Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler"

Transcription

1 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

2 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM S CASE-AIR FILTER KM ELEMENT-AIR FILTER 11013A KM S ELEMENT-AIR FILTER KM GASKET,MUFFLER KM /P PIPE-INTAKE KM SLEEVE KM NUT KM S CLAMP KM TUBE KM NUT 92210A KM S NUT 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 130A KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 172 KM-172G S BOLT-STUD 317 KM-317R /P NUT-HEX-SMALL 411 KM-411B WASHER-PLAIN 461 KM-461F S WASHER-SPRING

3 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 3 of 57 Brake Assembly

4 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 4 of 57 Brake Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description S Hex Flange Bearing,.752 ID Washer, 1/ Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, 1/ Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/ Screw, Hex Washer, x 1/ /P Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, Nut, Flange Lock, 3/ S Nut, 7/16-14, Nylock Spacer, Control Rod S Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 3-1/ S Nut, Lock, HexFlange, 5/ S Flat Washer,.406 ID x 1.0 OD x S Screw, TT, 1/4-20, 1.0, Hex Index Washer Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x Spacer,.39 ID x.63 OD x S Hair Pin, INT.072 x 1.12 Lg Weldment, Brake Handle Spacer,.375 x.50 x.75 Lg Grip, Park Brake Lift Handle Spring S Spring Retainer Socket Head Capscrew, 5/16-18 x Spacer, Pump Release Rod Brake, Connect To Handle Park Brake Mounting Bracket Brake Arm Assembly /P Brake Arm Bracket Pivot Brake Shaft Hose,.5 ID x.78 OD, Low Pressure Spacer,.76 ID x 1.0 OD x 3/ Spring Extension,.740 OD x Brake Rod, LH Brake Rod, RH

5 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 5 of 57 Carburetor

6 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 6 of 57 Carburetor Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM GASKET,AIR FILTER 11060B KM K11 2 GASKET,MANIFOLD 11060C KM GASKET,FLOAT CHAMBER 11060D KM GASKET,MAIN PLUG 11060E KM GASKET,SOLENOID 11060F KM GASKET,CARBURETOR 15003D KM S CARBURETOR-ASSY Substitute part 15003E KM /P CARBURETOR-ASSY 16025A KM VALVE-THROTTLE KM VALVE-FLOAT KM FLOAT 16041A KM SHAFT-CARBURETOR 16041B KM S SHAFT-CARBURETOR,CHOKE 16073A KM INSULATOR KM VALVE,CHOKE 16126B KM VALVE,CHOKE Substitute part 16158C KM JET-SLOW,# D KM JET-SLOW,# C KM CHAMBER-ASSY-FLOAT KM NEEDLE-JET KM SOLENOID KM S MANIFOLD-INTAKE KM SCREW 92009A KM SCREW 92009B KM SCREW 92009C KM SCREW,DRAIN KM PIN,FLOAT 92063B KM JET-MAIN,# C KM JET-MAIN,# E KM JET-MAIN,# G KM JET-MAIN,# I KM JET-MAIN,# K KM JET-MAIN,# KM PLUG,MAIN JET 92066A KM PLUG,EXPANSION KM SEAL,D= A KM SEAL,D= KM SPRING 92145A KM SPRING KM COLLAR KM CLAMP 92191B KM TUBE,4.76X7.94X KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 172 KM-172G S BOLT-STUD

7 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 7 of 57 Control Assembly

8 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 8 of 57 Control Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description /P Spacer,.406 ID x 1.00 OD x Flat Washer, 5/ S Screw, TT, 1/4-20, 0.75, Hex Index Washer Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, S Lock Washer, 3/ S Grease Fitting, 90, 1/ HHCS, 5/16-18 x Hex, Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 3/ Grip, Hex Nut, 3/8-16, Lock Flange S Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, S Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x S Hex Jam Nut, 3/ B/Joint, 3/8-24, Right Hand Female S Screw, TT, 1/4-20, 0.5, Hex Index Washer S Nut, Lock, HexFlange, 5/ S Belle Washer,.325 x.930 x Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x S Cylinder Return to Neutral Nut, 3/8-16, Jam S Spacer,.375 x.50 x Nut, 3/8-24, Jam, LH Third Lever, Safety Switch Control Panel, LH Stop, RH Stop, LH Nut, Hex, Center Lock, M8 x U-Nut, 3/8-16 x HHCS, 3/8-16, External Lock Washer /P Lapbar Handle, One Position Control Panel, RH Shaft Collar,.625 ID, 1.00 OD Turnbuckle B/Joint, 3/8-24, Left Hand Female Hub Assy, Control LH Bear Bearings Hub Assy, Control RH Bear Bearings Mounting Handle Switch Mounting Bracket, Lapbar Shaft Control Brake Steering Side Panel, Control, Right Side Panel, Control, Left Rod Connector, 3/8-24 x Long

