Electronic Service Manuals

Save this PDF as:
Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Electronic Service Manuals"

Transcription

1 Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions pertaining to the information contained in this document, you may contact Michco, or the manufacturer which provided the original information in this electronic deliverable. Michco s only part in this electronic deliverable was the electronic assembly process. You may contact Michco through the following methods: Phone (517) or (800) MI, OH, IN only 2011 N. High St. -- Lansing, Michigan Fax: (517) Web site: Parts Web site: Order Parts on Line at: Directly to Parts & Service: By By Fax: (517) By Voice: Use numbers above. Serving the Cleaning Industry Since 1922 Notice: All copyrighted material remains property of original owners, all trademarks are property of respective owners. Manuals are subject to Manufacturer s reproduction limitations. Originals or reproductions were provided by manufacturers through a request. We make no warranty as to the correctness of information provided in this document and you assume all risk.

2

3

4

5 FORM NO HANDLE ASSEMBLY Grip Grip 230V Decal, Solution Valve Lever Decal, Ground 115V Clamp Bushing Washer Pedal Decal, Raise Brush Plate Pad Cup Pedal Assembly Spring Washer Bushing Washer Washer Bushing Solution Tube Cord Assembly 24V Back Panel 115V, 230V Back Panel Assembly 24V Decal, Charger 24V Arm Valve Elbow Barb Filter Assembly Screen (for Filter Assembly) Valve Assembly Hose Clamp Hose (to Solution Tank) Strap Nut 115V Spacer 24V Washer 115V Switch 115V Switch 230V Switch 24V Belt Clip 115V, 230V Clamp 115V, 230V Power Cord 115V Power Cord 230V Decal, Switch 115V Decal, Switch 230V Strain Relief 115V Strain Relief 230V Tube Bearing Lever Spring Handle 115V Handle 230V Decal, Control Panel Spring Wire Rope Strap Bushing Bearing Switch Nut Plate Screw Bushing Lever Knob Elbow Nipple Decal, Caution 115V, 230V Decal, Caution 24V Decal, Caution Decal, Caution Decal, Grade Notice Switch Guard 230V Terminal Block 230V /4-20 x 3/4 Screw /2-13 x 1-1/2 Screw /2 Washer /2 Nut /4-20 x 1 Screw x 2 Screw 2

6 revised 6/93 FORM NO

7 revised 8/95 FORM NO TANK ASSEMBLIES Solution Tank Assy (#1-14) Items are for new style recovery tank, item # Recovery Tank Assy (#15-31) Recovery Tank Cover Assembly (rear drain, new style) Decal, Important Float Solution Tank /4-20 Lock Nut Emblem Sealing Washer Filter Assembly /4-20 x.75 Screw Washer Washer Front Stripe /4-20 x.38 Screw Right Stripe Strap Left Stripe (Not Shown) Panel Wire Rope Latch Decal, Lift Latch Hose Clamp Solution Tube Plug Clip Chain Tube Clip Drain Hose Hose Clamp Plate Right Stripe Left Stripe (Not Shown) Recovery Tank (front drain, old style) Retaining Ring Float Washer Lever Vacuum/Recovery Tube Gasket Baffle Hitch Panel Cover Assembly TSB G /4-20 x 1 Screw Gasket Gasket Hose Bracket Spring Nut Hose (to Squeegee) Hose (to Vacuum Motor) Hose Clamp 44 2 #10 Washer x 3/4 Screw Bushing 4

8

9 FORM NO V, 115V HOUSING Vacuum Motor 115V Carbon Brush Set for Vacuum Motor 230V Carbon Brush Set for Gasket Stand-Off 115V Stand-Off 230V Motor Mount Vacuum Motor Assembly 115V Vacuum Motor Assembly 230V Plug Cap Decal, Advance Bushing Wheel Washer Decal, Hands Clear Caster #10-24 x 1/2 Screw Right Strap Left Strap (Not Shown) Skirt Chassis Decal, 20E Decal, Convertamatic Housing Vacuum Hose (to Recovery Tank) Hose Clamp Foam Cover Decal, Wiring 115V Decal, Wiring 230V Plate Catch Decal, Stripe Hose Hose Clamp Hose Clamp Hose RFI Filter 230V Circuit Breaker 8 Amp Circuit Breaker 6 Amp x 1-1/2 Screw x 1 Screw /8-16 x 1 Screw 6

