Parts Catalog

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Parts Catalog"

Transcription

1 R Ingersoll Parts Catalog COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES PIN AND AFTER PIN AND AFTER PIN AND AFTER ALL PIN AND AFTER INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO

2 PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (P.I.N.) OR SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) ENGINE MODEL, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS TRACTOR MODEL AND P.I.N. OR SERIAL NUMBERS TRACTOR MODEL ENGINE IDENTIFICATION ENGINE MODEL 3012 C33454 BRIGGS & STRATTON VANGUARD 12 HP MODEL TYPE C43283 BRIGGS & STRATTON VANGUARD 14 HP MODEL TYPE 0412 AND , 4016 C43249 BRIGGS & STRATTON VANGUARD 16 HP MODEL TYPE 0414 AND C44853 BRIGGS & STRATTON VANGUARD 18 HP MODEL TYPE 0139 NOTE: In this catalog there are references to serial numbers. To order the correct part use these serial numbers as a guide.

3 MAIN INDEX INDEX GENERAL INFORMATION PARTS ORDERS There is an index at the front and rear of this catalog. The front index is an alphabetical index of the major groups or assemblies. The rear index is a numerical index of the part numbers and pages on which these numbers are shown. ILLUSTRATION Each illustration in this catalog shows a group of parts or components. These parts and components are aligned approximately as the parts and components on your machine. Each part and component in an illustration has a reference number. These reference numbers are in a list on the page opposite of the illustration. Next to the reference number is the part number, description and required quantity of the part shown in the illustration. UAR - Use as required indicates that the part quantity is variable. NSS - Not sold separately indicates that the part is only available as component of an assembly or the part must be purchased locally. If the part is an assembly component, the description will be indented under the assembly description in the parts list. O/L - Obtain locally - Footnotes are added to a part number when more information is needed for identification. They only relate to the part numbers indicated. All orders must include the following information: 1. Correct part number. 2. Complete description of part or component. 3. Total quantity of each part or component. 4. Product model number. 5. All necessary product identification numbers. 6. Method for sending the parts. 7. Complete and correct address. CATALOG REVISIONS As the product changes, new pages will be available for your catalog. A notice will be issued. IMPORTANT: Put all revisions into the catalog as soon as possible. RIGHT HAND AND LEFT HAND IDENTIFICATION The words right hand (RH) and left hand (LH) as used in this catalog indicate the direction while you are in the operator s seat in the normal operating position. INDENTED DESCRIPTIONS An assembly can have many components. The components of an assembly are indicated by an indented description. The quantity for an indented part is the total needed for that complete assembly. See the example. REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D C CYLINDER ASSY - rear steering C SOCKET ASSY - rear cylinder C PLUG - adjusting, socket assy C SEAT- socket, ball C SPRING-socket C SEAT - socket spring G CLAMP ASSY - socket assy BOLT-1/2 x2-1/4 N.F. hex PIN-cotter, 3/16 x C STUD - ball, socket & cylinder BOLT-1/4 x5/8 N.C.,hex LOCK WASHER - 1/4 SAE...4

4 MAIN Alphabetical Index ENGINE SECTION Page Air Cleaner...13 Battery Breather, Crankcase...13 Camshaft...5 Carburetor...11 Choke Linkage Connecting Rod...5 Crankcase Cover...9 Crankshaft...5 Cylinder Block...7 Cylinder Head...7 Electrical System Exhaust System...13 Filler Tube, Oil...9 Filter. Breather...13 Filter, Fuel...19 Page Filter, Oil...9 Flywheel...5 Fuel Pump...11 Fuel System...19 Gasket Kits...17 Governor...9 Muffler...13 Shields...15 Piston...5 PTO Clutch...21 Spark Plug Starter...17 Tank, Fuel...19 Throttle Control...19 Valves...7 BASIC TRACTOR SECTION Axle, Front Axle, Rear Brakes Control, Speed Decals Electrical System Fenders Frame Grille Hitch, Tow Hood Hydraulics Adapter, Pump Drive Hoses, Lines & Fittings Motor, Hydraulic Drive Pump Valve, Control Linkage, Valve, Control Hydraulic Lift Instruments PTO Clutch (electric) Reflector, rear Seat, Operator s Steering Wheel & Gear Tool Box Transmission Wheels, Front & Rear... 35

5 Paint & Oil INDEX PAINT Power Red Gloss 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28484 Quart... C28485 Power White 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28812 Quart... C28845 Power Yellow (Older 600 Series) 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28847 Quart... C28848 Power Tan (6000 Series) 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28853 Quart... C28854 Desert Sunset (Older 400 Series) 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28846 Quart... C28852 Black, Semi Gloss 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28849 Quart... C28850 Black, High Heat 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28851 Silver 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C30870 M & W Plum 16-ounce Aerosol Can Grazer Grey 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C38444 Quart... C38982 Odyssey Charcoal Grey 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C47171 HYDRAULIC OIL 20W40, Use 32 Degrees and above. 12-Quart Case... C W20, Use Below 32 Degrees. 12-Quart Case... C32777

6 INDEX

7 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS FLYWHEEL, CRANKSHAFT, CAMSHAFT AND PISTONS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C34371 SLIDER - governor C34231 CAMSHAFT C34204 CRANKSHAFT C34211 KEY - flywheel C34210 FLYWHEEL - includes ring gear C34331 GEAR - ring C34288 NUT - flywheel C34237 WASHER - flywheel C33504 STUD - screen mounting C33503 SCREEN - flywheel WASHER-1/ C34212 PISTON ASSEMBLY - standard (includes rings) C34213 PISTON ASSEMBLY oversize (includes rings) C34214 PISTON ASSEMBLY oversize (includes rings) C34215 PISTON ASSEMBLY oversize (includes rings) C34216 RING SET - piston, standard C34217 RING SET - piston,.010, oversize C34218 RING SET - piston,.020 oversize C34219 RING SET - piston,.030 oversize C34221 PIN - piston, standard C34220 LOCK - piston pin C34222 ROD - connecting C34223 BOLT - connecting rod NUT - 1/4-20 lock... 4 INDEX IGNITION AND CHARGING SYSTEMS 1 C34289 ARMATURE - magneto BR TERMINAL - ignition cable C34290 SCREW - mounting C34291 SPARK PLUG C34324 BOOT - spark plug C34304 REGULATOR - alternator C34310 SCREW - mounting C29866 CONNECTOR - harness C34303 STATOR - alternator C34290 SCREW - mounting... 4

