Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS..."

Transcription

1 4 8 K 1 9 Z PARTS MANUAL

2 Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE PARTS...F - 1 RIGHT HAND CONTROL BOX PARTS...F - 3 LEFT HAND CONTROL BOX PARTS...F - BRAKE COMPONENTS RIGHT HAND SIDE... G - 1 LEFT HAND SIDE... G - 3 HYDRO COMPONENTS... H - 1 FUEL COMPONENTS... I - 1 ELECTRICAL SCHEMATICS... J - 1 DECAL LIST... K - 1 BLANK NOTE PAGES

3 48K19Z Engine 19hp Kawasaki electric FH01V-BS09 Blades Torque Specs " blade 1 3/8" ft-lbs blade bolt low lift blade 1 3/8" 90 ft-lbs nut on top of spindle mulch blade 1 1/8" 0 ft-lbs clutch bolt super hi-lift blade 1 1/4" ft-lbs wheel motor axle nut Belts deck drive belt pump belt Tires Front Caster Bearings wheel/tire assy bearing drive tire (20xx) bearing retainer rim w/ valvestem Brakes knobby tire assy 4221 ccw backplate - brake knobby tire (20x11x) cw backplate - brake rim - offset (x) brake link 8300 bar lug tire (21x11x) 4233 brake drum 4233 front caster complete 4232 brake shoe 4232 tube (11x4x front caster) brake spring 4232 tire (11x4x front caster) Seat front " rim w/ bearing seat complete w/o tracks 22 front axle w/ bearings seat cushion Spindles back cushion 83 spindle assy comp molded arm rest housing 3330 bearing shaft brg. Spacer tube Transmission 4313 wheel motor TD019UR20AAAJ Seal Kit # hydro pump BDP-A-438 Seal Kit # hydro filter ***synthetic hydro oil capacity approx. 2. qts. Throttle 3332 Muffler Choke Gasket Wire Harness Safety Module Electrical Components Ignition Switch Starter Relay Park Brake Switch Neutral Switch PTO Switch Seat Switch Hour Meter Clutch A-1

4 B-1 Z48 Deck Components A A 11 3B 3C 3 3D 3C

5 Z48 Deck Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION Z48 DECK WELDMENT Z48 SUB PLATE WELDMENT BLADE SPINDLE ASSY 3A SPINDLE HOUSING 3B SPINDLE SHAFT 3C SPINDLE BEARING 3D BEARING SPACER TUBE /8-11 X 1-1/4 HHCS /8 DISC SPRING WASHER 0 1 3/4 LOCK WASHER /4-1 HEX NUT PULLEY SPACER " BLADE " HEX PULLEY /4 SAE FLATWASHER /1-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS /1 NYLOCK NUT OFFSET PIVOT TENSIONER W/BRNZ BUSHINGS 1A BRONZE BUSHING ENGAGEMENT IDLER RH IDLER SPACER EYE BOLT SPACER /8 STD. FLATWASHER /8-1 X 2-1/ /8-1 WHIZLOCK NUT /8-1 x 1 1/4 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK /8-1 X 3 HHCS TURNBUCKLE BODY RIGHT EYEBOLT /1-18 WHIZLOCK NUT LEFT EYEBOLT FLAT IDLER /4 E-Ring REAR DECK ROLLER FRONT ANTISCALP ROLLER /8-11 X 8-1/ DECK ROLLER /2 FLAT WASHER /-13 X 4 HHCS /2-13 HEX NUT /8-11 X 4-1/2 HHCS B-2

6 Z48 Deck Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION /8-11 HEX NUT /1-18 X 3/4 CARR BOLT /1 NYLOCK NUT /1-18 X 1 CARRR BOLT /8-1 X 3-1/4 CARR BOLT /8-1 WHIZLOCK NUT Z48 BELT GUARD RH - FLAT Z48 BELT GUARD LH - FLAT DECK DRIVE BELT /1-18 X 1 HHCS /2 FLAT WASHER GRASS DEFLECTOR /1-18 X 2 CARRIAGE BOLT - GRADE /1 NYLOCK NUT /1 FLAT WASHER FLOATING IDLER SPRING EYE BOLT SPACER B-3

7 C-1 Z48 Deck Lift Components

8 Z48 Deck Lift Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION HEIGHT CONTROL /4" 2 BOLT BEARING DECK LIFT ARM FRONT DECK LIFT SHAFT DECK LIFT CRANK DECK LIFT PEDAL W/BUSH BRONZE BUSHING ZERK 1/ DECK LIFT ROD DECK HEIGHT TUBE DECK LIFT ROD LARGE YOKE OFFSET ROD END /8-24 WHIZLOCK NUT /8-1 X 1-1/4 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK /8 ROD END FOOT PEDAL LINK LIFT ROD END - LH /8-24 HEX JAM NUT /8-24 HEX LH JAM NUT /8-1 X 1-3/4 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK /8-1 X 1-1/4 HHCS HEIGHT GAGE MOUNT LIFT MOUNT LH LIFT MOUNT DECK LIFT HUB SPRING ASSIST ARM REAR DECK LIFT SHAFT FRONT CHAIN DECK LIFT ANGLE LIFT CHAIN LINK EYE BOLT SPACER /8-1 X 1-1/4 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK NUT /1-14 X 1 1/2 HHCS /1-14 WHIZLOC NUT /8 STD. FLAT WASHER REAR CHAIN DECK LIFT ANGLE LIFT CHAIN LINK EYE BOLT SPACER C-2

