FIGURE 1-1. CAB Operator Station. OCT/ D-1-1, Page 1

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "FIGURE 1-1. CAB Operator Station. OCT/ D-1-1, Page 1"

Transcription

1 FIGURE 1-1. CAB Operator Station OCT/ D-1-1, Page 1

2 FIGURE 1-2. CAB Cab Accessories OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-1-2, Page 1

3

4 FIGURE 1-4. OPERATOR STATION Cab Doors and Windows S/N and Above MAY/04 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Page 1

5 FIGURE 1-4. OPERATOR STATION Cab Doors and Windows S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1A HOLDER, Door (Left Door) A HOLDER, Door (Right Door) A DOOR, Cab (Left) B DOOR, Cab (Right) WINDOW, Cab Door HINGE, Door Lower Left/Upper Right HINGE, Door Upper Left/Lower Right A HANDLE, Paddle (Left) B HANDLE, Paddle (Right) A COVER, Door Latch (Left) B COVER, Door Latch (Right) FITTING, Grease RIVET, Plastic A LATCH, Door (Left) B LATCH, Door (Right) CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8 x LOCKNUT, Hex 3/ WINDOW, Rear Cab GASKET, Rear CabWindow WINDOW, Side (Adjustable) GASKET, Side Window WINDOW, Front Center Window WINDOW, Left Hand Front WINDOW, Right Hand Front WASHER, Wrought 3/ LOCKWASHER, 3/ CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8 x 7/ * STRIKER, Door Latch * BRACKET, Padlock (Door Side) * BRACKET, Padlock (Cab Side)... 2 MAY/04 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Page 1

6 FIGURE OPERATOR STATION Cab Doors and Windows Security (Option) S/N and Above MAY/04 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Page 1

7 FIGURE OPERATOR STATION Cab Doors and Windows Security (Option) S/N and Above ITEM ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1 LOWER FRONT WINDOW RH SCREEN RH HINGE BRACKET LH SCREEN LH HINGE BRACKET HINGE BAR LOCK BRACKET UPPER FRONT WINDOW RH SCREEN RH HINGE BRACKET LH SCREEN LH HINGE BRACKET CENTER SCREEN HINGE BRACKET LOCK BRACKET LOCK BAR DOORS RH SCREEN RH HINGE BRACKET LH SCREEN LH HINGE BRACKET HINGE BAR LOCK BAR SIDE WINDOWS SCREEN (Either Side) ANGLE, SCREEN LOCK RETAINER BAR LOCK BAR HINGE BAR REAR WINDOW RH SCREEN RH HINGE BRACKET LH SCREEN LH HINGE BRACKET CENTER BRACKET LOCK BAR * PANEL, Electrical Connections... 1 MAY/04 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Page 1

8 FIGURE 1-5. CAB Lights and Horns OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-1-5, Page 1

9 FIGURE 1-7. CAB Steps OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-1-7, Page 1

10 FIGURE 1-8. OPERATOR STATION Cab Wipers S/N and Above ITEM NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE MOTOR, Lower Wiper MOTOR, Wiper (Front/Upper) MOTOR Rear Window Wiper RADIAL WIPER ARM, Upper BLADE RADIAL WIPER ARM, Lower BLADE PANTOGRAPH ADAPTER KIT WIPER, Rear BLADE HARNESS, Wiper... 1 MAY/04 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Page 1

11 FIGURE 2-1. AXLES OCT/2008 ( CEL) 76D-2-1, Page 1

12 FIGURE 2-2. AXLES Insulation By-Pass Via Cab (Option) OCT/2008 ( ) This parts sheet has multiple pages. 76D-2-2, Page 1 of 2

13 FIGURE 2-2. AXLES Insulation By-Pass Via Cab (Option) OCT/2008 ( ) This parts sheet has multiple pages. 76D-2-2, Page 2 of 2

14 FIGURE 4-1. AIR SYSTEM BRAKES OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-4-1, Page 1

15 FIGURE 4-2. AIR SYSTEM Suspension MAY/2012 ( ) 76D-4-2, Rev. A1, Page 1

16 FIGURE 5-1. PROPULSION OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-5-1, Page 1

17 FIGURE 6-1. FRAME ACCESSORIES Battery N31 24V JULY/2011 ( ) 76D-06-1, Page 1

18 FIGURE 6-2. FRAME ACCESSORIES LIFTING DEVICES S/N and Above Weight Restrictions on Slings (Style of Use) Choker Vertical Basket Nordco P/N ,000 30,000 60, ,000 15,000 30,000 MAY/04 *Not Illustrated , Page 1

19 FIGURE 6-2. FRAME ACCESSORIES LIFTING DEVICES S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE SHACKLES SLING, Front Lifting SLING, Rear Lifting...2 Two rear lifting straps MUST ALWAYS be used when lifting this machine. Never attempt to raise machine using only one strap in the rear. Crushing Hazard. Do not attempt to lift machine By Tie Downs! Do not attempt to lift machine using only one strap at rear! Use provided Lifting points. MAY/04 *Not Illustrated , Page 1

20 FIGURE 6-3. FRAME ACCESSORIES Tool Box OCT/2008 ( /0329) 76D-06-3, Page 1

21 FIGURE 6-4. FRAME ACCESSORIES Derail Assemblies OCT/2008 ( /0329) This Part Sheet Has Multiple Pages 76D-06-4, Page 1 of 2

22 FIGURE 6-4. FRAME ACCESSORIES Derail Assemblies Derail Extension Option OCT/2008 ( /0329) This Part Sheet Has Multiple Pages 76D-06-4, Page 2 of 2

