3 PIECE HARD TONNEAU COVER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "3 PIECE HARD TONNEAU COVER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS"

Transcription

1 3 PIECE HARD TONNEAU COVER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS VEHICLE DESCRIPTION: NISSAN NAVARA D0 DUAL CAB 3 Pce Tonneau Cover with OEM Sports Bar 3 Pce Tonneau Cover with EGR Sports Bar PLACE THESE INSTRUCTIONS IN VEHICLE S GLOVE BOX AFTER INSTALLATION IS COMPLETE. Care Instructions: Clean Tonneau Cover with a mild detergent and water solution. Do not use abrasive cleaners or solvents. This Fitting Instruction where an OEM Sports Bar is referred to, is based on an OEM fitted Sports Bar that will need to be removed and hardware retained to re-fit with the 3 Piece Tonneau Cover as detailed in these instructions. This Fitting Instruction where an EGR Sports Bar is referred to, is based on a purchased aftermarket EGR Sports Bar, and will be built and fitted with the 3 Piece Tonneau Cover as detailed in these instructions. EGR Sports Bar Parts List is detailed below. PARTS CHECK SHEET PARTS IN SPORTS BAR KIT Nissan Navara D0 - EGR SPOTS BAR (IF PURCHASED FOR THIS FITMENT) 3 3 Sports Bar Main Top Tube Qty - Sports Bar LHS Leg Qty - Sports Bar RHS Leg Qty - Black Join Sleeve Qty - Moulded Breacket Cup Qty - Foam Gasket Qty M8x Phillips Head Screw Qty - M8x Button Allen Key Head Screw Qty - M8 Spring Washer Qty - M8 Black Star Washer Qty - M8 Flat Washer Qty - Tapped Block Qty - page of 9 3//0

2 IMPREGNATED WITH 70% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL Nissan Navara D0 Dual Cab - 3 Piece Tonneau Cover PARTS CHECK SHEET Nissan Navara D0-3 Piece Hard Tonneau Cover PARTS IN MAIN CARTON 3 5 Tonneau Cover Qty - LHS Corner Piece Qty - RHS Corner Piece Qty - Header Bar Aluminium (KIT0396) Qty - Lock Keys (Attached to Tonneau) Qty - Fitting Kit Qty - PARTS IN FITTING KIT Latch Striker (LOCK003) Qty - Gas Strut Bracket 0mm (CLIP03-) Qty - Gas Strut Standard (STRT0005-) Qty - Tapped Plate (Hinge) (CLIP988-) Qty - Hinge Bottom (CLIP3) Qty - Hinge Pin (CLIP03) Qty Bulb Seal Header Bar (MISC9-6) Qty - Rivet (FAST033) Qty - M6x0 Button Head Socket (SCRW036) Qty - M6 External Star Washer (WASH063) Qty - M6 Sem Screw (SCRW0697) Qty - M6 Flat Washer (WASH053) Qty M6 Hex Nut (NUTS006) Qty - Jacking Bracket (CLIP09-) Qty - M8x0 Hex Head Bolt (SCRW0665) Qty - M8 Hex Nut (NUTS07) Qty - M6x0 Phillips Head (SCRW053) Qty - M6 Spring Washer (WASH003) Qty AUTOMOTIVE SURFACE CLEANER For use in cleaning painted metal, glass and other vehicle surfaces. For external use only. Dispose of properly after use. Rust Inhibitor Fitting Instructions Alcohol Wipe (MISC005) Qty - Rust Inhibitor (MISC776) Qty - Fitting Instruction (FIT-) Qty - page of 9 3//0

3 WARNING! When in the closed position, Tonneau Cover must be locked and tail gate must be closed! Failure to do so could result in unexpected opening of the Tonneau Cover from sudden wind gusts, which could cause damage to the vehicle and/or your Tonneau Cover! MAINTENANCE: For Tonneau Cover products that have a textured exterior surface, wash the Tonneau Cover and clean dirt out of the texture with a soft brush and apply a commercially available automotive car polish to maintain product shine. If fuel is splashed onto the Tonneau Cover immediately wash it off with car washing detergent and water. If staining is apparent polish the stain out with a commercially available car polish such as "Kitten car polish". Only use cleaners, waxes, or products that are labelled safe for use on plastics. Avoid the use of any chemicals to clean your Tonneau Cover unless labelled safe for plastics. Avoid use of abrasive type cleansers as they may dull the finish. The gas struts are self lubricating and should only be cleaned occasionally with a damp cloth. Premature seal failure will result if solvents or lubricants are used to clean struts. The locking mechanisms & Latches only require occasional lubrication with Graphite Powder. DO NOT use any other lubricants or oils. Using alternative products will VOID Warranty. All installation hardware and fasteners must be checked every so often for tightness. TONNEAU COVER - IMPORTANT: Read instructions carefully before installation. It is strongly recommended that installation is conducted by an authorized dealer. This product must be installed exactly as specified in these instructions. Failure to do so may result in improper fit and/or retention. Do not stand/sit or rest heavy objects on Tonneau Cover. Humans or animals are not to be under the closed Tonneau Cover at any time. Securely lock Tonneau Cover before operating vehicle. Do not carry open volatile chemicals with Tonneau Cover installed. If contact with volatile chemicals occurs clean Tonneau Cover with mild detergent and water solution. Do not cycle remote key fob continuously, or the actuator for operation of the remote locking system will burn out. Recommend installation by people. Approximate fitting time is hours. PAINTING INSTRUCTIONS: (IF UNPAINTED) If product surface is textured painting is not required. Sand Tonneau Cover prior to painting, recommend 500 grit using an orbital type sander. Prior to painting, clean all surfaces to be painted using clean water and a mild detergent, do not use lacquer thinner or any solvent based products. Wipe completely dry. Best results will be achieved by wiping the areas to be painted with a tack rag just prior to painting. Select a top coat and clear paint that is suitable for ABS (Acrylonitrile-Butadiene-Styrene). Automotive paint systems, such as Acrylics or Two Packs, can be applied directly to the components. However, some paints may require a primer. If recommendations on paint specification are not followed, cracking of the part or degradation to the material may result. In all paint systems, aromatic hydrocarbons and alkalies are best avoided to reduce damage to the material properties. If using a paint system which requires baking, do not expose the product to temperatures above 70 C (55 F). Allow a minimum of 8 hours after baking before installation on the vehicle. Warranty Terms EGR warrants that the ABS Tonneau Cover EGR will be free from defects in material and workmanship for a period of three (3) years from the retail date of purchase. The gas struts are warranted for one () year from the retail date of purchase. This warranty only applies to the original purchaser and is nontransferable. Warranty must be claimed with original sales receipt for proof of purchase. Exclusions This warranty does not cover failure due to neglect, improper installation including any modifications to installation hardware, operating the vehicle with your EGR Tonneau Cover in the open position, alterations, addition of equipment, abuse, accident, corrosion, normal wear and tear, lack of maintenance, and exposure to chemicals that are not safe for plastics. Incidental or consequential damage or loss of contents due to use, neglect, lack of maintenance, misuse of EGR Tonneau Cover is sole responsibility of the vehicle owner and operator. Paint wear to the vehicle bed can happen with any Tonneau Cover and is the sole responsibility of the vehicle owner. Paint damage to your vehicle is not covered under this warranty. Disclaimer In the event that your EGR Tonneau Cover is found to be defective under the terms of this warranty, it is at the discretion of EGR to repair or replace the defective part. Transportation costs and labor are not associated with this warranty claim. TOOLS REQUIRED: Drill Ø5, Ø7 & Ø0mm Drill Bits Rivet Gun 5mm Allen Key Torque Wrench Phillips Screwdriver Hammer & Centre Punch Spanners & Sockets Cleaning Materials Non-permanent Marker Tape Measure Masking Tape Non-Acetc Silicon Silicon Dispenser page 3 of 9 3//0