10

11 FORM NO V HOUSING Catch Plate 3 4 Screw Decal, Wiring 24V Cover Foam Hose Hose Clamp Hose Clamp Hose Circuit Breaker 30A Solenoid Stand-Off Decal, Advance Decal, 20B Decal, 17B Strain Relief Circuit Breaker 20A Decal, Convertamatic Housing Battery Tray Vacuum Motor 24V Carbon Brush Set for Gasket Stand-Off Motor Mount Vacuum Motor Assembly Bushing Wheel Washer Decal, Hands Clear Caster 20" Caster 17" Screw Right Strap 20" Right Strap 17" Left Strap 20" Left Strap 17" Guard Chassis 20" Chassis 17" Boot Knob Battery (Not Included) Decal, Stripe 8

12

13 revised 2/93 FORM NO SQUEEGEE AND MOUNT Squeegee Mount Assembly Pivot Arm Bushing Washer Adjusting Arm Spring Washer Bracket Bushing Bushing Nut Squeegee Mount Squeegee Assembly, 20" Squeegee Assembly, 17" Squeegee Cartridge, 20" TSB G Squeegee Cartridge, 17" TSB G Channel Gasket Wheel Washer Retaining Ring Gasket Roller Thumb Nut Wheel Assembly Ball Bearing Axle Washer Spring /4-20 x 2 Screw /4-20 Wing Nut /4-20 x 3/4 Screw /4-20 x 1/2 Screw 10

14

15 FORM NO BRUSH DRIVE Spring Bracket Spring Washer Bushing Motor 115V Motor 24V Carbon Brush Set for Motor 230V Plate Wear Strip Shaft Seal Bearing Cone Bearing Cup Belt Pulley Washer Nut Gasket Drive Cap Bullet Catch Spring Linkage Bottom Bracket Bushing Idler Assembly Top Bracket Sheave Key Screw Bracket Pipe Solution Tube Washer Motor Mount 115V, 230V Motor Mount 24V Adjusting Screw Guide Bushing Spring Bracket Bushing Bracket Washer Bushing Arm Belt Guard /2-13 x 1-1/2 Screw /4-20 x 1 Screw /2-13 x 1-1/2 Screw Part No. Qty Description Optional Brushes: Prolene Brush, 17" Prolene Brush, 20" Nylon Scrub Brush, 17" Union Mix Polish Brush, 17" Union Mix Polish Brush, 20" Short Trim Pad Holder, 17" Short Trim Pad Holder, 20" 12

16 FORM NO Power Cord Wire Assembly Switch Wire Assembly Wire Assembly Switch Cord Assembly Brush Motor Vacuum Motor Cord Assembly WIRING DIAGRAM 115V 13

17 FORM NO WIRING DIAGRAM 24V Switch Wire Assembly Switch Cord Assembly Solenoid Wire Assembly Wire Assembly Brush Motor Vacuum Motor Wire Assembly Cord Assembly Charger Receptacle Battery Cable Battery Cable Battery (Not Included) Battery Cable Stand-Off Wire Assembly Circuit Breaker 20A Wire Assembly Wire Assembly Circuit Breaker 30A Wire Assembly 14

18 FORM NO X Terminal Block S Main Switch S Vacuum Motor Switch F Amp Circuit Breaker C RFI Filter M Vacuum Motor C2 1 Capacitor S Brush Motor Switch F Amp Circuit Breaker M Brush Motor WIRING DIAGRAM 230V 15

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56391007(285LX) 56391008(285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393670, 56393675 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1002647 revised 8/00 Form Number 56042286 revised 5/00 FORM NO.

More information

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56468450(OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number 377088 2/90 revised 2/01 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Control Handle Assembly... 1-2

More information

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number PARTS LIST Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models 331303, 331300, 331305 This parts list is for machines after serial number 434645 revised 5/95 Form Number 56042239 FORM NO. 042239 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208 PARTS ST Advance Matador TM 7,0 Models 700,70,70,7,708 This parts list is for machines after serial number 909 G Nilfisk Advance setting standards revised 9/99 Form Number 0 OPTIONAL BRUSHES AND ACCESSORIES,

More information

High-Speed Matador 17/20

High-Speed Matador 17/20 High-Speed Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172395, 56172400, 56172410 56172425 This parts list is for machines after serial number 279789 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 10/89

