MODEL SUPER P Parts List

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "MODEL SUPER P Parts List"

Transcription

1 MODEL Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: EFFECTIVE 05/ TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA PHONE (319) FAX (319) Copyright 2007 Highway Equipment Company, Inc.

2 TABLE HEADER OF CONTENTS CONTENTS Table of Contents 2 Instructions for Ordering Parts 4 Body 5 Inverted V 5 Screens 6 Screens - Flip-Up 7 Conveyor 8 Conveyor Drive 8 Gearcase 10 Conveyor Idler 12 #1 Conveyor Chain 13 #4 Belt-Over-Chain (BOC) 14 Feedgate 15 Spinner 16 Spinner Hopper 16 Spinner Hopper - Extended 18 Spinner Hopper - Flip-Up 20 Engine Drive 22 Electric Clutch 22 Engine - 11 HP Honda 24 Engine HP Briggs & Stratton 26 Engine Hood 28 Guards 29 Control Panel & Connections 30 Hydraulic Drive 33 Direct Drive 33 Single Hydraulic Drive 34 Dual Hydraulic Drive 36 Hydraulics - Single 38 Hydraulics - Dual 40 Pedestal Mount Kit 42 Lights 43 Decals 44 Mounting Kit 46 2

3 NOTES This page is intentionally left blank. 3 NOTES

4 INSTRUCTIONS HEADER FOR ORDERING PARTS Order from the AUTHORIZED DEALER in your area. 1. Always give the pertinent model and serial number. 2. Give part name, part number and the quantity required. 3. Give the correct address to where the parts are to be shipped, and the carrier if there is a preference. Unless claims for shortages or errors are made immediately upon receipt of goods they will not be considered. Any part returns should be directed through the dealer from which they were purchased. When broken goods are received, a full description of the damage should be made by the carrier agent on the freight bill. If this description is insisted upon, full damage can always be collected from the transportation company. No responsibility is assumed for delay or damage to merchandise while in transit. Our responsibility ceases upon delivery of shipment to the transportation company from whom a receipt is received showing that shipment was in good condition when delivered to them, therefore, claims (if any) should be filed with the transportation company and not with Highway Equipment Company. If your claims are not being handled (by the transportation company) to your satisfaction, please call our Product Sales & Support Department at Highway Equipment Company at for assistance. In the parts list the following symbols and abbreviations stand for: * - Not Shown AR As Required CS Carbon Steel SS Stainless Steel NS Not Serviced PARTS ORDERING LIST PARTS The parts listed under the different steel types (CS, 409 SS and 304 SS) are for that type of unit and do not necessarily mean the part is made of that type of steel. 4

5 BODY HEADER INVERTED V CS SS V Inverted 7 Unit V Inverted 8 Unit X X1 V Inverted 9 Unit V Inverted 10 Unit Cap Screw 3/8 x Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/8 4 5

6 SCREENS HEADER Screen 7 HD Wldmt Screen 8 HD Wldmt X1 Screen 9 HD Wldmt Screen 10 HD Wldmt 1 * Screen 9 Flip-up Wldmt * Screen 10 Flip-up Wldmt * - Not Shown 6

7 SCREENS HEADER - FLIP-UP Hardware Kit, Includes Screen Wldmt 3 AR Screen Wldmt 4 AR Screen Wldmt 5 AR Pivot Wldmt Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 3-1/ Nut Lock 3/ Clamp Screen Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/8 2 AR - As Required 7

8 CONVEYOR HEADER CONVEYOR DRIVE CS SS Shaft Drive Sprocket Drive Bearing Flange Coupling Drive Shaft, Engine & Hydraulic Coupling Drive Shaft, Direct Hydraulic Key Pin Clevis, Engine & Hydraulic Pin Clevis, Direct Hydraulic Pin Cotter, Engine & Hydraulic Pin Cotter, Direct Hydraulic Gear Case Conveyor, Engine Drive 1 8

9 CONVEYOR HEADER DRIVE CONTINUED CS SS Gear Case Conveyor, Hydraulic Drive Plug Pull Sprocket Key Screw Set Base Engine Wldmt Base Hydraulic Wldmt Support Engine Base Support Hydraulic Base Belt Wiper Cap Screw 1/4 x X1 Washer Flat 1/4 SS Nut Hex 1/ Bearing Flange Cap Screw 5/16 x 1 1/ Washer Flat 5/ Washer Lock 5/ Nut Hex 5/ Cap Screw 1/2 x Washer Lock 1/2 AR Bolt Carriage 3/8 x 1 1/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Cap Screw 3/8 x Washer Flat 3/ Bolt Carriage 3/8 x Block - Tightener Plate - Chain Guide Bolt - Carriage 1/2 x 2-1/ Washer - Flat 1/ Nut - Hex 1/2 1 * - Not Shown 9

10 GEARCASE HEADER 10

11 GEARCASE HEADER CONTINUED Gearcase Conveyor, Hydraulic Drive Gearcase Conveyor, Engine Drive SB Housing SC Cover SD End Cap AR SE End cap, Thru SF Shaft, Output SG Shaft, Input Shaft, Input, Hydraulic Drive SH Gear, Wheel, LH Screw - Set SI Gear, Worm, LH SJ Bearing, Input Cup SK Bearing, Input Cone SL Bearing, Output Cup SM Bearing, Output Cone SN Seal, Input SO Seal, Output SP 6089 Retaining Ring, Input SQ Gasket, Cover SR Gasket, Input SS Shim, Input AR ST Shim, Output AR SU Retaining Ring, Output Key, Input 1/4 x 1/4 x SV Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 AR Plug, 3/8-18 NPT Plug, 1/8-27 NPT SW Key, Output 1/4 x 1/4 x SX String, Guard Bushing, 3/8 x 1/ SY PSI Relief Plug Grease Zerk, 1/8-27 NPT SZ -- Oil, EP 85W140 Ounces 12oz AR - As Required 11

