FIGURE 1. OPERATOR CONTROLS

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "FIGURE 1. OPERATOR CONTROLS"

Transcription

1 FIGURE 1. OPERATOR CONTROLS ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE LOGIC BOX ASSEMBLY A BOX, LH Control (Box Only) B* BOX, RH Control * COVER, Logic Box CORD, Pusher Plate Assembly HOOK, Pusher Plate Cord Snap SPRING, Cord Support Whip CLAMP, Wiring Cable # CAPSCREW, Hex Head ¼-20 x ITEM PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE LOCKNUT, Hex ¼ TUBE, Cord Support U-BAR, Plate Pusher Cord PUSHER, Plate (See Sheet 79C-01-1) * MOUNT, Logic Box Vibration... 4 Part of , Remote Plate Pusher Kit (Whip Style) JAN/09 *Not Illustrated 79C-1, Rev. B, Page 1

2 FIGURE 1-1. PLATE PUSHER ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE PLATE PUSHER ASSEMBLY WELDMENT, Plate Pusher COVER, Box LOCKWASHER, # SCREW, Pan Head Machine #8-32 x 3/ SWITCH, Rocker GRIP, Handle CONNECTING WIRING ASSEMBLY PLUG, Panel SWITCH, Push Button BOOT, Sealing SCREW, Round Head # LOCKWASHER, # NUT, Hex # PLAQUE CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4 x 1-1/ LOCKWASHER, 1/ NUT, Hex 1/ GUIDE, Plate CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8 x 3/ NUT, Square 3/ HANDLE, Guide NUT, Wing M CAPSCREW M6 x HEAD, Plate Pusher A CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, Right Hand B CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, Left Hand CONTROL CABLE ASSEMBLY BRACKET, Plate Pusher Support CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8-16 x LOCKNUT, Hex 3/ Part of , Remote Plate Pusher Kit (Whip Style) JAN/05 *Not Illustrated 79C-01-1, Rev. A, Page 1

3 FIGURE 2A. AXLE Dual Axle Drive ITEM PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION QTY AXLE ASSEMBLY AXLE BEARING, Axle SPACER, Bearing WASHER, Insulating SLEEVE, Insulating WASHER, Insulating WASHER, Wrought WHEEL, Track 14" NUT, Hex 1-1/ PIN, Cotter 1/4 x 2-1/ KEY, Square 1/2 x 2-1/ KEY, Drive ½ x ½ x SPROCKET, Axle Disconnect BUSHING, Disconnect CLUTCH, Disconnect (4 Pin) PIN, Clutch SETSCREW #10-24 x 3/ FITTING, Grease... 1 The following hardware is not part of the axle assembly, but is used To mount the axle assembly to the frame: CAPSCREW, Hex Hd. 5/8-11 x 3-1/ WASHER, Bevel 5/ WASHER, Wrought 5/ LOCKWASHER, 5/ LOCKNUT, Hex 5/ SEPT/07 *Not Illustrated 79C-2A, Rev. A, Page 1

4 FIGURE 2-1. AXLE Axle Disconnect ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE HANDLE, Axle Disconnect PIN, Pivot WASHER, Wrought PIN, Cotter 3/16 x SPRING, Compression... 2 JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-2-1, Page 1

5 FIGURE 2-2. AXLE Chain Tensioner ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE KIT, Chain Tensioner ARM, Lever PLATE, Adjustment LEVER, Arm PLATE, Adjusting Screw SPROCKET, Idler SHAFT, Idler BRACKET, Pivot Mounting SETSCREW, Square Head 5/8-11 x NUT, Hex Jam 5/ PIN, Pivot PIN, Clevis 3/8 x 1-1/ WASHER, SAE 3/ WASHER, Wrought ½ WASHER, SAE ¾ PIN, Cotter 1/8 x 1-1/ PIN, Cotter 5/32 x NUT, Hex ½ NUT, Hex 5/ WASHER, SAE 5/ JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-02-2, Page 1

6 FIGURE 3. BRAKES Parking Brake ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE KIT, PARKING BRAKE BRACKET, Brake Mounting LEVER, Brake RING, Clamp PIN, Clevis, 1 x CAPSCREW, Socket Head 5/16 x 5/ SHOE, Lined Brake R CLAMP, Push NUT, Hex 3/ PIN, Cotter 3/16 x 1-1/ JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-3, Page 1

7 FIGURE 5. PROPULSION Dual Axle Drive ITEM PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION QTY MOTOR, Propulsion (VonRuden) KIT, Motor Seal KEY, Woodruff # MOUNTING, Propulsion Motor CAPSCREW, Socket Head ½ x 1-1/ LOCKWASHER, ½ (Hi-Collar) CAPSCREW, Socket Head ½ x 2-1/ NUT, Hex Jam 1/ PIN, Pivot PIN, Cotter 3/16 x 1-1/ SPROCKET, Propulsion Motor GUARD, Propulsion Chain CAPSCREW, Hex Hd. 3/8-16 x 3/ LOCKWASHER, 3/ NUT, Hex CHAIN, Axle Drive LINK, St. Connecting LINK, Offset * WASHER, Wrought 3/ JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-05, Page 1