More information

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit This parts list is for machines after seiral number

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit  This parts list is for machines after seiral number PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56264058, 56264001, 56264059, 56264060, 56264061, 56264062 This parts list is for machines after seiral number 1006184 5/94 revised 3/04 94-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56393705 10/93 revised 2/03 93-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE CHASSIS AND SHROUD... 4-5 HANDLE ASSEMBLY... 6-7 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY...8-9

More information

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS BRUSH LIFT 101 9121960 3/8 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER 1 102 9122030 3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW 1 103 2694261 CABLE 1 104 2391771 90 HOSE

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393001 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory Milestone Equipment & Supplies 630-247-0801 www.mestornado.com Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory FLOOR MACHINES ES SERIES 01608 Ring-hog 2 03470 Ring, retaining 2 07536 Screw 2 06685 Switch,

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY 101 1394151 ROUND POWER SWITCH 1 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 9122465.516 I.D. X.813 O.D. X.027/.030 THICK FLAT

More information

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172200, 56172205, 56172220 56172225, 56172208 This parts list is for machines after serial number 291095 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised

More information

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393500 (UHSB 20), 56393930 (UHSB 20) 56393600 (UHSBD 20 / OBSOLETE) 1/91 revised 12/05 91-1 05-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5490161 FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 2 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 0691851 1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA WIRING DIAGRAM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION 4990601 GEARMOTOR - 120 VOLT 4990581 GEARMOTOR - 240 VOLT 4890391 VAC MOTOR - 115 VOLT 4891251 VAC MOTOR - 240 VOLT 4991321 BRUSH MOTOR -

More information

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE)

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) 5/85 revised 2/01 FORM NO. 56042131 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE OUTER BODY...1-2 HYDRAULIC PUMP, ENGINE & FUEL TANK...3-4 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,

More information

(115V), (100V) (230V)

(115V), (100V) (230V) Carpetron 18 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56245300(115V), 56245301(100V) 56245305(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 0420630 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 8/93 revised

More information

WRANGLER 1708CB, 2008CB

WRANGLER 1708CB, 2008CB WRANGLER 1708CB, 2008CB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

All-Purpose Matador 17/20

All-Purpose Matador 17/20 All-Purpose Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172500(17/115V) 56172510(17/100V), 56172600(20/115V) 56172505(17/230V/OBS) 56172605(20/230V/OBS) revised 5/01 00-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94)

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) 465 480 490 MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 465, 480, and 490. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20 EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N 995B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :995B 0" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ - V Batteries) - Series N Page- 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 0 070 RETAINING RING PIN 9 WASHER 907 WELDMENT BRUSH LIFT PEDAL 900 PEDAL

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP)

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP) PARTS LIST Advance MODELS: 56303000 (4800), 56303001 (4300) 56303591 (4300 AXP), 56303592 (4800 AXP) 3/04 revised 3/11 04-3 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis System

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 2397081 MOTOR HOUSING 1 102 9120790 10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 10] 4 103 2397991 WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT

More information

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete)

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) HydroCat 5015 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56459020(Battery / Obsolete) 56459025(Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) This parts list is for machines after serial number 488414 12/91 revised 3/01 Form Number 56042265

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT 3 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER 3 103 9121400 3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X.064/.104 THICK WROUGHT

More information

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac)

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac) Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66907 (0-40Vac) This Parts List is for Machines After Serial No. 07797 11/9 revised 10/01 FORM NO. 604 revised /00 FORM NO. 604 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158 5E Operator and Parts Manual MM58 This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 5E This manual consists of Specifications; Operation; Maintenance; Appendix; the How To Use This Manual; Low Dump

More information

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23-

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- Vision 17B/BT Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- HOW TOO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION There isn't any solution flow. The solution

More information

SC D, 20R Advance

SC D, 20R Advance Model: SC1500 20D - Advance SC1500 20R Part List US-English Table of Contents GENERAL VIEW 3 CHASSIS SYSTEM 5 DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY 8 PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 10 CONTROL SYSTEM 12 DECAL SYSTEM 14 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122300 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2 2 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK

More information

RICCAR MODEL LRPB8925

RICCAR MODEL LRPB8925 RICCAR MODEL 8925 LRPB8925 BODY GROUP 8925 Key Part No Description Key Part No Description 1 7.8-PLAIN Riccar Filter Bag 31 B224-3614B Motor Cord RBH-6 HEPA Bag 32 B625-0331 Hose Cuff 2 B221-0213 Dust

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

5540/5560. Automatic Floor Scrubber. Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas Rev. 00 (11-99)

5540/5560. Automatic Floor Scrubber. Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas Rev. 00 (11-99) 5540/5560 Automatic Floor Scrubber Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas TENNANT COMPANY Commercial Products 12875 RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A. FAX: 1 800 678 4240 CUSTOMER

More information

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH PARTS LIST Kent MODELS 56265004(16), 56265005(18) Simple. Clean. 12/04 revised 7/09 04-12 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS Klenzor 16, 18 MPH 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS

PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS PARTS LIST PACEMAKER MODELS 168100 168105 168500 168505 revised 10/96 Form Number 042090 * This parts list is for machines built from March 1983 to June 1991 and replaces revision 3/83. Reference note

More information

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 565950(battery) 5659505(battery / Hydro-Max II) Nilfisk MODELS 5659992(battery) 565999(battery / Hydro-Max II) /99 revised 9/05 BOOK E SECTION 9.9.1

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO.

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56467215 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1118383 3/96 revised 7/02 96-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE Handle Assembly... 4-5 Chassis and Housing... 6-7

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1 3 102 9122100

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1 3 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10 3 103 9121400 3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D.

More information

SCRUBTEC 545E-553E. Model: SCRUBTEC 545. Part List US-English

SCRUBTEC 545E-553E. Model: SCRUBTEC 545. Part List US-English Model: SCRUBTEC 545 Part List US-English Table of Contents General wiev 3 Solution tank 5 Recovery tank 7 Chassis tank 9 Wheel system - Handle assembly 11 Solution system 13 Squeegee system 15 Brush system

More information

Parts Manual E 24 Walk-Behind Scrubber

Parts Manual E 24 Walk-Behind Scrubber Parts Manual E 24 Walk-Behind Scrubber 2 Table Of Contents Chassis Part I...4 Lift Pedal Assembly...6 Chassis Part II...8 Traction Drive...10 Chassis Part III...12 Water Supply Part I...14 Recovery Tank

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 5298351 MOTOR 115 VOLT 2500 1 101 5991731 COMMUTATOR BRACKET COVER 1 102 5298441 COMMUTATOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY WITH BRUSH, BOARD,

More information

20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE

20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com Tornado Parts List Manual For Commercial Use Only 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE MODEL

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO Whirlamatic UHS20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56183700(115V) 56183701(100V/OBSOLETE), 56183705(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 286668 revised 2/01 00-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Whirlamatic

More information

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V)

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V) PARTS LIST MODELS 5633090(240V), 56330049(240v-60hz) 56330940(OBS/240V/Arg.), 5633095(OBS/00V) /99 revised 8/0 99-09-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor Assembly... 4-5

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP ZS 35

PARTS LIST CHAMP ZS 35 PARTS LIST CHAMP ZS 35 1 BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WET STORAGE BATTERY CORROSIVE ACID * CONTAINS ACID, AVOID CONTACT. * ANTIDOTE: * EYES - FLUSH WITH WATER 15 MINUTES. * INTERNAL - DRINK WATER

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 ABLT

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 ABLT PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 ABLT ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5990731 SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET - INCLUDES: 1 101A 9120205 8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 3 3 102 9121490

More information

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com TORNADO 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO. 99105, 99105A & 99105B ILLUSTRATED

More information

Automatic Scrubber MODEL Ace 20C Parts List & Service Manual

Automatic Scrubber MODEL Ace 20C Parts List & Service Manual Automatic Scrubber MODEL Ace 20C Parts List & Service Manual The contents of this manual are based on the latest product information available at the time of publication. Triple S reserves the right to

More information

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316000(W28-C), 56316001(W32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316014(BA 855 TRIO EDS ) 3/06 revised 4/08 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System...

