Prime Engineering GRANSTAND II

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Prime Engineering GRANSTAND II"

Transcription

1 OWNER S MANUAL PRODUCT PHOTO PARTS LIST ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS FITTING & ADJUSTING DAILY USAGE ACCESSORIES MAINTENANCE WARRANTY Prime Engineering GRANSTAND II Manufactured By Prime Engineering A Division of Axiom Industries, Inc W. Jacquelyn Ave., Suite 105 Fresno, CA USA Tel: (559) Toll-free: (800) 82-STAND Fax: (800) Web Site: GSIIOM

2 PRIME ENGINEERING GRANSTAND II A note from the President: Prime Engineering s lead in standing frame technology was developed from my personal need for a standing device. There was no suitable product on the market to really answer the needs of proper positioning while standing. Necessity for safety, comfort and proper standing inspired us to build our first standing frame, mine! It quickly became clear many others could benefit from a quality standing frame. We created Prime Engineering to serve the client needing standing assistance. Be sure to take the time to fully acquaint yourself with all the features of your Granstand II before standing. Your body was designed to stand so make sure you stand daily for your health! This owner s manual is organized into: 1. Product photo 2. Parts list 3. Assembly instructions 4. Fitting & adjusting 5. Daily usage 6. Accessories & replacement parts 7. Maintenance 8. Warranty We ve designed the Granstand II for easy assembly. If, however, you have any problems or need further assistance, please don t hesitate to contact your supplier or give us a call STAND. CAUTION: Consult your Physician or Therapist before using the Granstand II or any other standing device. DO NOT use the Granstand II before becoming thoroughly familiar with all the safety warnings and instructions. Consult a Physician or Therapist to determine the proper adjustments for your Granstand II. Take the time and do it right. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

3 PRIME ENGINEERING GRANSTAND II HYDRAULIC STANDING FRAME *Photos show optional Multi-adjustable Knee System. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

4 PARTS LIST The Granstand II comes partially assembled in two (2) cartons. Carton A contains: (1) Center section assembly (1) SC Hydraulic lift unit (1) Kneepad Assembly Carton B contains: Hardware package which includes: 1 - Owner s manual 1 - Seat sling 1 Chest Strap 4-5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Pan head Allen bolts 4-5/16 Washers 4-5/16 Acorn nuts 2-3/8-16 x 12 Chest pad guide rods 2-3/8-16 Hex nuts 2-3/8-16 Washers 1-3/8 x 2.3 Pull pin 1-3/8-16x 2 3/4 Hex bolt 1-3/8-16 Nylock nut 1-5/32 Allen wrench 1-3/16 Allen wrench 1 - Left side frame 1 - Right side frame 1 - Chest pad 1 - Footpad assembly In addition to the tools supplied, you will need the following: 1 1/2 Open end wrench 1 7/16 Open end wrench 1 9/16 Open end wrench 1 9/16 Socket Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

5 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Open Box A and B and check to insure all parts match parts list. Figure 1 1. Remove center section assembly from Box A. Loosen Black Tri Knob on back of Center Section post. Slide foot support tube down approximately 13 and tighten tri-knob (Figure 1). This will make it much easier while installing the side frames. 2. With center section in upright position, attach the left and right side frames to the center section using two 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 pan head Allen bolts, two 5/16 washers and two 5/16-18 acorn nuts (Figure 2). Side frames are marked R (right) and L (left). Client will stand between longest end of side frames when properly installed. 3. Slide the hydraulic lift assembly onto the lift support bar. (Figure 3). 4. Attach the hydraulic lift unit to the lift arms with 1/4-20 shoulder screw provided and secure with the 1/4-20 self-locking nut (Figure 4). 5. Attach the tabletop assembly to the center section by sliding the tabletop between the center post fins. Secure with 3/8-16 x 2 3/4 bolt and 3/8-16 lock nut in top hole. Insert 3/8 x 2.5 pull-pin in bottom hole (Figure 5). Figure 3 Figure 4 Figure 5 Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

6 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Figure 6 6. Attach both 3/8-16 x 12 guide rods with 3/8-16 nuts and washers (to back of chest pad) 2 sets of hole patterns are provided for additional adjustment if needed. Install the chest pad assembly into the receiver tubes located under front edge of tabletop and secure with the black adjustment knobs (Figure 6). 7. Standard Knee Pad Assembly Select location holes on back of knee pad to address height requirements. Mount depth adjustment bar to kneepad using 4 each 1/4-20 hex bolts (Figure 7). Install kneepad into the knee assembly receiver tubes and secure with black adjustment knobs. Figure 7 8. Optional Multi-Adjustable Knee System Assembly Install knee bar mount into the knee assembly receiver tubes and secure with black adjustment knobs (Figure 8). Install kneepads onto knee bar (Figure 9). Slide knee bar onto knee bar mounting tube and secure with black adjustment knobs (Figure 10). 9. Install Lift-O-Mat gas spring to back of center section (Figure 11). 10. Install the footpad assembly into the foot tube receiver located at the bottom of center post and secure with black adjustment knob. Footpad assembly must always be flat on the floor when in use. (Figure 12) Figure 9 Figure 10 Figure 11 To avoid puncturing the Chest Pad, DO NOT thread the rods all the way into the Pad. When properly installed, approximately 3/8 of thread will be visible on the rods behind the nuts. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

7 WARNING: DO NOT MAKE ANY ADJUSTMENTS WHILE STANDING IN YOUR GRANSTAND II. FITTING AND ADJUSTING YOUR GRANSTAND II Caution: Consult your Physician or Therapist before using the Granstand II or any other standing device. DO NOT use the Granstand II before becoming thoroughly familiar with all the safety warnings and instructions. Consult a Physician or Therapist to determine the proper adjustments for your Granstand II. Take the time to do it right. BASE Your Granstand II has a unique expandable base allowing for maximum stability and a narrow transport footing. This base allows for clearance through most standard doorways. Figure 13 Roll the frame to its desired location and lock both caster wheels at the front of the base. At the rear of the base there is a hinge on both sides. Remove the pull pin from the hinge, open the moveable part of the leg to its outermost position and replace the pull pin to secure it (Figure 13). Lock the casters on the rear of the base. When desired, move your Granstand II by adjusting the base to its narrow setting and secure with pull pins. Unlock the casters, raise the foot pads off the floor and secure with knob (Figure 14). Figure 14 Whenever you stand in your Granstand II the base MUST be set to its widest adjustment. The footpads should be placed flat on the floor and all four casters should be locked in place. CHEST, KNEE AND FOOT PADS The chest, knee and footpads should be set so that the body is properly aligned (straight) while in the standing position (Figure 15). Support pads are fully adjustable to insure maximum comfort and support. The chest, knee, and footpads can be adjusted front to back by loosening the black adjustment knobs, locating desired position and retightening adjustment knobs. Chest height adjustment may be obtained by securing chest guide rods in either of the two hole patterns on back of the chest pad. Invert the chest pad for additional height settings. Figure 15 Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