12 CONVEYOR HEADERIDLER CS SS Shaft Idler Sprocket Idler Bearing Screw Set 5/ Nut Hex 5/8 2 12

13 #1 CONVEYOR HEADERCHAIN Chain Conveyor Assy, 7 Unit Chain Conveyor Assy, 8 Unit X1 Chain Conveyor Assy, 9 Unit Chain Conveyor Assy, 10 Unit Bar - Chain Wldmt AR Link Chain AR Pin Chain AR Pin Cotter AR AR - As Required 13

14 #4 BELT-OVER-CHAIN HEADER (BOC) 4 5 2, Conveyor - Belt-Over-Chain 8 #4 Assy Conveyor - Belt-Over-Chain 9 #4 Assy Convyeor - Belt-Over-Chain 10 #4 Assy Screw - 1/4, #4 BOC AR Lacing - #2 SS Clipper AR Pin Pin - Clevis Pin - Cotter 2 AR - As Required 14

15 FEEDGATE HEADER 3 2 3, Feedgate Wldmt Lever - Wldmt Washer - Flat 1/2 AR Nut Lock 1/ Bolt Carriage 3/8 x Link Washer Flat 3/ Nut Lock 3/ Nut - Lock Thin 3/8-16NC SS 1 15

16 SPINNER HEADER SPINNER HOPPER Note: Standard height, engine/single hydraulic drive. 16

17 SPINNER HOPPER HEADERCONTINUED CS SS Hopper Spinner Assy, Engine Drive X1 Hopper Spinner Assy, Hydraulic Drive Chain Roller, Engine Drive only Sprocket Engine Drive 1 * X X1 Coupling Motor, Hydraulic Drive Screw Set Key Square Shaft Spinner Bearing Zerk Grease, Extended Bolt Carriage 3/8 x 1-1/ Hopper Spinner Wldmt Rod Rear Adjustment Pin Cotter Pin Hair Washer Flat 3/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Baffle Rear Wldmt Rod Side Adjustment Pin Clevis 5/16 x 2-1/ Baffle Side Wldmt Pin Cotter Disc Spinner Wldmt Pin Clevis 1/4 x 1-1/ Baffle Inner RH Baffle Inner LH 1 25 * Cap Screw - 3/8 x * Nut - Hex 3/ * Washer - Lock 3/ * Washer - Flat 3/8 6 * - Not Shown Items used to mount hopper 17

18 SPINNER HOPPER HEADER- EXTENDED 18

19 SPINNER HOPPER HEADER - EXTENDED CONTINUED CS SS Hopper 12 Ext. Spinner Assy, Engine Drive X X3 Hopper 12 Ext. Spinner Assy, Hydraulic Drive Hopper 24 Ext. Spinner Assy, Engine Drive Hopper 24 Ext. Spinner Assy, Hydraulic Drive Chain Roller, Engine Drive only Sprocket Engine Drive 1 * X X1 Coupling Motor, Hydraulic Drive Screw Set 1/4 x 1/ Key Square 3/16 x 1-1/2, Engine Drive Key Square 3/16 x 1, Hydraulic Drive Shaft Spinner 12 Ext Shaft Spinner 24 Ext Bearing Zerk Grease Extended Bolt Carriage 3/8 x 1-1/ Hopper Spinner Wldmt 12 Ext Hopper Spinner Wldmt 24 Ext Rod Rear Adjustment Pin Cotter Pin Hair Washer Flat 3/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Baffle Rear Wldmt Rod Side Adjustment Pin Clevis 5/16 x 2-1/ Baffle Side Wldmt Pin Cotter Disc Spinner Wldmt Pin Clevis 1/4 x 1-1/ Baffle Inner RH Baffle Inner LH 1 25 * Cap Screw - 3/8 x * Nut - Hex 3/ * Washer - Lock 3/ * Washer - Flat 3/8 6 * - Not Shown Items used to mount hopper 19

20 SPINNER HOPPER HEADER- FLIP-UP 18,19,20, , ,23 15,16, , REAR VIEW 9 Note: Standard height, engine/single hydraulic drive spinner shown. CS SS Spinner Assy Flip-Up, Eng. & Single Hyd. Drive * Spinner Assy Flip-Up, Dual Hydraulic Drive * * * Spinner Assy Flip-Up 12 Ext., Engine & Single Hydraulic Drive Spinner Assy Flip-Up 12 Ext., Dual Hydraulic Drive 20

21 SPINNER HOPPER HEADER - FLIP-UP CONTINUED * Hardware Kit Spinner, Includes 24 (1) & Shaft Wldmt Flip-Up Bearing Pillow Block AR Key Square 3/16 x 1-1/ Screw Set 1/4-20 x 1/ Sprocket 24T, Engine & Single Hyd. 1 * X X1 Coupling Motor, Dual Hydraulic Panel Wldmt Wrap Hopper Wldmt Flip-Up 1 * Hopper Wldmt Flip-Up, 12 Ext Baffle Wldmt Rear Baffle Wldmt Side Rod Control Side Rod Control Rear Baffle Wldmt Inner LH 1 13 * Baffle Wldmt Inner RH Shaft Wldmt Spinner 1 * Shaft Wldmt Spinner, 12 Ext Disc Wldmt Pin Clevis 1/4 x 1-1/ Pin Cotter 3/32 x 3/ Bolt Carriage 3/8 x 1-1/4 AR Washer Flat 3/8 AR Washer Lock 3/8 AR Nut Hex 3/8 AR Pin Clevis 5/16 x 2-1/ Pin Cotter 3/32 x 1/ Pin Hair 1-7/16 x Rod Spinner Flip-Up Rod Hanger Flip-up 1 27 * Cap Screw 3/8 x * Washer Flat 3/ * Washer Lock 3/ * Nut Hex 3/8 6 * - Not Shown 21

