MAGNUM SmartSteer TM Spreader Sprayer. Parts Manual

Save this PDF as:
Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "MAGNUM SmartSteer TM Spreader Sprayer. Parts Manual"

Transcription

1 MAGNUM SmartSteer TM Spreader Sprayer Parts Manual Model # MAGNUM SmartSteer TM C3C For Technical Support Contact your local dealer or PermaGreen Supreme, Inc. at (800) or via at PermaGreen Supreme, Inc. AUGUST, 2009 Basic Issue Page 1

2 PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK Page 2

3 LIST OF ILLUSTRATIONS & TABLES Figure Title Page Figure 1. SmartSteer Group...4 Figure 2. Handlebar Control Group...5 Figure 3. Hopper Inside & Rate Control Group...6 Figure 4. Figure 5. Hopper Open/Close Group...7 Fertilizer Deflector & Remote Control Group...8 Figure 6. Spray Tank Plumbing Group & Schematic Figure 7. Spray Pump Plumbing Group...13 Figure 8. Spray Nozzle Group...14 Figure 9. Squeeze Bottle Group...15 Figure 10. Power Transmission, Pump & Gearbox Belt Group...16 Figure 11. Power Transmission, Drive Belt Group...17 Figure 12. Power Transmission, Jackshaft Group...18 Figure 13. Power Transmission, Transaxle Group...19 Figure 14. Power Transmission, Engine Group Figure 15. Sulky, Brake System Group...22 Figure 16. Sulky, Articulating Joint Group...23 Figure 17. Figure 18. Body Panel Group...24 Electrical System & Schematic Group...25 Page 3

4 Smart Steer Group REAR VIEW 1 P Housing Complete 1 2 P Handlebar Assembly, Left 1 3 P Handlebar Assembly, Right 1 4 P Kill Switch Wire '-Boot Seal Toggle 1 6 P Locknut, 3/ P /8 E-Clip 2 8 P Screw P Locknut P /8 x 1-1/4 Fender Washer 2 11 P Plug 2 12 P Snubber Ring 2 13 P /8 Nylon Washer 4 14 P Flange Bushing, Bronze 5/8 ID x 3/4 OD x 5/8 Long 4 15 P Flange Bushing, Bronze 3/8 ID x1/2 OD 2 16 R Bolt, 3/8-16 x R Hand Grip, 7/ R Hour Meter 1 19 U Kill Switch 1 20 P Bolt, 1/4-20 x R Locknut, 1/ P SmartSteer Decal 1 Page 4

5 Handlebar Control Group VIEWED FROM FRONT 1 P Bell Crank Operating Assembly 1 2 P Throttle Lever 1 3 P Bronze Flange Bushing. 3/8 x 1/2 2 4 P Spray Lever 1 5 P Service Brake Lever 1 6 R Switch Plate 1 7 R Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (not shown) 1 8 R Locknut, 1/4-20 (not shown) 1 9 R Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1/ R Grip, 1/8 x 1/2 x U Grip, 3/8 Foam 2 12 P Cable, Handle Release 1 13 P Cable, Spray 1 14 P Cable, Throttle 1 15 P Cable, Main Service Break 1 16 P Cable, Steering 2 17 P Cable Hopper Control 1 18 R Locknut, P Locknut, P Latch Assembly 1 Page 5

6 Hopper Inside & Rate Control Group 1 P Hopper Screen 1 2 R Screw, ¼-20 x 3/4 4 3 R Stainless Washer, ¼ flat 2 4 R Lock Nut, ¼ U Screen Clip 2 6 P Hopper Screw, ¼-20 x P Flange Bushing, Nylon, 3/8 x 1/2 x 3/8 1 9 R Lock Nut, ¼ R Stainless Washer, ¼ flat 3 11 U Nylon Washer, 3/ R Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1/ P Agitator Arm 1 14 P Agitator Arm & Shaft 1 15 R x 24 Thin Nut 3 16 P Flange Bushing Nylon,1/4x3/8x3/ R Nylon Washer 2 18 P Rate Cntrl Arm 1 19 P Decals, Hopper 1 20 P Rate Control Plate 1 21 P Knob, Rate adjustment 1 22 R Washer, ¼ Nylon 2 24 U Screw, x 5/ R Locknut, P Hopper Cover, Magnum (not shown for clarity) 1 Page 6