9 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 9 of 57 Control Equipment

10 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 10 of 57 Control Equipment Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM BRACKET 13107B KM SHAFT KM /P PLATE KM LINK-CHOKE KM LINK KM SPRING-GOVERNOR 49103B KM ARM-GOVERNOR KM /P PANEL-COMP-CONTROL KM S SPRING 92145A KM SPRING 92145B KM S SPRING KM /P BOLT,5X B KM BOLT,5X KM BOLT,6X KM CLAMP 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 214 KM-214B S SCREW-PAN 214A KM-214B S SCREW-PAN 214B KM-214B SCREW-PAN 311 KM-311B S NUT-HEX 411 KM-411B WASHER-PLAIN

11 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 11 of 57 Cooling Equipment

12 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 12 of 57 Cooling Equipment Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM PLATE KM H 1 SCREEN KM COVER KM BRACKET-COMP KM SHROUD-ENGINE 49089A KM SHROUD-ENGINE 49089B KM S SHROUD-ENGINE 55020A KM S GUARD 55020B KM /P GUARD KM FAN KM HOUSING-FAN 92004A KM S STUD 92015A KM S NUT 92026D KM /P SPACER KM BOLT 92153A KM BOLT KM /P NUT 130 KM-130G S BOLT-FLANGED 130C KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED

13 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 13 of 57 Cylinder Crankcase

14 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 14 of 57 Cylinder Crankcase Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11004B KM /P GASKET-HEAD KM S HEAD-COMP-CYLINDER,# A KM S HEAD-COMP-CYLINDER,# KM CASE-ROCKER KM GASKET,CRANKCASE COVER 11060A KM GASKET,ROCKER CASE 11060B KM GASKET,BREATHER KM PLATE KM COVER KM VALVE 49015A KM S COVER-CRANKCASE KM S ELEMENT-BREATHER 49120C KM CRANKCASE-COMP KM JOINT KM RING-SNAP KM PIN KM /P SEAL-OIL,RVC2 6X11X A KM S SEAL-OIL, TC 92049B KM S SEAL-OIL, TC 92049C KM SEAL-OIL,SO 8X14X5 HS 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 130A KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 130B KM-130T S BOLT-FLANGED 130C KM-130T S BOLT-FLANGED 172 KM-172G BOLT-STUD 214 KM-214B S SCREW-PAN

15 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 15 of 57 Deck Spindle Assembly 60 inch

16 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 16 of 57 Deck Spindle Assembly 60 inch Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description /P Spindle Assembly Replaces /P Cup, Bearing Not Shown /P Bearing, Cone Not Shown /P Spacer, Bearing.78 x 1.0 x Not Shown A 1 /P Seal, Oil 1.25 x x.25 Not Shown /P Fitting, Lube If Equipped Not Shown /P Washer,.76 x 1.49 x Hex Cap Screw, 3/4-16 x A 6 /P Spindle Spacer /P Spacer.406 ID x 1.0 OD S Lock Washer, 1/ Washer, 1/2 Zinc Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x Hex Cap Screw, 3/4-16 x Hex Nut, 3/8-16, Flange Lock /P Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 x 3/ Washer,.4375 ID x 1.75 OD x Hex Carriage Screw, 3/8-16, S Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x S Hex Flange Nut, 3/ S Torsion Idler Spring S Flat Washer,.406 ID, 1.0 OD, S Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 4-1/ Spacer,.39 x.63 x S Cotter Pin,.072 x 1.12 Lg Spacer.812 ID x Spacer,.39 ID x.625 OD x S Hex Nut, 1/ /P Idler Arm Assembly Bearing Idler Arm Mounting Bracket S Idler Pulley, 4.06 OD Spacer,.39 ID x.875 OD x S Hi-Lift Blade, 20.5,.756 ID /P V Belt, A Section x /P V Belt, B Section x V-Pulley, OD S Pulley, A Sect x Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x Handle Tension Weldment Handle Tension Grip Spacer,.385 x.50 x Extension Spring, 1.0 x OD x Self Tapping Screw 5/16-18 x Spacer,.78 x 1.25 x /P Idler Arm Assembly, Top Idler Tension Mounting Bracket Spring Tension Rod

