Model 1550 Series In-Row Ripper Parts Manual

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Model 1550 Series In-Row Ripper Parts Manual"

Transcription

1 Model 1550 Series In-Row Ripper Parts Manual LANDOLL CORPORATION 1900 North Street Marysville, Kansas (785) ~ F /2011

2

3 Table of Contents 1 Instructions for Ordering Parts 2 Illustrated Parts List GENERAL ASSEMBLY FRAME ASSEMBLY SHANK AND CLAMP ASSEMBLIES COULTER ASSEMBLY SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (D AND E MODELS ONLY) CYLINDER, 4 X 20 HYDRAULIC BEDDING ATTACHMENT (OPTION) DECAL INSTALLATION Numerical Index F Edition i

4 ii F Edition

5 Chapter 1 Instructions for Ordering Parts ORDER PARTS FROM LANDOLL PARTS DISTRIBUTION CENTER ** Repair parts must be ordered through an Authorized Dealer ** PHONE NO.: OR OR FAX NO.: ORDER ONLINE: companystore.landoll.com IDENTIFICATION PLATE The identification plate, which lists the model number and serial number, is located on the left side of the hitch (See Figure 1-1.) SERIAL NUMBER NOMENCLATURE The serial number for the 1550 Series In-Row Ripper is located on the identification plate. m1550 id location Figure 1-1: Identification Plate and Location 1-1

6 INSTRUCTIONS FOR ORDERING PARTS Page Intentionally Blank 1-2 F Edition

7 Illustrated Parts List m1550 gen assy GENERAL ASSEMBLY Figure 2-1: General Assembly ITEM PAGE NO. DESCRIPTION QTY FRAME ASSEMBLY SHANK AND CLAMP ASSEMBLY COULTER ASSEMBLY SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLIES (NOT SHOWN) BEDDING ATTACHMENT (OPTION) (NOT SHOWN) DECAL INSTALLATION 2-1

8 m-1550-frame Figure 2-2: Frame Assembly 2-2 F Edition

9 FRAME ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY BOX MANUAL STORAGE PIN, HAIR 3/16 *1, HOSE CLAMP, 4-1/ FRAME WELDMENT 8 (A) FRAME WELDMENT 11 (B) FRAME WELDMENT 13 (C) FRAME WELDMENT (D - FOLD) FRAME WELDMENT (E - FOLD) PIN, LOWER, 3 POINT (A, B) HITCH PIN (C, D, E) PIN, UPPER 3 POINT (A, B) PIN, MAST CAT III (C, D, E) JACK STAND WELDMENT *1, LYNCH PIN (A, B) RIGID GAUGE WHEEL ADJUSTMENT PIN *1, EXTENSION WELDMENT 17" (4A36, 4A38, 4A40, 5A30, 5B36, 5B38, 2 5B40, 6B30, 6C36, 6C38, 7C30) EXTENSION WELDMENT 27" (6B36, 7B30, 6C40, 7C36, 8C30) NUT, HEX LOCK 3/4-10 GRB (USED W/ EXTENSION WELDMENT 12 ONLY) SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 2-1/2 GR5 (USED W/ EXTENSION 12 WELDMENT ONLY) BRACKET, MOUNTING SMV BAR, WARNING LIGHTS WING WELDMENT RH 33 (6D36, 6D38, 7D30) WING WELDMENT RH 46 (6D40, 7D36, 8D30, 8E36, 9E30) WING WELDMENT RH 58 (7D38, 7D40, 8E38, 8E40) WING WELDMENT LH 33 (6D36, 6D38, 7D30) WING WELDMENT LH 46 (6D40, 7D36, 8D30, 8E36, 9E30) WING WELDMENT LH 58 (7D38, 7D40, 8E38, 8E40) SHIM, WING 1/8 (D, E) SHIM, WING 16 GA (D, E) PIN, COTTER 1/4 X 2-1/2 (D, E) WASHER, FLAT 1-3/8N (D, E) PIN, HITCH SPECIAL (D, E) NUT, HEX LOCK 5/8-11 GRB (D, E) SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 5/8-11 X 1-3/4 GR5 (D, E) SMV EMBLEM - PLASTIC SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 5-1/2 GR NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-20 X 1 GR NUT, HEX LOCK 1/4-20 GRA PIN, HAIR 1/4 *1,6 *1ST QUANTITY USED ON A AND B MODELS; 2ND QUANTITY USED ON C, D, AND E MODELS. 2-3

10 m1550-shanks p1 Figure 2-3: Shank and Clamp Assembly (1 of 2) 2-4 F Edition

11 m1550-shanks p2 Figure 2-4: Shank and Clamp Assembly (2 of 2) 2-5

12 SHANK AND CLAMP ASSEMBLIES ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY NUT, HEX LOCK 7/8-9 GRB AR NUT, HEX LOCK 1-8 GRB AR ROLL PIN, SLOTTED 3/8 X SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1-8 X 4 GR SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1-8 X 8-1/2 GR SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1-8 X 6-1/2 GR POINT, 2" PLAIN SUBSOILER NUT, HEX LOCK 5/ SHANK, MACHINED HEAVY CLAMP WELDMENT, SHANK HD WEAR GUARD HD SHANK (ST HD & HD W/ WING) SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 GR5 (ST HD & HD W/ 1 WING) SPRING ASSEMBLY, COIL (INCLUDES ITEMS 38-43) SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 7/8-9 X 8-1/2 GR BEARING, PLASTIC 7/8 X 1-1/ BRACKET WELDMENT, SHANK ROLL PIN, SLT 3/8 X 1-1/2 (NARROW SHANK ONLY) SHANK WELDMENT, NARROW CLAMP WELDMENT, SHANK NARROW DOUBLER, CLAMP BOLT U-BOLT CLAMP 7/8 GR CLAMP WELDMENT SPRING PLATE WELDMENT SPRING ANCHOR LH PLATE WELDMENT SPRING ANCHOR RH NUT HEX LOCK 3/4-10 GRB SCREW HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 4 GR NUT HEX 1-1/2-12 GRB NUT HEX JAM 1-1/ BOLT HOLLOW BEARING PLASTIC 7/8 X 1 X 1-1/ SHANK 37" BRACKET, STOP WEAR GUARD WASHER FLAT 2-3/8 X 1-5/8 X 1/ SCREW SET 5/8 X 2 SQUARE HEAD CUP POINT WEAR GUARD CLAMP WEAR GUARD NUT HEX JAM 5/ * NUT SQUARE 1-3/4 (NOT SHOWN) 1 * SPRING COIL COMPRESSION (NOT SHOWN) 1 * SPRING COIL FRONT WELDMENT (NOT SHOWN) 1 * SPRING COIL REAR WELDMENT (NOT SHOWN) 1 * DECAL DANGER COIL SPRING (NOT SHOWN) REF * BEARING, FLANGE (NOT SHOWN) DECAL SPRING COIL CLAMP REF SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-28 X 3/8 GR SPIKE W/ CAP, FLAT SPIKE, CHISELVATOR SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 8-1/2 (NOT SHOWN) F Edition

