Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner"

Transcription

1 1610 Page 1 of 75 Air Cleaner

2 1610 Page 2 of 75 Air Cleaner 1 BS S Knob 2 BS Cover 3 BS S Nut, Hex 4 BS Washer 5 BS Cartridge Plate 6 BS S Element 7 BS Body 8 BS Gasket 9 BS Mounting Strap Assy (Includes Ref No. 10) 10 BS Screw, Sem 11 BS S Cartridge

3 1610 Page 3 of 75 Baffle

4 1610 Page 4 of 75 Baffle Baffle, Engine Heat Baffle, Muffler /P Bolt, 3/8 X 1 GR /P Washer,.400 X.88 X.06 Belleville Seal, Engine Heat Baffle /P Bushing, 7/8 Snap Baffle, Engine /P Bolt, 1/4-20 X.50 Washer-Hd Tapping

5 1610 Page 5 of 75 Battery & Mounting

6 1610 Page 6 of 75 Battery & Mounting S Battery, 12 Volt /P Bolt, Carr. 5/16-18 X.75 Long S Nut, 5/ Cover W/Graphic, Battery Graphic Tray, Battery /P Bolt, 5/16 X 3/4 GR S Washer, 5/16 Lock Washer, 5/16 Ext-Int Tooth Lock S Nut, 5/16 GR Rod, Battery Cover LH S Rod, Battery Cover RH S Washer,.281 X.500 X Nut, 1/4 Wing Hose, Battery Drain 48 in. Long

7 1610 Page 7 of 75 Brake Assembly

8 1610 Page 8 of 75 Brake Assembly Brake Assy, Caliper 1 HH S Plate Assy, Stud 2 HH Washer, Thrust 3 HH Cam 4 HH Plate, Actuator 5 HH Spring, Compression 6 HH S Ring, Retaining 7 HH S Screw, 1/4-20 X 2 Phc Hex-Hd Cap S Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Patch Lock 8 HH Bushing 9 HH Spring, Return 10 HH S Side Assy, Carrier 11 HH Washer

9 1610 Page 9 of 75 Brake Pedal & Connections

10 1610 Page 10 of 75 Brake Pedal & Connections Pedal, Brake S Bearing, Flanged Pad, Foot Control, Brake Link Pin, 1/4 X 1-1/4 Pln Slt-Spr Lever, Parking Brake Handle, Brake Lock /P Nut, No. 10 Cad P/T Lock GR Knob, Brake Lock Handle Bracket, Brake S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Nut, 3/8 GR Disc & Hub S Key, No. 9 Hi-Pro Brake Assy, Caliper For Components See Brake Assembly S Washer,.281 X.625 X S Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Patch Lock Rod, Brake S Pin, 1/8 X 3/4 Pln Cot S Washer,.406 X.812 X.065 Hdn /P Nut, 3/8 Cad P/T Lock GR Spring, Brake Pedal Return Cam, Hydro Spacer,.375 X.50 X S Screw, Shoulder S Washer, Wave /P Pin, 5/32 X 3/4 Slt-Spg Washer,.781 X 1.25 X.054

11 1610 Page 11 of 75 Carburetor & Intake Manifold

12 1610 Page 12 of 75 Carburetor & Intake Manifold 1 BS S Carburetor Assembly 2 BS Screw, Diaphragm Cover 3 BS Cover, Diaphragm 4 BS Body, Pump 5 BS Spring, Pump 6 BS S Cap, Spring 7 BS Diaphragm 8 BS Screw, Machine Fill Hd 8-32 X 5/8 9 BS S Spring, Throttle Adjustment 10 BS Washer, Throttle Shaft 11 BS S Screw, Throttle & Choke Valve Mtg Sem 12 BS Shaft & Lever Throttle 13 BS Pin, Float Hinge 14 BS Gasket, Carburetor Body 15 BS Valve, Choke 16 BS Shaft & Lever, Choke 17 BS Body Assy, Upper Carburetor (Includes Ref No. 11, 14, 15 & 16) 18 BS S Screw, Hex Hd Sem 19 BS S Float, Carburetor 20 BS /P Valve, Fuel Inlet 21 BS S Body, Lower Carburetor (Includes Ref No. 10, 11, 12, 22 & 23) 22 BS Bushing, Throttle Shaft 23 BS Valve, Throttle 24 BS Screw, Sem 25 BS /P Gasket, Carburetor & Intake Elbow 26 ~NLA 1 Plug & Seal, Solenoid (Includes Ref No. 27) 27 BS O-Ring 28 BS /P Valve Assy, Carburetor Idle 29 BS Jet, Needle Valve 30 BS /P Repair Kit, Pump 31 BS Spacer, Carburetor 32 BS Manifold Assy, Intake 33 BS S Gasket, Intake Manifold Mtg 34 BS S Crank, Bell 35 BS Screw, Hex Hd 36 BS S Link, Throttle 37 BS Screw, Intake Manifold Mtg Sem 38 BS Screw, Hex Head, Carburetor to Manifold BS S Carburetor Overhaul Kit BS /P Repair Kit, Pump BS Gasket, Carburetor Body BS Pin, Float Hinge BS /P Valve, Fuel Inlet BS /P Valve Assy, Carburetor Idle BS Spring, Pump BS Diaphragm BS S Cap, Spring BS Washer

13 1610 Page 13 of 75 Drive

14 1610 Page 14 of 75 Drive Support, Transaxle S Bolt, 3/8 X 3 GR S Washer, 3/8 Lock S Nut, 3/8 GR U-Bolt, Axle to Frame S Nut, 5/16 Cad P/T Lock GR /P Washer,.345 X.88 X.06 Belleville Spacer, Transmission Pulley, Engine, (4.75 OD) S Key, 1/4 X 5/8 Sq Parallel S Pulley, Idler (2.62 OD) /P Clamp, Cable /P Bolt, 3/8 X 1-3/4 GR Bushing,.385 X 1.0 X Spacer,.385 X 1.0 X 3.06 Idler S Arm, Idler S Bushing,.375 X.60 X /P Washer,.400 X 1.25 X.157 Belleville S Washer, 3/8 Lock Bolt, 3/8 X 5 GR S Pulley, Flat Idler (2.75 OD) /P Bolt, 3/8 X 2-3/4 GR S Washer,.385 X.62 X S Washer,.385 X.87 X.06 Hdn Spacer,.375 X.625 X S Washer, 3/8 Lock S Nut, 3/8 Jam GR S Nut, 3/8 Cad P/T Lock GR /P Pulley, Idler, 3.12 OD X.75 Wide S Bolt, 3/8 X 1-3/4 GR /P Washer,.39 X 1.13 X.062 Belleville S Washer, 3/8 Lock S Nut, 3/8 GR /P Pulley, Transmission Key, 1/8 X 1/2 Hi-Pro No S Fan, Hydrostatic (6 Blade) /P Bolt, 1/4-20 X.62 GR S Washer, 1/4 Ext Tooth Lock Retainer, Bolt S Belt, Drive S Spring,.41 OD X S Fitting, Lube 3/16 Drive Spacer, Fan