17 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 17 of 57 Drive Assembly

18 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 18 of 57 Drive Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description S Lock Washer, 3/ Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x Flange Lock Hex Nut, 3/ idler Washer Hose Clamp S Screw, TT, 1/4-20 x.5, Hex Index Washer S Hex Flange Lock Nut, 5/ Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x S Cotter Pin,.072 x 1.12 Long Self Tapping Screw 5/16-18 x Hose,.50 ID x.75 OD (25 inches) PURCHASE LOCALLY Spacer,.370 ID x.500 OD x Washer, 5/16 x Pump Rod Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x Pump Screen S Transmission Assembly, RH includes: S Filter S Transmission Assembly, LH includes: S Filter Transmission Support Tube S Hydraulic Tank Transmission Brace Weldment Hydraulic Tank Bracket Flat Washer, 3/ Lubricant, quarts

19 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 19 of 57 Electric Equipment

20 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 20 of 57 Electric Equipment Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 21066A KM S REGULATOR-VOLTAGE Substitute part 21066C KM S REGULATOR-VOLTAGE Substitute part 21066D KM /P REGULATOR-VOLTAGE 21171B KM S COIL-ASSY-IGNITION Substitute part 21171D KM S COIL-ASSY-IGNITION 21193C KM S FLYWHEEL-ASSY KM WIRE-LEAD,L= KM HARNESS KM S COIL-CHARGING 92004B KM S STUD KM SCREW KM PLUG KM S PLUG-SPARK,BPR4ES(NGK),SOLID KM BAND KM BOLT,12X KM WASHER 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 224 KM-224B SCREW-PAN-WP-CROS 510 KM-510A KEY-WOODRUFF

21 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 21 of 57 Floor Panel Assembly

22 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 22 of 57 Floor Panel Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, x S Lock Washer, 1/ Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20, Hex Nut, Flange Lock, 3/ Washer S Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x.75 Long AR Flat Washer, 3/ S Flat Washer,.406 ID, 1.0 OD, Hair Pin Rubber Bumper,.62 OD x.22 Thick Panel Seat Foot Abrasive Pad Support, Seat Bracket Floor Panel Assembly

23 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 23 of 57 Formed Cutter Deck 60 inch

24 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 24 of 57 Formed Cutter Deck 60 inch Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Chute Deflector Bracket S Deck Baffle S Front Roller Bracket S Hex Nut, M S Water Nozzle Adaptor /P Chute Deflector S Lock Washer, 17 x 23.8 x B 2 S Nozzle, Deck Water S Shoulder Screw.498 x Cotter Pin,.125 Dia. x Flat Washer, 3/ Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, 1/ Hex Nut, 3/8-16, Flange Lock S Complete Wheel, 5.00 Dia S Carriage Bolt 3/8-16 x Hex Cap Screw, 1/2-20 x S Front Roller Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x S Washer,.325 x.930 x Pin, 5/8 Dia x 1.2 Lg S Roller Pin S Torsion Spring S Chute Deflector Rod Support Bracket Belt Cover Left Hand Support Bracket Belt Cover Right Hand Support Bracket Belt Cover Center Thumb Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.0 Lg U Nut, 5/ Belt Cover 60 Right Hand Strip Spacer, Thick Belt Cover 60 Left Hand Finger Guard Assembly Deck Assembly 60" Belt Cover Support Bracket Nut, 1/2-20, Nylon Insert

25 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 25 of 57 Frame Assembly

26 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 26 of 57 Frame Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Hex Nut, 3/8-16 Flange Lock S Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x.75 Long /P Bracket Assembly, Frame, Front Push Retainer, 3/8" Frame Assembly

27 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 27 of 57 Front Caster Assembly

28 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 28 of 57 Front Caster Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, x S Flat Washer,.411 x 1.25 x S Lock Washer, 3/ Center Lock Nut, 1/ Flange Bearing, Flat Washer, 1.00 ID x 2.00 OD x /P Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 x 3/ S Jam Lock Nut, Hex Cap Screw, 1/2-20 x /P Spacer,.54 ID x.75 OD x Lg S Caster Wheel Bracket Assembly Narrow Front Axle Assembly Belle Washer, 1.25 ID x OD x /P Hex Cap Screw, 1-14 x Spacer, ID x 1.25 OD x /P Wheel Assembly, 11 x includes: Tire Roller Bearing Roller Bearing Retainer Bushings Retainer Extension, Self Locking

29 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 29 of 57 Fuel Tank Fuel Valve

30 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 30 of 57 Fuel Tank Fuel Valve Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM H 1 BRACKET-COMP KM S FILTER-FUEL 49040B KM /P PUMP-FUEL KM CLAMP 92170A KM CLAMP KM TUBE,6.35X12.7X E KM /P TUBE 92191H KM /P TUBE 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 130A KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED

31 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 31 of 57 Fuel Tank Assembly

