Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake"

Transcription

1 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

2 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH /P Knob, Cover 3 KH Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob 4 KH S Cover, Air Cleaner 5 KH /P Wing Nut 6 KH /P Cover, Inner Air Cleaner 7 KH /P Seal, Inner Air Cleaner 8 KH S Precleaner, Element 9 KH S Element, Air Cleaner 10 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0 x KH Bracket, Air Cleaner Base 12 KH S Base, Air Cleaner 13 KH-M Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0 x KH Connector, Hose KH-X S Clamp, Hose 16 KH Line, Fuel 24" 17 KH Manifold, Intake 18 KH /P Gasket, Intake Manifold 19 KH /P Gasket, Air Cleaner Base 20 KH Kit, Air Cleaner Cover (Includes 1-4, 11)

3 3225 Tractor Page 3 of 68 Blower Housing And Baffles

4 3225 Tractor Page 4 of 68 Blower Housing And Baffles 1 KH S Housing, Blower (Includes 2-4; Engine Spec. No ) KH S Housing, Blower (Includes 2-4; Engine Spec. No ) 2 KH Nut, Plastic 3 KH Plug, Button 9/16" 4 KH Nut, Plastic (Qty. 3 - Engine Spec. No ) 5 KH-M Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 16 6 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 16 (Qty. 3 - Engine Spec. No ) 7 KH-M /P Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 20 (Engine Spec. No ) KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 20 (Engine Spec. No ) 8 KH S Plate, Backing #2 Side 9 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0 x KH /P Baffle, Cyl. Barrel #2 Side 11 KH /P Baffle, Valley #2 Side 12 KH-M /P Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x KH S Baffle, Valley #1 Side 14 KH S Baffle, Cyl. Barrel #1 Side (Engine Spec. No ) KH Baffle, Cyl. Barrel #1 Side (Engine Spec. No ) 15 KH S Plate, Backing #1 Side

5 3225 Tractor Page 5 of 68 Brake And Control Pedals

6 3225 Tractor Page 6 of 68 Brake And Control Pedals Shaft Assembly, Pedal S Plate, Disengagement /P Cam, Clutch Shaft Assembly, Brake Shaft Assembly, Reverse Rod Assembly, Cruise Link, Pedal Mounting Bracket, Rod Adjust Bracket, Switch Lever, Brake S Link, Brake Pedal /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x 1.25 GR /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 3/8-16 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 3/8-16 x A 1 /P Pin, Clevis, 3/8 x Ferrule, Adjust Stud, Actuator A 1 /P Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/ S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ S Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/ S Nut, Hex Lock, 3/ S Pin, Internal Cotter S Pin, Internal Cotter /P Pin, Internal Cotter S Pin, Spiral Spring,.25 x Pedal, Forward Pedal, Reverse S Pedal, Brake Spring, Compression S Spring, No Cut Reverse Spring, Torsion Spring, Extension,.380 OD x S Washer, Flat,.406 x.75 x S Washer, Flat,.79 x 1.24 x S Washer, Flat,.25 x Washer, Wave,.785 x 1.0 x Washer, Flat,.531 x 1.06 x S Bearing, Hex Flange S Bearing, Flange Bearing, Flange Bearing, Flange Rod, Rear Control Rod, Front Control Rod, Rear Connecting Rod, Front Connecting Rod, Brake RH Rod, Brake LH Cruise Latch S Plate, Cruise

7 3225 Tractor Page 7 of 68 Brake Assembly

8 3225 Tractor Page 8 of 68 Brake Assembly Brake Assembly Complete /P/F KIT-BRAKE PUCK SVC Pad Kit, Brake Includes Ref. Nos. 6 (Qty. 2), 7 (Qty. 2), and 8 (Qty. 2) Bracket, Brake Actuator Screw, Shoulder S Nut, Hex Top Lock, 1/ F Arm, Brake Actuator /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-24 x 2.5 GR /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/ S Spring, Compression

9 3225 Tractor Page 9 of 68 Center Hydraulic Lift Linkage

10 3225 Tractor Page 10 of 68 Center Hydraulic Lift Linkage S Link, LH Lift S Shaft Assembly, Lift Link, RH Lift Pin, Clevis,.5 x /P Nut, Hex Lock, 1/ /P Pin, Internal Cotter S Snap Ring, 1.0 Dia. Shaft Cylinder, Center Lift Hose, Lift S Indicator, Lift Position A 1 /P Spring, Compression S Washer, Flat,.536 x.93 x /P Washer. Flat, 1.0 x 1.7 x A 2 S Shoulder Screw S Bearing, Flange w/flats Rod, RH Lift A 1 Rod, LH Lift Stop Bracket, Lift Rod (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383) Body, Center Check Valve (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383) Housing, Check Valve (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383) /P O-Ring (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383) S Spring, Compression (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383) Spring, Compression (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383) /P Ball, Detent (Refer to Service Advisory CC-383)

11 3225 Tractor Page 11 of 68 Crankcase And Crankshaft (66549)

12 3225 Tractor Page 12 of 68 Crankcase And Crankshaft (66549) KH Engine, Complete KH S Miniblock 1 1 Cylinder Block (Use Miniblock) 2 KH S Crankshaft (Includes 3) 3 KH Plug, Cup 4 KH-X S Plug, Hex Head, 3/8 NPTF 5 KH S Seal, Oil 6 KH S Pin, Dowel Locating 7 KH S Rod, Connecting, Std KH Rod, Connecting, KH S Piston w/ring Set, Std KH S Piston w/ring Set,.010 KH S Piston w/ring Set, KH S Retainer, Piston Pin 10 KH S Ring Set, Std KH S Ring Set,.010 KH Ring Set, KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0320 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0400 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0280 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0300 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0340 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0360 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft, KH S Camshaft 13 KH Pin, Hitch 14 KH Washer, Plain 15 KH Seal, Governor Cross Shaft 16 KH-X S Washer, Plain 17 KH Shaft, Governor Cross S Hose, Oil Drain 12 in S Drain, Oil Cap, Oil Drain S Pipe, Straight Elbow, 90. KH S Gasket Set

13 3225 Tractor Page 13 of 68 Crankcase And Crankshaft (76516)