22 ENGINE DRIVE HEADER ELECTRIC CLUTCH 1 17,18 6,7 10,11, ,20 2 3,5 9,12,13,14 8,12, ,12, ,18 Note: Honda engine shown. 22

23 ELECTRIC CLUTCH HEADERCONTINUED CS SS Engine Assy 11 HP Honda Engine Assy 10.5 HP B&S Collar Set Clutch Electric Sprocket 52T Chain Roller Key 1/4 x 3/16 x 1-1/ Cap Screw 5/16 x 5/ Washer Lock 5/ Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 2-3/ Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1-3/ Washer Flat 3/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Guard Plate Engine Grommet Rubber Grommet Rubber Base Wire Tie Tie Wire Clamp Rubber Coated Screw Self Tapping 2 21 * Cable Battery Ground 1 22 * Wire Assy, Honda only 1 23 * Cable Assy, B&S only 1 24 * Cable Battery Honda Engine 1 * Cable Battery B&S Engine Harness Assy Honda Engine, See Control Panel parts list * - Not Shown Harness Assy B&S Engine, See Control Panel parts list

24 ENGINE HEADER - 11 HP HONDA 24

25 ENGINE - 11 HP HEADER HONDA CONTINUED CS SS Engine Assy Honda 11 HP Engine Honda 11 HP Throttle Assy 11 HP, Includes 17-21, Base Wldmt Engine Sprocket Key Square 1/4 x 1-1/ Screw Set 1/4 x 1/ Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1-1/ Cap Screw 5/16-24 x 3/ Washer Lock 5/ Nut Hex Lock 5/ Grommet Rubber Spring Choke Exhaust Wldmt Honda Cap Screw 3/8 x 1-1/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Control Electric Throttle Linkage Throttle Retainer Push Screw Machine #8-32 x 5/ Nut Lock # Screw Pan Head M5 x Bracket Throttle Switch Snap Action Screw Machine #8-32 x 3/ Screw 1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Head Washer Lock 1/ Plate Wldmt Switch Screw Machine #4-40 x 5/ Nut Lock # Terminal - Ring Connector - Butt Splice Connector - Wire Male 1 25

26 ENGINE HP HEADER BRIGGS & STRATTON 26

27 ENGINE HP BRIGGS HEADER & STRATTON CONTINUED CS SS Engine Assy Briggs & Stratton 10.5 HP Base Wldmt Engine Grommet Rubber Throttle Assy 10.5 HP, Includes Switch Solenoid Magnetic Cap Screw 1/4 x 5/ Washer Flat 1/ Washer Lock 1/ Nut Hex 1/ Engine B&S 10.5 HP Exhaust Wldmt B & S Sprocket Key Square 1/4 x 1-1/ Screw Set 1/4 x 1/ Cap Screw 5/16 x 1-1/ Washer Flat 5/ Washer Lock 5/ Nut Hex 5/ Cap Screw 3/8 x 1-1/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Block Throttle Bracket Wldmt Throttle Control Electric Throttle Screw Machine #8-32 x 5/ Nut Lock # Plate Wldmt Switch Switch Snap Action Screw Machine - #8-32 x 3/ Screw 1/4-20 x 3/ Washer Lock 1/ Screw Machine #4-40 x 5/ Nut Lock # Connector - Butt Splice Connector - Wire Male Terminal - Ring 1 27

28 ENGINE HEADER HOOD CS SS Hood Wldmt Pivot Wldmt Bracket Anchor Bracket Hood Hook Rubber Cap Screw - #10 x 1/ Washer Lock # Nut Hex # Cap Screw 1/4 x 1-1/ Nut Lock 1/ Cap Screw 5/16 x 3/ Washer Lock 5/ Nut Hex 5/ Bolt Carriage 5/16 x 3/ Nut Lock 5/ Decal - Warning Moving Part Hazard 1 17 * Decal Danger Guard Missing (Engine Top) 1 18 * Seal - Rubber AR * - Not Shown AR - As Required 28

29 HEADER GUARDS 2,3,4,5 1 CS SS Guard Wldmt Engine Guard Wldmt Hydraulic Cap Screw 1/4 x 3/ Washer Flat 1/ Washer Lock 1/ Nut Hex 1/4 3 6 * Chain Roller 41-1/2 1 * - Not Shown 29

30 CONTROL PANEL HEADER & CONNECTIONS 9 11, =YELLOW (WITH INSERT) 13,14,15 5=RED =GREEN 1=WHITE 4=BLACK 2=BLUE 6=BROWN 5=RED 7=YELLOW (WITH INSERT) 23 1=WHITE 3=GREEN 2=BLUE 4=BLACK 6=BROWN 30

31 CONTROL PANEL & HEADER CONNECTIONS CONTINUED Control Panel Rear with Choke Light, Includes 1-19 * Control Panel Kit Plug Mounting, Includes * Loom Assy 12 Extension w/ Choke Lt Switch Rocker Double Pole Switch Rocker Double Pole Switch Rocker Panel Front Cover Wldmt Panel Decal Control Panel Bracket Mount Knob Assy Bushing Bushing Holder Fuse Fuse 10 Amp Screw Round Head Washer Star Nut Hex # Screw Self Tapping Cable Assy Control Panel 1 18 * Harness Assy 1 19 * Cable Assy 1 20 * Bracket Mounting 1 21 * Screw Round Head 4 22 * Nut Hex # Harness Assy Honda Engine Harness Assy B&S Engine 1 * - Not Shown 31