32 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 32 of 57 Fuel Tank Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description S Lock Washer, 3/ Clamp, Union S Cable Tie S Fuel Cap, /P Grommet, Fuel Tank S Hex, Cap Screw, 3/8-16, S Flat Washer,.406 ID, 1.0 OD, Fuel Fitting Fuel Tank S Utility Bin 11 1 Hose, 1/4" Fuel Line (36 inches) Purchase locally

33 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 33 of 57 Kawasaki Electrical Assembly 23HP

34 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 34 of 57 Kawasaki Electrical Assembly 23HP Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description S Battery Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, 1/ Nut, 5/16-18, Nylock S Tie, Cable, 3/16 x.05 x 7.4" Screw, Hex, Cap, 1/4-20 x Boot, 1" OD Rubber Battery-PST, Red /P Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, Nut, W/Cap, 5/8-32 Ignition Battery Cable, 15" Red S Screw, TT, 1/4-20 x.5, Hex Index Washer Switch, Electric, PTO Solenoid Battery Cable, 24" Red S Nut, 1/4-20, Hex Flange Lock Nut Switch, Seat N/C S Switch, Ignition, 6 Pin B 1 /P Key, Ignition Not Shown Grommet,.75 ID Cable, Battery Black, 28" S Meter, Hour Bracket, PTO Switch Retainer S Switch, Safety S Switch, Plunger Switch Bracket Mount Switch Clamp S Mount Bracket, Battery Strap, Battery Harness Assembly, Kawasaki Not Shown Hourmeter, Harness Not Shown

35 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 35 of 57 Kawasaki Engine Assembly 23HP

36 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 36 of 57 Kawasaki Engine Assembly 23HP Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description S Hex Nut, 7/ HHCS, 5/16-18, 1-3/ Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 1-3/ Key, 1/4 x Washer Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x Round Hd. Machine Screw, x 3/ /P Lock Nut, Nylon Insert, Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x Flange Lock, Hex Nut, 3/ S Idler Pulley w/ Adaptor Nut Washer, W/Star, /P Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 x 3/ Extension Spring, 1.0 OD x /P Shoulder Screw, 7/ S Hex Carriage Screw, 3/8-16, S Lock Washer, 7/ S Washer, 7/16 ID x 1.75 OD x S Hexflange Lock Nut, 5/ S Machine Screw, 8-32, S Clip, Heat Shield Cable S Tube Clamp, S Hex Cap Screw, 7/16-20 x Hex Cap Screw, 1.25 x 20mm S Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, S Electric Clutch S Choke Control Cable, Oil Drain Hose S Oil Drain Plug not shown S Control Throttle Knob S Flat Washer, 7/16 IDx OD x.250t Pulley, Cast, 1.125" Bore V-Belt, S Spacer,.635 ID x Muffler Accessory Exhaust Tube Washer, 5/ /P Muffler Accessory, Kawasaki Spacer, 1.75 OD x ID x Throttle, Control Cable, Neutral Lock Mounting Bracket Engine Idler Arm Assembly Includes: Bearing 41 1 Hose, 1/4" Dia purchase locally S Retainer Clutch Assembly, Ogura S 23HP Kawasaki Engine use 10W40 oil Engine Spacer

37 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 37 of 57 Label

38 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 38 of 57 Label Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM S LABEL-BRAND

39 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 39 of 57 Labels Unit

40 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 40 of 57 Lift Assembly

41 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 41 of 57 Lift Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Hex Cap Screw, 3/8-16, Nut, 5/16-18, Nylock S Nylock Insert Lock Nut, 3/ Nylock Insert Lock Nut, 1/ Socket Head Capscrew, 5/16-18 x Flat Washer, 5/ Hex Nut, Flange Lock, 3/ PVC Hose, 5/8 ID x 13/16 OD x 8" S Jam Nut, 5/ Flat Washer,.06,.776, Cotter Pin, 3/16 x /P Grease Fitting, 1/4-28 x 3/ Idler Washer Eye Bolt, 5/8ID S Eye Bolt Mount Link, 5/8 ID /P Deck Link Ferule Lift Lift Connector Rod Bellecrank Weldment Lift Hex Flange Bearing, 1.25 ID /P Front Lift Link, Rod Mount Spacer,.812 ID x.218 Lg Clevis Pin,.500 Dia. x Lg Lift Compression Spring Lift Handle Grip Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16, Shoulder Screw, OD x.437 Lg Shoulder Screw, OD x.830 Lg Cotter Pin,.148 x Linch Pin, 3/ E Clip, 3/4 Dia Nylon Flat Washer, 5/ Spacer,.39 ID x.63 OD x Lift Pivot Assembly Lift Handle Spring Lift Handle Assembly Shoulder Screw, 5/8 OD x Outer Lift Index Plate Inner Lift Index Plate /P Bearing Lift Brace Assembly, Right Hand /P Bearing Lift Brace Assembly, Left Hand S Front Frame Strut Assembly Lift Link Adjustment Lift Shaft Holder