9 Z48 Deck Lift Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION /1-14 WHIZLOC NUT /8 STD. FLAT WASHER /1-14 X 1 1/2 HHCS /8-1 X 1-1/4 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK NUT /1 CLEVIS PIN - LONG /8 STD. FLAT WASHER /8 X 1-1/4 COTTER PIN 2 2 3/1 X 3/1 X 1 MACH KEY /4-28 KNURL POINT SET SCREW /1-18 X 1 1/2 HHCS /1 NYLOCK NUT DECK HEIGHT PIN ASSY SPRING MOUNT U-BOLT SQ. 2" /1 NYLOCK NUT /1-18 WHIZLOCK NUT /1-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS FLOATING IDLER SPRING /1-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS /1-18 WHIZLOCK NUT /8-1 X 3/4 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK NUT 02 /1-18 X 1-3/4 HHCS /1 NYLOCK NUT /1-18 X 2 1/2 HHCS /1-18 X 3/4 HHCS /1 FLAT WASHER /8-1 X 1-1/4 HHCS HAIRPIN COTTER C-3

10 Z48 Frame Components A 31A A A-4 31A-1 31A D-1

11 Z48 Frame Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION FRONT AXLE W/BEARINGS FRONT AXLE /8" FLANGE BEARING MAIN FRAME WLDMNT - PNTD DECK SUPPORT TUBE SEAT FRAME WLDMNT - PNTD 02 2 /1-18 X 1-3/4 HHCS /1 NYLOCK NUT 023 /1-18 X 1 HHCS /1-18 X 3/4 HHCS CONTROL PANEL - Z SELF TAPPING SCREW #12-24 X / LH SEAT FRAME COVER /4 FLAT WASHER /4-20 X 3/4 HHCS RH SEAT FRAME COVER /4-20 NUT CLIP REAR TANK MOUNT OIL TANK MOUNT /8-1 X 1 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK NUT AXLE MOUNT /8-1 X -1/2 HHCS RETAINING WASHER /2-13 X 3-1/2 HHCS /2-13 NYLOCK NUT 2 39 #-24 X /8 PAN HEAD #-24 NYLOCK NUT FOOT PLATE Z - STEP TREAD TANK PAD FOOT PLATE WELDMENT CASTER ASSY ( COMPLETE ) AXLE TUBE /2-13 X HHCS /2-13 NYLOCK NUT 31A FRONT CASTER WHEEL - COMPLETE 31A TIRE ( 11X4X ) ONLY 31A " RIM W/BEARINGS 31A BEARING 31A BEARING RETAINER FRONT CASTER YOKE - PNTD /8-1 X 4 HHCS D-2

12 Z48 Frame Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION /1 LOCK WASHER SEAT CABLE /4-20 WHIZLOCK NUT /4-20 X 1 HHCS SEAT PLATE SEAT HINGE /8 CLAMP COLLAR SEAT LT. GREY W/O TRACK SEAT SWITCH ARM REST PAD - GREY/MOLDED SEAT CUSHION - LT GRAY BACK CUSHION - LT GREY SEAT SPRING /1 FLAT WASHER /1 NYLOCK NUT BATTERY, U REAR SKID BRKT - PAINTED HFBOLT x2.x2.-N /1 SAE WASHER HOLD-DOWN ANGLE - PNTD BATTERY HOLDDOWN - PLATED /4 WING NUT D-3

13 Z48 Drive Components E-1

14 Z48 Drive Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION PUMP PULLEY - TAPER MM TAPER HUB PUMP KEY TENSIONER W/BUSHING /4 PLASTIC BUSHING FLAT IDLER EYE BOLT SPACER PUMP TENSION ROD /8-1 X 2 HHCS /8-1 WHIZLOCK NUT /8 LOCK WASHER /8 STD. FLATWASHER IDLER SPRING PUMP IDLER PIVOT 1 xxxxxx 1 Engine DRIVE PULLEY - PUMP /4 X 1/4 X 3/4 MACH. KEY ELECTRIC CLUTCH - 12 LB BELT GUIDE - LONG /1-18 SET SCREW /1-18 X 2 HHCS /1-18 X 1-3/4 HHCS SPRING DISK WASHER /1-18 NYLOCK /1 SPRING DISC WASHER /1-20 X 3 HHCS PUMP DRIVE BELT /4-20 X 3/4 HHCS /1-18 X 1 HHCS /1-18 WHIZLOCK /8-1 NYLOCK NUT /8-1 x 3 HHCS RETAINING WASHER E-2