7 Hopper Open/Close Group 1 P Hopper Cable Plate 1 2 P Shut-off Plate Assembly 1 3 P Screw, Flat Head, 10-24x3/4 2 4 P Urethane Washer, # P Counter Sink Washer, # P Hopper Control Cable 1 7 P Shut-off Plate Clamp 1 8 P Locknut, P Remote Lever Cable, Third Hole 1 10 P Spacer 1 11 P Female Right Rod End 1 12 P Screw, #8 sheet metal x 3/ P Gearbox, Magnum Assembly 1 14 P Shaft Assembly Block 1 15 P Spinner Shaft * 1 16 U Spinner Platter * 1 17 C Pin, Spinner Platter * 1 18 R Screw, ¼-20 x 1-1/ R Locknut, ¼ R Locknut P422915* - Spinner Assembly 1 21 P Decals, Tank 1 Indicates part of an assembly Page 7

8 Fertilizer Deflector & Remote Control Group 1 P Deflector Remote Control 1 2 P Deflector Remote Control 1 3 P Deflector Link 1 4 R Cotter Pin 1 5 U Deflector Screw 1 7 R Locknut, ¼ R Screw 1 9 R Lock Nut R Conduit clip 1 12 R Screw, x ¾ 1 13 P rd Hole Remote Control 1 14 R Screw, ¼-20 x 1-1/ R Cotter Pin 1 Page 8

9 PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK Page 9

10 Spray Tank Plumbing Group Page 10

11 Spray Tank Plumbing Group (continued) Page 11

12 Spray Tank Plumbing Group (continued) 1 P Tank, Resale 12 gallon Assembly 1 2 R Spray Control Valve, High Speed 1 3 R Spray Control Valve, Low Speed 1 4 P Screw * Valve bracket, left and right* 1 6 R Hose Clamp, large Bypass Line 1 8 R Bypass Elbow 1/4 x 3/8 1 9 R Hose Clamp, large Outlet Line 1 11 R Outlet Elbow 2 12 R Bolt, ¼-20 x ¾ 4 13 R Lock Washer 4 14 R Hose Clamp, large Outlet Hose 1 16 R Suction Strainer 1 17 R Hose Clamp, large Pressure Relief Valve Hose 1 19 R Pressure Relief Valve 1 20 R Straight Fitting 1 *21 P Valve Cover, Left * 1 *23 P Valve Cover, Right * 1 24 R Top Pressure Relief Valve Fitting 1 25 R Bottom Pressure Relief Valve Fitting 1 26 P Suction Valve /4" Nylon PPT x 3/8 Hb 2 28 P /4" Thick Tank Spacer 4 29 P Lid, 12 Gallon 1 30 R / Diaphragm, Standard (Part of R466440) 31 R Pressure Cap, 20 PSI (Part of R466440) 32 R Hose Clamp, small 2 33 R L- Fitting, 1/4mpt x 1/4 Hose 2 * Valve covers not illustrated for clarity Page 12

13 Spray Pump Plumbing Group Outlet Hose 2 R Hose Clamp, Large 3 P Pump Re-Sale 1 4 P Mounting Screws 2 5 P Pump Hose Fitting Low gear spray control valve supply hose High gear spray control valve supply hose 1 8 P Pump Shutoff Valve 1 9 R Hose Clamp, Large 2 10 P Spray Shut Off Spring 1 11 P T-Fitting 1/4 MPT x 3/8 1 Page 13

14 Spray Nozzle Group 1 P Nozzle, High Gear Broadcast 1 2 R Nozzle Cap 4 3 R Gasket 4 4 R Strainer 4 5 R Nozzle Body 4 6 R Nozzle body hose fitting 4 7 R PSI Pressure Cap (Incl. w/ Nozzle body) 8 R Diaphragm (Included with Nozzle Body) 9 P Nozzle, High Gear Trim 1 10 P Nozzle, Low Gear Broadcast 1 11 P Nozzle, Low Gear Trim 1 Page 14

15 Squeeze Bottle Group 1 R Squeeze N Spray Bottle 1 2 R Strainer 4 3 R Nozzle Cap Bottle Nozzle /8 TT Brass Fitting 1 Page 15

16 Power Transmission, Pump & Gearbox Belt Group 1 P651199* - Idler Pulley Assembly 2 * - Tensioning Pulley 1 3 P650102* - Bolt, 3/8-16 x R651483* Lock Washer, 3/8 1 5 P645203* - Lock Nut, 3/ * - Tensioning Arm 1 7 R Tensioning Spring 1 8 R Bolt, ¼-20 x 3/4 1 9 P Bushing 1 10 R Lock Nut 1 11 P Pump and Spinner Gearbox Drive Belt 1 12 P Pump Pulley 1 13 P Spinner Gearbox Pulley 1 14 P Jackshaft Pulley 1 15 R Cone Point Set Screw, ¼-20 x ½ 1 16 R Lock Nut, ¼ P Pump Re-Sale 1 18 P Gear Box Assembly 1 * Indicates part of an assembly Page 16