8 FITTING AND ADJUSTING YOUR GRANSTAND II (Continued) Optional Multi-Adjustable Knee System Adjustment. Knee pad height adjustments are made by loosening the black adjustment knob on the knee cross bar, moving to the desired height and securing the adjustment knob (Figure 16). (Knee pads and/or knee bar mount can be inverted for additional positioning.) Knee pad horizontal adjustments are made by pulling out the pin located on back of kneepad. Slide pad to the desired position and reinsert the pin (Figure 17). Figure 16 Foot pad width is adjusted by loosening the foot pad bolt using a 3/16 Allen wrench. Move foot pad to 1 of the 4 positioning holes and retighten bolt (Figure 18). Front to rear footpad placement is adjusted by securing the footrest guide rod with the black adjustment knob on the foot receiver tube (Figure 19). Figure 17 Figure 18 Figure 19 Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

9 FITTING AND ADJUSTING YOUR GRANSTAND II (Continued) TABLETOP The height of the tabletop may be adjusted as follows: 1. Loosen black adjustment knob on the foot support tube and the knob on the back right of center column (Figure 20). 2. Pull out on the bent pin release on the center section (Figure 21). 3. Slide tabletop up or down to desired height. 4. Secure bent pin release into appropriate slot. 5. Re-secure black adjustment knobs on the foot tube and center column. To tilt the tabletop: 1. Remove pull pin located under front center of tabletop. 2. Tilt to 35 position and re-insert pull pin (Figure 22). Figure 22 Figure 21 Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

10 WARNING: CONSULT YOUR PHYSICIAN OR THERAPIST. The Granstand II is to be used ONLY with the approval and advice of a Physician or Therapist. Standing may cause medical complications in some individuals. Consult with your Physician or Therapist before standing. Be certain that you do NOT have functional restrictions that might prevent you from standing. Bottom Pull-to-Place Sling Top Pull-to-Place Straps DAILY USAGE GETTING ON YOUR FEET The Granstand II can be used while doing many of your everyday activities, reading, watching television, eating and studying. Locate your Granstand II in your main areas of activity. Pull-to-Place Sling Placement: The Granstand II is supplied with a Pull-to-Place sling system allowing you to easily pull the sling into position without lifting the client. To properly use the sling, use the following instructions. If you have any questions regarding the use of this sling, contact your dealer or call Prime Engineering at Figure 23 A 1. Slide the sling all the way down behind the clients back until it contacts the seating surface. (Figure 23A) NOTE: Always place the Pull-to-Place straps on the bottom. The sling will not work properly if placed incorrectly. 2. When the sling makes contact with the seating surface, pull the Pull-to-Place straps out along both sides of the legs toward the front of the chair. (Figure 23A) Figure 23B 3. Make sure that the sling is centered with the two attachment rings in an equal position in the clients lap. (Figure 23B) 4. Lean slightly forward and pull down and forward on the two Pull-to-Place straps pulling the sling into position under the buttocks. If there is any resistance due to cushion or clothing, you can lean slightly to the side while pulling the sling under each side. Figure Remove your wheelchair footplates before approaching your Granstand II. Get as close to the footpads as your chair will allow. Set the wheel locks on your wheelchair. 6. Place your feet in the footpads and slide your feet to the rear of the footpad heel cups. (Figure 24) Figure Center your knees into the kneepads. (Figure 25) Note: Make sure that your knees are in contact with the kneepads before you start to activate the pump. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

11 DAILY USAGE (Continued) 8. Hook the metal seat sling rings into one of the three notches on the lift arms making sure that there is no slack in the straps and that the straps are of equal length on both sides. (Figure 26) Note: The correct notch placement allows for sling straps to be parallel to the floor while in the standing position. Figure 26 Note: Be certain to use the same notch in both lift arms. Each side of the Seat Sling strap needs to be of equal length to insure a straight, even lift and proper standing position. 9. Begin to pump yourself up. You are in control of the speed and height of raising yourself by operating the handle on the hydraulic pump assembly. (Figure 27) 10. Once you are in a fully upright position, your chest and/or abdomen should be in firm and comfortable contact with the chest pad. (Figure 28) 11. To lower yourself, move the pump handle completely forward to engage the release. You may stop the lowering at any point by moving the pump handle toward you. Figure A chest strap is provided if additional trunk support is desired. Attach the chest strap to the two tabs located under front edge of the tray (Figure 29). An optional padded strap is available. 13. To lower yourself, detach the chest strap and move the pump handle completely forward to engage release. You may stop the lowering at any point by moving the pump handle toward you. Figure 28 Figure 29 Note: Damage can occur to the pump handle and or hydraulic pump unit by using it incorrectly. DO NOT DO THE FOLLOWING: DO NOT use the pump handle to pull, push or move your frame. DO NOT push the pump handle side to side. DO NOT use the pump handle as a support surface. DO NOT attempt to force the pump handle beyond its normal operating range in any direction. Note: Never pull up on the Lift Arms. This will force air into the Hydraulic Pump and can cause it to function improperly and voiding the warranty. ALWAYS pump the Lift Arms up to raise them. Note: The Granstand II is designed to provide full stability in all positions from seated to standing. You may stop at any point while raising yourself to a complete standing position. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

12 ACCESSORIES HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE FOOT SYSTEM Adjusts in width, depth and height for adjustments to match wheelchair footrest height and allows for maximum growth potential. Also allows the Granstand II to be mobile while in use. MULTI-ADJUSTABLE FOOT SYSTEM Adjusts in width, depth, height and angle for complete adjustment and foot positioning. Also allows the Granstand II to be mobile while in use. SHEEPSKIN SEAT SLING COVER Provides additional padding. POCKET SEAT SLING COVER Solid slipcover with pocket provides greater surface contact with the ability to add additional padding if desired. VINYL SEAT SLING Allows greater surface contact and easy cleaning. CONTOURED BODY PAD Replaces standard chest support pad providing additional support for clients with limited upper-body control. LATERAL CHEST SUPPORTS Attaches to chest support pad and provides additional side support when needed. CONTOURED BODY PAD WITH LATERALS AND SUPPORT STRAP Complete upper body support system supplies additional upper body support with forward, side-toside and posterior support. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