14 3225 Tractor Page 14 of 68 Crankcase And Crankshaft (76516) 1 KH Engine, Complete 2 KH S Crankshaft (Includes 3) 3 KH S Plug, Cup 4 KH-X S Plug, Hex Head, 3/8 NPTF 5 KH S Seal, Oil 6 KH S Pin, Dowel Locating 7 KH S Rod, Connecting, Std KH Rod, Connecting, KH S Piston w/ring Set, Std KH S Piston w/ring Set,.010 KH Piston w/ring Set,.020 KH Piston w/ring Set, KH S Retainer, Piston Pin 10 KH Ring Set, Std KH Ring Set,.010 KH Ring Set, KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0320 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0400 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0280 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0300 KH S Shim, Camshaft,.0340 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft,.0360 KH AR S Shim, Camshaft, KH S Camshaft 13 KH Pin, Hitch 14 KH-M S Washer, Plain 15 KH Seal, Governor Cross Shaft 16 KH-X S Washer, Plain 17 KH Shaft, Governor Cross S Hose, Oil Drain 12 in S Drain, Oil Cap, Oil Drain S Pipe, Straight Elbow, 90. KH S Gasket Set

15 3225 Tractor Page 15 of 68 Cylinder Head, Valves And Breather

16 3225 Tractor Page 16 of 68 Cylinder Head, Valves And Breather 1 KH S Kit, Valve Cover (Includes 2-3) 2 KH Screw, Shoulder 3 KH S O-Ring, Valve Cover (Qty. 1 - Engine Spec. No ) 4 KH S Strap, Lifting 5 KH /P Kit, Retainer 6 KH /P Cap, Valve Spring 7 KH /P Spring, Valve 8 KH S Retainer, Spring 9 KH S Seal, Valve Stem 10 KH S Head Assembly, #1 Cylinder 11 KH /P Valve, Intake (Std.) KH Valve, Intake (.25mm) 12 KH /P Valve, Exhaust (Std.) KH Valve, Exhaust (.25mm) 13 KH /P Kit, Valve Train (Includes 15,18,19) 14 KH S Lifter, Valve 15 KH /P Rod, Push 16 KH S Gasket, Cylinder Head (Engine Spec. No ) KH S Gasket, Cylinder Head (Engine Spec. No ) 17 KH S Head Assembly, #2 Cylinder 18 KH /P Arm, Rocker 19 KH S Pivot, Rocker Arm 20 KH-M /P Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1 x KH S Screw, Hex Flange M10 x 1.5 x 90 (Engine Spec. No ) KH Screw, Hex Flange M10 x 1.5 x 90 (Engine Spec. No ) 22 KH S O-Ring, Valve Cover 23 KH S Cover, Fuel Pump Valve (Includes 24) 24 KH /P Connector KH /P Screw, Shoulder 26 KH S Cap Assembly, Oil Fill (Includes 27) 27 KH S O-Ring 28 KH /P Reed, Breather 29 KH S Retainer, Breather Reed 30 KH-M /P Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x KH S Filter, Breather 32 KH /P Kit, Breather (Includes 31-33) 33 KH-X S Plug, Allen Head 1/8 NPTF 34 KH S Gasket, Breather 35 KH Cover, Breather 36 KH-M Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0 x KH-X S Clamp, Breather 38 KH S Hose, Breather

17 3225 Tractor Page 17 of 68 Dash Panel

18 3225 Tractor Page 18 of 68 Dash Panel Control Assembly, Throttle/Choke Boot, Tilt Steer S Dash Panel 777I Graphic, Monitor Light Cover A 1 S Key, Ignition (Set of 2) /P Screen, Dash Plate, PTO Handle /P Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x.375 GR A 2 /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x.50 GR S Nut, Hex Lock, 5/ S Wing Nut, 1/4-20 w/bell Washer Seal, Screen S Nut, Ignition Switch, 5/ /P Cap, Ignition Switch S Hour Meter S Switch, PTO /P Nut, Push Steering Wheel Cover, Steering Wheel Handle, PTO Switch /P Washer, Belleville,.34 x /P Bracket, PTO Switch Retainer (Mfg. Date 1H018G & After)

19 3225 Tractor Page 19 of 68 Driveshaft And Engine Connections

20 3225 Tractor Page 20 of 68 Driveshaft And Engine Connections S Harness, Wire (Mfg. Date 1H168G and before) Harness, Wire (Mfg. Date 1H178G and After) S Tie, Pushmount Clip, Cable Muffler Assembly S Plate, Engine Mounting Shield, Muffler Heat /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-24 x 1.75 GR /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x /P Screw, Hex Cap, 7/16-20 x 1.5 GR /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x 1.5 (Mfg. Date 1F068G and Before) Screw, Hex Cap Lock, 1/4-20 x 1.62 (Mfg. Date 1F078G and After) /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x.875 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap, M x 16MM GR Screw, Hex Cap, M6-1.0 x 10MM Screw, Hex Cap, Lock 1/4-20 x 1.62 GR S Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 5/ /P Nut, Hex Lock, 3/ S Shaft, Drive, Long /P Drive Barrels Kit Not shown (2 used per tractor) S Switch, Key, w/ground A 2 S Switch, Plunger S Switch, Snap Mount (Mfg. Date 1H168G and Before) S Switch, Snap Mount (Mfg. Date 1H178G and After) /P Clamp, Hose Boot, Intake S Baffle, Lower Air S Baffle, Upper Air S Washer, Flat,.281 x.50 x Washer, Flat Shim (Hdn) (Mfg. Date 1H018G and After) /P Washer, Flat,.417 x 1.5 x Cable, Throttle Control Cable, Choke Control Spacer, Crankshaft S Hose, Fuel Line 60" Pipe, Exhaust RH Pipe, Exhaust LH S Pulley Half (Mfg. Date 1I308G and Before) A 2 /P Pulley Half (Mfg. Date 1J018G and After - Replaces by removing washers (Qty. 2) Pulley, Center

21 3225 Tractor Page 21 of 68 Driveshaft And Engine Connections 34 KH /P Stud, M x 33MM S Gasket, Exhaust /P Nut, Hex, M8 x S Bulb, Indicator Fuse, 25 Amp S Gasket, Silicone S Relay S Washer, Lock, 7/ S Cover, Fuse Box S Box, Fuse S Sensor, Voltage /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp #12-24 x.38 (Mfg. Date 1H018G and After) A 1 S Switch, Plunger (Mfg. Date 1H168G and After) A 1 S Switch, Plunger (Mfg. Date 1H178G and After) /P Adapter, Drive Shaft 48 KH S Screw, Hex Flange M10 x 1.5 x Washer, Flat Shim (Hdn) (Mfg. Date 1I308G and Before)