32 NOTES This page is intentionally left blank. NOTES 32

33 HYDRAULIC DRIVE HEADER DIRECT DRIVE 2 3,4 1 5,7,8,9 10 6,8 CS SS Mount Wldmt Motor Motor Hydraulic Seal Kit Motor Service Kit Motor Cap Screw 1/2 x 1-1/ Nut Hex 1/ Bolt Carriage 3/8 x Cap Screw 3/8 x 3/ Washer Flat 3/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/ Motor Hydraulic Seal Kit Motor 1 33

34 SINGLE HYDRAULIC HEADER DRIVE ,24,25, ,4,5,6 14,15,16 8,9,10,11 17, ,

35 SINGLE HYDRAULIC HEADER DRIVE CONTINUED CS SS Block Tightener Plate Chain Guide Bolt Carriage 1/2 x 2-1/ Washer Flat 1/ Washer Lock 1/ Nut Hex 1/ Bearing 2-Bolt Cap Screw 5/16 x 1-1/ Washer Flat 5/ Washer Lock 5/ Nut Hex 5/ Mount Wldmt Motor Motor Hydraulic Seal Kit Motor Coupling Motor Key Square 1/4 x 1-1/ Screw Set 1/4-20 x 1/ Cap Screw 1/2 x 1-1/ Nut Hex 1/ Guard Panel Cap Screw 1/4 x 3/ Washer Lock 1/ Guard Plate Hydraulic Bolt Carriage 3/8 x Washer Flat 3/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/8 4 35

36 DUAL HYDRAULIC HEADER DRIVE 17 11,12 7 8,9,10 2,3,4, ,19,20, ,

37 DUAL HYDRAULIC HEADER DRIVE CONTINUED CS SS Bearing 2-Bolt Cap Screw 5/16 x 1-1/ Washer Flat 5/ Washer Lock 5/ Nut Hex 5/ Mount Wldmt Motor Motor Hydraulic Seal Kit Motor Coupling Motor Key Square 1/4 x 1-1/ Screw Set 1/4-20 x 1/ Cap Screw 1/2 x 1-1/ Nut Hex 1/ Guard Panel Cap Screw 1/4 x 3/ Washer Lock 1/ Mount - Wldmt Motor Motor - Hydraulic Seal - Kit Motor Bolt Carriage 3/8 x Washer Flat 3/ Washer Lock 3/ Nut Hex 3/8 4 37

38 HYDRAULICS HEADER - SINGLE 38

39 HYDRAULICS HEADER - SINGLE CONTINUED Tank Hydraulic Assy 1 * Cap Filler Assy 1 * 6033 Plug Pipe Filter Hydraulic Nipple Close Tee Disconnect Quick Male Disconnect Quick Female Nipple Hose Hose Return Clamp Hose Nipple Hose Adapter Nipple Hose End Hose Reusable Hose End Hose Reusable Disconnect Quick Male Disconnect Quick Female Adapter Valve Control Bracket Valve Mounting Cap Screw - 1/4 x Washer Lock 1/ Nut Hex 1/ Adapter Adapter Hose Suction Valve Gate Nipple Nipple Hose Adapter Clamp - Hose 2 * - Not shown 39

40 HYDRAULICS HEADER- DUAL ,32, End Hose End Hose Disconnect Quick Male Disconnect Quick Female End Hose Adapter Elbow Tee Swivel Nut Valve Control Fitting Hose Reusable Adapter Connector 2 40

41 HYDRAULICS HEADER - DUAL CONTINUED Adapter Connector Hose Assy End Hose Fitting Hose Reusable Fitting Hose Reusable Disconnect Quick Male Disconnect Quick Female Hose AR * 6335 Clamp Hose AR Hose AR Hose Cut to Length AR Hose AR * Clamp Hose AR Filter Oil Filter Indicator Service Tank Hydraulic 1 * Cap Filler 1 * 6033 Plug Pipe Valve Gate Nipple Pipe Tee Pipe Nipple Pipe Adapter Elbow Adapter Connector Adapter Connector 1 31 Motor Hydraulic, See Dual Hydraulic Drive Nipple Pipe Coupling 1 * - Not Shown AR - As Required 41

42 PEDESTAL HEADER MOUNT KIT T - TANK P - PUMP PRESSURE S - SPINNER A - AUGER/CONVEYOR Cap Screw 1/4 x Adapter Adapter Mount Valve Wldmt Tube Hydraulic Adapter Bushing Adapter 1 42

43 HEADER LIGHTS 1 * Light Warning 1 2 * Light Warning Amber 1 * - Not Shown NOTE: Install lights and reflective devices to conform to FMVSS-108 and state requirements. 43

44 DECALS 44

45 DECALS HEADER CONTINUED Decal Caution Improper Operation Decal Warning Stay Out of Box Decal Caution Material to be Spread Decal Falling Hazard Decal Warning Flying Material Decal Warning Guard for Protection Decal Warning Fire Hazard Decal Super P Decal Hi-Way Large AR Decal Warning High Pressure Fluid Decal Caution Keep Valve Open Decal Caution Hydraulic Oil Only Decal Oil Filter Decal Danger Guard Missing 1 15 * Decal Warning Moving Part Hazard (Engine Cover) 1 16 * Tag Important Plug Removal 1 17 *83628 Decal - Hi-Way Small AR * - Not Shown 45

46 MOUNTING KIT Strap Ratchet 4 46

MODEL P Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: AB-F EFFECTIVE 06/2016