17 Power Transmission, Drive Belt Group Item # Perma Green # LESCO SKU Description Quantit 1 P Tensioning Pulley Assembly y 1 2 * Pulley Bushing 1 3 R650738* Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1- ¾ 1 4 R651483* Lock washer 1 5 P645203* - Lock Nut, 3/ * - Tensioning Arm 1 7 P651202* - Bushing 2 8 R651216* ¼-20 Lock Nut 1 9 R651420* ¼ Washer 1 10 R Tensioning Spring 1 11 P Jackshaft Pulley 1 12 P Transaxle Pulley 1 13 P Engine Gearbox Output Pulley 1 14 R Set Screw, 5/16-18 x ¾ 1 15 P Engine Pulley Keyway (P653600) 1 16 P Drive Belt 1 17 R Transaxle-Pulley Keyway (P653601) not shown 1 18 P Jackshaft-Pulley Keyway (P653602) not shown 1 Indicates part of an assembly Page 17

18 Power Transmission, Jackshaft Group 1 R Bolt (two each pillow block) 4 2 R Lock washer (two each pillow block) 4 3 P651962* - Pillow Block 2 4 P100270* - Jackshaft 1 5 P653602* - Jackshaft Drive Pulley 1 6 P653605* - Pump and Spinner Gearbox Drive Pulley 1 7 * - Setscrew 2 8 * - Zerk Fitting 2 9 P Jackshaft Pulley Keyway (P653602) 1 10 P Jackshaft Assembly (includes all * Below) Page 18

19 Power Transmission, Transaxle Group 1 R Lug Nut (four each front wheel) 8 2 P Tire and Wheel, Front 2 3 P Transaxle (with hubs) 1 4 R Bolt, self tapping, 5/16 x 5/ 1 5 P Torque Strap 1 6 R Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3-1/4 4 7 R Lock nut, 5/ P Shift Lever Bracket 1 9 P Bolt, ¼-28 x 1/2" 1 10 P Bolt, 3/8-16 x P Lock Nut, 3/ P Shift Rod 1 13 P Axle washer (2 per axle) 4 14 P E clip retainer (1 per axle) 2 15 P Hub (1 per axle) 2 16 P Left Brake Band Holder 1 P Right Brake Band Holder 1 17 P Clevis Pin, 5/16 x R Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1/ R Brake Band 2 Page 19

20 Power Transmission, Engine Group Page 20

21 Power Transmission, Engine Group (continued) 1 R Auxiliary Throttle Return Spring 1 2 P Fuel hose coupler 1 3 P Fuel Line 1 4 P Air Cleaner Cover 1 5 P Air Cleaner 1 6 P Honda Engine Sales 1 7 R Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/ Washer, 5/ R Lock washer 4 10 P Air Cleaner Base (not shown) 1 11 R Hose Clamp-fuel line clamp (not shown) 2 12 P Steel Rewind Starter 1 13 P Gas tank fitting with filter and valve 1 14 P Gas Valve 1 15 P Cap, Muffler 1 16 P Muffler Guard 1 17 P Gas Cap 1 18 P Throttle Return Spring 1 19 P Cable Return Spring 20 P Governor Spring 21 P Spark Plug 22 P Carburetor (not shown) 23 P Drain Plug 24 P Drain Plug Washer 25 P Engine Spacer Washers 4 Page 21

22 Sulky, Brake System Group 1 R Locknut, ¼-20 (2 per brake shaft) 4 2 P /16 x 2 Clevis Pin 4 3 P Brake Rod Assembly 1 4 R Cotter Pin 2 5 P Brake Spacers P Sulky Brake Plate 2 7 R Brake Band 2 8 R Male Grease Zerk 2 9 P Steering Brake Cable 2 10 P Main Service Brake Cable (not shown) 1 11 P Bolt, ¼-20 x P Foot Pad Kit 1 13 P /650 Tire, Tube, Rim and Hub Assembly (Not Shown) 2 14 R ¾ Roller Bearing (included with P656437& R654723) 2 ¾ Roller Bearing Retainer 15 R (Included with P656437& R654723) 4 16 R ¾ Washer 4 17 R Cotter pin, 3/16 x R Spring, Handle 1 19 R Rear Hub Assembly (included with P654637) Page 22