15 1610 Page 15 of 75 Engine -16 HP B&S- -Electric Start

16 1610 Page 16 of 75 Engine -16 HP B&S- -Electric Start BS Engine Assembly 16 HP for S/N 107,999 and Below (Non-Regulated Tri-Circuit) BS Engine Assembly 16 HP for S/N 108,000 and Above (Regulated System) /P Bolt, 5/16-NF X 1-1/2 GR S Nut, 5/16-NF GR S Washer, 5/16 Lock BS Engine Short Block 1 BS Cylinder Assembly (Includes Ref No. 2, 3, 70, 71, & 72) 2 BS S Bearing, Cylinder 3 BS S Seal, Oil 4 BS Head, Cylinder #1 5 BS Head, Cylinder #2 6 BS S Gasket, Cylinder Head #1 7 BS S Gasket, Cylinder Head #2 8 BS S Gasket, Crankcase Cover 1/64 in. thick BS Gasket, Crankcase Cover.005 in. thick BS Gasket, Crankcase Cover.009 in. thick 9 BS S Screw, Cylinder Head, 1-15/16 Lg 10 BS S Screw, Cylinder Head, 2-5/16 Lg 11 BS S Crankshaft BS Key, Timing Gear 12 BS Base Assembly, Crankcase 13 BS S Seal, Oil 14 BS F Flywheel & Ring Gear Assy, Magneto (Non-Regulated Tri-Circuit System) BS F Flywheel & Ring Gear Assy, Magneto (Regulated System) 15 BS S Key, Flywheel (For Magnetron Ignition) 16 BS S Piston Assy, Standard (Includes Ref 17 & 18) BS Piston Assy,.010 O.S. BS Piston Assy,.020 O.S. BS Piston Assy,.030 O.S. 17 BS /P Ring Set, Piston, Standard BS Ring Set, Piston,.010 O.S. BS Ring Set, Piston,.020 O.S. BS Ring Set, Piston,.030 O.S. 18 BS S Lock, Piston Pin 19 BS /P Pin Assy, Piston, Standard (Includes Ref 18) BS Pin Assy, Piston,.005 O.S. 20 BS Rod Assy, Connecting (Includes Ref No. 21 & 22) BS Rod Assy, Connecting with.020 U.S. Crankpin Bore 21 BS Washer, 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/32 22 BS Screw, Connecting Rod 23 BS S Valve, Exhaust 24 BS S Valve, Intake

17 1610 Page 17 of 75 Engine -16 HP B&S- -Electric Start 25 BS /P Spring, Intake Valve 26 BS S Spring, Exhaust Valve 27 BS S Retainer, Intake Valve 28 BS S Rotocoil, Exhaust Valve 29 BS S Retainer, Exhaust Valve Rotocoil 30 BS Tappet, Valve 31 BS Gear, Cam 32 BS Washer, Lock No. 10 X 1/16 X 3/64 33 BS S Link, Governor 34 BS Spring, Governor 35 BS Spring, Governor Idle 36 BS Oil Slinger Assy (Includes Ref No. 32 & 66) 37 BS S Gear, Governor 38 BS S Washer, Thrust 39 BS Plate Assy, Governor Control 40 BS Lever Assy, Governor (Includes Ref No. 41, 54 & 58) 41 BS Washer 42 BS Washer, Governor Crank 43 BS Connector, Impulse Pump 44 BS Screw, Sem 45 BS Screw, Hex Hd 46 BS Clamp, Oil Filler 47 BS Cap & Dipstick, Oil Filler 48 BS S Seal, Filler Tube 49 BS Tube, Oil Filler 50 BS Impulse Line & Clamp Assy (Includes Ref No. 59) 51 BS Lower Bushing, Governor 52 BS Upper Bushing, Governor 53 BS Screw, Hex Hd Sem 54 BS Bolt, Governor Lever 55 BS Screw, Hex Head (Back Plate to Cylinder) 56 BS S Gasket, Crankcase 57 BS Back Plate Assy (Includes Ref No. 55 & 63) 58 BS S Nut, Hex BS S Clamp, Fuel Line 60 BS Retainer, E-Ring 61 BS Crank, Governor 62 BS Foam Seal, Governor 63 BS Screw, Sem 64 BS Gear, Flywheel Ring (Includes Mounting Parts) 65 BS Gear, Timing w/ Key BS Gear, Timing w/ Pin 66 BS Screw, Hex Hd X 5/8 67 BS Seal, Oil Filler Cap 68 BS Dipstick & Tube Assembly (Includes Ref No. 45, 46, 47, 48, 49 & 67) 69 BS S Seal Assembly & Retainer 70 BS Seat, Intake Valve, Standard

18 1610 Page 18 of 75 Engine -16 HP B&S- -Electric Start 71 BS S Seat, Exhaust Valve, Standard 72 BS Guide, Exhaust Valve (Only) BS Guide, Exhaust or Intake, Brass (See Repair Manual) 73 BS Cover Plate, Crankcase 74 BS Screw, Crankcase Cover Mtg. Sem Tube, Oil Drain /P Plug, 1/4-18 ZNP H/Hd Auto Pipe Oil Drain 77 BS Tubing, Fuel Line Cover BS S Kit, Gasket Overhaul BS S Gasket, Cylinder Head #1 BS S Gasket, Cylinder Head #2 Gasket, Valve Cover BS BS BS BS BS BS BS S S 1 S 1 1 S Gasket, Crankcase, 1/64 in. Gasket, Crankcase,.005 in. Gasket, Crankcase,.009 in. Gasket, Carburetor & Intake Manifold Gasket, Intake Manifold Mtg Gasket, Air Cleaner Mtg Gasket, Crankcase Cover Gasket, Breaker Box

19 1610 Page 19 of 75 Engine Blower Housing Covers, Baffles, Screens & Breather

20 1610 Page 20 of 75 Engine Blower Housing Covers, Baffles, Screens & Breather 1 BS Screw, Sem 2 BS Housing, Blower 3 BS S Screw, Sem 4 BS Screen, Flush Rotating 5 BS Nut, Hex 6 BS Washer, Spring 7 BS Cup, Screen Mtg 8 BS Baffle, Air, Cylinder #2 9 BS S Gasket 10 BS Cover, Breather, Cylinder #2 11 BS S Screw, Sem 12 BS S Tube, Breather 13 BS S Cover Assy, Air Guide, Cylinder #2 14 BS Top Plate Assy 15 BS Screw, Sem 16 BS Cover Assy, Air Guide, Cylinder #1 17 BS Breather Assy #1 18 BS Terminal 19 BS Grommet, Insulator

