45X M L PIN GUIDE 4 170M L COMPRESSION SPRING 1 170M L SEAT SECONDARY SPRING 1 170M L CLUTCH CARRIER ASSY 1 LH180MQ R CLUTCH WEIGHT SPRING 1 3 LH180MQ R CIRCLIP 8 3 GB896 8 B NUT M36X M L DRIVEN ASSY COMPLETE 1 LH180MQ.9.2 1R DRIVE ASSY COMPLETE 1 LH180NMQ.9.1 1R WASHER PLATE LH180MQ.9 5 1R

58 32A. CLUTCH (NEW MODEL) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code CLUTCH HOUSING COMP. 1 1BD NUT M14X1 1 1BB PRIMARY SLIDING SHEAVE COMP 1 1BB OIL SEAL 28X36X4 2 1BB WEIGHT 8 1BB CAM 1 1BD SLIDER 4 1BB O RING 115X2.5 1 B STOPPER 1 1BB PAN HEAD SCREW M4X12 4 B23L00412R SPACER 1 4 1BB COLLAR 1 1BD WASHER PLATE 4 4 B WASHER PLATE BD V BELT 1 170M SHEAVE PRIMARY FIXED 1 1BD NUT M14X1 1 1BB SECONDARY FIXED SHEAVE COMP.INCLUDE TWO BEARINGS ONE OIL SEAL AND ONE CIRCLIP 1 1BB BCC M BCC BB SECONDARY SLIDING SHEAVE 1 1BB

59 32A. CLUTCH (NEW MODEL) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code OIL SEAL 41X47X4 2 1BB O RING 46.2X2 2 1BB PIN GUIDE 4 1BB COMPRESSION SPRING 1 1BB SEAT SECONDARY SPRING 1 1BB CLUTCH CARRIER ASSY 1 1BD CLUTCH WEIGHT SPRING 1 3 1BD CIRCLIP 8 3 B NUT M36X M C DRIVEN ASSY COMPLETE 1 1BD C DRIVE ASSY COMPLETE 1 1BD

60 32B. HIGH POWER CLUTCH STAND ASSY Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BRACKET 1 1 LH260ATV E SWCREW M8X12 4 GB/T819 B SMALL SPACER 1 LH260ATV E BRACKET 2 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M8X22 4 GB/T B SPACER 1 170M L RING 26.5X1.8 1 GB/T B BEARING 6906Z 1 GB/T276 B

61 33. GENERATOR Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code STATOR ASSY (THE COLOR OF a IS WHITE) 1 170M L ROTOR ASSY (GREEN COLOR) 1 LH180MQ R SOCKET HEAD BOLT M6X25 3 GB70 B SOCKET HEAD BOLT M5X12 2 GB70 B GENERATOR ASSY 1 LH180MQ.6.1 1R PICK UP COIL 1 170M L

62 34. STARTING MOTOR Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code STARTING MOTOR ASSY 1 170M.16 1L BRUSH HOLD ASSY 1 170M L CORD,STARTER MOTOR 1 170M L BOLT 2 170M L GASKET 2 170M L O RING 24.5X M L FLANGE BOLT M6X M.4 6 1L

63 35. ENGINE Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code FRONT ENGINE MOUNT BRACKET 1 LH400ATV N ENGINE BRACKET BOLT 2 LH260ATV E BUSHING ENGING BRACKET1 2 LH260ATV E NUT M12X GB/T6187 B015512A ENGINE MOUNTING BOLT 1 LH400ATV N BUSHING ENGING BRACKET2 4 LH260ATV E SPACER ENGINE BRACKET 1 LH400ATV W NUT M10X GB/T6187 B015510A BOLT M10X1.25X55 1 GB/T5785 B A WASHER 1 LH400ATV N NUT M10X GB/T6187 B015510A BOLT M8X120 1 GB/T5782 B LEFT SPACER 2 LH260ATV E STAY ENGINE LEFT 1 LH260ATV E NUT M8 1 GB/T6187 B BOLT M10X1.25X68 1 GB/T5785 B A STAY ENGINE RIGHT 1 LH260ATV E NUT M10X GB/T6187 B015510A BOLT M8X65 1 GB/T5782 B ENGINE ASSY 1 LH180MQ 1R BUSHING 2 LH260ATV E

64 36. FRONT GEAR BOX (FOR 4WD) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code BOLT M8X25 7 GB/T5787 B VENT FITTING 1 LH260ATV E LEFT COVER 1 LHTY.1 1 T O RING 18X GB/T B DIFF FILLERPLUG 1 153FM H FOC BODY 1 LHTY.1.1 T BEVEL CROWNWHEEL 1 LHTY.1 2 T BEAR GB/T276 B DIFFCASE RHS 1 LHTY.1 3 T SEAL SDD722X48X11 2 LHTY.1.2 T CONICAL WITH HELICAL GEARING 1 LHTY.1 4 T BEAR GB/T276 B BEAR 6305ST 1 GB/T276 B CASEBEAR RETAINER 1 LHTY.1 5 T SCREW M6X12 4 GB/T2673 B DIFF GEAR 1 LHTY.1.3 T DIFF GEAR DRIVEN 1 LHTY.1 6 T SPLINED DOG 1 LHTY.1 7 T DIFF INPUTSHAFT A 1 LHTY.1 8 T BEAR GB/T276 B SEAL TC25X47X7 1 LHTY.1.4 T BOLE M6X30 6 GB/T5787 B BOLE M6X70 1 GB/T5787 B

65 36. FRONT GEAR BOX (FOR 4WD) Ref# Part# Description Qty Linhai Code Control Code REAR COVER 1 LHTY.1 9 T DIFF SELECTOR FORK 1 LHTY.1 10 T SELECTOR RAIL 1 LHTY.1 11 T PIN 1 LHTY.1 12 T SELECTOR SHAFT 1 LHTY.1.5 T SELECTOR COVER 1 LHTY.1 13 T STEEL BALL 8 1 GB/T308 B SPRING 1 LHTY.1 14 T INDENT BALL INSERT 1 LHTY.1 15 T WASHER 1 LHTY.1 16 T BOLT M6X16 4 GB/T5787 B SEAL TC12X28X7 1 LHTY.1.6 T BOLT M8X16 1 GB/T5787 B FRONT PROPSHAFT ASSY 1 LH260ATV E FRONT GEAR BOX BACKSTOP 1 LH260ATV E BOLT M10X1.25X43 2 GB/T5787 B A BOLT M10X1.25X20 4 GB/T5787 B A NUT M10 6 GB/T6184 B BOLT M8X1X16 1 GB/T73 85 B NUT M8X1 1 GB/T B WD AND 2WD SWITCH 1 LHTY.1.7 T FRONT GEAR BOX 1 LHTY.1 T WD/4WD SHIFT MOTOR(USED WITH 2WD / 4WD SWITCHP 1 LHTY T WD/4WD SHIFT ELECTRONIC CONTROLER(USED WITH 2WD 1 LHTY.1.8.2a T10802a00