13 ACCESSORIES (Continued) MULTI-ADJUSTABLE KNEE SYSTEM Offers wide range of height, width and depth adjustment for maximum positioning needs. ROHO KNEE PROTECTORS Attaches with Velcro straps to offer additional padding in the knee area when needed. FOOT RISERS Available in 1 1/2 increments for growth, leg length discrepancy and other positioning needs. FOOT STRAPS Attaches to footpad and secures foot placement with Velcro adjustable strap. CALF STRAP Secures lower extremity positioning with Velcro adjustment. CHEST STRAP Nylon webbed strap attaches to chest pad and supplies additional upper body support. PADDED CHEST STRAP Supplies additional padded upper body support when needed. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

14 GENERAL MAINTENANCE 1. Periodically insure nuts and bolts are secured properly. 2. Keep moving parts clean for free movement. Granstand II DOES NOT require lubrication. 3. Use soft cloth when cleaning tabletop. 4. DO NOT attempt to make any adjustments while standing in your Granstand II. 5. All fabrics should be hand washed with mild soap and water, then allowed to air dry. Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

15 Granstand II Limited Warranty Effective February 1, 2002 Warranty coverage is extended to the original purchaser for as long as the original purchaser owns the Prime Engineering system. This warranty is in effect for the Granstand II, (the product) standing frame. Prime Engineering, Inc. ( the Company ) shall repair or replace the Product that fails due to defect in material, or workmanship per the following schedule: Frames: Lifetime to the original purchaser subject to the following terms, limitations and conditions. Hydraulic Actuators: Three years for standing frames manufactured after 02/01/2002 to the original purchaser subject to the following terms, limitations and conditions. Straps and Slings: One year to the original purchaser subject to the following terms, limitations and conditions. Other Components: Upholstery, plastic parts, painted surfaces, rubber parts, casters, bearings, and other parts not specifically identified above, all of which are warranted against defects in material and workmanship for three months from the original purchase date, subject to the following terms and conditions, and limitations. Warranty Conditions. This warranty shall be in effect from the original purchase date to the consumer. The warranty registration form should be fully completed by the original retail purchaser / user or their agent, and received by Prime Engineering at its address set forth on the registration form no later than three months after the original purchase date. Any defective Product shall be delivered to Prime Engineering, or its local authorized dealer, at purchaser's expense for warranty inspection. Return freight charges shall be prepaid by Prime Engineering. You may contact Prime Engineering at (800) for authorized dealers in or near your location. Limitations and Exclusions. The warranty provided above shall not apply to (a) a serial numbered Product if the serial number has been removed or defaced; (b) any Product subjected to negligence, abuse, misuse, improper operation, maintenance, or storage, or damages beyond Prime Engineering s control, as determined by Prime Engineering; (c) defects arising from purchaser's failure to follow instructions. Any Changes or Additions to the Product of unauthorized parts not manufactured or furnished by Prime Engineering. The repair or replacement by Prime Engineering for a defective Part or Product shall be purchaser's sole and exclusive remedy under the warranty. Repair labor/service charges are not covered by this warranty and are not the responsibility of Prime Engineering. The foregoing Warranty is exclusive and in lieu of all other warranties, express, implied, or statutory, including warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose and design. In no event shall Prime Engineering be liable for any consequential or incidental damages. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts or the exclusion or limitations of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights that vary from state to state. Prime Engineering A division of Axiom Industries, Inc W. Jacquelyn Ave., Suite 105 Fresno, CA USA Toll-free: Fax: Web Site: Granstand II OWNER S MANUAL PRIME ENGINEERING

Owner s Manual

Owner s Manual Owner s Manual 800-342-8968 www.easystand.com Table Of Contents Introduction...................................... 2 Safety Precautions................................ 3 Assembly........................................4-7

More information

Introduction Safety Precautions Assembly Using Your EasyStand Parts & Options Standing Log...

Introduction Safety Precautions Assembly Using Your EasyStand Parts & Options Standing Log... 5000 Owner s Manual Table of Contents Introduction....................................... 1 Safety Precautions................................ 2 Assembly.......................................3-14 Using

More information

Heavy Duty Four Wheeled Walker

Heavy Duty Four Wheeled Walker Heavy Duty Four Wheeled Walker Weight Capacity: 500 lbs. ITEM # W1802 Made in China 2011 ESSENTIAL MEDICAL SUPPLY, INC. Manufactured for Orlando, FL 32822 -- SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS -- Do not attempt to

More information

INSTRUCTIONS AND WARRANTY FOR THE STAND AID MODEL 1501 STAND AID SERIAL #

INSTRUCTIONS AND WARRANTY FOR THE STAND AID MODEL 1501 STAND AID SERIAL # MAKERS OF STAND AID AND ROLL AID STAND AID MODEL 1501 PO BOX 386 Sheldon, IA 51201 1-800-831-8580 1-712-324-2153 (In Iowa) Fax: 712-324-5210 INSTRUCTIONS AND WARRANTY FOR THE STAND AID MODEL 1501 STAND

More information

REACH USER MANUAL USER: READ THIS MANUAL BEFORE USING THIS DEPENDENT MOBILITY BASE AND SAVE FOR FUTURE REFERENCE

REACH USER MANUAL USER: READ THIS MANUAL BEFORE USING THIS DEPENDENT MOBILITY BASE AND SAVE FOR FUTURE REFERENCE USER MANUAL CHAIR PROVIDER: THIS MANUAL MUST BE GIVEN TO THE USER OF THIS DEPENDENT MOBILITY BASE USER: READ THIS MANUAL BEFORE USING THIS DEPENDENT MOBILITY BASE AND SAVE FOR FUTURE REFERENCE Revision

More information

QUICKIE 5 R Quick Guide. IMPORTANT! Read all Warnings and Instructions contained in the complete Owner s Manual prior to using this product.

