PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U"

Transcription

1 PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS CUB FORM NO PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO /29/200

2 AE64 B B C C A A

3 AE64 Ref. Part No. Description Lever Assembly: LH Lever Assembly: RH Screw, Carriage: 5/16-18 x Screw, TT: 1/4-20 x Screw, HH Cap: 1/4-20 x Nut, Flange Lock: 5/ Nut, Lock Cap: 1/ Grip: 1.0 ID x 5.0 Lg Star Knob 5/ Handle Grip Screw, Shoulder:.435 x.18-5/ Screw, Shoulder:.35 x 1.355: 1/ Cable, Clutch Wheel Cable, Brake, Transmission: RH Cable, Clutch Deck Cable, Throttle/Choke: 38 x 1.1 Ext Cable, Brake, Transmission: LH Lower Handle Upper Handle: LH Upper Handle: RH Brace Tube Handle Panel Cable Mount Bracket: RH Cable Mount Bracket: LH Frame Assembly Caster Wheel Bracket Assembly Deck Lift Assembly: RR Deck Lift Assembly: Front Screw, HH Cap: 5/16-24 x Screw, HL: 1/4-50 x Screw, HH Cap: 5/16-18 x Nut, Flange Lock: 3/ Click Pin:.092 x Handle Grip 1/ Belt Cover 33 Wide Cut Mower Snap Spacer:.63 ID x.5 LG Deck Height Lever Washer, Bell:.340 x.82 x Washer, Flat:.330 x 1.25 x.0 Ref. Part No. Description Washer, Flat:.60 ID x 1.50 OD Lube Fitting: 3/16: LNC# A Bolt, Shoulder:.625 x x 3/ A Flange Bearing:.60 x.941 x Height Adjustment Bracket Link Pivot Bracket Lever Pivot Bracket A Screw, TT: 5/16-18 x Screw, Shoulder:.32 x 1.8 x 1/ Fuel Tank, 2 Gal Fuel Cap Fuel Tank Mounting Bracket Wheel Caster 8 x Screw, TT: 3/8-16 x Screw, HH Cap: 1/4-20 x Nut, Hex: 1/ Handle Panel Tank Cover Cable Tie Screw, TT: 1/4-20 x Screw, Carriage: 1/4-20 x Nut, Sems: 1/ Nut, Flange Lock: 1/ Wing Nut B Hour Indicator Meter Key Switch Solenoid, V A Battery Lock Washer Screw, Shoulder:.250 x.150 x 1/ Battery Hold Down Fuel Hose Hose Clamp Oil Drain Oil Drain Hose 4* Key, Ignition 5* Wiring Harness 6* Starter Wire Washer, Flat:.25 x.63 x.0515 * Not pictured

4 A A AE64

5 AE64 Ref. No. Part No. Description Transaxle Bracket Mount Transmission 4-Speed Screw, HH Cap: 5/16-18 x Screw, HH Cap: 5/16-18 x Screw, HH Cap: /16-20 x Screw, HH Cap: 1/4-28 x Screw, HH Cap: 3/8-16 x Screw, HH Cap: 3/8-16 x Screw, HH Cap: 5/16-18 x Screw, HH Cap: 1/4-20 x Belt Keeper Nut, Flange Lock: 5/ Nut, Flange Lock: 1/ Nut, Flange Lock: 3/ Nut, Flange: 9/ Hairpin Clip: 092 x 1.64 Long A Pulley Hub Grip Trailing Shield Extension Spring Extension Spring Washer, Spring:.401 x.80 x Washer, Flat: 450 x x Washer, Lock: 1/ Washer, Flat:.39 x.8 x Spacer, Shoulder:.50 x Belt Keeper Rod Loop Link Coupling Trans Mount Rod Belt, V Type, Drive Idler Pulley: 4.25 Dia Flat Sheave Engine Pulley 3.20 x 4.35 Dia Idler Pulley 3.50 Dia Shift Rod, Lower Ref. No. Part No. Description Shift Rod, Upper Belt Keeper Wheel Drive idler Bracket Drive Spindle Assembly Spacer Spindle Assembly Mulch Plug Idler Arm Assembly Deck Assembly 33-inch Bolt, Carriage: 5/16-18 x Screw, HH Cap: 3/8-16 x A Screw, Carriage: 3/8-16 x A Screw, LD: 5/16-18 x Screw, HH Cap: 3/8-16 x Chute Deflector Assembly A Nut, Flange: 5/ Nut, Hex Nut, Hex 3/ Extension Spring: Timing Belt Tension Extension Spring: Deck Brake Washer, Lock Spacer, Shoulder:.625 x A Spacer, Shoulder:.884 x Blade: Belt, Blade Timing Belt, V Type, Deck Engagement Idler Pulley Idler Pulley Idler Pulley V-Type Idler Timing Bracket Water Nozzle Adapter C Water Nozzle Wheel 16 x 4 x Washer, Bell:.340 x.82 x Screw, HH Cap: 5/16-24 x Screw, TT: 3/8-16 x Screw, Carriage: 5/16-18 x 1.00 For a proper working machine, use Factory Approved Parts. V-belts are specially designed to engage and disengage safely. A substitute (non-oem) V-Belt can be dangerous by not disengaging completely. 5