8 FIGURE 6-1. FRAME ACCESSORIES Battery ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE BATTERY (12V 60 AMP) BATTERY BOX PLATE, Disconnect Switch Mounting PLAQUE, Battery On/Off SWITCH, Battery Disconnect CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4 x 3/ LOCKWASHER, 1/ LOCKWASHER, 5/ NUT, Hex 5/ CABLE, Battery (Ground) CABLE, Battery (65 - Neg) CABLE, Battery (80 - Pos) * STRAP, Ground... 1 JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-06-1, Page 1

9 FIGURE 6-2. FRAME ACCESSORIES Lights and Horns S/N ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE LIGHT, Strobe (Optional) PLATE, Strobe Light Mounting A ALARM, Back-Up B ALARM, "Smart-Alarm" Back-Up (BNSF) HORN, Lo Pitch HORN, Hi Pitch LIGHTS, Halogen Travel... AR LIGHT, Halogen Work... AR MAR/2007 *Not Illustrated 79C-06-2, Rev. A, Page 1

10 FIGURE 6-2A. FRAME ACCESSORIES Lights and Horns S/N and Above ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE LIGHT, Strobe (Optional) PLATE, Strobe Light Mounting A ALARM, Back-Up B ALARM, "Smart-Alarm" Back-Up (BNSF) HORN, Lo Pitch HORN, Hi Pitch LIGHTS, Halogen Travel... AR LIGHT, Halogen Work... AR 8* Perimeter Lighting Harness * Lighting Harness MAR/2007 *Not Illustrated 79C-06-2A, Page 1

11 FIGURE 6-3. FRAME ACCESSORIES Decals, Plaques and Charts ITEM PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION QTY Plaque, Plate Pusher Plaque, Battery On/Off (Disconnect) Decal, Small Nordco Decal, Medium Nordco Plaque, Lube Chart A Plaque, Engine Oil (Standard) B Plaque, Engine Oil (BNSF Spec) Plaque, Hydraulic Oil Spec Plaque, Grease Type Spec Plaque, Welding Caution Decal, Hand Hazard Decal, Before Servicing Danger Decal, Exhaust Emissions Decal, Lockout Area (Logic Box) Decal, Lockout Area (Battery Box) Decal, Lockup Points Plaque, Valve Open/Close (Suction Str.) Decal, Watch your Step Decal, Grease Fitting Circular Decal, Grease Fitting Left Arrow Decal, Grease Fitting Right Arrow Decal, Grease Fitting Down Arrow Decal, Grease Fitting Up Arrow Plaque, Filtering Loop Plaque, Hyd. Reservoir Vent Valve Chart, Laminated Hyd. System (BNSF) Plaque, Full Flow Test (UCC Sensor) Plaque, Battery Box Jump Start (BNSF) Plaque, Worker Safety Protection (BNSF) Plaque, Engine Fill (BNSF) Plaque, Nameplate/Serial Number Plaque, Emergency Stop... 2 JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-06-3, Page 1

12 FIGURE 6-4. FRAME ACCESSORIES Optional Jackstands and Rail Sweeps OCT/09 (ECO600123) 79C-6-4, Rev. B, Page 1

13 FIGURE 6-5. FRAME ACCESSORIES MISCELLANEOUS/OPTIONAL ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1A VISE, 5-Inch B VISE, 6-Inch A EXTINGUISHER, Fire 20# (Standard) B EXTINGUISHER, Fire 20# (BNSF Spec) C EXTINGUISHER, Fire 20# (UPRR Spec) A BOX, Manual Storage (Standard) B BOX, Manual Storage (BNSF Spec) A BOX, Tool (Small) PIN, Locking Hitch KIT, First Aid (10 Person)... 1 JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-06-5, Page 1

14

15 FIGURE 7. ENGINE PREFACE PART SHEET CROSS REFERENCE Machine S/N Engine Mfr/Model Part Sheet Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Deutz F2L DE Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Deutz F2L DE Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA-3 Machine S/N Engine Mfr/Model Part Sheet Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Hatz 2L41C 7-HA Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Deutz D2011L02i 7-DE Hatz 2M41Z 7-HA-2 FEB/2009 This list does NOT include Autolift Upgrades 79C-7, Page 1

16 FIGURE 7-HA-1 ENGINE Hatz 2L41CB w/silentpak ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY Due to the different configurations available for engines, drawings will not be provided. The following list details this engine only. When calling for support on this Engine, make certain you Have the S/N of the engine available at time of service call. Rated Horsepower: Operating RPM: 2140 rpm high idle 1150 rpm low idle HATZ 2L41CB Starter (12V) Amp Alternator Throttle Control Solenoid Water Temp Sender (VDO) Oil Pressure Sender (VDO) Drive Assembly (Hatz) Pump Mounting Plate Drive Flange Drive Hub Engine Enclosure (Silent Pak) Vibration Mount (65 Duro) M12 x 35 Bolt M12 Washer M12 Lockwasher Bolt, 3/8 x 1-1/4 Grade Hardened Flat Washer, 3/ Lockwasher, 3/ Hex Nut, 3/ CONSUMABLES/WEAR ITEMS (OEM in Parenthesis): Primary Fuel Filter Oil Filter ( ) R Serpentine Belt ( ) Inline Fuel Filter Air Filter Element ( ) Fuel/Water Separator... 1 This is a Hatz Engine Part Number. Torque this item JUN/09 ( / ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-1, Page 1 of 2