4 EGR SPORTS BAR OEM SPORTS BAR Diagram #. If an EGR sports bar is to be fitted with the 3 piece tonneau cover to the vehicle please proceed to step. In Australia, if an OEM sports bar has been fitted to the vehicle, remove the OEM sports bar and retain all hardware. If an OEM sports bar is going to be fitted with the 3 piece tonneau cover to the vehicle, install the OEM sports bar to vehicle, then remove the OEM sports bar and retain all hardware. See Dia #. 3 LAY A SHEET INSIDE THE TUB COMPLETELY REMOVE TAIL LIGHTS, DISCONNECT WIRING & STORE IN A SAFE PLACE Diagram #. Clean installation area with a dry, clean cloth. Lay a sheet inside the tub to catch metal drill swarf from installation. Remove the vehicle s tail lights, disconnect the wiring and store in a safe place to re-fit at a later stage. See Dia #. ENTIRE LENGTH ENTIRE LENGTH Diagram #3 3. Place masking tape in sections along header frame and inner side panels as shown. See Dia #3. page of 9 3//0

5 IF FITTING AN EGR SPORTS BAR PLEASE PROCEED WITH STEP. IF FITTING AN OEM SPORTS BAR PLEASE PROCEED TO STEP Diagram #. Fit the Sports Bar Main Tube. See Dia #. TORQUE SETTING: 7Nm 8 7 NO POWER TOOLS Diagram #5 5. Secure the Sports Bar together. See Dia # REMOVE INSIDE SCREW Diagram #6 6. Peel away the protective lining on the foam gaskets and attach them to the moulded bracket cups. Remove the four () inside screws from the legs of the Sports Bar and discard. See Dia #6. page 5 of 9 3//0

6 /9 NOT SUPPLIED Diagram #7 7. Apply a bead of non-acetic silicon (not supplied) around the inside surface of the moulded bracket cups. Fit the moulded bracket cups to the Sports Bar feet. See Dia # Diagram #8 8. Place Sports Bar on protective mat (not supplied) to avoid scratching. Place corner pieces over ends of Sports Bar legs. See Dia # Diagram #9 9. Loosely attach corner pieces to Sports Bar as shown. See Dia #9. page 6 of 9 3//0

7 3 Rust Inhibitor 5 0mm Ø5mm Ø0mm DRILL Ø5mm PILOT HOLE DRILL Ø0mm HOLE Ø0mm TOP EDGE OF SIDE RAIL 98mm FRONT TUB PANEL 3 USE RUST INHIBITOR 0mm SIDE VIEW FRONT Diagram #0 0. Centre punch the side rail according to the dimensions above. Drill a Ø5mm pilot hole followed by a Ø0mm hole. Apply rust inhibitor to the drilled hole. Repeat for the other side of the vehicle. See Dia #0. NOTE: TAPE SIDE TO BE PLACED AGAINST VEHICLE. 8/9 SIDE RAIL TOP EDGE OF SIDE RAIL 98mm 0mm Diagram #. Remove the protective lining from the tapped block and attach it to the inside of the side rail as shown. Repeat for the other side of the vehicle. See Dia # NO POWER TOOLS / Nm Diagram #. Position Sports Bar and corner pieces on bed. Loosely attach front legs of Sports Bar to inner side panels as shown. See Dia #. page 7 of 9 3//0

8 8/9 /3 Diagram #3 3. Mark the Sports Bar rear leg drill holes. See Dia #3. 3 Rust Inhibitor 5 TOP EDGE OF SIDE RAIL DRILL Ø5mm PILOT HOLE DRILL Ø0mm HOLE Ø0mm 3 USE RUST INHIBITOR FRONT BED PANEL Ø5mm 0mm Ø0mm SIDE VIEW DRILLED HOLE FOR FRONT LEGS FRONT Diagram #. Remove the Sports Bar from the bed. Drill a Ø5mm pilot hole followed by a Ø0mm hole for the rear Sports Bar leg. Apply rust inhibitor to the drilled hole. Repeat for the other side of the vehicle. See Dia #. NOTE: TAPE SIDE TO BE PLACED AGAINST VEHICLE. 8/9 SIDE RAIL TOP EDGE OF SIDE RAIL HOLE DRILLED IN DIAGRAM # Diagram #5 TAPPED BLOCK FOR FRONT LEGS (ALREADY INSTALLED) 5. Remove the protective lining from the tapped block and attach it to the side rail as shown. Repeat for the other side of the vehicle. See Dia #5. page 8 of 9 3//0

9 0mm mm REAR FLANGE Diagram #6 6. Measure and mark the distances as shown from the rear flange for both the LHS and RHS of the tub with a non-permanent marker. See Dia #6. 3 Ø7mm Rust Inhibitor 5 0mm DRILL Ø7MM HOLES & APPLY RUST INHIBITOR Diagram #7 7. Centre punch the previously marked positions, drill Ø7mm holes and apply rust inhibitor to the drilled holes. Repeat process for the other side. See Dia #7. 700mm 37mm 0mm REAR FLANGE Diagram #8 8. Measure and mark the distances as shown from the rear flange for both the LHS and RHS of the tub. See Dia #8. page 9 of 9 3//0

10 3 Ø5mm Rust Inhibitor 5 DRILL Ø5MM HOLES & APPLY RUST INHIBITOR 0mm REMOVE MASKING TAPE Diagram #9 9. Centre punch the previously marked positions, drill Ø5mm holes and apply rust inhibitor to the drilled holes. Repeat process for the other side. Finally, remove the masking tape from the inside of the side rails. See Dia # Diagram #0 0. Position the Gas Strut Brackets to correspond with the Ø5mm drilled holes in the side rail. Attach the gas strut brackets to the side rails using two () rivets per side as shown. See Dia #0. A A=B B Diagram #. Find centre line of tub and mark position on header frame. See Dia #. page 0 of 9 3//0