6 Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine E VALVE GASKET SET ENGINE GASKET SET A

7 Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine E EMISSIONS LABEL A A 8A OPERATOR S MANUAL 1330 REPAIR MANUAL 48 SHORT BLOCK 1329 REPLACEMENT ENGINE

8 Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine E A 51 1 CARBURETOR OVERHAUL KIT A 9 CARBURETOR GASKET SET

9 Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine E A

10 Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine E1 Ref. No. Part No. Description 1 BS Cylinder Assembly 2 BS Kit-Bushing/Seal (Magneto Side) 3 BS s Seal-Oil (Magneto Side) 4 BS Sump-Engine 5 BS Head-Cylinder BS-23280s + Gasket-Cylinder Head 9 BS Gasket-Breather 10 BS-6915 Screw (Breather Assembly) 11 BS Tube-Breather BS Gasket-Crankcase 13 BS Screw (Cylinder Head) 15 BS Plug-Oil Drain 16 BS Crankshaft 20 BS Seal-Oil (PTO Side) 22 BS-6925 Screw (Crankcase Cover) 23 BS Flywheel 24 BS s Key-Flywheel 25 BS-6986 Piston Assembly (Standard) BS Piston Assembly (.020 Oversize) 26 BS Ring Set (Standard) BS-6983 Ring Set (.020 Oversize) 2 BS Lock-Piston Pin 28 BS Pin-Piston (Standard) 29 BS Rod-Connecting (Standard) 32 BS Screw (Connecting Rod) 33 BS Valve-Exhaust 34 BS Valve-Intake 35 BS-699 Spring-Valve (Intake) 36 BS-699 Spring-Valve (Exhaust) 3 BS Guard-Flywheel 3A BS Guard-Flywheel 42 BS Keeper-Valve 43 BS Slinger-Governor/Oil 45 BS Tappet-Valve 46 BS Camshaft 48 BS-6940 Short Block 50 BS Manifold-Intake 51 BS Ø + Gasket-Intake 53 BS Stud (Carburetor) 54 BS Screw (Intake Manifold) 3 BS Screen-Rotating 4 BS-6989 Screw (Rotating Screen) 8 BS Screw (Flywheel Guard) 8A BS Screw (Flywheel Guard) 81 BS Lock-Muffler Screw 94 BS Kit-Idle Mixture 95 BS Ø Screw (Throttle Valve) 98 BS Kit-Idle Speed 104 BS Ø Pin-Float Hinge 105 BS Valve-Float Needle 108 BS-6983 Valve-Choke 11 BS Jet-Main (Standard) 118 BS Jet-Main (High Altitude) 1 BS-6988 Kit-Carburetor Overhaul 5 BS-9118 Carburetor BS-6902 Plug-Welch 130 BS-6984 Valve-Throttle 131 BS-6986 Kit-Throttle Shaft 133 BS Float-Carburetor Ref. No. Part No. Description 135 BS Tube-Fuel Transfer 13 BS Ø Gasket-Float Bowl 141 BS-6988 Kit-Choke Shaft 146 BS Key-Timing 18 BS Line-Fuel (Cut to Required Length) 188 BS Screw (Control Bracket) 192 BS Adjuster-Rocker Arm 202 BS Link-Mechanical Governor 209 BS Spring-Governor 216 BS Link-Choke 222 BS Bracket-Control 22 BS Control Lever-Governor 232 BS Spring-Governor Link 238 BS Cap-Valve 240 BS s Filter-Fuel 265 BS Clamp-Casing 26 BS Screw (Casing Clamp) 300 BS Muffler 304 BS Housing-Blower 305 BS Screw (Blower Housing) 305A BS-9336 Screw (Blower Housing) 306 BS Shield-Cylinder 30 BS Screw (Cylinder Shield) 309 BS Motor-Starter 310 BS Screw (Starter Motor) 311 BS Brush Set 333 BS Armature-Magneto 334 BS Screw (Armature Magneto) 33 BS s Spark Plug 356 BS Wire-Stop 358 BS Gasket Set-Engine 359 BS-6910 Nut (Ground Terminal) 363 BS Flywheel Puller 33 BS-6916 Nut (Ground Terminal) 383 BS-89838s Wrench-Spark Plug 404 BS Washer (Governor Crank) 431 BS-692 Elbow-Intake 445 BS Filter-Air Cleaner Cartridge 44 BS Alternator 505 BS-6951 Nut (Governor Control Lever) 50 BS Insulator 510 BS Drive-Starter 513 BS Clutch-Drive 520 BS Terminal-Ground 521 BS Shield-Cable 523 BS Dipstick 524 BS Seal-Dipstick Tube 525 BS Tube-Dipstick 544 Starter-Armature (For Service order Starter Motor) 552 BS Bushing-Governor Lever 562 BS Bolt (Governor Control Lever) 59 BS Nut (Starter Cable) 584 BS-691 Cover-Breather Passage 601 BS Clamp-Hose 613 BS Screw (Muffler) 613A BS Screw (Muffler) 614 BS Pin-Cotter 616 BS-6920 Crank-Governor 10