13 SHANK AND CLAMP ASSEMBLIES ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY POINT, SHARKFIN SUBSOILER POINT, V-CAP SUBSOILER POINT, WINGED SUBSOILER 1 * CAUTION: VERY DIFFICULT TO ASSEMBLE AND DISASSEMBLE. RECOMMENDED TO BUY P/N SPRING ASSEMBLY

14 thur-coulter-a Figure 2-5: Coulter Assembly 2-8 F Edition

15 COULTER ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY COULTER ASSEMBLY (INCL ITEMS 13-29) SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 6 GR CLAMP CLAMP, PLATE COULTER SET SCREW, SQ HEAD CUP POINT 5/8-11 X 1-1/ COULTER BLADE 20" COULTER BLADE 20" FLUTED COULTER BLADE 20" RIPPLED COULTER BLADE 20" NOTCHED SHANK WELDMENT THURSTON COULTER PIN, ROLL 3/8 X 2-1/ PIN, ROLL 7/32 X 2-1/ CASTING, COULTER KNEE SPRING CAP AND GUIDE BEARING CONE, INNER BEARING CONE, OUTER 4 BOLT HUB PIN, COTTER 5/32 X 1-1/2 18 1/2-20X1HHCS SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-20 X HUB CAP 20 3/4-16HSN NUT, HEX SLOTTED 3/ WASHER, SPINDLE 3/ HUB W/ CUPS 4-BOLT GREASE SEAL SPRING WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 1/ ZERK, GREASE 1/ MACHINERY BUSHING SNAP RING 1-3/8 EXTERNAL COULTER ARM WELDMENT 2-9

16 m1550-gaugewheel Figure 2-6: Spindle and Hub Assembly 2-10 F Edition

17 SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY FRT HUB ASSEMBLY - 6 BOLT (INCL ITEMS 18-24) JACK, 7000# SIDEWIND PIN 1 X NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB NUT, HEX LOCK 5/8-11 GRB PIN, HAIR 1/ PIN, COTTER 5/32 X 1-1/ SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 3-1/2 GR SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 5/8-11 X 1-1/2 GR SEAL, GREASE 1-5/ SPINDLE, WASHER 7/ NUT, FLANGE PREVAILING TORQUE 3/4-10 GRB NUT, HEX SLOTTED 7/ SPINDLE WELDMENT CLAMP WELDMENT SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 3/4-10 X 2-1/2 GR CONE, INNER BEARING CUP, INNER BEARING HUB, 6 BOLT W/ CUPS (INCL. ITEMS 19 & 21) CUP, OUTER BEARING CONE, OUTER BEARING BOLT, WHEEL CAP, DUST BRACKET, OUTER GAUGE WHEEL CLAMP 2-11

18 #1 WHITE #7 BLUE #2 BLACK #6 BROWN #3 YELLOW FACING CONNECTOR #5 GREEN #4 RED m-electrical 19 TO FRONT 7-PIN CONN GRND, 1 YEL, 3 GRN, 5 BRN, 6 4-PIN CONN A B C D GROUND LEFT AMBER RIGHT AMBER TAIL LIGHT (RED) Figure 2-7: Electrical Assembly 2-12 F Edition

19 ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 1-1/2 GR ANGLE, MOUNTING BRACKET BAR, WARNING LIGHTS BRACKET, WARNING LIGHTS HARNESS, REAR WARNING LIGHT HARNESS, MAIN SHORT LIGHTS LIGHT ASSEMBLY, WARNING RH LIGHT ASSEMBLY, WARNING LH HARNESS, STOR-AWAY TIE SELF LOCKING, 19" LG NUT, HEX LOCK 1/4-20 GRA NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-20 X 3/4 GR SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 GR SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 5-1/2 GR BRACKET STOR-AWAY HOLDER HARNESS, 30" EXTENSION (5B30, 5B36, 5B40, 6B30, 6B36, 6C36, 6C38, 8E36, 8E38, 8E40, 9E30) REFLECTOR - RED REFLECTOR - YELLOW STRIPE, ORANGE 2-13

20 m-1550-hydraulic Figure 2-8: Hydraulic Assembly (D and E Models Only) 2-14 F Edition

21 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (D AND E MODELS ONLY) ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC 4 X 20 (SEE PAGE 2-17) PLUG, O-RING 3/ MANIFOLD, HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY 6 HOSE ELBOW W/ RESTRICTOR HOSE ASSEMBLY 60 (D & E) HOSE ASSEMBLY 24 (D) HOSE ASSEMBLY 41 (E) HOSE ASSEMBLY 44 (D) HOSE ASSEMBLY 60 (E) HOSE ASSEMBLY 64 (D) HOSE ASSEMBLY 80 (E) HOSE ASSEMBLY 41 (D) HOSE ASSEMBLY 60 (E) COUPLER, MALE 1/ SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 3-1/2 GR NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB

22 m Figure 2-9: Cylinder, 4 x 20 Hydraulic 2-16 F Edition

23 CYLINDER, 4 X 20 HYDRAULIC ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY CYLINDER, 4 X 20 HYDRAULIC PISTON ROD TUBE BUTT GLAND PISTON LOCKNUT TIEROD ASSEMBLY CLEVIS ASSEMBLY CLEVIS PIN COTTER PIN * CROWN SEAL * BEARING RING * O-RING * O-RING * BU-WASHER * U-CUP * WIPER PACKING KIT (*INCL ITEMS 11-17) 2-17