22 3225 Tractor Page 22 of 68 Engine Controls

23 3225 Tractor Page 23 of 68 Engine Controls 1 KH-M /P Nut, Hex Lock M5 x KH Spring, Choke Return 3 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0 x 16 4 KH S Bracket, Control 5 KH Washer, Plain 5.5 mm 6 KH /P Lever, Throttle Actuator 7 KH Clamp,Cable, 8 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x 16 9 KH Lever, Throttle Control 10 KH-M S Nut, Hex M4 x KH-M S Screw, Hex Cap M4 x 0.7 x KH S Linkage, Choke 13 KH Lever, Choke 14 KH Washer, Spring 1/4" 15 KH-M /P Screw, Hex Flange M5 x 0.8 x KH S Spring, Throttle Limiter 17 KH /P Spring, Governor 18 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M6 x1.0 x KH /P Lever, Governor 20 KH-M S Nut, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0" 21 KH Spring, Linkage 22 KH /P Bushing, Linkage Retaining 23 KH Linkage, Throttle 24 KH /P Bushing, Linkage Retaining 25 KH S Bracket Support

24 3225 Tractor Page 24 of 68 Fender And Running Board

25 3225 Tractor Page 25 of 68 Fender And Running Board S Light Assembly, Rear RH S Bulb Only, Tail Light S Bulb Only, Reverse Indicator Light S Light Assembly, Rear LH S Bulb Only, Tail Light S Bulb Only, Reverse Indicator Light Running Board 777D Graphic, Direct Drive 777I Graphic, Starting Instructions 777S Graphic, Warning S Fender 777D S Graphic, 3000 Series /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x.5 GR /P Nut, Hex Lock, 1/ S Clip, Tail Light Cover, Lift Lever Flap, Lift Lever Pad. Floor LH Pad. Floor RH

26 3225 Tractor Page 26 of 68 Frame And Hitch Plate

27 3225 Tractor Page 27 of 68 Frame And Hitch Plate S Frame Assembly Mfg. Date 1J148G & Before) A S Frame Assembly Mfg. Date 1J158G & After; Replaces by also ordering Ref. Nos. 20 thru 23) A S Bumper, Front 777D Graphic Hitch Plate 777I Graphic, Trans. Release /P Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-16 x 1.0 GR5 (Mfg. Date 1J148G & Before) /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x Screw, Round Hd., 3/ /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/2-13 x 1.0 GR S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/8-16 (Mfg. Date 1J148G & Before) S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ /P Nut, Hex Lock, 1/ S Speed Nut, U-Type, 5/ S Spring, Extension Flap, Intk Washer, Flat,.283 x.75 x S Shoulder Screw,.312 x Rod, Front Latch /P Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x Shaft, Frame Brace S Washer, Flat,.344 x.75 x Bracket, Running Board LH (Mfg. Date 1J158G & After) Bracket, Running Board RH (Mfg. Date 1J158G & After) A 4 /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x.75 (Mfg. Date 1J158G & After) /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 3/8-16 x.75 (Mfg. Date 1J158G & After)

28 3225 Tractor Page 28 of 68 Front Axle

29 3225 Tractor Page 29 of 68 Front Axle S Axle, RH Steering S Axle, LH Steering /P Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-24 x 1.0 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-16 x 3.5 GR Shaft, Splined S Nut, Hex Center Lock, 3/ S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/ Nut, Hex Flange Lock, M12 x Nut, Hex - RH, M12 x Nut, Hex - LH, M12 x S Snap Ring, 1.0 Dia. Shaft /P Retaining Ring, Internal, S Pivot Axle Axle Carrier /P Seal, Grease, 1.31 x Ball Joint, 12MM x 1.75 RH Ball Joint, 12MM x 1.75 LH S Washer, Flat, 1.03 x 1.62 x /P Washer, Flat,.406 x S Fitting, Lube, 3/16 Drive S Bearing, Ball S Bearing, Needle S Bearing, Flange A 1 /P Tie Rod, M12 x 1.75 RH & LH Steering Arm

30 3225 Tractor Page 30 of 68 Front PTO

31 3225 Tractor Page 31 of 68 Front PTO /P Bracket, Idler /P Bracket Assembly, Brake /P Bracket, PTO Mounting S Bracket, Actuator /P Belt Guide /P Screw, Hex Cap 5/16-24 x.625 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-16 x 1.0 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-16 x 1.5 GR /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 3/8-16 x Ferrule, Brake Adjustment /P Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/ S Nut, Flange Lock, 3/ S Pin, Internal Cotter S Snap Ring, 1.0 Dia Shaft A 1 S Spring, Extension,.530 x /P Shoulder Screw,.498 x B 3 S Shoulder Screw,.375 x S Shoulder Screw Bearing, Nylon Flange Rod, PTO Brake S Vacuum Actuator S V-Belt, A-Section x (Set of two belts) Pulley, PTO Drive Double Pulley, Flat Idler, 4.0

32 3225 Tractor Page 32 of 68 Front Wheels

33 3225 Tractor Page 33 of 68 Front Wheels S Rim Assembly, Wheel S Tire, Turf, 16 x 7.5 x Lube Fitting S Bearing, Ball /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/2-13 x 1.0 GR S Hubcap S Valve, Tubeless Air S Washer, Flat,.531 x 1.25 x S Washer, Flat,.535 x 1.92 x.060

34 3225 Tractor Page 34 of 68 Fuel System (66549)

35 3225 Tractor Page 35 of 68 Fuel System (66549) 1 KH S Line, Fuel 10" 2 KH-X S Clamp, Hose 3 KH /P Kit, Carburetor w/gasket (Includes 4-6) 4 KH /P Gasket, Air Cleaner Base 5 KH Carburetor Assembly (Includes 10-30) 6 KH /P Gasket, Carburetor 7 KH-M Screw, Hex Flange 8 KH S Filter, Fuel 9 KH Line, Fuel 11" 10 KH Kit, Choke Repair 11 KH Cap, Choke Lever 12 KH Clip, Inlet Needle Value 13 KH Valve, Inlet Needle 14 KH Screw, Carburetor Body 15 KH Gasket, Carburetor Body 16 KH /P O-Ring Slow Jet 17 KH /P Jet, Slow 18 KH S Kit, Float Repair 19 KH Jet, Main 20 KH Spring, Idle Adjust Screw 21 KH Screw, Idle Adjusting 22 KH /P Kit, Solenoid (Includes 23-28) 23 KH O-Ring 24 KH Seat, Solenoid 25 KH O-Ring 26 KH O-Ring 27 KH S Solenoid 28 KH Screw, Solenoid 29 KH Needle, Idle 30 KH Spring, Idle Needle KH S Kit, Carburetor Repair