8

9 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016, COMPACT TRACTORS CYLINDER BLOCK AND CYLINDER HEADS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C34190 BLOCK - cylinder C34191 BEARING - main C34192 SEAL-oil C34203 PLUG-pipe C34239 PLUG-pipe C34327 DOWEL - crankcase... UAR 7 C34328 * DOWEL - cylinder head... UAR 8 C34317 BAFFLE - breather C34227 PLATE - windage C34279 SCREW - sem C34370 PUMP-oil C RING - pump C34338 SCREW - pump mounting C34193 * HEAD - cylinder R.H., No. I C40932 ** HEAD - cylinder R.H., No C34194 * HEAD - cylinder L.H., No C40933 ** HEAD - cylinder L.H., No C34348 SEAT - exhaust valve C34347 SEAT - intake valve C34349 GUIDE - valve C34196 * GASKET - head C40934 ** GASKET - head C34202 BOLT - head C34195 WASHER - head bolt C34368 COVER - valve (No. 2 cylinder) L.H C34369 COVER - valve (No. 1 cylinder) R.H C34367 GASKET - valve cover C34262 NUT - lock, valve cover C34261 WASHER C34372 ROD - push, intake C34373 ROD - push, exhaust C34377 SHAFT - rocker arm C34378 SUPPORT - rocker arm C34259 STUD - rocker arm C34376 ARM - rocker C34265 SCREW AND NUT - valve adjust C34230 TAPPET - valve C34346 SEAL - valve guide C34224 VALVE - exhaust C34225 VALVE - intake C34226 SPRING - valve C34228 RETAINER - valve spring C34229 RETAINER - valve C34272 SCREEN - oil pick-up C34339 SCREW - mounting C RING - pick-up tube C34342 LINER - exhaust port BOLT - 5/16-18x1-3/ WASHER -.34 x NUT - lock 5/ **Use after Engine * Use before Engine Date Code Date Code all all

10 INDEX

11 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS OIL DRAIN, OIL FILTER AND FILLER TUBE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C TUBE - oil filler C TUBE - oil filler C34308 SEAL - filler tube C DIPSTICK C DIPSTICK C RING - filler tube C34276 SCREW C FILTER - oil C FILTER - oil C34375 ADAPTER - oil filter C34239 PLUG-pipe C34361 GASKET - adapter C34362 SCREW - adapter C34264 LOCKWASHER C34260 STUD - adapter C33450 * NIPPLE - oil drain * REDUCER - pipe 3/ C14906 * GASKET - oil drain C14399 * PLUG - oil drain (shown) ** PLUG -oil drain C37148 ** NIPPLE pipe 2 long...1 INDEX * Use before PIN: ** Use PIN and after: all after + Use before PIN: ++ Use PIN and after: all before all before CRANKCASE COVER AND GOVERNOR 1 C34207 COVER - crankcase C34208 SEAL - oil C34201 GASKET - crankcase cover C34323 WASHER - governor shaft C RING - crankcase cover C34209 BOLT - crankcase cover C34206 BEARING - crankcase cover C34322 SHAFT - governor C34314 BUSHING - governor shaft C34315 BUSHING - governor shaft C34240 SEAL - governor shaft C34321 PIN - cotter C34270 LEVER ASSEMBLY - governor C34316 BOLT - lever C34275 WASHER - lever C34319 NUT - lever C34267 SPRING - governor C34397 SPRING - governed idle C34266 LINK - governor C34271 SPRING - governor link C34269 BRACKET - governor control C34281 SCREW - bracket BR CLAMP - casing C34292 SCREW - clamp... 1

12

13 MODEL , 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS CARBURETOR, MANIFOLD AND FUEL PUMP REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D C34254 CARBURETOR , C34255 CARBURETOR (used with square air filter) C40919 BODY - upper (used with round air filter) C34241 BODY - upper (used with square air filter) C34258 SHAFT - choke NSS COLLAR - choke (use overhaul kit) NSS SEAL - shaft (use overhaul kit) NSS GASKET - body (use overhaul kit) C34245 VALVE - choke C34242 SCREW - valve C34250 SCREW - body C34244 FLOAT - fuel NSS PIN - float hinge (use overhaul kit) NSS VALVE - fuel inlet (use overhaul kit) NSS JET - slow speed (use overhaul kit) NSS JET - main 3012, 3014 (use overhaul kit) NSS JET - main 3016 (use over haul kit) C34355 PLUG-jet NSS GASKET - plug NSS PLUG - welch (use overhaul kit) NSS VALVE - idle adjust (use overhaul kit) C34243 SCREW AND SPRING - throttle adjust NSS BODY - lower (use complete carburetor) C34256 VALVE - throttle C34242 SCREW - valve C34257 SHAFT - throttle NSS SEAL - shaft (use. overhaul kit) NSS COLLAR - throttle C34235 BOLT - mounting C34233 GASKET - mounting C34253 SPACER - carburetor C34232 MANIFOLD intake C34236 BOLT - manifold C34234 GASKET - manifold C34354 SOLENOID - fuel shut off NSS HOSE - vacuum (use C28937 cut to length) CLAMP-hose... UAR 34 C34300 PUMP - fuel C34339 SCREW - mounting C34333 BRACKET - fuel pump (3012, 3014) C34334 BRACKET - fuel pump (3016) C34279 SCREW - bracket C34274 BRACKET - choke control C34268 LINK - choke BR CLAMP - casing C34292 SCREW - clamp...1 C34251 KIT - carburetor overhaul (3012, 3014)...1 C34252 KIT - carburetor overhaul (3016)...1 C40920 CARBURETOR (used with round air filter)...1

14 INDEX

15 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS AIR CLEANER AND CRANKCASE BREATHER (Square Air Filter Style) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C34359 SCREW - mounting C34358 COVER - air cleaner C34363 PRECLEANER C34357 FILTER - air C34360 BOLT - mounting C34366 DEFLECTOR - breather C34356 BASE - air cleaner C34312 GASKET - air cleaner C34341 BRACKET - air cleaner C34279 SCREW - bracket C34197 BREATHER ASSEMBLY C34198 GASKET - breather C34200 TUBE - breather C34190 SCREW - mounting C34298 WASHER C34329 SEAL - breather screw C34330 SEAL - breather screw... 1 INDEX AIR CLEANER AND CRANKCASE BREATHER (Round Air Filter Style) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C40921 BASE - air cleaner C40923 GASKET - air cleaner C40924 COVER - air cleaner C40925 PLATE - air cleaner C40926 BRACKET - air cleaner C40927 SHIELD - carburetor inlet C34680 KNOB - air cleaner C37543 PRECLEANER C37544 FILTER - air C34338 BOLT C34279 BOLT C34381 BREATHER ASSEMBLY C34200 TUBE - breather C34198 GASKET - breather C34382 SCREW - mounting C34330 SEAL - breather screw... 1

16 INDEX

17 BLOWER HOUSING AND ENGINE AIR GUIDES REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C40922 HOUSING - blower C COVER - air guide (cyl. No.1) C COVER - air guide (cyl. No.1) C COVER - air guide (cyl. No.2) C COVER - air guide (cyl. No.2) C34280 * COVER - valley extension C40935 ** COVER - valley extension C34318 PLATE - back C34350 COVER - carburetor C34332 SHIELD - starter C34365 TUBE - air inlet C34279 SCREW - mounting... UAR 10 C34281 SCREW - blower housing... UAR 11 C34325 SCREW - carburetor cover C34301 SCREW - shield, starter C34345 COVER - valley C34264 LOCKWASHER C34299 NUT - hex C43441 TUBE - air inlet Use before Engine Date Code all all * Use PIN and after: ** Use before PIN: all before all before Use after Engine Date Code INDEX MUFFLER AND ATTACHING PARTS 1 C33469 MUFFLER C33444 DEFLECTOR - exhaust SCREW - #8-32 x 3/ LOCKWASHER 3/ BOLT 3/8 16 X 1-1/ C34351 GASKET - exhaust C34320 BOLT exhaust flange...4

