Parts Catalog

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Parts Catalog"

Transcription

1 R Ingersoll Parts Catalog COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN TO PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO

2 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (PIN.) OR SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) TRACTOR MODEL AND P.I.N. OR SERIAL NUMBERS ENGINE MODEL, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS NOTE: In this catalog there are references to serial numbers. To order the correct part, use these serial numbers as a guide. ENGINE IDENTIFICATION TRACTOR MODEL 3016PS, 4016PS, PS, 4018PS 4020PS ENGINE MODEL C33235 ONAN P216G-I SPEC. NO C C33236 ONAN P218G-l SPEC. NO C * LINAMAR LX770 SPEC. NO G SPEC.NO G C33237 ONAN P220G-I SPEC. NO C * LINAMAR LX790 SPEC. NO G SPEC.NO G * LINAMAR ENGINES USED PIN AND AFTER

3 MAIN GENERAL INFORMATION PARTS ORDERS There is an index at the front and rear of this catalog. The front index is an alphabetical index of the major groups or assemblies. The rear index is a numerical index of the part numbers and pages on which these numbers are shown. ILLUSTRATION Each illustration in this catalog shows a group of parts or components. These parts and components are aligned approximately as the parts and components on your machine. Each part and component in an illustration has a reference number. These reference numbers are in a list on the page opposite of the illustration. Next to the reference number is the part number, description and required quantity of the part shown in the illustration. UAR - Use as required indicates that the part quantity is variable. NSS - Not sold separately indicates that the part is only available as component of an assembly or the part must be purchased locally. If the part is an assembly component, the description will be indented under the assembly description in the parts list. O/L - Obtain locally - Footnotes are added to a part number when more information is needed for identification. They only relate to the part numbers indicated. All orders must include the following information: 1. Correct part number. 2. Complete description of part or component. 3. Total quantity of each part or component. 4. Product model number. 5. All necessary product identification numbers. 6. Method for sending the parts. 7. Complete and correct address. CATALOG REVISIONS As the product changes, new pages will be available for your catalog. A notice will be issued. IMPORTANT: Put all revisions into the catalog as soon as possible. RIGHT HAND AND LEFT HAND IDENTIFICATION The words right hand (RH) and left hand (LH) as used in this catalog indicate the direction while you are in the operator s seat in the normal operating position. INDENTED DESCRIPTIONS An assembly can have many components. The components of an assembly are indicated by an indented description. The quantity for an indented part is the total needed for that complete assembly. See the example. REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D C CYLINDER ASSY - rear steering C SOCKET ASSY - rear cylinder C PLUG - adjusting, socket assy C SEAT- socket, ball C SPRING-socket C SEAT - socket spring G CLAMP ASSY - socket assy BOLT-1/2 x2-1/4 N.F. hex PIN-cotter, 3/16 x C STUD - ball, socket & cylinder BOLT-1/4 x5/8 N.C.,hex LOCK WASHER - 1/4 SAE...4

4 Paint & Oil PAINT Power Red Gloss 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28484 Quart... C28485 Power White 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28812 Quart... C28845 Power Yellow (Older 600 Series) 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28847 Quart... C28848 Power Tan (6000 Series) 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28853 Quart... C28854 Desert Sunset (Older 400 Series) 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28846 Quart... C28852 Black, Semi Gloss 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28849 Quart... C28850 Black, High Heat 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C28851 Silver 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C30870 M & W Plum 16-ounce Aerosol Can Grazer Grey 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C38444 Quart... C38982 Odyssey Charcoal Grey 16-ounce Aerosol Can... C47171 HYDRAULIC OIL 20W40, Use 32 Degrees and above. 12-Quart Case... C W20, Use Below 32 Degrees. 12-Quart Case... C32777

5 MAIN ALPHABETICAL ENGINE SECTION PAGE Air Cleaner Battery Breather, Crankcase Camshaft... 5 Carburetor Choke Linkage Connecting Rod... 5 Crankshaft... 5 Cylinder Block Cylinder Head Electrical System Engine Block & Attaching Parts Exhaust System Filter, Breather Filter, Fuel Filter, Oil PAGE Flywheel...5 Fuel Pump...15 Fuel System...15 Gasket Kits Governor Muffler...23 Shields Oil Pan...11 Piston...5 PTO Clutch...25 Rotor, Ignition...13 Spark Plug Starter...63 Tank, Fuel...15 Throttle Linkage...19 Valves BASIC TRACTOR SECTION Axle, Front Axle, Rear Baffles & Shrouds Brakes Control, Speed Decals Electrical System Fenders Frame Grille Headlights Hitch, Tow Hood Hydraulics Adapter, Pump Drive...55 Hoses, Lines & Fittings Motor, Hydraulic Drive...55 Pump Valve, Control Linkage, Valve, Control Hydraulic Lift Instruments Mounts, Engine Mounts, Heat Exchanger PTO Clutch (electric) Reflector, rear Seat, Operator s Steering, Power Steering Wheel & Gear (manual) Tool Tray Transmission Wheels, Front & Rear... 41

6 PISTON CRANKSHAFT, FLYWHEEL, AND CAMSHAFT

7 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS PISTON, CRANKSHAFT, FLYWHEEL AND CAMSHAFT REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C40793 PISTON - standard (includes pin and retaining ring) C24932 PISTON -.005(0.13 mm) oversize (includes pin and retaining ring) C40794 PISTON -.010(0.25 mm) oversize (includes pin and retaining ring) C40795 PISTON -.020(0.51 mm) oversize (includes pin and retaining ring) C40796 PISTON -.030(0.76 mm) oversize (includes pin and retaining ring) C24936 PISTON -.040(1.02 mm) oversize (includes pin and retaining ring) C29972 PIN - piston C20241 RING-retaining C29739 RING SET - piston (standard) C24938 RING SET - piston.005 (0.13 mm) oversize C24939 RING SET - piston.010 (0.25 mm) oversize C24940 RING SET - piston.020 (0.51 mm) oversize C24941 RING SET - piston.030 (0.76 mm) oversize C24942 RING SET - piston.040 (1.02 mm) oversize C29750 CONNECTING ROD - (standard) includes nut and bolt (3016PS, 4016, 4016PS) C29751 CONNECTING ROD (0.25 mm) undersize, includes nut & bolt (3016PS, 4016, 4016PS) C20204 CONNECTING ROD (0.51 mm) undersize, includes nut & bolt (3016PS, 4016, 4016PS) C20205 CONNECTING ROD (.076 mm) undersize, includes nut & bolt (3016PS, 4016, 4016PS) C25383 CONNECTING ROD - (standard) includes nut & bolt (3018PS, 3020PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C25384 CONNECTING ROD (0.25 mm) undersize, includes nut & bolt (3018PS, 3020PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C25385 CONNECTING ROD (0.51 mm) undersize, includes nut & bolt (3018PS, 3020PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C25386 CONNECTING ROD (0.76 mm) undersize, includes nut & bolt (3018PS, 3020PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C25774 BOLT - connecting rod 5/16 special N.F C25775 NUT - lock, connecting rod 5/16 N.F C20223 RING - retaining C24325 HUB - governor cup C24326 CUP - governor BALL - governor KEY - woodruff 1/8 x l/ C32468 CAMSHAFT - (includes pin) (3016PS, 3018PS, 4016, 4016PS,4018PS) C32469 CAMSHAFT - (includes pin) (3020PS, 4020PS) C22261 GEAR ASSEMBLY - camshaft C20229 WASHER - thrust C20233 PIN - center C32284 CRANKSHAFT - engine (3016PS, 4016, 4016PS) C32285 CRANKSHAFT - engine (3018PS, 3020PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) KEY - woodruff, crankshaft gear C20218 RING - retaining C20219 WASHER - special C22262 GEAR - crankshaft C31976 KEY - square, clutch C32286 FLYWHEEL - engine C20226 GEAR - ring, flywheel C32473 BOLT - flywheel C32463 WASHER - special C20303 WASHER - special C32464 SCREW - #10-24 x 3/8 flange lock C32287 SCREEN - flywheel C32288 KEY - 3/16 x 2 special, flywheel... 1