11 A A=B B Diagram #. Find centre of header bar aluminium and position centrally on header frame as shown. See Dia #. REMOVE ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION Diagram #3 3. Mark the eight (8) small 5mm hole positions and remove header bar aluminium. Ignore the other four () 9mm holes. See Dia #3. 3 Ø5mm Rust Inhibitor 5 0mm REMOVE MASKING TAPE DRILL Ø5MM HOLES & APPLY RUST INHIBITOR Diagram #. Centre punch the previously marked locations, drill Ø5mm holes and apply rust inhibitor to the drilled holes. Finally, remove the masking tape from the inside of the header frame. See Dia #. page of 9 3//0

12 3 3 NOT SUPPLIED Diagram #5 5. Apply non-acetic silicon to the length of the header bar aluminium, on the underside that contacts the top of the header frame. Attach the header bar aluminium to the header frame using the rivets as shown. Apply non-acetic silicon between the header bar aluminium and header frame at the ends as shown. See Dia # Diagram #6 6. Slide the tapped plates into the header bar aluminium as shown. See Dia # Diagram #7 7. Loosely attach the two () hinge brackets to the tapped plates in the header bar aluminium with four () M6x0 button head socket screws and M6 external star washers as shown. See Dia #7. page of 9 3//0

13 LHS RHS 0 0 7mm 7mm Diagram #8 8. Position the hinge brackets 7mm from the sides of the tub as shown. See Dia #8. 0 TORQUE 8Nm Diagram #9 9. Tighten the hinge brackets firmly as shown. Tighten to torque 8Nm. See Dia # OEM SPORTS BAR 7 PROTECTIVE MAT Diagram # CORNER PIECE LHS OEM SPORTS BAR. If fitting an EGR sports bar please proceed to step #3. If fitting an OEM sports bar, place it on protective mat (not supplied) to avoid scratching. Loosely attach corner pieces to sports bar using the M6 phillips head screws, M6 flat washers and M6 spring washers as shown. See Dia #. page 3 of 9 3//0

14 OEM SPORTS BAR EGR SPORTS BAR Diagram #3 3. Carefully position sports bar and corner pieces on tub. See Dia #3. OEM SPORTS BAR EGR SPORTS BAR /3 NO POWER TOOLS / Diagram #3 3. For OEM sports bar, loosely attach front legs of sports bar with retained hardware to inner side panels as shown. For EGR sports bar, loosely attach front legs of sports bar using hardware from sports bar kit to inner side panels as shown. See Dia #3. OEM SPORTS BAR /3 EGR SPORTS BAR /3 9 9 NO POWER TOOLS /3 9 TIGHTEN ALL SPORTS BAR BOLTS TO TORQUE 8Nm / Diagram # For OEM sports bar, loosely attach jacking brackets to rear sports bar legs and inner side panels using retained Sports Bar hardware. Tighten all sports bar bolts to torque setting 8Nm. For EGR sports bar, loosely attach jacking brackets to rear sports bar legs and inner side panels using hardware from sports bar kit to inner side panels as shown. Tighten all sports bar bolts to torque setting 8Nm. See Dia #33. page of 9 3//0

15 LHS SHOWN /3 3mm /3 0 0 Diagram #3 3. Thread M8 nut onto M8 hex head bolt. Thread screw (three turns only) into tapped hole in the jacking bracket as shown. See Dia #3. ALCOHOL WIPES ALCOHOL WIPES Diagram # Clean the top of the header bar aluminium with the alcohol wipe & wipe away any residue with a clean cloth. See Dia #35. Diagram # Fit the bulb seal to header bar aluminium between corner pieces as shown. Remove adhesive tape liner and press firmly to ensure maximum adhesion. See Dia #36. page 5 of 9 3//0

16 IMPORTANT: Ensure vehicles s tailgate is opened before installing Tonneau Cover, and remains open until lock striker is fitted and locking mechanism is adjusted correctly. 5 LOWER HINGE BRACKET CLICK! 3 TONNEAU SEAL FITMENT OVER HEADER RAIL SEAL Diagram # Open vehicle s tail gate and keep it open until locking mechanism has been adjusted correctly. Two people are required to carry out the fitment of the tonneau cover. Fit tonneau cover to vehicle ensuring seal at the front of the tonneau cover sits correctly over the header rail seal as shown. Secure hinges with hinge pins as shown. See Dia #37. IMPORTANT: Ensure hinge pins clip into retaining leg on lower hinges. If misaligned, seal can be pushed forward from inside of the tub. ENSURE CLEARANCE TO TUB NEXT DIAGRAM LOOSEN HINGE SCREWS TO ADJUST TONNEAU POSITION IF NECESSARY RE-TORQUE 5Nm Diagram #. Close and check Tonneau Cover is central to vehicle and the sides of Tonneau Cover do not contact the vehicle bed rail. Adjust position if necessary by loosening the top hinge screws and re-positioning Tonneau Cover to fit centrally on vehicle. Re-tighten hinges to 5Nm torque. See Dia #. page 6 of 9 3//0

17 ENSURE NARROW END OF GAS STRUT MOUNTS TO VEHICLE 3 ENSURE WIDE END OF GAS STRUT MOUNTS TO TONNEAU COVER TO REMOVE: Diagram # Attach gas struts. Ensure the narrow end mounts to the vehicle, and the wide end mounts to the tonneau cover. See Dia #39. FIT ITEM 7 & 8 THROUGH THE OPENING WHERE THE TAIL LIGHT WAS REMOVED Diagram #0 0. Position the lock striker bracket to correspond with previously drilled holes. Align and loosely attach the lock striker bracket using two () M6 sem screws, M6 flat washers & M6 hex nuts as shown. Fit the M6 flat washers & M6 hex nuts through the opening where the tail light was removed. Repeat process for the other side of the vehicle. See Dia #0. IMPORTANT: Ensure vehicles s tailgate remains open whilst adjusting Tonneau Cover locking mechanism. REMOVE INSPECTION COVER 3 RELEASE PLASTIC UNCLIP PULL RODS RETAINER CLIPS FROM PLASTIC RETAINER CLIPS INSPECTION COVER PLASTIC RETAINER CLIPS PULL RODS Diagram #. Open Tonneau Cover and remove inspection cover by removing scrivets and rotating cover anti-clockwise. Release plastic retainer clips and unclip pull rods as shown. See Dia #. page 7 of 9 3//0