17 FIGURE 7-HA-1 ENGINE Hatz 2L41CB w/silentpak JUN/09 ( / ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-1, Page 2 of 2

18 FIGURE 7-HA-2 ENGINE Hatz 2M41Z BNSF ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY Due to the different configurations available for engines, drawings will not be provided. The following list details this engine only. When calling for support on this Engine, make certain you Have the S/N of the engine available at time of service call. Rated Horsepower: Operating RPM: 2140 rpm high idle 1150 rpm low idle HATZ 2M41Z Starter (12V) Amp Alternator Throttle Control Solenoid Water Temp Sender (VDO) A Oil Pressure Sender (SW) Drive Assembly (Hatz) Pump Mounting Plate Drive Flange Drive Coupling Hub Engine Protection (AIDS) Vibration Mount (65 Duro) M12 x 35 Bolt M12 Washer M12 Lockwasher Bolt, 3/8 x 1-1/4 Grade Hardened Flat Washer, 3/ Lockwasher, 3/ Hex Nut, 3/ CONSUMABLES/WEAR ITEMS (OEM in Parenthesis): Primary Fuel Filter Oil Filter ( ) Serpentine Belt ( ) Inline Fuel Filter Air Filter Element ( )... 1 This is a Hatz Engine Part Number. JUN/09 ( ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-2, Page 1 of 3

19 FIGURE 7-HA-2 ENGINE Hatz 2M41Z BNSF JUN/09 ( ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-2, Page 2 of 3

20 FIGURE 7-HA-2 ENGINE Hatz 2M41Z BNSF JUN/09 ( ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-2, Page 3 of 3

21 FIGURE 7-HA-3 ENGINE Hatz 2M41ZC ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY Due to the different configurations available for engines, drawings will not be provided. The following list details this engine only. When calling for support on this Engine, make certain you Have the S/N of the engine available at time of service call. Rated Horsepower: Operating RPM: 2140 rpm high idle 1150 rpm low idle HATZ 2M41ZC Starter (12V) Amp Alternator Throttle Control Solenoid Water Temp Sender (VDO) Oil Pressure Sender (VDO) Drive Assembly (Hatz) Pump Mounting Plate Drive Flange Drive Coupling Hub Vibration Mount (65 Duro) M12 x 35 Bolt M12 Washer M12 Lockwasher Bolt, 3/8 x 1-1/4 Grade Hardened Flat Washer, 3/ Lockwasher, 3/ Hex Nut, 3/ CONSUMABLES/WEAR ITEMS (OEM in Parenthesis): Primary Fuel Filter Oil Filter ( ) Serpentine Belt ( ) Inline Fuel Filter Air Filter Element ( )... 1 This is a Hatz Engine Part Number. JUN/09 ( ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-3, Page 1 of 3

22 FIGURE 7-HA-3 ENGINE Hatz 2M41ZC JUN/09 ( ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-3, Page 2 of 3

23 FIGURE 7-HA-3 ENGINE Hatz 2M41ZC JUN/09 ( ) This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-HA-3, Page 3 of 3

24 FIGURE 7-DE-2A. ENGINE Deutz D2011L02i and Options S/N and Above OCT/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-DE-2A, Page 1 of 5

25 FIGURE 7-DE-2A. ENGINE Deutz D2011L02i and Options S/N and Above OCT/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-DE-2A, Page 2 of 5

26 FIGURE 7-DE-2A. ENGINE Deutz D2011L02i and Options S/N and Above OCT/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-DE-2A, Page 3 of 5

27 FIGURE 7-DE-2A. ENGINE Deutz D2011L02i and Options S/N and Above OCT/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-DE-2A, Page 4 of 5

28 FIGURE 7-DE-2A. ENGINE Deutz D2011L02i and Options S/N and Above OCT/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-7-DE-2A, Page 5 of 5

29 FIGURE 8-1. HYDRAULIC TANK 38 Gallon JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-08-1, Page 1

30 FIGURE 8-1. HYDRAULIC TANK 38 Gallon ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE TANK, Hydraulic Cover, Tank Gasket Capscrew, HH 3/8-16 x 7/ Lockwasher, 3/ STRAINER, Suction Element Gasket CAPSCREW, HH 7/16 x 1-1/ LOCKWASHER, 7/ WASHER, SAE 1/ GAUGE, Liquid Level CAPSCREW, HH 3/8 x 4-1/ CAPSCREW, HH 3/8 x 1-1/ LOCKWASHER, 3/ NUT, Hex 3/ ELBOW NIPPLE DISCONNECT, Male CAP, Dust * GUARD, Level Gage * PLAQUE, Filtering Loop... 1 JULY/04 *Not Illustrated 79C-08-1, Page 2

31 FIGURE 8-2A. HYDRAULIC TANK Standard 30.5 Gallon w/options JAN/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-8-2A, Page 1