36 3225 Tractor Page 36 of 68 Fuel System (76516)

37 3225 Tractor Page 37 of 68 Fuel System (76516) 1 KH S Line, Fuel 10" 2 KH-X S Clamp, Hose 3 KH S Kit, Carburetor w/gasket (Includes 4-6) 4 KH /P Gasket, Carburetor 5 ~N/A 1 Carburetor Assembly (Not available separately) 6 KH /P Gasket, Air Cleaner Base 7 KH-M /P Screw, Hex Flange 8 KH S Filter, Fuel 9 KH Line, Fuel 11" KH /P/F Kit, Solenoid KH Solenoid Screw KH O-Ring KH O-Ring KH O-Ring KH S Solenoid Assembly KH Solenoid Seat KH S/F Kit, Float Repair KH Carburetor Body Gasket KH Float Screw KH S/F Kit, Carburetor Repair KH Carburetor Gasket KH Carburetor Body Screw KH Idle Needle Spring KH /P Slow Jet O-Ring KH Main Jet Screw O-Ring KH Solenoind O-Rings KH Solenoind O-Rings KH Solenoind O-Rings KH Inlet Needle Valve Clip KH Idle Needle KH Inlet Needle Valve KH F Kit, Choke Repair KH Choke Lever Cap

38 3225 Tractor Page 38 of 68 Fuel Tank

39 3225 Tractor Page 39 of 68 Fuel Tank /P Clamp, Hose Trim, Tank Protector S Bushing, Rubber in. S Fuel Line A 1 S Cap, Fuel S Tank, Fuel, 4.5 Gallon Sensor, Low Fuel S Grommet A 1 /P Fitting, Fuel Pickup

40 3225 Tractor Page 40 of 68 Hood, Grille And Side Panels

41 3225 Tractor Page 41 of 68 Hood, Grille And Side Panels A /P Hood w/support Rod Assembly Replaces Side Panel, RH Side Panel, LH Grille, Series I /P Graphic, Warning Not shown Support, Grille - RH Support, Grille - LH B /P Bracket, Upper Hood Bracket, Rod Retainer B /P Support, Hood /P Screw, Truss Hd, Tapp, #10-16 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x /P Pin, Internal Cotter /P Headlight Assembly Replaces A (Lens glued to reflector on units built after Mfg. Date 1H018G) A 2 /P Bulb Assembly Only, Headlamp Not shown /P Reflector (not shown) furnish assembly, Replaces A /P Lens (not shown) furnish assembly, Replaces A /P Nut, U-type Speed, # Latch, 1/4 Turn Mount, Side Panel/Grille RH Mount, Side Panel/Grille LH Fastener, Grille Mount Clip, Spring Spring, Compression /P Washer, Flat,.194 x.62 x /P Washer, Flat,.344 x.75 x A 1 /P Rod, Upper Hood Rod, Lower Hood D /P Graphic, Hood - RH Replaces 777D D /P Graphic, Hood - LH Repalces 777D D Graphic, HDS A 1 /P Spring, Extension

42 3225 Tractor Page 42 of 68 Hydraulic Steering Pump

43 3225 Tractor Page 43 of 68 Hydraulic Steering Pump 1 ET Screw, Hex Cap, 1.57" Lg. 2 ET Seal Kit (Includes All Parts Marked Ref. 2) 3 ET S Gerotor Assembly 4 ET Spacer,.240 Lg. 5 ET Drive 6 ET Plug, Manual Check 7 ET Ball, Manual Check 8 ET Bearing Kit 9 ET Spring Kit, Centering 10 1 Spool, Sleeve and Housing N/A. Not Available as Replacement Parts. Order Complete Steering Pump

44 3225 Tractor Page 44 of 68 Hydraulic Valves And Lines

45 3225 Tractor Page 45 of 68 Hydraulic Valves And Lines Bracket, Valve Mounting Clamp, Side Valve S Clamp, Double Valve S Bracket, Lift Valve /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x 1.0 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x 2.25 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x.50 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 5/16-18 x GR S Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 5/ S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 1/ Valve, Hydraulic O-Ring, Backup S O-Ring Cable Tie T-Fitting, 9/16-18 Thrd Tube, Hydraulic (Pump to Strng) Tube, Hydraulic (Aux. from Strng) Tube, Hydraulic (Strng Return) (Mfg. Date 1D148G & Before) Tube, Hydraulic (Strng Return) (Mfg. Date 1D158G & After - Used with and Hoses) Tube, Hydraulic (Aux Return) (Mfg. Date 1D148G & Before) Hose, Hydraulic (Aux Return) (Mfg. Date 1D158G & After) S Tube, Hydraulic (Return to Pump) (Mfg. Date 1D148G & Before) /P Hose, Hydraulic (Return to Pump) (Mfg. Date 1D158G & After) Knob, Lift S Rubber Spacer Bearing, Nylon Flange A 1 /P Handle, Center Lift Valve A 1 /P Link, Lift Clamp, Handle O-Ring,.426 x.566 x /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x.62 GR5

46 3225 Tractor Page 46 of 68 Hydrostatic Transmission

47 3225 Tractor Page 47 of 68 Hydrostatic Transmission /P/F Pump Shaft Service Kit 2 HG /P Ring, Wire Retaining 3 HG /P Ring, Retaining 4 HG /P Spacer 5 HG /P Bearing, Ball 6 HG S Seal, Lip 7 HG /P Seal, Lip 8 HG /P Arm, Trunnion 9 HG /P Guide, Slot 10 HG Housing Assembly 11 HG /P Bearing Assembly, Thrust Ball 12 HG /P Washer, Block Thrust 13 HG /P Spring, Block 14 HG /P Kit, Pump Cylinder Block 15 HG /P Shaft, Motor 16 1 UNKNOWN 17 HG /P Kit, Center Section 18 HG Pin 19 HG /P Gasket, Center Section 20 HG Swashplate, Variable 21 HG /P Kit, Motor Cylinder Block 22 HG /P O-Ring 23 HG S Kit, Auxiliary Charge Pump 24 HG /P Gerotor & Housing Assembly 25 HG /P Kit, Check Valve 26 HG /P Kit, Check Valve w/.044 Orifice 27 HG Kit, Check Relief 28 HG Kit, Auxiliary Relief Valve 29 HG /P Kit, Bypass Valve 30 HG Plug, 7/ HG /P Kit, Auxiliary Filter 32 HG Screw, Flange Head Cap, M8 x HG /P Screw, Socket Head Cap 34 HG Plug, 5/ HG S Cover, Filter 36 HG /P Pin 37 HG /P Shim, Charge Pump 38 N/A O-Ring-Order Seal Kit HG N/A O-Ring-Order Seal Kit HG N/A O-Ring-Order Seal Kit HG HG /P/F Kit, Overhaul Seal