21 1610 Page 21 of 75 Engine Electrical

22 1610 Page 22 of 75 Engine Electrical 1 BS S Stator, Alternator (Tri-Circuit System) BS S Stator, Alternator (Regulated System) 2 BS Connector Assembly (Tri-Circuit System) 3 BS /P Screw, Sem 4 BS S Screw, Regulator Mtg 5 BS S Regulator, Alternator (Regulated System) 6 BS Bracket, Regulator 7 1 Armature Magnetron 8 BS S Armature Assy 9 BS S Terminal, Ignition Cable 10 BS /P Trigger Coil Assy, Magnetron Ignition 11 BS Screw, Armature Mtg Sem 12 BS Wire, Ground 13 BS S Washer, Lock, Shakeproof 14 BS S Terminal, Spade 15 BS S Nut, Hex BS S Elbow, Spark Plug /P Spark Plug, Resistor Cable, Alternator Extension (Tri-Circuit System) Cable, Magneto Extension (Tri-Circuit System) BS /P Armature Magnetron Regulator Service Kit (To update the charging system to a fully regulated system) BS Bracket, Regulator Mtg BS S Stator BS Flywheel BS S Regulator BS S Screw, Regulator Mtg Cable Tie Fuse Holder S Fuse Diode Assy Replacement Harness /P PTO ON Indicator Light Diode Assy Always Mow at Full Throttle Label Instruction Sheet

23 1610 Page 23 of 75 Fenders & Foot Rests

24 1610 Page 24 of 75 Fenders & Foot Rests Fender w/hole Screw, 5/16 X 3/4 Flange Lock Screw, 5/16 X 1-1/4 Flange Lock S Nut, 5/16 Center Lock S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/ S Washer, 3/8 Lock Clip, Cable Tie, Cable Support, Fender Front /P Bolt, 5/16 X 3/ /P Washer,.348 X.88 X.06 Belleville /P Support, Fender Rear LH /P Bolt, 5/16 X 3/ /P Washer,.348 X.88 X.06 Belleville Support, Fender Rear RH /P Bolt, 5/16 X 3/ /P Washer,.348 X.88 X.06 Belleville Cover, Shift /P Screw, No. 10 X 1/2 Truss-Hd "B" Tap Washer,.219 X.56 X.06 Flat Clip, Cable /P Tread, Platform LH /P Tread, Platform RH S Reflector Support, Fender LH Support, Fender RH /P Bolt, 5/16 X 3/4 GR S Washer, 5/16 Lock Strip, Trim in. Long /P Bushing, Snap Kit, Chassis Label

25 1610 Page 25 of 75 Frame & Drawbar

26 1610 Page 26 of 75 Frame & Drawbar Frame S Drawbar S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Washer, 3/8 Lock Cover w/graphic Graphic, Caution (Tractors w/ Internal Dump Valve S/N 108,348 & Below) Graphic, Caution (Tractors w/ External Dump Valve S/N 108,349 & Above) Screw, #10-16 X 1 PHC O/Hdcr Tap Nut, Speed S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR Washer,.406 X 1 X.054 Flat S Washer, 3/8 Lock /P Clip, Cable S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Nut, 3/8 Lock S Front Mower Support S Bolt 3/8-16 X 3/4 Lg GR S Lock Washer 3/8 Dia Deck Support Rod S Internal Cotter Pin Rear Deck Bracket Assy RH Rear Deck Bracket Assy LH Link Retaining Rod S Flat Washer 3/8 ID X 1.0 OD S Nut, Flange 3/8-16

27 1610 Page 27 of 75 Front Axle & Connections

28 1610 Page 28 of 75 Front Axle & Connections S/F Axle, Front (Pivot ID.842) S Fitting, Lube 3/16 Drive Type Bolt, 1/2-20 X 4.0 Long GR S Nut, 1/2-20 Castle S Pin, 1/8 X 1-1/4 Cotter S Bushing, Axle Pivot (Pivot OD.840) S Knuckle Assy, LH /P Knuckle Assy, RH S Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3/4 Long GR Link,Drag S Nut, 3/8-24 Jam GR Link, Drag S Nut, 3/8-24 Jam GR S Joint, 3/8-24 Ball Type G S Nut, 3/8-24 Jam GR S Washer,.406 X 1.50 X 11 ga.

29 1610 Page 29 of 75 Front Axle Kit:

30 1610 Page 30 of 75 Front Axle Kit: /P Front Axle Kit S Axle, Front (Pivot ID 1.12) S Fitting, Lube 3/16 Drive Bushing, Pivot Axle (Pivot OD 1.10) S Nut, 3/ Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1.25 GR /P Washer,.79 X 1.49 X.06 Hdn

31 1610 Page 31 of 75 Front Wheel

32 1610 Page 32 of 75 Front Wheel S Tire, Soft Trac 15 X Wheel Assy, Front (Includes Ref No. 2 & 9) Fitting, 1/4 Lub S Valve, Tubeless Type S Bushing, Bronze Flange /P Washer,.406 X 1.92 X /P Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Cap, Hub Washer,.406 X 1.5 X Label, Inflation

33 1610 Page 33 of 75 Fuel Tank & Related Parts

34 1610 Page 34 of 75 Fuel Tank & Related Parts Tank Assy, Fuel (Includes Ref No. 2 & 3) S Valve w/screen, Shut-off S Bushing /P Cap w/gauge, Fuel Tank /P Gasket, Fuel Tank Cap 6 1 Line, Fuel Tank To Filter, 56 in. Long (Order Bulk Fuel Line Part No , 10 ft. Long) S Filter, Fuel 8 1 Line, Fuel Filter To Engine, 25 in. Long (Order Bulk Fuel Line Part No , 10 ft. Long) /P Clamp, 1/2 OD Tube Hose Strip, Foam Gasket Sealing 12 in. Long Strip, Foam Gasket Sealing 5 in. Long Seal, Edge, 4 in. Long Strip, Foam Gasket Sealing 3 in. Long

35 1610 Page 35 of 75 Gas Spring Kit

36 1610 Page 36 of 75 Gas Spring Kit Spring Assy, Gas Bracket, Spring S Washer, Lock 5/ /P Bolt, 5/16-18 X 7/8 Long GR S Nut, 5/16-18 GR S Washer, Lock 5/ S Nut, 5/16-18 GR 5

37 1610 Page 37 of 75 Hood & Grille

38 1610 Page 38 of 75 Hood & Grille Hood & Grille Assy (Includes Ref No. 9) Spring, Extension Plate, Hood LH /P Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR Plate, Hood RH /P Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Screen, Grille /P Screw, No. 8 X 1/2 Hex- Washer-Hd Tap Insert, Grille /P Nut, No. 10 C-Z Stamped F Graphic, Hood Decal Set (Model 1610) S Graphic, Cub Cadet Script w/adhesive Ornament, Hood (Included w/ref No. 1) S Bulb, 12V GE S Socket, Twist Lock Lamp S Housing, Headlight S Lens, Sq-Headlight

