New Holland TR MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "New Holland TR MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide"

Transcription

1 TM New Holland TR MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide CH003-01_SEP_2014

2 ROTOR BLADE A IMPORTANT! The paddle blades, located on the balance rings inside the chopper, must be installed in the direction shown (A). The straight edge of the blade cuts the air while the paddle trails behind & pushes the air. 1. The blades for your chopper must be installed as outlined. Note: If blades are installed other than as directed, damage to the chopper may result or performance may be significantly reduced. A 1) Always replace blades two pairs at a time, directly opposite each other through the center of the rotor. This should maintain rotor balance. Never replace only one blade for wear or breakage. You do not need to replace the corresponding two pairs on the other end of the rotor. 2) If a blade breaks and the chopper must be operated without a replacement then the damaged blade and the one directly opposite it must both be removed to maintain rotor balance. 3) Use only METRIC class 10.9 bolts (B) and class 10.9 DIN980V steel lock nuts (F) on the chopper rotor. 4) Use a torque wrench to tighten all M12 nuts to the recommended 69 ft-lb. 5) Always check for adequate clearance between the installed blades and the stationary knives. A minimum of 1/4 is required. Check clearance of all blades, even those that are not replaced. Do not operate the straw chopper unless this clearance is maintained for all blades. C D D E C F 2. Assembly order for blade pairs (B to F). E B A - Blade direction B - Hex cap screw C - Washer D - Blade, straight E - Bushing, straight blade F - Lock nut CAUTION: Always use METRIC class 10.9 bolts and class 10.9 DIN980V steel lock nuts when installing blades. Allowable torque range for blade mount nuts is 69 ft-lb. Torque values listed are for general use only, based on the strength of the bolt. DO NOT use these values if a different torque value or tightening procedure is given for a specific application. For stainless steel fasteners or for nuts on U-bolts, see the tightening instruction for the specific application. Tighten plastic insert or crimped steel type lock nuts by turning the nut to the dry torque shown in the chart, unless different instructions are given for the specific application. Dry means plain or zinc plated without any lubrication. 2

3 KIT CONTENTS REF ITEM NAME ITEM DESCRIPTION QTY 1 CH410BA Assy TR STD Chopper 1 2 CH191B Shield TR Upper 1 3 CH192B Shield TR Lower 1 4 CH187BA Hood Extension TR 1 5 NH18BA Assy TR Sieve Ext 1 6 NH27BA Assy Belt Guard 1 7 RP166 Sheave SK 3B 18.4 PD 1 CH411BS Box TR Completion: 8 NH504BL Mount Sieve Ext Lt 1 9 NH504BL Mount Sieve Ext Rt 1 10 CH188B Mount TR Upper Shield 1 11 CH189B Bracket Shield Mount 1 12 CH193B Bracket TR shield Mount 1 13 NH501B Idler Assy TR 1 14 NH700B Assy Spring Tension 1 15 NH502B Assy Tension Arm 1 16 RP105 Gas Shock 1 CH415S TR Drive Box: 17 RP733 Sheave TB 3B 6.0 pd 1 18 BE3B218K V Belt 3B 218 Kevlar 1 19 RP160 Idler 10 OD 3.32W.630ID 3 20 RP655 Bushing Taper TB 50mm 1 21 CH Bushing Taper Rekeyed ID Figure 1 3

4 PRE-INSTALLATION - COMBINE PREPARATION For Combines Equipped with Straw Spreaders 1. Remove the straw spreader and straw spreader drive assembly from the combine. For Combines Equipped with Straw Chopper 1. Remove the entire factory straw chopper roller, and straw chopper drive from the combine. INSTALL CHOPPER BODY 1. Place a second pallet (A) under the MAV bundle and turn 90 degrees. Remove tailboard shipping brackets and rest tailboard against the loader to ensure it does not strike the combine during mounting. 2. Use a loader or forklift with forks under the chopper to lift the Redekop Chopper to the initial position shown in Figure 3. Ensure that at least one person is available to stand beside the loader to ballance the chopper on the loader forks. Fasten chopper to combine with 10 x 25 bolts and M10 flange nuts. All holes at the chopper side wall hangers should match existing holes in the combine body. Figure 2: Chopper body mounting A sixth hole from front of combine angle iron mount (on left side) fuel tank fuel tank support bracket existing bolts Figure 3: Installing the Redekop Chopper on the Model TR 95 Through Model TR 99. 4

5 INSTALLATION OF GAS SHOCKS Mount gas shocks (B) on both sides of the chopper. (See Appendix 1 for Hardwared Definitions) 2 - Shock, Gas 4 - Bolt, Flg M8 x 16 B Figure 4: Gas Shock mounting ATTACH CHOPPER TO NH STRAW DEFLECTOR SHIELD 1. Install the Interface plate on the Redekop Chopper rotor cover plate as shown in Figure Move the NH deflector shield from its original position to the new position shown in Figure 6. The top of the shield should fit against the combine ceiling between the longitudinal support braces and the angle support brace of the combine. Fasten the bottom of the shield to the interface plate as shown and drill 5/16 holes in the combine walls to fasten the shield s side with original M8 bolts. B Figure 4 longitudinal support members NH deflector shield new position drill through side walls and use original bolts angle support on combine NH deflector shield original position interface plate use top holes in deflector interface plate 5/16"x3/4" bolts 1/4"x3/4" bolts Figure 6: Installing the interface plate and moving the Internal Straw Deflector. 5