18 INDEX

19 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS GASKET SETS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C34297 * GASKET SET - complete C40938 ** GASKET SET - complete C34196 * GASKET - cylinder head C40934 ** GASKET - head C34198 GASKET - breather C34201 GASKET - crankcase C34233 GASKET - carburetor mounting C34234 GASKET - intake manifold C RING - oil pump... UAR 8 C RING - crankcase cover... UAR 9 C RING - oil pick-up tube C34261 WASHER - valve cover C40923 GASKET - air cleaner C34329 SEAL - breather screw (early production) C34330 SEAL - breather screw C34351 GASKET - exhaust C34361 GASKET - oil filter adapter C34367 GASKET - valve cover C34249 BREATHER GASKET SET - includes Ref. 3, 12, C34379 * VALVE OVERHAUL GASKET KIT - includes Ref. 2, 10,16, 19, C40939 VALVE OVERHAUL GASKET KIT - includes Ref. 2, 10,16, 19, C34195 WASHER - cylinder head bolt C34262 NUT - lock, valve cover...4 *Use before Engine Date Code all all ** Use after Engine Date Code INDEX STARTER C34284 STARTER - 12 volt C34336 CAP ASSEMBLY - commutator end C34286 BRUSH ASSEMBLY C34405 HOUSING - starter C34313 ARMATURE - starter C34285 BOLT - thru C34364 SPRING - brush C30444 CAP ASSEMBLY - drive end (3012, 3014) C34335 CAP ASSEMBLY - drive end (3016) C30406 CLUTCH - drive C27424 KIT - retainer C27422 GEAR - drive C34353 PIN - roll C34263 BOLT - starter mounting C31618 COVER - terminal...1

20 INDEX

21 FUEL SYSTEM (TRACTOR) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C10678 ELBOW - hose C28962 RETAINER - fuel line NSS HOSE - fuel line (1270 mm) (use C28937 cut to length) C28940 * TANK fuel 1.50 Threads C44818 * TANK fuel 1.75 Threads C37094 * CAP - fuel tank 1.50 Threads C44819 * CAP - fuel tank 1.75 Threads NSS HOSE - fuel line (use C28937 cut to length) C23527 LINER - tank C14690 CUSHION - fuel tank C32376 CLAMP - hose 1/ C31978 FILTER - fuel...1 * Measure threads on the cap or filler neck on tank for correct part. INDEX CHOKE AND THROTTLE CONTROLS 1 C33468 * CONTROL - throttle C37149 * * CONTROL - throttle C CONTROL - throttle C33438 * CONTROL - choke C37150 * * CONTROL - choke C CONTROL - choke C30073 * HANDLE - throttle C30074 * HANDLE - choke BOLT - No x 3/ C35291 KNOB - control C34117 NUT - No flange lock C31977 CLIP - cable C27233 CLAMP - double BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/2 (clip to frame) C37200 SCREW - 6 mm (clip to engine) NUT - 1/ * Use before PIN: ** Use PIN and after: to Prior To Prior to Use After PIN:

22

23 MODEL , 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS PTO ELECTRIC CLUTCH REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C46992 * CLUTCH - PTO C33197 * * CLUTCH - PTO C32378 ARMATURE - clutch C32379 ROTOR - clutch C32380 FIELD - clutch C32381 KIT - spring and nut C33507 BRACKET - anti-rotation BOLT - 7/16 14 x 3/ LOCKWASHER - 3/ C31614 SPACER - clutch C31615 WASHER - clamping C31976 KEY - 1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/ BOLT - 3/8-24 x 1-1/2 (use 31 ft. lbs. torque) LOCKWASHER - 7/ * Use Serial Number and After * * Use before Serial Number

24

25 FRAME, FOOTPADS AND BELLY PAN REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C37127 FRAME - main (4016) C37260 ** FRAME - main (3012, 3014, 3016) C34167 *** FRAME - main (3012,3014,3016) NSS + FRAME - main (3012, 3014, 3016) (use C34167, C33940, C33945) C31610 SHIELD - oil tank C24137 SPRING - latch C22023 HINGE - frame NUT - lock 1/2 N.F C27508 PIN - attachment NUT - lock 5/16-18 lock WASHER - 5/16 (over engine foot pad) BOLT - 5/16 18 x 1-3/ C37132 ** FOOT REST - L.H. (3012, 3014, 3016) C37134 ** FOOT REST - R.H. (3012, 3014, 3016) C37136 FOOT REST - L.H. (4016) C37138 FOOT REST - R.H. (4016) C30458 * FOOT REST - L.H. (3012, 3014, 3016) C30460 * FOOT REST - R.H. (3012, 3014, 3016) BOLT - 5/16 x 1/2 NC. flange lock C31368 * CAP - instrument panel C37167 ** CAP - instrument panel...1 C37166 ** INSERT - cap C14730 SPACER - rear, frame LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1 transaxle mounting... UAR BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 12 pt. flange (4016) PIN - roll 3/16 x 1-1/ C16373 PIN-latch C31597 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/2 black... UAR 18 C33576 SCREW - 1/4 x 5/16 black... UAR 20 C33548 COVER - access C33576 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 5/ C33550 SCREEN - tower side R.H. (shown) C33549 SCREEN - tower side L.H C31369 PAN - belly C31603 RETAINER - belly pan C33472 SEAL - engine air C30274 * LENS - display C37140 ** PAD - foot rest L.H C37141 ** PAD - foot rest R.H Use before PIN: * Use before PIN: ** Use PIN and after: all after *** Use PIN to PIN: to l to to

26

27 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016, COMPACT TRACTORS HOOD AND GRILL REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C33547 HOOD...1 C31357 HINGE - hood (not shown) is welded to hood... I 2 C16362 ROD - hood hinge PIN - cotter 1/8 x 3/ C29314 BUTTON - push, hood release C30126 ROD - push, hood release C30004 SPRING - release C33467 LATCH - hood C31611 BRACKET - hood stop BOLT - 5/16-18 x 1/2 flange lock C31365 GRILLE NUT - 1/4-20 flange lock C31597 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/2 black SCREW - #8-18 x 3/ C31366 SHROUD - headlight C33567 SHIELD - heat C33568 BRACKET - heat shield C33569 EXTENDER - hood L.H C33570 EXTENDER - hood R.H. (shown)...1