18 INSPECT LATCH ENGAGEMENT INCORRECT 3 ADJUST STRIKER BRACKET ADJUST LATCH MECHANISM 6 ADJUST CORRECT 6 SCREWS TORQUE Nm Diagram #. Close Tonneau Cover and inspect locking mechanism. Ensure the latch hits the striker bracket centrally. If it DOES, proceed to Diagram #3 below. If it DOES NOT, adjust the striker bracket accordingly by loosening the M6 screws and moving the bracket up or down as shown. You may also need to adjust the latch mechanism by loosening the screws and moving it left or right as shown. See Dia #. Note: Tonneau Cover has stage locks. Ensure Tonneau engages with second stage of the latch. IMPORTANT: Ensure that the Tonneau Cover locking mechanism is functioning correctly before closing tailgate. ENGAGE LOCK 3 ADJUST LENGTH OF PULL RODS BY ROTATION LATCH MECHANISM LOCK PLASTIC RETAINER CLIPS BACK IN POSITION RETAINER CLIPS CLICK 5 6 TEST LOCKING MECHANISM REPLACE INSPECTION COVER PRESS LATCH UPWARDS ROTATE PULL RODS CLOCKWISE = SHORTEN ANTI-CLOCKWISE = LENGTHEN INSPECTION COVER Diagram #3 3. Open the Tonneau Cover and engage the lock by pressing upwards on the latch. Adjust pull rods so that they clip back into the retainer clips correctly. Do this by rotating them clockwise to shorten them or anti-clockwise to lengthen them. Clip pull rods and retainer clips back into position. Test lock by pressing the button on top of Tonneau Cover. If latch mechanism DOES NOT release, return to Step 3 and shorten the pull rods. If it DOES release, replace inspection cover. See Dia #3. 3 REPLACE TAIL LIGHTS & RE-CONNECT WIRING CHECK OPERATION OF VEHICLE TAIL LIGHTS NO POWER TOOLS Diagram #. Check surfaces of corner pieces and tonneau cover are even. For any adjustment, raise or lower jacking screw until even. Tighten lock nut. Replace the vehicle s tail lights and re-connect the wiring. Check operation of vehicles tail lights. See Dia #. page 8 of 9 3//0

19 REMOVAL OF TONNEAU COVER TO REMOVE: 7 8 Diagram #. Open Tonneau Cover and detach gas struts from the vehicle by inserting a small screw driver and adjusting the spring clip on the strut as shown. See Dia #. NOTE: Do not remove the spring clip. Only a small amount of levering is required to detach. 3 HINGE PIN 0 0 Diagram #. Remove hinge pins and then remove the Tonneau Cover as shown. See Dia #. TO REPLACE THE TONNEAU COVER: Reverse the sequence and the procedures of the three (3) Diagrams above. page 9 of 9 3//0

20

21

22

3PC TONNEAU COVER WITH SPORTS BAR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

3PC TONNEAU COVER WITH SPORTS BAR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 3PC TONNEAU COVER WITH SPORTS BAR INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TC00d / Vehicle Description: NISSAN NAVARA D0 DUAL CAB 3-PIECE TONNEAU COVER PARTS LIST NO. PART NAME QTY. NO. PART NAME QTY. NO. PART NAME QTY.

More information

VOLKSWAGEN AMAROK 3 PIECE HARD TONNEAU COVER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

VOLKSWAGEN AMAROK 3 PIECE HARD TONNEAU COVER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS VOLKSWAGEN AMAROK 3 PIECE HARD TONNEAU COVER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Care Instructions: Clean Tonneau Cover with a mild detergent and water solution. Do not use abrasive cleaners or solvents. Place these

More information

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CURVED REAR DOOR Isuzu D-Max 2012 / Holden Colorado RG

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CURVED REAR DOOR Isuzu D-Max 2012 / Holden Colorado RG CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS CURVED REAR DOOR Isuzu D-Max 2012 / Holden Colorado RG IF FITTING THIS CANOPY TO RG COLORADO A SEPARATE WIRING PATCH HARNESS IS REQUIRED. ORDER EGR PART NUMBER: RGCOL-PATCH-HARN

More information

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS NISSAN NAVARA D40 Double Cab - RX / ST / ST-X (with & without Nissan Genuine Bed Liner)

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS NISSAN NAVARA D40 Double Cab - RX / ST / ST-X (with & without Nissan Genuine Bed Liner) INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS NISSAN NAVARA D40 Double Cab - RX / ST / ST-X (with & without Nissan Genuine Bed Liner) (For Australia: 005 Production Onwards for ST & ST-X) (January 009 Production Onwards for

More information

DF Ford F Short Bed 2009-Current

DF Ford F Short Bed 2009-Current 921019 DF921019 Ford F150 5.5 Short Bed 2009-Current Hardware (Box 1 of 2) 1. Tango front rail assembly 2. Tango left rail assembly 3. Tango right rail assembly 4. Rhino Rack cross bars (2) 5. Clamps (8)

More information

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Holden Colorado LX and LT-R

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS. Holden Colorado LX and LT-R CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Holden Colorado LX and LT-R (007 Production Onwards) Installation Time: Hour (Approximately) Without Bed Liner Hour 45 Minutes (Approximately) With Bed Liner Care Instructions:

More information

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Ford Ranger XL and XLT

CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Ford Ranger XL and XLT CANOPY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Ford Ranger XL and XLT (006 Production Onwards) Installation Time: Hour (Approximately) Care Instructions: Clean Canopy with a mild detergent and water solution. Do not

More information

Make sure the rail is clamped square as shown. Start at the front, and place the first clamp approx 6 to 9 inches back.

Make sure the rail is clamped square as shown. Start at the front, and place the first clamp approx 6 to 9 inches back. INSTALLATION SHEET Any damaged or missing parts? Parts will be shipped to you directly. Call 844-779-8986 Mon - Fri 5:30 am - 4 pm Pacific Time TOOLS RECOMMENDED 9/16 Wrench or socket 7/8 Drill bit & drill

More information

Bolt-On/Rugged Fender Flares Dodge Ram 1500/2500/3500 (09-12) Please read instructions entirely before installing this product.

Bolt-On/Rugged Fender Flares Dodge Ram 1500/2500/3500 (09-12) Please read instructions entirely before installing this product. Please read instructions entirely before installing this product. Hardware Included QTY Hardware Included QTY Bolt Kit Included QTY EXTRUSION 29.0ft ALCOHOL TOWELETTE 4 ALLEN KEY BOLT 42 NUT 42 Ensure

More information

Installation Instructions Bolt-On Fender Flares Ford F150 (09-12) Part #17394

Installation Instructions Bolt-On Fender Flares Ford F150 (09-12) Part #17394 Please read instructions entirely before installing this product. Hardware Included QTY Hardware Included QTY Bolt Kit Included QTY EXTRUSION 29.5ft ALCOHOL TOWELETTE 4 BLACK HEX BOLT 42 RETAINING CLIP.9mm

More information

2-DOOR LAUNDRY CABINET KIT

2-DOOR LAUNDRY CABINET KIT 2-DOOR LAUNDRY CABINET KIT OWNER S MANUAL QL054 # 6725159 Table of Contents Table of Contents....2 Safety Information....2 Warranty....3 Warranty Claim Procedure....3 Pre-Installation....4 Tools/Materials

More information

2016 Toyota Tacoma INSTALLATION SHEET

2016 Toyota Tacoma INSTALLATION SHEET 2016 Toyota Tacoma INSTALLATION SHEET MISSING PARTS? call Extang at 1-800-877-2588 Any and all needed parts will be shipped to you directly. (DO NOT return whole kit to store) Drill Torx Driver-T30 Wrench

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER 21-818C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH) 2017 Nissan Sentra SR Turbo 1.6T 1 ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 21-2157DK

More information

Ground Effects, P/N: (V6), (V8)

Ground Effects, P/N: (V6), (V8) , P/N: 92248596 (V6), 92248560 (V8) 3. Open trunk and remove 3 scrivets per side. Retain. Remove LH and RH tail lamp access cover. Retain. Refer to Figure 1. NOTE: Installation is made easier with the

More information

Airtec Snorkel Assembly Vehicle: Toyota FJ Cruiser 4.0L Petrol, 04/2011+ Part No. 011SAT0185A. Read instructions fully before commencing fitment.