23 FIGURE 6-6. FRAME ACCESSORIES Perimeter Lighting OCT/2008 ( ) This Part Sheet Has Multiple Pages 76D-06-3, Page 1 of 3

24 FIGURE 6-6. FRAME ACCESSORIES Perimeter Lighting OCT/2008 ( ) This Part Sheet Has Multiple Pages 76D-06-3, Page 2 of 3

25 FIGURE 6-6. FRAME ACCESSORIES Perimeter Lighting OCT/2008 ( ) This Part Sheet Has Multiple Pages 76D-06-3, Page 3 of 3

26 FIGURE 6-7. FRAME ACCESSORIES Tie Sweep and Plow S/N and Above JAN/2008 *Not Illustrated Page 1

27 FIGURE 6-7. FRAME ACCESSORIES Tie Sweep and Plow S/N and Above JAN/2008 *Not Illustrated Page 1

28 FIGURE 6-7. FRAME ACCESSORIES Tie Sweep and Plow S/N and Above JAN/2008 *Not Illustrated Page 1

29 FIGURE 7JD-1. JOHN DEERE ENGINE 6068HF with AC Compressor ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY Due to the different configurations available for engines, drawings will not be provided. The following list details this engine only. When calling Superior Diesel for support on this Engine, Reference the ES Code number listed below. Make certain you Have the S/N of the engine available at time of service call. ES12557 Rated Horsepower: rpm Operating RPM: 2400 rpm high idle 1100 rpm low idle Pull Handles SD1296 Donaldson Air Cleaner SA1699 Air Conditioning Compressor Kit Cushy Float 65 Vibration Mounts Gear Box Engine Diagnostic Harness... 1 CONSUMABLES/WEAR ITEMS: 25 Contact Nordco Fuel/Water Separator (RE67901) Oil Filter (RE504836) Serpentine Belt (R96255) Coolant Filter Element... 1 This is a Superior Diesel Part Number. ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY John Deere 4045T Tier II Amp Circuit Breaker SA Amp Alternator AD00179A A/C Pump Radiator Timer Water Temp Sender (SW) Oil Pressure Sender (SW) Drive Assembly (Funk) Funk Drive Dipstick Shaft Adapter Engine Adapter R Drive Shaft Drive Plate Oil Drain Valve Engine Enclosure Harness... 1 This is a Superior Diesel Part Number. OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-7JD-1, Page 1

30 ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Cummins QSB6.7 Engine A/C Pump (10 gpm) Durst 2-Pad Pump Drive Compressor Amp Circuit Breaker LF3970 Engine Oil Filter P Primary Air Filter P Secondary Air Filter FF5421 Fuel Filter FS19732 Fuel/Water Separator Fan Belt Engine Enclosure Harness Water Temp Sensor Oil Pressure Switch FA60204 Cab Heater Valve Oil Drain Valve Engine High Speed Solenoid Timer Engine Harness (Cab to Engine) Main Pumps Destroke Valve Destroke Valve Coil SAE 5/8 Washer Hex Locknut 5/ HH Capscrew 5/8 x Ground Strap Split Flange Nipple Slip-On Split Flange O-Ring ½ Lockwasher HH Capscrew 1/2 x 1-1/ Wrought Washer 3/ HH Capscrew 3/8 x 1-1/ /8 Lockwasher Hex Nut 3/8-16 UNC A/C Compressor Belt... 1 FIGURE 7E-2A. ENGINE & PUMP Cummins QSB6.7 Tier 3 CSX Specifications S/N and Above Indicates Cummins or Cummins NPower Part Numbers. April/2012 (ECO54001) *Not Illustrated 76-07E-2A Rev A, Page 1

31 FIGURE 8-1. HYDRAULIC TANK 85 Gallon OCT/2008 ( ) 76D-8-1, Page 1

32 FIGURE 9-1. OIL COOLER S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY COOLER, Oil SHROUD, Fan MOTOR, Hydraulic FAN GUARD, Finger BRACKET, Left Mounting BRACKET, Right Mounting * OIL COOLER GUARD ASSEMBLY GUARD, Cooler... 1 MAY/04 *Not Illustrated , Page 1

33 FIGURE 10. FUEL TANK 120 Gallon AUGUST/2012 ( ) 76D-10-1, Rev. A, Page 1

34 FIGURE 13A-1. TIE EXCHANGER Main Frame S/N and Above APR/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-1, Rev. B, Page 1

35 FIGURE 13A-1. TIE EXCHANGER Main Frame S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Exchanger Frame A Wear Padr (Ampco 18) B Wear Pad (Nylawear) Wear Pad Shim 16 ga HH Capscrew, 1/2 x 7/ Wear Pad Shim 11 ga HH Capscrew, 1/2 x 1-3/ Heavy Duty Lockwasher, 1/ Remover Support Roller Needle Bearing Grease Fitting Lubricating Pin Remover Extender Latch HH Capscrew, 1/2 x Lockwasher, 1/2" Air Cylinder HH Capscrew, ¼ x SAE Washer, 1/ Hex Locknut, 1/ Diameter Roller * Grease Tube ID Flat Washer Cotter Pin, 3/8 x Up/Down Cylinder Seal Kit Air Cylinder Hex Jam Nut, ½ Clevis Pin, 3/8 x 1-7/ Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 7/ Lower Up/Down Cylinder Pin Upper Up/Down Cylinder Pin HH Capscrew, ½ x 1-3/ SAE Washer, ½ * Hex Locknut, ½ Wear Pad (Gray Iron) Lockwasher, 1/ LHS Capscrew, 1/2 x 1-1/ Frame Wear Plate Shim (11 Ga.) Bottom Plate HH Capscrew, 1/2 x 1-1/ Wear Pad Lockwasher, 3/ HH Capscrew 3/8 x 1-1/ Cotter Pin Frame Wear Plate Shim (16 Ga.) Bowtie Cotter Pin... 4 Item 4 is used on the countersunk wear pad mounting holes. Item 6 is used for all other wear pad mounting holes. APR/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-1, Rev. B, Page 2