28 SEAT, FENDER AND TOOL TRAY Use Before PIN: AFTER THESE PIN S

29 SEAT, FENDER AND TOOL TRAY Use Before PIN: AFTER THESE PIN S REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C31020 SUPPORT - seat, front C26827 SUPPORT - seat, rear BOLT - 1/2 x 3-1/ BOLT - 1/2 x 1 N.C. hex BOLT - 5/16 x 5/ LOCKWASHER - 5/ LOCKWASHER - 1/ C31004 TRAY - tool C16429 PIN - seat hinge C30067 SEAT - shown C29812 WASHER WASHER - 5/16 x l -1/4 OD, zinc BOLT - 5/16 x l -1/ C31006 SPRING - seat switch BOLT - 5/16 x 112 flange lock C33474 HINGE ASSEMBLY - seat C26526 CAP - spring C14728 GRIP - shift lever C27594 LEVER - shift WASHER - 7/16 x 1-1/ C17216 SPRING - shift lever C30489 WASHER NUT - lock 3/8 N.C. hex C29305 CAP - spring C29306 SPRING - seat BOLT - 5/16-18 x 3/ NUT - 5/16 - l8 flange lock C30942 REFLECTOR - red, rear fender C32386 FENDER - R.H C32385 FENDER - L.H. shown SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/ NUT - 1/4...2

30 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS SEAT, FENDER AND TOOL TRAY Use PIN and AFTER: BEFORE THESE PIN S ALL

31 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS SEAT, FENDER AND TOOL TRAY Use PIN and AFTER: BEFORE THESE PIN S ALL REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C37261 SUPPORT - seat, front (3012, 3014, 3016) C37262 SUPPORT - seat, front (4016) C37266 SUPPORT - seat, rear (4016) C37265 SUPPORT - seat, rear (3012, 3014, 3016) BOLT - 1/2 x 3-1/4 (3012, 3014, 3016) BOLT - 1/2 x 2-1/4 (4016) BOLT - 1/2 x l N.C. hex BOLT - 5/16 x 5/ LOCKWASHER - 5/ LOCKWASHER - 1/ C37017 TRAY - tool C16429 PIN - seat hinge C44982 SEAT - operator s...1 C37848 KIT - Rail Set C37060 BRACKET - switch mounting BOLT - 1/4-20 x 5/ C37409 COVER - shift lever (3012, 3014, 3016) C37411 COVER - shift lever (4016) C37462 SPRING - seat switch BOLT - 5/16 x 1/2 flange lock C37152 HINGE ASSEMBLY - seat C26526 CAP - spring C10487 KNOB - shift lever., C37244 LEVER - shift (3012, 3014, 3016) C37247 LEVER - shift (4016) WASHER - 7/16 x 1-1/4 O.D C10482 SPRING - shift lever PIN - cotter 1/8 x C37460 COVER - plate C29305 CAP - spring C29306 SPRING - seat BOLT - 5/16-18 x 3/ NUT - 5/16-18 flange lock C37428 PLATE - shift pattern (3012, 3014, 3016) (shown) C37430 PLATE - shift pattern (4016) C37154 FENDER - R.H. (3012, 3014, 3016) C37153 FENDER - L.H. shown (3012, 3014, 3016) C37156 FENDER - RH. (4016) C37155 FENDER - L.H. (4016) C31597 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/ NUT - 1/ C37850 CUSHION Seat Rail to Seat C42056 SCREW Seat Rail Mounting...4

32

33 STEERING GEAR REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D BOLT - 3/8 x 3/4 N.C. hex C WHEEL - steering C WHEEL - steering (shown)...1 C42894 INSERT Steering wheel, (snaps in with two retainer tabs)...1 C42591 INSERT Steering wheel, (also order a C42592 screw to secure) C29044 PIN-pivot C26326 * SHAFT - steering C33940 ** SHAFT - steering C29812 WASHER - 3/8 x BOLT - 3/8-16 x C14201 WASHER - shim NUT - 3/8-16 hex lock (torque ft. lbs.) C27501 BUSHING PIN - roil 1/4 x 2-1/ WASHER - 5/8...UAR WASHER - 5/8 x 1-1/4 x.06 thick... UAR 12 C33309 GEAR - steering C33308 BUSHING - sleeve LOCK WASHER - 3/ WASHER - 5/8 zinc plated C15096 BUSHING - flanged nylon C30019 SUPPORT - steering gear (includes item 9) C30127 * TUBE - steering C TUBE - steering C33945 *** TUBE - steering C INSERT - steering wheel C BOOT - steering column C INSERT - boot...1 *** Use PIN to PIN to to to * Use before PIN: ** Use PIn and After: all after + Use before PIN: ++ Use PIN and after: all after

34

35 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS FRONT AXLE (3012, 3014, 3016) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C18812 AXLE - front C27597 WASHER - spacer C31338 SPINDLE - R.H C31337 SPINDLE - L.H C28232 RING - retaining, spindle C22278 PIN - retaining, axle pivot C11906 WASHER - thrust FITTING - lubrication C13106 COVER - lubrication fitting PIN - cotter 5/32 x 1-1/ C25856 TIE ROD C28226 WASHER - wheel spacer... UAR BOLT - 3/8-16 x 3/4 N.C. hex head C25857 LINK - drag LOCK WASHER - 1/2 zinc NUT - 1/2 N.F. R.H. thread, lock NUT - 1/2 N.F. L.H. thread, lock C13605 BALL JOINT - 1/2 L.H. thread C12102 BALL JOINT - 1/2 R.H. thread C22568 PIN - axle pivot FITTING - lubrication...2 INDEX FRONT AXLE (4016) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C18813 AXLE - front C27597 WASHER - spacer C31341 SPINDLE - R.H C31340 SPINDLE - LH C27902 RING - retaining, spindle C22278 PIN - retaining, axle pivot C13716 WASHER - thrust FITTING - lubrication C13106 COVER - lubrication fitting PIN - cotter 5/32 x 1-1/ C25855 TIE ROD C28226 WASHER - wheel spacer... UAR BOLT - 3/8-16 x 3/4 N.C. hex head C25857 LINK - drag LOCKWASHER - 1/2 zinc NUT - 1/2 N.F. R.H. thread, lock NUT - 1/2 N.F. L.H. thread, lock C13605 BALL JOINT - 1/2 L.H. thread C12102 BALL JOINT - 1/2 R.H. thread C22568 PIN - axle pivot FITTING - lubrication...2

36 INDEX

37 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS BRAKE ASSEMBLY REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C33942 PEDAL - brake actuating C26381 ARM - brake pedal PIN - roll 3116 x 1-1/ C31660 SPRING - return C31662 GUIDE - neutral return C31604 ACCUATOR - parking brake C31661 LEVER - brake lock C21942 SPRING - brake lock C31605 CAP - actuator C33427 BAND - brake C23910 PIN - clevis BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 hex NUT - 3/ C23899 ARM-brake C24761 ARM - brake (includes adjustment nut) C40646 GUIDE - brake actuator WASHER I.D PIN - cotter l/8 x l C28978 CLEVIS PIN - clevis PIN - cotter C31992 ROD - brake (3012, 3014, 3016) C31993 ROD - brake (4016) C31975 PAD - brake pedal...1 INDEX FRONT AND REAR WHEELS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C30913 WHEEL - rear, 5 bolt for 23 x tire (30112, 3014, 3016) C30922 WHEEL - rear, 5 bolt for 23 x tire (3012, 3014, 3016) C30917 WHEEL - rear, 6 bolt (4016) C10314 BOLT - rear wheel (3012, 3014, 3016) C27763 BOLT - rear wheel (4016) C30912 WHEEL - front (includes bearings) FITTING - lubrication C12110 BEARING - wheel C28965 CAP - hub, front wheel (optional) C26021 CAP - plastic, front C28236 STEM - valve...4 C13106 COVER - lubrication fitting...2