11 Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine E1 Ref. No. Part No. Description 61 BS Ø O Ring Seal (Intake Manifold) 621 BS Switch-Stop 634 BS-6989 Ø Spring/Seal Assembly 635 BS Boot-Spark Plug 643 BS Retainer-Air Filter 654 BS Nut (Carburetor) 691 BS Seal-Governor Shaft 69 BS Screw (Starter Motor) 18 BS Pin-Locating 29 BS-6924 Clip-Wire 41 BS-698 Gear-Timing 83 BS Gear-Pinion 9 BS Nut (Brush Retainer) 801 BS-6983 Cap-Drive 802 BS-6986 Cap-End 803 Housing-Starter (For Service order Starter Motor) 823 BS Screw (Muffler Adapter) 830 BS Stud (Rocker Arm) 842 BS Seal-O Ring (Dipstick Tube) 84 BS Dipstick/Tube Assembly 851 BS Terminal-Spark Plug 864 BS Adapter-Muffler 868 BS Seal-Valve 883 BS Gasket-Exhaust 914 BS Screw (Rocker Cover) 968 BS Cover-Air Cleaner 95 BS Bowl-Float 9 BS Set-Carburetor Gasket Ref. No. Part No. Description 98 BS-698 Ø Seal-Throttle Shaft 1005 BS Fan-Flywheel 1022 BS-2245s + Gasket-Rocker Cover 1023 BS-9109 Cover-Rocker 1026 BS Rod-Push (Intake) BS Rod-Push (Exhaust) 1029 BS Arm-Rocker 1034 BS Guide-Push Rod 1036 Label-Emissions (Available from an Authorized Briggs & Stratton Service Dealer) 1040 BS Plate-Trim 1044 BS Screw (Flywheel) 1051 BS-6965 Ring-Retaining 1058 BS-MS38 Operator s Manual 100 BS Screw (Flywheel Fan) 1090 BS-6993 Retainer-Brush 1091 BS Cap-Limiter 1095 BS Gasket Set-Valve 1119 BS Screw (Alternator) 1 BS Screw (Float Bowl) 63 BS-694 Reed-Breather 64 BS Screw (Breather Reed) 66 BS Ø O Ring Seal (Intake Elbow) 66A BS-693 Ø O Ring Seal (Intake Elbow) BS BS-2214 Repair Manual Included in Engine Gasket Set, Key. No. 358 Ø Included in Carburetor Overhaul Kit, Key. No. 1 Included in Carburetor Gasket Set, Key. No. 9 + Included in Valve Gasket Set, Key. No Replacement Engine (Transfer Flywheel Assembly to the Replacement Engine. Transfer the Governor Spring to the Replacement Engine.) 11