MODEL P Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: AB-F EFFECTIVE 06/2016 Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: EFFECTIVE 06/2016 1330 76TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-7052 PHONE (319) 363-8281 FAX (319) 286-3350 www.highwayequipment.com Copyright 2007 Highway Equipment

More information

MODEL JOHN DEERE 4900 SERIES L3030G4 / MULTAPPLIER Parts List

MODEL JOHN DEERE 4900 SERIES L3030G4 / MULTAPPLIER Parts List MODEL JOHN DEERE 4900 SERIES L3030G4 / MULTAPPLIER Parts List UNIT SERIAL NO. MULTAPPLIER SERIAL NO. MANUAL NUMBER: -0 EFFECTIVE 05/07 330 76TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 5404-705 PHONE (39) 363-88 FAX (39)

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTING EUROPEAN CE PV SPREADERS

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTING EUROPEAN CE PV SPREADERS reserves the right, under its continuing product improvement program, to change construction or design detail, specifications 85 Euclid Ave Cleveland, Ohio Phone 6-86- Fax 6-86-95 Page HOPPER ASSEMBLY

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTING EUROPEAN CE POLYHAWK SPREADERS

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTING EUROPEAN CE POLYHAWK SPREADERS reserves the right, under its continuing product improvement program, to change construction or design detail, specifications Page HOPPER ASSEMBLY ILLUSTRATED PARTS LISTING 4 3 0 0 9 8 4 3 3 5 5 6 6 9

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

TOPDRESSER 1800 ATTACHMENT FOR WORKMAN 3000 SERIES

TOPDRESSER 1800 ATTACHMENT FOR WORKMAN 3000 SERIES MODEL NO. 44220-60001 & UP FORM NO. 01-505-1741 Rev. A PARTS CATALOG TOPDRESSER 1800 ATTACHMENT FOR WORKMAN 3000 SERIES BASE & FRAME ASSEMBLY 1800-3 Part 1 92-4350 Frame - Topdresser 1 2 92-4364 Bracket

More information

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Parts Manual Customer Dealer S/N Frame # Date Woodsman 150 Commerce Drive, Farwell MI 486 Phone: (800) 953-553 Fax: (989) 588-487 Flipper Discharge Chute Hand Crank Belt Shield

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327901-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

Model 802 Center Mount Adapter For New Holland 9030 & TV140 Bi-Directional Tractors PARTS CATALOG

Model 802 Center Mount Adapter For New Holland 9030 & TV140 Bi-Directional Tractors PARTS CATALOG Model 802 Center Mount Adapter For New Holland 9030 & TV140 Bi-Directional Tractors 1 PARTS CATALOG TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame & Tractor Linkage...2,3 Header Linkage & Float Group...4,5 Header Drive Hydraulics

More information

Parts Manual P-ZT54 /

Parts Manual P-ZT54 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual P-ZT54 / 9913402 Please

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

660 Series DIG-R-MOBILE FORM GOM , VERSION Replacement Parts DIG-R-MOBILE (660)

660 Series DIG-R-MOBILE FORM GOM , VERSION Replacement Parts DIG-R-MOBILE (660) 0 Series DIG-R-MOBILE FORM GOM0990, VERSION. Replacement Parts DIG-R-MOBILE (0) 0 Series DIG-R-MOBILE FORM GOM0990, VERSION. Control Handle Assembly 0H And 0V DIG-R-MOBILE (Serial Numbers 0 Thru ) 0 Series

More information

Parts Manual DX272 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual DX272 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual DX22 / 966651501 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER EUROPEAN SERIES 22 MODELS E2822BE E2822BE E1522KVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS, TIRES...2, DRIVE DISC ASSEMBLY... 22 FRONT END, STEERING...4,

More information

CONTAINER GUIDE WELDMENTS

CONTAINER GUIDE WELDMENTS CONTAINER GUIDE WELDMENTS FOR MODELS - ALL FRONT LOAD CONTAINERS 4/98 1 9110--39--0 L.H. Container Guide Weldment 1 2 9110--38--0 R.H. Container Guide Weldment 1 3 9110--56--1 Instruction Sheet (Not Shown)

More information

Mete-R-Matic F18 Top Dresser Starting Serial Number (U.S.A. Patent No. 5,307,952)

Mete-R-Matic F18 Top Dresser Starting Serial Number (U.S.A. Patent No. 5,307,952) Last Version of the F - Has Different Pan Under Belt, Different Brush Shaft, Different Drive Roller and Shaft and has a Bolt On Side Guard. Note serial no range - manual before this starts at OPERATOR'S

More information

Z253 Z Master with 62in SFS Side Discharge Mower

Z253 Z Master with 62in SFS Side Discharge Mower Form No. REV A Z Z Master with 6in SFS Side Discharge Mower Model No. 00000 and Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

MODEL NO & UP SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION DECALS

MODEL NO & UP SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION DECALS FORM NO. 95-2194 REV. B MODEL NO. 41105-90001 & UP PARTS CATALOG MULTI PRO 1100 VEHICLE SAFETY AND INSTRUCTION DECALS The following safety and instruction decals are installed on the vehicle. If any become

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Proline 13HP Mid Size Traction Unit

Proline 13HP Mid Size Traction Unit Form No. 3323 888 Proline 13HP Mid Size Traction Unit Model No. 30159 200000001 & Up Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and

More information

Parts Manual DX254 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual DX254 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual DX254 / 966651203 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS PIN and after 6018BH - PIN and after 6020L, 6020BH Parts Catalog

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS PIN and after 6018BH - PIN and after 6020L, 6020BH Parts Catalog R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - PIN 14190349 and after 6018BH - PIN 14190351 and after 6020L, 6020BH Parts Catalog 8-3360 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MAIN INDEX