36 FIGURE 13A-1-1A. TIE EXCHANGER Extension Booms S/N and Above MAR/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-1-1A, Rev. A, Page 1

37 FIGURE 13A-1-1A. TIE EXCHANGER Extension Booms S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY Extension Boom A Wear Pad (Ampco 18) B Wear Pad (Nylawear) Wear Pad Shim 16 ga Wear Pad Shim 11 ga HH Capscrew, ½ x 1-1/2 Grade HH Capscrew, ½ x 1-1/8 Grade Heavy Duty Lockwasher, 1/ Eccentric Pin Remover Extend Cylinder (Soft Stop) Seal Kit Dowel Pin ¾ x Anti-Rotation Plate HH Capscrew, ½ x4-1/2 (Grade 8) Cylinder Wear Angle Cylinder Wear Pad Block HH Capscrew, ½ x 3 (Grade 8) SAE Washer, ½ Hex Locknut, ½ Remover Extend Cylinder Pin Cotter Pin, ¼ x HH Capscrew, ½ x 1-1/ Lockwasher, ½ RH Gripper Hose Mounting Bracket LH Gripper Hose Mounting Bracket HH Capscrew, ½ x 4-1/ HH Capscrew, ½ x 2-1/ Wrought Washer, 1/ HH Capscrew, ½ x Torque Item to 115 ft. lbs. Apply Loctite Blue 242. MAR/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-1-1A, Rev. A, Page 2

38 FIGURE 13A-1-2. TIE EXCHANGER Tie Insertion Stop (Optional) S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY Tie Insertion Stop Kit Tie Stop Support Tie End Stop Tie End Stop Spacer (1/2 Thick) Tie End Stop Spacer (1 Thick) ID Locking Collar Inner Mounting Bar (Weldment) Outer Mounting Bar (Weldment) HH Capscrew 5/8 x 5-1/ Hex Locknut, 5/ Lockwasher, 5/ SEPT/2008 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-1-2, Rev. A, Page 1

39

40 FIGURE 13A-2-1. TIE EXCHANGER STD. GRIPPER ASSEMBLY S/N and Above AUG/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-2-1, Rev. B, Page 1

41 FIGURE 13A-2-1. TIE EXCHANGER STD. GRIPPER ASSEMBLY S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Gripper Pivot Bracket Gripper Pivot Bushing Tie Gripper Bushing Bushing A Tie Clamp Jaw (for wood ties) B Tie Clamp Jaw (for concrete ties) HH Capscrew, 3/4-10 x SAE Washer 3/ Hex Locknut 3/ Gripper Jaw Arm Pin HH Capscrew ½-13 x 1-1/2 Grade Hi Collar Lockwasher, ½ Gripper Clamp Cylinder Seal Kit Tie Gripper Cylinder Pin SAE Washer Hex Locknut Gripper Rotate Cylinder Seal Kit Gripper Rotate Pin Spring Pin 3/8 x 2-1/ Gripper Pivot Pin Finished Slotted Nut Cotter Pin 3/8 x 3-1/ Gripper Tilt Cylinder Pin SAE Washer, ½ Cotter Pin Grease Fitting SAE Washer, 5/ AUG/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-2-1, Rev. B, Page 2

42 FIGURE 13A-2-2. TIE EXCHANGER 3 RD RAIL GRIPPER ASSEMBLY S/N and Above OCT/2006 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-2-2, Page 1

43 FIGURE 13A-2-2. TIE EXCHANGER 3 RD RAIL GRIPPER ASSEMBLY S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Gripper Pivot Bracket Gripper Pivot Bushing Gripper Clamp Cylinder Bushing LH Gripper Bushing Bushing RH Gripper Bushing Bushing A Tie Clamp Jaw (for wood ties) B Tie Clamp Jaw (for concrete ties) HH Capscrew, ¾ x 2-1/ SAE Washer 3/ Hex Locknut 3/ Gripper Jaw Arm Pin SAE Washer, 1/ Cotter Pin Grease Fitting rd Rail Gripper Clamp Cylinder Seal Kit Tie Gripper Cylinder Pin SAE Washer Hex Locknut Gripper Rotate Cylinder Seal Kit Gripper Rotate Pin Spring Pin 3/8 x 2-1/ Gripper Pin Finished Slotted Nut Cotter Pin 3/8 x 3-1/ Gripper Tilt Cylinder Pin SAE Washer, 5/ For Extension Boom Wear Pads, Refer to Sheet 76-13A-1-1 OCT/2006 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-13A-2-2, Page 2

44 FIGURE 14A-1-1. RAIL CLAMPS STABILIZER ONLY S/N and Above AUG/2007 *Not Illustrated 76-14A-1-1, Rev. A, Page 1

45 FIGURE 14A-1-1. RAIL CLAMPS STABILIZER ONLY S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Clamp Frame Lift Cylinder Pin Stabilizer Support Rail Lift Stabilizer Support Compression Spring Wrought Washer 2-1/ Hex Nut 2-1/ Cotter Pin 3/8 x HH Capscrew, ½ x SAE Washer ½ Hex Locknut ½ Grease Fitting...2 Refer to for Stabilizer with Spotting Option. AUG/2007 *Not Illustrated 76-14A-1-1, Rev. A, Page 1