12 Transmission EP-1488

13 Transmission EP-1488 Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. 1 TC-214 Transaxle Cover 1 2 TC-80086A Needle Bearing (1/2 long) 2 3 TC-08A Transaxle Case 1 4 TC-6395 Countershaft 1 5 TC-6409 Output Shaft 1 6 TC-8364 Spur Gear (38T-PM/SER) 1 6A TC-8369 Spur Gear (15T-PM/SER) 1 TC-8330 Spur Gear (11T-PM/SER) 1 8 TC-92180A Shift Key Set (Qty. 2) 2 9 TC Shift Collar 1 10 TC-8438 Shift Rod & Fork Assembly 1 11 TC-8334 Bevel Gear (30T-PM) 1 TC-8309 Input Bevel Pinion (13T-PM) 1 13 TC-8368 Bevel Gear 13T (Incl. ref. 13 & 14) 1 Complete Set of 4-gears 14 TC-8368 Bevel Gear 13T (Incl. ref. 13 & 14) 1 Complete Set of 4-gears 15 TC-830 Ring Gear (43T) 1 1 TC Drive Pin 1 18 TC Spacer (1.130 x.695 ) 1 20 TC-920A Ball (Stainless Steel 5/16 dia.) 1 21 TC Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/ TC-9209 Spring 1 25 TC-9203A Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4 1 25A TC-921 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-3/ TC-925 Retaining Ring-package of TC Retaining Ring 1 28 TC Retaining Ring 1 29 TC-8002 Washer.62 ID A TC Thrust Washer (.563 ID x.031 ) 1 29B TC Thrust Washer (.62 ID X.031 ) 3 30 TC Shift Washer (Cupped) 3 31 TC Washer.50 ID A TC Washer.50 ID TC Oil Seal 5/8 1 32A TC O Ring (.823 OD) 1 34 TC Bushing (.563 ) 2 35 TC Flanged Bushing (.625 ID) 2 35A TC-8019 Flanged Bushing (.51 ID) 2 36 TC-9005 Brake Disk 1 3 TC-9000 Brake Pad Plate 1 38 TC-99021A Brake Pad (pkg. of 2) 2 39 TC Dowel Pin.35 x.50 2 Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. 40 TC-9206A Washer.3 ID TC Brake Lever 1 42 TC-921 Screw 1/4-20 x 1-3/ TC-9205 Lock Nut 5/ TC Brake Pad Holder 1 46 TC Bracket 1 4 TC-5146 Axle (10.19 long) (Incl. 26) 1 48 TC-514 Axle (15.3 long) (Incl. 26) 1 49 TC-8338 Spur Gear (2T-PM/IC) 1 50 TC-8342 Spur Gear (22T-PM/IC) 1 51 TC-8313 Spur Gear (19T-PM/IC) 1 52 TC-8350 Spur Gear (16T-PM/IC) 1 56 TC-833 Spur Gear (13T-PM/SER) 1 5 TC-8341 Spur Gear (18T-PM/SER) 1 58 TC-8351 Spur Gear (21T-PM/SER) 1 59 TC-8349 Spur Gear (24T-PM/SER) 1 63 TC-8601 Countershaft Spacer 1-1/8 x 3/ TC-8602 Brake Shaft Spacer 1-3/8 x 3/ TC Washer.563 ID TC-642 Input Shaft 1 6 TC-6396 Brake Shaft 1 69 TC-9210 Retaining Ring (.5 x.042 ) 1 0 TC-8618 Spacer (.890 ) 1 1B TC O-Ring 1 6 TC Flat Washer (1.8 ID x.058 ) 1 TC-8808A Retaining Ring (1.5 x.050 ) 1 9 TC Spring 1 82 TC-8333 Bevel (30T) & Spur Gear 1 83 TC-8338 Spur Gear (2T-PM/IC) 1 85 TC Oil Fill Plug 1 8 TC-88089A Oil Seal 9/16 ID 1 15 TC-88088A Oil Seal 3/4 ID 2 13

14 NOTES Use this page to make notes and write down important information. 14

15 NOTES Use this page to make notes and write down important information. 15

16 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31Q700 TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5767 REV P 05/17/2012 REPLACES FORM MS5767 REV M 01/16/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31Q700

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31F700. TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31F700. TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31F700 TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through 0403. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--5035--04/27/2009 REPLACES FORM MS--5035--09/29/2008 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31F700 Air Cleaner...