39 1610 Page 39 of 75 Hydro Dump Valve For Units W SN & Up

40 1610 Page 40 of 75 Hydro Dump Valve For Units W SN & Up S Transmission, Hydro /P Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2.75 GR /P Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3.0 GR Support, Transaxle /P Lever, Dump /P Pin, 1/8 X 3/4 Hvy Spring Lever, Dump S Washer,.344 X.88 X S Pin, 1/2 Int. Cotter /P Knob, Ball /P Gasket, Hydro Transmission

41 1610 Page 41 of 75 Hydro Dump Valves & Mounting

42 1610 Page 42 of 75 Hydro Dump Valves & Mounting S Transmission, Hydro /P Bolt, 3/8-16 X 2.75 GR /P Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3.0 GR Support, Transaxle /P Lever, Dump /P Pin, 1/8 X 3/4 Hvy Spring Rod, Dump Valve Bracket, Dump Valve /P Bolt, 5/16-18 X.75 Long GR S Nut, 5/16-18 GR /P Washer,.345 X.88 X S Washer, Lock 5/ S Washer,.344 X.88 X S Spring,.47 OD X S Pin, 1/2 Int. Cotter /P Gasket, Hydro Transmission

43 1610 Page 43 of 75 Hydro Pump

44 1610 Page 44 of 75 Hydro Pump S Pump, Hydro 1 ET Reservoir Kit (Includes Ref No. 2) 2 ET Ring, Square Cut Seal 3 ET Cover Service Kit (Includes Ref No. 4, 5, 6, 22, 26, & 27) 4 ET Ring, External Retaining 5 ET Washer, Control Shaft 6 ET Dowel, Pivot Pin 7 ET O-Ring Fitting Guide Kit, (Includes Ref No. 8) 8 ET O-Ring 9 ET Bracket, Pin 10 ET Spring, Valve 11 ET Ring, Square Cut Seal 12 ET Pump Rotor Ball Kit 13 ET Race, Pump 14 ET Cam Ring Kit 15 ET Pin, Coil, 5/16 Dia X 3/4 Long 16 ET Pintle Kit [Includes Ref No. 15, 29 (Qty 2), 30 (Qty 2), & 31 (Qty 2)] 17 ET S Motor Rotor Ball Kit, [Includes Ref No. 32 (Qty 2)] 18 ET Ring, Retaining 19 ET Ring, Snap 20 ET /P Bearing, Ball 21 ET Kit, Input Shaft (Includes Ref No. 18, 19, 20, & 22) S Seal, Oil 23 ET O-Ring 24 ET Nut Assy 25 ET Shaft, Dump Valve 26 ET S Seal, Oil 27 ET Kit, Control Shaft 28 ET Insert, Cam Ring 29 ET Body, Check Valve 30 ET Ball, 5/16 Dia 31 ET /P Ring, Retaining 32 ET Spring, Piston 33 ET O-Ring Plug Kit, (Includes Ref No. 34) 34 ET O-Ring 35 ET Body S Seal, Oil 37 ET /P Bearing, Ball 38 ET Ring, Retaining 39 ET Spacer 40 ET Gear, Drive 41 ET Ring, External Retaining 42 ET Output Shaft Kit Key, Woodruff 44 ET Race, Motor 45 ET Screw, Socket Head Cap

45 1610 Page 45 of 75 Hydro Pump ET /P Overhaul Sealing Kit, [Includes Ref No. 2, 7, 11, 22, 23, 24, 26, 34 (Qty 2), & 36]

46 1610 Page 46 of 75 Implement Lift Handle

47 1610 Page 47 of 75 Implement Lift Handle Shaft, Lift Lever, Lift Pin, 3/8 X 1-3/4 Pln Slt-Spr Pointer, Lift S Grip, Lift Handle /P Pin, Release S Spring, Lift Handle /P Washer,.344 X.532 X.06 Hdn Flat Rod, Handle Rod, Handle Release Pin, 5/16 X 1-3/8 Hvy Pln Cld Spr Plug, 1.0 Button Ratchet, Handle Pin, 3/16 X 3 Slotted Roll Spr Bracket, Height Indicator Rivet,.156 dia. X Pin, 1/4 X 1-1/2 Slotted Roll /P Bolt, 3/8 X 1 GR /P Bolt, 3/8 X 1 GR S Nut, 3/8 Center L GR Label, 5 Position

48 1610 Page 48 of 75 Lift Arms & Links

49 1610 Page 49 of 75 Lift Arms & Links Shaft, Lift Arm, Lift Lever, Lift Bracket, Lift Link, Lift Pin, 1/4 X 1.5 Long Slotted Roll Rod, Lift Link S Nut, 1/ S Pin, Lift Bracket S Washer,.510 X 1.0 X S Pin, Internal Cotter

50 1610 Page 50 of 75 Lift Links (for SN 109,000 & Up)

51 1610 Page 51 of 75 Lift Links (for SN 109,000 & Up) Shaft, Lift Arm Assy, Lift LH Arm Assy, Lift RH Lever, Lift Bracket, Lift Pin, 1/4 X 1.5 Long Slotted Roll Bolt, Eye S Pin, Lift Bracket S Nut, 1/ S Washer,.510 X 1.0 X S Pin, Internal Cotter

52 1610 Page 52 of 75 Muffler

53 1610 Page 53 of 75 Muffler 1 BS S Muffler, Exhaust (Use Kit ) 2 BS Screw 3 BS S Pipe, Exhaust (Used with BS Exhaust Muffler Only) 4 BS S Gasket, Exhaust Pipe 5 BS Bracket, Muffler 6 BS S Screw 7 BS Screw Tube, Exhaust (Used with BS Exhaust Muffler Only) S Screw, X 1/2

54 1610 Page 54 of 75 Muffler Kit

55 1610 Page 55 of 75 Muffler Kit /P Muffler Kit (Includes Ref No. 1 & 2) Muffler, Exhaust 2 BS S Gasket, Exhaust Pipe

56 1610 Page 56 of 75 Pedestal, Engine Controls & Instrument Panel

57 1610 Page 57 of 75 Pedestal, Engine Controls & Instrument Panel /P Screw, X 3/4 Pan-Hd. Cutting S Indicator, Charge Bezel, Light S Label, Indicator Plate, Indicator Lamp, Indicator Washer,.18 X.50 X. 06 Rubber Nut, Self-Threading Pal Panel, Instrument Pedestal /P Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1.25 GR S Retainer, Push-on Bolt /P Label, Battery Booster Control, Choke S Knob, Throttle Control S Control, Throttle (Includes Ref. No. 13) /P Screw, X 3/4 Pan-Hd. Cutting