38

39 3000 and 4000 Series With Vanguard Engines TRANSMISSION AND FINAL DRIVE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D C CASE ASSEMBLY transmission, ribs are notched for frame... 1 C CASE ASSEMBLY transmission, ribbed NSS CASE - transmission (see above) C12713 BEARING - flange C24804 BEARING - flange C24803 SEAL - shaft C13241 BEARING - sleeve C13385 BEARING - sleeve C13266 SEAL - shift rod C28281 BEARING - roller C30029 * DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, 20 o PA gears (assemblies include items 25, 34, & 26) C36902 * * DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, 20 o PA gears C46929 * * * DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, 25 o PA gears PLUG - filler and drain 3/8 (square head) PLUG - pipe 3/8 socket C22638 SHAFT - axle, short R.H. (4000 Series) C16699 SHAFT - axle, short R.H. (3000 Series) KEY - woodruff, brake idler #18, 1/4 x 1-1/ C22637 SHAFT - axle, long L.H. (4000 Series) C16700 SHAFT - axle, long L.H. (3000 Series) C26342 RING - retainer, axle C13196 GASKET - transmission cover C36935 COVER - transmission C28241 BREATHER - transmission LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/4 x 1/2 N.C. hex lock C12725 FORK - shift C32486 * ROD - gear shift C37222 * * ROD - gear shift C14168 RING - retaining C14644 * GEAR - cluster input, 20 o PA gears C36901 * * GEAR - cluster input, 20 o PA gears C46928 * * * GEAR - cluster input, 25 o PA gears C30030 * GEAR - high 41 tooth C36903 * * GEAR - high range C12552 * & * * GEAR - low 55 tooth, 20 o PA gear 25 o gear is not available, order C46929 (and items C46927 and C46928 if needed to match pressure angle gears) NSS DIFFERENTIAL CASE C33305 BRAKE DRUM NSS GEAR - differential pinion NSS GEAR - differential NSS WASHER - pinion thrust NSS PIN - differential NSS PIN - differential pin lock C30031 KIT - screw (set of four) C12718 WASHER - differential C14223 WASHER - spacer...uar 38 C33417 GEAR - brake idler, 20 o PA gear C46927 * * * GEAR - brake idler, 25 o PA gear C14222 RING - retainer, brake idler BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1 hex...uar BOLT 1/2-13 x 1 12 pt. flange...uar PIN - cotter 1/8 x WASHER ID x OD PIN - spiral 3/16 x 1-1/ * Use before PIN: All * * Use PIN: to to Prior to Prior to Prior to These are 20 o Pressure Angle gears and must not be used with 25 o PA gears * * * Use PIN and After: These are 25 o Pressure Angle gears and must not be used with 20 o PA gears + Use Before PIN: + + Use PIN and After: All units

40

41 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC SYSTEM REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C33473 VALVE control (repairs page 41) FITTING - 3/4 x 7/8 O ring RING FITTING elbow " RING FITTING - 5/8 x 7/8 0 ring RING FITTING elbow C27764 SCREW - 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 round head NUT - lock 5/ C37220 ** TUBE - valve to upper motor port (3012, 3014, 3016) C37309 ** TUBE - valve to upper motor port (4016) shown C29655 * TUBE - valve to upper motor port (3012, 3014, 3016) C29657 * TUBE - valve to upper motor port (4016) C29656 * TUBE - valve to lower motor port (3012, 3014, 3016) C29658 * TUBE - valve to lower motor port (4016) C37310 ** TUBE - valve to lower motor port (4016) shown C37221 ** TUBE - valve to lower motor port (3012, 3014, 3016) C31435 TUBE - valve out to heat exchanger C30939 MOTOR - hydraulic (repairs page 43) (3012, 3014, 3016) C33234 MOTOR - hydraulic (repairs page 43) (4016) C28949 SEAL - motor to transmission SCREW - 1/2-18 x 1-1/4 12 pt. flange C31958 PUMP - hydraulic 1/2 shaft (repairs page 45) C33423 HOSE - pump inlet C33180 RESERVOIR - oil C37093 CAP - reservoir C31295 EXCHANGER - heat C33555 HOSE - formed /4 x CLAMP - hose 1-1/ CLAMP - hose 1-3/ C31966 HOSE - pump to valve FITTING elbow C31973 J NUT - 1/ C31974 U Clip - retainer C37425 FITTING /8 tube x 1/ CAP - 3/8 tube C33577 BRACKET - oil filter C33446 HEAD - oil filter BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/ FITTING /8 NPTF x 3/4 hose... 2 C44911 FITTING - T for case drain hose return C33445 FILTER - oil C33544 TUBE - filter to tank C33556 HOSE - formed /2 x 3-1/ C14619 HOSE - 3/4 x LOCKWASHER - 1/ FITTING male 7/ FITTING male 7/8-14 x 5/8 tube C44924 HOSE Pump to PTO Ready Tube C44918 TUBE Hose to PTO Valve 3000 Series C44919 TUBE Hose to PTO Valve 4000 Series C44922 TUBE PTO Valve to Travel Valve, 3000 Series C44923 TUBE PTO Valve to Travel Valve, 4000 Series C44908 BRACKET stand, tube support... 1 * Use before PIN: ** Use PIN and After:

42

43 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C33473 VALVE - control, two spool C29956 CAP-end C28217 O RING - end cap C28856 SEAL - spool C29951 SPRING - centering BALL - steel 5/16 (7.94mm) C21507 SPRING - relief C17433 SCREW - relief adjust C17435 GASKET - relief adjust cap CAP - adjust screw C26668 DETENT - spool C28707 SPACER - detent C28706 SPRING - detent return C28705 WASHER - return NSS SPRING - relief (order C21511 relief kit, use spring only) BALL - steel 3/16 (4.76 mm) C17438 COVER - detent C28708 SCREW - detent C17444 SPRING - detent SCREW - cover PLUG - pipe C21506 RETAINER - ball seat C26665 SCREW - adjust, relief C26664 GASKET - adjust cap C26666 CAP - adjust screw... I 26 C26663 SEAT - relief ball NUT - lock C29950 WASHER - spring retaining C29958 DETENT - spool BALL - steel 1/4 (6.35 mm) C17443 SCREW - detent...2 C30002 KIT - seal...1

44 INDEX

45 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC DRIVE MOTOR REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D C30939 MOTOR - hydraulic BOLT - 3/8-24 x 4-1/ C31309 COVER - end C31310 COMMUTATOR AND RING SET C31311 MANIFOLD C31312 ROTOR ASSEMBLY C31314 PLATE - wear C31315 LINK - drive C31317 BEARING - thrust C31318 SHAFT - coupling C31319 WASHER - thrust C31320 BEARING -thrust C31321 HOUSING - drive end C31322 BEARING - outer...1 C31323 KIT - seal NSS SEAL - commutator ring NSS SEAL - ring NSS SEAL - ring NSS WASHER - backup NSS SEAL - dirt (not used)...1 DRAWBAR AND TOW HITCH 1 C13360 DRAWBAR LOCKWASHER - 1/2" BOLT - 1/2" x 1" N.C. hex...2