23 Sulky, Articulating Joint Group 1 P Safety wire 1 2 P Bolt, 3/4"-10 x 1-3/4 1 3 P Bolt, ¾-10 x 1-3/4 1 4 R Lock washer, 3/4 1 5 P Engine Spacer Washer 4 6 R Rod End, Threaded 1 7 R Rod End, Female 1 8 R Seal 1 9 P Bolt, 3/4"-10 x 1-3/4 w/ 5/32 hole 1 10 R Zerk Fitting (Rod End, Male) 2 11 R Zerk Fitting (Rod End, Female) 1 12 P Sulky Rod 1 Page 23

24 Body Panel Group 1 P Hood piece 1 2 P Nose piece 1 3 P Fender, right (not shown) 1 4 P Fender, left 1 5 P Gas tank w/valve 1 6 P Deflector cover 1 7 P Gas Cap 1 Page 24

25 Electrical Group 1 R Neutral Safety Switch 1 2 P Neutral Starting Module Harness 2 3 U Kill Switch 3 4 R Tachometer / Hour Meter 1 5 P Kill Switch Wire 1 Page 25

Serial Number: Date of Purchase:

Serial Number: Date of Purchase: Congratulations on the purchase of your Ground Logic, Inc. machine. This product has been carefully designed and manufactured to be a dependable piece of equipment that will provide years of trouble-free

More information

Serial Number: Date of Purchase:

Serial Number: Date of Purchase: Congratulations on the purchase of your Ground Logic, Inc. machine. This product has been carefully designed and manufactured to be a dependable piece of equipment that will provide years of trouble-free

More information

Serial Number: Date of Purchase:

Serial Number: Date of Purchase: Congratulations on the purchase of your Ground Logic, Inc. machine. This product has been carefully designed and manufactured to be a dependable piece of equipment that will provide years of trouble-free

More information

Stand-On Spreader Sprayer

Stand-On Spreader Sprayer Illustrated Parts Manual Stand-On Spreader Sprayer CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -0 (March, 00) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Commercial

More information

14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor

14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor 14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor 14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 2 of 28 Carburetor TC-640221 1 /P Carburetor (Incl 184 of Engine Parts Lists) 1 TC-640216 1 Throttle Shaft & Lever Assembly

More information

Parts & Owner s Manual

Parts & Owner s Manual Havener Enterprises, Inc. 368 S. Michigan Ave. Bradley, IL 60915 815.935.8383 32, 36, 48 & 52 Commercial Belt-Drive Mowers Parts & Owner s Manual Congratulations on the purchase of your new Bradley mower.

More information

13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor

13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor 13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor 13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 2 of 31 Carburetor TC-640330 1 S Carburetor (Incl 184 of Engine Parts Lists) 1 TC-640035 1 Throttle Shaft & Lever Assembly

More information

32 FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY

32 FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY 4 8 K 0 0 PARTS MANUAL 3 FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY 3 1 Belt Shield Prior to SN 33333 4 6 1 7 4 6 14 8 13 1 9 10 11 7 8 1 16 19 17 30 36 39 39 37 9 60 6 61 3 9 49 41 40 8 48 4 13 43 44 47 46 Spindle Assy Prior

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List Illustrated Parts List Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor IMPORTANT: Read safety rules and instructions carefully before operating equipment. Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine and

More information

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 1 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 2 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description BS-28Q777-0647-E1 1 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1 BS-496412 1 Cylinder Assembly

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

MODEL S-32, 3200, ALL AMERICAN

MODEL S-32, 3200, ALL AMERICAN MODEL S-32, 3200, ALL AMERICAN 1. 1 3201-7001 Chassis Weldment 2. 1 3204-7010 Bell Crank Weld 3. 1 3204-7009 Seconday Lift Weld 4. 1 3204-2018 Primary Lift Arm 6. 1 340-3025-S0 Seat Spring 6. 3 847-2803

More information

DIAMOND CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 P R O D U C T S. (Revised )

DIAMOND CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 P R O D U C T S. (Revised ) DIAMOND P R O D U C T S CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 (Revised 10-15-2002) Table of Contents Page Saw Controls Legend. 3 Drawing 1. Frame Group. 4-5 Drawing 2. Arm Assembly... 6-7 Drawing 3. Hydraulics

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 2 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 1 683-0304 1 S Frame 2 710-0604A 1 /P Self-tapping Screw,