32 FIGURE 8-2A. HYDRAULIC TANK Standard 30.5 Gallon w/options JAN/09 This part sheet has multiple pages 79C-8-2A, Page 2

33 FIGURE 9. OIL COOLER JAN/2008 *Not Illustrated 79C-09, Rev. B, Page 1

34 FIGURE 9. OIL COOLER ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE SUPPORT, Cooler SUPPORT, Cooler WASHER, SAE 3/ CAPSCREW, HH 3/8 x 3-1/ CAPSCREW, HH 3/8 x 1-1/ CAPSCREW, HH 3/8 x LOCKNUT, 3/ * BRACE, LH Cooler * BRACE, RH Cooler COOLER ASSEMBLY CORE, Oil Cooler MOTOR, Fan (w/finger Guard) * BRACKET, Mounting CAPSCREW, HH 1/4 x WASHER, Wrought 1/ LOCKNUT, ¼ * SWITCH, Temperature WASHER, Wrought 3/ SPACER, Cooler Mounting CAPSCREW, HH 3/8 x 3-1/ JAN/2008 *Not Illustrated 79C-09, Rev. B, Page 2

35 FIGURE FUEL TANK Standard 10.5 Gallon JAN/09 79C-10-1, Rev. A, Page 1

36 FIGURE FUEL TANK Optional 18 Gallon JAN/09 79C-10-2, Rev. A, Page 1

37 FIGURE 10-2A. FUEL TANK Optional 18 Gallon JUN/09 79C-10-2A, Page 1

38 FIGURE RAIL LIFT OCT/2005 *Not Illustrated 79C-13-1, Rev. A, Page 1

39 FIGURE RAIL LIFT ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1A CYLINDER, Lift (2.5 Bore) Seal Kit B CYLINDER, Lift (3.0 Bore) Seal Kit CAPSCREW, Hex Hd. 1/2-13 x NUT, Hex 1/ BASE, Lift Cylinder CAPSCREW, Hex Hd. 1/2-13 x 3-1/ LOCKNUT, Hex 1/ RAIL LIFT LIMIT SWITCH ASSEMBLY... NP PLATE, Limit Switch Mounting CAPSCREW, Hex Hd. 5/16-18 x LOCKWASHER, 5/ NUT, Hex 5/ TUBE, Actuator PIN, Clevis TUBE, Adjusting GUIDE, Top GUIDE, Bottom WASHER, SAE 5/ CAPSCREW, 3/8 x 1-1/ CAPSCREW, 1/4 x 1-1/ LOCKWASHER, 1/ NUT, Hex 1/ PIN, Cylinder Lock (w/roll pin) SWITCH, Limit LEVER, Limit Switch SCREW, Machine #10 x LOCKWASHER, # LOCKWASHER, 1/ LOCKWASHER, 3/ COVER, Bottom Guide SCREW, Adjusting INSERT, Actuator Tube LOCKNUT, 3/ NUT, Slotted Hex 3/ WASHER, Wrought 3/ PIN, Cotter COTTER, Hairpin WASHER, SAE ¼... 2 Item 26 is mounted 180 degrees from that shown. Item 1A has been discontinued. Please order item 1B in its place. Seal kit for 1A is still available for purchase. OCT/2005 *Not Illustrated 79C-13-1, Rev. A, Page 2

40 FIGURE RAIL CLAMPS Insulated OCT/2005 *Not Illustrated 79C , Rev. A, Page 1

41 FIGURE RAIL CLAMPS Insulated ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1A CYLINDER, Clamp KIT, Cylinder Seal B CYLINDER, Clamp KIT, Cylinder Seal CARTRIDGE, Clamp Lock Valve CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/2-13 x 2-1/ WASHER, 1/ LOCKNUT, Hex 1/ LINK, Pivot PIN, Pivot PIN, Cotter 3/32 x 1-1/ COTTER, Hair Pin LINK, Clamp Lock ARM, Clamp Roller WASHER, Slide PIN, Clamp Arm COTTER, Hair Pin ½ x BUSHING, Clamp Slide ROLLER, Clamp (Insulated) BUSHING (Nylon) BOLT, Pin WASHER (Nylon) WASHER, Thrust (Nylon) A FITTING, Grease 1/8-27 NPT (Straight) B FITTING, Grease 1/8-27 NPT (90 ) CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3-1/ LOCKNUT, Hex 1/ PIN, Link PIN, Cotter 1/8 x 1-1/ PIN, Clamp Lock... 2 ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE COTTER, Hair Pin PIN, Lock Link CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/2-13 x 1-3/ WASHER, SAE ½ LOCKWASHER, 1/2" NUT, Hex 1/ FITTING, Grease * HANDLE, Clamp Arm (Welded to Item #12) PLATE, Rail Clamp PLATE, Upper Rail Clamp PLATE, Lower Rail Clamp... 1 Item 1A is no longer available. Order Item 1B in its place. Seal Kit for Item 1A is still available for repair orders. OCT/2005 *Not Illustrated 79C , Rev. A, Page 2