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List 01/08/2010 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL PRO DRIVE 613777-0113 -E1 Illustrated Parts List Model Series AIR COOLED 613777 TYPE NUMBERS 0113. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner... Alternator... Blower Housing/Shrouds...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 9492 4C 1/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 9492 3C 6/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 422400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 422400 TYPE NUMBERS 0728 through 4888. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 5349 4C 8/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 5349 3C 1/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 110400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 110400 TYPE NUMBERS 0023 through 0224. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS FORM MS3728--Rev T--10/28/2016 REPLACES FORM MS3728--Rev S--02/29/2016 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 126T00 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 126T00 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002, 0004, 0005, 0005, 0006,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 3388 6C 01/02/2003 REPLACES FORM MS 3388 3Q 10/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121400 TYPE NUMBERS 0014 through 0269. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121600 TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through 0668. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--2143--11/12/2008 REPLACES FORM MS--2143--09/16/2008 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121600 Air Cleaner...

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 100800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS10086 REV R 09/30/2015 REPLACES FORM MS10086 REV P 05/15/2014 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 100800

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft Illustrated Parts List Model Series 613400 AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft FORM MS6154 REV E 01/21/2014 REPLACE FORM MS6154 REV D 05/04/2013 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 613400 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002,

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 100800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS10086 REV S 03/24/2016 REPLACES FORM MS10086 REV R 09/30/2015 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 100800

More information

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor...

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor... FORM MS 5131 10/27/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 5131 09/01/2003 AA0101 Illustrated Parts List TABLE OF CONTENTS Model Series AA0101 TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, 0025. Blower Housing/Cowl.....................

More information

Illustrated Parts List. 12F800 to 12F899

Illustrated Parts List. 12F800 to 12F899 TYPE NUMBERS 0600, 0610, 0625, 0630 through 0667, 0808 through 0848, 0850 through 0859, 0860 through 0880, 0882 through 0899, 0905 through 0917, 1108 through 1128, 1141 through 1167, 1169 through 1199,

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.88955 11 13 3 26 24 9 1 18 54 6 25 15 20 23 16 5 14 1 55 9 4 4 28 8 30 2 5 56 35 36 46 3 39 50 53 43 38 48 52 42 51 41 40 49 4 44 31 45 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 26 Craftsman

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

Illustrated Parts List to 95999

Illustrated Parts List to 95999 TYPE NUMBERS 0100, 0101, 0102, 0106 through 0115, 0117 through 0126, 0128 through 0139, 0206, 0207, 0210, 0215 through 0229, Illustrated Parts List Model Series 95900 to 95999 FORM MS 2413 8/97 REPLACES

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Form No. 3326-532 Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Model No. 71228 220010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up. Form Number 3352-801 XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71246-250000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Illustrated Parts List to 90199

Illustrated Parts List to 90199 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 90100 to 90199 TYPE NUMBERS 0004, 0005, 0007, 0015, 0016, 0022, 0104, 0114, 0116, 0117, 0119, 0120, 0122, 0123, 0124, 0125, 0126, 0127, 0129, 0130, 0131, 0132, 0134.

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Form No. 336 498 16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Model No. 717 0010001 and Up Model No. 714 0010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply:

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS-212706 1 S Knob 2 BS-223002 1 Cover 3 BS-93715 1 S Nut, Hex 4 BS-271180 1 Washer 5 BS-222859 1 Cartridge Plate 6 BS-271271 1 S Element 7

More information

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 917.510 (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) 1 2 3 59 23 6 43 42 6 13 12 11 14 7 40 50 4 14 5 76 77 75 47 67 15 21 1 46 41 47 65 32 25 52 22 19 39 49 61 REPAIR PARTS 10 39

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH-54-755-01 1 S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH-25-341-03 1 /P Knob, Cover 3 KH-24-153-15 1 Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD 1 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 3 Base Assembly... 4 Parts List... 5-6 Tines &Tine Shield... 7-8 Transmission...