8 CYLINDER BLOCK

9 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS CYLINDER BLOCK REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33243 BLOCK ASSEMBLY - short (3016PS, 4016, 4016PS) includes cylinder and crankcase, all bearings, crankshaft, camshaft, timing gear, connecting rods, pistons, piston rings, valves, oil pump and breather tube (does not include gasket set) C33244 BLOCK ASSEMBLY - short (3018PS, 3020PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) includes cylinder and crankcase, all bearings, crankshaft, camshaft, timing gear, connecting rods, pistons, piston rings, valves, oil pump and breather tube (does not include gasket set) PLUG - welch BOLT - 3/8-16x1-1/ C20256 SHIM - end play, crankshaft (.005 ) UAR 5 C22618 BEARING - crankshaft, rear (includes thrust washer) (standard) C22619 BEARING - crankshaft, rear.002 (0.05 mm) undersize C22620 BEARING - crankshaft, rear.010 (0.25 mm) undersize C22621 BEARING - crankshaft, rear.020 (0.51 mm) undersize C22622 BEARING - crankshaft, rear.030 (0.76 mm) undersize C20267 WASHER - thrust C20268 GASKET - bearing plate C20269 PLATE - bearing, rear C20270 BEARING - camshaft 3/4 length (service part is 5/16 length) C20271 SEAL - oil, crankshaft rear C20272 PIN - drive, bearing stop C24946 TUBE - oil C29974 INSERT - valve seat, exhaust (standard) C29975 INSERT - valve seat, exhaust.002 (0.05 mm) oversize C29976 INSERT - valve seat, exhaust.005 (0.13 mm) oversize C29977 INSERT - valve seat, exhaust.010 (0.25 mm) oversize C29978 INSERT - valve seat, exhaust.025 (0.64 mm) oversize C20287 INSERT - valve seat, intake (standard) C20289 INSERT - valve seat, intake.005 (0.13 mm) oversize C20290 INSERT - valve Seat, intake.010 (0.25 mm) oversize C20291 INSERT - valve seat, intake.025 (0.64 mm) oversize C20295 BEARING - crankshaft, front, flanged (standard) C20296 BEARING - crankshaft, front.002 (0.05 mm) undersize C20297 BEARING - crankshaft, front.010 (0.25 mm) undersize C20298 BEARING - crankshaft, front.020 (0.51 mm) undersize C20299 BEARING - crankshaft, front.030 (0.76 mm) undersize C32274 GUIDE - valve,exhaust C32275 GUIDE - valve, intake LOCKWASHER - 3/ C23320 PIN - alignment, gear cover C20250 COVER - valve C20251 GASKET - valve cover C20276 TAPPET - valve (standard) C20471 TAPPET - valve.002(0.05 mm) oversize C20277 TAPPET - valve.005(0.13mm) oversize C32272 VALVE - intake C32273 VALVE - exhaust BOLT - 1/4 20 x 1-3/ C32276 SPRING - valve C32277 LOCK - valve and spring...8

10 CYLINDER BLOCK

11 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS CYLINDER BLOCK REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 33 C40797 SEAL intake valve C29979 GASKET - head C32279 HEAD - cylinder R.H C32280 HEAD - cylinder L.H C32281 RETAINER valve spring C20248 WASHER - 5/ C32440 BOLT - head 2-3/8 long C20247 WASHER - 1/4 copper C32282 CAP - valve C29981 KIT - gasket, complete engine (does not include bearings) C29982 KIT - gasket, (carbon removal/valve grind)... 1

12 OIL BASE, PUMP, FILTER, AND FILLER TUBE

13 MODEL 3016PS, 301BPS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 401BPS, & 4020PS OIL BASE, PUMP, FILTER AND FILLER TUBE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C32290 DIPSTICK - oil level indicator C RING C32291 BRACKET - filltube C32292 TUBE - oil fill C32293 SEAL - tube C32466 SCREW - # l0 x 1-1/4 panhead C32467 NUT - speed (type U) C32289 BASE - oil (includes plugs) C29984 GASKET - oil base LOCKWASHER - 3/ BOLT - 3/8-16 x 3-3/ PLUG - oil base 3/ C23321 CUP - intake, oil pump C20565 ADAPTER - oil filter C20331 WASHER - 5/16 copper BOLT - 5/16 18 x C25389 DRAIN - oil filter BOLT - #10-32 x 3/ C32462 GASKET - oil filter adapter C26191 FILTER - oil C29734 PUMP - oil C20325 KIT - gasket, oil pump LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/4 20 x C32474 BOLT - 3/8 24 x 7/8 oil bypass C20574 WASHER - 3/8 copper C20320 SPRING - oil bypass valve C20322 VALVE - oil bypass REDUCER - pipe 3/8-14 to 1/ C19473 NIPPLE - pipe C14906 GASKET - oil drain C14399 PLUG - oil drain C33222 BAFFLE - air, oil base BOLT - #10-32 x 3/8...UAR 37 C20577 SEAL - oil filter C33949 ** NIPPLE pipe ** PLUG - 1/ ** Use PIN and after: 3018PS PS

14 GOVERNER GEARCASE AND IGNITION ROTOR

15 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS GOVERNOR GEARCASE AND IGNITION ROTOR REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C32457 GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY - governor C20305 BEARING - governor shaft C22632 SHAFT AND ARM C20307 YOKE - governor shaft SCREW - #8-32 x 3/ C20309 PIN - governor cup stop C20310 SEAL - oil, governor shaft BALL - bearing, governor shaft C20312 SEAL - oil, crankshaft C20313 GASKET - mounting BOLT - 5/16 18 x 1-3/ C20331 WASHER - 5/16 copper C20412 TUBE - vacuum port (included in assembly) C29985 STUD - gear cover NUT - 5/ C29989 CLIP - retaining C20345 GASKET - plate C32452 PLATE - plunger cover C32297 ROTOR - ignition LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/4-20 x 5/8...2

16 FUEL SYSTEM

17 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS FUEL SYSTEM (ENGINE) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C29868 CARBURETOR - fuel (3016PS, 3018PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS) repairs page C29869 CARBURETOR - fuel (302OPS, 4020PS) repairs page C29969 GASKET - carburetor mounting C29944 SEAL- O ring C29952 ADAPTER - carburetor C29953 GASKET - adapter C40896 MAINIFOLD - intake LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/4 20 x 1-3/ BOLT - 5/16 18 x LOCKWASHER - 5/ C26202 GASKET - manifold BOLT - 5/16 18 x C20360 CLIP - retaining, control rod to carburetor C29988 ROD - governor control WASHER - 5/ NSS HOSE - fuel (use C28937 cut to length) C29959 PUMP - fuel SCREW - tapping #10-24 x NSS HOSE - vacuum (use C28937 cut to length) CLAMP - hose 1/2 (wire)... UAR 21 C20411 CAP - fuel outlet... UAR 22 NSS CLAMP - hose 7/16 (wire) (use C32376)... UAR 23 C32376 CLAMP - hose 1/2 (worm drive) C10678 ELBOW - hose C20412 TUBE - vacuum C33406 SPRING - governor rod (optional)... 1 FUEL SYSTEM (TRACTOR) 1 C10678 ELBOW - hose C28962 RETAINER - fuel line NSS HOSE - fuel line (use C28937 cut to length) NSS TANK - fuel (use C44818, C44819) C11529 CAP - fuel tank (includes insert) (1.5 ) C44819 CAP - fuel tank (1.75 ) NSS HOSE - fuel line (use C28937 cut to length) C23527 LINER - tank C14690 CUSHION - fuel tank C32376 CLAMP - hose 1/ C31978 FILTER - fuel C24689 CLIP - J fuel line retaining SCREW -1/4 20 self tap... 1

18 AIR CLEANER AND BREATHER

19 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS AIR CLEANER REF. PARTNO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C26703 NUT - wing 1/ C32302 COVER - air cleaner C22581 PRECLEANER C22424 ELEMENT - air cleaner NUT - 5/16 - l8 flange C32303 HOUSING - air cleaner BOLT - 1/4 20 x 1/2 tapping, washer head SCREW machine #10 32 x 1-1/ WASHER - # C29946 DEFLECTOR - air C32304 TUBE - air intake C29948 FILTER - breather C32376 CLAMP - hose C32305 SUPPORT - air cleaner C33247 TUBE - breather C30033 GROMMET - rubber C32306 COVER - element NUT - lock 1/ C32451 SPACER - air cleaner stud C33246 HOSE - breather C20490 VALVE - breather cap C RING - breather cap NSS SCREW - self tap C20536 CLAMP - breather cap C20504 SCREEN - breather tube... 2

