Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Save this PDF as:
Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285"

Transcription

1 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (285LX) (285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after serial number revised 11/01 Form Number

2 revised 3/00 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Control Handle Electrical Panel Chassis - 285LX Chassis - 285HD Vacuum Motor Drive System Brush Drive Lift Brush Drive Recovery Tank - (before SN ) Recovery Tank - (after SN ) Solution Tank Squeegee Mount Squeegee - (before SN ) Squeegee - (after SN ) Wiring Diagram - (before Feb. 1993) Wiring Diagram - (after Jan. 1993) WHEN ORDERING PARTS * Use the 8 digit numbers from the Ref. No. columns in this parts list. * Specify the model and serial number of the machine. * Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference. Model Serial No. 34

3 revised 7/94 1

4 revised 3/00 CONTROL HANDLE Hand Grip Tube #10-24 x 1 Cap Screw Washer /4-20 x 1-1/2 Screw Bushing Bearing /4-20 Nut Nyloc Shoulder Screw Spring #10-24 Nut Nyloc Tube Pulley * #10-24 x 1/4 Set Screw Belt Pulley * #8-32 x 1/4 Set Screw Bracket /4-20 x 1/2 Screw Potentiometer Bushing #10-24 x 1-1/2 Cap Screw Switch Decal, Control Panel Note #4 * Decal, Control Panel Note # Battery/Hour Meter TSB568, TSB Indicator Light Hook #10-24 x 1/2 Screw Bearing Cap Solution Lever /4-20 x 7/8 Screw Brake Lever Bearing Knob Control Handle Note #4 * Control Handle Note # /4 Shakeproof Washer Bushing Brake Cable /4-20 x 1 Cap Screw Lever /4-20 x 1-1/4 Cap Screw Solution Valve Cable Ball Joint Lever /4-20 x 1/2 Cap Screw Decal, Caution Bushing Switch Nut Plate Squeegee Cable Cover Squeegee Lever Main Switch Note # A/R Replacement Key for #10-24 x 3/8Screw HP Lever /16-18 x 3/4 Bolt Decal, Caution Hand Grip Decal, Cable Routing Decal, Wiring Note #4 * Decal, Wiring Note # Parking Brake Catch Lever Note # /4-20 x 5/8 Screw Note # /4-20 x 1-1/2 Soc. Hd Screw Note # Knob Note # /4 Flat Washer Note # Bushing Note # Keylock Bracket Note # A/R Replacement Key for Toggle Switch Note # /16-18x 1 Bolt /16-18 Thin Nyl Loc Nut * = Not Shown Note #1: This part is used on machines before serial # Note #2: This part is used on machines after serial # Note #3: This part is used on machines after serial # Note #4: This part is used on machines before serial # Note #5: This part is used on machines after serial #

5 revised 7/94 Drive Motor Sol. 1 Brush Sol. Vac. Sol. Brush Down Sol. Brush Up Sol. Brush Motor CB Control Circuit CB Vac Motor CB Drive Motor CB FRONT 6 3

6 revised 3/00 ELECTRICAL PANEL Electrical Panel Speed Control TSB633, TSB Stud Stand-Off Amp Circuit Breaker Amp Circuit Breaker Amp Circuit Breaker /4-20 x 3/8HP-5 Screw Solenoid Solenoid * Time Delay TSB632 * = Not Shown 4

7 revised 2/94 Skirts after serial #

8 revised 3/00 LX CHASSIS Battery Boot Battery Cable Connector with Wires Connector only TSB633 * Handle for Battery Connector Connector with Wires Connector only Chassis (before SN ) Note # Chassis (after SN ) 6 intentionally omitted Retaining Ring Rod Grommet Front Panel Clip #10-24 x 3/4 Screw Bushing Lock Bushing Wheel Washer Screw /4-20 Nyloc Nut Right Blade * Left Blade Right Strap * Left Strap Right Guard Right Skirt Assy (#14-23) * Left Guard * Left Skirt Assy (#14-23) /4-20 x 2-1/2 Screw /8-16 x 1 Bolt Pin * Bushing /8Flat Washer Caster Note # Wheel for Caster * Caster Assembly Note #4 * Swivel Shock for Caster * Wheel for Caster Side Panel Decal, Stripe Right * Decal, Stripe Left Decal, Front 31 Omitted Intentionally Right Rear Panel Left Rear Panel Battery Tray (after SN ) Note # Battery Tray (before SN ) Note # Battery Cable * Main Wiring Harness Note #2 * Main Wiring Harness Note # Battery 244 Amp Hour ** * Battery 305 Amp Hour ** * Automatic Battery Charger ** * = Not Shown ** = Not Included Skirts after serial # Right Skirt Assembly Left Skirt Assembly Screw Left Strap Left Blade Left Guard Right Guard Roller Right Blade Right Strap Push Nut Rod #6-32 x 3/8 HP-5 Screw Latch Note #1: After serial #528000, the chassis was widened to accept 305 AH batteries. Note #2: This part is used on machines before serial # Note #3: This part is used on machines after serial # Note #4: All machines after serial # will come standard with a non shock caster (PN ). The shock caster (PN ) will be a dealer installed option. 6