58 1610 Page 58 of 75 PTO Clutch

59 1610 Page 59 of 75 PTO Clutch S Spacer, Engine Pulley Pulley, Engine (A sec. X 4.75 Lg) S Key, 1/4 X.75 Sq Bushing, 1.2 X 1.5 X S Bracket, Torque /P Washer, Belleville.400 X.88 X /P Bolt, 3/8-16 X 1.0 GR S Washer,.445 X 1.5 X S Washer, Lock 7/ S Bolt, 7/16-20 X 3.25 GR S Clutch Assy, PTO S Armature Rotor Field Mounting Accessories Hex Nuts Springs S V-Belt 1/2 X 59 in. Long

60 1610 Page 60 of 75 Rear Wheel

61 1610 Page 61 of 75 Rear Wheel S Tire, Soft Trac 20 X 10 X S Wheel Assy, Rear (Includes Ref No. 8) S Valve, Tubeless Type /P Washer,.345 X.88 Belleville S Washer,.344 X X /P Washer,.406 X 1.92 X S Bolt, 5/16 X 1 GR S Cap, Hub Label, Inflation

62 1610 Page 62 of 75 Relays, Switches, Circuit Breaker & Wiring-Instrmnt Pnl & Btt

63 1610 Page 63 of 75 Relays, Switches, Circuit Breaker & Wiring-Instrmnt Pnl & Btt S Switch, Key /P Nut, Mounting S Key, Ignition (Set of 2) S Breaker, Circuit (For Units w/ S/N 107,999 & Below) /P Nut, Speed /P Screw, X 1/2 "B" Tap S Switch, PTO /P Nut, Mounting S Switch, Solenoid /P Screw, 1/4-20 X.62 GR /P Nut, 1/4-20 GR /P Washer, 1/4 Ext-Int Tooth Lock S Relay /P Screw, 1/4-20 X.62 GR /P Nut, 1/4-20 GR /P Washer, 1/4 Ext-Int Tooth Lock Harness, Battery Tray Harness, Main Wiring (For Units w/ S/N 107,999 & Below) Diode Assy Harness, Main Wiring (For Units w/ S/N 108,000 & Above) Pedestal Tray, Battery /P Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4 GR /P Nut, 5/16-18 GR S Washer, 5/16 Lock Washer, 5/16 Ext-Int Tooth Lock S Harness, Indicator /P Clip, Cable /P Bolt, 5/16-18 X 1/2 GR S Nut, 5/16-18 Flange Lock S Switch w/nut, Light S Fuse (For Units w/ S/N 108,000 & Above) Fuse Holder (For Units w/ S/N 108,000 & Above) Cable Tie (For Units w/ S/N 108,000 & Above)

64 1610 Page 64 of 75 Seat & Support

65 1610 Page 65 of 75 Seat & Support /P Seat w/graphic /P Bolt, 5/16 X 3/4 GR /P Washer,.345 X.88 X.06 Belleville /P Graphic /P Spring, Seat S Bolt, 5/16 X 1 GR /P Washer,.344 X X S Nut, 5/16 GR /P Washer,.345 X.88 X.06 Belleville Cover, Seat Support Bumper Adhesive, Locktite # Bracket Assy, Pivot LH Bracket, Assy, Pivot RH S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Washer, 3/8 Lock Bushing, Snap (1.0 ID) Switch Assy, Beam

66 1610 Page 66 of 75 Starter Motor

67 1610 Page 67 of 75 Starter Motor 1 BS S Motor and Drive Assembly 2 BS S Starter Drive Group (Includes Ref No. 11 thru 14) 3 BS End Cap Assy, Drive 4 BS /P Armature Assy 5 BS Thru Bolt 6 BS End Cap Assy, Commutator (Includes Ref No. 7 & 8) 7 BS Brush Assy 8 BS S Housing Assy 9 BS S Lockwasher 10 BS S Screw, Hex Hd 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 11 BS S Pinion Spring Kit (Includes Ref No. 12 & 13) 12 BS Pin, Roll 13 BS S Gear 14 BS S Clutch Assy

68 1610 Page 68 of 75 Steering

69 1610 Page 69 of 75 Steering S Cap, Steering Wheel F Wheel, Steering (Non-Serrated) S/F Wheel,Steering (Serrated End) S Nut, Hex Cent-L 5/ /P Washer,.344 X.88 X F Shaft Kit, Steering (Non-Serrated) Shaft, Steering Wheel (For units w/ S/N & above) Bearing, Flange /P Bolt, 5/16 X 7/8 Sq-Nk Crg S Washer, 5/16 Lock S Nut, 5/16 GR Housing, Steering Gear (Includes Ref No. 6 & 7) /P Bolt, 5/16 X 1-1/2 GR S Washer, 5/16 Lock S Nut, 5/16 GR Retainer, Bolt Push-on S Bearing Bearing Washer,.63 X 1.13 X.09 Hdn S Gear, Pinion /P Fitting, 1/4 45D Taper Drive Thd Lub Plate, Back-Up S Bolt, 5/16 X 3/4 GR S Gear, Side Spacer /P Bolt, 3/8-NF X 1-3/4 GR /P Washer, 3/8 Lock S Nut, 3/8-NF GR Shaft, Steering /P Bolt, Nylon /P Nut, 3/8 GR S Nut, 5/16-24 Hex Ctr Lock S Washer,.344 X.62 X /P Washer,.64 X 1.25 X Nut, 1/2-13 Insert Lock Label, Steering Cap /P Clip, Cable

70 1610 Page 70 of 75 Switches & Wiring -Seat & Fenders

71 1610 Page 71 of 75 Switches & Wiring -Seat & Fenders Switch, Seat S Switch, Transmission Shift Lever Screw, #4 X 1-1/2 Znp P/Hds Mach /P Nut, No. 4 Mach Screw S Switch, Shift Cover Screw, #4 X 3/4 Phc P/Hds Mach /P Nut, No. 4 Mach Screw Bracket, Switch Mounting Plate, Switch /P Bolt, 1/4 X 5/ S Washer,.281 X.62 X Plate, Shift Cover Switch Screw, #8 X.43 Hex-Washer Hd Harness, Main Wiring (For Units w/ S/N 107,999 & Below) Harness, Main Wiring (For Units w/ S/N 108,000 & Above) Cover, Switch