6 ATTACHING SIEVE EXTENSION TO COMBINE SHOE 1. Remove the two bolts at Position (A) from both sides of the combine shoe (see Figure 7). Attach the left sieve extension on mount bracket to the shoe at (A) with the original bolts as shown. Note: The Stub shaft welded to the left mount bracket should point in ward when mounted on the left side of the combine. 2. Slide the left side of the sieve extension pipe over the left mount bracket stub shaft. Slide the right mount bracket into the right side of the sieve extension pipe and fasten the right mount bracket to the shoe as at Figure Drill a 5/16 hole through each side of the combine shoe at Position (B) and fasten the bracket to the shoe with M8 x 45 bolts. 4. Attach an eyebolt and spring between the sieve extension and the mount brackets on both ends of the extension. Tighten the tension on the springs so that sieve extension pan remains firmly in position, but still allows for motion of the sieve extension pan between the horizontal and vertical positions. Side View grain loss monitor Redekop sieve extension A B spring eye bolt sieve extension mount bracket belting chopper chaffpan grain loss monitor combine sieve extension Top View Figure 7: Installing the Sieve Extension. ATTACH BELT GUARD TO COMBINE WALL 1. ATTACHING Fasten the belt guard BELTto GUARD the combine TO with COMBINE two M8 x 20 flange WALL bolts and M8 Nuts. The guard fastens to existing holes in the straw chopper mount rail as shown in Figure 8. This guard prevents chaff from building up on the drive belt. Attach the belt guard at these belt Figure 8: Attaching the belt guard to the combine side wall. 6

7 INSTALL THE CHOPPER DRIVE 1. Refer to Figure 9 for all drive mounting instructions below. Step 1 Step 3 Step 2 Step 4 Step 5 Figure 9: Chopper Drive Assermbly View. Step 1 - Installing the Drive Pulley 1. Remove the factory installed chopper drive pulley from the beater shaft if it exists. Remove all paint, oil, grease, etc. from the shaft. 2. Install the 18.4 pulley (3B18.4 SK Wood s sheave) on the beater shaft with the 1-3/16 Sk Wood s bushing and the 5/16 x 1-1/4 woodruff key supplied in the chopper bolt kit. Note that bushing capscrews require 15 ft-lbs of torque. For Bushing installation Instruction please see Appendix: 2. 7

8 Step 2 - Installing The Idler Assembly 1. Assemble the idler unit as shown in Figure 10: Assemble in order as numbered. Item Descrioption: attach to combine 1 idler swing arm bracket 2 10 triple B width idler 3 5/8 x 5 hex cap screw 4 M16 lock washer 5 M16 hex nut 6 M16 flat washer 7 M16 lock washer 8 M16x150 hex cap screw 9 idler hinge insert bushing 10 M16 flat washer (2 pcs) triple B width idler 12 M16 ID x M30 OD x M16 spacer Figure 10: Idler Assembly Fasten the assembled idler assembly to the combine as shown in Figure 10 with the 5/8 x 6 hex cap screw (item 8 in Figure 10). fasten idler swing arm to the tapped stubshaft on the combine - this was the mount location for the NH factory straw chopper combine outer shield support members located on the left hand side of combine near the end of the shoe combine side Figure 11: Placement of the idler Assembly on the Combine. Step 3 - Installing the Quick Release belt Tightener 1. Attach the belt tightener assembly to the combine frame as shown in Figure 11. The connector plate fits over the hook on the idler assembly swing arm. bolt tightener to combine with a 3/8" M10 x 1-1/4" x 30 bolt, locknut and nut 81/4 " from combine wall drill 13/32" hole in frame member 5/8" from the top of the combine outer shield support members located on the left hand side of combine near the end of the shoe combine side fit over hook on idler swing Figure 12: Placement of the belt Tightener Assembly on the Combine. 8

9 Step 4 - Installing The Driven Pulley and Windrow Idler 1. Remove all paint, grease, ect. from the chopper shaft. 2. Attach the 10 triple B width idler to the windrow idler bracket located above the shaft on the straw chopper (see item 1 in Figure 13). Use M16 x 80 bolts, OD x L Spacer and M16 locknuts to secure this bracket. 3. Install the shaft speed monitor sensor wheel on the chopper shaft (see item 2 in Figure 13). Attach the angle bracket supplied in the drive kit to one of the four bolts on the bearing block (see in Figure 14). Install the NH factory straw chopper sensor to this bracket. 4. Install the 6 pulley (3B6.0 SD sheave) on the chopper shaft with the 50mm SD bushing and the s14 x 9 x 50mm key included in the drive hardware box. Follow the installation instructions given in Appendix 2 with the following exception - the bushing capscrews require only 9 ft-lbs of torque. 1 Speed Sensor Detail Redekop sensor bracket NH factory chopper speed sensor Redekop sensor disk Figure 13: Installing the Driven Pulley and Widrow Idler. Figure 14: Speed Sensor Detail. Step 5 - Installing The Driven Belt 1. Remove the pin in the quick release belt tightener and pull the tightener handle to allow the belt to be installed (see in Figure 15). Istall the 3B218 belt on the combine as shown in Figure 16. Tighten the belt by closing the tightener handle and replacing the pin. Adjust the belt tension by tightening or loosening the belt tightener spring as nessesary. 2. Chack to ensure that all pulleys and idlers are aligned and that the belt runs straight between them. Make adjustments to pulley positions are required. Belt Tension Release release tension by removing pin and pulling handle as 3B218 Figure 15 Figure 16: Belt Installation Schematic. 9

10 Step 6 - Installation of Drive Shield Mount bracket (A) & (B) to chopper sidewall. See Figure 18 for placement and use following hardware: A 2 - Bolt, Crg M8 x Nut, Flg M8 B Figure 17 A B Figure 18 Mount front shield (C) as shown in Figure 19 by using: D 1 - Bolt M10 x Replaces 3/8 x 4 hydraulic hose clamp bolt on combine (D) 3 - Bolt, Flg M8 x Nut, Flg M8 C Figure 19 10

11 Mount hinges (A) as shown in Figure 20 by using: 4 - Bolt, Crg M8 x Nut, Flg M8 A Mount end shield (B) as shown in Figure 21 by using: 1 - Bolt, Flg M8 x 20 (C) 4 - Bolt, Crg M8 x Nut, Flg M8 Figure 20 B C Note: Check all fasteners to ensure they have been properly tightened. When starting chopper, be sure all people are clear of the rear of the combine. Figure 21 Start threshing module in low speed & listen for clearance problems. If a knocking noise is heard stop machine immediately! Fix problem & repeat procedure. Progress to full power when everything is running smoothly at lower speeds. 11