9 revised 2/94 Skirts after serial #

10 revised 12/00 HD CHASSIS Battery Boot Battery Cable Connector with Wires Connector only TSB633, G-1 * Handle for Connector Connector with Wires Connector only Chassis (before SN ) Note # Chassis (after SN ) 6 Intentionally Omitted Retaining Ring Rod Grommet Front Panel Clip #10-24 x 3/4 Screw Bushing Lock Right Guard * Left Guard Roller * Bearing Screw Washer Retaining Ring Right Blade Right Skirt Assy (#14-21,27,28) * Left Blade * Left Skirt Assy (#14-21,27,28) Right Strap * Left Strap Side Panel 23 Intentionally Omitted Pin * Bushing /8Flat Washer /8-16 x 1 Bolt Pin Cap Caster Note # Wheel for Caster * Caster Assembly Note #4 * Swivel Shock for Caster * Wheel for Caster 30 Intentionally Omitted Decal, Stripe Right * Decal, Stripe Left Decal, Front 33 Omitted Intentionally Right Panel Left Panel Battery Tray (after SN ) Note # Battery Tray (before SN ) Note # Battery Cable * Main Wiring Harness Note #2 * Main Wiring Harness Note # Battery 244 Amp Hour ** * Battery 305 Amp Hour ** * Automatic Battery Charger ** * = Not Shown ** = Not Included Skirts after serial # Right Skirt Assembly Left Skirt Assembly Screw Left Strap Left Blade Left Guard Right Guard Roller Right Blade Right Strap Push Nut Rod #6-32 x 3/8 HP-5 Screw Latch Note #1: After serial #528000, the chassis was widened to accept 305 AH batteries. Note #2: This part is used on machines before serial # Note #3: This part is used on machines after serial # Note #4: All machines after serial # will come standard with a non shock caster (PN ). The shock caster (PN ) will be a dealer installed option. 8

11 9

12 revised 11/01 VACUUM MOTOR Vacuum Motor Assembly (#1-8,14-17) #6-32 x 3/8 Screw #6 Flat Washer Foam Stand-Off Vacuum Motor * Carbon Brushes for Vacuum Motor Cable Tie Foam Gasket Motor Mount Bracket Blade Strap #10-24 x 1/2 Screw /4-20 x 3/8 Screw /4 Flat Washer Stand-Off Foam Cover Filter * = Not Shown 10

13 11

14 revised 3/00 DRIVE SYSTEM Pillow Block Bearing Grease Fitting Wheel Wheel and Axle Assembly (#2-9) Axle Sprocket Bushing Brake Disc /16-18 x 2-1/2 Bolt /8-16 x 3/4 Bolt /8-16 Nut Nyloc Brake Caliper #10-24 Nut Nyloc Bushing Chain #10-24 x 7/8 Screw Cable #10 Flat Washer Sprocket /16 x 1-1/8Key /8-16 x 1 Bolt Bearing Motor Mount Pillow Block Drive Motor * Carbon Brushes for Drive Motor * = Not Shown 12

15 13

16 revised 3/00 BRUSH LIFT Gear Motor Assembly (#1-5) Yoke Swing Arm Pin Retaining Ring Actuator * Carbon Brush Kit (for ) Plastic Nut for Actuator Lever Lever Bearing Bushing Washer /16-18 x 3/4 Bolt /8 Flat Washer /8-16 x 3/4 Bolt Bracket Lifter Yoke /16-18 Nut Nyloc * = Not Shown 14

17 15

18 revised 3/00 BRUSH DRIVE Gear Box Assy TSB /8-16 x 1 Bolt Key (before serial # ) Key (after serial # ) Sheave (before serial # ) Sheave (after serial # ) /16-18 x 1/2 Set Screw Bracket Belt Guard Belt Guard #10-24 x 1-3/4 Screw #10 Flat Washer /16-18 Nut Nyloc /16 Shakeproof Washer /16-18x 3/4 Bolt /16 Flat Washer Sheave Belt Bracket /4-20 x 1-1/4 Screw Spacer /16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw /16-18 x 1 Bolt Brush Motor * Carbon Brushes for Brush Motor Channel Bracket (before serial # ) Bracket (after serial # ) * Insulated Stand-Off * Stud /8 Shakeproof Washer /8 Flat Washer /8-16 x 1-1/2 Bolt Solution Pipe /8-16 x 3/4 Bolt Nut Washer Drive Adapter (3/4" Dia. Shafts) Drive Adapter (1" Dia. Shafts) Spacer Spring Brush Holder ** Prolene Scrub Brush ** Pad Holder ** Dyna-Grit 80 Brush ** Magna-Grit 46 Brush ** AgLite Grit 500 Brush ** Prolite Brush ** Union Mix Brush Bolt Retaining Spring Washer Plate #10-24 x 3/8 Screw /8-16 x 3/8 Set Screw Screw * Washer Left Bracket Bearing Bushing Washer Lever Torsion Bar /2-13 x 7/8 Bolt /2 Shakeproof Washer Right Bracket Weight Screw Bracket * = Not Shown ** = Optional Accessory, Not Included 16

19 17

20 revised 3/00 RECOVERY TANK (before SN ) Recovery Tank Assembly (#1-6,12,14-17) Cover Cover Assembly (#1,3) - See pages for Cover Assembly Update Gasket Strap Float Ball - See pages for Float Assembly Update Float Cage Recovery Tank Hinge #10-24 x 5/8 Screw Clip /4-20 x 3/8 Screw Hinge Nut Plate #10-24 Stainless Steel Nyloc Nut Squeegee Hose Gasket Hose Adapter #10-24 x 1 Stainless Steel Screw #10 Stainless Steel Flat Washer Drain Hose Hose Clamp Cuff Strap T-Plug Vacuum Hose * Support Bracket * Plate * = Not Shown 18