20 CHOKE AND THROTTLE CARBURETOR

21 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS CHOKE AND THROTTLE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33468 * CONTROL - throttle C37226 * * CONTROL - throttle C46369 * * * CONTROL - throttle NSS HANDLE - throttle control, orange (use C35291) C31893 * CONTROL - choke C37227 * * CONTROL - choke C46340 * * * CONTROL - choke C30074 HANDLE - choke control, black C27233 CLIP - double cable LOCKWASHER - No. 10 (early production) C34117 NUT - No flange lock BOLT - No x 3/4 phillips, black C22369 BOLT - washer head #10-32 x 5/ C29957 BRACKET - choke cable C29506 CLIP - retaining, choke cable SCREW - tapping #10-32 x 1/ BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/ NUT - 1/4-20 flange lock C37536 * BRACKET - wire stand off C31977 * CLIP - wire * BOLT - 1/4-20 x * NUT - 1/ C35291 KNOB - choke and throttle USE PIN and after... 2 * Use before PIN * * Use pin to * * * Use PIN and after CARBURETOR C43678 * CARBURETOR - fuel (3016PS, 3018PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS)... 1 C43679 * CARBURETOR - fuel (3020PS, 4020PS)... 1 C43681 KIT carburetor repair... 1 C43682 KIT accelerator... 1 C29868 * * CARBURETOR - fuel (3016PS, 3018PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS)... 1 C29869 * * CARBURETOR - fuel (3020PS, 4020PS) C29965 KIT - float C29966 JET - power (3016PS, 3018PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS) C30015 JET - power (3020PS, 4020PS) C29967 JET - idler... 1 C29962 KIT - repair NSS GASKET AND SEAL PACKAGE C29969 GASKET - mounting NSS SCREW AND PLUG PACKAGE NSS VALVE - inlet NSS VALVE - idle adjust NSS SPRING - tension... 2 * For Spec G Engines * * For Spec C Engines

22 BLOWER HOUSING AND GOVERNOR

23 MODEL 3016PS, 301SPS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS BLOWER HOUSING AND GOVERNOR REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C32308 HOUSING - blower SCREW - tapping, washer head 1/4-20x7/ C32444 HOUSING - cylinder air L.H C32445 HOUSING cylinder air R.H SCREW - tapping, washer head l/4 20 x 5/ WASHER - 1/ C32446 BOLT - 5/16 18 x 3/4 washer head SCREW - 1/4 20 x 5/8 tapping, washer head C32447 CLAMP - wire WASHER - 1/ C20376 SPRING - governor C29506 CLAMP - cable C28719 BRACKET - cable SCREW - tapping #10 32 x 1/ SCREW - tapping # 6-32 x 5/ C20371 SPRING - idle setting C32311 ARM - governor BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/2 washer head WASHER - 1/ C20375 BUSHING - arm, governor NSS SCREEN - blower housing (not used) NSS PLUG - screen (not used) BOLT - 1/4 20 x 1/2 flangelock...uar

24 EXHAUST PIPES AND SHIELDS MUFFLER AND SHIELDS

25 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS EXHAUST PIPES AND COVERS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C32321 COVER - exhaust pipe L.H C32322 COVER exhaust pipe R.H C26207 GASKET - exhaust C32324 PIPE exhaust R.H C32325 PIPE - exhaust L.H BOLT - 5/16 x 5/8 socket head LOCKWASHER - 5/ NSS SCREW - 1/4-20 x 3/8 washer head (use C31 597) C31417 CLAMP - exhaust NUT - 5/ C32455 CLIP - J wire SCREW - #10-16 x 5/ LOCKWASHER - #10 external tooth... 1 MUFFLER AND SHIELDS 1 C31597 SCREW - 1/4 20 x ½ black C31415 SHIELD - head baffle extension L.H C33425 MUFFLER - exhaust BOLT - 3/8 16 x 1-1/ LOCKWASHER - 3/ C31420 STRAP - mounting C31421 SHIELD - muffler BOLT - 1/4 20 x 3/4 hex NUT - 1/4 20 flangelock SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/2 self-tap... 4

26

27 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS PTO ELECTRIC CLUTCH 1 NSS * CLUTCH - PTO (use C33201 kit includes items 1, 8, 9, and 12) C CLUTCH-PTO C33198 * * CLUTCH-PTO C32382 * * ARMATURE - clutch C32383 * * ROTOR - clutch C32384 * * FIELD - clutch C32381 KIT - spring and nut C33199 BRACKET - anti-rotation BOLT - 3/8-16 x 3/4 (secure with LOCK TITE) LOCKWASHER - 3/ C29811 SPACER - clutch uar 9 C15557 SPACER - clutch uar 9 C33200 SPACER - clutch uar 10 C31615 WASHER - clamping C31976 KEY - 1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/ BOLT - 3/8 24 x 1-1/ C47442 KIT Anti Rotation Bracket...1 C47422 BRACKET - anti-rotation BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1 (secure with LOCK TITE) LOCKWASHER - 3/8...1 * Use before these PIN s: * * to S/N to S/N to S/N to S/N to S/N to S/N Use after SN

28 FRAME, FOOTPADS AND BELLY PAN

29 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS FRAME, FOOT PADS AND BELLY PAN 3018PS - before PIN PS - before PIN PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS ALL AFTER PIN # s REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33512 FRAME - main (3016PS, 301 8PS, 3020PS) C34168 FRAME - main (4016) shown C33514 FRAME - main (4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31610 SHIELD - oil tank C24137 SPRING - latch C22023 HINGE - frame NUT - lock 112 N.F C27508 PIN - attachment NUT - lock 3/8 N.C. flange BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-1/ C30458 FOOTREST L.H. (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C30460 FOOTREST R.H. (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) shown C30462 FOOTREST L.H. (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C30464 FOOTREST R.H.(4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) BOLT- 5/16 x 1/2 N.C. flange lock C31368 CAP instrument panel (4016) shown C33488 CAP - instrument panel (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C14730 SPACER - rear, frame (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1 transaxle mounting...uar BOLT - 1/2 x 1, 12 Pt. flange...uar PIN - roll 3/16 x 1-1/ C16373 PIN - latch C31597 SCREW x 1/2 black C33576 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 5/16 black C30274 LENS - display C31359 COVER - access (4016) shown C33548 COVER - access (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/2 self tap (4016) C33576 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 5/16 black (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31967 SCREEN - tower side C31369 PAN - belly (4016) shown C33580 PAN - belly (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C35067 RETAINER - belly pan NSS RETAINER - belly pan short (use C35067 cut to length)... 1

30 FRAME, FOOTPADS AND BELLY PAN

31 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 401BPS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS FRAME, FOOT PADS AND BELLY PAN 3018PS - PIN and after 4020PS - PIN and after BEFORE PIN # s REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C44830 FRAME - main (3018PS) C44831 FRAME - main (4020PS) C31610 SHIELD - oil tank C24137 SPRING - latch C22023 HINGE - frame NUT - lock 1/2 N.F C27508 PIN - attachment NUT - lock 3/8 N.C. flange BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-3/ C37132 FOOTREST L.H. (3018PS) C37134 FOOTREST R.H. (3018PS) shown C37136 FOOTREST L.H. (4020PS) C37138 FOOTREST R.H. (4020PS) BOLT - 5/16 x 1/2 N.C. flange lock C37167 CAP - instrument panel C14730 SPACER - rear, frame LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1 transaxle mounting...uar BOLT - 1/2 x 1, 12 pt. flange...uar PIN - roil 3/16 x 1-1/ C16373 PIN - latch C31597 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/2 black C33576 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 5/16 black C30274 LENS - display C33548 COVER - access C33576 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 5/16 black C31967 SCREEN - tower side C33580 PAN - belly C35067 RETAINER - belly pan NSS RETAINER - belly pan 3/8 (use C35067 cut to length) C45049 CUSHION - L.H C15410 CUSHION - R.H C45050 WASHER - L.H WASHER - R.H WASHER - 5/ LOCKWASHER - 5/ BOLT - 5/16-18 x 1/ C37140 PAD - footrest L.H C37141 PAD - footrest R.H. (shown)...1