46 INDEX

47 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC PUMP (PARKER-HANNIFIN) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C31958 PUMP - hydraulic 1/2 shaft F53109 PIN - dowel C31987 COVER - rear C15731 GEAR ASSEMBLY - driven C RING - cover C15733 BODY - pump C15734 COVER - front C15735 SEAL - shaft NSS GEAR ASSEMBLY - drive (1/2 shaft) (use C31 958) C15737 PLATE - wear C15738 SHIELD - heat C15739 GASKET C15740 SEAL BOLT C31988 KEY - 1/8 square x 3/4 long (1.587 mm x mm) C19115 WASHER...4 INDEX PUMP MOUNTING COMPONENTS 1 C32437 MOUNT - rubber NUT - 5/16-18 flange lock SCREW - set 5/16-18 x 5/16 socket C33441 ADAPTER - drive C33506 PLATE - pump torque arm BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex NUT - 3/8-16 flange lock BOLT - 5/16-18 x 1 hex LOCKWASHER - 5/ C33505 PILOT - pump adapter...1

48

49 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS SPEED CONTROL REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C28237 KNOB - speed control (Plastic) C28237 GRIP - speed control (Soft rubber) C29636 BUSHING - lever C37250 LEVER - speed control C10482 SPRING - compression C21518 WASHER - nylon C31670 ROD - control NUT - 5/16 N.F. hex zinc plated C19025 JOINT - ball PIN - cotter 3/32 x 3/ PIN - roll 1/8 x 1-3/ C30827 SPRING - locator BOLT - 1/4 20 x LOCKWASHER - 1/ C37255 ** CARRIER - locator (shown) C31678 * CARRIER - locator LOCKWASHER - 5/ C32362 LOCATOR - half C31674 * ACTUATOR - switch C37254 ** SUPPORT - locator (shown) C29653 SPACER - tube WASHER SCREW - #8-18 x 3/ C37198 ** CAM - switch...1 * Use before PIN: ** Use PIN and After: all after

50

51 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC LIFT REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C32259 SHAFT ASSEMBLY - lift FITTING - lubrication C29693 PIN - cylinder to lever, clevis PIN - cotter 1/8 x C17734 HOSE - long C17249 BRACKET - mounting, top C17250 BRACKET - mounting, bottom LOCKWASHER - 5/ C33136 BRACKET - cylinder C33956 LEVER - lift control C28237 KNOB - control lever (plastic)...1 C46481 GRIP control lever (soft rubber) C29636 BUSHING - lift lever PIN - cotter 3/32 x 3/ WASHER - 1/ C21518 WASHER - nylon C31681 SPRING - control lever WASHER - 5/ C31670 ROD - control NUT - 5/16 N.F. hex C19025 BALL JOINT BOLT - 3/8 x 1-1/2 N.C. hex NUT - lock 3/8 N.C. hex BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-1/ C26188 PIN - cylinder base FITTING - hydraulic 45 elbow FITTING - valve (includes ring) C31682 HOSE - short C27590 CYLINDER - lift...1 C30054 KIT - seal C13106 COVER - lubrication fitting...1

52

53 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Use before PIN: AFTER THESE PIN S REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D C33436 HARNESS - wire C25338 CONNECTOR - seat harness, male C24460 CONNECTOR - ignition switch C34181 WIRE - lights C31947 KIT - fuse holder C30260 FUSE - 30 amp C31986 KIT - diode, 6 amp, 15 volt C30262 BULB - indicator light (not included with harness) C30263 SOCKET - bulb C31948 CONNECTOR - PTO male C30279 CONNECTOR - switch C25486 CONNECTOR - sensor C31950 CONNECTOR - 3 terminal C31951 CONNECTOR - PTO switch, 2 terminal C34291 SPARK PLUG - includes gasket C33022 CABLE - battery positive to solenoid C31943 CABLE - battery negative to ground C33088 CABLE - solenoid to starter C31945 HARNESS - seat switch (includes ref. 10 and 19) C24813 CONNECTOR - seat harness, female C14537 CONNECTOR - headlights C33024 SOLENOID - start, 12 volt C31617 SENSOR - voltage (includes connector) C32178 HEADLIGHT - 12 volt (see page 55 for repairs) C43044 SWITCH - headlight C34284 STARTER - 12 volt (see page 17 for repairs) C31937 SWITCH - PTO C31213 BATTERY - 12 volt, 32 amps, 230 CCA C30267 SWITCH - ignition (includes key and hardware)...1 C32407 KEY - ignition C42929 HOURMETER C30275 SWITCH - inter - lock C33197 CLUTCH - PTO (see page 21 for repairs) C34303 STATOR - charging C34304 RECTIFIER - voltage, 12 volts C34289 ARMATURE - magneto (3012, 3014) C34294 ARMATURE - magneto (3016)...2

54

55 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Use PIN and After: All BEFORE THESE PINS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D C46800 HARNESS wire, rear (seat, switch, etc)...1 C44935 HARNESS wire, main C25338 CONNECTOR - seat harness, male C24460 CONNECTOR - ignition switch C34181 WIRE - lights C31947 KIT - fuse holder C30260 FUSE - 30 amp C31986 KIT - diode, 6 amp, 15 volt C30262 BULB - indicator light (not included with harness) C30263 SOCKET - bulb C31948 CONNECTOR - PTO male C30279 CONNECTOR - switch C25486 CONNECTOR - sensor C31950 CONNECTOR - 3 terminal C31951 CONNECTOR - PTO switch, 2 terminal C34291 SPARK PLUG - includes gasket C33022 CABLE - battery positive to solenoid C31943 CABLE - battery negative to ground C37272 CABLE - solenoid to starter C37270 HARNESS - seat switch and taillights... I 19 C24813 CONNECTOR - seat harness, female C14537 CONNECTOR - headlights C33024 SOLENOID - start, 12 volt C31617 SENSOR - voltage (includes connector) C32178 HEADLIGHT - 12 volt (see page 55 for repairs) C29322 SWITCH - headlight C34284 STARTER - 12 volt (see page 17 for repairs) C31937 SWITCH - PTO C41010 BATTERY - l2 volt C30267 SWITCH - ignition (includes key and hardware)...1 C32407 KEY - ignition C33756 HOURMETER C30275 SWITCH - inter - lock C33197 CLUTCH - PTO (see page 21 for repairs) C34303 STATOR - charging C34304 RECTIFIER - voltage, 12 volts C34289 ARMATURE - magneto (3012, 3014) C34294 ARMATURE - magneto (3016, 4016) C33744 SWITCH seat, gray (shown) C45537 SWITCH seat strip style, inserted into the seat C37165 LIGHTS - tail...2

56 C45537 SWITCH, SEAT STRIP STYLE INSERTED INTO THE SEAT. Note: See the following parts list cd, 5020v v FC , 3014, 3016, 4016 All