15 Z48 Steering Componets - Linkage F-1

16 Z48 Steering Components - Linkage # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION /1-24 JAM NUT /1 ROD END CONTROL LINK - RH LEVER STOP ANGLE /4-20 x 1-1/2 CARR HD BOLT /4-20 NUT CLIP /4-20 WHIZ LOCK NUT 8 42 /1 NYLOCK NUT /1-18 X 3/4 HHCS 42 /1-18 WHIZLOCK /1-18 X 3/4 CARR BOLT /1-18 X 1 HHCS /1 ROD END /1-24 JAM NUT CONTROL LINK - LH /1-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS F-2

17 Z48 Steering Components - RH Handles F-3

18 Z48 Steering Components - Right Hand # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION LH CONTROL COVER RH CONTROL COVER RH CONTROL MOUNT /4-20 NUT CLIP /4 STD. LOCKWASHER /4-20 X 3/4 HHCS /4" 2 BOLT BEARING CONTROL PIVOT RIGHT HANDLE BAR w/stop WELDMENT /8-1 NYLOCK / /2 HHCS MM BALL STUD (SEE NOTE 1) /1-18 NYLOC NUT (SEE NOTE 1) HANDLE RH w / GRIP HANDLE GRIP HANDLE PLUG /1-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS /1-18 WHIZLOCK NUT (SEE NOTE 1) /1 LOCKWASHER - HEAV (SEE NOTE 1) CABLE ANCHOR SPACER (SEE NOTE 1) ANTI BUCK CYLINDER (SEE NOTE 1) NOTE: 1. ON UNITS AFTER S/N 49 F-4

19 Z48 Steering Components - LH Handles F-

20 Z48 Steering Components - Left Hand # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION RH CONTROL COVER LH CONTROL COVER LH CONTROL MOUNT /4-20 NUT CLIP /4 STD. LOCKWASHER /4-20 X 3/4 HHCS /4" 2 BOLT BEARING CONTROL PIVOT LEFT HANDLE BAR w/stop WELDMNT / /2 HHCS /8-1 NYLOCK MM BALL STUD (SEE NOTE 1) /1-18 NYLOC NUT (SEE NOTE 1) HANDLE LH w / GRIP HANDLE GRIP HANDLE PLUG SWITCH MOUNT - NEUTRAL /1-18 X 1/2 CARR BOLT /1-18 WHIZLOCK NUT (SEE NOTE) /1-18 X 1-1/4 HHCS NEUTRAL SWITCH /1 LOCKWASHER - HEAV (SEE NOTE 1) CABLE ANCHOR SPACER (SEE NOTE 1) ANTI BUCK CYLINDER (SEE NOTE 1) NOTE: 1. ON UNITS AFTER S/N 49 F-

21 Z48 Brake Components - Right Hand G-1

22 Z48 Brake Components - Right Hand # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION BRAKE CROSS SHAFT PARK BRAKE CRANK BRAKE CRANK WLDMNT - PLATED RIGHT BRAKE CONTROL - Z /4-20 NUT CLIP PARK BRAKE LINK PARK BRAKE SWIVEL /1 CLAMP COLLAR DECK DRIVE SPRING 42 1 /1 NYLOCK NUT /1 FLAT WASHER /8 PUSH NUT HAIRPIN COTTER WHEEL MOTOR CW BACK PLATE - BRAKE BRAKE SHOE BRAKE DRUM BRAKE CAM WHEEL HUB /2-20 UNF PRESS IN STUD BRAKE CAM ARM /4-1 HEX NUT BRAKE SPRING MOTOR SPACER /2-13 X 9-1/2 HHCS /2-20 LUG NUT E-RING FOR /8 DIA BRAKE LINK /32 X 3/4 COTTER PIN /4-28 X 1/2 HHCS G-2

23 Z48 Brake Components - Left Hand G-3

24 Z48 Brake Components - Left Hand # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION BRAKE CROSS SHAFT PARK BRAKE CRANK BRAKE CRANK WLDMNT - PLATED BRAKE LINK ROD SWIVEL HAIRPIN COTTER LEFT BRAKE CONTROL - Z PARK BRAKE LINK PARK BRAKE SWIVEL /1 CLAMP COLLAR DECK DRIVE SPRING /1 NYLOCK NUT /1 FLAT WASHER /8 PUSH NUT HAIRPIN COTTER /4-20 NUT CLIP WHEEL MOTOR CCW BACK PLATE - BRAKE BRAKE SHOE BRAKE DRUM BRAKE CAM WHEEL HUB /2-20 UNF PRESS IN STUD BRAKE CAM ARM /4-1 HEX NUT BRAKE SPRING MOTOR SPACER /2-13 X 9-1/2 HHCS /2-20 LUG NUT E-RING FOR /8 DIA BRAKE LINK /32 X 3/4 COTTER PIN Z- PARK LEVER W/GRIP /4-28 X 1/2 HHCS IDLER BUSHING /8-1 x 4-1/ /8-1 WHIZLOCK NUT /8 STD. FLAT WASHER PARK SWITCH G-4