12 Appendix: 1 - Hardware Classification B## Bolt - Imperial B##M Bolt - Metric HEX Bolt Hex Head HEX Bolt Hex Head FLG Bolt Hex Flange Head FLG Bolt Hex Flange Head RH Bolt Round Head, Carriage RH Bolt Round Head Carriage CS Bolt Countersunk CS Bolt Countersunk N## Nut - Imperial N##M Nut - Metric JAM Nut, Jam JAM Nut, Jam LOCK Nut, Lock LOCK Nut, Lock P## Pin - Imperial P##M Pin - Metric ROLL Pin, Roll ROLL Pin, Roll COT Pin, Cotter COT Pin, Cotter HITCH Pin, Hitch Clip HITCH Pin, Hitch Clip LYNCH Pin, Lynch LYNCH Pin, Lynch CLEVIS Pin, Clevis CLEVIS Pin, Clevis SPIROL Pin, Spirol SPIROL Pin, Spirol W## Washer - Imperial W##M Washer - Metric FLAT Flat FLAT Flat LOCK Helical Lock LOCK Helical Lock FEN Fender Washer FEN Fender Washer Description: BOLT HEX.5 X 1 GR5 UNC Description: BOLT HEX M8 X 40 C8.8 Type = Hex Imperial Spec = GR5 UNC Type = Hex Metric Spec = C8.8 Diameter = 0.5 inch Length = 1 inch Diameter = 8mm Length = 40mm Hardware Diameter Wrench Size Hardware Diameter Wrench Size 1/4in Hardware 7/16in M6 Hardware 10mm 5/16 Hardware 1/2in M8 Hardware 13mm 3/8 Hardware 9/16in M10 Hardware 15mm or 16mm 1/2 Hardware 3/4in M12 Hardware 18mm or 19mm 5/8 Hardware 15/16in M16 Hardware 24mm 12

13 Appendix 2 - Bushings IMPORTANT: DO NOT USE LUBRICANTS IN THIS INSTALLATION To Install Bushing: 1. Remove all paint, oil grease, etc. from tapered surface of bushing and bore of mating part. 2. See Standard mounting assembly - Figure 1. NOTE: If bushing does not slide freely on shaft, wedge a screwdriver blade into the saw cut and the flange OD to open the bore of the bushing. Caution: Excessive wedging will split the bushing. 3. Standard Mount Slide bushing on shaft, flange first. If using the setscrew, snug it against the key. Excessive Torque will cause mating part to be eccentric. Position mating part in place on bushing aligning drilled holes in mating part with tapped holes in bushing flange. Using lockwashers, install capscrews thru the mating hub and into the bushing flange. (Note: S bushings can only be Standard Mounted. Be sure the three tapped holes in the mating hub do not align near the bushing saw cut. If they do, rotate the bushing 60 degrees.). 4. Use A Torque Wrench. Tighten all capcrews evenly and progressively in rotation to the torque value listed in the table. Excessive wrench torque, closing the gap between the bushing flange and mating hub, or the use of lubricants will break the mating hub. To Remove Bushing: 1. Loosen and remove all capscrews. 2. For Standard Mount, thread capscrews into tapped holes in mating part to jack against bushing flange. Tighten bolts evenly and progressively in rotation to separate the two components. 3. Loosen setscrew to slide bushing from shaft. Standard Mounting Screw Tightening Information Tapered Bushing Size & Thread of Capscrew Ft.-Lbs. To Apply With Torque Wrench SK 5/ SF 3/ Fig. 1 13

14 WARRANTY Redekop Manufacturing Co., hereinafter referred to as Manufacturer, warrants each new Redekop Upgrade sold by the Manufacturer to be free from defects in material and workmanship, under normal use and service, for a period of one (1) year after the date of delivery to the original retail purchaser. The Manufacturer will, at its option, replace or repair, at the Manufacturer s factory, or at a point designated by the Manufacturer, any part or parts which shall appear to the satisfaction of the Manufacturer upon inspection at such point, to have been defective in material or workmanship. This Warranty does not obligate the Manufacturer to bear any transportation charges in connection with the replacement of defective parts. This Warranty shall not apply to any rotor which shall have been installed or operated in a manner not recommended by the Manufacturer; nor to any rotor which shall have been repaired, altered, neglected or used in any way which, in the Manufacturer s opinion, adversely affects its performance; nor to any rotor in which parts not manufactured or approved by the Manufacturer have been used; nor to any accessories installed on the rotor where the accessory manufacturer has its warranty; nor to normal maintenance or replacement of normal service items. Manufacturer reserves the right to modify, alter, and improve any rotor or parts without incurring any obligation to replace any rotor or parts previously sold with such modified, altered or improved rotor or part. THIS WARRANTY, AND THE MANUFACTURER S OB- LIGATION HEREUNDER, IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED, IMPLIED, OR OF FIT- NESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, and all other obligations or liabilities, including special or consequential damages or contingent liabilities arising out of the failure of any rotor or part to operate properly. No person is authorized to give any other warranty or to assume any additional obligation on the Manufacturer s behalf unless made in writing and signed by an officer of the Manufacturer. This Warranty is effective only for the original purchaser. Redekop Manufacturing Co. Saskatoon, SK Canada 14

AGCO / Gleaner Walker MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide

AGCO / Gleaner Walker MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide TM GCO / Gleaner Walker MV - 500 Complete Chopper Installation Guide C004-01_R2 DEC 2011 ROTOR LDE IMPORTNT! The paddle blades, located on the balance rings inside the chopper, must be installed in the

More information

New Holland CR MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide

New Holland CR MAV Complete Chopper Installation Guide TM New Holland R MV - 100 omplete hopper Installation Guide H001-01_V15_UG_2015 ROTOR BLDE IMPORTNT! The paddle blades, located on the balance rings inside the chopper, must be installed in the direction

More information

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual EZF 3417/ 96579301 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English 200 HTC. All Rights Reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed

More information

Airflo MANUFACTURING CO., INC.