More information

It don t mean a thing If it ain t got the swing

It don t mean a thing If it ain t got the swing SWING CHUTE SAND/SALT SPREADER INSTALLATION AND OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS SWING CHUTE SPREADER MODELS: 7, 8, 9, 9.5 & 10 MANUAL FOR SPREADER SERIAL NUMBERS AFTER # 20000 It don t mean a thing If it ain t

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR-7. Broadcast Top Dresser. Product Number Starting Serial Number P00851

OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR-7. Broadcast Top Dresser. Product Number Starting Serial Number P00851 OPERATOR S MANUAL MAINTENANCE MANUAL PARTS LIST TURFCO CR- Broadcast Top Dresser Product Number 0 Starting Serial Number P00 US Patent,,0,,0, and,, Manual Number DANGER - IF INCORRECTLY USED THIS MACHINE

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 7020, 7020BH Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES GENERAL INFO. casecoltingersoll.

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 7020, 7020BH Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES GENERAL INFO. casecoltingersoll. R Ingersoll COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 7020, 7020BH Parts Catalog 8-3370 HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (PIN) AND SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) TRACTOR MODEL AND

More information

530B ECOLO-TIGER MULCH CHISEL WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B

530B ECOLO-TIGER MULCH CHISEL WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B 04-01 WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B 04-01 WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B 2 27602311 1 HARNESS, WIRE, Front 3 27602221 1 HARNESS, WIRE, Rear (530B) 4 27602202 2 LIGHT ASSY., Red 5

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Fisher Engineering 50 Gordon Drive, Rockland, Maine 04841 213 www.fisherplows.com 8001 1, 8004 1, 800 1 January 1, 201 Lit. No. 54, Rev. 02 Hopper and Drive Components POLY CASTER Hopper Spreader Parts

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52B25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52B25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... B X PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR BX...A - DECK COMPONENTS...B - DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - FRAME COMPONENTS... D - DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE PARTS...F

More information

COVER PLATES & ROLLERS

COVER PLATES & ROLLERS COVER PLATES & ROLLERS 9035-10 Revised 8/95 FOR MODELS - ALL 3/98 Item Part Number Part Description Qty. 1 9035--1--10 Top Cover Plate 1 2 62--425 3/8NC x 3/4 Hex Washer Thread Cutting Screw 8 3 62--544

More information

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER

PARTS CATALOG ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER PARTS CATALOG 8-3350 ODYSSEY INCLUDES MOWER INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS (P.I.N.) OR SERIAL NUMBERS (S/N) ENGINE MODEL, SERIAL AND SPECIFICATION NUMBERS TRACTOR MODEL

More information

Parts Manual P-ZT4822 / P-ZT5224 / P-ZT6126 / P-ZT6128BS / P-ZT26 BF / P-ZT4822 CARB /

Parts Manual P-ZT4822 / P-ZT5224 / P-ZT6126 / P-ZT6128BS / P-ZT26 BF / P-ZT4822 CARB / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual P-ZT4822 / 966613301

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TD-1100 SECTION: 66

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TD-1100 SECTION: 66 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: TD-00 SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL JUNE, 00

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Western Products, PO Box 2508, Milwaukee, WI 522-958 www.westernplows.com January 15, 2016 Lit. No. 99755, Rev. 00 Hopper and Drive Components Tornado Hopper Spreader Parts List This Parts List is for

More information

Hopper and Drive Components STEEL-CASTER Hopper Spreader

Hopper and Drive Components STEEL-CASTER Hopper Spreader Fisher Engineering 00, 00, 00, 00, 0 0, 01, 01, 01, 01 0 Gordon Drive, Rockland, Maine 081 1 www.fisherplows.com December 1, 018 Lit. No., Rev. 0 Hopper and Drive Components STEEL-CASTER Hopper Spreader

More information

MODEL S-32, 3200, ALL AMERICAN

MODEL S-32, 3200, ALL AMERICAN MODEL S-32, 3200, ALL AMERICAN 1. 1 3201-7001 Chassis Weldment 2. 1 3204-7010 Bell Crank Weld 3. 1 3204-7009 Seconday Lift Weld 4. 1 3204-2018 Primary Lift Arm 6. 1 340-3025-S0 Seat Spring 6. 3 847-2803

More information

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual RZ30 Zero Turn Mower / 966612302-04 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201312U00681 AND ABOVE 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 9 X PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K9X...A - DECK COMPONENTS...B - DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - FRAME COMPONENTS... D - DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Western Products, PO Box 08, Milwaukee, WI 8 www.westernplows.com November 1, 01 Lit. No. 8, Rev. 0 Hopper and Drive Components Striker Hopper Spreader with Gasoline Engine #0, 0, 0, 0, 00, 01, 0, 0, 0,

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 60K25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 60K25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 0 K X PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 0KX...A - DECK COMPONENTS...B - DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - FRAME COMPONENTS... D - DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE PARTS...F

More information

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 FORM NO. 01-505-0110 Rev. B MODEL NO. 44830-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44831-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44835-40162 & UP PARTS CATALOG AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 AEROTHATCH 83 - MODEL NO. 44830 & 44831 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Western Products, PO Box 08, Milwaukee, WI 8 www.westernplows.com November 1, 01 Lit. No., Rev. 01 Hopper and Drive Components Striker Hopper Spreader With Gasoline Engine #0 1, 0 1, 0 1, 0 1, 00 1, 01

More information

Parts Manual. ProCut 20 Series 3-Wheel Riding Mower Serial No & Above. Models: H2220K R52 R61

Parts Manual. ProCut 20 Series 3-Wheel Riding Mower Serial No & Above. Models: H2220K R52 R61 Parts Manual ProCut 20 Series 3-Wheel Riding Mower Serial No. 7671 & Above Models: H2220K R52 R61 Ferris Industries 5375 North Main Street Munnsville, NY 13409 USA 800-933-6175 5022204 Revision 07 Rev.