48 3225 Tractor Page 48 of 68 Ignition/Electrical

49 3225 Tractor Page 49 of 68 Ignition/Electrical 1 KH S Kit, 15 Amp Stator (Incl. KH Bracket) 2 KH-M Screw, Hex Cap M5 x 0.8 x 25 3 KH S Module, Ignition (Engine Spec. No ) KH S Module, Ignition (Engine Spec. No ) 4 KH-M Screw, Hex Socket Hd. M5 x 0.8 x 25 (Engine Spec. No ) KH-M /P Screw, Hex Socket Hd. M5 x 0.8 x 25 (Engine Spec. No ) 5 KH S Flywheel (Engine Spec. No ) KH Flywheel (Engine Spec. No ) 6 KH Nut, Plastic (Engine Spec. No ) 7 KH /P Module, Speed Advance (Engine Spec. No ) 8 KH Screw, Phillips Hd x 1/2" (Engine Spec. No ) 9 KH-X /P Key 10 KH /P Washer, Plain 3/8" 11 KH Screw, Hex Flange M10 x 1.5 x KH S Fan /P Adapter, Drive Shaft 14 KH S Screw, Hex Flange M10 x 1.5 x KH S Spacer (Engine Spec. No ) 16 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1.0 x KH /P Kit,Grass Screen (Incl and KH ) 18 KH Spacer 19 KH-X Washer, Plain 3/16" 20 KH-M Screw, Hex Cap M4 x 0.7 x KH Screw, Phillips Hd x 7/8" 22 KH-X Washer, Plain 3/16" 23 KH S Rectifier-regulator 15 Amp 24 KH S Connector (3 Contact) /P Spark Plug 26 KH S Clip, Cable (Engine Spec. No ) KH Clip, Cable (Engine Spec. No ) 27 KH-X /P Washer, Plain 1/4" 28 KH Clip, Cable KH Harness, Wire (Engine Spec. No ) KH S Harness, Wire (Engine Spec. No ) KH S Lead KH-X Washer, Lock, 1/4 KH S Clip, Cable

50 3225 Tractor Page 50 of 68 Lower Power Steering

51 3225 Tractor Page 51 of 68 Lower Power Steering Plate, Steering Pump Port S Bracket, Cylinder Mounting /P Screw, Hex Cap 3/8-16 x 1.0 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap M x 16MM GR Screw, Hex Cap, M6 x 14MM S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/ Nut, Hex Flange Lock, M12 x Nut, Hex, M12 x 1.75 RH Cylinder, Steering S Pump, Hydraulic Steering Ball Joint, 12MM x 1.75 RH /P Fitting, 90 Degree Elbow Hose, Front Steering Hose, Rear Steering Fitting, 45 Degree /P Washer, Flat,.51 x 1.12 x O-Ring,.426 x.566 x S Washer, Lock, 1/4" (Mfg. Date 1J088G & After)

52 3225 Tractor Page 52 of 68 Oil Pan/Lubrication

53 3225 Tractor Page 53 of 68 Oil Pan/Lubrication 1 KH Plate, Closure Assembly (Includes 2-12; Engine Spec. No ) KH Plate, Closure Assembly (Includes 2-12; Engine Spec. No ) 2 KH S Dipstick 3 KH Tube, Dipstick 4 KH /P Kit, Governor Gear (Includes 5) 5 KH /P Pin, Governor Regulating 6 KH S Tab, Locking 7 KH Shaft, Governor Gear 8 KH S Seal, Oil (PTO End) 9 KH O-Ring 10 KH S Oil Pump Assembly (Includes 11,12) 11 KH /P O-Ring, Oil Pick-Up 12 KH Pick-Up, Oil 13 KH-M S Washer, Plain 14 KH-M S Screw, Hex Flange M6 x 1 x KH S Filter, Oil 16 KH Nipple, Oil Filter 17 KH-X S Plug, Pipe 1/8" 18 KH S Screw, Hex Flange M8 x 1.25 x KH S Switch, Pressure 20 KH S Screw, Hex Flange M8 x 1.25 x 45 (Engine Spec. No )

54 3225 Tractor Page 54 of 68 Pedestal And Connections

55 3225 Tractor Page 55 of 68 Pedestal And Connections S Pedestal Assembly Handle, Tilt /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x 1.75 GR /P Screw, Hex Cap 1/4-20 x 1.0 GR A 6 /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x Shaft, Lower Steering /P Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/ S Pin, Internal Cotter S Ring, Retaining,.56 Dia Shaft Strap, Battery (Includes Ref No. 14) S Battery Lever, Park Brake Lever, Cruise Hook, Wire Rectangular S Spring, Compression,.676 x Spring, Extension Boot, Tilt Wheel Coupling Boot, Shaft Cover S Washer, Flat,.271 x.63 x Shaft, Upper Steering Bearing, Sleeve, 1.44 x 1.5 x Rod, Cruise Control Rod, Parking Brake Rod, Cruise/Brake Pivot Housing, Tilt Wheel Coupling Coupling Half, Bottom Coupling Half, Top Index, Tilt Steering S Block, Tilt Steering

56 3225 Tractor Page 56 of 68 Rear Wheels

57 3225 Tractor Page 57 of 68 Rear Wheels S Tire, Turf, 24 x B /P Rim Assembly, Wheel S Valve, Tubeless Air /P Lug Nut, 7/16-14

58 3225 Tractor Page 58 of 68 Seat Assembly

59 3225 Tractor Page 59 of 68 Seat Assembly A /P Bracket, Seat Switch /P Bracket, Switch Mounting S Track, Seat, w/latch (Mfg. Date 1H028G & Before) /P Track, Seat, w/latch (Mfg. Date 1H038G & After; used with A seat base) Track, Seat, w/o Latch /P Screw, Pan Torx Hd., #12-14 x Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x Screw, Pan Torx Hd. 5/16-18 x A 4 /P Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/ S Pin, Cotter, 3/32 x S Speed Nut, U-Type, 5/ A 1 S Base, Seat Lid, Tlbx Spring, Compression A 2 /P Spring, Compression S Bumper A 1 /P Rod, Seat Pivot A 1 S Seat, High Back 777D S Graphic, Reflector 777D /P Graphic, USA