Airtec Snorkel Assembly Vehicle: Toyota FJ Cruiser 4.0L Petrol, 04/2011+ Part No. 011SAT0185A. Read instructions fully before commencing fitment. Read instructions fully before commencing fitment. Estimated Fitting Time: 3hrs To provide a totally sealed intake system, it will be necessary to remove all under bonnet air-cleaner plumbing & provide

More information

PART NUMBER: C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome - VMC)

PART NUMBER: C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome - VMC) Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-729C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) 21-729P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome - VMC) 2010 MAZDA MX-5 MIATA 2.0L L-4 C.A.R.B.

More information

INSTALLATION SHEET. TOOLS RECOMMENDED 9/16 Wrench or socket 7/8 Drill bit & drill (optional)

INSTALLATION SHEET. TOOLS RECOMMENDED 9/16 Wrench or socket 7/8 Drill bit & drill (optional) INSTALLATION SHEET TOOLS RECOMMENDED 9/16 Wrench or socket 7/8 Drill bit & drill (optional) PARTS INCLUDED IN YOUR KIT 1 x Hard folding cover assembly 3 x D Shaped cab bumpers 1 x Bulkhead seal (¾ x ¾

More information

IMPORTANT NOTICE: INCLUDED COMPONENTS

IMPORTANT NOTICE: INCLUDED COMPONENTS RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S Installation Instructions Part number 680XX Complete Top and Hardware for Jeep Wrangler YJ 1987-95 w/ Full Steel Doors And Cj7 (with modifications) IMPORTANT NOTICE: Carefully read

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-469B (Blue Finish) 21-469C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) 21-469P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome-VMC) 21-469R (Red Finish)

More information

#1034 Ford Sport Trac Installation Instructions

#1034 Ford Sport Trac Installation Instructions #1034 Ford Sport Trac Installation Instructions Owner s Manual Please save Instructions: Important Warranty and Maintenance information enclosed (2) 10-24 Black flathead Allen Screws Tailgate End Front

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-547 2003-2006 NISSAN 350Z V6-3.5L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670 * NOTE: Legal in California only for racing vehicles

More information

INSTALLATION SHEET. PARTS INCLUDED IN YOUR KIT 1 Pair rails (L&R) Roll top assembly Bulkhead seals (1x 1/4 & 1x 3/4 thick) (1x 1/4 & 1x 1/4 thick)

INSTALLATION SHEET. PARTS INCLUDED IN YOUR KIT 1 Pair rails (L&R) Roll top assembly Bulkhead seals (1x 1/4 & 1x 3/4 thick) (1x 1/4 & 1x 1/4 thick) INSTALLATION SHEET Any damaged or missing parts? Parts will be shipped to you directly. Call 818-365-9000 Mon - Fri 8:00 am - 4 pm Pacific Time or email support@bakindustries.com TOOLS RECOMMENDED 9/16

More information

QTY 3D PART NO. FORD SERVICE PN DESCRIPTION VAA6Z A FIESTA 5 DOOR (4) PC. KIT

QTY 3D PART NO. FORD SERVICE PN DESCRIPTION VAA6Z A FIESTA 5 DOOR (4) PC. KIT Rev. 08-4 - 2010 QTY 3D PART NO. FORD SERVICE PN DESCRIPTION 1 691620 VAA6Z-5820049-A 2011- FIESTA 5 DOOR (4) PC. KIT HARDWARE SUPPLIED 12 #8 X ¾ SELF DRILLING SCREWS 220 / 18.5 3M VHB DOUBLE FACE TAPE

More information

Part# Description Q'TY

Part# Description Q'TY 4 Bike Rack Carrier The 4 Bike Rack is to protect your bikes during transportation. This device is built for carrying up to 4 bikes at one time. This device also has a drop down feature so you can still

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER S MANUAL

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER S MANUAL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER S MANUAL Thank you for purchasing the AlloyCover from WeatherTech. Manufactured with pride using superior quality materials and workmanship. With proper care, your cover

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-9034 YEAR MAKE MODEL Engine Info 2006-2007 CHEVROLET 2500HD Classic V8-6.6L DSL C.A.R.B. E.O. D-670-13 2006-2007

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-488 2006-2008 MAZDA 3 L4 2.3L SEE * NOTE 2004-2008 MAZDA 3 L4 2.0L SEE * NOTE 2004-2005 MAZDA 3 L4 2.3L C.A.R.B.

More information

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required!

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-491B (Blue Finish) 21-491C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) 21-491P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome-VMC) 21-491R (Red Finish)

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS REV 3 05/13/2016 PART NO. 911000T 911000PS 915000T 915000PS PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: Sport Bar 2.0, Full size Textured Black Sport Bar 2.0, Full size Polished Stainless Steel Tubes Sport Bar 2.0, Mid size

More information

MISSING PARTS? call Extang at

MISSING PARTS? call Extang at MISSING PARTS? call Extang at 1-800-877-2588 Any and all needed parts will be shipped to you directly. (DO NOT return whole kit to store) 1/2 Socket Wrench 3/4 Sheetmetal Drill Bit #2 Phillips Screwdriver

More information

Laser BILLET Main Grille

Laser BILLET Main Grille Laser BILLET Main Grille Main grille - #6219420 / #6219421 2016 TOYOTA TACOMA Parts included (1) Billet Grille - Main Polished - Part #6219420 OR Black - Part #6219421 Hardware included (6) #8 0.7 Screws

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 22-547 2003-2006 NISSAN 350Z V6-3.5L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670 * NOTE: Legal in California only for racing vehicles

More information

OUTDOOR TABLE TENNIS TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

OUTDOOR TABLE TENNIS TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS OUTDOOR TABLE TENNIS TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Please Do Not Hesitate to Contact Our Consumer Hotline at 800-759-0977 with Any Questions That May Arise During Assembly or Use of This Product! NG2336P