QUICKIE 5 R Quick Guide. IMPORTANT! Read all Warnings and Instructions contained in the complete Owner s Manual prior to using this product. QUICKIE 5 R Quick Guide IMPORTANT! Read all Warnings and Instructions contained in the complete Owner s Manual prior to using this product. Backrest Upholstery Back Canes Tire Seat Sling Handrim Angle-Adjustable

More information

LF1600 Stand Assist Assembly and Operation Manual

LF1600 Stand Assist Assembly and Operation Manual LF1600 Stand Assist Assembly and Operation Manual LF1600-INS-LAB-RevD13 2013 GF Health Products, Inc. LF1600 Stand Assist user and attendant: Read this manual before operating the Stand Assist. Save this

More information

MARCY WEIGHT BENCH WM-367. Model WM-367. Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL

MARCY WEIGHT BENCH WM-367. Model WM-367. Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction Parts List MARCY WEIGHT BENCH WM-367 Warranty Ordering Parts

More information

MARCY DIAMOND ELITE SMITH MACHINE

MARCY DIAMOND ELITE SMITH MACHINE NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction MARCY DIAMOND ELITE SMITH MACHINE SM-1050 Parts List Warranty

More information

BODYFLEX GYM WM Model WM Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL

BODYFLEX GYM WM Model WM Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction BODYFLEX GYM WM 1407 Parts List Resistance Chart Warranty

More information

POWERHOUSE CORNER GYM GS 9

POWERHOUSE CORNER GYM GS 9 NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Pack Assembly Instruction Parts List POWERHOUSE CORNER GYM GS 9 Resistance Chart Warranty

More information

MARCY Elliptical Machine PL-21930

MARCY Elliptical Machine PL-21930 NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier MARCY Elliptical Machine PL-21930 Assembly Instruction Parts List Computer Warranty

More information

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS DANGER

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS DANGER Contoura Back and Seat Cushions Assembly, Installation and Operating Instructions SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS To ensure the safe operation and use of the Contoura Back and Cushion, these instructions MUST

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER S MANUAL

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER S MANUAL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OWNER S MANUAL Thank you for purchasing the AlloyCover from WeatherTech. Manufactured with pride using superior quality materials and workmanship. With proper care, your cover

More information

Heavy Duty Engine Cranes

Heavy Duty Engine Cranes Heavy Duty Engine Cranes Operating Instructions & Parts Manual Model Number Atd-7484 Atd-7485 (Foldable Legs) Capacity 2 Ton 2 Ton Model Atd-7484 Model Atd-7485 Atd Tools Inc. 160 Enterprise Drive, Wentzville,

More information

IRON GRIP STRENGTH SMITH MACHINE

IRON GRIP STRENGTH SMITH MACHINE NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction IRON GRIP STRENGTH SMITH MACHINE IGS-4350 Parts List Warranty

More information

MARCY SMITH MACHINE MWB Model MWB Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL

MARCY SMITH MACHINE MWB Model MWB Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction MARCY SMITH MACHINE MWB-4360 Parts List Warranty Ordering

More information

PRISM BACKS (BASIC, ULTRA, TRUEFITT, AIR BACK AND SUPER BACK FOR KIDS) 850 REV04 REV DATE: 09/03/2014 Page 1 of 16

PRISM BACKS (BASIC, ULTRA, TRUEFITT, AIR BACK AND SUPER BACK FOR KIDS) 850 REV04 REV DATE: 09/03/2014 Page 1 of 16 PRISM BACKS (BASIC, ULTRA, TRUEFITT, AIR BACK AND SUPER BACK FOR KIDS) 850 REV04 REV DATE: 09/03/2014 850 REV04 REV DATE: 09/03/2014 Page 1 of 16 Table of Contents Page 3 1.0 Hardware Kit Contents Page

More information

Installation Instructions HOSS Door Cart & Cover Hardtop Organized Storage System

Installation Instructions HOSS Door Cart & Cover Hardtop Organized Storage System Installation Instructions HOSS Door Cart & Cover Hardtop Organized Storage System Application: Jeep CJ, Wrangler, Wrangler Unlimited Doors Part Number: 42814 www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit

More information

MD-3401 HOME GYM MARCY DIAMOND ELITE. Model MD Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL

MD-3401 HOME GYM MARCY DIAMOND ELITE. Model MD Retain This Manual for Reference OWNER'S MANUAL NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier MARCY DIAMOND ELITE MD-3401 HOME GYM Assembly Instruction Parts List Warranty

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Thank you for purchasing ACCESS Original Roll-Up Cover. Agri-Cover, Inc. proudly manufactured this cover using superior quality materials and workmanship. With proper care, your

More information

Power Lift & Recline Chair and Power Recline Only Chair

Power Lift & Recline Chair and Power Recline Only Chair Power Lift & Recline Chair and Power Recline Only Chair OWNER S MANUAL AND LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY UC540 Large Power Lift and Recline UC551 Large Power Recline Proudly Manufactured in the USA 401 Bridge

More information

OWNERS MANUAL HF4263

OWNERS MANUAL HF4263 OWNERS MANUAL HF4263 ADJUSTABLE AB / BACK HYPER BENCH Note: Both Serial Number and Model Number are Required when Ordering Parts RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE CATALOG NUMBER 0805-000 Customer Service (800)

More information

MARCY PLATINUM MP 1105 HOME GYM

MARCY PLATINUM MP 1105 HOME GYM NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Pack MARCY PLATINUM MP 1105 HOME GYM Assembly Instruction Parts List Resistance Chart Warranty

More information

ASSEMBLY & OPERATION MANUAL. CDVK2 Power Tower RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE

ASSEMBLY & OPERATION MANUAL. CDVK2 Power Tower RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE ASSEMBLY & OPERATION MANUAL CDVK2 Power Tower RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE www.inspirefitness.net by Health In Motion LLC Feb. 2011 TABLE OF CONTENTS Section Description.. Page Instructions.. 1 Tools Required

More information

805 FLAT & INCLINE BENCH SYSTEM

805 FLAT & INCLINE BENCH SYSTEM 805 FLAT & INCLINE BENCH SYSTEM WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product. USER S GUIDE CLASS H PART # 70760 REV. B Version: 80507 Revision: 06//0

More information

PT1 Power Trainer ASSEMBLY & OPERATION MANUAL RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE

PT1 Power Trainer ASSEMBLY & OPERATION MANUAL RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE PT1 Power Trainer ASSEMBLY & OPERATION MANUAL RECORD SERIAL NUMBER HERE www.inspirefitness.net by Health In Motion LLC Dec. 2010 TABLE OF CONTENTS Section Description.. Page Instructions.. 1 Tools Required

More information

Use/Installation Guide

Use/Installation Guide Use/Installation Guide 5 Series Outdoor Gas Grill Carts IMPORTANT: PLEASE READ AND FOLLOW 1. Before beginning, please read these instructions completely and carefully. 2. Do not remove permanently affixed

More information

Stand Up Patient Lift RPS350-1

Stand Up Patient Lift RPS350-1 User Manual Stand Up Patient Lift RPS350-1 DEALER: This manual MUST be given to the user of the product. USER: BEFORE using this product, read this manual and save for future reference. SYMBOL LEGEND DO