25 Z48 Hydro Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION OIL TANK WHEEL MOTOR RETURN ADAPTER STEEL LINE L. INSIDE STEEL LINE L. OUTSIDE WHEEL MOTOR RETURN ADAPTER STEEL LINE R. INSIDE STEEL LINE R. OUTSIDE 43 2 SWIVEL TEE PUMP TO PUMP FEED LINE PUMP FEED LINE - Z HOSE RETURN OIL FILTER OIL TANK CAP ADAPTER PRESSURE ADAPTER PUMP V H-1

26 Z48 Fuel Components # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION FUEL VALVE FUEL LINE - 1" FUEL LINE - 39" FUEL LINE - 29" FUEL LINE CLAMP /1 LOCK WASHER /1-18 X 3/4 HHCS FUEL CAP - LARGE FUEL TANK ADAPTER VALVE GROMMET FUEL TANK / FENDER LH RH FUEL TANK NOTE: A: THERE ARE NO REPLACEMENT DECALS FOR TANKS. DUE TO THEIR MOLDED INTO THE TANK I-1

27 ENCORE PART# WIRE HARNESS FOR 42K1Z ; 1 HP KAWASAKI WIRE HARNESS FOR 48K19Z ; 19 HP KAWASAKI WIRE HARNESS FOR 2K21Z ; 21 HP KAWASAKI WIRE HARNESS FOR 0K2Z ; 2 HP KAWASAKI HOUR METER DK. BLUE 18 GA. BLACK 18 GA. BLACK 14 GA. CLUTCH ADAPT. HARNESS GROUND TO ENGINE LT. BLUE 14 GA. CLUTCH CONN. GREEN 18 GA. SEAT SWITCH BLACK / WHITE 18 GA. PURPLE 18 GA. BROWN 18 GA. GREEN 18 GA. PARK BRAKE SWITCH GREEN 18 GA. LT. BLUE 14 GA CLUTCH SWITCH NEUTRAL SWITCH BROWN 18 GA. BLACK 1 GA. MODULE CONN STARTER RELAY YELLOW 1 GA. YELLOW 1 GA. WHITE 1 GA IGNITION SWITCH ORANGE 12 GA. RED /BLACK STP. 18 GA. RED 12 GA. FUSE BLOCK LT. BLUE 14 GA. WIRE JUNCTION RED 12 GA. 20 AMP FUSE 1 AMP FUSE TO BATT. POS. DK. BLUE 18 GA. RED /BLACK STP. 18 GA. ENGINE KILL BLACK 1 GA. TO BATT. GROUND RED 14 GA. ORANGE 18 GA. ENGINE CHARGING ENGINE FUEL SOLENOID J-1

28 Z48 Decals K-1

29 Z48 Decals # PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION CAUTION DECAL DANGER DECAL SERIAL NO. PLATE RIDER CAUTION DECAL PARK LEVER DECAL CONTROL DECAL OIL DECAL - SYN CUT GAGE DECAL PTO DECAL LABEL - FUEL VALVE BATTERY WARNING DECAL FRONT Z48 LABEL BELT ROUTING DECAL K-2

30 Notes:

31 Notes:

32 13 C,ENCORE MANUFACTURING CO., INC. All rights reserved. Contents subject to change. Z SERIES 48K19Z - PARTS MANUAL Part Number

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 5 2 K 2 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52K21Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS...C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 42K17Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS... B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 42K17Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS... B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 2 K 1 Z PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 42K1Z...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS... B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... D - 1 DRIVE COMPONENTS... E - 1 CONTROL COMPONENTS

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K19X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 4 8 K 9 X PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 48K9X...A - DECK COMPONENTS...B - DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - FRAME COMPONENTS... D - DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 60K25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 60K25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... 0 K X PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 0KX...A - DECK COMPONENTS...B - DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - FRAME COMPONENTS... D - DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE PARTS...F

More information

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52B25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS...

Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR 52B25X...A - 1 DECK COMPONENTS...B - 1 DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - 1 FRAME COMPONENTS... B X PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE FOR BX...A - DECK COMPONENTS...B - DECK LIFT COMPONENTS... C - FRAME COMPONENTS... D - DRIVE COMPONENTS...E - CONTROL COMPONENTS LINKAGE PARTS...F

More information

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL

42B350Z PARTS MANUAL 4 2 B 3 5 0 Z PARTS MANUAL 64 56 68 2 48 45 30 47 62 26 38 7 35 33 65 43 42 6 16 26 40 31 1 23 14 5 16 19 36 21 20 27 28 24 26 66 22 44 28 29 28 68 34 30 29 32 39 13 17 14 15 12 5 3 4 57 55 54 61 59 60

More information

61 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY

61 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 6 1 K 2 8 A PARTS MANUAL A A 102 101 100 103 99 83 97 61 34 93 12 86 123 2 74 124 55 56 92 48 5 7 8 10 84 9 36 73 95 3 31 58 76 62 59 22 27 64 44 43 87 17 1 13 35 31 41 40 26 24 91 55 48 23 22 59 21 31