More information

Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, Wrangler

Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, Wrangler Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, 87-95 Wrangler IMPORTANT NOTICE: Carefully read instructions before attempting to install this product. Rampage is in no way responsible for any

More information

Installation Instructions READ THOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING Signature Series Rail Kit Dodge Ram Trucks-all, including Mega-cabs

Installation Instructions READ THOROUGHLY BEFORE BEGINNING Signature Series Rail Kit Dodge Ram Trucks-all, including Mega-cabs INDEX Failure to follow all of these instructions may result in death or serious injury!. GUIDELINES FOR MATCHING TOW VEHICLE AND TRAILER. Pages -. DRILLED AND BOLTED INSTALLATION FIGURE. Page 4. NO-DRILL,

More information

Installation Instructions Twill Replace-a-top with Tinted Windows

Installation Instructions Twill Replace-a-top with Tinted Windows INSTALLATION TIME Installation Instructions Twill Replace-a-top with Tinted Windows SKILL LEVEL Upper Door Skins not included Vehicle Application Jeep Wrangler (JK) 2 Door 2007 2009 Part Number: 79836

More information

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-9032 Year Make Model Engine Info CARB E.O. # 2012 Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD/3500 HD V8-6.6L DSL D-670-13 2012

More information

Installation Instructions Model: AB Single-Lever Pull-out Kitchen Faucet

Installation Instructions Model: AB Single-Lever Pull-out Kitchen Faucet Kitchen & Bath Products, Inc. www.dawnusa.net Installation Instructions Model: Single-Lever Pull-out Kitchen Faucet TABLE OF CONTENTS Preparation 2 Parts & Tools Needed 2 Installation 3-4 Care and Cleaning

More information

The M7 Direct Flow Intercooler (DFIC) Installation Guide

The M7 Direct Flow Intercooler (DFIC) Installation Guide The M7 Direct Flow Intercooler (DFIC) Installation Guide This information is meant only as a guide. The author of this information,, or any M7 Tuning employees assumes no liabilities for any outcomes resulting

More information

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Vehicle Application: Ford F-150 5.5 Ft. Styleside 2004 and newer Part Number: 76309 www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit our web site and click on Ask

More information

Installation Instructions for Pressure Balancing Valve Set with Volume Control. Limited Lifetime Faucet Warranty

Installation Instructions for Pressure Balancing Valve Set with Volume Control. Limited Lifetime Faucet Warranty TM Limited Lifetime Faucet Warranty fluid warrants its faucets to be free from defects in material and workmanship for as long as the original consumer purchaser owns his or her home.* This warranty applies

More information

LAND ROVER DISCOVERY 3/ SPARE WHEEL CARRIER

LAND ROVER DISCOVERY 3/ SPARE WHEEL CARRIER LAND ROVER DISCOVERY 3/ 4 SPARE WHEEL CARRIER RBLD007 INSTALL TIME: 4.5 Hours NOTE: Park Distance Control will be affected by this fitment and the customer should be informed. IMPORTANT WARNING! IT IS

More information

Current Range Rover Sport STRUT Collection Installation Manual

Current Range Rover Sport STRUT Collection Installation Manual 2014 - Current Range Rover Sport STRUT Collection Installation Manual 1 1. Removing Main Grille and Lower Fascia 1.1 Run a line of low tack masking tape across the front of the bumper below the grille

More information

BILLET SERIES Grille Main grille - #20371 / #20371B

BILLET SERIES Grille Main grille - #20371 / #20371B NOTE BEFORE INSTALL: Your factory grille components and other vehicle front end features may be visible once your new grille is fully installed. To counter this visual element, we have found that you can

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOP MOUNT SINK CH366

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOP MOUNT SINK CH366 27688 Industrial Blvd, Hayward, CA 94545 Tel: (877) 329 6872 Fax: (510) 723 0099 dp@dawnusa.net These instructions are for installing top mount sink CH366. Please read all instructions carefully before

More information

VIGO INDUSTRIES INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR TUB DOOR (MODEL VG6071)

VIGO INDUSTRIES INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR TUB DOOR (MODEL VG6071) VIGO INDUSTRIES INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR TUB DOOR ()! SAFETY PRECAUTIONS This Installation Guide uses the following symbols to indicate important information. Always observe the instructions indicated by

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: CHEVROLET Camaro V8-6.2L

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: CHEVROLET Camaro V8-6.2L Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-8029 2010-2013 CHEVROLET Camaro V8-6.2L LEGAL IN CALIFORNIA ONLY FOR RACING VEHICLES WHICH MAY NEVER BE USED,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-521 2003-2007 HYUNDAI Tiburon V6-2.7L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670-2 The installation of this AEM intake system requires

More information

FORD EXPLORER. (2010 Production Onwards) INTEGRATED SIDE STEP INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION. 60 Minutes. 13mm and 17mm Socket

FORD EXPLORER. (2010 Production Onwards) INTEGRATED SIDE STEP INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION. 60 Minutes. 13mm and 17mm Socket FORD EXPLORER (010 Production Onwards) INTEGRTED SIDE STEP INSTLLTION INSTRUCTION ccessory Part No. STEP0011 60 Minutes pprox Product Weight: 15kg/33 lbs IMPORTNT - PLESE RED INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE COMMENCING

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Application Fits 2013-2014 BMW X5 X7265 2013-2014 BMW 500 lbs. Tongue Weight/5,000 lbs Weight Carrying X5 2 EcoHitch Invisi Torklift Central 315 Central Ave N Kent, WA 98032 253-854-1832

More information

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Vehicle Application: Toyota Tacoma Double Cab 2005 - Current (5 ft.) Part Number: 76308 US Patent 6827391 www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit our web

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 41-1404 2008-2011 SCION XD L4-1.8L LEGAL IN CALIFORNIA ONLY FOR RACING VEHICLES WHICH MAY NEVER BE USED, REGISTERED

More information

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Vehicle Application: Ford F-150 Regular / Super Cab 2004 2011 (6.5 ft.) Part Number: 76305 US Patent 6827391 www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit our

More information

Maintenance and other important non-personal injury and non-material damage instructions or statements that should be observed.

Maintenance and other important non-personal injury and non-material damage instructions or statements that should be observed. VIGO INDUSTRIES INSTALLATION GUIDE FOR SHOWER ENCLOSURE ()! SAFETY PRECAUTIONS This Installation Guide uses the following symbols to indicate important information. Always observe the instructions indicated

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Equipment Required: Fastener Kit: F Wrenches: 15/16, 15/16 Crowfoot Adaptor Drill Bits: 1/4 Other Tools: Drill, Reciprocating saw Optional, Raise Bed: 18mm socket, 15 extension As an option you can loosen

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Thank you for purchasing ACCESS Original Roll-Up Cover. Agri-Cover, Inc. proudly manufactured this cover using superior quality materials and workmanship. With proper care, your

More information

AEM bypass valves are not compatible with this intake system (part number ) DO NOT attempt to install an AEM bypass valve on this intake system!