21 19

22 revised 3/00 RECOVERY TANK (after SN ) Recovery Tank Assembly (#5, 6, 12, 14-17) Cover Cover Assembly (#1-4, 12, 14, 24-33) Hose Clamp Float Cage Float Ball Recovery Tank Hinge #10-24 x 5/8 Screw Clip /4-20 x 3/8 Screw Hinge Nut Plate #10-24 Nyloc Nut Squeegee Hose Gasket Hose Adapter #10-24 x 1 Stainless Steel Screw #10 Stainless Steel Flat Washer Drain Hose Hose Clamp Cuff Strap T-Plug Vacuum Hose Float Box #8-32 Stainless Steel Wing Nut ' Gasket (62 cm) Elbow Decal, Important Gasket #10-24 x 1 Stainless Steel Pan Head Screw Tube #8-32 x 3/4 Stainless Steel Pan Head Screw Sealing Washer * Support Bracket * Plate * = Not Shown Note: Machines before SN can be updated as shown by ordering Float Update Kit, PN

23 revised 5/94 Machines built before

24 revised 3/00 SOLUTION TANK Cover Cover Assembly (#1-2) Strap Solution Tank Solution Tank Assembly (#1-3, 5, 9, 11) 4 Omitted Intentionally Hinge #10-24 x 5/8 Screw Clip Hinge /4-20 x 3/8 Screw Nut Plate Barb Hose Clamp Solution Hose 14 Omitted Intentionally Barb Solution Valve Solution Valve Assembly (#15-20) Valve Mount Tee Reducer Barb Solution Hose (12 inches) Solution Hose (21 inches) Cable Ball Joint Hose Solution Hose (24 inches) Tee Valve Bushing #10 Flat Washer #10-32 Nyloc Nut /4-20 x 3/8 HP-5 Screw Machines built before Hose Hose Clamp Barb Solution Valve Valve Mount Tee Barb Barb 22

25 revised 12/ FRONT 20 23

26 revised 12/00 SQUEEGEE MOUNT Squeegee Mount Assembly (#1-19 & 21) NOTE Wsh, Flt SAE 1/ Scr, Hex Hd 1/2-13 x Wsh, Flt SAE 5/ Nut, Hex Jam 5/ Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x Scr, Hex Hd 3/4-16 x Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin 1/ Nut, Hex Nyl Loc-Thin SS 1/ Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 3/ Scr, Hex Hd SS 1/4-20 x Scr, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x Wsh, Flt.75 x 1.25 x Wheel Bracket Squeegee Mount TSB 655, TSB Squeegee Tongue Weld t TSB Wheel TSB Bushing Ball Joint Lifter Weld t Bearing, Sleeve Scr, Hex Hd 1/4-20 x Nut, Hex Nyl Loc 1/4-20 * Cable, Squeegee Lift TSB 581 * Cable Bracket * = Not Shown NOTE: The original Squeegee Mount Assembly PN is obsolete and no longer available. Squeegee Mount Assembly PN will directly replace the original assembly. The individual parts are not direct replacements, the entire assembly needs to be replaced. 24

27 revised 11/93 a b c 25

28 revised 12/ Squeegee (#1-21) Squeegee Tool Thumb Nut /16 Flat Washer Roller NOTE #8-32 x 3/8 Screw Outer Strap Std. Gum Rubber Blade Kit a Front Blade b Main Wiping Blade, Gum Rubber c Back Up Blade * Opt. Oil Resistant Blade Kit a Front Blade b Main Wiping Blade, Neoprene Retaining Ring Strap #6-32 x 3/8 Screw #6 Flat Washer #6-32 Stainless Steel Nyloc Nut Latch Strap Wing Nut Tab /4-20 Stainless Steel Nyloc Nut /4 Stainless Steel Flat Washer Wheel Washer * = Not Shown SQUEEGEE (before SN ) NOTE: If replacing original Squeegee Mount Assembly PN with the new Mount Assembly PN , remove the squeegee rollers from the squeegee. The new Squeegee Mount Assembly PN has built in rollers. 26

29 revised 3/ FRONT

30 revised 12/ Squeegee Assy (#1-20) Squeegee Tool Main Wiping Blade, Gum Rubber Main Wiping Blade, Neoprene Front Blade, Gum Rubber Front Blade, Neoprene Right Rear Strap Left Rear Strap Front Strap Wheel Bushing Wheel NOTE Wheel Bracket NOTE Thumb Nut Latch Nut, Wing Loc 1/ /4-20 SS Nyl Loc Nut /4 Flat Washer 16 Intentionally Omitted /4-20 x 3/4 SS Screw /4-20 x 1-1/2 SS Screw #6-32 SS Nyl Loc Nut #6-32 x 3/8 SS Screw Standard Blade Kit (Gum Rubber / #2-3) Oil Resistant Blade Kit (Neoprene / #2-3) * = Not Shown SQUEEGEE (after SN ) NOTE: If replacing original Squeegee Mount Assembly PN with the new Mount Assembly PN , remove the squeegee rollers from the squeegee. The new Squeegee Mount Assembly PN has built in rollers. 28