60 3225 Tractor Page 60 of 68 Starting System

61 3225 Tractor Page 61 of 68 Starting System 1 KH-M S Nut, Hex Flange M8 x 1.25" 2 KH-M Screw, Hex Flange M8 x 1.25 x 80 3 KH S Starter, Solenoid Shift Assembly (Includes 4-18) 4 KH Drive, End Cap 5 KH Nut, Starter 6 KH Lever, Starter Drive 7 KH /P Kit, Starter repair 8 KH Drive, Pinion 9 KH /P Solenoid 10 KH Nut, Starter 11 KH Armature, Starter 12 KH Frame 13 KH Kit, Brush & Spring (Includes 15) 14 KH Holder, Brush 15 KH Spring, Brush 16 KH Insulator 17 KH Bolt 18 KH Commutator, End Cap KH-M S Screw, hex. flange M8x1.25x80 Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) KH-M KH S KH S KH S KH S KH S ~N/A KH-M KH-M S 1 S /P 3 2 S 1 S Nut, hex. flange M8x1.25 Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Starter assembly solenoid shift (Delco) Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Kit, pinion drive Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Ring Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Kit, brush Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Kit, solenoid (Plunger not part of solenoid); Not: Solenoid secured to starter with 3 Philips head screws; Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Screw, external Philips head (Purchase locally); Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Screw, hex. flange M8x1.25x80 Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Nut, hex. flange M8x1.25 Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S)

62 3225 Tractor Page 62 of 68 Starting System KH S 1 S Starter assembly solenoid shift (Delco) Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) KH S KH S KH S KH S KH S S 3 Kit, pinion drive Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Ring Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Kit, brush Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Kit (Includes 3 Torx head screws), solenoid (plunger is part of the solenoid); Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S) Screw, external Torx head M4x0.7x26 Not shown; Delco-Remy SOLENOID SHIFT STARTER ( S)

63 3225 Tractor Page 63 of 68 Transmission - Differential

64 3225 Tractor Page 64 of 68 Transmission - Differential S Transmission Assembly, Complete (Mfg. Date 1J288G & Before; Does NOT Include Ref. Nos. 2, 3, 11, 30, 34, 39, 43, 46, and 52) A 1 S Transmission Assembly, Complete (Mfg. Date 1J298G & after - Replaces by also ordering (Qty. 4), (Qty. 2) & (Qty. 4) Sealant, Ultra Grey, 2 oz. Tube Shaft, Differential Actuator Gear Assembly, Pinion 13T S Bearing, Ball /P/F Hydrostatic Transmission Assy. Kit S Bearing Block Assembly, Needle Bearing Block Assembly Bearing Block Assembly S Cover Assembly, Rear (Mfg. Date 1J288G & Before; Includes Ref. Nos. 8, 9 and 55) Cover Assembly, Rear (Mfg. Date 1J298G & After; Includes Ref. Nos. 8) Plug, Drain, M14 x 1.5 x Grommet, Rubber Bearing Block Assembly Hub Assembly, Wheel S Axle Shaft, Long - RH S Retaining Ring Gear, Spur, 14T S Collar Assembly, Diff. Lock Axle Shaft, Long - LH Retaining Ring A 1 S Housing, Diff. Lock Spring, Compression Washer, Thrust, x x Housing, Diff. Cover /P Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-24 x 2.25 GR Gear, Differential 10T Shaft, Cross,.5 x Shaft, Cross, Special Differential Pinion Block Gear, Spur 60T Block, Thrust Miter Washer, Flat, x 1.56 x /P Bracket, Brake Mounting A 2 Block, Transmission Cover Plate, Transmission (Mfg. Date 1J288G & Before) /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x /P Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x.62 GR /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 1/4-20 x A 1 Shaft, Output 9T

65 3225 Tractor Page 65 of 68 Transmission - Differential Nut, Lock, 7/ Gear, Bevel 54T Arm, Diff. Lock Actuator /P/F Housing, Differential w/diff. Lock Housing, Differential w/diff. Lock (Mfg. Date 1J298G & After O-Ring, 2.75 x Seal, Oil F Gasket S Filter, Oil S Washer, Flat,.51 x 1.5 x /P Washer, Belleville,.265 x.75 x AR Washer, Flat Shim, 1.0 x 1.56 x AR S Washer, Flat Shim, 1.0 x 1.56 x AR S Washer, Flat Shim, 1.0 x 1.56 x Washer, Spring S Fitting, Filter Nipple Bearing, Needle Thrust Grommet Plate, Trans. Support LH S Plate, Trans. Support RH /P Drive System Fluid Plus - Quart /P Drive System Fluid Plus - Gallon

66 3225 Tractor Page 66 of 68 Transmission Mounting And Neutral Linkage

67 3225 Tractor Page 67 of 68 Transmission Mounting And Neutral Linkage Bracket, Torque 2 1 Plate, Hydro Neutral Return (See components of Service Kit in box. Refer to Service Advisory CC-383.) 3 1 Link, Neutral Return Bearing (See components of Service Kit in box. Refer to Service Advisory CC-383.) S Spring Plate, Hydro Bypass Bracket, Cable Retainer Bracket, Pedal Brace Plate, Reinforcement (Mfg. Date 1J288G and before) /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x.625 GR5 Lock /P Screw, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1.0 GR /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 3/8-16 x /P Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp, 1/4-20 x Bolt, U-Style /P Screw, Hex Cap, 1/4-20 x.75 GR Ball Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, Hex Cap, 5/16-18 x 5.5 GR5 Lock (Mfg. Date 1J288G and before) Screw, Hex Wash. Hd. Tapp 5/16-18 x 5.5 GR5 (Mfg. Date 1J298G and after) Screw, Set, 5/16 x /P Nut, Hex Ctr. Lock Jam, 3/ S Nut, Hex Ctr. Lock Jam, 3/ S Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 3/ A 1 /P Nut, Hex Flange Lock, 5/ /P/F Nut, Hex, 1/ S Nut, Hex Insert Lock, 1/ S Pin, Internal Cotter Key, 3/16 x 1/8 x.75 (No Longer Used; See components of Service Kit in box.) S E-Ring,.5 Dia. Shaft Arm, Hydro 28 1 Adapter, Pump (Mfg. Date 1F068G and before - Replace by ordering Service Kit) O-Ring,.426 ID x.566 OD x Clamp, Tube S Clamp, Hose /P/F Cylinder, Damper Tube, Hydro Pickup Dipstick, Transmission /P Plastic Vent Vent Cap 37 1 Fan, Pump (Mfg. Date 1F068G and before - Replace by ordering Service Kit) Holder, Dipstick