More information

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING

34 DECK ASSEMBLY A. SEE THE DECAL LIST SECTION FOR ALL DECALS /8 STD. FLAT WASHER TENSIONER w/ BUSHING 3 4 B 1 8 Z PARTS MANUAL 20 21 21 24 24 25 25 26 26 33 34 41 38 39 51 38 37 72 36 43 47 48 44 60 80 35 33 40 50 42 34 30 65 32 66 59 58 57 58 59 18 52 29 49 83 83 17 17 6 7 9 79 50 50 63 72 72 80 64 64

More information

72B27LD PARTS MANUAL

72B27LD PARTS MANUAL 7 2 B 2 7 L D PARTS MANUAL 6 MID-CUT SECTION 6 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 25 24 23 26 22 00 20 9B SEE NOTE A 9A 75 34 6 2 87 98 05 03 2 90 2 68 53 93 02 69 5 49 5 7 8 0 0 9 36 88 8 58 97 3 46 59 3 72 92 76

More information

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE

WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U02011 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYZ34FS600V WYZ34FS600VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201610U02011 AND ABOVE 2 3 4 CONTENTS GENERAL INFORMATION... 6 SERVICE LOCATOR CHART... 7 DECK ASSEMBLY... 8 DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY... 10 FRAME ASSEMBLY...

More information

52 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY

52 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 5 2 K 2 5 A PARTS MANUAL 52 MID-CUT SECTION 52 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 19 79 36 30 18 82 107 104 7 27 40 85 35 41 28 43 39 111 30 114 99 42 95 80 88 39 6 31 68 84 83 110 34 15 6 14 11 109 30 18 96 31 51

More information

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL

72K850ZP PARTS MANUAL 7 2 K 8 5 0 Z P PARTS MANUAL 72 MID-CUT GAS ENGINE OPTION SECTION 72 MID-CUT DECK ASSEMBLY 72" Mid-Cut Deck Assembly # PART NO. QTY DESCRIPTION 1 582096 1 72" MC DECK WELDMENT 2 582098 1 72" DECK CHANNEL

More information

2

2 PARTS MANUAL F48K17FC 2 CONTENTS FRONT CASTER ASSEMBLY... 6 DRIVE TIRE ASSEMBLY... 7 SEAT ASSEMBLY... 8 BRAKE ASSEMBLY... 10 FUEL ASSEMBLY... 12 DECK SUPPORT ASSEMBLY... 15 MAINFRAME ASSEMBLY... 17 TAIL

More information

32 FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY

32 FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY 4 8 K 0 0 PARTS MANUAL 3 FRONT DECK ASSEMBLY 3 1 Belt Shield Prior to SN 33333 4 6 1 7 4 6 14 8 13 1 9 10 11 7 8 1 16 19 17 30 36 39 39 37 9 60 6 61 3 9 49 41 40 8 48 4 13 43 44 47 46 Spindle Assy Prior

More information

PARTS MANUAL EE60FX730V34CA EE52FX691V34CA

PARTS MANUAL EE60FX730V34CA EE52FX691V34CA PARTS MANUAL EE48FR691V32 EE48FR691V32CA EE60FX730V34 EE60FX730V34CA EE52FR691V32 EE52FR691V32CA EE52FX691V34 EE52FX691V34CA 2 WWW.ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 401 COMMERCE STREET BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255

More information

ER48FX730VLCA ER52FX730VL ER52FX730VLCA

ER48FX730VLCA ER52FX730VL ER52FX730VLCA PARTS MANUAL ER48FX730VL ER48FX730VLCA ER52FX730VL ER52FX730VLCA 2 ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255

More information

WYDB60FS691V34 WYDB60FS691V34CA WYDB52FR691V32CA WYDB52FX691V34CA WYDB60FX691V34 WYDB60FX691V34CA PARTS MANUAL

WYDB60FS691V34 WYDB60FS691V34CA WYDB52FR691V32CA WYDB52FX691V34CA WYDB60FX691V34 WYDB60FX691V34CA PARTS MANUAL WYDB48FR691V32 WYDB48FR691V32CA WYDB52FR691V32 WYDB52FR691V32CA WYDB52FS691V34 WYDB52FS691V34CA WYDB52CT810V34 WYDB52CT810V34CA WYDB60FS691V34 WYDB60FS691V34CA WYDB52FX691V34 WYDB52FX691V34CA WYDB60FX691V34

More information

PARTS MANUAL WYDB60FX691V34CA WYDB52FX691V34E

PARTS MANUAL WYDB60FX691V34CA WYDB52FX691V34E PARTS MANUAL WYDB48FR691V32 WYDB48FR691V32CA WYDB52FR691V32 WYDB52FR691V32CA WYDB52FS691V34 WYDB52FS691V34CA WYDB52CT810V34 WYDB52CT810V34CA WYDB60FS691V34 WYDB60FS691V34CA WYDB52FX691V34 WYDB52FX691V34CA