42 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 42 of 57 Lubrication Equipment

43 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 43 of 57 Lubrication Equipment Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED 670 KM-670D O RING,16MM KM PLATE KM ROTOR-PUMP,IN KM S FILTER-OIL KM JOINT KM PIN KM PLUG KM BALL KM SPRING 13107A KM SHAFT 14075A KM * S CAP-ASSY 14075B KM * S CAP-ASSY 14075C KM /P CAP-ASSY 16154A KM ROTOR-PUMP,OUT 49065A KM FILTER-OIL 59051A KM GEAR-SPUR 59051B KM GEAR-SPUR 59231A KM S FILLER 92066A KM PLUG

44 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 44 of 57 Piston Crankshaft

45 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 45 of 57 Piston Crankshaft Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 13001A KM PISTON-ENGINE KM PIN-PISTON KM RING-SET-PISTON KM AR RING-SET-PISTON L, A KM AR PISTON-ENGINE L, C KM CRANKSHAFT-COMP KM S ROD-ASSY-CONNECTING KM WASHER,12.5X32X KM RING-SNAP KM KEY KM BOLT,7/16-20UNF 92151A KM BOLT,6X35

46 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 46 of 57 Quick Reference A5DBJ

47 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 47 of 57 Quick Reference A5DBJ Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM-BPR4ES 1 /P Spark Plug N/A 1 Air Filter & Pre-Cleaner KM Pre Filter KM /P Air Filter KM S Oil Filter KM S Fuel Filter KM S Ignition Module KM /P Voltage Regulator KM /P Fuel Pump N/A 1 Carb Kit KM Carburetor Solenoid S Hydraulic Filter Drive Belt (Trans) /P P.T.O. Belt /P Deck Belt S Blades /P Blade Nut S Spindle Housing with bearings and seals Spindle Bolt (Center) Spindle Bolt (Outside) S Deck Wheels (Front) /P Roller (Front & Back) S Water Nozzle Adapter S Fuel Cap P 1 /P Ignition Switch Module Seat Switch S Brake Switch P 1 /P Neutral Switch P.T.O. Switch S P.T.O. Clutch /P Engine Oil Transmission Fluid

48 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 48 of 57 Rear Bumper

49 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 49 of 57 Rear Bumper Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Hex Nut, 1/2-13, Insert Lock Nut, Hex 3/8-16 Flange Lock HHCS, 1/2-13, S Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x S Rear Bumper Bracket Bar Weight

50 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 50 of 57 Seat Assembly

51 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 51 of 57 Seat Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Nut, Hex 3/8-16 Flange Lock S Lock Nut, Hex Flange, 5/ S Flat Washer,.406 ID, 1.00 OD, Mounting Bracket, Seat Shoulder Screw,.50x2.345, 3/ Grommet, 2.5 OD x 1.0 Long Adjustable Seat, Black Armrest Kit not shown /P Screw, Button Head 1/4-20 x.50 not shown /P Spacer,.406 ID x 1.00 OD x.38

52 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 52 of 57 Starter

53 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 53 of 57 Starter Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM GEAR-ASSY KM S BRUSH KM ARMATURE KM S STARTER-ELECTRIC KM S BRACKET-ASSY KM BOLT 130 KM-130B S BOLT-FLANGED

54 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 54 of 57 Valve Camshaft

55 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 55 of 57 Valve Camshaft Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description KM VALVE-INTAKE 12005B KM /P VALVE-EXHAUST KM RETAINER-VALVE SPRING KM COLLET 12016B KM S ARM-ROCKER KM TAPPET 13070B KM GUIDE 13070C KM GUIDE KM ROD-PUSH 13270A KM * PLATE KM PLATE 13271A KM PLATE,GOVERNOR KM S SLEEVE KM SPRING-ENGINE VALVE 49118A KM S CAMSHAFT-COMP KM SCREW KM NUT KM RING-SNAP KM S BALL KM SPRING 92151B KM S BOLT KM WASHER

56 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 56 of 57 Wheel Assembly

57 Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 57 of 57 Wheel Assembly Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description Lug Nut, 1/ Wheel Assembly, 23 x , Turf Pro, Includes: Tire, 23 x , Turf Pro Rim, 12 Dia x 7.00 width