68 3225 Tractor Page 68 of 68 Transmission Mounting And Neutral Linkage Pedal, Diff Lock A 1 S/F Spring, Extension Grommet S Washer, Flat,.390 x 1.5 x /P Washer, Flat,.385 x.87 x.092 (No Longer Used; See components of Service Kit in box.) Washer, Flat,.531 x x /P Washer, Flat,.26 x.72 x Fitting, Tube S Spacer, Shoulder S/F Shoulder Bolt S Bearing, Ball Bearing, Nylon Flange S Cable, Diff Lock A 1 /P Rod, Pump Bypass Shaft, Diff Lock /P/F Spacer,.375 x.5 x Spacer,.375 x.624 x Spacer, Hydro,.3223 x.60 x in. Fuel Line Plate, Hydro Neutral Return Link, Neutral Return Bearing Adaptor, Pump (Tractors with Kit installed and tractors built Mfg. Date 1F078G and after) S Fan, Pump (Tractors with Kit installed and tractors built Mfg. Date 1F078G and after) S Nut, Fan, 1/4-20 (Tractors with Kit installed and tractors built Mfg. Date 1F078G and after) /P Washer, Bell,.401 x.87 x.063 (Tractors with Kit installed and tractors built Mfg. Date 1F078G and after) Screw, Hex Cap Lock 1/4-20 x 1.62 (Tractors with Kit installed and tractors built Mfg. Date 1F078G and after) S Plate, Bolt Retainer (Tractors built Mfg. Date 1J298G and after) Screw, Hex Cap 1/2-20 x 4.5 GR5 (Tractors built Mfg. Date 1J298G and after)

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

Kohler Courage 25hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE

Kohler Courage 25hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE Accessories SERVICE I00000 IPL, Kohler Courage hp, 00-0, 0 0-0 SV0-00 Kohler Courage hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 0 0-0 KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO.

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS-212706 1 S Knob 2 BS-223002 1 Cover 3 BS-93715 1 S Nut, Hex 4 BS-271180 1 Washer 5 BS-222859 1 Cartridge Plate 6 BS-271271 1 S Element 7

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

SV Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26

SV Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26 SV590-0024 Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Page 1 of 26 SV590-0024 Idle Speed 1750 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/13] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-06715 December 15, 2010 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3358-921 Rev A TimeCutter Riding Mower Z4200 Model No. 74360-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX04 & LTX04 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO 44-00 Printed In USA Form No. -084 January, 00 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an Cub Cadet

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Form Number 3359-832 Rev B Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Model No. 74818-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number,

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3FA-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 90116-06541-00. BOLT, STUD............. 2 3 22F-11134-10-00. GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE... 2 4 93440-10109-00. CIRCLIP.................

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up. Form Number 3352-801 XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71246-250000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 XT EFT Steel Blue (Model No. A2013AGT1PETV) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR RACK,

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150 ETON America PARTS CATALOG w.getitparts.com Matrix R4-50 www.getitparts.com Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31Q700 TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5767 REV P 05/17/2012 REPLACES FORM MS5767 REV M 01/16/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31Q700

More information

01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP REED VALVE AIR CLEANER CARBURETOR EXHAUST 16

01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP REED VALVE AIR CLEANER CARBURETOR EXHAUST 16 Parts Manual 1 2 CONTENTS PAGE 01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP 10 05 REED VALVE AIR CLEANER 12 06 CARBURETOR 14 07 EXHAUST 16 08 CRANKCASE 18 09 STARTER 20 10

More information

Kohler 17 hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, SV ,

Kohler 17 hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, SV , Small Engine Parts SERVICE Accessories IPL, SV0-00, 00-0 Kohler hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO. SV0, TYPE NO.00 0 0 CRANKSHAFT

More information

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972 Part list for Kawasaki H2, 972 . Cylinder head, cylinder. . Cylinder head, cylinder. 9205-049 NUT 0 m/m 2 2 40B400 WASHER-plain 4 m/m 2 3 46E400 WASHER-spring 4 m/m 2 4 92070-036 SPARK PLUG NGK B9 HS 3

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3362-513 Rev A XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71252-310000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Form No. 3326-532 Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Model No. 71228 220010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List 01/08/2010 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL PRO DRIVE 613777-0113 -E1 Illustrated Parts List Model Series AIR COOLED 613777 TYPE NUMBERS 0113. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner... Alternator... Blower Housing/Shrouds...

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual Genset Parts Manual Parts Catalog To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV 400/500 cc Manual Transmission 400 2x4 Red (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSR) 400 2x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSG) 400 4x4 Red ( Model No. A2001ATI4AUSR) 400 4x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI4AUSG)

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL TRV 700 XT EFT Model Number A2014TGT1PETN Model Number A2014TGT1PETX TM SHARE OUR PASSION. www.arcticcat.com TABLE OF CONTENTS 2014 ATV 700 XT EFT (Model No. A2014TGT1PETN) (Model

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3TB-11101-02-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 4H7-11133-10-00. GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE..... 4 3 93440-12052-00. CIRCLIP................. 4 4 90116-06475-00. BOLT, STUD.............

More information

TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower

TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower Form No. 3400-740 Rev A TimeCutter ZS 4200T Riding Mower Model No. 74657 Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3400-740* A Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists PRIMEPACT 50 Recreational Vehicle Generator Base and Pulleys (Model ) Drawing No.