More information

Installation Instructions HOSS Hardtop Organized Storage System

Installation Instructions HOSS Hardtop Organized Storage System Installation Instructions HOSS Hardtop Organized Storage System Application: 2007 - Current Jeep Wrangler, Wrangler Unlimited 2 and 4 Door Hard Top and Doors Storage System Part Number: 42805 www.bestop.com

More information

Model AS-FM64 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount

Model AS-FM64 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount Model AS-FM64 Wall Mount Full Motion Television Wall Mount Getting Started Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new Audio Solutions AS-FM64 Television Wall Mount. For maximum benefit, please

More information

Hydraulic Transmission Jacks

Hydraulic Transmission Jacks Hydraulic Transmission Jacks Operating Instructions & Parts Manual Model Number Atd-7435 Atd-7436 Atd-7437 Capacity 1100 Lb. 2000 Lb. 3000 Lb. Model Atd-7435 Model Atd-7436 Model Atd-7437 Atd Tools Inc.

More information

OUTDOOR TABLE TENNIS TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

OUTDOOR TABLE TENNIS TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS OUTDOOR TABLE TENNIS TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Please Do Not Hesitate to Contact Our Consumer Hotline at 800-759-0977 with Any Questions That May Arise During Assembly or Use of This Product! NG2336P

More information

CUB CADET HARDTOP CAB FOR 3000 SERIES GT

CUB CADET HARDTOP CAB FOR 3000 SERIES GT CUB CADET HARDTOP CAB FOR 3000 SERIES GT OWNER'S MANUAL INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE PARTS IMPORTANT READ THIS MANUAL COMPLETELY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE 1 WARNING 1.This cab is designed to provide foul

More information

Model FM2642 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount

Model FM2642 Wall Mount. Full Motion Television Wall Mount Model FM2642 Wall Mount Full Motion Television Wall Mount Getting Started Introduction Congratulations on the purchase of your new Audio Solutions FM2642 Television Wall Mount. For maximum benefit, please

More information

Marlin Bath Lift BLM-8200 WARNING! Read ALL instructions before using this product!

Marlin Bath Lift BLM-8200 WARNING!  Read ALL instructions before using this product! Marlin Bath Lift BLM-8200 www.inspiredbydrive.com WARNING! Read ALL instructions before using this product! PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS Your Marlin Bath Lift has been built to the highest standards of quality

More information

stationary massage table

stationary massage table stationary massage table Operator Manual TABLE OF CONTENTS Warnings... 3 Table Specifications Aura Basic... 4 Aura Lift Back... 5 Aura Deluxe... 6 Installation Caution... 7 Parts Included...7 Instructions

More information

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! TABLE TENNIS TABLE MODEL NOS. T8167 QUICKPLAY 1000 T8267 QUICKPLAY 1000 T8180 METRO OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each

More information

1. Contents 1. CONTENTS INTRODUCTION SAFETY WARNINGS POWER TILT STANDARD OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS... 5.

1. Contents 1. CONTENTS INTRODUCTION SAFETY WARNINGS POWER TILT STANDARD OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS... 5. 1. Contents 1. CONTENTS..... 2. INTRODUCTION..... 3. SAFETY WARNINGS..... 4. POWER TILT STANDARD OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS....... 5. POWER SEAT LIFT STANDARD OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS...... 6. POWER TILT / SEAT

More information

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!

OWNER'S MANUAL. Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store! TABLE TENNIS TABLE MODEL NO. T87 OWNER'S MANUAL 1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning each step. 2. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside

More information

MINOS GLOBAL ALU User Manual

MINOS GLOBAL ALU User Manual MINOS GLOBAL ALU User Manual Think Global Introduction Thank you for choosing a MINOS wheelchair. Our company is young but we have broad experience in the sector. The wheelchair you have just bought is

More information

Wallaby Wheelchair. Item #s: WB1200-2GFR, WB1400-2GJB. Accessories WB ELR - Elevating Leg Rests WB Headrest Extension STDS833N - Anti-Tippers

Wallaby Wheelchair. Item #s: WB1200-2GFR, WB1400-2GJB. Accessories WB ELR - Elevating Leg Rests WB Headrest Extension STDS833N - Anti-Tippers by Wallaby Wheelchair Item #s: WB1200-2GFR, WB1400-2GJB Accessories WB ELR - Elevating Leg Rests WB 8021 - Headrest Extension STDS833N - Anti-Tippers EU Authorized Representative Drive Medical LTD Introduction

More information

888 SMITH SYSTEM USER S GUIDE WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product.

888 SMITH SYSTEM USER S GUIDE WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product. 888 SMITH SYSTEM USER S GUIDE WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product. CLASS H PART # 733970 REV. B Version: 88809 Revision: 0/09/03 TABLE OF CONTENTS

More information

Heavy Duty Deluxe Inversion Therapy Table Model ITX9600/IT9600

Heavy Duty Deluxe Inversion Therapy Table Model ITX9600/IT9600 Heavy Duty Deluxe Inversion Therapy Table Model ITX9600/IT9600 WARNING: DO NOT USE this equipment without a licensed physician s approval. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS carefully before using. Misuse of this equipment

More information

User Manual. Posture+ Adjustable Base. For customer service call:

User Manual. Posture+ Adjustable Base. For customer service call: User Manual Posture+ Adjustable Base For customer service call: 1-877-707-7533 1 IMPORTANT INFORMATION PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY BEFORE USING THIS PRODUCT. PROPER OPERATION OF YOUR ADJUSTABLE

More information

LSA-WMB7HD. Wall-Mounted Boom Arm 7, HD INSTRUCTIONS

LSA-WMB7HD. Wall-Mounted Boom Arm 7, HD INSTRUCTIONS LSA-WMB7HD Wall-Mounted Boom Arm 7, HD INSTRUCTIONS 1 Introduction Thank you for choosing Impact. The Impact wall-mounted boom arm offers a quick and safe way to mount a light or camera without setting

More information

INSTRUCTION MANUAL STANDING WHEELCHAIR. KARMAN HEALTHCARE INC. City of Industry, CA

INSTRUCTION MANUAL STANDING WHEELCHAIR. KARMAN HEALTHCARE INC. City of Industry, CA INSTRUCTION MANUAL STANDING WHEELCHAIR KARMAN HEALTHCARE INC. City of Industry, CA 91748 www.karmanhealthcare.com **Karman Healthcare Inc. Recommends Patient Seek Physicians Counsel Before Purchase TABLE