Airflo MANUFACTURING CO., INC. Airflo MANUFACTURING CO., INC. 365 UPPER OAKWOOD AVE, ELMIRA NY 14903 PHONE: 607-733-8284 / FAX: 607-733-0587 OPERATOR & PARTS MANUAL PSV-8L ELECTRIC SPREADER Visit our website at www.air-flo.com Contents

More information

The Redekop Chopper Residue Management for Case IH Combines

The Redekop Chopper Residue Management for Case IH Combines The Redekop Chopper Residue Management for Case IH Combines The Redekop Chopper is I designed specifically to 1 enhance the Case IH rotary combine. I I / :.: P KOP cc~. 4-~ ~ A Spread both chaff and finely

More information

PRODUCT UPDATE. Product Update Bulletin Title: CASE IH AFX 20 Series Jackshaft Mount update. Models Affected: CASE IH AFX

PRODUCT UPDATE. Product Update Bulletin Title: CASE IH AFX 20 Series Jackshaft Mount update. Models Affected: CASE IH AFX PRODT PDATE Title: ASE I AFX 20 Series Jackshaft Mount update Models Affected: ASE I AFX 7120-9120 L Date: Sept 10, 2015 Problem: 1. Jackshaft twists under load causing belt failure. 2. Redekop jackshaft

More information

REPAIR PART'S MANUAL. MODEL NO. WEFX550E 5 HP 24 Inch Tiller TR PRINTED IN U.S.A.

REPAIR PART'S MANUAL. MODEL NO. WEFX550E 5 HP 24 Inch Tiller TR PRINTED IN U.S.A. REPAIR PART'S MANUAL MODEL NO. WEFX550E 5 HP 24 Inch Tiller 172774 12.14.99 TR PRINTED IN U.S.A. HANDLE ASSEMBLY 1 127046X550 Bracket, Handle 2 72140512 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 UNC x 1-1 2 3 9266R Grip,

More information

250P Manure Spreader

250P Manure Spreader 0P Manure Spreader Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page - Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page - Page Page Page 0 Complete Front End PTO/Jack/Hitch Assembly Front Pulley Assembly

More information

Solution: 1. Replace existing 2B Drive system with stronger 2C Drive by ordering Kit Part # CS410K.

Solution: 1. Replace existing 2B Drive system with stronger 2C Drive by ordering Kit Part # CS410K. PROUT UPAT Product Update ulletin 2015-04 Title: Update Manual S rive omp Upgrade 2 to 2 Models Affected: AS IH AFX 8010,7120-9120 ate: Sept 23, 2015 Problem: 1. High load causing drive belt failure. Solution:

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual. 6016RT / 7016RT Rear Tine Tillers

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual. 6016RT / 7016RT Rear Tine Tillers Parts Manual Attachment Mfg. No. Description 1695583 6016 RT, 8TP Tiller 1695767 7016 RT, 9TP Tiller 1695923 7016 RT, 9TP Tiller 6016RT / 7016RT Rear Tine Tillers Not for Reproduction Manual Part No. Revision

More information

MAV Case IH AFX Series Complete Chopper Installation Guide

MAV Case IH AFX Series Complete Chopper Installation Guide MV - 220 ase IH FX 7020-9120 Series omplete hopper Installation Guide S0257-01_V0_June_2016 ase IH FX 7020-9120 Series omplete Redekop MV hopper Installation Manual Table of ontents Section Safety 0 Pre-Installation

More information

Reproduction. Not for PARTS LIST. Models. Manual Part No

Reproduction. Not for PARTS LIST. Models. Manual Part No PARTS LIST Models Mfg. No. Description 1696063 ML761650, Murray 16.5TP 30" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2011) Revision - Manual Part No. Rev. Date: 5/17/2011 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

TAPER-LOCK BUSHINGS. Bushing Bore and Keyseat Information Inches. Bushing Bore and Keyseat Information Metric. Installation Instructions

TAPER-LOCK BUSHINGS. Bushing Bore and Keyseat Information Inches. Bushing Bore and Keyseat Information Metric. Installation Instructions TAPER-LOCK BUSHINGS Bushing Bore and Keyseat Information Inches Bushing Bore and Keyseat Information Metric Installation Instructions Taper-Lock is a trademark of Baldor Electric Company P-1954-TBW 11/17...

More information

ATTACHMENT ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ATTACHMENT ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST ATTACHMENT ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST ATTACHMENT Mfg. No. Description 1693242 40 Two-Stage Snowthrower MANUFACTURING, INC. 500 N Spring Street / PO Box 997 Port Washington, WI 53074-0997 USA www.simplicitymfg.com

More information

3. FRAME 1. SAFETY 2. PREPARATION 4. TRANSMISSION 5. DRIVE 6. ROW UNIT 7. OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

3. FRAME 1. SAFETY 2. PREPARATION 4. TRANSMISSION 5. DRIVE 6. ROW UNIT 7. OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. SAFETY 2. PREPARATION 3. FRAME 4. TRANSMISSION 5. DRIVE 6. ROW UNIT 7. OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT FRAME 7" x 7" Stacker Bar STACKER BAR The Stacker Bar includes a heavy 3/8 wall tubing, 14

More information

Reproduction. Not for PARTS LIST. Models. Manual Part No Mfg. No. Description ML761650, 16.5TP 30" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2010)

Reproduction. Not for PARTS LIST. Models. Manual Part No Mfg. No. Description ML761650, 16.5TP 30 Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2010) PARTS LIST Models Mfg. No. Description 1695912 ML761650, 16.5TP 30" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2010) Revision - Manual Part No. Rev. Date: 9/8/2010 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Handles

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Hybrid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual

Reproduction. Not for. Hybrid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual Parts Manual Attachment Mfg. No. Description 1695984 (I924E), 9TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower 1695993 (H924RX), 9TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower (CE/Export) Hybrid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers Not for Reproduction

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment Parts Manual Attachment Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers Mfg. No. Description 1695987 (L1528E), 14.5TP 28" Dual Stage Snowthrower 1695988 (L1730E), 16.5GT 30" Dual Stage Snowthrower 1695996 (L1428EX),

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Mid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual

Reproduction. Not for. Mid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual Parts Manual Attachment Mfg. No. Description 1695821 (I1224E), 11.5TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower 1695842 (I924EX), 9TP 24" Snowthrower (CE/Export) Mid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers Not for Reproduction

More information

FLAIL MOWER SHREDDER

FLAIL MOWER SHREDDER FLAIL MOWER SHREDDER Operation, Service, & Parts Manual For Models: GML41, 49, 61, 69, & 79 February 2006 FORM: GMLMower.QXD TABLE OF CONTENTS Installation....................................................1

More information

Assembly & Installation Instructions

Assembly & Installation Instructions TM P R O D U C T S Assembly & Installation Instructions FOR 28 SERIES SNOWPLOW PIVOT ASSEMBLY AND FLOAT LIMITER 99103000 FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 28D100000 TO 28D100770 97100552A 1. THINK SAFETY, ALWAYS WEAR

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION. Safety Instructions & Safety Sign Locations Operating Instructions Assembly Instructions...

TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION. Safety Instructions & Safety Sign Locations Operating Instructions Assembly Instructions... TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Warranty... 1 Safety Instructions & Safety Sign Locations... 2 Operating Instructions... 3 Assembly Instructions... 5 500 & 600 Snowblower Drawings... 8 500 & 600 Snowblower

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Mid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrower. Parts Manual

Reproduction. Not for. Mid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrower. Parts Manual Parts Manual Attachment Mfg. No. Description 1695994 (I924EX), 9TP 24" Snowthrower (CE/Export) Mid Frame Dual Stage Snowthrower Not for Reproduction Manual Part No. Revision - Rev. Date: 7/20/2011 Table

More information

PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 75 CUT 3PT HITCH SWING ARM

PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 75 CUT 3PT HITCH SWING ARM PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 75 CUT 3PT HITCH SWING ARM 5.0.8 DIAMOND MOWERS, LLC 350 E 60 th St. North Sioux Falls, SD 5704 FOR WARRANTY CALL DIAMOND MOWERS DIRECT: 888-960-0364 OUR TECHNICIANS WILL DIAGNOSE

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Signature Pro Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment

Reproduction. Not for. Signature Pro Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment Parts Manual Attachment Signature Pro Dual Stage Snowthrowers Mfg. No. Description 1695656 P1628EX, 15.5TP 28" Two-Stage Snowthrower (CE/Export) 1695657 P1732EX, 16.5GT 32" Snowthrower (CE/Export) 1695658

More information

PARTS MANUAL. BXM42EU Chipper. Serial Number 1M42EU017 & up. Part Number: 1016T010

PARTS MANUAL. BXM42EU Chipper. Serial Number 1M42EU017 & up. Part Number: 1016T010 EMB Manufacturing Inc. 4144 Boomer Line St. Clements, Ontario N0B 2M0 Canada www.wallensteinequipment.com PARTS MANUAL Chipper Serial Number 1M42EU017 & up Refer to the operators manual for safe operation

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES. Chasse-neige. Révision 10/

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES. Chasse-neige. Révision 10/ PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Chasse-neige 555 860 Révision 10/2004 Y v a n B é a l - 2 1, a v. d e l A g r i c u l t u r e - B. P. 1 6 Z. I. d u B r é z e t - 6 3 0 1 4 C l e r m o n t - F e r r a n d C e d e x 2

More information

MT (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL

MT (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL MT1741210 (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine... 4 Frame... 6 Drive... 8 Auger Housing... 10 Discharge Chute... 12 Handle Assembly... 14 Shift Yoke... 16

More information

Model 3150 Chopper New Holland TR95 Through TR Manual

Model 3150 Chopper New Holland TR95 Through TR Manual Model 3150 Chopper New Holland TR95 Through TR98 1998 Manual I A cor - - ~ of crop residue management equipment. Hwy#16 West Box 178A RR#4 Saskatoon, 5K 57K 337 A ~~ I- ~I ~ 1 [ ~ uo6~m ~Ufl~4 ~ o~u~ ;;~q3

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual CM741450SE. 29" Dual Stage Snowthrower. Models

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual CM741450SE. 29 Dual Stage Snowthrower. Models Parts Manual Models CM741450SE 29" Dual Stage Snowthrower Mfg. No. Description 1696229-00 CM741450SE, Canadiana 14.5TP 29" Dual Stage Snowthrower (CE) (2012) Manual Part No. Revision - Rev. Date: 7/13/2012

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual. LT Series Lawn Tractors & Mower Decks. 19.5HP Models. 23HP Models

Reproduction. Not for. Parts Manual. LT Series Lawn Tractors & Mower Decks. 19.5HP Models. 23HP Models Parts Manual 19.5HP Models Mfg. No. Description 2691005 V125, 19.5HP and 42" Mower Deck 23HP Models LT Series Lawn Tractors & Mower Decks Mfg. No. Description 2690917 V125, 23HP and 42" Mower Deck - After

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441) LT2044 (2690442) LT22500 (2690443)

More information

365 UPPER OAKWOOD AVE, ELMIRA HEIGHTS, NY PHONE: / FAX: OPERATOR AND PARTS MANUAL PSV PICK-UP SPREADER

365 UPPER OAKWOOD AVE, ELMIRA HEIGHTS, NY PHONE: / FAX: OPERATOR AND PARTS MANUAL PSV PICK-UP SPREADER 365 UPPER OAKWOOD AVE, ELMIRA HEIGHTS, NY 14903 PHONE: 607-722-8284 / FAX: 607-733-8397 OPERATOR AND PARTS MANUAL PSV PICK-UP SPREADER PSV PICK-UP SPREADER OPERATOR AND PARTS MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS:

More information

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Parts Manual HP Product Mfg. No. Description 92 Hydro Cut, HP Kawasaki, 2 inch (CE) Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Rev. 0/200 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine Deck & Handle Bars

More information

FRONT TINE TILLERS SERIES 0 & 1

FRONT TINE TILLERS SERIES 0 & 1 Parts Manual for FRONT TINE TILLERS SERIES 0 & 1 MODEL 300T 301T 401TCR 500T 500TC 500TRC 501T 501TC McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 6, 3/7/2006

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL FABRIC 3-BAG GRASS CATCHER PART NO PRINTED 8/2012 PRINTED IN USA

OPERATOR S MANUAL FABRIC 3-BAG GRASS CATCHER PART NO PRINTED 8/2012 PRINTED IN USA OPERATOR S MANUAL FABRIC -BAG GRASS CATCHER Models: GC-STC-V This manual contains the operating instructions and safety information for your Scag mower accessory. Reading this manual can provide you with

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

Mfg. No: P216020KWV, 21" 6 TP Steel Deck Series

Mfg. No: P216020KWV, 21 6 TP Steel Deck Series Parts Manual Mfg. No: 7800557 P216020KWV, 21" 6 TP Steel Deck Series Copyright Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 28-Sep-2018 Model Components Table Of Contents Page Accessory Recycling Kits..............................................................................