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists PRIMEPACT 50 Recreational Vehicle Generator Base and Pulleys (Model ) Drawing No. Base and Pulleys (Model 02010-0) Drawing No. A8924-B 42 Generac Power Systems, Inc. Base and Pulleys (Model 02010-0) Drawing No. A8924-B 1 C2368 1 BASE, MOUNTING 2 53407 1 GROUND CABLE 3 46911 4 MOUNT,

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

Commercial-Industrial-Residential Portable Generator System. GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E

Commercial-Industrial-Residential Portable Generator System. GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E 24 Section 7 Exploded Views and Parts Lists GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E Section 7 Exploded Views and Parts Lists GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) Drawing No. 0E8589E ITEM PART #

More information

Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue. Model : FT Dual Transmission - F

Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue. Model : FT Dual Transmission - F Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue Model : FT - 60 Dual Transmission - F10001760 CONTENTS Tab. No. Sheet No. DESCRIPTION Page No. 1 101764-8 HEAD LIGHT, REAR LIGHT AND PLOUGH 1 LAMP 2 101766A-7 SHEET

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 2 of 21 Carburetor Chamber 1 59274 1 GASKET- Spacer 2 59718 1 SPACER 3 63260A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 4 63253 1 SEAT-

More information

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts Ref Description Qty All 302 Qty 351 Qty 351-HP 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1 59-4046 1 59-4047 1 59-4047 2 PLUG - 1½ CUP - BRASS 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 3 PLUG - OIL PASSAGE

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 9492 4C 1/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 9492 3C 6/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 422400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 422400 TYPE NUMBERS 0728 through 4888. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD 1 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 3 Base Assembly... 4 Parts List... 5-6 Tines &Tine Shield... 7-8 Transmission...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 5349 4C 8/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 5349 3C 1/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 110400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 110400 TYPE NUMBERS 0023 through 0224. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

CYLINDER. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 CYLINDER 1 25Y-11111-01-00 HEAD, CYLINDER 1......... 1 2 25Y-11181-00-00 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD 1. 1 3 NGK-B8EG0-00-00 PLUG, SPARK (NGK B8EG) (94702-00323-00)........... 1 U.R. LM FOR U.S.A. 4 90116-08394-00

More information

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Form No. 336 498 16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Model No. 717 0010001 and Up Model No. 714 0010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply:

More information

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 7 0 4 4 4 6 8 4 7 4 6 44 4 46 8 7 6 47 4 8 0 4 0 8 6 6 4 0 4 7 4 40 TO CARB 4 8 Generac Power Systems, Inc. Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 0D68 TRAY, ENCLOSURE 0D64 PANEL, ENCLOSURE

More information

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor...

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor... FORM MS 5131 10/27/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 5131 09/01/2003 AA0101 Illustrated Parts List TABLE OF CONTENTS Model Series AA0101 TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, 0025. Blower Housing/Cowl.....................

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft Illustrated Parts List Model Series 613400 AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft FORM MS6154 REV E 01/21/2014 REPLACE FORM MS6154 REV D 05/04/2013 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 613400 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002,

More information

PARTS LIST 16.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description Manual Part No.

PARTS LIST 16.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description Manual Part No. PARTS LIST 16.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description 2690927 EMT16538RD, 16.5HP 38" Murray Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor (2011) 2690934 EMT16538RDF, 16.5HP 38" Murray Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor, FR (2011) Manual

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 3388 6C 01/02/2003 REPLACES FORM MS 3388 3Q 10/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121400 TYPE NUMBERS 0014 through 0269. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

HM N Page 1 of 10 Engine Parts List #1

HM N Page 1 of 10 Engine Parts List #1 HM80-155465N Page 1 of 10 Engine Parts List #1 HM80-155465N Page 2 of 10 Engine Parts List #1 1 35385 1 Cylinder (Incl. 2 & 20) 2 27652 2 Dowel Pin 15 30699C 1 Governor Rod (Incl. 15A & 15B) 15A 30700

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

Super EZ Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories

Super EZ Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories Super EZ Chain Saw UT-10440 Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories Super EZ Chain Saw UT-10440 Page 2 of 18 Tools And Accessories 24299 24299 ANVIL- Crankshaft installation 24304 24304 BIT- #2 pozidrive 24295

More information

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE:

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700 WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: www.atv.si, www.atv-quad.si CYLINDER CYLINDER 1 11111-MAX-00 CYLINDER COMP 2 11121-MAX-00 HEAD COMP, CYLINDER

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M IPL 0 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model SPZ Patriot This manual contains the illustrated parts list for MODELS: SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M 0 Scag

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel ATV Illustrated Parts Manual A R C T I C C A T 700 Diesel Model Number A2007TBT4DUSR (Red) Model Number A2007TBT4DUSG (Green) Model Number A2007TBT4DOSG (Green - International) MORE TO GO ON. TABLE OF

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved.

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved. LT0K (LT0K P) FIG GASKET SET Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of 0 0-0 -00-0B0-0B0 -A0 -E00-000 -0B0 0-000 0-000 0-00 00-00 00-00 00-00 Gasket Set Gasket, Cylinder Head Gasket, Cylinder Gasket, Clutch

More information

BMW 327 Price list. engine block, crankshaft, bearings, cylinder head

BMW 327 Price list. engine block, crankshaft, bearings, cylinder head BMW 327 Price list Tafel 1 engine block, crankshaft, bearings, cylinder head engine block : 3 stud for center main bearing cap 9 4 bushing for oil pump drive 36 5 stud for rear main bearing cover 9 6 tab

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2 ETON America PARTS CATALOG Beamer PN- Table of Contents Beamer PN- PrdImg: \\Nt4serv\EtonData Figure No. 0 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 4 9 Content Referance Cylinder, Crankshaft and Piston

More information

TimeCutter SW 3200 Riding Mower

TimeCutter SW 3200 Riding Mower Form No. 3400-907 Rev B TimeCutter SW 3200 Riding Mower Model No. 74670 Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3400-907* B Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

z3300 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 14 Accessories

z3300 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 14 Accessories z3300 Chain Saw UT-10782 Page 1 of 14 Accessories z3300 Chain Saw UT-10782 Page 2 of 14 Accessories Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description PT12371MD 1 Guide Bar 12" (Power Tip) (3/8") H1N7245AH 1 Chain

More information

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 CYLINDER HEAD 1 15A-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY. 1 2 93440-10085-00. CIRCLIP................. 2 3 90153-06045-00. SCREW, HEXAGON........ 1 4 90430-06014-00. GASKET................ 1 5 5H0-11133-10-00.

More information

Updated September DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH Aidrie Rd, Box Ranui, Auckland

Updated September DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH Aidrie Rd, Box Ranui, Auckland FERGUSON FE 35 Petrol Engine Models Parts catalogue and price list Updated September 2011 DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH 0800 872272 7 Aidrie Rd, Box 70059 Ranui, Auckland Ph 09 8337483 Fax 09 8335186 E mail

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information