More information

LifeGuardLift. LifeGuard Power Lift Model #100287A OWNERS MANUAL. Rev: 2/14/11

LifeGuardLift. LifeGuard Power Lift Model #100287A OWNERS MANUAL. Rev: 2/14/11 LifeGuardLift OWNERS MANUAL LifeGuard Power Lift Model #100287A Rev: 2/14/11 Table of Contents 1. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS A. Lift Assembly B. Setup C. Disassembly 2. CONTROL SYSTEM A. Batteries B. Battery

More information

HURRICANE 54-IN FOOSBALL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

HURRICANE 54-IN FOOSBALL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS HURRICANE 54-IN FOOSBALL TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Please Do Not Hesitate to Contact Our Consumer Hotline at 800-759-0977 with Any Questions That May Arise During Assembly or Use of This Product! NG1033F

More information

CAB #11606 FOR John Deere X500, X520, X530, X534, X540

CAB #11606 FOR John Deere X500, X520, X530, X534, X540 CAB #11606 FOR John Deere X500, X520, X530, X534, X540 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST IMPORTANT READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE CAUTION! REMOVE THE VINYL PANELS FOR TRANSPORT

More information

Hollywood Racks Assembly & installation instructions for models:

Hollywood Racks Assembly & installation instructions for models: Hollywood Racks Assembly & installation instructions for models: HR1400Y (4 bike), HR1450Y (2 bike), HR1475Y, 1450Y-E & 1455Y-E (E bikes) For use on 2 hitches only. Do not use a 1 ¼ -2 hitch adapter. Maximum

More information

ATD Gallon Pressurized Oil Drain Owner s Manual

ATD Gallon Pressurized Oil Drain Owner s Manual ATD-5203 30 Gallon Pressurized Oil Drain Owner s Manual TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Model: ATD-5203 Capacity: 30 Gallon Drain Funnel Working Height: 47.25 to 70.5 Drain Funnel Diameter: 15.75 Plastic Tray:

More information

Air Actuated Hydraulic Bottle Jacks

Air Actuated Hydraulic Bottle Jacks Air Actuated Hydraulic Bottle Jacks Operating Instructions & Parts Manual Model Number Atd-7412 Atd-7420 Capacity 12 Ton 20 Ton Atd Tools Inc. 160 Enterprise Drive, Wentzville MO 63385 Printed in China

More information

Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, Wrangler

Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, Wrangler Installation Instructions Soft Top Replacement Hardware, 87-95 Wrangler IMPORTANT NOTICE: Carefully read instructions before attempting to install this product. Rampage is in no way responsible for any

More information

MODEL TC400 TIRE CART. Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information REV P/N:

MODEL TC400 TIRE CART. Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information REV P/N: MODEL TC400 TIRE CART Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information REV061614 P/N: 81-0245 1 TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS 2 DEFINITIONS 2 SPECIFICATIONS 3 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 3 OPERATING

More information

Owner's Manual. Model#: This Product is Distributed Exclusively by. CAUTION: Weight on this product should not exceed 250 lbs.

Owner's Manual. Model#: This Product is Distributed Exclusively by. CAUTION: Weight on this product should not exceed 250 lbs. Owner's Manual! WARNING Exercise can present a h e a l t h r i s k. C o n s u l t a physician before beginning any exercise program with this equipment. If you feel faint or dizzy, immediately discontinue

More information

Installation Procedures Ford F150 2X4, 4X4, Flex Fuel & Eco boost SNS 42

Installation Procedures Ford F150 2X4, 4X4, Flex Fuel & Eco boost SNS 42 Installation Procedures 2009-2014 Ford F150 2X4, 4X4, Flex Fuel & Eco boost SNS 42 Warning: Please read directions completely before starting. If you have any questions please contact BMPP before beginning

More information

SGA-440 by Prism Medical

SGA-440 by Prism Medical SGA-440 by Prism Medical Introduction... 2 Overview... 2 Components of the Sit to Stand Lift... 3 Component List... 4 Specifications... 5 Cautions... 6 Assembly Instruction... 7 Operation Charging......12

More information

Pontoon and Tri-Toon Bunk Assembly Instructions

Pontoon and Tri-Toon Bunk Assembly Instructions Pontoon and Tri-Toon Bunk Assembly Instructions INTRODUCTION The Starr line of Boat Lift Canopy Frames by Great Lakes Entry Systems has been engineered to provide the best possible performance, long term

More information

MODEL 5120 Tire Repair Station

MODEL 5120 Tire Repair Station MODEL 5120 Tire Repair Station 00-0049 Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Avenue P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 REV01182017 P/N: 81-0058G CAUTION

More information

Highly Styled, Low Cost Serpentine Drive

Highly Styled, Low Cost Serpentine Drive Revised 1-30-2012 Highly Styled, Low Cost Serpentine Drive Installation Instructions Chevy Small Block Alternator & Power Steering Kit #21185 and 21190 Style Track Kit #21085 and 21090 Revolver Included

More information

stroller kit Burley Stroller Kit Owner s Instruction and Safety Manual For D Lite, Solo, Encore, Cub, Honeybee, and Tailwagon

stroller kit Burley Stroller Kit Owner s Instruction and Safety Manual For D Lite, Solo, Encore, Cub, Honeybee, and Tailwagon stroller kit Burley Stroller Kit Owner s Instruction and Safety Manual For D Lite, Solo, Encore, Cub, Honeybee, and Tailwagon Congratulations! By purchasing the Burley Stroller Kit, you ve increased the

More information

Bari-Commode Chair. Customer Manual. #8012 Uncontrolled Copy Rev 4.0 Current 08/10/09

Bari-Commode Chair. Customer Manual. #8012 Uncontrolled Copy Rev 4.0 Current 08/10/09 Bari-Commode Chair Customer Manual #8012 Uncontrolled Copy Rev 4.0 Current 08/10/09 TABLE OF CONTENTS DEFINITIONS OF SYMBOLS................................ 1 INTRODUCTION Description.......................................