46 FIGURE 14A-1-2. RAIL CLAMPS STABILIZER With SPOTTING OPTION S/N and Above JAN/2007 *Not Illustrated 76-14A-1-2, Page 1

47 FIGURE 14A-1-2. RAIL CLAMPS STABILIZER With SPOTTING OPTION S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Clamp Frame Lift Cylinder Pin Stabilizer Support Rail Lift Stabilizer Support Compression Spring Wrought Washer 2-1/ Hex Nut 2-1/ Cotter Pin 3/8 x HH Capscrew, ½ x SAE Washer ½ Hex Locknut ½ Grease Fitting Rail Lift Spotting Cylinder Proximty Switch * Prox Switch Cable...2 JAN/2007 *Not Illustrated 76-14A-1-2, Page 1

48 FIGURE 14A-2. RAIL CLAMPS GUIDE ROLLERS S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Insulated Guide Rollers: Wheel Insulated Wheel Axle Coiled Spring Pin ¼ x 3-1/ Axle Bushing (Phenolic Insulated) Roller Bearing Axle Retainer (Phenolic Insulated) SAE Washer 5/ Lockwasher 5/ HH Capscrew 5/16 x 1-1/ Retaining Ring SAE Washer Non-Insulated Guide Rollers Wheel Wheel Axle (Non-Insulated) Axle Bushing (Non-Insulated) Roller Bearing SAE Washer 5/ Lockwasher 5/ HH Capscrew 5/16 x ¾ Retaining Ring SAE Washer Kits Available: Rail Clamp Wheel Kit (Non-Ins.) Includes items AUG/2007 *Not Illustrated 76-14A-2, Rev. A, Page 1

49

50 FIGURE 14A-3. RAIL CLAMPS RAIL CLAMP ASSEMBLY S/N MAR/2010 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-14A-3, Rev B, Page 1

51 FIGURE 14A-3. RAIL CLAMPS RAIL CLAMP ASSEMBLY S/N ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Clamp Lever Clamp Lever (Trunion End) Clamp Cylinder Seal Kit Clamp Cylinder Pivot Pin SAE Washer 1-1/ Cotter Pin Rail Clamp Mounting Bracket SAE Washer, 5/ HH Capscrew, 5/8-11 x 7 (Grade 8) Hex Locknut, 5/ Clamp Roller Clamp Roller Bushing Rail Lift Roller Pin Roller Pin Washer HH Capscrew, ½ x 4-1/ Hex Locknut, ½ Finished Slotted Nut 2-12 UNC Cotter Pin, ¼ x Clamp Roller Washer Clamp Roller Washer Clamp Lever Spacer Rail Clamp Pin Spacing Ring Pin Retainer HH Capscrew, 5/8 x 1-1/ Lockwasher, 5/ Grease Fitting Clamp Lever Frame Spacer A Lever Pivot Bushing (Non-Insulated) B Lever Pivot Bushing (Insulated) Rail Lift Frame (Reference Only)... 1 Kits Available: ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE Kit, Rail Clamp Lever Bushing...2 Kits Roller Pin with Roller Kit, Rail Clamp Lever Bushing...2 Kits Roller Pin without Roller Kit, Pivot Pin Field Replacement...2 Kits MAR/2010 ( ) *Not Illustrated 76-14A-3, Rev B, Page 1

52 FIGURE RAIL CLAMPS LIFT CYLINDER S/N and Above APR/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Rev. D, Page 1

53 FIGURE RAIL CLAMPS LIFT CYLINDER S/N and Above ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY CABLE, LVDT LVDT, 18-Inch CAPSCREW, Hex Head 7/16 x 1-1/ CAPSCREW, Hex Head ¼ x 1-1/ CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8 x CAPSCREW, Hex Head 3/8 x 1-1/ SCREW, Rd Hd Machine #8-32 x 1-1/ CYLINDER, Clamp Frame BEARING, Spherical * KIT, Cylinder Seal CYLINDER, Air NUT, Hex Jam ½ NUT, Hex Jam ¾ LOCKNUT, Hex ¼ LOCKNUT, Hex 3/ LOCKNUT, Hex WASHER, Wrought 1/ WASHER, 3/8 SAE LOCKWASHER, # LOCKWASHER,7/ LOCKWASHER, 3/ WASHER, ¾ INT. Tooth PIN, Cotter ¼ x 3/ PIN, Bowtie Cotter PIN, Clevis 3/8 x 1-7/ FRAME, Rail Lift GROMMET FITTING, Grease STRIP, Spacer Isolator MAGNET PIN, Clamp Frame Lift Cylinder ANGLE, Magnet Mounting... 2 ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION ASSEMBLY ANGLE, LVDT Mounting PLATE, Magnet Spacer PLATE, LVDT Spacer RETAINER, Pin LOCKWASHER, 5/ CAPSCREW, HH 5/8 x 1-1/ BRACKET, Anti-Swing SPACER... 2 APR/2007 ( ) *Not Illustrated , Rev. D, Page 2

FIGURE 1. OPERATOR CONTROLS

FIGURE 1. OPERATOR CONTROLS FIGURE 1. OPERATOR CONTROLS ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1 31440023. LOGIC BOX ASSEMBLY... 1 2A 20292874.. BOX, LH Control (Box Only)... 1 2B* 20292887.. BOX, RH Control... 1 3* 27260500.

More information

FIGURE OPERATOR STATION KAB Suspension Seats S/N

FIGURE OPERATOR STATION KAB Suspension Seats S/N FIGURE 1-1-1. OPERATOR STATION KAB Suspension Seats S/N 310001-310103 ITEM PART UNITS PER NO. NO. DESCRIPTION MACHINE 1 68043050 Kab 525 Suspension Seat...1 2 11261346. RH Pivoting Arm...1 3 11261347.