32 HOOD AND GRILLE

33 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HOOD AND GRILLE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C31353 HOOD...1 C37312 HINGE-hood (not shown) is welded to hood C16362 ROD - hood hinge PIN - cotter 1/8 x 3/ C29314 BUTTON push, hood release C30126 ROD - push, hood release C30004 SPRING - release C33467 LATCH - hood C31611 BRACKET hood stop BOLT - 5/16 18 x 1/2 flangelock C45043 GRILLE NUT - 1/4-20 flange lock C31597 SCREW - 1/4 20 x 1/2 black SCREW - #8-18 x 3/ C31366 SHROUD - headlight C31612 SHIELD - heat...1

34 SEAT, FENDERS AND TOOL TRAY

35 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS SEAT, FENDERS AND TOOL TRAY 3016PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS - All 3018PS - before PIN PS - before PIN AFTER PIN # s REF. PARTNO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C31020 SUPPORT - seat, front shown (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C31021 SUPPORT - seat, front (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C26827 SUPPORT - seat, rear (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C27224 SUPPORT - seat, rear (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) BOLT - 1/2 x 3-1/4 (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) BOLT - 1/2 2-1/4 N.C.hex (4016,4016PS,4018PS,4020PS) BOLT - 1/2 x 1 N.C. hex BOLT - 5/16 x 5/ LOCKWASHER - 5/ LOCKWASHER - 1/ C31004 TRAY - tool C16429 PIN - seat hinge C30071 SEAT - shown (black) (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C30066 SEAT - black (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C29812 WASHER - special WASHER - 5/16 x 1-1/4 OD, zinc BOLT - 5/16 x 3/ C31006 SPRING seat switch BOLT - 5/16 x 1/2 flangelock C33474 HINGE ASSEMBLY - seat C26526 CAP - spring C14728 GRIP shift lever C27594 LEVER - shift WASHER - 7/ C17216 SPRING - shift lever C30489 WASHER NUT Iock 3/8 N.C.hex C29305 CAP - spring C29306 SPRING - seat BOLT - 5/16 18 x 3/ NUT - 5/16-18 flangelock C30942 REFLECTOR - red, rear fender C32386 FENDER - R.H. (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C32385 FENDER - LH. shown (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C32388 FENDER - R.H. (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C32387 FENDER - L.H. (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) SCREW - 1/4 20 x 1/ NUT - 1/4...2

36 SEAT, FENDER AND TOOL TRAY

37 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS SEAT, FENDER AND TOOL TRAY Use PIN and AFTER: 3018PS - use PIN and after 4020PS - use Pin and after BEFORE PIN # s REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C44925 SUPPORT - seat, front (3018PS) C44926 SUPPORT - seat, front (4020PS) C37266 SUPPORT - seat, rear (4O2OPS) C37265 SUPPORT-seat, rear (3018PS) BOLT - 1/2 x 3-1/4 (3018PS) BOLT - 1/2 x 2-1/4 (4O2OPS) BOLT - 1/2 x 1 N.C. hex BOLT - 5/16 x 5/ LOCKWASHER - 5/ LOCKWASHER - 1/ C37017 TRAY - tool C16429 PIN - seat hinge C44982 SEAT - operator s... 1 C37848 KIT Rail C37299 BRACKET - switch mounting BOLT - 1/4-20 x 5/ C44929 COVER - shift lever (3018PS) C44930 COVER - shift lever (4020PS) C37462 SPRING - seat switch BOLT - 5/16 x 1/2 flange lock C37152 HINGE ASSEMBLY - seat C26526 CAP - spring C10487 KNOB - shift lever C44931 LEVER - shift (3018PS) C44932 LEVER - shift (4O2OPS) WASHER - 7/ C10482 SPRING - shift lever PIN - cotter 1/8 x C37460 COVER - plate C29305 CAP - spring C29306 SPRING - seat BOLT - 5/16-18 x 3/ NUT - 5/16-18 flange lock C37428 PLATE - shift pattern (shown) (3018PS) C37430 PLATE - shift patter (4020PS) C37154 FENDER - R.H. (3018PS) C37153 FENDER - L.H. shown (3018PS) C37156 FENDER - R.H. (4O2OPS) C37155 FENDER - L.H. (4O2OPS) C31597 SCREW - 1/4-20 x 1/ NUT - 1/ C42155 PROTECTOR - tail light C37850 CUSHION Seat Rail C42056 SCREW Phillips, Seat rail mounting... 4

38 MANUAL STEERING (4016)

39 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS MANUAL STEERING (4016) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D BOLT - 3/8 x 3/4 N.C. hex C26325 WHEEL - steering C29044 PIN - pivot C33940 SHAFT - steering C29812 WASHER - 3/8 x BOLT - 3/8 16 x C14201 WASHER - shim NUT - 3/8-16 hex lock (tighten to a torque of 45 ft. lbs.) C27501 BUSHING PIN - roll 1/4-2-1/ WASHER - 5/8...UAR WASHER - shim uar 12 C33309 GEAR - steering C33308 BUSHING - sleeve LOCKWASHER - 3/ WASHER - 5/8 zinc plated C15096 BUSHING - flanged nylon C44378 SUPPORT - steering gear (includes item 9) C33945 TUBE - steering WASHER - 3/8...2

40 FRONT AXLE

41 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS FRONT AXLE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C18812 AXLE - front (3016PS, 301 8PS, 3020PS) C40687 AXLE - front shown (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) WASHER - spacer C45088 SPINDLE - R.H. (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C31341 SPINDLE - R.H. shown (4016) C45086 SPINDLE - L.H. (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C31340 * SPINDLE - L.H. (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C33537 * SPINDLE - R.H. (4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C40690 ** SPINDLE - L.H. (4020PS) C40688 ** SPINDLE - R.H. (4020PS) shown C27902 RING - retaining, spindle (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C28232 RING - retaining, spindle (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C22278 PIN - retaining, axle pivot C11906 WASHER - thrust (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C13716 WASHER - thrust (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) FITTING - lubrication C13106 COVER - lubrication fitting PIN - cotter 5/32 x 1-1/ C25855 TIE ROD - (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C25856 TIE ROD - (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C28226 WASHER - wheel spacer...uar BOLT - 3/8-16 x 3/4 N.C. hex head C44806 LINK - drag (4016) LOCKWASHER - 1/2 zinc NUT - 1/2 N.F. R.H. thread, lock NUT - 1/2 N.F. L.H. thread, lock C44641 BALL JOINT - 1/2 L.H. thread C44640 BALL JOINT - 1/2 R.H. thread C22568 PIN - axle pivot FITTING - lubrication BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-1/ NUT - 3/ *Use before PIN: **Use PIN and after: 4020 PS All Other models are before PIN

42 BRAKE ASSEMBLY

43 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS BRAKE ASSEMBLY REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33942 PEDAL - brake actuating C26381 ARM - brake pedal PIN - roii3/16 xl-1/ C31660 SPRING - return C31662 GUIDE - neutral return (shown) C33759 GUIDE - neutral return (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31604 ACCUATOR - parking brake C31661 LEVER - brake lock C21942 SPRING - brake lock C31605 CAP - actuator C33427 BAND - brake C23910 PIN - clevis BOLT - 3/8 16 x 1-1/2 hex NUT - 3/8-16 special C23899 ARM - brake C24761 ARM - brake (includes adjustment nut) C40646 GUIDE - brake actuator WASHER I.D PIN cotter 1/8 x l C28978 CLEVIS PIN - davis PIN - cotter C31993 ROD - brake (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31992 ROD - brake (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C31975 PAD brake pedal C44380 BRACKET - support (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) BOLT - 3/8 16 x 3/ LOCKWASHER - 3/ WASHER WASHER - 3/8...2 FRONT AND REAR WHEELS 1 C30913 WHEEL - rear, 5 bolt (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) for 23 x tire C30917 WHEEL - rear, 6 bolt (4016, 4016PS, 401 8PS, 4020PS) shown C30922 WHEEL - rear, 5 bolt (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) for 23 X tire C27763 BOLT - rear wheel (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C10314 BOLT rear wheel (3016PS,3018PS, 3020PS) C30912 WHEEL - front (includes bearings) FITTING - lubrication C44499 BEARING - wheel C28965 CAP - hub, front wheel (optional) C44478 CAP - plastic, front C28236 STEM - valve...4 C13106 COVER - lubrication fitting...2