24 m1550-bedding Figure 2-10: Bedding Attachment (Option) 2-18 F Edition

25 BEDDING ATTACHMENT (OPTION) ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY NUT, HEX LOCK 5/ NUT, HEX LOCK 7/ NUT, HEX LOCK 1-8 GRB SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 7/8-9 X 3-1/4 GR CLAMP, PLATE, BEDDING BRACKET WELDMENT, OPTION BAR BRACKET WELDMENT, BEDDING SHANK TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X TUBE SQ BLACK 4 X 1/4 X U-BOLT CENTER SHANK MOUNT U-BOLT RIGID GAUGE WHEEL SHANK, BEDDING ATTACHMENT SHANK, FOOT PIECE SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 5/8-11 X 3 GR WASHER, FLAT 5/8W SCREW, HEX HEAD CAP 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 GR NUT, HEX LOCK 1/2-13 GRB LISTER, BOTTOM SCREW, RD HEAD SQ NECK 3/4-10 X NUT, HEX 3/ WASHER, FLAT 3/ WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 3/4 2-19

26 m1550-decals Figure 2-11: Decal Installation 2-20 F Edition

27 * DECAL INSTALLATION ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY DECAL LANDOLL - BLACK TAPE AMBER REFLECTIVE TAPE RED REFLECTIVE DECAL PATENT, TILLAGE DECAL DANGER DECAL MEMBER FEMA DECAL SPRING COIL CLAMP DECAL IMPORTANT! NO TURNING DECAL WARNING! BEFORE OPERATING PLATE, NAME DECAL, LUBRICATION 10 HOURS AR DECAL, DANGER COIL SPRING AR FASTENER SERIAL NUMBER PLATE DECAL, 1550 (USED ON YELLOW, RED, OR GREEN MODELS) DECAL, 1550 (USED ON BLUE MODELS) DECAL, DANGER WING (FOLD MODELS ONLY) 4 * REFLECTOR - RED 2 * REFLECTOR - YELLOW 2 * STRIPE, ORANGE 2 * SEE PAGE 2-13 FOR LOCATIONS 2-21

28 Notes: 2-22 F Edition

29 Chapter 3 Numerical Index Numerics /2-20X1HHCS , ,

30 NUMERICAL INDEX , , , 2-11, 2-13, 2-15, , 2-11, , , , , , F Edition

31 NUMERICAL INDEX , , , , , /4-16HSN , , ,

32 NUMERICAL INDEX 3-4 F Edition

33

34 Equipment from Landoll Corporation is built to exacting standards ensured by ISO 9001:2008 registration at all Landoll manufacturing facilities. Model 1550 Series In-Row Ripper Parts Manual Re-Order Part Number F LANDOLL CORPORATION 1900 North Street Marysville, Kansas (785) ~ Copyright Landoll Corporation "All rights reserved, including the right to reproduce this material or portions thereof in any form" F /2011

530B ECOLO-TIGER MULCH CHISEL WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B

530B ECOLO-TIGER MULCH CHISEL WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B 04-01 WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B 04-01 WARNING AND TAILIGHT KIT ECOLO-TIGER 530B 2 27602311 1 HARNESS, WIRE, Front 3 27602221 1 HARNESS, WIRE, Rear (530B) 4 27602202 2 LIGHT ASSY., Red 5

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL REPAIR PARTS CATALOG. Models: SCP-51 & SCP-71 SCP-52 & SCP-72 SCP-91 & SCP-111 SCP-92 & SCP-112 BRILLION FARM EQUIPMENT

OPERATOR S MANUAL REPAIR PARTS CATALOG. Models: SCP-51 & SCP-71 SCP-52 & SCP-72 SCP-91 & SCP-111 SCP-92 & SCP-112 BRILLION FARM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR S MANUAL REPAIR PARTS CATALOG Subsoil Chisel Plow Models: SCP-51 & SCP-71 SCP-52 & SCP-72 SCP-91 & SCP-111 SCP-92 & SCP-112 IMPORTANT! Repairs cannot be purchased retail direct from factory. Order

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TD-1100 SECTION: 66

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: TD-1100 SECTION: 66 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: TD-00 SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL JUNE, 00

More information

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP

Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Mulching and Finishing Mowers MP and FP Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama, () -00 Transport Wheel, Tire & Spindle MP and FP ALPHABETICAL INDEX CONTENTS PAGE 00 Hydraulic Cylinder (Rear)

More information

Parts Manual HB40/25. Hipper Bedder. Copyright 2017 Printed 06/28/ P

Parts Manual HB40/25. Hipper Bedder. Copyright 2017 Printed 06/28/ P Table of Contents Parts Manual Hipper Bedder HB40/25 Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your

More information

PARTSBOOK. This part of the manual contains part numbers and illustrations based on the latest information available at the time of print.

PARTSBOOK. This part of the manual contains part numbers and illustrations based on the latest information available at the time of print. 2 PARTSBOOK This part of the manual contains part numbers and illustrations based on the latest information available at the time of print. Hall Manufacturing, Inc. reserves the right to make changes at

More information

TWIN ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL

TWIN ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL TWIN ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL 2650 17.01135 This parts book is furnished for your convenience only. All parts must be purchased through an authorized dealer. Call us for a dealer near you. Issue Date:

More information

ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL E

ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL E ROTARY RAKE PARTS BOOK MODEL 1150 17.00803E This parts book is furnished for your convenience only. All parts must be purchased through an authorized dealer. Call us for a dealer near you. Issue Date:

More information

2720/12720 PARTS MANUAL 72A SECTION FLEX WING ROTARY MOWER

2720/12720 PARTS MANUAL 72A SECTION FLEX WING ROTARY MOWER 0/0 This Manual applies to models 0 and 0 that use a blade pan which measures. blade hole center to blade hole center. Also blades measure 8. from hole center to blade tip. See Section if these dimensions

More information

Spike Tooth Harrow STH P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 06/30/17

Spike Tooth Harrow STH P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 06/30/17 Spike Tooth Harrow STH2024 30897 322-315P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your

More information

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93

AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 FORM NO. 01-505-0110 Rev. B MODEL NO. 44830-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44831-20101 & UP MODEL NO. 44835-40162 & UP PARTS CATALOG AEROTHATCH 83/SEEDER 93 AEROTHATCH 83 - MODEL NO. 44830 & 44831 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 3414 SECTION: 67