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX04 & LTX04 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO 44-00 Printed In USA Form No. -084 January, 00 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an Cub Cadet

More information

22in Recycler Lawnmower

22in Recycler Lawnmower Form No. 338 66 in Recycler Lawnmower Model No. 001 30000001 and Up Model No. 0016 30000001 and Up Model No. 0019 30000001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL

EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL Including Kawasaki Model FC180V Engine Parts Manual for Eastman Industries Commercial Mower Model ST21-K Table of Contents Parts Page Mower Parts 2-10 Cylinder/Crankcase 11-12

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1 Table of Contents Top Level Assembly... 2 Engine Top Level Assembly... 3 Quill Arm Assembly... 4 Frame Assembly... 5 Fixed Rear

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-06715 December 15, 2010 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing

More information

Power Clear Snowthrower

Power Clear Snowthrower Form Number 3358-437 Rev A Power Clear Snowthrower Model No. 38585-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

Illustrated Parts List. I nd ustrial/com mercial Model Series to

Illustrated Parts List. I nd ustrial/com mercial Model Series to Illustrated Parts List I nd ustrial/com mercial Model Series 195400 to 195499 TYPE NUMBERS 0600 through 0705, 0720 through 0911, 2124 through 2271, 4001 through 4026, 4035, 4041, 4042, 4047,4048,4049,

More information

TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower

TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower Form No. 3400-740 Rev A TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower Model No. 74657 Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3400-740* A Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

CHASSIS & HOOD F L Ihr Ersatzteilspezialist im Internet

CHASSIS & HOOD F L Ihr Ersatzteilspezialist im Internet MODEL 000x0A CHASSIS & HOOD 0 0 MODEL 000x0A CHASSIS & HOOD 0 Seat E Hood 0x Washer 0 Bolt, Wing 00x Bolt, Carriage E0 Bracket, Hinge 00x Bolt, Shoulder 00x Bolt, Shoulder Rod, Battery 0x Nut, Flange E0

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

WM 20K COMMERCIAL MOWER PARTS MANUAL

WM 20K COMMERCIAL MOWER PARTS MANUAL Mower Discontinued - Parts Only WM 20K COMMERCIAL MOWER PARTS MANUAL Including Kawasaki FJ180V (newer) and FC150V (older) Engine Parts for Eastman Industries Walk Behind Model WM 20K Table of Contents

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

PARTS MANUAL EH25. Model. 1193P222 Rev. 11/99

PARTS MANUAL EH25. Model. 1193P222 Rev. 11/99 PARTS MANUAL Model EH25 Note: This manual covers the original EH25 specifications. In 1998 the second series of the EH25 (EH25-2) was introduced. There are significant differences between these versions

More information

MODEL NUMBER ST 2361 PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER ST 2361 PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER ILLUSTRATED S LIST MODEL NUMBER ST PRODUCT NUMBER 9 9 00-9 MFG. ID. NUMBER 9900900 8 90 9- Rev. AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL ST (9900900), PRODUCT 9 9 00-9 0 8 9 9 8 0.09.009-E

More information

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3358-921 Rev A TimeCutter Riding Mower Z4200 Model No. 74360-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Form Number 3359-832 Rev B Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Model No. 74818-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number,

More information

240 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Air Cleaners & Handles & Oil Pump

240 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Air Cleaners & Handles & Oil Pump 240 Chain Saw UT-10627 Page 1 of 16 Air Cleaners & Handles & Oil Pump 240 Chain Saw UT-10627 Page 2 of 16 Air Cleaners & Handles & Oil Pump Ref # Part Number Qty Description 1 95036 1 ROD- Throttle 2 95222

More information

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2 ETON America PARTS CATALOG Beamer PN- Table of Contents Beamer PN- PrdImg: \\Nt4serv\EtonData Figure No. 0 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 4 9 Content Referance Cylinder, Crankshaft and Piston

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 094163 1 Seat 2 028X23MA 1 Cap, Push On 3 094057MA 1 4 26X229MA 1 5 094160 1 Bolt,

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts Ref Description Qty All 302 Qty 351 Qty 351-HP 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1 59-4046 1 59-4047 1 59-4047 2 PLUG - 1½ CUP - BRASS 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 3 PLUG - OIL PASSAGE