More information

SECTION 1 - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS

SECTION 1 - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS SECTION - FRAME & ATTACHING PARTS Undercarriage Prep Installation SEE DETAIL F SEE DETAIL E 0 SEE DETAIL D 4 EXHST BRK (OPTIONAL) - BATTERY CABLE SEE DETAIL C UP GND- TO FRAME GROUND ON - BATTERY CABLE

More information

TH406 / TH407 Recommended Parts List

TH406 / TH407 Recommended Parts List Basic Engine & Related System (Mechanical) Primary Fuel Filter - Mechanical 1R-1804 Secundary Fuel Filter - Mechanical 252-6338 Air Filter Primary Element 206-5234 Air Filter Secondary Element 206-5235

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II Date 8/84 Page 1 of 6 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS. ' Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding brackets under each side of

More information

Boxer 120 Parts Manual

Boxer 120 Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer Parts Manual Serial No.s 4 & Higher Part No. 45- Phone: Sales - 00--004, Parts and Service - 00-55-9 www.boxerequipment.com Morbark, Inc. 50 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box 00, Winn,

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Models 534D-6 534D-6 Turbo S/N 0588001 P/N - 9133-4006 Revised July 6, 2007 SECTION 1 INTRODUCTION INTRODUCTION Table of Contents 534D-6 Starting Serial No. 0588001 534 D6-TURBO

More information

408, 408A, 410, 410A, 512 SERIES

408, 408A, 410, 410A, 512 SERIES OWNER'S MANUAL OWNER'S MANUAL 408, 408A, 410, 410A, 512 SERIES 408, 408A, 410, 410A, 512 SERIES INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS NOTE: MANUAL including

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 FORM NO. 01-505-0110 Rev. B MODEL NO. 44830-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44831-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44835-40162 & UP PARTS CATALOG AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 AEROTHATCH 83 - MODEL NO. 44830 & 44831 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

3-CAR CARRIER PARTS MANUAL

3-CAR CARRIER PARTS MANUAL -CAR CARRIER PARTS MANUAL 080 Hykes Road Greencastle, PA Phone () 9- www.jerr-dan.com --00009 Rev - February 0, 009 009 Jerr-Dan Corporation. All Rights Reserved. -Car Carrier Parts Manual - Page --00009

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94)

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) 465 480 490 MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 465, 480, and 490. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely

More information

Main Components Early Style

Main Components Early Style Pipe & Bolt Threading Machine Main Components Early Style * * 0 0 0 0 0 Service Notes: Ref. No.. Do not substitute bolt longer than / inches. Severe damage to Rear Bearing will result. Ref. No.. To assure

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN ) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO.

74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN ) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO. 74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN 311000001-311999999) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO. 1 Page 1 of 52 74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE

More information

GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK

GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK GROUP 3 HYDRAULICS 636 EXTENDO ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC FOR 636 & 5528, AL-11969... 3-4 ELECTRICAL PLUG-INS SCHEMATIC, BL-10012... 3-7 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC, AL-11355... 3-8 HYDRAULIC SCHEMATIC WITH OPTIONAL

More information

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 917.510 (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) 1 2 3 59 23 6 43 42 6 13 12 11 14 7 40 50 4 14 5 76 77 75 47 67 15 21 1 46 41 47 65 32 25 52 22 19 39 49 61 REPAIR PARTS 10 39

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete.

Retriever /00 revised 5/06 FORM NO All models covered in this manual are obsolete. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5648000 (propane after SN 4504), 564800 (gas after SN 45898), 564800 (dual fuel after SN 4504), 564800 (diesel) Nilfisk MODELS SR 800 can now be found in PL560444 All models covered

More information

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Parts Manual Customer Dealer S/N Frame # Date Woodsman 150 Commerce Drive, Farwell MI 486 Phone: (800) 953-553 Fax: (989) 588-487 Flipper Discharge Chute Hand Crank Belt Shield

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225 /

Parts Manual MZ5225 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225 / 966690502 Please

More information

Main Frame (1,676 MM (5-1/2 FT.) Hay Pickup)

Main Frame (1,676 MM (5-1/2 FT.) Hay Pickup) Main Frame (,676 MM (5-/2 FT.) Hay Pickup) 2 E34250 STRIPPER 2-3000 AUGER E66297 ANGLE 2 300- AUGER, (SUB FOR E34496) (SUB E9572) E9572 ANGLE 2 AUGER E6905 TUBE 59400-86 Pickup Heads Strippers (,676 MM

More information

MK-5000G exploded VieW

MK-5000G exploded VieW Frame accessories 38 cutting head Pump Assembly 39 connecting linkage foot pedal linkage 40 curtain blade guard 41 ENGINE Assembly 42 PARTS LIST A Frames - - A1 Frame, MK-5000 Main 1 155541 B Pivot Bracket

More information

Model A421 / A471 Parts Manual

Model A421 / A471 Parts Manual Model A / A Parts Manual Model A/A Applicable to Rollers with S/N 0 & up Parts Manual SuperPac Compaction Limited Laurel Street, Cambridge, Ontario, Canada NH Z Tel: -- Fax: -- 000 SuperPac Compaction

More information

2720/12720 PARTS MANUAL 72A SECTION FLEX WING ROTARY MOWER

2720/12720 PARTS MANUAL 72A SECTION FLEX WING ROTARY MOWER 0/0 This Manual applies to models 0 and 0 that use a blade pan which measures. blade hole center to blade hole center. Also blades measure 8. from hole center to blade tip. See Section if these dimensions