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 3414 SECTION: 67 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL July, 0 ROTARY

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SERIES SECTION: P.O. Box 0 Selma, AL 0-0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL JUNE,

More information

LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL BUSH HOG MODEL: 307 SECTION: 16

LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL BUSH HOG MODEL: 307 SECTION: 16 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SECTION: P.O. Box 0 Selma, AL 0-0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG / LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL SEPTEMBER, 0

More information

320 Series Models 325, 326, 327

320 Series Models 325, 326, 327 0 Series Models,, ROTARY MOWER Published 0/ PARTS MANUAL SECTION An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual is an integral part of the safe operation of this machine and

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 280 SERIES SECTION: 59 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 SERIES SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () () 00 Parts Ordering 00 0 Fax 00 www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL October, 0 0

More information

TT4101 Rotary Tedder

TT4101 Rotary Tedder TT Rotary Tedder 0//0 Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Tongue Assembly S/N S/N - Tongue Assembly S/N + Main Frame S/N - Main Frame S/N to Main Frame S/N

More information

HR24TS Rotary Rake. Serial Numbers and higher. Illustrated Parts Breakdown. Guards and Guard Arm, Front Hay Curtain Mount.

HR24TS Rotary Rake. Serial Numbers and higher. Illustrated Parts Breakdown. Guards and Guard Arm, Front Hay Curtain Mount. HRTS Rotary Rake Serial Numbers 00 and higher Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page 0 Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page 0 Tongue Front Frame Guards

More information

Parts Manual FH6424HD, FH6630HD, FH6636HD, FH6642HD FH6845HD, FH6848HD & FH6851HD Series Harrow. Copyright 2016 Printed 04/03/ P

Parts Manual FH6424HD, FH6630HD, FH6636HD, FH6642HD FH6845HD, FH6848HD & FH6851HD Series Harrow. Copyright 2016 Printed 04/03/ P Table of Contents Part Number Index Parts Manual 6000 Series Harrow FH6424HD, FH6630HD, FH6636HD, FH6642HD FH6845HD, FH6848HD & FH6851HD Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the

More information

Drive End Bracket & Bearing. Drive End Bracket. Tandem Axle # #865733

Drive End Bracket & Bearing. Drive End Bracket. Tandem Axle # #865733 Drive End Bracket & Bearing #865089 1 06409700 1" Lock Collar 2 865733 Drive Bracket w/ Bearing 3 310037 End Drive Shaft Drive End Bracket #865733 1 03003100 Bearing 1" w/snap Ring 2 957795 Drive End Bracket

More information

TT4100 Rotary Tedder

TT4100 Rotary Tedder TT0 Rotary Tedder Serial numbers 0 and higher Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Tongue Assembly S/N - Tongue Assembly S/N to Page Page Page Page Page Tongue Assembly S/N to Tongue Assembly S/N + Main

More information

KONGSKILDE 9200 DF Vertical Tillage - Assembly/Parts

KONGSKILDE 9200 DF Vertical Tillage - Assembly/Parts KONGSKILDE 9200 DF Vertical Tillage - Assembly/Parts Kongskilde 9200 *Model may not be exactly as shown. Kongskilde reserves the right to make changes to product designs and specifications without notice

More information

Parts Book 612N, 812N, 642N, 842N, 862N 714NT, 814NT, 742NT, 842NT, 862NT

Parts Book 612N, 812N, 642N, 842N, 862N 714NT, 814NT, 742NT, 842NT, 862NT Parts Book 612N, 812N, 642N, 842N, 862N 714NT, 814NT, 742NT, 842NT, 862NT Wishek Mfg. LLC 112 South 2nd Street PO Box 185 Wishek, ND 58495 (701) 452-2449 www.wishekmfg.com WARRANTY/ PARTS RETURN POLICY

More information

PLUG PULVERIZER 2563 PARTS CATALOG MODEL NO & UP. The TORO Company All Rights Reserved. FORM NO Rev.

PLUG PULVERIZER 2563 PARTS CATALOG MODEL NO & UP. The TORO Company All Rights Reserved. FORM NO Rev. MODEL NO. - 0 & UP FORM NO. 0-0-00 Rev. B PARTS CATALOG PLUG PULVERIZER WHEEL & SCREW JACK ASSEMBLY -00 Part -0-0 Main Frame -00- Jack 0-- Machinery Bushing (var) - Jam Nut - Capscrew - Hex Hd. 0--0 Flat

More information

KONGSKILDE 9100 Vertical Tillage - Spare Parts List

KONGSKILDE 9100 Vertical Tillage - Spare Parts List KONGSKILDE 900 Vertical Tillage - Spare Parts List Kongskilde 900 Models 000000 9 Vertical Tillage (') 000000 9 Vertical Tillage (') 7990 9 Vertical Tillage (.') *Model may not be exactly as shown. Kongskilde

More information

Pulverizer Models: PP-5, PP-6, PP-7, and PP-8 Operator s Manual Repair Parts Catalog

Pulverizer Models: PP-5, PP-6, PP-7, and PP-8 Operator s Manual Repair Parts Catalog Pulverizer Models: PP-5, PP-6, PP-7, and PP-8 Operator s Manual Repair Parts Catalog LANDOLL CORPORATION 1900 North Street Marysville, Kansas 66508 (785) 562-5381 800-428-5655 ~ WWW.LANDOLL.COM 1199rev10-25-05

More information

Aerator AR2596 & AR P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18

Aerator AR2596 & AR P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18 Aerator AR2596 & AR2510 27964 325-127P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your

More information

Rear Blade RBT3572, RBT3584 & RBT P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/09/18

Rear Blade RBT3572, RBT3584 & RBT P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/09/18 Rear Blade RBT3572, RBT3584 & RBT3596 24747 301-251P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception.