44 TRANSMISSION AND FINAL DRIVE

45 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS TRANSMISSION AND FINAL DRIVE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D C CASE ASSEMBLY - transmission (includes bearings & seals only)... 1 C CASE ASSEMBLY - transmission (includes bearings & seals only) NSS CASE - transmission (see above) C12713 BEARING - flange C24804 BEARING - flange C24803 SEAL - shaft C13241 BEARING - sleeve C13385 BEARING - sleeve C13266 SEAL - shift rod C28281 BEARING - roller C30029 * DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, 20 o PA (also includes C30030, C30031, C12552) C36902 * * DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, 20 o PA (also includes C36903, C30031, C12552) C46929 * * * DIFFERENTIAL ASSEMBLY, 25 o PA PLUG - filler and drain 3/ C16699 SHAFT - axle, short R.H. (3000 Series) C22638 SHAFT - axle, short R.H. shown (4000 Series) KEY - Woodruff, brake idler #18, 1/4 x 1-1/ C16700 SHAFT - axle, long L.H. (3000 Series) C22637 SHAFT - axle, long L.H. shown (4000 Series) C26342 RING - retainer, axle C13196 GASKET - transmission cover C36935 COVER transmission C28241 BREATHER - transmission LOCKWASHER - 1/ BOLT - 1/4 x 1/2 N.C. hex lock C12725 FORK-shift C37222 ROD - gear shift C14168 RING - retaining C14644 * GEAR - cluster input, 18 tooth & 32 tooth, 20 o PA C36901 * * GEAR - cluster input 18 tooth & 27 tooth, 20 o PA... UAR 24 C46928 * * * GEAR - cluster input 18 tooth & 27 tooth, 25 o PA... UAR 25 C30030 * GEAR - high 41 tooth, 20 o PA C36903 * * GEAR - high range, 46 tooth, 20 o PA C12552 * & * * GEAR - low 55 tooth, 20 o PA (NSS on a 25 o PA gear, order assembly (ref # 9) NSS DIFFERENTIAL CASE C33305 BRAKE DRUM NSS GEAR - differential pinion NSS GEAR - differential NSS WASHER - pinion thrust NSS PIN - differential NSS PIN - differential pin lock C30031 KIT - screw (set of four) C12718 WASHER - differential C14223 WASHER - spacer... UAR 38 C33417 GEAR - brake idler, 20 o PA C46927 * * * GEAR - brake idler, 25 o PA C14222 RING - retainer, brake idler BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1 hex... UAR BOLT - 1/2-13 x 1-1/4... UAR PIN - cotter 1/8 x 1... UAR WASHER ID x OD PIN - spiral 3/1 6 x 1-1/4... UAR * Use before PIN: 3018PS , 4020PS * * Use PIN: 3018PS to PS to * * * Use Pin and after: 3018PS , 4020PS These are 25 o pressure angle gears and must not be used with 20 o PA gears + Use PIN and After: All units PIN and after + + All units before PIN

46 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM (4016)

47 MODEL 3016PS, 301BPS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 401BPS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 4016 REF. PARTNO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33473 VALVE - control (repairs page 57) FITTING - 3/4 x 5/8 0 ring RING FITTING - 90 elbow RING FITTING - 5/8 x 7/8 0 ring RING FITTING - 90 elbow C27764 SCREW - 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 round head NUT - lock 5/ C29657 TUBE - valve to upper motor port C29658 TUBE - valve to lower motor port C31435 TUBE - valve out to heat exchanger C33234 MOTOR - hydraulic (repairs page 55) C28949 SEAL - motor to transmission SCREW - 1/2-18 x 1 l2pt. flange C31958 PUMP - hydraulic 1/2 shaft (repairs page 53) C33423 HOSE - pump inlet C33180 RESERVOIR - oil C34175 CAP - reservoir C31295 EXCHANGER - heat C33555 HOSE - formed CLAMP hose 1-1/ CLAMP - hose 1-3/ C31966 HOSE - pump to valve FITTING - 90 elbow C31973 J NUT - 1/ C31974 U Clip - retainer C33559 FITTING - tee, 3/8 tube x 1/ CAP - 3/8 tube...uar 31 C33577 BRACKET - oil filter C33446 HEAD - oil filter BOLT - 1/4 20 x 1/ FITTING /8 NPTF x 3/4 barb stem C33445 FILTER - oil C33544 TUBE - filter to tank C33556 HOSE - formed C29697 HOSE - 3/4 x 4...2

48 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

49 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 3016PS, 3020PS (301BPS before PIN ) 4016PS, 4018PS, (4020PS before PIN ) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33473 VALVE - control (repairs page 57) FITTING - 3/4 x 5/ RING FITTING elbow RING FITTING - 5/8 x 7/8 0 ring...uar RING C27764 SCREW - 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 round head NUT - lock 5/ C29655 TUBE - valve to upper motor port (301 6PS, 301 8PS, 3020PS) C29657 TUBE - valve to upper motor port (401 6PS, 401 8PS, 4020PS) C29656 TUBE - valve to lower motor port (301 6PS, 301 8PS, 3020PS) C29658 TUBE - valve to lower motor port (401 6PS, 401BPS, 4020PS) C31435 TUBE - valve out to heat exchanger C30939 MOTOR - hydraulic (repairs page 55) (301 6PS, 301BPS, 3020PS) C33234 MOTOR - hydraulic (401 6PS, 401BPS, 4020PS) (repairs page 55) C28949 SEAL - motor to transmission SCREW - 1/2-13 x 1 12 pt. flange C33579 PUMP - hydraulic 3/4 shaft (repairs page 53) C33551 HOSE - pump inlet C33180 RESERVOIR-oil C37093 CAP - reservoir C31295 EXCHANGER - heat C33555 HOSE - formed CLAMP - hose 1-1/ CLAMP - hose 1-3/ C33557 HOSE - pump to regulator FITTING - 90 elbow C31973 J NUT - 1/ C31974 U Clip - retainer C33559 FITTING - tee, 3/8 tube x 1/ UAR CAP - 3/8 tube...uar 31 C33577 BRACKET - oil filter C33446 HEAD - oil filter BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/ FITTING /8 NPTF x 3/4 barb stem C33445 FILTER - oil C33544 TUBE - filter to tank C33556 HOSE - formed NSS HOSE - 3/4 x 4 (use C29697 cut to length) FITTING hose x 1-1/16-20 UNF C33766 TUBE - hydraulic C25245 FITTING - hydraulic C33765 HOSE - regulator valve by pass to travel valve C33834 BRACKET - support C33218 CLAMP-tube BOLT - 5/16-18 x 3/ NUT - 5/16-18 flange WASHER - 5/16...1

50 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

51 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC SYSTEM (3018PS PIN and after) (4020PS PIN and after) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33473 VALVE - control (repairs page 57) FITTING - 3/4 x 7/ RING FITTING elbow RING FITTING - 5/8 x 7/8 0 ring... UAR RING C27764 SCREW - 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 round head NUT - lock 5/ C37220 TUBE - valve to upper motor port (3018PS) C29657 TUBE - valve to upper motor port (4020PS) C37221 TUBE - valve to lower motor port (3018PS)...I 12 C29658 TUBE - valve to lower motor port (4020PS) C31435 TUBE - valve out to heat exchanger C30939 MOTOR - hydraulic (repairs page 55) (3018PS) C33234 MOTOR - hydraulic (4020PS) (repairs page 55) C28949 SEAL - motor to transmission SCREW - 1/2-13 x 1 12 pt. flange C33579 PUMP - hydraulic 3/4 shaft (repairs page 53) C33551 HOSE - pump inlet C33180 RESERVOIR - oil C37093 CAP - reservoir C31295 EXCHANGER - heat C33555 HOSE - formed CLAMP - hose 1-1/ CLAMP - hose 1-3/ C33557 HOSE - pump to regulator FITTING - 90 elbow C31973 J NUT - 1/ C31974 U Clip - retainer C37425 FITTING 90, 3/8 x 1/ UAR CAP - 1/ C33577 BRACKET - oil filter C33446 HEAD - oil filter BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/ FITTING /8 NPTF x 3/4 barb stem C33445 FILTER - oil C33544 TUBE - filter to tank C33556 HOSE - formed NSS HOSE - 3/4 x 4 (use C29697 cut to length) FITTING hose x 1-1/16-20 UNF C44920 TUBE - regulator valve by pass to PTO valve in (3018PS) C44921 TUBE - regulator valve by pass to PTO in (4020PS) C25245 FITTING - hydraulic LOCK WASHER - 1/ C44908 FITTING - elbow C44922 TUBE - PTO out to travel valve in (3018PS) C44923 TUBE - PTO out to travel valve in (4020PS) FITTING /8-14 (301 8PS) upper port FITTING /8-14 x 5/8 (301 8PS) lower port C45045 CUSHION - tube C44911 FITTING - T return... 1