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

IB-5385 GPK (Serie dal n ) - COMPLETE MACHINE

IB-5385 GPK (Serie dal n ) - COMPLETE MACHINE IB-5385 GPK (Serie dal n. 070001) - COMPLETE MACHINE Ref. Part nr. Qt.y Description Notes 1 P2020187 1 CHUTE DOOR 2 P00011098 1 BAG FRAME 3 P2020149 1 GRASS DEFLECTOR 4 P3160043 1 GRASS BAG 5 2020050A1

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

WM 20K COMMERCIAL MOWER PARTS MANUAL

WM 20K COMMERCIAL MOWER PARTS MANUAL Mower Discontinued - Parts Only WM 20K COMMERCIAL MOWER PARTS MANUAL Including Kawasaki FJ180V (newer) and FC150V (older) Engine Parts for Eastman Industries Walk Behind Model WM 20K Table of Contents

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL

EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL EASTMAN STRIPER PARTS MANUAL Including Kawasaki Model FC180V Engine Parts Manual for Eastman Industries Commercial Mower Model ST21-K Table of Contents Parts Page Mower Parts 2-10 Cylinder/Crankcase 11-12

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201312U00681 AND ABOVE 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR)

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) PARTS MANUAL SERIES MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) Revision #6 (01/05/07) EM-90 S/P MIXER SUGGESTED SPARE PARTS WM-90P/S PLASTER AND

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

2

2 PARTS MANUAL F48K17FC 2 CONTENTS FRONT CASTER ASSEMBLY... 6 DRIVE TIRE ASSEMBLY... 7 SEAT ASSEMBLY... 8 BRAKE ASSEMBLY... 10 FUEL ASSEMBLY... 12 DECK SUPPORT ASSEMBLY... 15 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY... 17 TAIL

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger P-WLE-0799 PWLE0799 PWLE0799.1 Table of Contents Top Level Assembly... 2 Engine Top Level Assembly... 3 Quill Arm Assembly... 4 Frame Assembly... 5 Fixed Rear

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded)

Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded) Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower (For Serial Numbers 33615 and Higher Until Superseded) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 2007 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD 1 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 3 Base Assembly... 4 Parts List... 5-6 Tines &Tine Shield... 7-8 Transmission...

More information

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3FA-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 90116-06541-00. BOLT, STUD............. 2 3 22F-11134-10-00. GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE... 2 4 93440-10109-00. CIRCLIP.................

More information

Hydro Walk-Behind Commercial Rotary Mowers

Hydro Walk-Behind Commercial Rotary Mowers Model #: 0 / 0 / 0 Starting Date: 0/00 " " " Hydro Walk-Behind Commercial Rotary Mowers Standard and Wide-Track(WT) ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This Page Left Intentionally Blank TABLE OF CONTENTS " Deck Assembly...........................

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 2 of 21 Carburetor Chamber 1 59274 1 GASKET- Spacer 2 59718 1 SPACER 3 63260A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 4 63253 1 SEAT-

More information

Parts Manual for the Wright Z

Parts Manual for the Wright Z Parts Manual for the Wright Z Serial numbers 40581 & Higher Check www.wrightmfg.com for the latest revision Rev 6/2010 Shown with OPTIONAL Grass Collection System 2010 Wright Manufacturing Inc., All Rights

More information

Parts List for all Sentar Sport models For Sentar Sport serial #33615 and higher until superseded

Parts List for all Sentar Sport models For Sentar Sport serial #33615 and higher until superseded Parts List for all Sentar Sport models For Sentar Sport serial #33615 and higher until superseded WRIGHT MANUFACTURING, INC. - 4600X WEDGEWOOD BLVD - FREDERICK, MD 21703 Revised 01/2007 36" CUTTER DECK

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 5349 4C 8/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 5349 3C 1/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 110400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 110400 TYPE NUMBERS 0023 through 0224. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246

Reproduction. Not for HYDRO DRIVE 46 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES. Parts Manual for ZT2246 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE 46" 22 HP ZTR 360Z SERIES Model No. Description 2691316-00 ZT2246 Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 3515 N. 124 Street / PO Box 702 Wauwatosa, WI 53222 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List 01/08/2010 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL PRO DRIVE 613777-0113 -E1 Illustrated Parts List Model Series AIR COOLED 613777 TYPE NUMBERS 0113. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner... Alternator... Blower Housing/Shrouds...