More information

MODELS 470, 570, 670, 770 Corner Auger GRAIN CART (For Model 970 Information, Refer to Manual #250541)

MODELS 470, 570, 670, 770 Corner Auger GRAIN CART (For Model 970 Information, Refer to Manual #250541) OPERATOR S MANUAL PARTS CATALOG MODELS 470, 570, 670, 770 Corner Auger GRAIN CART (For Model 970 Information, Refer to Manual #250541) PART NO. 250611 200026 Late Model 70 Series 290374 Early Model 70

More information

BALE KING VORTEX 3100 HD BALE KING GREEN & DEGELMAN BALE KING YELLOW MODELS

BALE KING VORTEX 3100 HD BALE KING GREEN & DEGELMAN BALE KING YELLOW MODELS PARTS MANUAL BALE KING VORTEX 3100 HD BALE KING GREEN & DEGELMAN BALE KING YELLOW MODELS MANUFACTURED BY: BRIDGEVIEW MANUFACTURING INC. P.O. BOX 4 GERALD, SASK. CANADA S0A 1B0 PHONE: (306) 745-2711 FAX:

More information

DEBRIS BLOWER 2613 BLOWER ASSEMBLY PARTS CATALOG MODEL NO & UP. The TORO Company All Rights Reserved. FORM NO Rev.

DEBRIS BLOWER 2613 BLOWER ASSEMBLY PARTS CATALOG MODEL NO & UP. The TORO Company All Rights Reserved. FORM NO Rev. FORM NO. 01-505-0440 Rev. D MODEL NO. 44520-20101 & UP PARTS CATALOG DEBRIS BLOWER 2613 Part 1 61-005-0073 Hitch & Lower Housing 1 2 61-005-0121 Fan Housing 1 3 61-005-0061 Fan Assembly 1 4 01-113-0070

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODELS: RPM & RPM SECTION: 79

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODELS: RPM & RPM SECTION: 79 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODELS: -0 RPM & -000 RPM SECTION: 9 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, Al. 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com April, 0 BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE

More information

BALE KING VORTEX 3110 BALE KING GREEN & DEGELMAN BALE KING YELLOW MODELS

BALE KING VORTEX 3110 BALE KING GREEN & DEGELMAN BALE KING YELLOW MODELS PARTS MANUAL BALE KING VORTEX 3110 BALE KING GREEN & DEGELMAN BALE KING YELLOW MODELS MANUFACTURED BY: BRIDGEVIEW MANUFACTURING INC. P.O. BOX 4 GERALD, SASK. CANADA S0A 1B0 PHONE: (306) 745-2711 FAX: (306)

More information

Model 1432/1632/1632RS Grader Service and Parts Manual

Model 1432/1632/1632RS Grader Service and Parts Manual Model 1432/1632/1632RS Grader Service and Parts Manual LANDOLL CORPORATION 1900 North Street Marysville, Kansas 66508 (785) 562-5381 800-428-5655 ~ WWW.LANDOLL.COM F-740-1213 12/2013 1-2 F-740-1213 Edition

More information

3. FRAME 1. SAFETY 2. PREPARATION 4. TRANSMISSION 5. DRIVE 6. ROW UNIT 7. OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT

3. FRAME 1. SAFETY 2. PREPARATION 4. TRANSMISSION 5. DRIVE 6. ROW UNIT 7. OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. SAFETY 2. PREPARATION 3. FRAME 4. TRANSMISSION 5. DRIVE 6. ROW UNIT 7. OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT FRAME 7" x 7" Stacker Bar STACKER BAR The Stacker Bar includes a heavy 3/8 wall tubing, 14

More information

SAFETY. Hitchpole, centre frame 1. Centre frame wheels & roller 3. Centre & wing frames 5. Wing frame wheels & roller 9.

SAFETY. Hitchpole, centre frame 1. Centre frame wheels & roller 3. Centre & wing frames 5. Wing frame wheels & roller 9. MANUAL Hitchpole, centre frame 1 Centre frame wheels & roller 3 Centre & wing frames Wing frame wheels & roller 9 Hydraulics 11 Clearance lights 13 Operations 1 Safety, warranty 1 SAFETY Industrial Drive,

More information

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 405 / 406 SECTION: 17

BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS MANUAL MODEL: 405 / 406 SECTION: 17 BUSH HOG LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL MODEL: 0 / 0 SECTION: 0 Griffin Ave. Selma, AL 0 () - () -00 Parts Ordering -00-0- Fax -00-- www.bushhog.com BUSH HOG/ LAND MAINTENANCE REPAIR S MANUAL SEPTEMBER,

More information

Landscape Rakes LR3784 & LR P Parts Manual. Copyright 2016 Printed 02/03/16

Landscape Rakes LR3784 & LR P Parts Manual. Copyright 2016 Printed 02/03/16 Landscape Rakes LR3784 & LR3796 39423 302-337P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception.

More information

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER

TEREX Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Woodsman 730 BRUSH CHIPPER Parts Manual Customer Dealer S/N Frame # Date Woodsman 150 Commerce Drive, Farwell MI 486 Phone: (800) 953-553 Fax: (989) 588-487 Flipper Discharge Chute Hand Crank Belt Shield

More information

PARTS MANUAL SECTION. Models 295, 296, 297, 1297 ROTARY MOWER

PARTS MANUAL SECTION. Models 295, 296, 297, 1297 ROTARY MOWER 0 Series Models,,, ROTARY MOWER Published 0/ PARTS MANUAL SECTION An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual is an integral part of the safe operation of this machine and

More information

PARTSBOOK. Hall Manufacturing, Inc E. Washington Ave., P.O. Box Drawer 5638 North Little Rock, AR (501)

PARTSBOOK. Hall Manufacturing, Inc E. Washington Ave., P.O. Box Drawer 5638 North Little Rock, AR (501) 540 RPM 2 PARTSBOOK This part of the manual contains part numbers and illustrations based on the latest information available at the time of print. Hall Manufacturing, Inc. reserves the right to make changes

More information

Model 802 Center Mount Adapter For New Holland 9030 & TV140 Bi-Directional Tractors PARTS CATALOG

Model 802 Center Mount Adapter For New Holland 9030 & TV140 Bi-Directional Tractors PARTS CATALOG Model 802 Center Mount Adapter For New Holland 9030 & TV140 Bi-Directional Tractors 1 PARTS CATALOG TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame & Tractor Linkage...2,3 Header Linkage & Float Group...4,5 Header Drive Hydraulics

More information

FORAGE BOX REAR UNLOAD

FORAGE BOX REAR UNLOAD FORAGE BOX PARTS BOOK REAR UNLOAD MODEL 1250 344373B92 This parts book is furnished for your convenience only. All parts must be purchased through an authorized dealer. Call us for a dealer near you. Issue