57 INDEX

58 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016 COMPACT TRACTORS ELECTRICAL SYSTEM HARDWARE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D NUT - 1/ C34290 SCREW - sems C37200 SCREW - 6mm C32455 CLIP - wire NUT - # LOCKWASHER - # LOCKWASHER - # C33696 SCREW - #4-40 x 1-1/ C33697 NUT - # LOCKWASHER - # C22947 TIE - nylon... UAR 12 C34310 SCREW - rectifier mounting BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/2 flange lock LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/4-20 x 5/8 carriage NUT - 1/4-20 flange C31619 CAP - PTO switch C31620 NUT - knurled 1/ C33475 RETAINER - battery C24069 COVER - terminal C32396 NUT - switch 5/ C32397 CAP - nut C19521 CLIP - wire BOLT - 1/4 20 x 3/ NUT - 1/ C32407 KEY - ignition C23012 LOCKWASHER NUT - # WASHER - 1/4...2 INDEX HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY AND REAR REFLECTOR REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C29637 RETAINER - head light SCREW - No. 8 x 3/ C32178 HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY NSS RECEPTACLE - headlight (order C32178) C28932 BULB - headlight C14304 GASKET - headlight C22573 LENS - headlight C30942 REFLECTOR - red, rear fender...2

59

60 MODEL 3012, 3014, 3016 AND 4016, COMPACT TRACTORS DECALS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D 1 C33429 * DECAL hood L.H C32002 * DECAL hood R.H C36918 ** DECAL hood L.H. (shown) C36919 ** DECAL hood R.H C33588 DECAL - fuel gauge DECAL - hydraulic reservoir * DECAL - shift range C33590 DECAL - brake C32004 * DECAL hood L.H C32005 * DECAL hood R.H C36922 ** DECAL hood L.H. (shown) C36923 ** DECAL hood R.H C36920 ** DECAL hood L.H. (shown) C36921 ** DECAL hood R.H C33430 * DECAL hood L.H C32003 * DECAL hood R.H C32093 * DECAL - seat back Ingersoll DECAL - Caution C30539 MEDALLION C30274 ** LENS - display C37071 DECAL hood L.H. (shown) C37072 DECAL hood R.H C34184 ** DECAL - flag C37274 ** DECAL - shift range C37275 ** DECAL - PTO C37197 ** DECAL - steering wheel C45425 DECAL hood R.H C45424 DECAL hood L.H...1 * Use before PIN: ** Use PIN and after:

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - before PIN 14190349 6018BH - before PIN 14190351 Parts Catalog 8-3052 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to FORM MS-5838-9/94 REPLACES FORM MS-5838-10/93 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 122700 to 122799 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 122700 to 122799 TYPE NUMBERS 0101 through 0108, 0115 through 0213,

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to Illustrated Parts List Vanguard Model Series 161400 to 161499 TYPE NUMBERS 0010 through 0036, 0040, 0041, 0047, 0049, 0051, 0070, 0073, 0079 through 0085, 0090, 0101, 0110 through 0135, 0199. FORM MS 9877

More information

Ingersoll HYDRAULIC VACUUM HVFB, HVFC, AHVFC, AHVFB PARTS CATALOG HOME ATTACHMENTS

Ingersoll HYDRAULIC VACUUM HVFB, HVFC, AHVFC, AHVFB PARTS CATALOG HOME ATTACHMENTS R Ingersoll HYDRAULIC VACUUM HVFB, HVFC, AHVFC, AHVFB PARTS CATALOG 8-3082 HOME ATTACHMENTS ALPHABETICAL INDEX Bags...13 Boot...9 Cover, Bags...13 Cover, Cart...11 Decals...19 Ducts...9 Housing, Blower...9

More information

J I C a s e ATenneco Company

J I C a s e ATenneco Company J I C a s e ATenneco Company r REVISION RECORD LOG REVISION DATE NO. INSERTED 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. COMPACT TRACTORS 220 - S/N 9734870 & AFTER 222 - S/N 9736998 & AFTER 224 - S/N 9738335 & AFTER 444 - S/N 9739739

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB  G E N U PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS 1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com FORM NO. 69-03049 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 1/29/200

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to FORM MS-2442-9/93 REPLACES FORM MS-2442-11/92 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL Illustrated Parts List Industrial/Commercial Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0101 through 0104, 0116 through 0120, 0122 through

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 9492 4C 1/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 9492 3C 6/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 422400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 422400 TYPE NUMBERS 0728 through 4888. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 0670 08/09/2006 REPLACES FORM MS 0670 05/01/2006 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 351400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 351400 TYPE NUMBERS 0042 through 1256. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH-54-755-01 1 S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH-25-341-03 1 /P Knob, Cover 3 KH-24-153-15 1 Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS-212706 1 S Knob 2 BS-223002 1 Cover 3 BS-93715 1 S Nut, Hex 4 BS-271180 1 Washer 5 BS-222859 1 Cartridge Plate 6 BS-271271 1 S Element 7

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 5349 4C 8/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 5349 3C 1/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 110400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 110400 TYPE NUMBERS 0023 through 0224. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

Illustrated Parts List 31G700

Illustrated Parts List 31G700 FORM MS 64 11/18/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 64 10/13/2004 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31G700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31G700 TYPE NUMBERS 0026 through 0294. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31Q700 TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5767 REV P 05/17/2012 REPLACES FORM MS5767 REV M 01/16/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31Q700

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION.

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 XC 450 EFT Green (Model No. A2013KCK4CETT) FRONT BODY ASSEMBLY... 1 REAR BODY AND TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 2 BUMPER,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List 01/08/2010 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL PRO DRIVE 613777-0113 -E1 Illustrated Parts List Model Series AIR COOLED 613777 TYPE NUMBERS 0113. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner... Alternator... Blower Housing/Shrouds...

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft Illustrated Parts List Model Series 613400 AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft FORM MS6154 REV E 01/21/2014 REPLACE FORM MS6154 REV D 05/04/2013 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 613400 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002,

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31F700. TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31F700. TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31F700 TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through 0403. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--5035--04/27/2009 REPLACES FORM MS--5035--09/29/2008 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31F700 Air Cleaner...

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 3388 6C 01/02/2003 REPLACES FORM MS 3388 3Q 10/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121400 TYPE NUMBERS 0014 through 0269. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.88955 11 13 3 26 24 9 1 18 54 6 25 15 20 23 16 5 14 1 55 9 4 4 28 8 30 2 5 56 35 36 46 3 39 50 53 43 38 48 52 42 51 41 40 49 4 44 31 45 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 26 Craftsman

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up. Form Number 3352-801 XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71246-250000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

Kohler Courage 25hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE

Kohler Courage 25hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE Accessories SERVICE I00000 IPL, Kohler Courage hp, 00-0, 0 0-0 SV0-00 Kohler Courage hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 0 0-0 KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO.