More information

HANDLEBAR AND CONSOLE ASSEMBLY

HANDLEBAR AND CONSOLE ASSEMBLY Section 6 Parts List HANDLEBAR AND CONSOLE ASSEMBLY 4 33 47 4 49 7 3 78 4 97 46 44 37 38 37 48 39 35 36 34 7 3 4 5 45 4 3 4 0 33 9 96 80 6 300 84 9 5 30 4 9 30 4 3 43 97 0 43 3 68 9 9 Models 753B, F753B

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46 Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1 17982 1 S Reinforcement Spindle Plate 2 618-0430 1 S Spindle Assembly w/

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

MODEL x692A REPAIR PARTS HOOD & GRILL

MODEL x692A REPAIR PARTS HOOD & GRILL MODEL 0xA HOOD & GRILL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 MODEL 0xA Screw x0 Dash 00 Trim. 00 Cable Hood Assemnly 00E00 Screw x Lens & Reflector Assembly Cap, Pivot 0 Bolt, Shoulder x 0 Base, Pivot 0 Brace, Right Grille

More information

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO. -900 & UP MODEL NO. 00-900 & UP MODEL NO. 0-900 & UP MODEL NO. 0-900 & UP SKID SPRAYER FORM NO. 99-055 REV. B SET-UP AND PARTS LIST Refer to the illustrated Parts List for the details of parts

More information

X4 (GREEN) (A2000ATF2AUSG) Page 1 of 80 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

X4 (GREEN) (A2000ATF2AUSG) Page 1 of 80 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2000 300 2X4 (GREEN) (A2000ATF2AUSG) Page 1 of 80 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2000 300 2X4 (GREEN) (A2000ATF2AUSG) Page 2 of 80 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 3570-001 1 /P Intake,

More information

Parts Manual MODEL B1WF2100

Parts Manual MODEL B1WF2100 Parts Manual MODEL BWF00 TABLE OF CONTENTS Control Panel CONTROLS- Pg. Control Panel-DECALS- Pg. Control Panel-HOSES- Pg. 9 Control Panel-TUBING- Pg. 8 Control Panel VALVES- Pg. Coupler Assembly Pg. 0

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR-7. Broadcast Top Dresser. Product Number Starting Serial Number P00851

OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR-7. Broadcast Top Dresser. Product Number Starting Serial Number P00851 OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR- Broadcast Top Dresser Product Number 0 Starting Serial Number P00 US Patent,,0,,0, and,, Manual Number DANGER - IF INCORRECTLY USED THIS MACHINE

More information

Item No. Part Number Description Qty

Item No. Part Number Description Qty 36 Frame Assembly 1 336-001 Hood 36" 1 2 100-009 Saucer Nut 4 3 300-001 Rear Deck Weldment 1 4 200-006 Nylon Nut M10 GB889-86 9 5 200-003 Hexagon Bolt M10*25 GB5783-86 12 6 100-007 Chute Deflector 1 7

More information

COMPACT STANDON ER32FS600VL ER36FS600VL ER36FS600VLCA

COMPACT STANDON ER32FS600VL ER36FS600VL ER36FS600VLCA COMPACT STANDON PARTS MANUAL ER32FS600VL ER32FS600VLCA ER36FS600VL ER36FS600VLCA 2 ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 401 N. COMMERCE STREET BEATRICE,

More information

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. B Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

DVX 90 MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSD (BLACK-RED) MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSE (BLACK-CAT GREEN) MORE TO GO ON. TM

DVX 90 MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSD (BLACK-RED) MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSE (BLACK-CAT GREEN) MORE TO GO ON. TM 2008 DVX 90 Illustrated Parts Manual MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSD (BLACK-RED) MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSE (BLACK-CAT GREEN) MORE TO GO ON. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS Black-Red (Model No. A2008KSB2BUSD) Black-Cat

More information

71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN ) : BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY BRIGGS AND STRATTON MODEL 31P E1 [1/

71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN ) : BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY BRIGGS AND STRATTON MODEL 31P E1 [1/ 71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN 280000001-280999999) : BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY BRIGGS AND STRATTON MODEL 31P777-0133-E1 [1/ Page 1 of 50 71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN 280000001-280999999)

More information

ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 2 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 3303-005

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II Date 8/84 Page 1 of 6 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS. ' Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding brackets under each side of

More information

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Parts Manual HP Product Mfg. No. Description 92 Hydro Cut, HP Kawasaki, 2 inch (CE) Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Rev. 0/200 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine Deck & Handle Bars

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i 967324201-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