More information

BB1248, BB1254, BB1260, BB1266 & BB1272

BB1248, BB1254, BB1260, BB1266 & BB1272 Table of Contents Box Scrapers BB1248, BB1254, BB1260, BB1266 & BB1272 30731 303-295P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings

More information

HT46X Rotary Tedder. Illustrated Parts Breakdown. Center Section

HT46X Rotary Tedder. Illustrated Parts Breakdown. Center Section HTX Rotary Tedder Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page 0 Page Center Section Hydraulics Outer Wing Assembly Center Bolted Components Tine Rotor and Hardware Tilt

More information

MidCap Rotary Rake. Illustrated Parts Breakdown

MidCap Rotary Rake. Illustrated Parts Breakdown MidCap Rotary Rake Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page 0 Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Page Main Frame Transport Wheel Assembly Lift Arm Assembly Main

More information

Model 960 Double Delivery and Triple Delivery HARVEST HEADERS PARTS CATALOG

Model 960 Double Delivery and Triple Delivery HARVEST HEADERS PARTS CATALOG Model 960 Double Delivery and Triple Delivery HARVEST HEADERS PARTS CATALOG with Adapters for: Model 7000 Self-Propelled Windrower Model 9000 Self-Propelled Windrower John Deere 7720, 8820, 9500, 9600

More information

TOPDRESSER 1800 ATTACHMENT FOR WORKMAN 3000 SERIES

TOPDRESSER 1800 ATTACHMENT FOR WORKMAN 3000 SERIES MODEL NO. 44220-60001 & UP FORM NO. 01-505-1741 Rev. A PARTS CATALOG TOPDRESSER 1800 ATTACHMENT FOR WORKMAN 3000 SERIES BASE & FRAME ASSEMBLY 1800-3 Part 1 92-4350 Frame - Topdresser 1 2 92-4364 Bracket

More information

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual EZF 3417/ 96579301 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English 200 HTC. All Rights Reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed

More information

Spearhead. Swipe E150/E180/E210. Parts Book

Spearhead. Swipe E150/E180/E210. Parts Book Spearhead Swipe E150/E180/E210 Parts Book 1 st Edition April 2009 Please ensure that this manual is handed to the operator before using the machine for the first time. The operator must fully understand

More information

RA108CR, RA110CR, RA210CR & RA212CR

RA108CR, RA110CR, RA210CR & RA212CR Cart Rake RA108CR, RA110CR, RA210CR & RA212CR 38863 512-069PK Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without

More information

OPERATOR S MANUAL REPAIR PARTS CATALOG. with ONE & TWO SHANKS BRILLION FARM EQUIPMENT

OPERATOR S MANUAL REPAIR PARTS CATALOG. with ONE & TWO SHANKS BRILLION FARM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR S MANUAL REPAIR PARTS CATALOG Subsoil Chisel Plow with ONE & TWO SHANKS MODELS: SCP-1 SCP-2 IMPORTANT! Repairs cannot be purchased retail direct from factory. Order through your Brillion dealer.

More information

2800 Double Fold Field Cultivator

2800 Double Fold Field Cultivator 2800 Double Fold Field Cultivator Kongskilde 2800 SPARE PARTS LIST 601230182 2813-11M DF Cultivator (36 ) 601230183 2813-12M DF Cultivator (40 ) 601230184 2813-13M DF Cultivator (43 ) 601230185 2813-14M

More information

MODEL 325C/326C/327C/329C SEMITRAILER PARTS MANUAL

MODEL 325C/326C/327C/329C SEMITRAILER PARTS MANUAL MODEL 325C/326C/327C/329C SEMITRAILER PARTS MANUAL 1900 North Street Marysville, KS 66508 (785)562-5381 F-491-1107 11/07 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 1 5 4 8 2 1 6 7 9 11 13 gen assembly 3 Figure 1-1 General

More information

Parts Manual. Nutri-Pro 30' & 40' Nutri-Pro. Copyright 2017 Printed 08/28/ P

Parts Manual. Nutri-Pro 30' & 40' Nutri-Pro. Copyright 2017 Printed 08/28/ P Table of Contents Part Number Index Parts Manual Nutri-Pro Nutri-Pro 30' & 40' Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow

More information

Boxer 525DX Parts Manual

Boxer 525DX Parts Manual BIG POWER IN ALL PLACES Boxer DX Parts Manual SN Part No. 3-13 Phone: Sales - 00-31-00, Parts and Service - 00--3 www.boxerequipment.com Manufactured by: Morbark, Inc. 0 S. Winn Rd., P.O. Box 00, Winn,

More information

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES

CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES Parts Manual CHIPPER/SHREDDER SERIES SIMPLICITY MODELS Mfg. No. Description 1692201 2/10, 2C Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692202 3/10 Chipper/Shredder (Electric Motor) 1692203 5C Chipper/Shredder

More information

MODELS L4024 AND L5029 TAG TRAILER PARTS MANUAL

MODELS L4024 AND L5029 TAG TRAILER PARTS MANUAL MODELS L4024 AND L5029 TAG TRAILER PARTS MANUAL 1900 NORTH STREET MARYSVILLE, KANSAS 66508 (785) 562-5381 F-206-0307 03/07 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 1 GENERAL ASSEMBLY Figure 1-1 General Assembly ITEM PART/PAGE

More information

MODEL P Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: AB-F EFFECTIVE 06/2016

MODEL P Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: AB-F EFFECTIVE 06/2016 Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: EFFECTIVE 06/2016 1330 76TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-7052 PHONE (319) 363-8281 FAX (319) 286-3350 www.highwayequipment.com Copyright 2007 Highway Equipment

More information

601 N. Broadway Salina, KS Veris MSP3 EC/pH/OM Parts Manual

601 N. Broadway Salina, KS Veris MSP3 EC/pH/OM Parts Manual 601 N. Broadway Salina, KS 67401 Veris MSP3 EC/pH/OM Parts Manual MSP3 Sub-Assemblies 2 Table of Contents MSP 3150 Base Unit... 4, 5 Coulter Assembly... 6, 7 ph Sampler... 8-10 Electrode Holder... 11,

More information

SERVICE PARTS MANUAL

SERVICE PARTS MANUAL SERVICE PARTS MANUAL 28V SERIES SNOW PLOWS FOR PLOW SERIAL NUMBERS AFTER 28VG100000 28VD100000 07 Sno-Way International 9710097F TABLE OF CONTENTS Page PARTS LIST INTRODUCTION... 2 POWER PACK FRAME...