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST IPL MODEL STHM 71 72 1 7 7 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 70 2 7 THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STHM - 2CV with a serial number of 00001-0 SM-1A with a serial number of 001- SM-72A

More information

Mid Size Traction Unit

Mid Size Traction Unit FORM NO. 3318 701 ProLine Mid Size Traction Unit 18 H.P. Kohler Gear Drive Model No. 30183 790001 & Up Parts Catalog 3318 701 ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. 967327801-00 Parts Zero Manual Turn Mower Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service

More information

Boxer 532DX Parts Manual

Boxer 532DX Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer 5DX Parts Manual SN and Higher Part No. 5- Phone: Sales - 00--00, Parts and Service - 00-55- www.boxerequipment.com Manufactured by: Morbark, Inc. 50 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Fisher Engineering 0 Gordon Drive, Rockland, Maine 0484 39 www.fisherplows.com 99000, 9900 9900, 99009 January, 07 Lit. No. 9994, Rev. 0 Hopper and Drive Components STEEL-CASTER Hopper Spreader With Electric

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Fisher Engineering 50 Gordon Drive, Rockland, Maine 04841 2139 www.fisherplows.com 78001 1, 78004 1, 78007 1 November 1, 2017 Lit. No. 99754, Rev. 04 Hopper and Drive Components POLY CASTER Hopper Spreader

More information

FERTILIZER AND LIME TRAILER SPREADERS MODELS: 507, 508, AND 509

FERTILIZER AND LIME TRAILER SPREADERS MODELS: 507, 508, AND 509 FERTILIZER AND LIME TRAILER SPREADERS MODELS: 507, 508, AND 509 OWNERS MANUAL General Fertilizer Equipment INC. 1-800-277-4377 SPEEDYSPREAD.COM FAX # 336-854-5796 JUNE 2003 IMPORTANT CONTACT INFORMATION

More information

Illustrated Parts & Packing List 528 Gandrud Road, Owatonna, MN For a complete distributor & dealer list go to

Illustrated Parts & Packing List 528 Gandrud Road, Owatonna, MN For a complete distributor & dealer list go to Illustrated Parts & Packing List 528 Gandrud Road, Owatonna, MN 55060 For a complete distributor & dealer list go to www.gandy.net 66GW27F Orbit-Air Applicator 120 Cu. Ft. Hopper w/ 27 (2 ) Openings, Fertilizer

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46 Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1 17982 1 S Reinforcement Spindle Plate 2 618-0430 1 S Spindle Assembly w/

More information

TWIN ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL

TWIN ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL TWIN ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL 2650 17.01135 This parts book is furnished for your convenience only. All parts must be purchased through an authorized dealer. Call us for a dealer near you. Issue Date:

More information

ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL E

ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL E ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL 1150 17.00803E This parts book is furnished for your convenience only. All parts must be purchased through an authorized dealer. Call us for a dealer near you. Issue Date:

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 22 MODELS 280922B W280922B 2822BE 281222BE 00922B 022BE W022BE 01222BE 14522BVE 1522KVE IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441) LT2044 (2690442) LT22500 (2690443)

More information

Repair Parts Manual For: SR-125. Zero Turn Radius Mower P (4/11)

Repair Parts Manual For: SR-125. Zero Turn Radius Mower P (4/11) Repair Parts Manual For: SR-125 Zero Turn Radius Mower P-12763 (4/11) COUNTRY CLIPPER WRANGLER - SR125 ZERO TURN RADIUS MOWER TABLE OF CONTENTS MOWER DECK... SPINDLE ASSEMBLY... RUBBER CHUTE ASSEMBLY...

More information

200 Spray System Vehicles

200 Spray System Vehicles Form Number 3353-714 Rev B Workman Heavy-Duty Workman 200 Spray System Vehicles Model No. 41235-260000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the

More information

Repair Parts Manual for: SR-125. Zero Turn Radius Mower P (9/11)

Repair Parts Manual for: SR-125. Zero Turn Radius Mower P (9/11) Repair Parts Manual for: SR-125 Zero Turn Radius Mower P-12843 (9/11) COUNTRY CLIPPER WRANGLER - SR125 ZERO TURN RADIUS MOWER TABLE OF CONTENTS 41" MOWER DECK... 48" MOWER DECK... SPINDLE ASSEMBLY... RUBBER

More information

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0

RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44 & 50 SERIES 0 Parts Manual for RZT TWIN STICK HYDRO DRIVE 250 Z 44" & 50" SERIES 0 MODEL ERZT185440BVE RZT22500BVE2 McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2006 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1,

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254 967324101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

PARTS MANUAL SUPPORTED BY HUSTLER TURF EQUIPMENT AND EXCEL INDUSTRIES, INC.

PARTS MANUAL SUPPORTED BY HUSTLER TURF EQUIPMENT AND EXCEL INDUSTRIES, INC. SHIBAURA DIESEL ENGINE MODEL: N843 and N843L PARTS MANUAL SUPPORTED BY HUSTLER TURF EQUIPMENT AND EXCEL INDUSTRIES, INC. Table of Contents Chapter 1 General Information....................................