More information

Parts Manual. Fast-Vac Grass Collection Systems Fits 2004 Models & Prior with Steel Discharge Chute

Parts Manual. Fast-Vac Grass Collection Systems Fits 2004 Models & Prior with Steel Discharge Chute Parts Manual Fast-Vac Grass Collection Systems Fits 2004 Models & Prior with Steel Discharge Chute Models: Description: 5600021 48" 3-Bag System (1000Z Series) 5600022 48" 3-Bag System (IS1000Z Series)

More information

PRO HYDRO WALK BEHIND MOWERS MID-SIZE SERIES 3

PRO HYDRO WALK BEHIND MOWERS MID-SIZE SERIES 3 Parts Manual for MID-SIZE SERIES 3 POWER UNIT MODELS SPLH153KW SPLH173KW MOWER MODELS SPA361 SPA481 SPA521 SPA611 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

More information

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Models. Mfg. No. Description MH61900, Murray 9TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2011)

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Models. Mfg. No. Description MH61900, Murray 9TP 24 Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2011) PARTS LIST Models Mfg. No. Description 1696060 MH61900, Murray 9TP 24" Dual Stage Snowthrower, CE (2011) Manual Part No. Revision A Rev. Date: 6/20/2011 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Handles

More information

TT4101 Rotary Tedder

TT4101 Rotary Tedder TT Rotary Tedder 0//0 Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Tongue Assembly S/N S/N - Tongue Assembly S/N + Main Frame S/N - Main Frame S/N to Main Frame S/N

More information

Drive Over- Pit. Belt Accelerator & Multi-Purpose Belt Loader OWNER'S MANUAL (08/08)

Drive Over- Pit. Belt Accelerator & Multi-Purpose Belt Loader OWNER'S MANUAL (08/08) Drive Over- Pit Belt Accelerator & Multi-Purpose Belt Loader OWNER'S MANUAL 00028100 (08/08) Belt Accelerator & Multi-Purpose Belt Loader Table of Contents Warranty Information................. Inside

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SERIES SECTION: P.O. Box 0 Selma, AL 0-0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL JUNE,

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Walk Behind Mowers 19" & 21" Parts Manual. Attachments

Reproduction. Not for. Walk Behind Mowers 19 & 21 Parts Manual. Attachments Parts Manual Attachments Walk Behind Mowers 19" & 21" Mfg. No. Description 881633 ESPV19875EXAL, 19" Self Propelled Walk Mower (Export) 881634 ESPV21875EXAL, 21" Self Propelled Walk Mower (Export) Manual

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SERIES SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL October, 0 0

More information

BLACK BEAR ZTR. Parts Manual. English

BLACK BEAR ZTR. Parts Manual. English BLACK BEAR ZTR Parts Manual KOHLER / 9999 KAWASAKI / 99999 KOHLER / 9999 KOHLER / 9999 KAWASAKI / 9999 KAWASAKI / 999990 KAWASAKI / 99997 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand

More information

CORN HEADER MANUAL: CNH PRE-2012

CORN HEADER MANUAL: CNH PRE-2012 CORN HEADER MANUAL: CNH PRE-2012 09020201c HEADSIGHT.COM 574.546.5022 About Headsight Headsight Contact Info Headsight, Inc. 4845 3B Road Bremen, IN 46506 Phone: 574-546-5022 Fax: 574-546-5760 Email:

More information

PARTNER 5.5 HP 17" REAR TINE TILLER MODEL NO. 511 (PRT5N)

PARTNER 5.5 HP 17 REAR TINE TILLER MODEL NO. 511 (PRT5N) ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTNER 5.5 HP 17" REAR TINE TILLER MODEL NO. 511 (PRT5N) 954 00 13-81 171280 1.3.00 TR HANDLES 1 532127012 Throttle, Control 2 532141406 Grip, Handle 3 532110673 Grommet, Handle

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

WARRANTY REGISTRATION AND POLICY

WARRANTY REGISTRATION AND POLICY WARRANTY REGISTRATION AND POLICY Buhler Manufacturing products are warranted for a period of twelve (12) months from original date of purchase, by original purchaser, to be free from defects in material

More information

SUPER 47D CLEANER PARTS SET UP WITH BRUSH SCREEN CLEANING GROUP DRAWING NUMBER

SUPER 47D CLEANER PARTS SET UP WITH BRUSH SCREEN CLEANING GROUP DRAWING NUMBER SUPER 47D CLEANER PARTS SET UP WITH BRUSH SCREEN CLEANING PAGE GROUP DRAWING NUMBER..1...2...3..4....5 & 6..7.....8..9.10.....11.12.13 Thru 14.....15A.16 Thru 23..24..25..26.27 Thru 29...30A.31 Thru 32...33

More information

Parts List. Model Reproduction. Not for Revision B

Parts List. Model Reproduction. Not for Revision B Parts List Model 1695539 1737492 Revision B Rev. Date 10/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine... 4 Frame... 6 Drive... 8 Auger Housing... 10 Discharge Chute... 12 Handle Assembly...