72 1610 Page 72 of 75 Transaxle

73 1610 Page 73 of 75 Transaxle TC Transaxle Assy 1 TC Gear, Bevel Pinion 2 TC Gear, Bevel 3 TC Pin, Drive 4 TC Block, Drive 5 TC A 1 Carrier, Differential 6 TC A 1 Carrier, Differential 7 TC A 1 Gear, Ring 8 TC Axle, 13-5/32 Long 9 TC Axle, 16-3/8 Long 10 TC /P Washer 11 TC Washer, Thrust 12 TC S Ring, Snap 13 TC S Screw, Hex Hd Cap, 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 14 TC Lockwasher, 1/4 15 TC Case Assy (Includes Ref No. 16 & 17) 16 TC S Bearing, Needle 17 TC Bearing, Needle 18 TC Cover Assy (Includes Ref No. 16 & 19) 19 TC /P Bearing, Needle 20 TC A 1 Housing & Bushing Assy, 6-5/8 Long (Includes Ref No. 21) 21 TC /P Bushing 22 TC A 1 Housing & Bushing Assy, 8-5/8 Long (Includes Ref No. 21) 23 TC Shaft, Brake 24 TC S Gasket, Case-to-Cover 25 TC Gear, Output 26 TC Gear, Idler 27 TC Shaft, Output 28 TC Spacer 29 TC Washer 30 TC Washer 31 TC /P Seal, Oil 32 TC /P Pin, Dowel 33 TC Screw, Hex Hd Self-Tapping, 1/4-20 X 1 34 TC Plug, Pipe

74 1610 Page 74 of 75 Transmission Controls

75 1610 Page 75 of 75 Transmission Controls Handle, Shifter Control (Includes Ref No. 24) S Knob, Shifter Lever, Shifter Pin, 3/16 X 1 Pln Slt-Spr Bearing, Nyliner S Washer, Friction S Washer,.760 X 1.50 X.06 Belleville /P Nut, 1/2 Cad P/T Lock GR Control, Brake Link See Brake & Connections, Ref No Link, Actuator S Bolt, 3/8 X 3/4 GR S Nut, 3/8 Cad P/T Lock GR Bearing Shaft, Hydro Control Bolt, 5/16 X 1 GR S Washer,.344 X X Plate, Cam Bolt, 3/8 X 2-5/8 Pln GR S Nut, 3/8 GR Clevis, 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 Pln Lt Adj Nut, 5/16-NF Jam GR /P Pin, 5/16 X.940 Pln Clevis S Pin, 3/32 X 3/4 Cot Rod, Control S Pin, 3/32 X 3/4 Pln Cot Spring, Compression Arm Assy, Control Shaft S Washer,.406 X.750 X S Nut, 3/8 Cad P/T Lock GR S Key, 1/8 X 1/2 SAE 3 Woodruff /P Clevis, 3/8-24 X 2-1/2 C-Z Lt Adj S Nut, 3/8-NF Jam GR S Pin, 3/8 X Clevis S Washer,.406 X.812 X S Pin, 3/32 X 3/4 Pln Cot Rod, Control S Pin, 3/32 X 3/4 Pln Cot S Washer,.406 X.812 X Spacer,.385 X.88 X S Washer,.385 X.62 X Spacer,.635 X.88 X /P Screw, 1/4 X 1/2 Hex-Soc-Hd

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42" Mowing Deck

136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42 Mowing Deck 136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42" Mowing Deck 136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 2 of 27 42" Mowing Deck 3 97600A 1 S 42" Deck Ass'y. Code: N notates a new part (not previously

More information

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake

S/N 821, ,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 1 of 102 Air Intake 1862 S/N 821,060-836,000 Page 2 of 102 Air Intake 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing, 1/4-20 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB  G E N U PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS 1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com FORM NO. 69-03049 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 1/29/200

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to FORM MS-5838-9/94 REPLACES FORM MS-5838-10/93 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 122700 to 122799 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 122700 to 122799 TYPE NUMBERS 0101 through 0108, 0115 through 0213,

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to FORM MS-2442-9/93 REPLACES FORM MS-2442-11/92 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL Illustrated Parts List Industrial/Commercial Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0101 through 0104, 0116 through 0120, 0122 through

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to Illustrated Parts List Vanguard Model Series 161400 to 161499 TYPE NUMBERS 0010 through 0036, 0040, 0041, 0047, 0049, 0051, 0070, 0073, 0079 through 0085, 0090, 0101, 0110 through 0135, 0199. FORM MS 9877

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH-54-755-01 1 S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH-25-341-03 1 /P Knob, Cover 3 KH-24-153-15 1 Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob

More information

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2554 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -0 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.88955 11 13 3 26 24 9 1 18 54 6 25 15 20 23 16 5 14 1 55 9 4 4 28 8 30 2 5 56 35 36 46 3 39 50 53 43 38 48 52 42 51 41 40 49 4 44 31 45 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 26 Craftsman

More information

Models 820 and 840 2

Models 820 and 840 2 Models 820 and 840 2 Models 820 and 840 1 783-0250 Hood 2 738-0952 Shld. Bolt.375" Dia. x.5" 3 736-0175 Spr. Washer.265" I.D. x.562" OD 4 710-0751 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x.62" * 6 7-0271 Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd.

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée

PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES ELT125D33 1KV. Tondeuse autoportée PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES Tondeuse autoportée ELT15D33 1KV Yvan Béal - 1, av. de l Agriculture - B.P. 16 Z.I. du Brézet - 63014 Clermont-Ferrand Cedex Tél : 04 73 91 93 51 - Télécopie : 04 73 90 3 11 www.yvanbeal.fr

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood

312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 19 Chassis & Hood 312000x98A Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 19 Chassis & Hood 1 690566 Seat 2 028X23 Cap, Push On 3 094057 Spring 4 26X229 Screw 5 1001054 Bolt,

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - before PIN 14190349 6018BH - before PIN 14190351 Parts Catalog 8-3052 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 9492 4C 1/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 9492 3C 6/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 422400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 422400 TYPE NUMBERS 0728 through 4888. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD

MODEL 40507x8C REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD 2 3 7 9 2 9 2 2 2 27 2 29 32 3 3 37 3 0 39 2 3 7 3 MODEL 007xC CHASSIS & HOOD Seat 90 2 Cap, Push 0n 2x 3 Spring 907 Screw 2x9 Bolt, Wing 0 Washer x7 7 Bolt, Shoulder 9x Support,

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower

Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-746 Rev B Power Max 1028 LXE Snowthrower Model No. 38640-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 54 08/11/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 54 11/14/2002 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 311700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 311700 TYPE NUMBERS 0005 through 0209. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor MODELS 70 7 7 7 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -7 PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM 7-0.fm (//00) Model 70 A 7 0 8 0 8 7 8 A 0 7 Model 70 REF. PART DESCRIPTION

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower

Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Form Number 3360-741 Rev A Power Max 826 LE Snowthrower Model No. 38622-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

826LE Power Max Snowthrower

826LE Power Max Snowthrower Form Number 3329-772 826LE Power Max Snowthrower Model No. 38620-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No and up.

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No and up. Form Number 3355-387 Rev C TimeCutter Riding Mower Z420 Model No. 74327-260020000 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 215800 TYPE NUMBERS 0001 through 4529. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5497 REV R 12/19/2014 REPLACES FORM MS5497 REV P 10/30/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 215800

More information

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev D. Model No and up.