ATV I l. l u. r a. Parts Manual ARCTIC CAT. 250 cc/300 cc

ATV I l. l u. r a. Parts Manual ARCTIC CAT. 250 cc/300 cc 2000 I l l u st ATV 250 cc/300 cc Model No. A2000ATE2AUSG (250 - Green) Model No. A2000ATE2AUSR (250 - Red) Model No. A2000ATF2AUSG (300 2x4 - Green) Model No. A2000ATF2AUSR (300 2x4 - Red) Model No. A2000ATF4AUSG

More information

120 XC SP Model #S03WB1AS Rev. 01. E 2002 Polaris Sales Inc. PARTS MANUAL PN and MICROFICHE PN /03

120 XC SP Model #S03WB1AS Rev. 01. E 2002 Polaris Sales Inc. PARTS MANUAL PN and MICROFICHE PN /03 0 XC SP Model #S0WBAS Rev. 0 E 00 Polaris Sales Inc. PARTS MANUAL PN and MICROFICHE PN /0 This page left blank intentionally. B BLOWER HOUSING... B C CARBURETOR... B CLUTCH... A CONSOLE... A CONTROLS...

More information

Z 248F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

Z 248F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual Z 248F Zero Turn Mower / 9730302-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

Autodrive Lawn Tractor

Autodrive Lawn Tractor Illustrated Parts Manual Autodrive Lawn Tractor MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-00 (September, 2009) Steering & Front Axle Assembly 2 9 0 2 9 2 20 9 2 20 2 22 2 2 2 2 2

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 40607x2A 06 CHASSIS & HOOD 3 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 0 2 4 8 9 2 26 27 28 29 3 3 34 3 37 38 40 42 43 44 4 46 47 49 70 2 MODEL 40607x2A CHASSIS & HOOD 69066 Seat 2 028x Cap, Push 0n 3 09407 Spring 4 26x9 Screw

More information

GP-II 10/16/2013 COPYRIGHT 6/10/10 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

GP-II 10/16/2013 COPYRIGHT 6/10/10 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED GP-II PAGE GP II DECK SUB ASSEMBLY 3 8 36 3 2 9 6 29 39 3 22 5 38 3 25 39 30 3 6 33 27 2 27 23 0 20 2 26 35 2 27 2 3 7 28 32 2 37 28 9 2 5 0 7 8 3 39 3 PAGE 2 GP II DECK SUB ASSEMBLY ITEM NO. PART NUMBER

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to Illustrated Parts List Model Series 138400 to 138499 FORM MS 2111 2Q 6/2000 REPLACES FORM MS 2111 7/99 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 138400 to 138499 TYPE NUMBERS 0035, 0038, 0042, 0047, 0084, 0120,

More information

ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2006 ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2006 ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 2 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 3303-005

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

Parts Manual. ProCut 20 Series 3-Wheel Riding Mower Serial No & Above. Models: H2220K R52 R61

Parts Manual. ProCut 20 Series 3-Wheel Riding Mower Serial No & Above. Models: H2220K R52 R61 Parts Manual ProCut 20 Series 3-Wheel Riding Mower Serial No. 7671 & Above Models: H2220K R52 R61 Ferris Industries 5375 North Main Street Munnsville, NY 13409 USA 800-933-6175 5022204 Revision 07 Rev.

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42 Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 4 683-0254 1 S Deck Adjustment Bracket w/ Weld Nut 9 710-0528 1 /P Hex Cap

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327901-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller PRTT196E.1 PRTT196E.2

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller PRTT196E.1 PRTT196E.2 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller PRTT196E.1 PRTT196E.2 MAT Engine Technologies, LLC, REV. 20180928 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 2 Forward Controls... 3-4 Rear Controls... 5-6

More information

ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 1 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 1 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 1 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 2 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description

More information

36" & 42" CUTTER DECKS

36 & 42 CUTTER DECKS 36" & 42" CUTTER DECKS REF # PART # DESCRIPTION 36 42 REF # PART # DESCRIPTION 36 42 1 93470001 CUTTER DECK,36" W/CAPS(33) & DECALS X 57 15990003 MACHINE KEY 1/4X1/4X1 X X 1 93480001 CUTTER DECK,42" W/CAPS(33)

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254 967324101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER PARTS CATALOG 8-3350 ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (P.I.N.) OR SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) ENGINE MODEL, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS TRACTOR MODEL

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER MOWER SERIES MODELS 1BVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- TIRES... - FRONT END, STEERING.... - MAIN CASE... - DIFFERENTIAL, R. H. FENDER... 8-9

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

25 Horsepower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

25 Horsepower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower MMZ 2, 260 2 Horsepower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST " Float Cutter Deck - Figure 1 3 1 27 32 17 6 1 11 31 36 3 19 7 23 1 33 38 18 37 22 3 20 2 10 2 12 21 30 39

More information

REJUVENATOR /6/13

REJUVENATOR /6/13 REJUVENATOR 3000 3009 STONEKOR LLC -800-33-059 customerservice@stonekor.com www.stonekor.com REJUVENATOR ENGINE DECK SUB ASSEMBLY 8 3 9 7 3 3 8 9 0 0 3 5 3 30 3 5 7 30 35 33 3 37 38 39 0 8 9 5 3 7 3 REJUVENATOR

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 79-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 248F / 967 844801-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO.