More information

WYS48FX730VLCA WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA

WYS48FX730VLCA WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA PARTS MANUAL WYS48FX730VL WYS48FX730VLCA WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 401 COMMERCE STREET BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103 3 4

More information

61B27LDML PARTS MANUAL

61B27LDML PARTS MANUAL 6 1 B 2 7 L D M L PARTS MANUAL Table of Contents General Information Encore Warranty Information... 4 61B27LDML Quick Reference Sheet... 5 Deck Components Hand Lift... 6 Foot Lift... 8 Mainframe Components...10

More information

WYDB52CT810V34 WYDB52CT810V34CA PARTS MANUAL

WYDB52CT810V34 WYDB52CT810V34CA PARTS MANUAL WYDB52FR691V32 WYDB52FR691V32CA PARTS MANUAL WYDB52FS691V34 WYDB52FS691V34CA WYDB52CT810V34 WYDB52CT810V34CA WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWN.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255

More information

COMPACT STANDON ER32FS600VL ER36FS600VL ER36FS600VLCA

COMPACT STANDON ER32FS600VL ER36FS600VL ER36FS600VLCA COMPACT STANDON PARTS MANUAL ER32FS600VL ER32FS600VLCA ER36FS600VL ER36FS600VLCA 2 ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 401 N. COMMERCE STREET BEATRICE,

More information

Parts Manual DX272 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual DX272 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual DX22 / 966651501 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable

More information

EW32FS481V EW36FS481V EW48FS481V EW32FS481VCA EW36FS481VCA EW48FS481VCA

EW32FS481V EW36FS481V EW48FS481V EW32FS481VCA EW36FS481VCA EW48FS481VCA EW32FS481V EW36FS481V EW48FS481V EW32FS481VCA EW36FS481VCA EW48FS481VCA PARTS MANUAL ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE

More information

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE

WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS U00681 AND ABOVE PARTS MANUAL WYS52FX730V WYS52FX730VCA FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 201312U00681 AND ABOVE 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II Date 8/84 Page 1 of 6 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 308/3II IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS. ' Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding brackets under each side of

More information

EC52FX730V3 EC52FX730V5 EC52FX730V5CA EC60FX730V3 EC60FX730VCA EC60FX801V3 EC60FX801V5 EC60FX801V5CA EC60FX850V5

EC52FX730V3 EC52FX730V5 EC52FX730V5CA EC60FX730V3 EC60FX730VCA EC60FX801V3 EC60FX801V5 EC60FX801V5CA EC60FX850V5 PARTS MANUAL EC52FX730V3 EC52FX730VCA EC52FX730V5 EC52FX730V5CA EC60FX730V3 EC60FX730VCA EC60FX801V3 EC60FX801V5 EC60FX801V5CA EC60FX850V5 2 401 COMMERCE STREET BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TE) MODELS: ,

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TE) MODELS: , 6 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TE) 6 6 0 6 MODELS: 6, 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TE) MODELS: 6, 60........ FITTING, STRAIGHT, F600---0... 6..... FITTING, STRAIGHT... 6..... FITTING, F600-6-6-0........

More information

PARTS MANUAL ET60CT656SD ET60CT656SDCA ET72CT724RD ET72CT724RDCA

PARTS MANUAL ET60CT656SD ET60CT656SDCA ET72CT724RD ET72CT724RDCA PARTS MANUAL ET60CT656SD ET60CT656SDCA ET72CT724RD ET72CT724RDCA 2 A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WWW.ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 401 COMMERCE STREET BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103

More information

CHASSIS / FRAME REAR OF MOWER

CHASSIS / FRAME REAR OF MOWER CHASSIS / FRAME 23 23 3 2 2 22 2 2 2 2 REAR OF MOWER 20 2 2 2 2 3 CHASSIS / FRAME... 3... 3... PAD-ABRASIVE 2... 3...... FRAME W/DECALS 3... 3 3...... FOOT PLATE W/DECALS...3... 2... KNOB W/STUD... 3 202......

More information

Parts Manual. Models: / Z4818BIA MANUAL NO REV. IR (09/18/04)

Parts Manual. Models: / Z4818BIA MANUAL NO REV. IR (09/18/04) Parts Manual Models: 968999250 / Z4818BIA MANUAL NO. 539109796 REV. IR (09/18/04) 2 INDEX MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY... 4-5 BRAKE LINKAGE... 6 CONSOLE ASSEMBLY... 7 CASTER ASSEMBLY... 8 MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY...

More information

Parts Manual / ZEKH / ZEKH / ZEKH52240

Parts Manual / ZEKH / ZEKH / ZEKH52240 Parts Manual 99999 / ZEKH00 99999 / ZEKH0 999970 / ZEKH50 MODEL NUMBER SERIAL NUMBER DATE PURCHASED DEALER ADDRESS NOTES: 00 Yazoo/Kees Power Equipment All rights reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed in U.S.A.