42 FIGURE RAIL CLAMPS Non-Insulated OCT/2005 *Not Illustrated 79C , Rev. A, Page 1

43 FIGURE RAIL CLAMPS Non-Insulated ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1A CYLINDER, Clamp KIT, Cylinder Seal B CYLINDER, Clamp KIT, Cylinder Seal CARTRIDGE, Clamp Lock Valve CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/2-13 x 2-1/ WASHER, 1/ LOCKNUT, Hex 1/ LINK, Pivot PIN, Pivot PIN, Cotter 3/32 x 1-1/ COTTER, Hair Pin LINK, Clamp Lock ARM, Clamp Roller WASHER, Slide PIN, Clamp Arm COTTER, Hair Pin ½ x BUSHING, Clamp Slide ROLLER, Clamp (Non-Insulated) BUSHING (Bronze) BOLT, Pin WASHER (Bronze) WASHER, Thrust (Bronze) A FITTING, Grease 1/8-27 NPT (Straight) B FITTING, Grease 1/8-27 NPT (90 ) CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3-1/ LOCKNUT, Hex 1/ PIN, Link PIN, Cotter 1/8 x 1-1/ ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE PIN, Clamp Lock COTTER, Hair Pin PIN, Lock Link CAPSCREW, Hex Head 1/2-13 x 1-3/ WASHER, SAE ½ LOCKWASHER, 1/2" NUT, Hex 1/ FITTING, Grease * HANDLE, Clamp Arm (Welded to Item #12) PLATE, Rail Clamp PLATE, Upper Rail Clamp PLATE, Lower Rail Clamp... 1 Item 1A is no longer available. Order Item 1B in its place. Seal Kit for Item 1A is still available for repair orders. OCT/2005 *Not Illustrated 79C , Rev. A, Page 2

FIGURE 1-1. CAB Operator Station. OCT/ D-1-1, Page 1

FIGURE 1-1. CAB Operator Station. OCT/ D-1-1, Page 1 FIGURE 1-1. CAB Operator Station OCT/2008 76D-1-1, Page 1 FIGURE 1-2. CAB Cab Accessories OCT/2008 (96760238) 76D-1-2, Page 1 FIGURE 1-4. OPERATOR STATION Cab Doors and Windows S/N 760163 and Above MAY/04

More information

Boxer 120 Parts Manual

Boxer 120 Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer Parts Manual Serial No.s 4 & Higher Part No. 45- Phone: Sales - 00--004, Parts and Service - 00-55-9 www.boxerequipment.com Morbark, Inc. 50 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box 00, Winn,

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

FIGURE OPERATOR STATION KAB Suspension Seats S/N

FIGURE OPERATOR STATION KAB Suspension Seats S/N FIGURE 1-1-1. OPERATOR STATION KAB Suspension Seats S/N 310001-310103 ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1 68043050 Kab 525 Suspension Seat...1 2 11261346. RH Pivoting Arm...1 3 11261347.

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

MT (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL

MT (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL MT1741210 (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine... 4 Frame... 6 Drive... 8 Auger Housing... 10 Discharge Chute... 12 Handle Assembly... 14 Shift Yoke... 16

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

PART'S MANUAL SECTION 78A

PART'S MANUAL SECTION 78A PROFESSIONAL SERIES ZERO TURN MOWER SERIES Models PZKH3, PZ30KH3, PZ303KH3 PZKH5, PZ30KH5, PZ303KH5 Published /03 PART'S MANUAL SECTION A An Operator's Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator's

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 405 / 406 SECTION: 17

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 405 / 406 SECTION: 17 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 / 0 SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL SEPTEMBER,

More information

320 Series Models 325, 326, 327

320 Series Models 325, 326, 327 0 Series Models,, ROTARY MOWER Published 0/ PARTS MANUAL SECTION An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual is an integral part of the safe operation of this machine and

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201312U00681 AND ABOVE 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II Date 8/84 Page 1 of 6 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS. ' Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding brackets under each side of

More information

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A The parts manual is organized into groups, it is designed to make the locating of parts easier. The exploded drawings also show assembly paths. All parts listed are available from your authorized Ag-Bag

More information

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 111

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 111 P - SERIES ZERO TURN MOWER MODELS P5525CT, P6124FS, P6126KP, P6127CT Published 11/15 S MANUAL SECTION 111 An Operator's Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator's Manual is an integral part

More information

Parts List. Model Reproduction. Not for Revision B

Parts List. Model Reproduction. Not for Revision B Parts List Model 1695539 1737492 Revision B Rev. Date 10/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine... 4 Frame... 6 Drive... 8 Auger Housing... 10 Discharge Chute... 12 Handle Assembly...

More information

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Parts Manual Customer Dealer S/N Frame # Date Woodsman 150 Commerce Drive, Farwell MI 486 Phone: (800) 953-553 Fax: (989) 588-487 Flipper Discharge Chute Hand Crank Belt Shield

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Parts Manual. Reproduction. Not for. Manual Part No Revision 00 Rev. Date 10/2008 TP ST-J

Parts Manual. Reproduction. Not for. Manual Part No Revision 00 Rev. Date 10/2008 TP ST-J 1695575 Parts Manual Manual Part No.1737373 Revision 00 Rev. Date 10/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine and Frame Group - Steerable... 4 Traction Drive Group... 6 Auger Housing...