31 WHT/RED revised 8/94 WIRING DIAGRAM (before SN ) Batteries 36VDC Battery Disconnect + - Battery Disconnect Terminal Terminal RED Control Circuit /BRN Main Switch 330 Ohm Resistor Green Lamp Circuit Breaker 5 Amp /BRN RED Battery/Hour Meter Vacuum Motor BRN/RED Vacuum Motor Switch RED Circuit Breaker 25 Amp YEL/BRN Fuse 4 Amp Vacuum Motor Solenoid YEL/ Vacuum Motor RED Brush Motor BRN/WHT Brush Motor Solenoid RED/GRN Brush Motor 19 Circuit Breaker 70 Amp UP DN Brush Switch 27 GRN/BLU 3 4 Up Solenoid Down Solenoid RED/ ORN/ WHT Drive Motor Circuit Breaker 25 Amp RED Diode BRN YEL RED/GRN Lift Actuator Motor Wheel Drive Motor + - WHT/ORN Drive Motor Solenoid WHT/GRN BLU P2 B+ B- P1 M1 M2 Speed Controller GRN WHT FORWARD 5 K Ohm Potentiometer REVERSE 29

32 revised 3/00 Ref. No. Qty Description WIRING DIAGRAM (before SN ) ** Battery 244 Amp Hour ** Battery 305 Amp Hour ** Automatic Battery Charger Actuator Battery/Hour Meter Brush Down Solenoid Diode Brush Motor Brush Motor Solenoid TSB 622, G-9 / TSB635, G Diode Brush Switch Brush Up Solenoid Diode Circuit Breaker 5 Amp, Control Circuit Circuit Breaker 25 Amp, Drive Motor Circuit Breaker 25 Amp, Vacuum Motor Circuit Breaker 70 Amp, Brush Motor Diode Drive Motor Drive Motor Solenoid Note # Diode Fuse 4 Amp Indicator Light Main Switch Main Wiring Harness Potentiometer Resistor 330 Ohm Speed Controller TSB635, G Vacuum Motor Vacuum Motor Solenoid Diode Vacuum Motor Switch ** = Not Included Note #1: This solenoid is only on machines built after February

33 RED WHT/RED revised 8/94 WIRING DIAGRAM (after SN ) Batteries 36VDC Battery Disconnect + - Battery Disconnect Terminal RED Control Circuit /BRN Main Switch 330 Ohm Resistor Green Lamp Terminal Circuit Breaker 5 Amp /BRN Battery Fuel Gauge RED Memory Battery Module Vacuum Motor Vacuum Motor Switch BRN/RED Hour Meter (optional) Vacuum Motor RED Circuit Breaker 25 Amp YEL/BRN Time Delay Vacuum Motor Solenoid YEL/ Fuse 4 Amp RED/GRN YEL/ Brush Motor BRN/WHT Brush Motor 19 Circuit Breaker 70 Amp UP DN Brush Switch Brush Motor Solenoid GRN/BLU Up Solenoid Down Solenoid RED/ ORN/ WHT RED Drive Motor Circuit Breaker 25 Amp Diode BRN YEL RED/GRN Lift Actuator Motor Wheel Drive Motor + - WHT/ORN BLU Drive Motor Solenoid WHT/GRN P2 B+ B- P1 M1 M2 Speed Controller FORWARD GRN 5 K Ohm Potentiometer WHT REVERSE 31

34 revised 3/00 Ref. No. Qty Description WIRING DIAGRAM (after SN ) ** Battery 244 Amp Hour ** Battery 305 Amp Hour ** Automatic Battery Charger Actuator Battery Fuel Gauge Brush Down Solenoid Diode Brush Motor Brush Motor Solenoid TSB635, G-2/TSB632, F Brush Switch Brush Up Solenoid Diode Circuit Breaker 5 Amp, Control Circuit Circuit Breaker 25 Amp, Drive Motor Circuit Breaker 25 Amp, Vacuum Motor Circuit Breaker 70 Amp, Brush Motor Diode Drive Motor Drive Motor Solenoid Diode Fuse 4 Amp Hour Meter (optional / order kit PN ) Indicator Light Main Switch Main Wiring Harness Potentiometer Resistor 330 Ohm Speed Controller TSB635, G Time Delay TSB632, F Vacuum Motor Vacuum Motor Solenoid Diode Vacuum Motor Switch ** = Not Included 32

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393670, 56393675 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1002647 revised 8/00 Form Number 56042286 revised 5/00 FORM NO.

More information

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO.

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56467215 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1118383 3/96 revised 7/02 96-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE Handle Assembly... 4-5 Chassis and Housing... 6-7

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete)

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) HydroCat 5015 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56459020(Battery / Obsolete) 56459025(Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) This parts list is for machines after serial number 488414 12/91 revised 3/01 Form Number 56042265

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac)

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac) Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66907 (0-40Vac) This Parts List is for Machines After Serial No. 07797 11/9 revised 10/01 FORM NO. 604 revised /00 FORM NO. 604 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316000(W28-C), 56316001(W32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316014(BA 855 TRIO EDS ) 3/06 revised 4/08 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System...

More information

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56393705 10/93 revised 2/03 93-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE CHASSIS AND SHROUD... 4-5 HANDLE ASSEMBLY... 6-7 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY...8-9

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 565950(battery) 5659505(battery / Hydro-Max II) Nilfisk MODELS 5659992(battery) 565999(battery / Hydro-Max II) /99 revised 9/05 BOOK E SECTION 9.9.1

More information

AquaPLUS AquaPLUS AXP

AquaPLUS AquaPLUS AXP AquaPLUS AquaPLUS AXP Parts List Advance Models: 56317001, 56317002 4/07 revised 8/07 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Decal System... 4-5 Recovery System... 6-7 Scrub System-Cylindrical...