AEM bypass valves are not compatible with this intake system (part number ) DO NOT attempt to install an AEM bypass valve on this intake system! Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-452 2005 FORD Focus L4-2.0L SEE * NOTE 2004 FORD Focus L4-2.3L SEE * NOTE AEM bypass valves are not compatible

More information

START HERE FRONT BUMPER REMOVAL. 1) Turn off engine and chalk tires with stop block. Open Hood. Disconnect Battery.

START HERE FRONT BUMPER REMOVAL. 1) Turn off engine and chalk tires with stop block. Open Hood. Disconnect Battery. Parts included (1) - Main Full Opening - Polished - Part #54213 OR Full Opening - Black - Part #51213 Hardware included (10) - #10 Screws (10) - #10 Flat Nuts (2) - Thread Cutting Nuts OR START HERE PLEASE

More information

Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions. Base Rail Bracket Kit. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at

Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions. Base Rail Bracket Kit. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions P/N: 31408 Base Rail Bracket Kit For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at www.huskytow.com Provide a copy of these Instructions to the end user

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH)

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH) Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER 21-804C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH) 2016 SCION ia 1.5L 2017 TOYOTA YARIS ia 1.5L 1 ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY.

More information

#1072 Nissan Frontier Installation Instructions (with or without UtiliTrack Option)

#1072 Nissan Frontier Installation Instructions (with or without UtiliTrack Option) #1072 Nissan Frontier Installation Instructions (with or without UtiliTrack Option) Owner s Manual Please Save Instructions: Important Warranty and Maintenance information enclosed (2) 10-24 Black flathead

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOP MOUNT SINKS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOP MOUNT SINKS These instructions are for installing top mount stainless steel sinks. (CH365 and CH366 NOT included) Please read all instructions carefully before starting the installation. TABLE OF CONTENTS Preparation

More information

ROUSH Front Splitter Kit

ROUSH Front Splitter Kit ROUSH Front Splitter Kit Kit Part Number 1310010803 Application: 2010-11 ROUSH Mustang Note: Splitter only fits onto the 2010-11 ROUSH Front Fascia. Installation Instructions Before installing your ROUSH

More information

***Please follow instructions for ease of installation and correct fit.***

***Please follow instructions for ease of installation and correct fit.*** RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S Installation Instructions Part number 1094XX Frameless Soft Top for Jeep Wrangler YJ 1992-1995 with Half Doors NOTE: Installation of the top in warm weather is optimal for ease

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions Assembly Instructions Part Number Description Model Approx. Assembly Time 99994-049 Cab Enclosure MULE SX 3-4 Hours WARNING Improper installation of this accessory could result in an accident causing serious

More information

IMPORTANT: Follow these instructions BEFORE installing the Retrax cover

IMPORTANT: Follow these instructions BEFORE installing the Retrax cover #2011 Install Instructions Supplement IMPORTANT: Follow these instructions BEFORE installing the Retrax cover Note: Use caution when cutting the wire ties holding the wire harness together so you do not

More information

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH) 2016 VW Jetta 1.

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH) 2016 VW Jetta 1. Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER 21-797C (GUN METAL GRAY FINISH) 2016 VW Jetta 1.4T 1 ITEM NO. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2-1578C TUBE; 3.25"D

More information

Installation Instructions Trek Top Glide 2-Door. We re here to help! Go to and click on Contact Us. Support.

Installation Instructions Trek Top Glide 2-Door. We re here to help! Go to  and click on Contact Us. Support. Installation Instructions Trek Top Glide 2-Door Vehicle Application: Jeep Wrangler 2007-2017 Part Number 54922 Installation Tips Before you begin installing your new Trek Top Glide, please read all the

More information

9' & 12' CHALLENGER SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

9' & 12' CHALLENGER SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 9' & 12' CHALLENGER SHUFFLEBOARD TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS NG1205 / NG1210 / NG1212 / NG1214 THANK YOU! Thank you for purchasing this product. We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-447 1998-2001 CHEVROLET Cavalier L4-2.2L Manual trans. requires 20-455 C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670 2000-2002 PONTIAC

More information

START HERE BEFORE YOU BEGIN FIG 1 STEP 2

START HERE BEFORE YOU BEGIN FIG 1 STEP 2 PROFESSIONAL INSTALL RECOMMENDED REAR MODULAR / MULTI LED ROOF MOUNTS PART#: Z350040 / Z350050 REAR ROOF LED LIGHT MOUNTS Parts included (1) - Driver Side Roof Mount Upright (1) - Passenger Side Roof Mount

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-8207 2005 DODGE Durango V8-5.7L See * NOTE 2004 DODGE Durango V8-5.7L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670 * NOTE: Legal in

More information

INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL

INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL Rev. K, p. 1 of 19 INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL V4210 CAB KIT (color: orange) and/or V4220 CAB KIT (color: camo) INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL The contents of this envelope are the property of the owner.

More information

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck

Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck Installation Instructions Supertop for Truck US Patent 6827391 Vehicle Application: Dodge Ram 1500 / 2500 Regular / Quad / Mega Cab 6.5' Bed 2002 2011 Part Number: 76304 www.bestop.com - We re here to

More information

Rear Carrier Bag. The Rear Carrier Bag is made to be used on Rear Cargo Carriers. The bag is weather resistent.

Rear Carrier Bag. The Rear Carrier Bag is made to be used on Rear Cargo Carriers. The bag is weather resistent. Rear Carrier Bag The Rear Carrier Bag is made to be used on Rear Cargo Carriers. The bag is weather resistent. Mounting the Rear Carrier Bag, Step 1: Remove the Rear Carrier Bag from the box and set it

More information

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-630 1991-1992 SATURN SC L4-1.9L Manual Trans. C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670-6 1993-1994 SATURN SW2 L4-1.9L Manual Trans.

More information

#1011 Standard ONE Installation Instructions

#1011 Standard ONE Installation Instructions #1011 Standard ONE Installation Instructions Owner s Manual Please save Instructions: Important Warranty and Maintenance information enclosed (2) 10-24 Black flathead Allen Screws Tailgate End Front Cover

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:21-8115 2002-2003 FORD F350 Super Duty V10-6.8L SEE * NOTE 2000-2003 FORD Excursion V10-6.8L SEE * NOTE 1999-2003

More information

Installation Precautions. Use Precautions. Specifications

Installation Precautions. Use Precautions. Specifications Important Safety Information Safety Setup Operation Maintenance Read all safety warnings and instructions. Failure to follow the warnings and instructions may result in serious injury. Save all warnings

More information

LANCER EVOLUTION (2008 ) MUD FLAP MZ531356EX (Black with aluminum plate) MZ531357EX (Black standard) INSTALLATION AND HANDLING INSTRUCTIONS

LANCER EVOLUTION (2008 ) MUD FLAP MZ531356EX (Black with aluminum plate) MZ531357EX (Black standard) INSTALLATION AND HANDLING INSTRUCTIONS LANCER EVOLUTION (2008 ) MUD FLAP MZ531356EX (Black with aluminum plate) MZ531357EX (Black standard) INSTALLATION AND HANDLING INSTRUCTIONS Black with aluminum plate -MZ531356EX Black standard -MZ531357EX

More information

Installation Instructions EZ Roll Tonneau

Installation Instructions EZ Roll Tonneau Installation Instructions EZ Roll Tonneau Vehicle Application: Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra 8' Long Bed ( 99 New body Style & 07 Classic Body Style) 1999 2007 : 17204 www.bestop.com - We re here to

More information

Retractable Ramp System , , Installation Instructions STOP!