More information

JOHN DEERE WORLDWIDE COMMERCIAL & CONSUMER EQUIPMENT DIVISION

JOHN DEERE WORLDWIDE COMMERCIAL & CONSUMER EQUIPMENT DIVISION JOHN DEERE WORLDWIDE COMMERCIAL & CONSUMER EQUIPMENT DIVISION Dual Stage Snowthrower 1130SE PARTS IPL1735373 MANUAL North American Edition Litho in USA Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

SECTION 1 - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

SECTION 1 - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS SECTION - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS Undercarriage Prep Installation SEE DETAIL F SEE DETAIL E 0 SEE DETAIL D 4 EXHST BRK (OPTIONAL) - BATTERY CABLE SEE DETAIL C UP GND- TO FRAME GROUND ON - BATTERY CABLE

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

GRAVEL~ 5000 SERIES TRACTORS ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. Form No (6-80) Printed in U.S.A.

GRAVEL~ 5000 SERIES TRACTORS ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. Form No (6-80) Printed in U.S.A. GRAVEL~ 5000 SERES TRACTORS LLUSTRATED PARTS LST Form No. 32810 (6-80) Printed in U.S.A. TO CONTNUE TS PROGRAM OF QUALTY AND DESGN MPROVEMENTS, THE MANUFACTURER RESERVES THE RGHT TO CHANGE SPECFCATONS,

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete.

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5648000 (propane after SN 4504), 564800 (gas after SN 45898), 564800 (dual fuel after SN 4504), 564800 (diesel) Nilfisk MODELS SR 800 can now be found in PL560444 All models covered

More information

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00)

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00) Parts manual Models: 968999159 / ZTH5221KAA 968999160 / ZTH5223KAA 968999161 / ZTH5223KOA 968999162 / ZTH5223KOLA 968999163 / ZTH5225KOA 968999165 / ZTH6125KOA 968999166 / ZTH6125KAA 968999171 / ZTH6126KOA

More information

Prodigy Parts Manual Part No

Prodigy Parts Manual Part No Prodigy Parts Manual Part No. 999-88.02 Table of Contents Parts List and Illustrations Page Number Kits and Routine Maintenance Parts Table...iv Hydraulic Component Location... 1 Engine and Hydraulic Pump

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH U00534

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH U00534 PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 21304U00192 THROUGH 201308U00534 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 MODELS 20816B N20816B 20816BE N20816BE 281016BE 2818BE N281016BE 301016BE 301216BE 3018BE 3316BVE 3318BVE 3316KVE 33118KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER

More information

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA WIRING DIAGRAM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION 4990601 GEARMOTOR - 120 VOLT 4990581 GEARMOTOR - 240 VOLT 4890391 VAC MOTOR - 115 VOLT 4891251 VAC MOTOR - 240 VOLT 4991321 BRUSH MOTOR -

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number:

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number: Parts Catalog R WYRZ46S/50U/60U Residential Zero Turn Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Table of Contents Table

More information

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0 Parts Manual for SERIES 0 MODEL FB13250BS FB13250BV FB15250KW McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 8/30/2005 Table Of Contents PAGE GROUP

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS THROUGH 60847

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS THROUGH 60847 PARTS MANUAL ER52FX730V FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 60706 THROUGH 60847 ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 Parts Manual for LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 MODEL R5002B R5002R R8002B R8002BE RT5 RT5X RT8 RT8S McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 FORM NO. 01-505-0110 Rev. B MODEL NO. 44830-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44831-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44835-40162 & UP PARTS CATALOG AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 AEROTHATCH 83 - MODEL NO. 44830 & 44831 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB  G E N U PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS 1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com FORM NO. 69-03049 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 1/29/200

More information

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 2 of 21 Carburetor Chamber 1 59274 1 GASKET- Spacer 2 59718 1 SPACER 3 63260A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 4 63253 1 SEAT-

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

MAG-61, MAG-72 CUTTER DECK

MAG-61, MAG-72 CUTTER DECK 0 1 5 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 0 5 50 51 5 1 5 5 55 5 5 55 5 1 5 1 5 0 1 5 5 1 1 5 5 1 5 5 55 5 0 1 1 5 5 0 1 1 5 MAG-1, MAG- CUTTER DECK 0S01 MAG-1, MAG- CUTTER DECK Ref. Part. Mag Mag Ref. Part Mag Mag

More information

Parts Manual MODEL B1WF2100

Parts Manual MODEL B1WF2100 Parts Manual MODEL BWF00 TABLE OF CONTENTS Control Panel CONTROLS- Pg. Control Panel-DECALS- Pg. Control Panel-HOSES- Pg. 9 Control Panel-TUBING- Pg. 8 Control Panel VALVES- Pg. Coupler Assembly Pg. 0

More information

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES Parts Manual CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES SIMPLICITY MODELS Mfg. No. Description 1692201 2/10, 2C Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692202 3/10 Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692203 5C Chipper/Shredder

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058 2 7 7 72 70 7 8 7 MODEL STC ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This manual covers the illustrated parts list for: STC0-7KA with a serial number of 70000 to 7 STC8A-KA with a serial number of 80000 to 8 STC8A-CV with

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Agri-Fab OWNERS MANUAL. Model No " ROUGH CUT TRAILMOWER. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully

Agri-Fab OWNERS MANUAL. Model No  ROUGH CUT TRAILMOWER. CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Agri-Fab OWNERS MANUAL Model No. 45-0362 CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully Safety Assembly Operation Maintenance Parts 42" ROUGH CUT TRAILMOWER NOTE: Your mower deck will

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO SBE ( ), PRODUCT NO

REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO SBE ( ), PRODUCT NO AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 0SBE (90000), PRODUCT NO. 9 9 00-0 9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. 0SBE (90000), PRODUCT NO. 9

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225 /

Parts Manual MZ5225 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225 / 966690502 Please

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729)

Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729) Parts List for Sentar (For Serial Numbers Prior to 19729) Replace with newer revisions as they become available 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved Updated 08/2006 52", 61" CUTTER DECKS

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number:

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number: Parts Catalog R Commercial WY48 Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Table of Contents Table of Contents Mower Assembly..