52 POWER STEERING

53 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS. COMPACT TRACTORS POWER STEERING 3016PS 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C44640 BALLJOINT - 1/2 R.H. thread LOCKWASHER - 1/ NUT - 1/2 N.F. lock NSS* CYLINDER - hydraulic (use C44628 to service all) C44628 * * CYLINDER - hydraulic C44852 * * KIT - seal, hydraulic cylinder C14717 PIN - clevis 5/8 dia PIN - cotter 3/16 x C33554 VALVE - regulator C33763 BRACKET - mounting C15410 WASHER - cushion C27990* WHEEL - steering (shown) C37302** WHEEL - steering C16945* CAP - steering wheel C42591 ** CAP - steering wheel NUT - 5/ C33743 PUMP - steering NUT - 5/ FITTING adjustable elbow 3/8 x 9/ FITTING - 45 adjustable elbow 3/8 x 9/ RING C33560 HOSE - hydraulic 23 (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C32399 HOSE - hydraulic 25 (4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C33561 HOSE - hydraulic 19 (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C33750 HOSE - hydraulic 21 (4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C28275 HOSE - hydraulic 16 hand pump out to travel valve C22947 TIE - nylon C33545 STRAP - mounting BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1/ C33762 HOSE - regulator valve (reg) to hand pump (in) FITTING - hydraulic 90, regulator valve (reg.) WASHER - 5/ NUT - lock 5/ BOLT - 1/4-20 x 1-3/ NUT - flange lock 1/ C39504 ** BOOT - steering column C39507 ** INSERT - boot...1 *Use before PIN: **Use PIN and after: 301 8PS PS All others before PIN MANUAL PUMP (POWER, STEERING) REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION... REQ D C33743 PUMP - steering, manual NUT - 5/ C34485 KIT - cover and manifold...1 C30281 KIT - cover and manifold NSS 0 RING NSS RING - seal NSS 0 RING NSS SEAL - commutator NSS SEAL - face NSS RING - back-up C34484 VALVE - relief C34483 PLUG - relief valve...1

54 HYDRAULIC PUMP USE ON 4016 USE ON POWER STEERING UNITS

55 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC PUMP (PARKER-HANNIFIN) Use on model 4016 REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C31958 PUMP - hydraulic 1/2 shaft F53109 PIN - dowel C31987 COVER - rear C15731 GEAR ASSEMBLY - driven C RING - cover C15733 BODY - pump C15734 COVER - front C15735 SEAL -shaft NSS GEAR ASSEMBLY - drive (1/2 shaft) (use C31958) C15737 PLATE - wear C15738 SHIELD - heat C15739 GASKET C15740 SEAL BOLT C31988 KEY - 1/8 square 3/4 long (1.587 mm x 19.05mm) C19115 WASHER...4 HYDRAULIC PUMP (PARKER-HANNIFIN) (Use on power steering models) C33579 PUMP - hydraulic 3/4 shaft C32955 KIT - seal C33110 SEAL - shaft NSS SEAL - V ( V side towards cover) NSS GASKET NSS SHIELD - heat NSS PLATE - wear (bronze side towards gears) NSS PLATE - thrust (bronze side towards gears) C RING KEY - 3/16 x 5/16 woodruff (pump shaft)...1

56 HYDRAULIC DRIVE MOTOR HYDRAULIC DRIVE MOTOR

57 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016; 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC DRIVE MOTOR REF. PART NO DESCRIPTION REQ D C33234 MOTOR - hydraulic (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS)...1 C30939 MOTOR - hydraulic (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) BOLT - 3/8-24x4-1/4 (3016PS,3018PS, 3020PS) C31327 BOLT - 3/8-24 x 4-5/8 (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31309 COVER-end C31310 COMMUTATOR AND RING SET C31311 MANIFOLD C31312 ROTOR ASSEMBLY (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C31313 ROTOR ASSEMBLY (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31314 PLATE - wear C31315 LINK drive (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS) C31316 UNK drive (4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C31317 BEARING - thrust C31318 SHAFT coupling C31319 WASHER - trust C31320 BEARING - thrust C31321 HOUSING - drive end C31322 BEARING - outer...1 C31323 KIT - seal NSS SEAL - commutator ring NSS SEAL - ring NSS SEAL - ring NSS WASHER - backup NSS SEAL - dirt (not used)...1 PUMP MOUNTING COMPONENTS 1 C32437 MOUNT - rubber NUT - 5/16-18 flangelock C32199 SCREW - Set 5/16-18 x 5/16 socket (use loctite) C31964 ADAPTER - drive (4016) C33553 ADAPTER - drive (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) C33506 PLATE - pump torque arm (4016) C PLATE - torque arm (3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS) BOLT - 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex NUT - 3/8-16 flange lock BOLT - 5/16 18 x 1 hex LOCKWASHER - 5/16...4

58 HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE

59 MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016, 4016PS, 4018PS, 4020PS COMPACT TRACTORS HYDRAULIC CONTROL VALVE REF. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ D 1 C33473 VALVE - control, two spool C29956 CAP - end C RING - end cap C28856 SEAL - spool C29951 SPRING - centering BALL - steel 5/16 (7.94 mm) C21507 SPRING - relief C17433 SCREW - relief adjust C17435 GASKET - relief adjust cap CAP - adjust screw C26668 DETENT - spool C28707 SPACER - detent C28706 SPRING - detent return C28705 WASHER - return NSS SPRING - relief (use C relief kit) BALL - steel 3/16 (4.76 mm) C17438 COVER - detent C28708 SCREW - detent C17444 SPRING - detent SCREW - cover PLUG - pipe C21506 RETAINER ball seat C26665 SCREW - adjust, relief C26664 GASKET - adjust cap C26666 CAP - adjust screw C26663 SEAT - relief ball C34555 NUT - lock C29950 WASHER - spring retaining C29958 DETENT - spool BALL - steel 1/4 (6.35 mm) C17443 SCREW - detent...2 C30002 KIT - seal...1

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

J I C a s e ATenneco Company

J I C a s e ATenneco Company J I C a s e ATenneco Company r REVISION RECORD LOG REVISION DATE NO. INSERTED 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. COMPACT TRACTORS 220 - S/N 9734870 & AFTER 222 - S/N 9736998 & AFTER 224 - S/N 9738335 & AFTER 444 - S/N 9739739

More information

Ingersoll HYDRAULIC VACUUM HVFB, HVFC, AHVFC, AHVFB PARTS CATALOG HOME ATTACHMENTS

Ingersoll HYDRAULIC VACUUM HVFB, HVFC, AHVFC, AHVFB PARTS CATALOG HOME ATTACHMENTS R Ingersoll HYDRAULIC VACUUM HVFB, HVFC, AHVFC, AHVFB PARTS CATALOG 8-3082 HOME ATTACHMENTS ALPHABETICAL INDEX Bags...13 Boot...9 Cover, Bags...13 Cover, Cart...11 Decals...19 Ducts...9 Housing, Blower...9

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual Genset Parts Manual Parts Catalog To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS-212706 1 S Knob 2 BS-223002 1 Cover 3 BS-93715 1 S Nut, Hex 4 BS-271180 1 Washer 5 BS-222859 1 Cartridge Plate 6 BS-271271 1 S Element 7

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 5349 4C 8/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 5349 3C 1/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 110400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 110400 TYPE NUMBERS 0023 through 0224. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft Illustrated Parts List Model Series 613400 AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft FORM MS6154 REV E 01/21/2014 REPLACE FORM MS6154 REV D 05/04/2013 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 613400 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002,

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 3388 6C 01/02/2003 REPLACES FORM MS 3388 3Q 10/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121400 TYPE NUMBERS 0014 through 0269. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Engine. Parts Catalog OL16 OL18 OL20 P216G P218G P220G LX720 LX770 LX790