More information

PARTS MANUAL. SERIAL NO: to BAND SAWING MACHINE

PARTS MANUAL. SERIAL NO: to BAND SAWING MACHINE PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TF-2025M SERIAL NO: 543-99101 to BAND SAWING MACHINE MACHINE SPECIFICATIONS MODEL VOLTAGE CYCLE PHASE SERIAL NO. For your information and future reference, insert pertinent data concerning

More information

4/08 revised 6/08 FORM NO

4/08 revised 6/08 FORM NO PARTS LIST American-Lincoln Models (): 56514750 (VD Gas), 56514851 (VD LP), 56514853 (VD Diesel), 56514855 (MD Gas), 56514856 (MD LP GM3.0L), 56514857 (MD Diesel S4Q2), 56514858 (VD LP) 4/08 revised 6/08

More information

Flex 21 Mower. Greensmaster. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No and up.

Flex 21 Mower. Greensmaster. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No and up. Form Number 3362-156 Rev C Greensmaster Flex 21 Mower Model No. 04022-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SERIES SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL October, 0 0

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

Parts Manual MODEL B1WF2100

Parts Manual MODEL B1WF2100 Parts Manual MODEL BWF00 TABLE OF CONTENTS Control Panel CONTROLS- Pg. Control Panel-DECALS- Pg. Control Panel-HOSES- Pg. 9 Control Panel-TUBING- Pg. 8 Control Panel VALVES- Pg. Coupler Assembly Pg. 0

More information

MT (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL

MT (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL MT1741210 (10/19/07) Rev. 02 PARTS MANUAL Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine... 4 Frame... 6 Drive... 8 Auger Housing... 10 Discharge Chute... 12 Handle Assembly... 14 Shift Yoke... 16

More information

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A The parts manual is organized into groups, it is designed to make the locating of parts easier. The exploded drawings also show assembly paths. All parts listed are available from your authorized Ag-Bag

More information

GROUP 2 POWERTRAIN 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK

GROUP 2 POWERTRAIN 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK GROUP 2 POWERTRAIN 636 EXTENDO POWER TRAIN (636 W/ CUMMINS, CLARK T12000, AND SPICER AXLES), AL-11171... 2-4 TRANSMISSION TO ENGINE CONNECTION, BL-10260... 2-8 ENGINE BLOCK HEATER, LL-1189-116... 2-9 ELECTRICAL

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 405 / 406 SECTION: 17

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 405 / 406 SECTION: 17 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 / 0 SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL SEPTEMBER,

More information

RITE WAY MFG. CO. LTD. P.O.

RITE WAY MFG. CO. LTD. P.O. CO. LTD. P.O. Box 328 Imperial, Saskatchewan Canada, S0G 2J0 Ph: (306) 963-280 Fax: (306) 963-2660 Web Site: www.ritewaymfg.com E-mail: info@ritewaymfg.com Table of Contents SPECIFICATIONS... WARNING...2

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD

Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD SECTION G LOADER BACKHOE FRONT AXLE PARTS CASE 2WD AXLE PARTS G2 - G5 CARRARO APPLICATIONS G6 - G25 FRONT AXLE KITS G23 - G25 CASE POWER STEERING VALVES & PUMPS

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts

FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts FORD - Cyl Block and Related Parts Ref Description Qty All 302 Qty 351 Qty 351-HP 1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1 59-4046 1 59-4047 1 59-4047 2 PLUG - 1½ CUP - BRASS 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 6 59-4048 3 PLUG - OIL PASSAGE

More information

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL SECTION - ELECTRICAL Electrical Components, Upperstructure PAC551 - Series IV Highway Speed Excavators 8080001 Electrical Components, Upperstructure PAC56 8080001 Series IV Highway Speed Excavators - Electrical

More information

Power Max 1028LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3355-453 Rev C Power Max 1028LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-270000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model 0 P/N - 0 Revised May, 00 EFFECTIVITY PAGE May, 00 - A - Revised Manual 0 0 i EFFECTIVITY PAGE -ii 0 0 Table of Contents 0 Origin / Page SECTION 1 MAIN FRAME AND COVERS

More information

READ COMPLETELY BEFORE QUOTING REPOWER

READ COMPLETELY BEFORE QUOTING REPOWER ATTENTION READ COMPLETELY BEFORE QUOTING REPOWER As in any REPOWER, experience has shown that a piece of equipment designed for older Tier 0 or Tier model engines almost always has trade-offs and compromises

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION.

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 XC 450 EFT Green (Model No. A2013KCK4CETT) FRONT BODY ASSEMBLY... 1 REAR BODY AND TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 2 BUMPER,

More information

550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP SHARE OUR PASSION.

550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 550 TRV EFT Model Number A2013TBO4EETP TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 550 TRV EFT (Model No. A2013TBO4EETP) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR BODY PANEL, FOOTWELL,

More information

20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE

20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com Tornado Parts List Manual For Commercial Use Only 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE MODEL

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 XT EFT Model Number A2013AGT1PETV SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 XT EFT Steel Blue (Model No. A2013AGT1PETV) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR RACK,

More information

ARCHIVE BOOK - II AG20-IV / AG14-IV ROTARY FLEX WING MOWER

ARCHIVE BOOK - II AG20-IV / AG14-IV ROTARY FLEX WING MOWER AG0-IV / AG-IV ROTARY FLEX WING MOWER ARCHIVE BOOK - II By Serial Number / Production Book = Apr. 99 s/n AG0-0300 Jun. 00 AG0-IV Model - 0' Flex Wing Rotary AG-IV Model - ' Flex Wing Rotary COMPLETE PARTS

More information

EXPLODED VIEWS & PARTS LISTS

EXPLODED VIEWS & PARTS LISTS 501R DOOR VIEW Ref. Part No. Description Ref. Part No. Description 1 3410980 Egg Tray 2 3210710 Dairy Door Seal 3 3515600 Dairy Door 4 3550440 Door Shelf Retainer 5 3550490 Dairy Compartment Retainer 6

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10

More information

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number:

Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number: Parts Catalog R Commercial WY48 Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. Industrial Park 2415 Ashland Ave. Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Table of Contents Table of Contents Mower Assembly..