More information

MODEL SUPER P Parts List

MODEL SUPER P Parts List MODEL Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: EFFECTIVE 05/2016 1330 76TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-7052 PHONE (319) 363-8281 FAX (319) 286-3350 www.highwayequipment.com Copyright 2007 Highway

More information

Parts Catalog. WYZ48/ 52/60 Zero Turn Mower. Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc Ashland Avenue, Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number:

Parts Catalog. WYZ48/ 52/60 Zero Turn Mower. Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc Ashland Avenue, Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number: Parts Catalog R WYZ48/ 52/60 Zero Turn Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. 2415 Ashland Avenue, Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Content Content Mower Assembly.. 1 Mower Deck Assembly.

More information

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0

FIELD & BRUSH MOWER SERIES 0 Parts Manual for SERIES 0 MODEL FB13250BS (7085922) GM2513BS (3070980) GM2513H (3070101) GM2513H (7085924) GM2515KAW (3070103) GM2515KAW (7085923) GM2516BVG (3800017) COPYRIGHT 2009 GIANT-VAC ALL RIGHTS

More information

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING 3 4 B 1 8 Z PARTS MANUAL 20 21 21 24 24 25 25 26 26 33 34 41 38 39 51 38 37 72 36 43 47 48 44 60 80 35 33 40 50 42 34 30 65 32 66 59 58 57 58 59 18 52 29 49 83 83 17 17 6 7 9 79 50 50 63 72 72 80 64 64

More information

MODEL NUMBER GARDOL 85SB PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER GARDOL 85SB PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NUMBER GARDOL 8SB PRODUCT NUMBER 00-7 MFG. ID. NUMBER 0070 - Rev. AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. GARDOL 8SB (0070), PROD. NO. 00-7 0 7 8 7 7 0 7

More information

SA Swingaway Auger. Parts List. 431 Gosport Street Moree Phone Fax

SA Swingaway Auger. Parts List. 431 Gosport Street Moree Phone Fax SA Swingaway Auger Parts List 431 Gosport Street Moree Phone 02 67521511 Fax 02 67524685 email - andrew@grainland.com.au www.grainland.com.au SWING AWAY AUGER 1061/1071 TUBE COMPONENTS... F2 1081/1371/1381

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Models 534D-6 534D-6 Turbo S/N 0588001 P/N - 9133-4006 Revised July 6, 2007 SECTION 1 INTRODUCTION INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No. 0588001 534 D6-TURBO

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SERIES SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL October, 0 0

More information

z3300 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 14 Accessories

z3300 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 14 Accessories z3300 Chain Saw UT-10782 Page 1 of 14 Accessories z3300 Chain Saw UT-10782 Page 2 of 14 Accessories Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description PT12371MD 1 Guide Bar 12" (Power Tip) (3/8") H1N7245AH 1 Chain

More information

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 917.510 (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) 1 2 3 59 23 6 43 42 6 13 12 11 14 7 40 50 4 14 5 76 77 75 47 67 15 21 1 46 41 47 65 32 25 52 22 19 39 49 61 REPAIR PARTS 10 39

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model STWC Wildcat. STWC61V-26KA-LC with a serial number of D to D

IPL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL. Model STWC Wildcat. STWC61V-26KA-LC with a serial number of D to D IPL 0 0 ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model STWC Wildcat This manual contains the illustrated parts list for MODELS: STWCV-CV with a serial number of E0000 to E STWCV-KA-LC with a serial number of E0000 to

More information

Parts Manual for the Wright Z

Parts Manual for the Wright Z Parts Manual for the Wright Z Serial numbers 40581 & Higher Check www.wrightmfg.com for the latest revision Rev 6/2010 Shown with OPTIONAL Grass Collection System 2010 Wright Manufacturing Inc., All Rights

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Haram Captor CR ENGINE SYSTEMS PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL /04 revised 10/06 FORM NO BOOK E SECTION

Haram Captor CR ENGINE SYSTEMS PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL /04 revised 10/06 FORM NO BOOK E SECTION Haram Captor CR 1400 ENGINE SYSTEMS PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL 56307000 8/04 revised 10/06 SECTION 15.9.1 04-8 TABLE OF CONTENTS Haram Captor CR 1400 Engine Systems E 15.9.1 1 DESCRIPTION Page Gasoline

More information

PARTS MANUAL. MB16, MB21, and MTB16 Scoot-Crete Power Buggies

PARTS MANUAL. MB16, MB21, and MTB16 Scoot-Crete Power Buggies PARTS MANUAL MB16, MB21, and MTB16 Scoot-Crete Power Buggies (revised June 14, 2004) 1 Part #32107-01 2 This manual is for Miller MB16, MB21 and MTB16 Buggies Table of Contents General Arrangement and