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO. 9-0688 MODEL NO. 00-800 & UP MODEL NO. 0-800 & UP MODEL NO. 5-800 & UP MODEL NO. -800 & UP MODEL NO. 0-800 & UP SKID SPRAYER with the Centrifugal Pump FORM NO. 95-9095 SET-UP AND PARTS CATALOG SAFETY AND

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual EZF 3417/ 96579301 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English 200 HTC. All Rights Reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed

More information

MODEL 38516x52A REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 38516x52A REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xa CHASSIS & HOOD 0 MODEL xa Seat Cap, Push 0n x Spring 0 Screw x Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x Z Bolt, Shoulder x Support, Seat E00 Rod, Pivot Z Bracket, Pivot E00 Bolt x Nut x Bolt, Shoulder x Washer Z

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB  G E N U PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS 1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com FORM NO. 69-03049 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 1/29/200

More information

GEAR DRIVE PISTOL GRIP

GEAR DRIVE PISTOL GRIP GEAR DRIVE PISTOL GRIP Illustrated Parts List for the Velke Gear Drive Mower Serial numbers 32274 & Higher Check www.wrightmfg.com for the latest revision Rev. 12/2006 Note: Product may vary from picture

More information

Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729)

Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729) Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved Updated 08/2006 52", 61" CUTTER DECKS

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

90 Utility Model Number A2013KUB2BUSZ SHARE OUR PASSION.

90 Utility Model Number A2013KUB2BUSZ SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 90 Utility Model Number A2013KUB2BUSZ TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 90 (Model No. A2013KUB2BUSZ) BODY PANEL AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 1 FRONT AND REAR RACK ASSEMBLY... 2 FRAME AND

More information

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201312U00681 AND ABOVE 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual Zero Turn Tractors MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -001 Printed In USA Form No. -0 (March, 0) Seat Adjustment, All Models 1 1 1 1 1 1 1. - Hex Hd. Wshr Screw, #- x.. -00 Flangelock

More information

Part s Catalog. LX500 Lawn Tractor. Model No. 13AP60RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. LX500 Lawn Tractor.   Model No. 13AP60RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- LX00 Lawn Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- Model P0RP NUMBER --00 Turf Tire, 0 x 0.0 x -000-00 Rim,.0 x.0-0-0

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO.

MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO & UP MODEL NO. 9-0688 MODEL NO. 00-800 & UP MODEL NO. 0-800 & UP MODEL NO. 5-800 & UP MODEL NO. -800 & UP MODEL NO. 0-800 & UP SKID SPRAYER with the Diaphragm Pump FORM NO. 95-90 SET-UP AND PARTS CATALOG SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Z 242F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

Z 242F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual Z 242F Zero Turn Mower / 967324401-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 MODEL HZS15423KVE HZS18483BVE YZ16424BVE YZ20484BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

IPL MODEL SWZV ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. with a serial number of E to E THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS:

IPL MODEL SWZV ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. with a serial number of E to E THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: IPL MODEL SWZV 1 1 2 2 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: SWZVA-1KAI SWZVV-1KAI SWZV2V-1KAI SWZV2V-2KAE with a serial number of D000001 to D0 with a serial

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Cub Cadet 700 Series VTT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-10183 (September 8, 2014) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing

More information

G & P ONE GRINDER 8/6/2013 COPYRIGHT 6/10/10 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

G & P ONE GRINDER 8/6/2013 COPYRIGHT 6/10/10 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED G & P ONE GRINDER PAGE 1 G & P ONE GRINER DECK SUB ASSEMBLY PARTS BREAK DOWN 6 17 15 8 14 9 6 5 16 1 0 8 4 1 7 9 40 10 9 5 6 9 9 9 8 18 9 9 9 19 9 9 1 11 4 9 0 5 5 0 6 5 8 7 4 7 7 1 41 STONEKOR LLC 1-800-6-0519

More information

74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN ) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO.