More information

Parts Manual. Verti-Till Ripper. 5, 7, & 9 Shank. Copyright 2010 Printed 09/13/ P

Parts Manual. Verti-Till Ripper. 5, 7, & 9 Shank. Copyright 2010 Printed 09/13/ P Table of Contents Parts Manual 5, 7, & 9 Shank Verti-Till Ripper Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception.

More information

KONGSKILDE 8200 DF Field Cultivator - Assembly/Parts

KONGSKILDE 8200 DF Field Cultivator - Assembly/Parts KONGSKILDE 8200 DF Field Cultivator - Assembly/Parts Kongskilde 8200 Models 768236901 8236 Field Cultivator (36.5') 768238901 8238 Field Cultivator (38.5') 768240901 8240 Field Cultivator (40.5') 768242901

More information

MODEL SUPER P Parts List

MODEL SUPER P Parts List MODEL Parts List UNIT SERIAL NUMBER MANUAL NUMBER: EFFECTIVE 05/2016 1330 76TH AVE SW CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52404-7052 PHONE (319) 363-8281 FAX (319) 286-3350 www.highwayequipment.com Copyright 2007 Highway

More information

TT8101 Rotary Tedder

TT8101 Rotary Tedder TT0 Rotary Tedder Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Front End Page Page Transport Axle Assembly Cylinder Linkage Page Guards Page Page Page Page Transport Lock Assembly Lift Frame Assembly Center Tunnel

More information

PARTS MANUAL. HD4SR and 12SR Auto Align Bale Skoop to 2017 K

PARTS MANUAL. HD4SR and 12SR Auto Align Bale Skoop to 2017 K PARTS MANUAL 1998 to 2017 HD4SR and 12SR Auto Align Bale Skoop K34991-04 Table of Contents Section 1: Parts Breakdown...1-1 Bale Skoop Final Assembly... 1-2 Loader Assembly... 1-4 12SR - Grab Hook Assembly

More information

Rear Blades LR3684 & LR P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 12/26/17

Rear Blades LR3684 & LR P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 12/26/17 Rear Blades LR3684 & LR3696 35079 302-306P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your

More information

EURO REEL

EURO REEL Date Purchased Machine Serial No. Options The key number system in this parts book is arranged as follows: Please order parts by number - Key numbers with two circles denotes main assemblies. - Key numbers

More information

Trip Edge Blade TB2596 & TB P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 12/29/17

Trip Edge Blade TB2596 & TB P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 12/29/17 Trip Edge Blade TB2596 & TB25108 26891 301-291P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception.

More information

PARTS MANUAL BALE KING V-RAKE VR810 GREEN AND YELLOW ITEM NUMBERS

PARTS MANUAL BALE KING V-RAKE VR810 GREEN AND YELLOW ITEM NUMBERS PARTS MANUAL BALE KING V-RAKE VR810 GREEN AND YELLOW ITEM NUMBERS MANUFACTURED BY: BRIDGEVIEW MANUFACTURING INC. P.O. BOX 4 GERALD, SASK. CANADA S0A 1B0 PHONE: (306) 745-2711 FAX: (306) 745-3364 TABLE

More information

TT6101 Rotary Tedder

TT6101 Rotary Tedder TT0 Rotary Tedder 0/0/0 Illustrated Parts Breakdown Page Chassis Assembly Page Page Transport Axle Assembly S/N - Transport Axle Assembly S/N + Page Page Page Page Page Transport Lock Assembly Lift Frame

More information

2820/12820 SECTION 103. This Manual applies to Models: 2820R1, 12820R1, 12820S1 2820RR1, 12820RR1, 12820SR1 FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER/SHREDDER

2820/12820 SECTION 103. This Manual applies to Models: 2820R1, 12820R1, 12820S1 2820RR1, 12820RR1, 12820SR1 FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER/SHREDDER 0/0 This Manual applies to Models: 0R, 0R, 0S 0RR, 0RR, 0SR FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER/SHREDDER Published 0/ PARTS MANUAL SECTION 0 An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual

More information

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 105 FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER. Published 09/14

PARTS MANUAL SECTION 105 FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER. Published 09/14 8 FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER Published 09/ PARTS MANUAL SECTION 0 An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual is an integral part of the safe operation of this machine and must

More information

RITE WAY MFG. CO. LTD. P.O.

RITE WAY MFG. CO. LTD. P.O. CO. LTD. P.O. Box 328 Imperial, Saskatchewan Canada, S0G 2J0 Ph: (306) 963-280 Fax: (306) 963-2660 Web Site: www.ritewaymfg.com E-mail: info@ritewaymfg.com Table of Contents SPECIFICATIONS... WARNING...2

More information

General Information. Assembly Instructions. Before You Start. Marker Assembly. Assembly Instructions S and S Marker Option

General Information. Assembly Instructions. Before You Start. Marker Assembly. Assembly Instructions S and S Marker Option Great Plains Mfg., Inc. Assembly Instructions! Used with: 3000-3S 30 3-Section Folding Drill 2600-2S 26 2-Section Folding Drill Before You Start 3000-3S and 2600-2S Marker Option When you see this symbol,

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A

PARTS MANUAL THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK. Ag-Bag International, Ltd. G7000 June Appendix A The parts manual is organized into groups, it is designed to make the locating of parts easier. The exploded drawings also show assembly paths. All parts listed are available from your authorized Ag-Bag

More information

Mfg. No: P216020KWV, 21" 6 TP Steel Deck Series

Mfg. No: P216020KWV, 21 6 TP Steel Deck Series Parts Manual Mfg. No: 7800557 P216020KWV, 21" 6 TP Steel Deck Series Copyright Briggs and Stratton. All Rights reserved 28-Sep-2018 Model Components Table Of Contents Page Accessory Recycling Kits..............................................................................