More information

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP)

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP) PARTS LIST Advance MODELS: 56303000 (4800), 56303001 (4300) 56303591 (4300 AXP), 56303592 (4800 AXP) 3/04 revised 3/11 04-3 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis System

More information

Retriever 4600 SR 1600

Retriever 4600 SR 1600 Retriever 600 SR 600 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66000 Nilfisk MODEL 6600 / revised 0/0 FORM NUMBER 60 BOOK F SECTION.. - TABLE OF CONTENTS BOOK F Retriever 600 / SR 600 F.. 00- DESCRIPTION PLAN CHASSIS

More information

Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS

Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316025 (R28-C), 56316026 (R32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316038 (BR 800S TRIO EDS ) 7/06 revised 2/07 SECTION 13.9.1 06-7 TABLE OF CONTENTS Adhancer /

More information

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit This parts list is for machines after seiral number

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit  This parts list is for machines after seiral number PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56264058, 56264001, 56264059, 56264060, 56264061, 56264062 This parts list is for machines after seiral number 1006184 5/94 revised 3/04 94-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

AquaRide, AquaRide AXP

AquaRide, AquaRide AXP PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56314009, 56316515(AXP ) 2/03 revised 11/08 Kits * 56314753 A/R Kit, On-Board Charger TSBUS2004-872 / TSBUS2008-984 * 56314301 A/R Kit, Seat Armrests * 56314302 A/R Kit, Warning

More information

Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS

Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316025 (R28-C), 56316026 (R32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316038 (BR 800S TRIO EDS ) 7/06 revised 3/08 08-3 Common Kits **# 56314753 1 Kit, On-Board Charger

More information

EX40 16ST, EX40 18LX. Parts List Models: (EX40 16ST), (EX40 18LX) Form No /2015 revised 1/2018 REV F

EX40 16ST, EX40 18LX. Parts List Models: (EX40 16ST), (EX40 18LX) Form No /2015 revised 1/2018 REV F EX40 16ST, EX40 18LX Parts List Models: 56265504 (EX40 16ST), 56265505 (EX40 18LX) Form No. 56042643 7/2015 revised 1/2018 REV F revised 6/2017 PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System...

More information

SCRUBTEC 985. PARTS LIST Model /11 FORM NO

SCRUBTEC 985. PARTS LIST Model /11 FORM NO PARTS LIST Model 56381796 2/11 11-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis System (Squeegee Linkage Assy)... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Recovery System... 8-9 Scrub System...

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393500 (UHSB 20), 56393930 (UHSB 20) 56393600 (UHSBD 20 / OBSOLETE) 1/91 revised 12/05 91-1 05-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

All-Purpose Matador 17/20

All-Purpose Matador 17/20 All-Purpose Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172500(17/115V) 56172510(17/100V), 56172600(20/115V) 56172505(17/230V/OBS) 56172605(20/230V/OBS) revised 5/01 00-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

Convertamatic BA 625, 725, 825

Convertamatic BA 625, 725, 825 Convertamatic BA 625, 725, 825 Parts List Advance Models: 56315000(24D-C), 56315001(26D), 56315002(28D), 56315003(24C-C), 56315004(28D-C), 56315005(28C-C), 56315006(X24D-C), 56315007(X24C-C), 56315008(26D-C),

More information

Warrior ST, Warrior AXP BA 755, BA 855

Warrior ST, Warrior AXP BA 755, BA 855 Warrior ST, Warrior AXP BA 755, BA 855 PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56315036(28D), 56315037(32D), 56315038(28C) 56315039(32C-C), 56315040, 56307250(X28D-C), 56315041(X32D-C) 56315538(28D-C), 56315539(32D-C),

More information

SC D, 20R Advance

SC D, 20R Advance Model: SC1500 20D - Advance SC1500 20R Part List US-English Table of Contents GENERAL VIEW 3 CHASSIS SYSTEM 5 DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY 8 PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 10 CONTROL SYSTEM 12 DECAL SYSTEM 14 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

More information

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V)

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V) PARTS LIST MODELS 5633090(240V), 56330049(240v-60hz) 56330940(OBS/240V/Arg.), 5633095(OBS/00V) /99 revised 8/0 99-09-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor Assembly... 4-5

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 3/06 revised 5/09 06-3 09-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Body System... 2-3 Chassis System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Pad

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Sprite Air Scoop 12, 16 Sprite 12, 16

Sprite Air Scoop 12, 16 Sprite 12, 16 Sprite Air Scoop 2, 6 Sprite 2, 6 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5620909, 56209092, 5620907, 56209072, the following MODELS are Obsolete 5620969, 5620970, 5620999, 56209220, 56209225, 5620923, 5620924, 5620944

More information

Warrior ST, Warrior AXP

Warrior ST, Warrior AXP Warrior ST, Warrior AXP PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56315036(28D), 56315037(32D), 56315038(28C) 56315039(32C-C), 56315040, 56307250(X28D-C), 56315041(X32D-C) 56315538(28D-C), 56315539(32D-C), 56315540(28C-C),