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT18538 (2690796) ELT18540 (2690781) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441)

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual Parts Manual Attachment Mfg. No. Description 1695996-01 (SIH1428SE), 14.5TP 28" Dual Stage Snowthrower (CE/Export) Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers 1695997-01 (SIH1730SE), 16.5TP 30" Dual Stage Snowthrower

More information

LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL BUSH HOG MODEL: 307 SECTION: 16

LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL BUSH HOG MODEL: 307 SECTION: 16 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SECTION: P.O. Box 0 Selma, AL 0-0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL SEPTEMBER, 0

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 Parts Manual for HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 3 & YZ SERIES 4 MODEL HZS15423KVE HZS18483BVE YZ16424BVE YZ20484BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

Operator s Manual. Sabre Crop Divider

Operator s Manual. Sabre Crop Divider Operator s Manual Sabre Crop Divider Canadian Agri Technologies Inc. 47 Halparin Drive Winnipeg, MB. R3X 1Z9 ph. 204 992.2484 fax. 204 237.0552 www.sabredivider.com TOLL FREE PARTS LINE 1 866 792-8437

More information

OWNER S MANUAL Z SERIES TRACKS. Rev. 355_05

OWNER S MANUAL Z SERIES TRACKS. Rev. 355_05 OWNER S MANUAL Z SERIES TRACKS Rev. 355_05 LOEGERING 800-373-5441 15514 37 th Street SE 701-347-5441 Casselton, ND 58012 USA Fax: 701-347-4323 E-Mail: lmi@loegering.com Internet: www.loegering.com Loegering

More information

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2

LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 Parts Manual for LARGE FRAME REAR TINE TILLERS SERIES 2 MODEL R5002B R5002R R8002B R8002BE RT5 RT5X RT8 RT8S McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TD-1100 SECTION: 66

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TD-1100 SECTION: 66 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: TD-00 SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL JUNE, 00

More information

INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS

INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS OWNER'S MANUAL EXTREME ANGLE CARRIER INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to change without notice All ratings specified are based on structural factors

More information

TT4100 Rotary Tedder

TT4100 Rotary Tedder TT0 Rotary Tedder Serial numbers 0 and higher Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Tongue Assembly S/N - Tongue Assembly S/N to Page Page Page Page Page Tongue Assembly S/N to Tongue Assembly S/N + Main

More information

SPEEDZTR Parts Manual

SPEEDZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / 0 SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using

More information

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G"

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES G Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G" MODEL LT160H42GBV LT160H42GBV2 LT180H48GBV2 WLT160H42GBV WLT180H48GBV2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS,

More information

OWNER S MANUAL. LOEGERING th Street SE Casselton, ND USA Fax:

OWNER S MANUAL. LOEGERING th Street SE Casselton, ND USA Fax: OWNER S MANUAL TRAIL BLAZERS and D SERIES TRACKS LOEGERING 800-373-5441 15514 37 th Street SE 701-347-5441 Casselton, ND 58012 USA Fax: 701-347-4323 E-Mail: lmi@loegering.com Internet: www.loegering.com

More information

Model 1O5O~ModéI 1040

Model 1O5O~ModéI 1040 Model 1O5O~ModéI 1040 Case IH 1480 Case IH 1460 Chopper Drive Chopper Drive Operator s Manual 1994 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Phone (306) 931-6664 THANK YOU for purchasing a Redekop product. READ THIS MANUAL

More information

LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G"

LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES G Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS MANUAL CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES "G" MODEL ELT145H33GBV LT145H33GBV LT145H38GBV LT150H38GKV WLT145H38GKV McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.

More information

2000SR. Installation Instructions May Donovan Enterprises 3353 S.E. Gran Park Way Stuart, Florida

2000SR. Installation Instructions May Donovan Enterprises 3353 S.E. Gran Park Way Stuart, Florida 311499-Donovan 4/28/04 11:22 PM Page 1 Installation Instructions May 2003 Donovan Enterprises 3353 S.E. Gran Park Way Stuart, Florida 34997 1-800-327-8287 Visit our web site at: www.donovan-ent.com 311499-Donovan

More information

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL 7 2 K 8 5 0 Z P PARTS MANUAL 72 MID-CUT GAS ENGINE OPTION SECTION 72 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 72" Mid-Cut Deck Assembly # PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 582096 1 72" MC DECK WELDMENT 2 582098 1 72" DECK CHANNEL

More information

PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 90 SIDE MID-MOUNT

PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 90 SIDE MID-MOUNT PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 90 SIDE MID-MOUNT 5.0.8 DIAMOND MOWERS, LLC 350 E 60 th St. North Sioux Falls, SD 5704 FOR WARRANTY CALL DIAMOND MOWERS DIRECT: 888-960-0364 OUR TECHNICIANS WILL DIAGNOSE YOUR SITUATION

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers. Parts Manual. Attachment Parts Manual Attachment Large Frame Dual Stage Snowthrowers Mfg. No. Description 1695653 L1226EX, 11.5TP 26" Two-Stage Snowthrower (CE/Export) 1695654 L1428EX, 13.5TP 28" Two-Stage Snowthrower (CE/Export)

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

PARTS BOOK CATALOG 3PT HITCH MOUNT HEADS SWING FLAIL-HEAVY DUTY MOWERS

PARTS BOOK CATALOG 3PT HITCH MOUNT HEADS SWING FLAIL-HEAVY DUTY MOWERS PARTS BOOK CATALOG 3PT HITCH MOUNT HEADS SWING FLAIL-HEAVY DUTY MOWERS DIAMOND MOWERS, Inc. 350 E 60 th St. North Sioux Falls, SD 57104 FOR WARRANTY CALL DIAMOND MOWERS DIRECT: 888-960-0364 OUR TECHNICIANS

More information

TRANSPORT AUGER TUBE / UNDERCARRIAGE / DRIVE COMPONENTS. INDEX Section L

TRANSPORT AUGER TUBE / UNDERCARRIAGE / DRIVE COMPONENTS. INDEX Section L INDEX Section L TRANSPORT AUGER TUBE / UNDERCARRIAGE / DRIVE COMPONENTS TRANSPORT AUGER TUBE / UNDERCARRIAGE/ TF WHEEL MOVE L Description Page TF3, TF3, TF03, TF03 Basic Auger...L-3 TF, TF0 Basic Auger...L-

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL MODEL GC-STC-V

OPERATOR S MANUAL MODEL GC-STC-V MODEL GC-STC-V THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY INFORMA- TION FOR YOUR SCAG ACCESSORY. READ- ING THIS MANUAL WILL PROVIDE YOU WITH MAINTENANCE AND ADJUSTMENT PROCEDURES TO KEEP