More information

Advenger 2800ST, 3400ST

Advenger 2800ST, 3400ST 2800ST, 3400ST PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56601000, 56601001, 56601002, 56601003, 56601004 56601005, 56601006, 56601007, 56601008, 56601009, 56601010, 56601011 56601012, 56601013, 56601019, 56601020 11/08

More information

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 3/06 revised 5/09 06-3 09-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Body System... 2-3 Chassis System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Pad

More information

Parts Manual STRIKER PN Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08

Parts Manual STRIKER PN Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08 Parts Manual STRIKER 2010 PN 236683 - Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08 Standard Parts Recommended General Wear Parts Ref No Part Description Qty Part No 1 Squeegee Hose Assembly

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Advolution 2710 UHR

Advolution 2710 UHR Advolution 2710 UHR 70-1700 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 Nilfisk MODEL 56422001 3/06 revised 8/08 SECTION 5.9.1 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Advolution 2710 / UHR 70-1700 D 5.9.1 1

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9124000 M10-1.5 X 50 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2 2 102 9124003 M10 SPLIT LOCK

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST Anoka, MN. 0- Telephone -00--00 Facsimile -00--0 FCB POST-MIX DISPENSER WITH HOT-GAS DEFROST AND V ELECTRONICS (DEFROST/ERROR INDICATOR LIGHTS) UNIT PART NO. 0000 000 THIS DOCUMENT CONTAINS IMPORTANT INFORMATION

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 120 VOLT WIRE DIAGRAM SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5298001

More information

PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC

PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC DOME ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 4894969 DOME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 4894351 DOME 1 101A 4890121 DOME GASKET 1 101B 4890911 ADAPTOR - 1 1/2 MPT X 1 1/2 MSL

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3529 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3529 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING PARTS LIST CHAMP 3529 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9124000 M10-1.5 X 50 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2 2 102 9124003 M10 SPLIT LOCK

More information

VacRide 3400, 3400C. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /09 revised 8/11 FORM NO

VacRide 3400, 3400C. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /09 revised 8/11 FORM NO PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5660000, 5660001 10/09 revised 8/11 09-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 11-8 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis... -3 Decal System... -5 Deck System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Front Wheel Assembly...

More information

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 1 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 2 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description BS-28Q777-0647-E1 1 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1 BS-496412 1 Cylinder Assembly

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS CHASSIS AND DRIVE ASSEMBLY 101 2694069 #40 ROLLER CHAIN 57 LINKS WITH MASTER 1 2694081 #40 ROLLER CHAIN 57 LINKS NO MASTER 1 2795211 LINK MASTER #40 CHAIN

More information

528 MM193 Rev. 08 (3 95)

528 MM193 Rev. 08 (3 95) 528 MM193 Rev. 08 (3 95) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 528. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely and understand the

More information

Condor BR 1100S, 1300S

Condor BR 1100S, 1300S Condor BR 1100S, 1300S PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56413000(4030D), 56413001(4030C / w/sweep system), 56413891(4030C / w/o sweep system) 56413002(4530D), 56413003(4530C / w/sweep system), 56413892(4530C

More information

DAYTONA 700 (97DTA-1997) Page 1 of 60 BILGE PUMP ASSEMBLY

DAYTONA 700 (97DTA-1997) Page 1 of 60 BILGE PUMP ASSEMBLY 1997 DAYTONA 700 (97DTA-1997) Page 1 of 60 BILGE PUMP ASSEMBLY 1997 DAYTONA 700 (97DTA-1997) Page 2 of 60 BILGE PUMP ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 0673-377 1 Fitting, Outlet - Bilge

More information

This machine will provide excellent service. However, the best results will be obtained at minimum costs if:

This machine will provide excellent service. However, the best results will be obtained at minimum costs if: This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model E. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely and understand the machine before operating

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46 Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1 17982 1 S Reinforcement Spindle Plate 2 618-0430 1 S Spindle Assembly w/

More information

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST Adfinity TM X20R

Adfinity TM 17ST / 20ST Adfinity TM X20R Adfinity TM 7ST / 0ST Adfinity TM X0R PARTS LIST Advance models: 908 76 00 908 76 00 90879000 (6)0- 007-0 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-009-06 Adfinity 7ST / 0ST / X0R DESCRIPTION PLAN GENERAL VIEW - 3 SOLUTION

More information

WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE OPERATING THIS EQUIPMENT.

WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE OPERATING THIS EQUIPMENT. PARTS LIST Automatic Scrubber PAS20BA-BC WARNING: OPERATOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY BEFORE OPERATING THIS EQUIPMENT. Tacony Corporation, All rights reserved Save These 1Instructions

More information