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327801-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING 3 4 B 1 8 Z PARTS MANUAL 20 21 21 24 24 25 25 26 26 33 34 41 38 39 51 38 37 72 36 43 47 48 44 60 80 35 33 40 50 42 34 30 65 32 66 59 58 57 58 59 18 52 29 49 83 83 17 17 6 7 9 79 50 50 63 72 72 80 64 64

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 3388 6C 01/02/2003 REPLACES FORM MS 3388 3Q 10/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121400 TYPE NUMBERS 0014 through 0269. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Item No. Part Number Description Qty

Item No. Part Number Description Qty 36 Frame Assembly 1 336-001 Hood 36" 1 2 100-009 Saucer Nut 4 3 300-001 Rear Deck Weldment 1 4 200-006 Nylon Nut M10 GB889-86 9 5 200-003 Hexagon Bolt M10*25 GB5783-86 12 6 100-007 Chute Deflector 1 7

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 9492 4C 1/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 9492 3C 6/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 422400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 422400 TYPE NUMBERS 0728 through 4888. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number:

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number: Parts Catalog R Commercial WY48 Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Table of Contents Table of Contents Mower Assembly..

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058 2 7 7 72 70 7 8 7 MODEL STC ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This manual covers the illustrated parts list for: STC0-7KA with a serial number of 70000 to 7 STC8A-KA with a serial number of 80000 to 8 STC8A-CV with

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

290 Chain Saw UT A Page 1 of 14 Accessories & Tools

290 Chain Saw UT A Page 1 of 14 Accessories & Tools 290 Chain Saw UT-10661-A Page 1 of 14 Accessories & Tools 290 Chain Saw UT-10661-A Page 2 of 14 Accessories & Tools Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 98293 1 BUMPER SPIKE 98488 1 ROTOR REMOVAL TOOL

More information

MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER

MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER Revision #7 (01/05/07) To find the latest revision of this publication, visit our website at: www.multiquip.com THIS MANUAL MUST ACCOMPANY THE EQUIPMENT

More information

Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 15 Carburetor Chamber

Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 15 Carburetor Chamber Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT-10415 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor Chamber Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT-10415 Page 2 of 15 Carburetor Chamber 1 63370A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 2 63166A 4 VALVE- Reed 3 63371B 1 SEAT- Reed

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II Date 8/84 Page 1 of 6 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS. ' Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding brackets under each side of

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150 ETON America PARTS CATALOG w.getitparts.com Matrix R4-50 www.getitparts.com Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering

More information

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model SPZ. Patriot. with a serial number of M to M IPL 0 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model SPZ Patriot This manual contains the illustrated parts list for MODELS: SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M SPZ-FX with a serial number of M00000 to M 0 Scag

More information

MODELS MC-92S MC-92P CONCRETE MIXERS

MODELS MC-92S MC-92P CONCRETE MIXERS OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MODELS MC-92S MC-92P CONCRETE MIXERS (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) Revision #7 (09/13/07) To find the latest revision of this publication, visit our website at: www.multiquip.com

More information

Owner s Manual. Parts List. Cylinder Head assy. APA Part No. Description Part. No

Owner s Manual. Parts List. Cylinder Head assy. APA Part No. Description Part. No Cylinder Head assy. A SP-GG900E-A-01-JD HEAD COVER COMP. BOLT JF340-A-01 SP-GG900E-A-02-JD HEAD COVER WASHER COMP. JF340-A-02 SP-GG900E-A-03-JD TUBE JF340-A-13 SP-GG900E-A-04-JD HEAD COVER COMP. JF340-A-04

More information

GN-FYS-76-SC SCREW WHEEL GN-FYS-76-9

GN-FYS-76-SC SCREW WHEEL GN-FYS-76-9 GN-FYS-76-1 RUBBER FOOT GN-FYS-76-2 LEG GN-FYS-76-3 FLAT WASHER GN-FYS-76-4 HEX NUT GN-FYS-76-5 LOCK WASHER GN-FYS-76-6 HEX BOLT GN-FYS-76-7 DISCHARGE CHUTE GN-FYS-76-8 MOVABLE DOOR GN-FYS-76-9 TUBE GN-FYS-76-10

More information

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS THROUGH 60847

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS THROUGH 60847 PARTS MANUAL ER52FX730V FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 60706 THROUGH 60847 ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

E03 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 BN0030 Dowel Pin 4

E03 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 BN0030 Dowel Pin 4 E01 FAN COVER ASSY 1 BN0061-1 Clip 1 2 150ZT-E01.02 BN0064 Fan Cover 1 3 BN0061-2 Bracket 1 4 150ZT-E01.04 BN0064-4 Carburetor Cooling Duct 1 5 150ZT-E01.05 BN0064-3 Decorative Cover 1 6 150ZT-E01.06 BN0063-2