74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN ) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO. 74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN 311000001-311999999) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO. 1 Page 1 of 52 74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 96 28-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 271802-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Proline 13HP Mid Size Traction Unit

Proline 13HP Mid Size Traction Unit Form No. 3323 888 Proline 13HP Mid Size Traction Unit Model No. 30159 200000001 & Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 25-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 844702-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 426

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 426 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 426 Date 8/84 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION. Page 1 of 6 Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding bracket under each side of seat, slide seat forward or

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441) LT2044 (2690442) LT22500 (2690443)

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

8/6/2013 LX-30 MACHINES: COPYRIGHT 6/10/10 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

8/6/2013 LX-30 MACHINES: COPYRIGHT 6/10/10 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED LX-0 MACHINES: 00 000 STONEKOR LLC -800-6-09 customerservice@stonekor.com www.stonekor.com PAGE LX-0 GRINDER DECK SUB ASSEMBLY 0 6 7 7 9 8 8 9 8 7 6 0 9 7 8 6 7 6 8 0 6 0 PAGE LX-0 GRINDER DECK SUB ASSEMBLY

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 / 115 93 37-27 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT54 / 967 672101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Z4822/ Z4824/

Z4822/ Z4824/ Parts manual Z4822/968999301 Z4824/968999303 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English 2005 Husqvarna. All Rights Reserved.

More information

Parts List for The 36 & 42 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded)

Parts List for The 36 & 42 Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers and Higher Until Superseded) Parts List for The & Wright Stander Mower (For Serial Numbers 00 and Higher Until Superseded) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 00 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved Revised:

More information

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL 7 2 K 8 5 0 Z P PARTS MANUAL 72 MID-CUT GAS ENGINE OPTION SECTION 72 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 72" Mid-Cut Deck Assembly # PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 582096 1 72" MC DECK WELDMENT 2 582098 1 72" DECK CHANNEL

More information

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog GT0 Garden Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) Model P0RP -0-00 Turf Tire, x. x -0-00 Rim,.0 x.0-00 Lug Nut, /- -00A-0 Wheel Assembly, x. x -00-00 Rim Assembly,.0

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS:

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: IPL MODEL SWZU 71 9 72 1 5 55 7 5 4 75 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 70 54 2 5 58 59 57 THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: SWZUA-15KA with a serial number of A200001 to A299999 SWZU48A-17KA

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22 MODELS 280922B W280922B 2822BE 281222BE 00922B 022BE W022BE 01222BE 14522BVE 1522KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS:

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: IPL MODEL SWZ 71 9 7 5 55 7 5 4 75 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: SWZA-15KA with a serial number of 900001 to 909999 SWZ48A-17KA with a serial number

More information

Commercial Walk-Behind Mower Fixed Deck, Pistol Grip, Gear Drive with 32in Cutting Unit

Commercial Walk-Behind Mower Fixed Deck, Pistol Grip, Gear Drive with 32in Cutting Unit Form No. 3391-559 Rev A Commercial Walk-Behind Mower Fixed Deck, Pistol Grip, Gear Drive with 32in Cutting Unit Model No. 30632 Serial No. 315000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions

More information

J Parts catalog

J Parts catalog J-00 English version EDITION - 0/007 CODE - 979 Parts catalog MÁQUINAS AGRÍCOLAS JACTO S.A. Rua Dr. Luiz Miranda, 50 750-000 - Pompéia - SP - Brasil Tel.: +55 05-00 - Fax: +55 5 0 E-mail: export@jacto.com.br

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225 /

Parts Manual MZ5225 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225 / 966690502 Please

More information

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES Parts Manual CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES SIMPLICITY MODELS Mfg. No. Description 1692201 2/10, 2C Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692202 3/10 Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692203 5C Chipper/Shredder

More information

Boxer 532DX Parts Manual

Boxer 532DX Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer 5DX Parts Manual SN and Higher Part No. 5- Phone: Sales - 00--00, Parts and Service - 00-55- www.boxerequipment.com Manufactured by: Morbark, Inc. 50 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box

More information

Parts Manual. Models: ZCBI48180 MANUAL NO REV. IR (12/01/03)

Parts Manual. Models: ZCBI48180 MANUAL NO REV. IR (12/01/03) Parts Manual Models: ZCBI880 MANUAL NO. 0989 REV. IR (/0/0) INDEX MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY... - CONSOLE ASSEMBLY... 8 CASTER ASSEMBLY... 9 MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY... 0- MOTION CONTROL LEVERS... - DECK LIFT

More information