More information

Adgressor, Adgressor EcoFlex

Adgressor, Adgressor EcoFlex , EcoFlex PARTS LIST Standard Models: 56390900(2820D), 56390904(3220D), 56390902(2820C), 56390906(3220C) 56390908(3520D), 56390912(3820D), 56390910(3520C), 56390914(3820C) Obsolete AXP Models: 56390903(2820C-AXP),

More information

Advolution 2710 UHR

Advolution 2710 UHR Advolution 2710 UHR 70-1700 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 Nilfisk MODEL 56422001 3/06 revised 8/08 SECTION 5.9.1 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Advolution 2710 / UHR 70-1700 D 5.9.1 1

More information

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH PARTS LIST Kent MODELS 56265004(16), 56265005(18) Simple. Clean. 12/04 revised 7/09 04-12 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS Klenzor 16, 18 MPH 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush

More information

ES300 ST, ES300 XP, ES400 XLP Parts List

ES300 ST, ES300 XP, ES400 XLP Parts List ES00 ST, ES00 XP, ES00 XLP Parts List 7/05 revised 6/07 REV E Form no. 5606 Model No: 566550 (ES00 ST) 5665500 (ES00 XP) 566550 (ES00 XLP) revised 6/07 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System...

More information

LARGE AUTOSCRUBBER. Parts List Models: , ,

LARGE AUTOSCRUBBER. Parts List Models: , , LARGE AUTOSCRUBBER Parts List Models: 56381796, 56381825, 56381828 Form No. 56042584 2/2011 revised 8/2015 REV C revised 10/2011 PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis

More information

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56468450(OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number 377088 2/90 revised 2/01 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Control Handle Assembly... 1-2

More information

Clean Track L24 Parts List Model:

Clean Track L24 Parts List Model: Clean Track L24 Parts List Model: 56317170 Form No. 56042598 4/12 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Decal System... 4-5 Recovery System... 6-7 Scrub System... 8-9 Solution System-Electrical-1...

More information

Condor BR 1100S, 1300S

Condor BR 1100S, 1300S Condor BR 1100S, 1300S PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56413000(4030D), 56413001(4030C / w/sweep system), 56413891(4030C / w/o sweep system) 56413002(4530D), 56413003(4530C / w/sweep system), 56413892(4530C

More information

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172200, 56172205, 56172220 56172225, 56172208 This parts list is for machines after serial number 291095 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS ,

Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56168100, 56168500 56168505 * This parts list is for machines built after June 1991. Reference note on inside of front cover. 10/96 revised 10/00 Form Number 56042320

More information

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO REV C

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO REV C Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS 56330020(120V), 56330925(OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO. 56042384 REV C 4/2009 TABLE OF CONTENTS PARTS LIST DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

Adgressor, Adgressor EcoFlex

Adgressor, Adgressor EcoFlex , EcoFlex PARTS LIST Standard Models: 56390900(2820D), 56390904(3220D), 56390902(2820C), 56390906(3220C) 56390908(3520D), 56390912(3820D), 56390910(3520C), 56390914(3820C) Obsolete AXP Models: 56390903(2820C-AXP),

More information

ES300 Parts List. 7/2015 REV A Form no Models: (240V)

ES300 Parts List. 7/2015 REV A Form no Models: (240V) ES00 Parts List 7/2015 REV A Form no. 56042642 Models: 5626550 (240V) TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2- Decal System... 4-5 Handle System... 6-7 Recovery System... 8-9 Solution System-1...

More information

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number Retriever 00G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS, 0, This parts list is for gas/propane machines after serial number 00 and diesel machines after serial number All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE

More information

CR 1100, CR 1200, CR 1400

CR 1100, CR 1200, CR 1400 CR 1100, CR 1200, CR 1400 PARTS LIST Obsolete Nilfisk MODELS 56304009, 56304010, 56304011, 56304012, 56304013, 56304014, 56304015, 56304016, 56304017 2/09 revised 11/10 Active Nilfisk MODELS 56306059,

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11 Clean Track S6, L8 Parts List Models: 56382723 (S6), 56382724 (L8) Form No. 56042595 / TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Handle System 6...

More information

Captor 4300, 4800, 5400

Captor 4300, 4800, 5400 PARTS LIST Obsolete Advance MODELS 56304000, 56304001, 56304002, 56304003, 56304004, 56304005, 56304006, 56304007, 56304008 Advance MODELS 56306050, 56306051, 56306052, 56306053, 56306054 56306055, 56306056,

More information

Advenger 2800ST, 3400ST

Advenger 2800ST, 3400ST 2800ST, 3400ST PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56601000, 56601001, 56601002, 56601003, 56601004 56601005, 56601006, 56601007, 56601008, 56601009, 56601010, 56601011 56601012, 56601013, 56601019, 56601020 11/08

More information

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST PARTS LIST MODELS: 56265003(16ST), 56265000(16XP), 56265001(18FLX), 56265008(18ST) 11/04 revised 8/11 04-11 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS AquaClean 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base

More information

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 7/09 FORM NO

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 7/09 FORM NO Xtrac PARTS LIST Euroclean MODEL 56265301 6/05 revised 7/09 ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 56265340 Brush Assembly 12" ACCESSORY TOOLS 56314402 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 56265173 Wand Assembly

More information

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST

AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST AquaClean 16ST, 16XP, 18FLX, 18ST PARTS LIST Active Models: 5665003(16ST), 5665000(16XP), 5665001(18FLX) Obsolete Model: 5665008(18ST) 11/04 revised 1/14 FORM NO. 560445 REV B 11/008 PARTS LIST TABLE