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

PARTS MAN UAL SDA-1200 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE SDA-1400 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE SDA-1600 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE

PARTS MAN UAL SDA-1200 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE SDA-1400 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE SDA-1600 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE PARTS MAN UAL SDA-1200 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE SDA-1400 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE SDA-1600 STEER ABLE DRIVE AXLE WITH EX TENDED SERV ICE BRAKES AND ABS PRO VI SIONS Fabco Automotive Corporation, Livermore, CA

More information

Pro Force Debris Blower

Pro Force Debris Blower Form Number 3361-834 Rev C Pro Force Debris Blower Model No. 44538-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158 5E Operator and Parts Manual MM58 This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 5E This manual consists of Specifications; Operation; Maintenance; Appendix; the How To Use This Manual; Low Dump

More information

RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T

RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 08V&T INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to change without notice. All ratings specified are based on structural factors

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00)

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00) Parts manual Models: 968999159 / ZTH5221KAA 968999160 / ZTH5223KAA 968999161 / ZTH5223KOA 968999162 / ZTH5223KOLA 968999163 / ZTH5225KOA 968999165 / ZTH6125KOA 968999166 / ZTH6125KAA 968999171 / ZTH6126KOA

More information

Trailer Parts. Brake Components. Axle Components. Suspensions. Lights & Electrical. Wheels & Tires. Loading Ramps. Couplers & Safety Chains

Trailer Parts. Brake Components. Axle Components. Suspensions. Lights & Electrical. Wheels & Tires. Loading Ramps. Couplers & Safety Chains Trailer Parts Brake Components Axle Components Suspensions Lights & Electrical Wheels & Tires Loading Ramps Couplers & Safety Chains Trailer Jacks Fenders Dump Trailer Parts Tilt SST Parts Decal Kits Brake

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 70 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: MID-MOUNT ZERO TURN SECTION: 0 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL

More information

Printed from CyberCat-STIGA Section: GARDEN ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

Printed from CyberCat-STIGA Section: GARDEN ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Section: GARDEN ELECTRICAL SYSTEM Section: GARDEN ELECTRICAL SYSTEM 2312 2333 1 1 1134-3625-01 Harness 2 1 1134-3623-02.Interlock module 4 2 9849-8013-16 Screw 5 2 1134-3132-01 Cable holder 6 2 1134-3204-01

More information

Parts Catalog. WYZ48/ 52/60 Zero Turn Mower. Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc Ashland Avenue, Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number:

Parts Catalog. WYZ48/ 52/60 Zero Turn Mower. Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc Ashland Avenue, Beatrice, NE Toll Free Number: Parts Catalog R WYZ48/ 52/60 Zero Turn Mower Worldlawn Power Equipment, Inc. 2415 Ashland Avenue, Beatrice, NE 68310 Toll Free Number: 1-800-267-4255 Content Content Mower Assembly.. 1 Mower Deck Assembly.

More information

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com TORNADO 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO. 99105, 99105A & 99105B ILLUSTRATED

More information

C33 D5 and C30 D6 (PCC1300 and 1301) CONTENTS

C33 D5 and C30 D6 (PCC1300 and 1301) CONTENTS CONTENTS 0100-3921 Engine-Accessories... 5 0179-3766 Battery Charger Instl... 7 0179-3771 Miniature Circuit Breaker Instl... 9 0179-3772 Circuit Breaker Instl... 11 0179-3773 Transformer Instl... 13 0179-3782

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO MODEL NUMBER CRT900L PRODUCT NUMBER Rev BY

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO MODEL NUMBER CRT900L PRODUCT NUMBER Rev BY ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MFG. ID NO. 90930000 MODEL NUMBER CRT900L PRODUCT NUMBER 90 93 00-8 31 0-7 Rev. 1 03.10.1 BY HANDLE ASSEMBLY 101 10 100 1 1 13 11 10 1 7 1 1 1 0 19 11 handle_assy_10 18 31 17 1 3

More information

Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue. Model : FT Dual Transmission - F

Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue. Model : FT Dual Transmission - F Supplement to Spare Parts Catalogue Model : FT - 60 Dual Transmission - F10001760 CONTENTS Tab. No. Sheet No. DESCRIPTION Page No. 1 101764-8 HEAD LIGHT, REAR LIGHT AND PLOUGH 1 LAMP 2 101766A-7 SHEET

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 16 & 18 MODELS 20816B N20816B 20816BE N20816BE 281016BE 2818BE N281016BE 301016BE 301216BE 3018BE 3316BVE 3318BVE 3316KVE 33118KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER

More information

1 HR-301/D Parts Manual. Table Of Contents

1 HR-301/D Parts Manual. Table Of Contents Table Of Contents 301/D Parts Manual 3 Point Hitch...2 Pull-Type Hitch...4 Main Frame...6 Angle Adjuster - Serial Number 44982 & Prior...8 Rotor Assembly - Serial Number 44982 & Prior...10 Rotor Assembly