Retractable Ramp System , , Installation Instructions STOP! Boss Truck Accessories, a division of Iron Concepts Ltd. Retractable Ramp System 01110-1, 01120-1, 01130-1 Installation Instructions STOP! Questions, problems, missing parts? DO NOT RETURN TO YOUR RETAILER.

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions Rock Crawler Roof Rack (Part # 76717) 07-Up Jeep Wrangler J/K 4Door For Technical Support/Warranty Information please call 310-762-9944 Smittybilt, 400 West Artesia Blvd, Compton,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-8205 2003-2004 DODGE RAM 1500 Pickup V8-4.7L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-392-29 * NOTE: Legal in California only for racing

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Equipment Required: Fastener Kit: F Wrenches: 3/4, 15/16 Drill Bits: 1/4 Other Tools: Drill Short & Long Bed All Megacabs 9464/9474 HIDE-A-GOOSE HITCH INSTALLATION WARNING: Under no circumstances do we

More information

Installation Instructions EZ-Fold Tonneau

Installation Instructions EZ-Fold Tonneau Installation Instructions EZ-Fold Tonneau No Drilling in Truck Bed Required Vehicle Application: Chevrolet Silverado & GMC Sierra 5.8' Beds Part Number: 16212 Chevrolet Silverado & GMC Sierra 6.5' Beds

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 22-544 2002-2006 NISSAN Sentra SE-R Spec-V L4-2.5L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670 * NOTE: Legal in California only for racing

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:21-8402 1999-2004 TOYOTA Tacoma V6-3.4L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670 1999-2002 TOYOTA 4Runner V6-3.4L C.A.R.B. E.O. # D-670

More information

HURRICANE 54-IN FOOSBALL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

HURRICANE 54-IN FOOSBALL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS HURRICANE 54-IN FOOSBALL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Please Do Not Hesitate to Contact Our Consumer Hotline at 800-759-0977 with Any Questions That May Arise During Assembly or Use of This Product! NG1033F

More information

Installation Instructions Model: AB Single-lever Pull-down Spray Faucet

Installation Instructions Model: AB Single-lever Pull-down Spray Faucet Kitchen & Bath Products, Inc. www.dawnusa.net Installation Instructions Model: Single-lever Pull-down Spray Faucet TABLE OF CONTENTS Preparation 2 Parts & Tools Needed 2 Installation 3-5 Care and Cleaning

More information

OUTSIDE OF VEHICLE INSIDE OF VEHICLE

OUTSIDE OF VEHICLE INSIDE OF VEHICLE LAND ROVER DEFENDER 90 / 110 / TDi/ TD5/ PUMA Aluminium GULLWING DOOR MKII GWLD009 INSTALL TIME: 3 Hours OUTSIDE OF VEHICLE INSIDE OF VEHICLE IMPORTANT WARNING! IT IS CRITICAL THAT ALL FRONT RUNNER PRODUCTS

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Equipment Required: Fastener Kit: F Wrenches: 3/4, 15/16, 13mm Drill Bits: 1/4, some older models a 1/2 Other Tools: Drill, Saber Saw 5/8 Fasteners From Hitch Fastener Kit Installation Instructions GOOSENECK

More information

21-413B (Blue Finish) C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome-VMC) R (Red Finish)

21-413B (Blue Finish) C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome-VMC) R (Red Finish) Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-413B (Blue Finish) 21-413C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) 21-413P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome-VMC) 21-413R (Red Finish)

More information

Approximate installation time: 2 hrs. REV. DATE: 3/17/2016 Page 1 of 7

Approximate installation time: 2 hrs. REV. DATE: 3/17/2016 Page 1 of 7 Installation Instructions BR20 Rear Bumper Replacement Part Number 28169T 2011-2014 Chevrolet Silverado 2500HD & 3500HD 2/4WD Do not attempt to install this product on any vehicle other than the one listed

More information

Installation Instructions Tri-Fold Folding Tonneau

Installation Instructions Tri-Fold Folding Tonneau Installation Instructions Tri-Fold Folding Tonneau No Drilling in Truck Bed Required Vehicle Application: www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit our web site and click on Ask a Question. Click here

More information

Installation Guide BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System

Installation Guide BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System Installation Guide 2015-2016 BMW S1000RR Full Exhaust System!! THIS PRODUCT IS DESIGNED FOR USE IN CLOSED COURSE RACING AND IS NOT INTENDED FOR HIGHWAY USE!! Congratulations on the purchase of your new

More information

CAB #11606 FOR John Deere X500, X520, X530, X534, X540

CAB #11606 FOR John Deere X500, X520, X530, X534, X540 CAB #11606 FOR John Deere X500, X520, X530, X534, X540 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST IMPORTANT READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE CAUTION! REMOVE THE VINYL PANELS FOR TRANSPORT

More information

SS740HF NISSAN D23 NAVARA (NP300) 2.3Ltr Intercooled Twin Turbo(YS23DDTT Engine) Built: Nissan Motor Co. Thailand

SS740HF NISSAN D23 NAVARA (NP300) 2.3Ltr Intercooled Twin Turbo(YS23DDTT Engine) Built: Nissan Motor Co. Thailand SS740HF NISSAN D23 NAVARA (NP300) 2.3Ltr Intercooled Twin Turbo(YS23DDTT Engine) Built: Nissan Motor Co. Thailand Parts List 21/12/2015 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 1 435-133-000 BODY - SNORKEL (SS740HF)

More information

Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at

Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. For updates see PRODUCT SUPPORT tab at Assembly, Installation, Operation and Maintenance Instructions 2009-2016 Dodge Ram 1500, Quad/Reg. Cab, w/6.4ft. & 8ft. Bed, 2 & 4 WD. Part # 30665 Dealer / Installer: Provide a copy of these Instructions

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER:

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: Equipped with AEM Dryflow Filter No Oil Required! INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: 21-450B (Blue Finish) 21-450C (Gun Metal Grey Finish) 21-450P (Vacuum Metalized Chrome-VMC) 21-450R (Red Finish)

More information