More information

USER MANUAL ASSEMBLY, MAINTENANCE, &

USER MANUAL ASSEMBLY, MAINTENANCE, & ASSEMBLY, MAINTENANCE, & USER MANUAL MODEL #SWAC100 WARNING Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. Save this manual for future reference. Adult use only. Skywalker

More information

Pride Mobility Products Corporation

Pride Mobility Products Corporation TM Versa Tilt Seating System Basic Operation Instructions 2 Pride Mobility Products Corp. Versa Tilt IMPORTANT NOTICE This manual describes basic operation for the Versa Tilt only and must be read in conjunction

More information

Installation Procedures Dodge Challenger Hellcat (Upper Mount) SNS 1e

Installation Procedures Dodge Challenger Hellcat (Upper Mount) SNS 1e Installation Procedures 2015-16 Dodge Challenger Hellcat (Upper Mount) SNS 1e Warning: Please read directions completely before starting. If you have any questions, please contact BMPP before beginning

More information

INSTALLATION/OWNER'S MANUAL DP " Woofer in Enclosure

INSTALLATION/OWNER'S MANUAL DP  Woofer in Enclosure INSTALLATION/OWNER'S MANUAL DP1000 10" Woofer in Enclosure Installation Thank you for purchasing the DP1000 10" Woofer with enclosure. Although Dual has attempted to make sure all of the information contained

More information

MODEL L/R/EF Sectional Tire Spreader

MODEL L/R/EF Sectional Tire Spreader MODEL L/R/EF Sectional Tire Spreader Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Avenue P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 REV08032016 P/N: 81-0195E TABLE

More information

WARNING. Introduction ! ATTENTION

WARNING. Introduction ! ATTENTION User Guide PO Box 151 Webb City, MO 64870 8525-0359-0M Rev A Ph: 417-673-4631 Fax: 417-673-5001 09/15 www.detecto.com Technical Support: Ph: 866-254-8261 tech@cardet.com 1 2 Introduction Thank you for

More information

JAY. J2, X2, & Xtreme Cushion Products JAY J2, X2 & XTREME

JAY. J2, X2, & Xtreme Cushion Products JAY J2, X2 & XTREME JAY J2, X2 & XTREME JAY J2, X2, & Xtreme Cushion Products IMPORTANT CONSUMER INFORMATION NOTICE: This manual contains instructions for use with the foam cushion products. This information must be passed

More information

IMPORTANT NOTICE: INCLUDED COMPONENTS

IMPORTANT NOTICE: INCLUDED COMPONENTS RAMPAGE P R O D U C T S Installation Instructions Part number 680XX Complete Top and Hardware for Jeep Wrangler YJ 1987-95 w/ Full Steel Doors And Cj7 (with modifications) IMPORTANT NOTICE: Carefully read

More information

Rehab Shower Commodes

Rehab Shower Commodes Rehab Shower Commodes Size Model Seat Width Front Rear Wheels Wheels Small 1 1 Small 22 15-22 1 22 Standard 180 Standard - 24 180-24 24 Large 185 20 Large 24 185-24 20 24 Extra Large 186 22 X Large - 24

More information

lifetime limited warranty

lifetime limited warranty lifetime limited warranty Limited lifetime warranty on frame and cross braces One year limited warranty on other components Your Drive brand product is warranted to be free of defects in materials and

More information

Installation Instructions HighRock 4x4 TM

Installation Instructions HighRock 4x4 TM Installation Instructions HighRock 4x4 TM Slider Step Vehicle Application: Jeep YJ and TJ Wrangler 1986 2006 Part Number: 49312 www.bestop.com - We re here to help! Visit our web site and click on Ask

More information

INSTALLATION & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS: REVOLUTION SPINEBOARD ATTACHMENT WARNING

INSTALLATION & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS: REVOLUTION SPINEBOARD ATTACHMENT WARNING INSTALLATION & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS: REVOLUTION SPINEBOARD ATTACHMENT LOAD CAPACITY: 500 LBS [227 kg] MANDATORY: LEAVE THIS MANUAL WITH LIFT OWNER WARNING 1. READ AND FOLLOW ALL INSTRUCTIONS. LIFT SAFETY

More information

EZ Way Shower Trolleys

EZ Way Shower Trolleys EZ Way Shower Trolleys 2000/3000 Operator s Instructions EZ Way, Inc. PO Box 89 Clarinda, IA 51632 1-800-627-8940 www.ezlifts.com Form 2-207 Rev. 12/14/11 The EZ Way Shower trolley is unique with its side-mounted

More information

DF Ford F Short Bed 2009-Current

DF Ford F Short Bed 2009-Current 921019 DF921019 Ford F150 5.5 Short Bed 2009-Current Hardware (Box 1 of 2) 1. Tango front rail assembly 2. Tango left rail assembly 3. Tango right rail assembly 4. Rhino Rack cross bars (2) 5. Clamps (8)

More information

Assembly Instructions

Assembly Instructions www.rockymounts.com TandemMount R4 Installation Manual Guidelines/Restrictions: - This carrier is intended for Thule rectangular and Yakima round bars only. - Bicycles must be equipped with quick release

More information

MODEL G300 BRAKE BLEEDER

MODEL G300 BRAKE BLEEDER MODEL G300 BRAKE BLEEDER Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Avenue P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 REV120716 P/N: 81-0035H THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY

More information

JOHNSON/EVINRUDE 9.9 & 15HP SUZUKI For motors see below

JOHNSON/EVINRUDE 9.9 & 15HP SUZUKI For motors see below JOHNSON/EVINRUDE 9.9 & 15HP 2003-2010 SUZUKI 2003-2011 For motors 2005-2011 see below TrollMaster is a precision throttle control designed to achieve the maximum in trolling speed accuracy. The memory

More information

BAG 3 (2) 2.25 x 1 Sleeves (4) 1/4 Nylock Nuts (4) 1/4 x 2 Bolts (4) 3/8 Nylock Nuts (4) 3/8 Flat Washers (2) 3/8 U-Bolts

BAG 3 (2) 2.25 x 1 Sleeves (4) 1/4 Nylock Nuts (4) 1/4 x 2 Bolts (4) 3/8 Nylock Nuts (4) 3/8 Flat Washers (2) 3/8 U-Bolts INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART # DESCRIPTION 799 Lincoln Ave. Riverside, CA 90 Phone: 9.689.ICON Fax: 9.689.06 90 00+ RAPTOR REAR BUMPSTOP SYSTEM ** READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH

More information

Operating Instructions & Parts Manual. MagicLift Hydraulic Service Jack

Operating Instructions & Parts Manual. MagicLift Hydraulic Service Jack Operating Instructions & Parts Manual MagicLift Hydraulic Service Jack Model 25057 25107 Capacity 5 Ton 10 Ton This is the safety alert symbol. It is used to alert you to potential personal injury hazards.