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 0" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 0" Fabricated Cutter

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

EC52FX730VCA EC60FX730V3 EC60FX730VCA EC52FX730V5 EC60FX801V5 EC60FX801VCA

EC52FX730VCA EC60FX730V3 EC60FX730VCA EC52FX730V5 EC60FX801V5 EC60FX801VCA PARTS MANUAL EC52FX730V3 EC52FX730VCA EC60FX730V3 EC60FX730VCA EC52FX730V5 EC60FX801V5 EC60FX801VCA 2 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103 3 Contents CASTER ASSEMBLY... 5 FRAME

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts Manual Rev. 3

Parts Manual Rev. 3 114 08 93-27 Rev. 3 Parts Manual Z 254F / 967954001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 / 115 93 37-27 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT54 / 967 672101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 246 967271501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

WYK60FX801V5 WYK52ECV7495 WYK60ECV7495 WYK52ECV7495CA WYK60ECV7495CA WYK52FX730V5CA WYK60FX801V5CA

WYK60FX801V5 WYK52ECV7495 WYK60ECV7495 WYK52ECV7495CA WYK60ECV7495CA WYK52FX730V5CA WYK60FX801V5CA PARTS MANUAL WYK52FX730V5 WYK60FX801V5 WYK52ECV7495 WYK60ECV7495 WYK52ECV7495CA WYK60ECV7495CA WYK52FX730V5CA WYK60FX801V5CA 2 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 401 COMMERCE STREET

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 25-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 844702-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00)

Parts manual MANUAL NO REV. 04 (12/14/00) Parts manual Models: 968999159 / ZTH5221KAA 968999160 / ZTH5223KAA 968999161 / ZTH5223KOA 968999162 / ZTH5223KOLA 968999163 / ZTH5225KOA 968999165 / ZTH6125KOA 968999166 / ZTH6125KAA 968999171 / ZTH6126KOA

More information

Parts Manual P-ZT54 /

Parts Manual P-ZT54 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual P-ZT54 / 9913402 Please

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST IPL MODEL STHM 71 72 1 7 7 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST 70 2 7 THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STHM - 2CV with a serial number of 00001-0 SM-1A with a serial number of 001- SM-72A

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 96 28-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 271802-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 426

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 426 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE ZTR 426 Date 8/84 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION. Page 1 of 6 Seat Adjustment Loosen bolts on sliding bracket under each side of seat, slide seat forward or

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS:

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: IPL 0 6 7 8 2 8 0 MODEL STC 8 5 2 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STC8V-KAI with a serial number of D670000 to D67 STC8V-2CV with a serial number of D680000

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254 967324101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. B RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. B Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

Parts manual. Models: /ZEKW /ZEKW /ZEKW48190 MANUAL NO REV. IR (06/26/06)

Parts manual. Models: /ZEKW /ZEKW /ZEKW48190 MANUAL NO REV. IR (06/26/06) Parts manual Models: 989999/ZEKW10 989999/ZEKW10 989990/ZEKW8190 MANUAL NO. 9 11 REV. IR (0//0) MODEL NUMBER SERIAL NUMBER DATE PURCHASED DEALER ADDRESS NOTES: 00 Yazoo/Kees Power Equipment. All rights

More information

Grass Catcher. Instructional / Parts Manual Part Number: January ( & ) & Drive Kits ( , , )

Grass Catcher. Instructional / Parts Manual Part Number: January ( & ) & Drive Kits ( , , ) Grass Catcher Instructional / Parts Manual Part Number: January 200 5020 ( 507 & 5026 ) & Drive Kits ( 52030, 5203, 52032) Table of Contents Z RIDER GRASS CATCHER TWO PACKAGED ITEMS LIST 507 BLOWER ASSEMBLY

More information

EW36FS481VH EW48FS481VH

EW36FS481VH EW48FS481VH EW36FS481VH EW48FS481VH PARTS MANUAL ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103 CONTENT Content

More information

Parts Manual. Models: ZCBI48180 MANUAL NO REV. IR (12/01/03)

Parts Manual. Models: ZCBI48180 MANUAL NO REV. IR (12/01/03) Parts Manual Models: ZCBI880 MANUAL NO. 0989 REV. IR (/0/0) INDEX MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY... - CONSOLE ASSEMBLY... 8 CASTER ASSEMBLY... 9 MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY... 0- MOTION CONTROL LEVERS... - DECK LIFT

More information

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual EZF 3417/ Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual EZF 3417/ 96579301 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English 200 HTC. All Rights Reserved. Beatrice, NE. Printed

More information

74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN ) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO.