Z420. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev D. Model No and up. Form Number 3354-614 Rev D TimeCutter Riding Mower Z420 Model No. 74327-260000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 0670 08/09/2006 REPLACES FORM MS 0670 05/01/2006 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 351400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 351400 TYPE NUMBERS 0042 through 1256. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Pro Force Debris Blower

Pro Force Debris Blower Form Number 3361-834 Rev C Pro Force Debris Blower Model No. 44538-290000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

R190 Lawn Boss 21 (1989) Page 1 of 8 Body Assembly

R190 Lawn Boss 21 (1989) Page 1 of 8 Body Assembly 129-476R190 Lawn Boss 21 (1989) Page 1 of 8 Body Assembly 129-476R190 Lawn Boss 21 (1989) Page 2 of 8 Body Assembly 1 731-0609 1 Control Handle Ass'y. 3 710-0796 1 /P Truss Mach. B-Tap Scr. #12 x 1.5"

More information

Illustrated Parts List. I nd ustrial/com mercial Model Series to

Illustrated Parts List. I nd ustrial/com mercial Model Series to Illustrated Parts List I nd ustrial/com mercial Model Series 195400 to 195499 TYPE NUMBERS 0600 through 0705, 0720 through 0911, 2124 through 2271, 4001 through 4026, 4035, 4041, 4042, 4047,4048,4049,

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up.

XL 380H Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Model No and up. Form Number 3352-801 XL 380H Lawn Tractor Model No. 71246-250000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog

FORM NO Wheel Horse. 523dxi 523dxi Int l. Model No & Up Model No & Up. Parts Catalog FORM NO. 3323 250 Wheel Horse 523dxi 523dxi Int l Model No. 73550 8900001 & Up Model No. 73551 8900001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM

400 2x4/4x4 EFT SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM SHARE OUR PASSION ṬM 400 2x4/4x4 EFT Model Number A2009IDG2BETR (Red - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG2BETZ (Cat Green - 2x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETR (Red - 4x4) Model Number A2009IDG4BETG (Green - 4x4)

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 5349 4C 8/2002 REPLACES FORM MS 5349 3C 1/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 110400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 110400 TYPE NUMBERS 0023 through 0224. For Use On Engines Built Before

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31F700. TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31F700. TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31F700 TYPE NUMBERS 0110 through 0403. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS--5035--04/27/2009 REPLACES FORM MS--5035--09/29/2008 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31F700 Air Cleaner...

More information

LRH130 7 I Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, LRH130, ,

LRH130 7 I Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar SERVICE IPL, LRH130, , SERVICE I0000 IPL, LRH, 00-0, 0 0- HAHB LRH Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen Repuestos Reservdelar 0 0- TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. LRH (HAHB) ELECTRICAL 0 0 TRACTOR - - MODEL NO.

More information

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood

42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 1 of 17 Chassis & Hood 42516x92B Lawn Tractor (2002) Page 2 of 17 Chassis & Hood 1 094163 1 Seat 2 028X23MA 1 Cap, Push On 3 094057MA 1 4 26X229MA 1 5 094160 1 Bolt,

More information

Illustrated Parts List 31G700

Illustrated Parts List 31G700 FORM MS 64 11/18/2004 REPLACES FORM MS 64 10/13/2004 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31G700 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31G700 TYPE NUMBERS 0026 through 0294. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Illustrated Parts List to 95999

Illustrated Parts List to 95999 TYPE NUMBERS 0100, 0101, 0102, 0106 through 0115, 0117 through 0126, 0128 through 0139, 0206, 0207, 0210, 0215 through 0229, Illustrated Parts List Model Series 95900 to 95999 FORM MS 2413 8/97 REPLACES

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS

HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) REPAIR PARTS HUSQVARNA ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER 917.510 (PRODUCT NUMBER 6021P) 1 2 3 59 23 6 43 42 6 13 12 11 14 7 40 50 4 14 5 76 77 75 47 67 15 21 1 46 41 47 65 32 25 52 22 19 39 49 61 REPAIR PARTS 10 39

More information

SCRAMBLER 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6

SCRAMBLER 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE YZ SERIES 5 & 6 Parts Manual for SERIES 5 & 6 MODEL YZ16335BVE YZ16385BVE YZ18336BVE YZ18386BVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 3, 7/26/2005 Table Of Contents

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List 01/08/2010 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL PRO DRIVE 613777-0113 -E1 Illustrated Parts List Model Series AIR COOLED 613777 TYPE NUMBERS 0113. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner... Alternator... Blower Housing/Shrouds...

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Z-Force S /0 Commercial CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-09 January, 0 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Zero-Turn

More information

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX

Replacement parts to fit FORD ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX A Adaptor, Hydraulic, 247, 249 to 250 Adaptor, PTO Shaft, 210 Air Cleaner, 157 to 158 Bowl, 157 Door, 273 Gasket, 159 Hose, 159 Spring, 158 Tube, 158 Air Conditioning Compressors, 282

More information

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972

Part list for Kawasaki H2, 1972 Part list for Kawasaki H2, 972 . Cylinder head, cylinder. . Cylinder head, cylinder. 9205-049 NUT 0 m/m 2 2 40B400 WASHER-plain 4 m/m 2 3 46E400 WASHER-spring 4 m/m 2 4 92070-036 SPARK PLUG NGK B9 HS 3

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG

ETON America PARTS CATALOG ETON America PARTS CATALOG Yukon II CXL-50 Parts and drawing are subject to change without notice. ETON America reserves the right to substitute parts that have engineering changes that can alter the appearance

More information

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly

465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 1 of 25 Drive Assembly 465606x692A Lawn Tractor (2001) Page 2 of 25 Drive Assembly 1 26X249 Screw 2 095315 Knob, Parking Brake 3 711691 Nut, Push 4 1001217 Z Rod, Parking

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 3388 6C 01/02/2003 REPLACES FORM MS 3388 3Q 10/2001 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 121400 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 121400 TYPE NUMBERS 0014 through 0269. TABLE OF CONTENTS Air Cleaner.........................

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225 /

Parts Manual MZ5225 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225 / 966690502 Please

More information

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3FA-11110-01-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 90116-06541-00. BOLT, STUD............. 2 3 22F-11134-10-00. GUIDE, EXHAUST VALVE... 2 4 93440-10109-00. CIRCLIP.................

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1042 & LTX1045 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX04 & LTX04 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO 44-00 Printed In USA Form No. -084 January, 00 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an Cub Cadet

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series 31Q700. TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through TABLE OF CONTENTS Illustrated Parts List Model Series 31Q700 TYPE NUMBERS 0036 Through 3136. TABLE OF CONTENTS FORM MS5767 REV P 05/17/2012 REPLACES FORM MS5767 REV M 01/16/2012 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 31Q700

More information

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R

Parts List. Model Revision 00 TP LT-R Parts List Model 7800276 Revision 00 Rev. Date 03/2008 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Steering... 4 Engine Mount... 6 Motion Drive... 8 Electrical System... 12 Chassis & Hood... 14 Decals...