More information

SPORTFIRE SNOWMOBILE

SPORTFIRE SNOWMOBILE A2 M25500 1980 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 120001-155000) 1981 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 155001-190000) 1982 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 190001-222000) 1983 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 222001-285000) 1984 MODEL (SERIAL NO. 285001- ) (SPECIFICATIONS

More information

HUSQVARNA 12.5 HP LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. LT125 (HE12536B)

HUSQVARNA 12.5 HP LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. LT125 (HE12536B) ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN HUSQVARNA. HP LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. LT (HEB) 00-0.0. JH Printed in the U.S.A. TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LT (HEB), PRODUCT NO. 00-0 HOOD 7 7 00 Bracket Asm., Pivot Hood RH 7 000 Bracket

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

SERVICE PARTS MANUAL

SERVICE PARTS MANUAL SERVICE PARTS MANUAL 28V SERIES SNOW PLOWS FOR PLOW SERIAL NUMBERS AFTER 28VG100000 28VD100000 07 Sno-Way International 9710097F TABLE OF CONTENTS Page PARTS LIST INTRODUCTION... 2 POWER PACK FRAME...

More information

320 Series Models 325, 326, 327

320 Series Models 325, 326, 327 0 Series Models,, ROTARY MOWER Published 0/ PARTS MANUAL SECTION An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual is an integral part of the safe operation of this machine and

More information

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 111

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 111 P - SERIES ZERO TURN MOWER MODELS P5525CT, P6124FS, P6126KP, P6127CT Published 11/15 S MANUAL SECTION 111 An Operator's Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator's Manual is an integral part

More information

2

2 PARTS MANUAL F48K17FC 2 CONTENTS FRONT CASTER ASSEMBLY... 6 DRIVE TIRE ASSEMBLY... 7 SEAT ASSEMBLY... 8 BRAKE ASSEMBLY... 10 FUEL ASSEMBLY... 12 DECK SUPPORT ASSEMBLY... 15 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY... 17 TAIL

More information

MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER

MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER OPERATION AND PARTS MANUAL MC-44S CONCRETE MIXER Revision #7 (01/05/07) To find the latest revision of this publication, visit our website at: www.multiquip.com THIS MANUAL MUST ACCOMPANY THE EQUIPMENT

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel

Illustrated Parts Manual. 700 Diesel ATV Illustrated Parts Manual A R C T I C C A T 700 Diesel Model Number A2007TBT4DUSR (Red) Model Number A2007TBT4DUSG (Green) Model Number A2007TBT4DOSG (Green - International) MORE TO GO ON. TABLE OF

More information

SB-30M PIPELAYER. Max Lifting Capacity kg (72,972 lb) Net Horsepower 140 kw (188 hp) Operating Weight kg (60,803 lb)

SB-30M PIPELAYER. Max Lifting Capacity kg (72,972 lb) Net Horsepower 140 kw (188 hp) Operating Weight kg (60,803 lb) SB-30M PIPELAYER Net Horsepower 140 kw (188 hp) Max Lifting Capacity 33 100 kg (72,972 lb) Operating Weight 27 580 kg (60,803 lb) The DRESSTA SB-30M Extra has been specifically designed to handle and lay

More information

I Illustrated Parts List CRT B. Tiller. Repair Parts Manual

I Illustrated Parts List CRT B. Tiller. Repair Parts Manual Illustrated Parts List 15-12 I502012 CRT 1 54001152B Repair Parts Manual Tiller HANDLE ASSEMBLY 1 711100 Screw, Pan Hd. #10-24 UNC 2 53212656 Panel, Control 3 532104164 Tie, Cable 4 53212477 Grip, Handle

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327801-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225ZT / MZ6128ZT / MZ6128ZT /

Parts Manual MZ5225ZT / MZ6128ZT / MZ6128ZT / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225ZT / 966690501

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL TRV 700 XT EFT Model Number A2014TGT1PETN Model Number A2014TGT1PETX TM SHARE OUR PASSION. www.arcticcat.com TABLE OF CONTENTS 2014 ATV 700 XT EFT (Model No. A2014TGT1PETN) (Model

More information

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56391007(285LX) 56391008(285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after

More information

P773-2 For Model: M773LW2 PARTS MANUAL. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators

P773-2 For Model: M773LW2 PARTS MANUAL. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators P773-2 For Model: M773LW2 PARTS MANUAL Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning: Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents are known to the

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Wildcat Trail Model Number U2014W5T2PUSG Model Number U2014W5T2PUSR Model Number U2014W5T2PUSZ Model Number U2014W5T2POSG - International Model Number U2014W5T2POSR - International

More information

Model PL400 ITEM PART REQ'D PART ITEM NO. NO. NO. NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D -2-

Model PL400 ITEM PART REQ'D PART ITEM NO. NO. NO. NO. DESCRIPTION REQ'D -2- by PLUGR is a registered trademark of SourceOne Inc., a subsidiary of IMSCORP, Lincoln, NE. 603 L Street Lincoln, NE 68508 (888) 418-9065 Fax (402) 474-6604 Web Site: www.plugr.com Email: plugrsales@sourceonex.com

More information

HORSE III 8HP ROTO TILLER (S/N ) Page 1 of 25 Bolo Tine Assemblies

HORSE III 8HP ROTO TILLER (S/N ) Page 1 of 25 Bolo Tine Assemblies HORSE III 8HP ROTO TILLER (S/N 640000-855638) Page 1 of 25 Bolo Tine Assemblies HORSE III 8HP ROTO TILLER (S/N 640000-855638) Page 2 of 25 Bolo Tine Assemblies 1 GW-2415 2 S/F TINE HOLDER- welded steel.

More information