More information

Parts Manual DX260 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual DX260 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual DX260 / 966651401 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable

More information

WSL-Series. WSL- Series

WSL-Series. WSL- Series WSL-Series WSL- Series Click the appropriate link below for the major component of the liftgate for which you are trying to find the correct part. If you are unsure of the name of the part in Waltco terminology,

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Fisher Engineering 50 Gordon Drive, Rockland, Maine 04841 2139 www.fisherplows.com 78001 1, 78004 1, 78007 1 March 15, 19 Lit. No. 99754, Rev. 06 Hopper and Drive Components POLY CASTER Hopper Spreader

More information

Parts Manual PZ60 /

Parts Manual PZ60 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual PZ60 / 966614301 Please

More information

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL 7 2 K 8 5 0 Z P PARTS MANUAL 72 MID-CUT GAS ENGINE OPTION SECTION 72 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 72" Mid-Cut Deck Assembly # PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 582096 1 72" MC DECK WELDMENT 2 582098 1 72" DECK CHANNEL

More information

Davis Equipment - Parts, Service & Sales. To set up an appointment with our team, call

Davis Equipment - Parts, Service & Sales. To set up an appointment with our team, call Davis Equipment - Parts, Service & Sales Equipment Lines Davis Equipment Service & Repair Shop Davis Equipment Our service shop has been providing quality repairs and service of Case IH NH3 Toolbars, Tenders,

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER MOWER SERIES MODELS 1BVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- TIRES... - FRONT END, STEERING.... - MAIN CASE... - DIFFERENTIAL, R. H. FENDER... 8-9

More information

Mid Size Traction Unit

Mid Size Traction Unit FORM NO. 3319 398 ProLine Mid Size Traction Unit 14 H.P. Kohler Gear Drive Model No. 30177 695101 Thru 696000 Parts Catalog 3319 398 ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply:

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i 967324201-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

ASTRO AMC-2000 SERIES ENVELOPE FEEDER

ASTRO AMC-2000 SERIES ENVELOPE FEEDER ASTRO AMC-2000 SERIES ENVELOPE FEEDER PARTS CATALOG GROUP 1 Page 1 GROUP 1 1. 84-100-56B FRONT FRAME CLOSURE 1 25. 84-130-20 SKID WHEEL ASSEMBLY 1 2. 71-140-08 FRONT ENV. GUIDE ASSEMBLY, R/H 1 26. 123-0407

More information

Boxer 525DX Parts Manual

Boxer 525DX Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer DX Parts Manual SN Part No. 3-13 Phone: Sales - 00-31-00, Parts and Service - 00--3 www.boxerequipment.com Manufactured by: Morbark, Inc. 0 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box 00, Winn,

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES

ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES Parts Manual for ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE RMO TRACTORS LT-200 SERIES MODEL ELT18538 (2690497) ELT18538 (2690796) ELT18540 (2690781) ELT2044 (2690498) LT18538 (2690440) LT18500 (2690518) LT2042 (2690441)

More information

Pavement Services, Inc.

Pavement Services, Inc. MG68 Parts Manual Pavement Services, Inc. Page 30 29 30 29 25 25 24 30 4 26 29 4 25 26 4 Page 2 The Decal Kit for the Model MG68 Maintainer is Item Part # Description 056859 DECAL, ANTI-FREEZE (BLACK)

More information

Boxer 530X Parts Manual

Boxer 530X Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer 50X Parts Manual Part No. 999-1 (SN 10 and Higher) Table of Contents Parts List and Illustrations Page Number Routine Maintenance Replacement Parts...iv Creep Valve... 2

More information

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00)

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00) Parts manual Models: 968999159 / ZTH5221KAA 968999160 / ZTH5223KAA 968999161 / ZTH5223KOA 968999162 / ZTH5223KOLA 968999163 / ZTH5225KOA 968999165 / ZTH6125KOA 968999166 / ZTH6125KAA 968999171 / ZTH6126KOA

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

HP Electric PTO Horse Tiller Page 1 of 23 Bolo Tine Assemblies

HP Electric PTO Horse Tiller Page 1 of 23 Bolo Tine Assemblies 12090-8HP Electric PTO Horse Tiller Page 1 of 23 Bolo Tine Assemblies 12090-8HP Electric PTO Horse Tiller Page 2 of 23 Bolo Tine Assemblies 1 1901975001 2 S Tine Holder-welded steel, fits left or right

More information

Z 248F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

Z 248F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual Z 248F Zero Turn Mower / 9730302-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

AWS PARTS BOOK MacDon FD70 Header Mount Models

AWS PARTS BOOK MacDon FD70 Header Mount Models Parts Order Information AWS PARTS BOOK MacDon FD7 Header Mount Models Contact Info: TEMP Farm Equipment Ltd. 389 Wellington St. Box 269 Mitchell, Ontario, Canada NK-N Phone: -877-348-66 or 59-348-66 Fax:

More information

MZ 52LE. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

MZ 52LE. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual MZ 52LE Zero Turn Mower / 9677406-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Z222 Zero Radius Tractor

Z222 Zero Radius Tractor FORM NO. 3318 723 Z Master Z222 Zero Radius Tractor Model No. 74160 790001 & Up Parts Catalog ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

Boxer 120 Parts Manual

Boxer 120 Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer Parts Manual Serial No.s 4 & Higher Part No. 45- Phone: Sales - 00--004, Parts and Service - 00-55-9 www.boxerequipment.com Morbark, Inc. 50 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box 00, Winn,

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Hopper and Drive Components

Hopper and Drive Components Fisher Engineering 50 Gordon Drive, Rockland, Maine 04841-2139 www.fi sherplows.com 78001-1, 78004-1, 78007-1 August 1, 18 Lit. No. 99754, Rev. 05 Hopper and Drive Components POLY-CASTER Hopper Spreader

More information