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

IB-5385 GPK (Serie dal n ) - COMPLETE MACHINE

IB-5385 GPK (Serie dal n ) - COMPLETE MACHINE IB-5385 GPK (Serie dal n. 070001) - COMPLETE MACHINE Ref. Part nr. Qt.y Description Notes 1 P2020187 1 CHUTE DOOR 2 P00011098 1 BAG FRAME 3 P2020149 1 GRASS DEFLECTOR 4 P3160043 1 GRASS BAG 5 2020050A1

More information

Pro Force Debris Blower

Pro Force Debris Blower Form Number 3361-834 Rev C Pro Force Debris Blower Model No. 44538-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Cut off saw - Starter assy and engine

Cut off saw - Starter assy and engine Cut off saw - Starter assy and engine Copyright Comet USA, Inc. 1/9/2015 1-13 Cut off saw - Starter assy and engine Ref.Nu Qty Part number Description Validity from Validity till Notes Bulletin 1 4 097000092AR

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150 ETON America PARTS CATALOG w.getitparts.com Matrix R4-50 www.getitparts.com Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering

More information

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700 Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 00 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -00 (February, 00) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing this lawn

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

M10/30 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST HERITAGE TRACTOR CODE 133E ISSUE 01/21/08. PART NO: (Rev A)

M10/30 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST HERITAGE TRACTOR CODE 133E ISSUE 01/21/08. PART NO: (Rev A) M10/30 HERITAGE TRACTOR CODE 133E ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST CODE SERIAL NO. 133E 280000001 ISSUE 01/21/08 1741746 PART NO: 111-2202 (Rev A) Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Chassis & Hood... 4

More information

Engine [P-TB216EBA] 3TNV74F-SPTB

Engine [P-TB216EBA] 3TNV74F-SPTB Ref. 0-1 Page 0-1 How to read this Parts Catalog Part No. ENGINE 3TNV74F-SPTB 2013.7.15 P-TB216EBA Ref. 0-1 Page 0-1 Ref. 0-2 Page 0-2 CYLINDER BLOCK 26 27 5 4 12 6 4 10 4 13 11 1 23 34 23 34 7 7 7 7 28

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

Kohler 17 hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, SV ,

Kohler 17 hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, SV , Small Engine Parts SERVICE Accessories IPL, SV0-00, 00-0 Kohler hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV0, TYPE NO.00 0 0 CRANKSHAFT

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

SV Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26

SV Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26 SV590-0024 Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26 SV590-0024 Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

GN-FYS-76-SC SCREW WHEEL GN-FYS-76-9

GN-FYS-76-SC SCREW WHEEL GN-FYS-76-9 GN-FYS-76-1 RUBBER FOOT GN-FYS-76-2 LEG GN-FYS-76-3 FLAT WASHER GN-FYS-76-4 HEX NUT GN-FYS-76-5 LOCK WASHER GN-FYS-76-6 HEX BOLT GN-FYS-76-7 DISCHARGE CHUTE GN-FYS-76-8 MOVABLE DOOR GN-FYS-76-9 TUBE GN-FYS-76-10

More information

E03 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 BN0030 Dowel Pin 4

E03 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 BN0030 Dowel Pin 4 E01 FAN COVER ASSY 1 BN0061-1 Clip 1 2 150ZT-E01.02 BN0064 Fan Cover 1 3 BN0061-2 Bracket 1 4 150ZT-E01.04 BN0064-4 Carburetor Cooling Duct 1 5 150ZT-E01.05 BN0064-3 Decorative Cover 1 6 150ZT-E01.06 BN0063-2

More information

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING 3 4 B 1 8 Z PARTS MANUAL 20 21 21 24 24 25 25 26 26 33 34 41 38 39 51 38 37 72 36 43 47 48 44 60 80 35 33 40 50 42 34 30 65 32 66 59 58 57 58 59 18 52 29 49 83 83 17 17 6 7 9 79 50 50 63 72 72 80 64 64

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 MODELS 20816B N20816B 20816BE N20816BE 281016BE 2818BE N281016BE 301016BE 301216BE 3018BE 3316BVE 3318BVE 3316KVE 33118KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER

More information