More information

Super EZ Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories

Super EZ Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories Super EZ Chain Saw UT-10440 Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories Super EZ Chain Saw UT-10440 Page 2 of 18 Tools And Accessories 24299 24299 ANVIL- Crankshaft installation 24304 24304 BIT- #2 pozidrive 24295

More information

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts Ref Description Qty All 302 Qty 351 Qty 351-HP 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1 59-4046 1 59-4047 1 59-4047 2 PLUG - 1½ CUP - BRASS 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 3 PLUG - OIL PASSAGE

More information

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH U00534

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH U00534 PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH 201308U00534 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

COMPONENT LOCATIONS B C D G F C D F G

COMPONENT LOCATIONS B C D G F C D F G E ABCDEF 0000 COMPONENT LOCATIONS O H B C D G F J M L K P I O N B A C D J H A E I F G N M FIG. CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. 0 0 0 PARTS MANUAL CYLINDER HEAD ASSY. M0-00-0 HEAD CYLINDER SUBASSY 0--00 PLUG SPARK(CHSA

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T REVISED 08/06/04

PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T REVISED 08/06/04 PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T-7 REVISED 08/06/04 ENGINE INDEX FRAME SECTION FIG # FAN COVER/SHROUD E01 SECTION FIG # CYLINDER HEAD E02 CAMSHAFT VALVE E03 SIDE COVER F01 CAM CHAIN TENSIONER E04 R. & L.

More information

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 111

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 111 P - SERIES ZERO TURN MOWER MODELS P5525CT, P6124FS, P6126KP, P6127CT Published 11/15 S MANUAL SECTION 111 An Operator's Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator's Manual is an integral part

More information

E02 CYLINDER HEAD COVER ASSY

E02 CYLINDER HEAD COVER ASSY TNG 150cc ZT E01 FAN COVER ASSY 1 BN0061-1 Clip 1 2 150ZT-E01.02 BN0064 Fan Cover 1 3 BN0061-2 Bracket 1 4 150ZT-E01.04 BN0064-4 Carburetor Cooling Duct 1 5 150ZT-E01.05 BN0064-3 Decorative Cover 1 6 150ZT-E01.06

More information

330 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 17 Chain Brake and Chain Stop

330 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 17 Chain Brake and Chain Stop 330 Chain Saw UT-10609 Page 1 of 17 Chain Brake and Chain Stop 330 Chain Saw UT-10609 Page 2 of 17 Chain Brake and Chain Stop 1 80983 3 SCREW- (8-32 x 1/2) 2 70705 1 STOP- Chain 3 88048 1 SCREW- (10-24

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

z3300 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 14 Accessories

z3300 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 14 Accessories z3300 Chain Saw UT-10782 Page 1 of 14 Accessories z3300 Chain Saw UT-10782 Page 2 of 14 Accessories Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description PT12371MD 1 Guide Bar 12" (Power Tip) (3/8") H1N7245AH 1 Chain

More information

GASOLINE GENERATOR JD3500 PARTS MANUAL

GASOLINE GENERATOR JD3500 PARTS MANUAL GASOLINE GENERATOR JD3500 PARTS MANUAL Red Hawk Equipment L.L.C. 2625 International St, Columbus, OH 43228 February 20, 2006 Copy Right 2005, 2006 All Pages, Pictures, Words Havener Enterprises Inc. Cylinder

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729)

Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729) Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved Updated 08/2006 52", 61" CUTTER DECKS

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Parts Manual PZ60 /

Parts Manual PZ60 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual PZ60 / 966614301 Please

More information

36" & 42" CUTTER DECKS

36 & 42 CUTTER DECKS 36" & 42" CUTTER DECKS REF # PART # DESCRIPTION 36 42 REF # PART # DESCRIPTION 36 42 1 93470001 CUTTER DECK,36" W/CAPS(33) & DECALS X 57 15990003 MACHINE KEY 1/4X1/4X1 X X 1 93480001 CUTTER DECK,42" W/CAPS(33)

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2 ETON America PARTS CATALOG Beamer PN- Table of Contents Beamer PN- PrdImg: \\Nt4serv\EtonData Figure No. 0 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 4 9 Content Referance Cylinder, Crankshaft and Piston

More information

iqpc912 PARTS MANUAL PC912PM v1

iqpc912 PARTS MANUAL PC912PM v1 iqpc912 PARTS MANUAL PC912PM v1 See Page 10 See Page 6 & See Page 12 See Page 2 See Page 16 See Page 1 See Page 1 See Page See Page 22 See Page 20 See Page 2 See Page 26 3 16 19 1 17 1 1 11 13 12 10 9

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information