More information

Operating Instructions & Parts Manual. MagicLift Hydraulic Service Jack

Operating Instructions & Parts Manual. MagicLift Hydraulic Service Jack Operating Instructions & Parts Manual MagicLift Hydraulic Service Jack Model 27035 27036 (w/one piece handle) Capacity 3-1/2 Ton 3-1/2 Ton Model 27035! This is the safety alert symbol. It is used to alert

More information

Be Strong. NS 200X. Assembly Manual. Model: NS 200X. P/N: Rev A (10/04/2006)

Be Strong. NS 200X. Assembly Manual. Model: NS 200X. P/N: Rev A (10/04/2006) Be Strong. Assembly Manual NS 00X Model: NS 00X P/N: 00-700 Rev A (0/0/00) TABLE OF CONTENTS Before You Assemble... 3 Product Specifications... Product Features... Parts List / Box Contents... 5 Exploded

More information

BX4330 Acclaim Tow Bar Operator Manual & Installation Instructions

BX4330 Acclaim Tow Bar Operator Manual & Installation Instructions Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. BX4330 Operator Manual & Installation Instructions Serial Number (5,000 lb) 2 Inch Coupler 292-2205 Rev L Page 1 of

More information

Installation and Parts Manual for SPANCO A Series Steel Gantry Cranes

Installation and Parts Manual for SPANCO A Series Steel Gantry Cranes Manual No. 103-0002 REV. 3/07 Installation and Parts Manual for SPANCO A Series Steel Gantry Cranes ISO 9001 REGISTERED 2 TABLE OF CONTENTS Warnings... 3 Assembly and Operation...4 Track Installation Instructions...6

More information

CF Back Owners Manual

CF Back Owners Manual CF Back Owners Manual SIZES AVAILABLE: CF Back w/ Fixed Hardware Enclosed In This Box CFBR13S-F - 13 standard height CFBR14S-F - 14 standard height CFBR15S-F - 15 standard height CFBR16S-F - 16 standard

More information

Owners Manual. LifeGuard Power Lift Model # Rev. 2/1/13

Owners Manual. LifeGuard Power Lift Model # Rev. 2/1/13 Owners Manual LifeGuard Power Lift Model #100287 Rev. 2/1/13 Table of Contents 1. ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 3-5 A. Lift Assembly 3 B. Setup 3 1. Clinch Pin Location Drawings 4 2. Down Tube and Seat Assembly

More information

CAB #11670 FOR JOHN DEERE 2320 TRACTOR

CAB #11670 FOR JOHN DEERE 2320 TRACTOR CAB #11670 FOR JOHN DEERE 2320 TRACTOR OPERATION - PARTS LIST - ASSEMBLY IMPORTANT READ THIS MANUAL CAREFULLY AND KEEP FOR FUTURE REFERENCE CAUTION! REMOVE THE VINYL PANELS FOR TRANSPORT IN AN OPEN TRUCK

More information

Highly Styled, Low Cost Serpentine Drive

Highly Styled, Low Cost Serpentine Drive Revised --12 Highly Styled, Low Cost Serpentine Drive Installation Instructions Ford 1 Cleveland Kit #040 (Chrome Alternator and Power Steering) Kit #0460 (Billet Alternator and Power Steering) Included

More information

ELECTRIC MOBILITY CORP. POWER SEATING SYSTEM OWNERS MANUAL

ELECTRIC MOBILITY CORP. POWER SEATING SYSTEM OWNERS MANUAL ELECTRIC MOBILITY CORP. POWER SEATING SYSTEM OWNERS MANUAL TABLE OF CONTENTS 1. GENERAL GUIDELINES 3 2. SPECIFICATIONS 6 3. SAFETY INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE CHECKLIST 7 4. TILT ONLY 8 5. RECLINE ONLY

More information

Convertible Top Installation Instructions

Convertible Top Installation Instructions Convertible Top Installation Instructions For: 1995-1998 Geo Tracker & Suzuki Sidekick Part Number: 51364 Parts List Top, Soft (1) Window (1) Quater Window, Rt. (1) Quarter Window, Lt. (1) WARNING This

More information

Air Cushion Hover Mower

Air Cushion Hover Mower Air Cushion Hover Mower OPERATOR S MANUAL Model RC190-GCV160 Introduction Read this information carefully to learn how to operate and maintain your product properly and to avoid injury and product damage.

More information

BEST HOME FURNISHINGS TERMS, CONDITIONS & WARRANTIES

BEST HOME FURNISHINGS TERMS, CONDITIONS & WARRANTIES BEST HOME FURNISHINGS TERMS, CONDITIONS & WARRANTIES The terms, conditions and warranties described in the following paragraphs have been developed to assure fair and equitable treatment for all our customers.

More information

Advanced Netbook Charging Carts for 10 laptops or 20 netbooks

Advanced Netbook Charging Carts for 10 laptops or 20 netbooks Advanced Netbook Charging Carts for 10 laptops or 20 netbooks Owners Manual TECHNOLOGY FURNITURE Hello! Thank you for choosing Anthro. This unit has been tested to Underwriters Laboratories U.S. and Canadian

More information

MLS DEFENDER SOCCER TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

MLS DEFENDER SOCCER TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS MLS DEFENDER SOCCER TABLE ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS NGD1032 THANK YOU! Thank you for your purchase of this Harvil product. We work around the clock and around the globe to ensure that Harvil products maintain

More information

BX7322 Adventurer Tow Bar Operator Manual & Installation Instructions

BX7322 Adventurer Tow Bar Operator Manual & Installation Instructions Please visit www.blueox.com for the latest version of these installation instructions. BX7322 Operator Manual & Installation Instructions Serial Number (5,000 lb) 2 Inch Coupler 292-1263 Rev J Page 1 of

More information

MOVE ON TO THE REAR BAR INSTALLATION

MOVE ON TO THE REAR BAR INSTALLATION 22410 STREET SWAY BAR SET 2001-UP LEXUS IS300 Thank you for your purchase from our line of Lexus parts. Please call us at (877) 4NO-ROLL if you have any questions regarding the service or installation

More information

Hydraulic Transmission Jack

Hydraulic Transmission Jack Hydraulic Transmission Jack Operating Instructions & Parts Manual Model Number Atd-7430 Series A Atd-743 Series A (Air Actuated Model) Capacity 000 lbs 000 lbs Model Atd-7430 Series A! This is the safety

More information

MODEL EF Full Circle Tire Spreader

MODEL EF Full Circle Tire Spreader MODEL EF Full Circle Tire Spreader Installation, Operation & Repair Parts Information Branick Industries, Inc. 4245 Main Avenue P.O. Box 1937 Fargo, North Dakota 58103 REV. 062917 P/N: 81-0050C CAUTION

More information