More information

Pro Force Debris Blower

Pro Force Debris Blower Form Number 3361-834 Rev C Pro Force Debris Blower Model No. 44538-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

Parts Diagrams RR/RS Models

Parts Diagrams RR/RS Models Parts Diagrams 2008-2009 RR/RS Models Table Of Contents Description Page # front fork 1 handlebar, clutch pump, meter (RR Models) 2 handlebar, clutch pump, meter (RS Models) 3 frame, subframe 4 rear shock,

More information

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 7 0 4 4 4 6 8 4 7 4 6 44 4 46 8 7 6 47 4 8 0 4 0 8 6 6 4 0 4 7 4 40 TO CARB 4 8 Generac Power Systems, Inc. Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 0D68 TRAY, ENCLOSURE 0D64 PANEL, ENCLOSURE

More information

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual Genset Parts Manual Parts Catalog To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

Kohler Courage 24hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE

Kohler Courage 24hp. Accessories. Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar I SERVICE Accessories SERVICE I0000 IPL, Kohler Courage hp, 00-0, 0 0-0 SV-000 Kohler Courage hp Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 0 0-0 KOHLER ENGINE - MODEL NO.

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 100800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS10086 REV R 09/30/2015 REPLACES FORM MS10086 REV P 05/15/2014 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 100800

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor...

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor... FORM MS 5131 10/27/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 5131 09/01/2003 AA0101 Illustrated Parts List TABLE OF CONTENTS Model Series AA0101 TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, 0025. Blower Housing/Cowl.....................

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 12G800. TYPE NUMBERS 0600 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 12G800. TYPE NUMBERS 0600 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 12G800 TYPE NUMBERS 0600 through 4907. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--0476--11/29/2011 REPLACES FORM MS--0476--03/17/2011 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 12G800 Alternator...

More information

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3FA-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 90116-06541-00. BOLT, STUD............. 2 3 22F-11134-10-00. GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE... 2 4 93440-10109-00. CIRCLIP.................

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV 400/500 cc Manual Transmission 400 2x4 Red (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSR) 400 2x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSG) 400 4x4 Red ( Model No. A2001ATI4AUSR) 400 4x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI4AUSG)

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 100800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 THROUGH 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS10086 REV S 03/24/2016 REPLACES FORM MS10086 REV R 09/30/2015 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 100800

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS FORM MS3728--Rev T--10/28/2016 REPLACES FORM MS3728--Rev S--02/29/2016 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 126T00 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 126T00 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002, 0004, 0005, 0005, 0006,

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121600 TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through 0668. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--2143--11/12/2008 REPLACES FORM MS--2143--09/16/2008 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121600 Air Cleaner...

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 094163 1 Seat 2 028X23MA 1 Cap, Push On 3 094057MA 1 4 26X229MA 1 5 094160 1 Bolt,

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP SHARE OUR PASSION.

550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 550 TRV EFT (Model No. A2013TBO4EETP) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR BODY PANEL, FOOTWELL,

More information

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved.

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved. LT0K (LT0K P) FIG GASKET SET Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of 0 0-0 -00-0B0-0B0 -A0 -E00-000 -0B0 0-000 0-000 0-00 00-00 00-00 00-00 Gasket Set Gasket, Cylinder Head Gasket, Cylinder Gasket, Clutch

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 XT EFT Steel Blue (Model No. A2013AGT1PETV) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR RACK,

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No and up.

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No and up. Form Number 3355-387 Rev C TimeCutter Riding Mower Z420 Model No. 74327-260020000 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 12H800. TYPE NUMBERS 0652 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 12H800. TYPE NUMBERS 0652 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 12H800 TYPE NUMBERS 0652 through 6699. TABLE OF CONTENTS Alternator.......................... 7 Air Cleaner......................... 4 Blower Housing/Shrouds............

More information

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev D. Model No and up.

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev D. Model No and up. Form Number 3354-614 Rev D TimeCutter Riding Mower Z420 Model No. 74327-260000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

1979 Polaris. '''nilal. Cobra. PDIRrjq~ Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc.

1979 Polaris. '''nilal. Cobra. PDIRrjq~ Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc. 1979 Polaris '''nilal Cobra PDIRrjq~ Polaris E-Z-Go Division of Textron Inc. COBRA MODEL NUMBERS 0791838 0791843 CONTENTS BODY. HOOD ASSEMBLY..2-3.4-5 IGN IT ION STEERING ASSEMBLY. ASSEMBLY. 6-7.8-9 SKI

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor MODELS 70 7 7 7 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -7 PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM 7-0.fm (//00) Model 70 A 7 0 8 0 8 7 8 A 0 7 Model 70 REF. PART DESCRIPTION

More information

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Form No. 3406-488 Rev C Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Model No. 07235TC Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3406-488* C Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2 ETON America PARTS CATALOG Beamer PN- Table of Contents Beamer PN- PrdImg: \\Nt4serv\EtonData Figure No. 0 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 4 9 Content Referance Cylinder, Crankshaft and Piston

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL TRV 700 XT EFT Model Number A2014TGT1PETN Model Number A2014TGT1PETX TM SHARE OUR PASSION. www.arcticcat.com TABLE OF CONTENTS 2014 ATV 700 XT EFT (Model No. A2014TGT1PETN) (Model

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 MODELS 20816B N20816B 20816BE N20816BE 281016BE 2818BE N281016BE 301016BE 301216BE 3018BE 3316BVE 3318BVE 3316KVE 33118KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 917.510 (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) 1 2 3 59 23 6 43 42 6 13 12 11 14 7 40 50 4 14 5 76 77 75 47 67 15 21 1 46 41 47 65 32 25 52 22 19 39 49 61 REPAIR PARTS 10 39

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150 ETON America PARTS CATALOG w.getitparts.com Matrix R4-50 www.getitparts.com Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

PARTS MANUAL EH25. Model. 1193P222 Rev. 11/99

PARTS MANUAL EH25. Model. 1193P222 Rev. 11/99 PARTS MANUAL Model EH25 Note: This manual covers the original EH25 specifications. In 1998 the second series of the EH25 (EH25-2) was introduced. There are significant differences between these versions

More information

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE:

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700 WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: www.atv.si, www.atv-quad.si CYLINDER CYLINDER 1 11111-MAX-00 CYLINDER COMP 2 11121-MAX-00 HEAD COMP, CYLINDER

More information

BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L6K)

BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L6K) Page 1 of 16 Product Information Baja Web > Product Information > Parts Lists > GOKART > BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX L6K) BR150S Howhit Baja Reaction 150cc Go Kart (VIN PREFIX

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3TB-11101-02-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 4H7-11133-10-00. GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE..... 4 3 93440-12052-00. CIRCLIP................. 4 4 90116-06475-00. BOLT, STUD.............

More information

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972 Part list for Kawasaki H2, 972 . Cylinder head, cylinder. . Cylinder head, cylinder. 9205-049 NUT 0 m/m 2 2 40B400 WASHER-plain 4 m/m 2 3 46E400 WASHER-spring 4 m/m 2 4 92070-036 SPARK PLUG NGK B9 HS 3

More information

Illustrated Parts List to 95999

Illustrated Parts List to 95999 TYPE NUMBERS 0100, 0101, 0102, 0106 through 0115, 0117 through 0126, 0128 through 0139, 0206, 0207, 0210, 0215 through 0229, Illustrated Parts List Model Series 95900 to 95999 FORM MS 2413 8/97 REPLACES

More information