74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN ) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO. 74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE Side Discharge Mower, 2011 (SN 311000001-311999999) : BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY NO. 1 Page 1 of 52 74901, Z Master G3 Riding Mower, with 48in TURBO FORCE

More information

Parts Manual

Parts Manual 0-- JSE 0 0- Parts Manual Z F / 00-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of % ethanol (E) is

More information

Parts Manual DX254 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual DX254 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual DX254 / 966651203 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable

More information

Parts Manual DX260 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual DX260 / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual DX260 / 966651401 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable

More information

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)

HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL) REF. REF. 2 3 6 7 0 2 3 7 20 2 22 23 2 2 26 27 2 30 3 32 33 3 3 36 37 3 3 0 2 3 6 3 2 6 2 6 23 6 2 23 HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY (TL)... 3 076...2... PULLEY 2... 3 077...2... KEY, MM SQ

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

CHASSIS / FRAME REF. BAT- TERY

CHASSIS / FRAME REF. BAT- TERY CHASSIS / FRAME REF. BAT- TERY 2 3 0 2 3 2 22 23 2 2 2 2 2 2 30 2 2 2 23 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 CHASSIS / FRAME... 3... 3... PAD-ABRASIVE 2... 3 0...... FRAME W/DECALS 3... 3 3...... FOOT PLATE W/DECALS...3

More information

SPEEDZTR Parts Manual

SPEEDZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / 0 SPEEDZTR / SPEEDZTR / Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER MOWER SERIES MODELS 1BVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- TIRES... - FRONT END, STEERING.... - MAIN CASE... - DIFFERENTIAL, R. H. FENDER... 8-9

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i 967324201-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts manual. English

Parts manual. English Parts manual iztskaa/989999, iz8tskaa/98999, iz8tskaa/98999, iztkoa/989998, iztxpkoa/989990, iztkoa/9899908, iztvan/98999 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 /

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 / 115 97 16-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 246 / 967 844501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8

TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 TECHNICAL DATA BROCHURE - ZTR 424 & 427 DATE 8/85 PAGE 1 OF 8 IMPORTANT - READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL BEFORE OPERATION OR MAKING ADJUSTMENTS Deluxe Seat Adjustment Easy hand lever action allows forward and

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 79-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 248F / 967 844801-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

WYK60FX801V5 WYK52ECV7495 WYK60ECV7495

WYK60FX801V5 WYK52ECV7495 WYK60ECV7495 PARTS MANUAL WYK52FX730V5 WYK60FX801V5 WYK52ECV7495 WYK60ECV7495 WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. WORLDLAWNPOWEREQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX 402-223-4103 2 3 Contents

More information

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS THROUGH 60847

FOR SERIAL NUMBERS THROUGH 60847 PARTS MANUAL ER52FX730V FOR SERIAL NUMBERS 60706 THROUGH 60847 ENCORE MANUFACTURING A DIVISION OF WORLDLAWN POWER EQUIPMENT, INC. ENCOREEQUIPMENT.COM 2415 ASHLAND AVE BEATRICE, NE 68310 800-267-4255 FAX

More information

Parts Manual DX260 BF / DX272 BF /

Parts Manual DX260 BF / DX272 BF / Parts Manual DX260 BF / 966651302 DX272 BF / 966651502 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing up to 10%

More information

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers

Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Parts Manual HP Product Mfg. No. Description 92 Hydro Cut, HP Kawasaki, 2 inch (CE) Hydro Cut Series Walk-Behind Mowers Rev. 0/200 Table Of Contents PRODUCT COMPONENTS PAGES Engine Deck & Handle Bars

More information

Parts Manual PZ60 /

Parts Manual PZ60 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual PZ60 / 966614301 Please

More information

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower

Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Hydrostatic Zero-Turn Commercial Riding Mower Professional Turf Equipment 54" Fabricated Deck ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS Frame Assembly.................................. 3 54" Fabricated

More information

ENCORE 52" X-TREME. 2-BAG GRASS CATCHER for units w/ S/N and above ASSEMBLY AND PARTS DIAGRAMS

ENCORE 52 X-TREME. 2-BAG GRASS CATCHER for units w/ S/N and above ASSEMBLY AND PARTS DIAGRAMS ENCORE 52" X-TREME 2-BAG GRASS CATCHER for units w/ S/N 53138 and above ASSEMBLY AND PARTS DIAGRAMS Notes: ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Figure 1 Using 1/2" wrench, remove the discharge cover and the RH deck belt

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: with a serial number of D to D

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: with a serial number of D to D IPL MODEL STC-2BV/2BS 7 0 2 8 0 5 2 ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST FOR MODELS: STC8V-2BS STC52V-2BV STCV-2BV SMTC-8V SMWC-52V SMWC-V with a serial number of D0000

More information

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 1 & 2

YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 1 & 2 Parts Manual for YARD CRUISER HYDRO DRIVE HZ SERIES 1 & 2 MODELS HZS11BVE HZS181BVE HZS1521KVE HZS1522KVE HZS1681BVE HZS1882BVE TM HZS11BE Model shown CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS-

More information

SPEEDZTR 30 ZTR Parts Manual

SPEEDZTR 30 ZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR 30 ZTR Parts Manual SPEEDZTR 30 / 968999702 SPEEDZTR 30 / 96899971 Please read the operator s manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. English When

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information