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 75 CUT 3PT HITCH SWING ARM

PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 75 CUT 3PT HITCH SWING ARM PARTS BOOK FLAIL HEADS 75 CUT 3PT HITCH SWING ARM 5.10.18 DIAMOND MOWERS, LLC 350 E 60 th St. North Sioux Falls, SD 57104 FOR WARRANTY CALL DIAMOND MOWERS DIRECT: 888-960-0364 OUR TECHNICIANS WILL DIAGNOSE

More information

Parts Manual. Models Mfg. No. Description Brute, 14.5TP 29" Dual Stage Snowthrower (2012)

Parts Manual. Models Mfg. No. Description Brute, 14.5TP 29 Dual Stage Snowthrower (2012) Parts Manual Models Mfg. No. Description 1696282-00 Brute, 14.5TP 29" Dual Stage Snowthrower (2012) Manual Part No. 1756728 Revision C Rev. Date: 8/21/2013 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Handles

More information

Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at

Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions 2009-2016 Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. Part # 30665 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions

More information

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Mower Decks. Mfg. No. Description EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42" Mower Deck (2009)

PARTS LIST. Reproduction. Not for. Mower Decks. Mfg. No. Description EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42 Mower Deck (2009) PARTS LIST Mower Decks Mfg. No. Description 7800490 EZM2042, 20HP B&S w/42" Mower Deck (2009) Manual Part No. Revision A Rev. Date: 11/5/2009 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Frame, Body & Seat

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST IPL MODEL STHM 71 72 1 7 7 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 70 2 7 THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STHM - 2CV with a serial number of 00001-0 SM-1A with a serial number of 001- SM-72A

More information

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. B Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

POWER RAKE PARTS CATALOG MODEL 1305PR SERIAL NUMBER AND ABOVE

POWER RAKE PARTS CATALOG MODEL 1305PR SERIAL NUMBER AND ABOVE POWER RAKE PARTS CATALOG MODEL 0PR SERIAL NUMBER 000 AND ABOVE Turf Teq LLC PC0PR--0--0 Contents Part Number Page Number 0--0... Sector A... 0--0... Engine A... 0--0... Hydro Handle A... 0--0... K Transmission

More information

Parts Manual x x85. Models

Parts Manual x x85. Models Parts Manual Models 6271270x85 1741581 6271270x85 Auger Housing NOTE: Unless noted otherwise, use the standard hardware torque specification chart. 0011 4 Auger Housing REF NO PART NO. 480 1501211MA

More information

DIAMOND CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 P R O D U C T S. (Revised )

DIAMOND CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 P R O D U C T S. (Revised ) DIAMOND P R O D U C T S CONCRETE SAW PARTS LIST MODEL CC8000 (Revised 10-15-2002) Table of Contents Page Saw Controls Legend. 3 Drawing 1. Frame Group. 4-5 Drawing 2. Arm Assembly... 6-7 Drawing 3. Hydraulics

More information

AT Clutch Major Service Sizes 25, 55, 115

AT Clutch Major Service Sizes 25, 55, 115 P-1404 819-0324 AT Clutch Major Service Sizes 25, 55, 115 Installation Instructions Contents Introduction............................ 2 Warranty....................... back cover Failure to follow these

More information

FX140 & FX140R Skidding Winch Parts Manual

FX140 & FX140R Skidding Winch Parts Manual EMB Manufacturing Inc. 4144 Boomer Line St. Clements, On N0B 2M0 Canada Ph: (519) 699-9283 Fax: (519) 699-4146 www.wallensteinequipment.com FX140 & FX140R Skidding Winch Parts Manual S/N 514094 & After

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 / 115 93 37-27 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT54 / 967 672101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

72B27LD PARTS MANUAL

72B27LD PARTS MANUAL 7 2 B 2 7 L D PARTS MANUAL 6 MID-CUT SECTION 6 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 25 24 23 26 22 00 20 9B SEE NOTE A 9A 75 34 6 2 87 98 05 03 2 90 2 68 53 93 02 69 5 49 5 7 8 0 0 9 36 88 8 58 97 3 46 59 3 72 92 76

More information

Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower

Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower Parts Manual Pacer Series Transaxle Drive Walk-Behind Mower 15HP Product Mfg. No. Description 1694895 Pacer, 15HP B&S Walk-Behind 2690447 Pacer, 15HP B&S w/34" Deck 17HP Product Mfg. No. Description 5900630

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Two-Stage Series Snowthrowers. Parts Manual

Reproduction. Not for. Large Frame Two-Stage Series Snowthrowers. Parts Manual Parts Manual Large Frame Two-Stage Series Snowthrowers Snowthrowers Mfg. No. Description 1695326 L1226E, 11.5GT 26" Snowthrower 1695327 L1226E, 11.5GT 26" Snowthrower (CE/Export) 1695330 L1428E, 13.5GT

More information

CX551 Wood Chipper. Illustrated Parts Breakdown

CX551 Wood Chipper. Illustrated Parts Breakdown CX Wood Chipper Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Base Assembly Page Feed Roller Carriage Page Hopper Assembly Page Rotor Housing S/N - Page Rotor Housing S/N + Page PTO Shaft Assembly S/N 0+ Page Self

More information

Universal Platform. 282 Model Section 5. Platform Parts Breakdown Retractable Finger Auger Parts Breakdown

Universal Platform. 282 Model Section 5. Platform Parts Breakdown Retractable Finger Auger Parts Breakdown Universal Platform 282 Model Section 5 Platform Parts Breakdown... 2-3 Retractable Finger Auger Parts Breakdown... 4-5 Combine Pickup Head Parts Breakdown... 6- Return to this page by clicking the upper

More information

AG PRO SS Owner s Manual & Parts Book

AG PRO SS Owner s Manual & Parts Book AG PRO SS Owner s Manual & Parts Book Purchase Date Serial Number Model Number Tractor Model Dealer PN: 63-19460 SN: 10204276-... Date 1-10-2017 Description Contents Page To The Owner, Maintenance, Safety

More information