More information

WIL-RICH 357 INLINE RIPPER PARTS

WIL-RICH 357 INLINE RIPPER PARTS WIL-RICH INLINE RIPPER PARTS Serial # 0 and up PRINTED IN USA () / WIL-RICH PO Box 00 Wahpeton, ND 0 PH (0) - Fax (0) - www.wil-rich.com WARRANTY The only warranty Wil-Rich gives and the only warranty

More information

Reel Mower TRM 5138 and TRM 7192

Reel Mower TRM 5138 and TRM 7192 Reel Mower TRM and TRM Parts Manual Locke Turf 0 Highway E, Opp, Alabama () -00 General Information Mower Layout Please note that Left and Right are determined by standing at eh rear of the mower and facing

More information

ASSEMBLY MANUAL 5810 & 5830 LEVEL LIFT HITCH CHISEL PLOW. WIL-RICH PO Box 1030 Wahpeton, ND PH (701) Fax (701)

ASSEMBLY MANUAL 5810 & 5830 LEVEL LIFT HITCH CHISEL PLOW. WIL-RICH PO Box 1030 Wahpeton, ND PH (701) Fax (701) ASSEMBLY MANUAL 5810 & 5830 LEVEL LIFT HITCH CHISEL PLOW WIL-RICH PO Box 1030 Wahpeton, ND 58074 PH (701) 642-2621 Fax (701) 642-3372 Printed in USA (74244A) 9/09 FOR UNITS BUILT AFTER JAN 1, 2009 1 PERSONAL

More information

SERVICE PARTS MANUAL

SERVICE PARTS MANUAL SERVICE PARTS MANUAL HTV SERIES SNOW PLOW FOR SERIAL NUMBERS AFTER HTV0000 Sno-Way, Down Pressure and EIS are registered trademarks of Sno-Way International, Inc. ProControl, MegaBlade, V-Wing, E-Z Switch,

More information

PARTS MANUAL VR 1214 BALE KING V-RAKE GREEN AND YELLOW NUMBERS

PARTS MANUAL VR 1214 BALE KING V-RAKE GREEN AND YELLOW NUMBERS PARTS MANUAL VR 1214 BALE KING V-RAKE GREEN AND YELLOW NUMBERS MANUFACTURED BY: BRIDGEVIEW MANUFACTURING INC. P.O. BOX 4 GERALD, SASK. CANADA S0A 1B0 PHONE: (306) 745-2711 FAX: (306) 745-3364 TABLE OF

More information

BH200 SERIES ROTARY CUTTER

BH200 SERIES ROTARY CUTTER Revised Published01/19 BH200 SERIES ROTARY CUTTER PARTS MANUAL SECTION 121 MODELS BH215, BH216, BH217 An Operator s Manual was shipped with the equipment. The Operator s Manual is an integral part of the

More information

Ditcher DT P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18

Ditcher DT P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18 Ditcher DT35 33328 324-099P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your life and the

More information

SPEEDZTR 30 ZTR Parts Manual

SPEEDZTR 30 ZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR 30 ZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR 30 / 968999702 SPEEDZTR 30 / 96899971 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English When

More information

7650 PARTS MANUAL DOUBLE OFFSET TANDEM DISK (DOT) WIL-RICH PO Box 1030 Wahpeton, ND PH (701) Fax (701)

7650 PARTS MANUAL DOUBLE OFFSET TANDEM DISK (DOT) WIL-RICH PO Box 1030 Wahpeton, ND PH (701) Fax (701) 0 PARTS MANUAL DOUBLE OFFSET TANDEM DISK (DOT) Printed in USA () WR - /0 WIL-RICH PO Box 00 Wahpeton, ND 0 PH (0) - Fax (0) - www.wil-rich.com 0 (DOT) DISK PARTS MANUAL /0 WARRANTY The only warranty Wil-Rich

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

Assembly and Parts Manual

Assembly and Parts Manual Assembly and Parts Manual Detracker Manufacturing, Inc. www.greatplainsmfg.com Read the operator s manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow

More information

Post Hole Digger SA30 & SA P Parts Manual. Copyright 2011 Printed 04/01/11

Post Hole Digger SA30 & SA P Parts Manual. Copyright 2011 Printed 04/01/11 Table of Contents Post Hole Digger SA30 & SA35 19221 317-093P Parts Manual Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without

More information

PARTS BOOK PARTS BOOK CATALOG

PARTS BOOK PARTS BOOK CATALOG PARTS BOOK PARTS BOOK CATALOG BOOM FLEXWING MOWER MOWERS HEADS ROTARY 15 CUT FLAIL DRAWBAR SAW HEAD MOUNT DITCHER DIAMOND MOWERS, LLC 350 E 60 th St. North Sioux Falls, SD 57104 FOR WARRANTY CALL DIAMOND

More information

Serial #

Serial # Serial #155000-155999 January 2015 Blank page GENERATION 2 PARTS MANUAL DESCRIPTION PAGE TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY 2-3 EXTENSION ARM ASSEMBLY 4-5 BASKET HANGER, FRAME, & LIFT ASSEMBLY 6-7

More information

Davis Equipment - Parts, Service & Sales. To set up an appointment with our team, call

Davis Equipment - Parts, Service & Sales. To set up an appointment with our team, call Davis Equipment - Parts, Service & Sales Equipment Lines Davis Equipment Service & Repair Shop Davis Equipment Our service shop has been providing quality repairs and service of Case IH NH3 Toolbars, Tenders,

More information

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F

LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F Parts Manual for LAWN TRACTORS ELECTRIC CLUTCH HYDRO DRIVE SERIES F MODELS LT160H42FBV LT160H42FBV2 LT180H48FBV2 IT IS THE POLICY OF SNAPPER TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL

More information

Model 342 Chain Drive Semitrailer Parts Manual

Model 342 Chain Drive Semitrailer Parts Manual Model 342 Chain Drive Semitrailer Parts Manual LANDOLL CORPORATION 1900 North Street Marysville, Kansas 66508 (785) 562-5381 800-428-5655 ~ WWW.LANDOLL.COM F-636-1012 10/2012 Table of Contents 1 Instructions

More information

Box Scrapers. BB0542, BB0548 and BB P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18

Box Scrapers. BB0542, BB0548 and BB P Parts Manual. Copyright 2018 Printed 07/10/18 Table of Contents Box Scrapers BB0542, BB0548 and BB0554 23737 303-187P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious

More information

Rotary Cutter RCD P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 07/14/17

Rotary Cutter RCD P Parts Manual. Copyright 2017 Printed 07/14/17 Rotary Cutter RCD1884 30747 326-355P Parts Manual Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your life

More information