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

ARCHIVE BOOK - II AG20-IV / AG14-IV ROTARY FLEX WING MOWER

ARCHIVE BOOK - II AG20-IV / AG14-IV ROTARY FLEX WING MOWER AG0-IV / AG-IV ROTARY FLEX WING MOWER ARCHIVE BOOK - II By Serial Number / Production Book = Apr. 99 s/n AG0-0300 Jun. 00 AG0-IV Model - 0' Flex Wing Rotary AG-IV Model - ' Flex Wing Rotary COMPLETE PARTS

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO Rev. 6

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO Rev. 6 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 90100100 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. MOWCART PRODUCT NO. 90 1 00-1 3 0- Rev. DECALS 1 3 KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 3 3 9- DECAL, STEERING WHEEL 3 3 3-9 DECAL, V-BELT SCH 30"

More information

Item No. Part Number Description Qty

Item No. Part Number Description Qty 36 Frame Assembly 1 336-001 Hood 36" 1 2 100-009 Saucer Nut 4 3 300-001 Rear Deck Weldment 1 4 200-006 Nylon Nut M10 GB889-86 9 5 200-003 Hexagon Bolt M10*25 GB5783-86 12 6 100-007 Chute Deflector 1 7

More information

Parts Catalog. Commercial WY36 Mower. Toll Free Number: Mowers( ) Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc.

Parts Catalog. Commercial WY36 Mower. Toll Free Number: Mowers( ) Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Parts Catalog R Commercial WY36 Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. 422 Turnbull Canyon Road City of Industry CA 91744 Toll Free Number:1-866-9-Mowers(1-866-966-9377) Catalog Catalog Mower Assembly 1.

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

MK-5000G exploded VieW

MK-5000G exploded VieW Frame accessories 38 cutting head Pump Assembly 39 connecting linkage foot pedal linkage 40 curtain blade guard 41 ENGINE Assembly 42 PARTS LIST A Frames - - A1 Frame, MK-5000 Main 1 155541 B Pivot Bracket

More information

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Form No. 3406-488 Rev C Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Model No. 07235TC Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3406-488* C Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

2

2 PARTS MANUAL F48K17FC 2 CONTENTS FRONT CASTER ASSEMBLY... 6 DRIVE TIRE ASSEMBLY... 7 SEAT ASSEMBLY... 8 BRAKE ASSEMBLY... 10 FUEL ASSEMBLY... 12 DECK SUPPORT ASSEMBLY... 15 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY... 17 TAIL

More information

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION.

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 XC 450 EFT Green (Model No. A2013KCK4CETT) FRONT BODY ASSEMBLY... 1 REAR BODY AND TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 2 BUMPER,

More information

MODEL NUMBER ST 2361 PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER ST 2361 PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER ILLUSTRATED S LIST MODEL NUMBER ST PRODUCT NUMBER 9 9 00-9 MFG. ID. NUMBER 9900900 8 90 9- Rev. AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL ST (9900900), PRODUCT 9 9 00-9 0 8 9 9 8 0.09.009-E

More information

GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK

GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC FOR 636 & 5528, AL-11969... 3-4 ELECTRICAL PLUG-INS SCHEMATIC, BL-10012... 3-7 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC, AL-11355... 3-8 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC WITH OPTIONAL

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3362-513 Rev A XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71252-310000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

Sno-Thro. Parts Manual. Models ST8524E ST724E ST5524E ST ST ST7524

Sno-Thro. Parts Manual. Models ST8524E ST724E ST5524E ST ST ST7524 Sno-Thro Parts Manual Models 93204 - ST24E 932046 - ST724E 932047 - ST24E 93204 - ST20 9323 - ST20 932312 - ST724 006600A /06 Printed in USA THE MANUAL Before you operate your unit, carefully and completely

More information

PARTS LIST. Models. 45cc UT10946, UT10942

PARTS LIST. Models. 45cc UT10946, UT10942 PARTS LIST Models cc UT0, UT0 cc " UT0, MUFFLER UP0 Muffler Kit UP0 Muffler Gasket UP00 Screw-Square Hd. UP00 Nut-Locking Hex (0-) UP00 Screen, Spark UP00 Screen Retainer UP0 Plate-Muffler UP0 Deflector,

More information

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) REF. REF. 2 3 6 7 0 2 3 7 20 2 22 23 2 2 26 27 2 30 3 32 33 3 3 36 37 3 3 0 2 3 6 3 2 6 2 6 23 6 2 23 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)... 3 076...2... PULLEY 2... 3 077...2... KEY, MM SQ

More information

21A Tuffy Tiller Page 1 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels

21A Tuffy Tiller Page 1 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels 21A-510-081 Tuffy Tiller 12155 Page 1 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels 21A-510-081 Tuffy Tiller 12155 Page 2 of 18 Bolo Tines & Wheels Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 1100046 16 S Bolt-Hex Head, 3/8-16

More information

PARTS MANUAL. SERIAL NO: to BAND SAWING MACHINE

PARTS MANUAL. SERIAL NO: to BAND SAWING MACHINE PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TF-2025M SERIAL NO: 543-99101 to BAND SAWING MACHINE MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS MODEL VOLTAGE CYCLE PHASE SERIAL NO. For your information and future reference, insert pertinent data concerning

More information