More information

F L CHASSIS & HOOD

F L CHASSIS & HOOD MODEL xb 3 CHASSIS & HOOD 43 44 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 0 34 3 3 3 3 4 0 0 4 4 4 4 3 0 3 4 MODEL xb CHASSIS & HOOD 000 Seat 0x Cap, Push 0n 3 0 Spring 4 x Screw 0004 Bolt, Wing 0x4 Washer 00x Bolt, Shoulder 044E0

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION.

XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 XC 450 EFT Model Number A2013KCK4CETT TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 XC 450 EFT Green (Model No. A2013KCK4CETT) FRONT BODY ASSEMBLY... 1 REAR BODY AND TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 2 BUMPER,

More information

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive

52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 1 of 25 Blade Drive 52100x92A Garden Tractor (1999) Page 2 of 25 Blade Drive 1 094607E700 Cover, Right Pulley 2 26X250MA Screw 3 015X84MA Nut 4 037X92MA Belt, Secondary

More information

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks

CYLINDER HEAD CONTINUED ON NEXT FRAME. Ref. Part No. Number Description Qty Remarks A1 A2 A3 A4 CYLINDER HEAD 1 3TB-11101-02-00 CYLINDER HEAD ASSY...... 1 2 4H7-11133-10-00. GUIDE, INTAKE VALVE..... 4 3 93440-12052-00. CIRCLIP................. 4 4 90116-06475-00. BOLT, STUD.............

More information

2

2 PARTS MANUAL F48K17FC 2 CONTENTS FRONT CASTER ASSEMBLY... 6 DRIVE TIRE ASSEMBLY... 7 SEAT ASSEMBLY... 8 BRAKE ASSEMBLY... 10 FUEL ASSEMBLY... 12 DECK SUPPORT ASSEMBLY... 15 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY... 17 TAIL

More information

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber

XL12 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 1 of 21 Carburetor Chamber XL12 Chain Saw UT-10080 Page 2 of 21 Carburetor Chamber 1 59274 1 GASKET- Spacer 2 59718 1 SPACER 3 63260A 1 RETAINER- Reed valve 4 63253 1 SEAT-

More information

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle

Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Form No. 3406-488 Rev C Workman MDX Utility Vehicle Model No. 07235TC Serial No. 316000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3406-488* C Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement

More information

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists

Appendix 4 Exploded Views and Parts Lists Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 7 0 4 4 4 6 8 4 7 4 6 44 4 46 8 7 6 47 4 8 0 4 0 8 6 6 4 0 4 7 4 40 TO CARB 4 8 Generac Power Systems, Inc. Enclosure Drawing No. 0D8-F 0D68 TRAY, ENCLOSURE 0D64 PANEL, ENCLOSURE

More information

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber

Super 1050 Chain Saw UT Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 1 of 16 Carburetor Chamber Super 1050 Chain Saw UT-10139 Page 2 of 16 Carburetor Chamber 1 58319A 1 RING- Retaining 2 592301 1 COVER- Air filter 3 A70326 1 NUT- Cover

More information

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS

Reproduction. Not for. Illustrated Parts List 126T00. Model Series TYPE NUMBERS FORM MS3728--Rev T--10/28/2016 REPLACES FORM MS3728--Rev S--02/29/2016 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 126T00 Illustrated Parts List Model Series 126T00 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002, 0004, 0005, 0005, 0006,

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual 00 Series Snow Thrower Two Stage MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 331 CLEVELAND, OHIO 13-001 Printed In USA Form No. -033 (August 2, 200) Auger & Auger Housing 5 1 1 13 3 25 23 1 15 53 1 2 22

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1050/KW CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-06715 December 15, 2010 To The Owner Thank you for purchasing

More information

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft

Illustrated Parts List. Model Series. AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft Illustrated Parts List Model Series 613400 AIR COOLED Horizontal Shaft FORM MS6154 REV E 01/21/2014 REPLACE FORM MS6154 REV D 05/04/2013 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 613400 TYPE NUMBERS 0001, 0002,

More information

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual RZ30 Zero Turn Mower / 966612302-04 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor

Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Form No. 3326-532 Wheel Horse 17 44HXL Lawn Tractor Model No. 71228 220010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES

ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42 & 50 150Z SERIES Parts Manual for ZERO TURN HYDRO DRIVE 20 & 24 HP 42" & 50" 150Z SERIES MODEL ZT2042150ZBVE (2690645) ZT2450150ZBVE (2690647) McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright

More information

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2

ETON America PARTS CATALOG. Beamer PN-2 ETON America PARTS CATALOG Beamer PN- Table of Contents Beamer PN- PrdImg: \\Nt4serv\EtonData Figure No. 0 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 0 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 3 4 9 Content Referance Cylinder, Crankshaft and Piston

More information

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

Z4200. TimeCutter Riding Mower. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3358-921 Rev A TimeCutter Riding Mower Z4200 Model No. 74360-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc.

PARTS CATALOGUE. Rockford Motors inc. PARTS CATALOGUE Rockford Motors inc. INSTRUCTIONS FOR USING THE PARTS CATALOGUE 1. This catalogue covers all the items of genuine parts and tools of BRIDGESTONE 350 GTR and 350 GTO motorcycles. 2. Please

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

Power Clear Snowthrower

Power Clear Snowthrower Form Number 3358-437 Rev A Power Clear Snowthrower Model No. 38585-280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and

More information

PARTNER 11.5 HP 36" LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. P115 (P115T90D)

PARTNER 11.5 HP 36 LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. P115 (P115T90D) ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTNER. HP " LAWN RIDER MODEL NO. P (PT0D) 00-0..00 SV PRINTED IN U.S.A. ELECTRICAL 0 0 0 ELECTRICAL 000 Nut, Hex Keps /-0 000 Assembly, Cable Battery 00 Nut, Lock #0- UNC

More information

FORM NO WHEEL HORSE 1744HXL LAWN TRACTOR 1744HXL INT L LAWN TRACTOR

FORM NO WHEEL HORSE 1744HXL LAWN TRACTOR 1744HXL INT L LAWN TRACTOR FORM NO. 3321 928 WHEEL HORSE 1744HXL LAWN TRACTOR 1744HXL INT L LAWN TRACTOR Model No. 71197 9900001 & Up Model No. 71280 9900001 & Up Parts Catalog 3321 928 ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor

16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Form No. 336 498 16 38HXL and 16 38HXLE Wheel Horse Lawn Tractor Model No. 717 0010001 and Up Model No. 714 0010001 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply:

More information