More information

SC900 ST. PARTS LIST Models: (SC900 ST-28D) (SC900 ST-34D), (SC900 ST-32C) 1/2016 FORM NO REV A

SC900 ST. PARTS LIST Models: (SC900 ST-28D) (SC900 ST-34D), (SC900 ST-32C) 1/2016 FORM NO REV A SC900 ST PARTS LIST Models: 60(SC900 ST-8D) 60(SC900 ST-D), 60(SC900 ST-C) /06 FORM NO. 606 REV A PARTS LIST GENERAL VIEW 6 9 0 8 7 Kit Item 6 7 8 9 0 ii Ref. No. Qty Description Chassis System Control

More information

SelectScrub 27. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO (083399P-1)

SelectScrub 27. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO (083399P-1) PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 56636998 This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 (083399P-1) 22 RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS 99-4 04-6 Ref. No. Qty Description 56035302 1 Hose, Squeegee Blk 56035129 1 Hose, Tank Blk

More information

SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST

SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56112000(SC750-26D), 56112004(SC750-28D) 56112006(SC750-28C), 56112012(SC750 ST-26D) 56112013(SC750 ST-28C), 56112016(SC800-28D) 56112018(SC800-28C),

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/99 revised 12/12 FORM NO

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/99 revised 12/12 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODELS 56330020(120V), 56330925(OBS/100V) 11/99 revised 12/12 99-11 09-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor Assembly... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Handle System-1

More information

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number PARTS LIST Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models 331303, 331300, 331305 This parts list is for machines after serial number 434645 revised 5/95 Form Number 56042239 FORM NO. 042239 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 2/06 FORM NO

Xtrac PARTS LIST. Euroclean MODEL /05 revised 2/06 FORM NO Xtrac PARTS LIST Euroclean MODEL 56265301 6/05 revised 2/06 ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 56265340 Brush Assembly 12 ACCESSORY TOOLS 56314402 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 56265173 Wand Assembly

More information

High-Speed Matador 17/20

High-Speed Matador 17/20 High-Speed Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172395, 56172400, 56172410 56172425 This parts list is for machines after serial number 279789 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 10/89

More information

Section II. Parts Manual

Section II. Parts Manual Section II Parts Manual 56041658 06-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS Clean Track 12 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Back Panel Assembly... 2-3 Base System... 4-5 Brush System... 6-7 Decal System... 8-9 Handle System... 10-11 Recovery

More information

Convertamatic 32/38LX Hydro-Retriever 320/380HD BA 800 / BA 1000

Convertamatic 32/38LX Hydro-Retriever 320/380HD BA 800 / BA 1000 Convertamatic /LX Hydro-Retriever 0/0HD BA 00 / BA 000 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 90(LX), 90(LX) 90(0HD), 970(0HD) Nilfisk MODELS 9(BA 00), 9(BA 000) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. 9/ revised

More information

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE)

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) 5/85 revised 2/01 FORM NO. 56042131 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE OUTER BODY...1-2 HYDRAULIC PUMP, ENGINE & FUEL TANK...3-4 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,

More information

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56460240 (LPG) Nilfisk MODEL 56460280 (LPG) This manual covers GM powered 2004 certified models only. 9/04 revised 4/09 SECTION 1.3.1 04-9 TABLE OF

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

VacRide 3400, 3400C. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /09 revised 8/11 FORM NO

VacRide 3400, 3400C. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /09 revised 8/11 FORM NO PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5660000, 5660001 10/09 revised 8/11 09-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 11-8 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis... -3 Decal System... -5 Deck System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Front Wheel Assembly...

More information

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST Adfinity TM X20R

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST Adfinity TM X20R Adfinity TM 7ST / 0ST Adfinity TM X0R PARTS LIST Advance models: 908 76 00 908 76 00 90879000 (6)0- 007-0 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-009-06 Adfinity 7ST / 0ST / X0R DESCRIPTION PLAN GENERAL VIEW - 3 SOLUTION

More information

Convertamatic 28/32/38LX Hydro-Retriever 280/320/380HD BA 700/800/1000

Convertamatic 28/32/38LX Hydro-Retriever 280/320/380HD BA 700/800/1000 Convertamatic 28/2/8LX Hydro-Retriever 280/20/80HD BA 700/800/000 SERVICE MANUAL Advance MODELS 5692290, 569220, 5692220, 569220, 569220, 5692270 Nilfisk MODELS 56972, 569282, 569282 9/95 revised /0 Form

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393001 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20 EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N 995B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :995B 0" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ - V Batteries) - Series N Page- 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 0 070 RETAINING RING PIN 9 WASHER 907 WELDMENT BRUSH LIFT PEDAL 900 PEDAL

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

ES4000. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /11 FORM NO

ES4000. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /11 FORM NO PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56344200, 56344210 3/11 03-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System-1... 2-3 Chassis System-2... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Deck System... 8-9 Shoe Linkage Assy...

More information

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 8/11 FORM NO

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 8/11 FORM NO AquaClean 2ST PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56265300 6/05 revised 8/ OPTIONS & ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 56265340 Brush Assembly 2 ACCESSORY TOOLS 5634402 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 5626573

More information

BR 1100S SBG SPECIAL PARTS LIST MODEL: /09 revised 2/11 FORM NO

BR 1100S SBG SPECIAL PARTS LIST MODEL: /09 revised 2/11 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODEL: 56380640 5/09 revised 2/11 09-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 10-7 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Decal System... 4-5 Drive Wheel System... 6-7 Drive Wheel System (steering assembly)...