Engine. Parts Catalog OL16 OL18 OL20 P216G P218G P220G LX720 LX770 LX790 Engine Parts Catalog P216G P218G P220G OL16 OL18 OL20 LX720 LX770 LX790 To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31Q700 TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5767 REV P 05/17/2012 REPLACES FORM MS5767 REV M 01/16/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31Q700

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Matrix R4-150 ETON America PARTS CATALOG w.getitparts.com Matrix R4-50 www.getitparts.com Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2 ETON America PARTS CATALOG Beamer PN- Table of Contents Beamer PN- PrdImg: \\Nt4serv\EtonData Figure No. 0 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 4 9 Content Referance Cylinder, Crankshaft and Piston

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972 Part list for Kawasaki H2, 972 . Cylinder head, cylinder. . Cylinder head, cylinder. 9205-049 NUT 0 m/m 2 2 40B400 WASHER-plain 4 m/m 2 3 46E400 WASHER-spring 4 m/m 2 4 92070-036 SPARK PLUG NGK B9 HS 3

More information

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 XT EFT Steel Blue (Model No. A2013AGT1PETV) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR RACK,

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog HDKAG

Genset. Parts Catalog HDKAG Genset Parts Catalog HDKAG To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate information

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD 1 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 3 Base Assembly... 4 Parts List... 5-6 Tines &Tine Shield... 7-8 Transmission...

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

HM N Page 1 of 10 Engine Parts List #1

HM N Page 1 of 10 Engine Parts List #1 HM80-155465N Page 1 of 10 Engine Parts List #1 HM80-155465N Page 2 of 10 Engine Parts List #1 1 35385 1 Cylinder (Incl. 2 & 20) 2 27652 2 Dowel Pin 15 30699C 1 Governor Rod (Incl. 15A & 15B) 15A 30700

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS FORM MS3728--Rev T--10/28/2016 REPLACES FORM MS3728--Rev S--02/29/2016 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 126T00 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 126T00 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002, 0004, 0005, 0005, 0006,

More information

PARTS MANUAL EH25. Model. 1193P222 Rev. 11/99

PARTS MANUAL EH25. Model. 1193P222 Rev. 11/99 PARTS MANUAL Model EH25 Note: This manual covers the original EH25 specifications. In 1998 the second series of the EH25 (EH25-2) was introduced. There are significant differences between these versions

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

Updated September DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH Aidrie Rd, Box Ranui, Auckland

Updated September DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH Aidrie Rd, Box Ranui, Auckland FERGUSON FE 35 Petrol Engine Models Parts catalogue and price list Updated September 2011 DISCOUNT TRACTOR PARTS PH 0800 872272 7 Aidrie Rd, Box 70059 Ranui, Auckland Ph 09 8337483 Fax 09 8335186 E mail

More information

Illustrated Parts List to 95999

Illustrated Parts List to 95999 TYPE NUMBERS 0100, 0101, 0102, 0106 through 0115, 0117 through 0126, 0128 through 0139, 0206, 0207, 0210, 0215 through 0229, Illustrated Parts List Model Series 95900 to 95999 FORM MS 2413 8/97 REPLACES

More information

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24

SV Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Page 1 of 24 SV715-0018 Idle Speed 1600 RPM/High Speed 3400 RPM : Air Intake/Filtration [1/12] Ref # Part Number Qty Description

More information

B B B

B B B FIG CYLINDER Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of -0B00-00 0-00 0-000 0-00 0-0B0-0B0 0-0 0-0 Head, Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder Head Spark Plug (ngk,bphs) Spark Plug (nd,wfp-u) Cylinder Gasket, Cylinder

More information

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 094163 1 Seat 2 028X23MA 1 Cap, Push On 3 094057MA 1 4 26X229MA 1 5 094160 1 Bolt,

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T REVISED 08/06/04

PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T REVISED 08/06/04 PARTS CATALOGUE POWERMAX-125T-7 REVISED 08/06/04 ENGINE INDEX FRAME SECTION FIG # FAN COVER/SHROUD E01 SECTION FIG # CYLINDER HEAD E02 CAMSHAFT VALVE E03 SIDE COVER F01 CAM CHAIN TENSIONER E04 R. & L.

More information

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor...

Illustrated Parts List AA0101 AA0101. Model Series TABLE OF CONTENTS TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, Blower Housing/Cowl Carburetor... FORM MS 5131 10/27/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 5131 09/01/2003 AA0101 Illustrated Parts List TABLE OF CONTENTS Model Series AA0101 TYPE NUMBER 0001, 0005, 0020, 0025. Blower Housing/Cowl.....................

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel ATV Illustrated Parts Manual A R C T I C C A T 700 Diesel Model Number A2007TBT4DUSR (Red) Model Number A2007TBT4DUSG (Green) Model Number A2007TBT4DOSG (Green - International) MORE TO GO ON. TABLE OF

More information

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV

TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV TABLE OF CONTENTS 2001 ATV 400/500 cc Manual Transmission 400 2x4 Red (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSR) 400 2x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI2AUSG) 400 4x4 Red ( Model No. A2001ATI4AUSR) 400 4x4 Green (Model No. A2001ATI4AUSG)

More information

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved.

Description. Copyright 2005 Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV. All Rights Reserved. LT0K (LT0K P) FIG GASKET SET Suzuki Worldwide Motorcycle-ATV Page: of 0 0-0 -00-0B0-0B0 -A0 -E00-000 -0B0 0-000 0-000 0-00 00-00 00-00 00-00 Gasket Set Gasket, Cylinder Head Gasket, Cylinder Gasket, Clutch

More information

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Form No. 3406-488 Rev C Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Model No. 07235TC Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3406-488* C Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Form No. 336 498 16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Model No. 717 0010001 and Up Model No. 714 0010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply:

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL TRV 700 XT EFT Model Number A2014TGT1PETN Model Number A2014TGT1PETX TM SHARE OUR PASSION. www.arcticcat.com TABLE OF CONTENTS 2014 ATV 700 XT EFT (Model No. A2014TGT1PETN) (Model

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST. January 2001 PART NUMBER 06058 2 7 7 72 70 7 8 7 MODEL STC ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST This manual covers the illustrated parts list for: STC0-7KA with a serial number of 70000 to 7 STC8A-KA with a serial number of 80000 to 8 STC8A-CV with

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121600 TYPE NUMBERS 0015 through 0668. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--2143--11/12/2008 REPLACES FORM MS--2143--09/16/2008 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121600 Air Cleaner...

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3362-513 Rev A XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71252-310000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

Super EZ Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories

Super EZ Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories Super EZ Chain Saw UT-10440 Page 1 of 18 Tools And Accessories Super EZ Chain Saw UT-10440 Page 2 of 18 Tools And Accessories 24299 24299 ANVIL- Crankshaft installation 24304 24304 BIT- #2 pozidrive 24295

More information

PARTS MANUAL DY30 / DY35 DY41 / DY42 ENGINE. Models. PUB-EP5769A Rev. 08/00

PARTS MANUAL DY30 / DY35 DY41 / DY42 ENGINE. Models. PUB-EP5769A Rev. 08/00 PARTS MANUAL Models DY30 / DY35 DY41 / DY42 ENGINE PUB-EP5769A Rev. 08/00 940 Lively Blvd. Wood Dale, IL 60191 Phone: 630-350-8200 Fax: 630-350-8212 e-mail: sales@robinamerica.com www.robinamerica.com

More information

BMW 327 Price list. engine block, crankshaft, bearings, cylinder head

BMW 327 Price list. engine block, crankshaft, bearings, cylinder head BMW 327 Price list Tafel 1 engine block, crankshaft, bearings, cylinder head engine block : 3 stud for center main bearing cap 9 4 bushing for oil pump drive 36 5 stud for rear main bearing cover 9 6 tab

More information

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE:

SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700. WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: SPARE PARTS SMC JUMBO 700 WBC d.o.o., Sticna 127, 1295 Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia-Europe WEB PAGE: www.atv.si, www.atv-quad.si CYLINDER CYLINDER 1 11111-MAX-00 CYLINDER COMP 2 11121-MAX-00 HEAD COMP, CYLINDER

More information

Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog

Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog TIO-360-CA6D Wide Cylinder Flange Models Part No. PC-06-3 65 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 770 Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog TIO-360-CA6D Wide Cylinder

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

SERIES GARDEN TRACTORS 1992 PARTS CATALOGUE CONTENTS

SERIES GARDEN TRACTORS 1992 PARTS CATALOGUE CONTENTS 2000 SERIES GARDEN TRACTORS 1992 PARTS CATALOGUE CONTENTS PAGE No. 2000 SERIES GARDEN TRACTOR - CHASSIS, BODY PANELS, WHEELS, SEAT ETC 2 4 2000 SERIES PTO DRIVE, FRONT AXLE, ELECTRICS, MOUNTING FRAME AND

More information

CYLINDER. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 CYLINDER 1 25Y-11111-01-00 HEAD, CYLINDER 1......... 1 2 25Y-11181-00-00 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD 1. 1 3 NGK-B8EG0-00-00 PLUG, SPARK (NGK B8EG) (94702-00323-00)........... 1 U.R. LM FOR U.S.A. 4 90116-08394-00

More information

Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 15 Carburetor Chamber

Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 15 Carburetor Chamber Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT-10415 Page 1 of 15 Carburetor Chamber Super XL 925 Chain Saw UT-10415 Page 2 of 15 Carburetor Chamber 1 63370A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 2 63166A 4 VALVE- Reed 3 63371B 1 SEAT- Reed

More information

Illustrated Parts List. 12F800 to 12F899

Illustrated Parts List. 12F800 to 12F899 TYPE NUMBERS 0600, 0610, 0625, 0630 through 0667, 0808 through 0848, 0850 through 0859, 0860 through 0880, 0882 through 0899, 0905 through 0917, 1108 through 1128, 1141 through 1167, 1169 through 1199,

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 2 of 21 Carburetor Chamber 1 59274 1 GASKET- Spacer 2 59718 1 SPACER 3 63260A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 4 63253 1 SEAT-

More information

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts Ref Description Qty All 302 Qty 351 Qty 351-HP 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1 59-4046 1 59-4047 1 59-4047 2 PLUG - 1½ CUP - BRASS 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 3 PLUG - OIL PASSAGE

More information

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2

MID MOUNT Z-RIDER ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2 Parts Manual for ZERO TURNING HYDRO DRIVE NZMJ SERIES 1 & 2 MODEL NZMJ23521KH NZMJ23522KH NZMJ25611KH NZMJ25612KH McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

More information

01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP REED VALVE AIR CLEANER CARBURETOR EXHAUST 16

01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP REED VALVE AIR CLEANER CARBURETOR EXHAUST 16 Parts Manual 1 2 CONTENTS PAGE 01 CYLINDER HEADCOVER 4 02 CRANKSHAFT, PISTON 6 03 FAN SHROUD 8 04 OIL PUMP 10 05 REED VALVE AIR CLEANER 12 06 CARBURETOR 14 07 EXHAUST 16 08 CRANKCASE 18 09 STARTER 20 10

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower

Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Form Number 3359-832 Rev B Titan Z5200 Zero-Turn-Radius Riding Mower Model No. 74818-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number,

More information

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201312U00681 AND ABOVE 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR)

MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) PARTS MANUAL SERIES MODEL EM-90S (STEEL) MODEL EM-90P (PLASTIC) PLASTER AND MORTAR MIXER (GASOLINE ENGINE/ELECTRIC MOTOR) Revision #6 (01/05/07) EM-90 S/P MIXER SUGGESTED SPARE PARTS WM-90P/S PLASTER AND

More information

2

2 PARTS MANUAL F48K17FC 2 CONTENTS FRONT CASTER ASSEMBLY... 6 DRIVE TIRE ASSEMBLY... 7 SEAT ASSEMBLY... 8 BRAKE ASSEMBLY... 10 FUEL ASSEMBLY... 12 DECK SUPPORT ASSEMBLY... 15 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY... 17 TAIL

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Service Parts. John Deere 3029DF 3029TF 3029TF270. Engine. Engine Models: Generator Models: 20ROZJB REOZJB 20DSJB DSEJB.

Service Parts. John Deere 3029DF 3029TF 3029TF270. Engine. Engine Models: Generator Models: 20ROZJB REOZJB 20DSJB DSEJB. Service Parts Engine Engine Models: John Deere 3029DF 3029TF 3029TF270 Generator Models: 20ROZJB 20--40REOZJB 20DSJB 20--40DSEJB TP- 12/03b Table of Contents Description Page Description Page Introduction...

More information

List of available Duesenberg Model A, J and X parts. To inquire about any part listed here, please contact us:

List of available Duesenberg Model A, J and X parts. To inquire about any part listed here, please contact us: List of available Duesenberg Model A, J and X parts. To inquire about any part listed here, please contact us: Email: Parts@classicandexotic.com Phone: 1-248-362-0113 Monday thru Friday 8AM - 5PM EST Part

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

E03 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 BN0030 Dowel Pin 4

E03 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY 1 BN0030 Dowel Pin 4 E01 FAN COVER ASSY 1 BN0061-1 Clip 1 2 150ZT-E01.02 BN0064 Fan Cover 1 3 BN0061-2 Bracket 1 4 150ZT-E01.04 BN0064-4 Carburetor Cooling Duct 1 5 150ZT-E01.05 BN0064-3 Decorative Cover 1 6 150ZT-E01.06 BN0063-2

More information

PW80 (4BCM) EUROPE,JAPAN PW80A (3RVT) OCEANIA,SOUTH AFRICA 1K4BC-300E1

PW80 (4BCM) EUROPE,JAPAN PW80A (3RVT) OCEANIA,SOUTH AFRICA 1K4BC-300E1 PW80 () EUROPE,JAPAN PW80A () OCEANIA,SOUTH AFRICA 1K4BC-300E1 ( ) PW80/PW80A PARTS CATALOGUE 2010 by Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd. 1st edition, May 2010 All rights reserved. Any reprinting or unauthorized use

More information

SPORTFIRE SNOWMOBILE

SPORTFIRE SNOWMOBILE A2 M25500 1980 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 120001-155000) 1981 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 155001-190000) 1982 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 190001-222000) 1983 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 222001-285000) 1984 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 285001- ) (SPECIFICATIONS

More information

TRAIL BOSS Model #A01AA32AA Model #A01AA32AB TRAIL BOSS 325 SE Model #A01AA32AC Rev. 02. E 2000 Polaris Sales Inc.

TRAIL BOSS Model #A01AA32AA Model #A01AA32AB TRAIL BOSS 325 SE Model #A01AA32AC Rev. 02. E 2000 Polaris Sales Inc. TRAIL BOSS Model #A0AAAA Model #A0AAAB TRAIL BOSS SE Model #A0AAAC Rev. 0 E 000 Polaris Sales Inc. PARTS MANUAL PN and MICROFICHE PN /0 This page left blank intentionally. TABLE OF CONTENTS Trail Boss

More information

PARTS CATALOG ALLIS-CHALMERS H-4 & HD-4 CRAWLER TRACTORS LITHO U.S.A. FORM Reprinted (Replaces Form TP-104)

PARTS CATALOG ALLIS-CHALMERS H-4 & HD-4 CRAWLER TRACTORS LITHO U.S.A. FORM Reprinted (Replaces Form TP-104) PARTS CATALOG ALLIS-CHALMERS H-4 & HD-4 CRAWLER TRACTORS LITHO U.S.A. FORM 1012402 Reprinted 11-75 (Replaces Form TP-104) ( The parts in this catalog are listed in alphabetical order and are located at

More information

Discount Tractor Parts Ph FORD 4000 Parts Catalogue Published July 2012

Discount Tractor Parts Ph FORD 4000 Parts Catalogue Published July 2012 Discount Tractor Parts Ph 0800 872272 www.discounttractorparts.co.nz FORD 4000 Parts Catalogue Published July 2012 Discount Tractor Parts 7 Airdrie Rd., Box 70059, Ranui, Auckland Ph 0800 872 272 09 8337483

More information

Owner s Manual. Parts List. Cylinder Head assy. APA Part No. Description Part. No

Owner s Manual. Parts List. Cylinder Head assy. APA Part No. Description Part. No Cylinder Head assy. A SP-GG900E-A-01-JD HEAD COVER COMP. BOLT JF340-A-01 SP-GG900E-A-02-JD HEAD COVER WASHER COMP. JF340-A-02 SP-GG900E-A-03-JD TUBE JF340-A-13 SP-GG900E-A-04-JD HEAD COVER COMP. JF340-A-04

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information