More information

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 10/13 FORM NO

AquaClean 12ST PARTS LIST. Advance MODEL /05 revised 10/13 FORM NO AquaClean ST PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 566500 6/05 revised 0/ OPTIONS & ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE BRUSH 566540 Brush Assembly ACCESSORY TOOLS 56440 Wand Assembly w/soft and Hard Floor Tools 56657 Wand Assembly

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY 101 1394151 ROUND POWER SWITCH 1 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 9122465.516 I.D. X.813 O.D. X.027/.030 THICK FLAT

More information

RIDER AUTOSCRUBBER. Parts List Models: (28D), (34D OBC), (34D) (28B), (28B OBC), (28D OBC)

RIDER AUTOSCRUBBER. Parts List Models: (28D), (34D OBC), (34D) (28B), (28B OBC), (28D OBC) RIDER AUTOSCRUBBER Parts List Models: 564000 (8D), 56400 (34D OBC), 56400 (34D) 564003 (8B), 564009 (8B OBC), 56400 (8D OBC) Form No. 5604589 6/0 revised /07 REV I PARTS LIST 5/04 GENERAL VIEW 4 5 3 7

More information

Parts Manual STRIKER PN Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08

Parts Manual STRIKER PN Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08 Parts Manual STRIKER 2010 PN 236683 - Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08 Standard Parts Recommended General Wear Parts Ref No Part Description Qty Part No 1 Squeegee Hose Assembly

More information

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO Whirlamatic UHS20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56183700(115V) 56183701(100V/OBSOLETE), 56183705(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 286668 revised 2/01 00-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Whirlamatic

More information

SC450 PARTS LIST. Advance models: (1)

SC450 PARTS LIST. Advance models: (1) SC450 PARTS LIST Advance models: 9087331020 9099603000(1)2012-08 TABLE OF CONTENTS ENG PAGE GENERAL VIEW 2-3 SOLUTION TANK 4-5 RECOVERY TANK 6-7 HANDLE BAR AND WHEELS 8-9 SOLUTION SYSTEM 10-11 SQUEEGEE

More information

Encore S28/L28/S33/L33/S38/L38. Section II. Parts and Service Manual (79049B)

Encore S28/L28/S33/L33/S38/L38. Section II. Parts and Service Manual (79049B) Encore S8/L8/S/L/S8/L8 Section II Parts and Service Manual (9049B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Encore S8/L8/S/L/S8/L8 - - HOW TO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION The machine

More information

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23-

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- Vision 17B/BT Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- HOW TOO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION There isn't any solution flow. The solution

More information

SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST

SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST SC750, SC800 SC750 ST, SC800 ST PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56112000(SC750-26D), 56112004(SC750-28D) 56112006(SC750-28C), 56112012(SC750 ST-26D) 56112013(SC750 ST-28C), 56112016(SC800-28D) 56112018(SC800-28C),

More information

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94)

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) 465 480 490 MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 465, 480, and 490. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely

More information

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS BRUSH LIFT 101 9121960 3/8 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER 1 102 9122030 3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW 1 103 2694261 CABLE 1 104 2391771 90 HOSE

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT 3 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER 3 103 9121400 3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X.064/.104 THICK WROUGHT

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1 3 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10 3 103 9121400 3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D.

More information

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

SA40. Parts List Model:

SA40. Parts List Model: SA40 Parts List Model: 5604487 PARTS LIST GENERAL VIEW 3 4 6 7 5 Item Ref. No. Qty Description Chassis System Control System 3 Electrical System 4 Recovery System Item Ref. No. Qty Description 5 Scrub

More information

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS 168100 168105 168500 168505 revised 10/96 Form Number 042090 * This parts list is for machines built from March 1983 to June 1991 and replaces revision 3/83. Reference note

More information

SC1500 Parts List. 11/2012 revised 4/2018 REV M Form no Models: (SC D) Obsolete Models: (SC D EcoFlex)

SC1500 Parts List. 11/2012 revised 4/2018 REV M Form no Models: (SC D) Obsolete Models: (SC D EcoFlex) SC500 Parts List /0 revised 4/08 REV M Form no. 560459 Models: 560400(SC500-5D) Obsolete Models: 5604003(SC500-5D EcoFlex) PARTS LIST revised 6/03 GENERAL VIEW 3 4 6 7 5 Item Ref. No. Qty Description Chassis

More information

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com TORNADO 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO. 99105, 99105A & 99105B ILLUSTRATED

More information

SA40. Parts List Model: Form No /2016 revised 7/2016 REV B

SA40. Parts List Model: Form No /2016 revised 7/2016 REV B SA40 Parts List Model: 5604487 Form No. 5604653 /06 revised 7/06 REV B PARTS LIST GENERAL VIEW 3 4 6 7 5 Item Ref. No. Qty Description Chassis System Control System 3 Electrical System 4 Recovery System

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Retriever 6250 SR 1800H

Retriever 6250 SR 1800H Retriever 6250 SR 1800H PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56419500(LPG), 56419501(Gasoline/Petrol), 56419422(Diesel) Nilfisk MODELS 56419502(LPG), 56419503(Gasoline/Petrol), 56418007(Diesel) This manual covers

More information