Illustrated Parts List

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Illustrated Parts List"

Transcription

1 More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-898B November 0

2 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)... 9 CASE (FRONT) FORCED LUBE... COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 5 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 6 FILTER REGULATOR... 8 H & C W/A-5000 VALVE... 9 HEAT EXCHANGER... INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR... 4 INTEGRAL OIL PUMP... 5 INTEGRAL OIL PUMP (FORCED LUBE)... 7 ISOLATORS... 9 KITS & ASSEMBLIES LEVERS/HOUSINGS MAINSHAFT & SYNCHRO(AUX) MAINSHAFT ASSY MISCELLANEOUS... 4 OIL COOLER... 4 OIL FILTER RANGE CYLINDER REVERSE IDLER ROADRANGER VALVE SHIFT BAR HOUSING... 5 SLAVE VALVE - A SPLITTER CYLINDER... 55

3 How To Use The Illustrated s List The information contained in this document is subject to frequent updates. Therefore, for the latest information available, please visit the interactive Electronic s Catalog at Model Designation or Nomenclature For information regarding Model Designation and Nomenclature, visit Kits and Assemblies (K/A's) Kits and Assemblies contain groups of individual or assembled parts developed for optimal replacement or repair of a service problem. Kits and Assemblies are shown with applicable parts groupings in the parts listings. Identifying Kits and Assemblies A- numbers beginning with the letter 'A' are pre-assembled Production Assemblies K- numbers beginning with the letter 'K' are kits that are not assembled S- numbers beginning with the letter 'S' are pre-assembled Service Assemblies Note: Some Production Assemblies do not begin with a letter prefix (Midrange only). Illustrations Illustrations show parts in assembly groups. Item numbers on illustrations correspond with parts listings on pages adjacent to the illustration. Notes are included on illustrations where additional information is needed. s Listing s listings are defined by parts groupings and are broken down by service assemblies. s listings identify a part for servicing with the following categories Item Number - corresponding with numbers on illlustrations for part identification. - indentifies part as it is available for service. Description - specifies part name or description. Replaced - quantity quantity required for assembly. Quantity - defines unique characteristics or requirements. Notes - indicates Kits or Assemblies that contain a particular part. Kits/Assy's Where Used 3

4 Group: AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS FLEX Reman Transmission Reman Transmission AFTMKT 08- Generic Illustration - Not specific to part numbers listed below AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where TA-F0- X TA-F0-50R TA-F0-50RDS TA-F0-50RF TA-F0-50RFDS TA-F0-50RM TA-F0-50RV RTLO-898B NEW SVC EXCH TRANS RTLO-898B REMAN TRANS RTLO-898B REMAN TRANS RTLO-898B REMAN FLEX TRANS RTLO-898B REMAN FLEX TRANS RTLO-898B REMAN TRANS RTLO-898B REMAN TRANS WITH INTERNAL PUMP - NO CLUTCH HOUSING WITH FORCED LUBE DEALER STOCK - 4 DAY LEAD- TIME - WITH FORCED LUBE WITH FORCED LUBE DEALER STOCK - 4 DAY LEAD- TIME -WITH FORCED LUBE NODAL MOUNT BELOW CENTER - WITH FORCED LUBE NODAL MOUNT ABOVE CENTER - WITH FORCED LUBE 4

5 Group: AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR A-5-0 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where SPACER BOX BEARING K-3339,K-3340,K RETAINER 4 X CAPSCREW 6 3/8"-6X-/" SPACER K K-3480 REPL KIT - DRIVE GEAR WASHER K SNAP RING K-337,K-3339,K- 3340,K-3480,K

6 Group: CASE (AUX) 4 OEM supplied adjustable speedometer sensor (Threaded) OEM supplied non-adjustable speedometer sensor (Non-Threaded) Magnetic Mechanical CASE (AUX) Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where S-50 SPEEDO ROTOR ASSY 4304 MAGNETIC O- RING K-98,S-50,S- 503,S-783,S-809 6

7 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 3 K-98 OIL SEAL KIT "FOR MAGNETIC COVER" K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K X-8-080M CAPSCREW M8 X.5 X MM 5 S-809 REAR BEARING COVER ASSY 43033,430387,430465, PUSH-IN/THREAD-IN MAGNETIC PICK-UP GASKET - RED EDGE MOLDED GASKET - PURPLE EDGE MOLDED RED EDGE MOLDED GASKET - UNCOMPRESSED THICKNESS NOT INTERCHANGEABLE WITH ANY OTHER GASKET NON EDGE MOLDED GASKET - UNCOMPRESSED THICKNESS NOT INTERCHANGABLE WITH ANY OTHER GASKET K-6,K-98,K- 388,S-50,S- 809,S-859 K-6,K-98,K X-8L-6 CAPSCREW 4 3/8"-6X3-/4" 7 X-8L-64 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X" 7 X-8L-64 CAPSCREW 6 3/8"-6X" USE W/ RBC 8 X-8L-60 CAPSCREW 7 3/8"-6X-/" 8 X-8L-64 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X" COVER 346 S GASKET K-388,K-3547,K- 393,S-783 K-805 SHIM KIT 45 K - 06 K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-393,S GASKET K-388,K-393,S REAR HOUSING SHIELD S LIFTING EYE S X-8L-604 CAPSCREW 8 3/8"-6X-/4" K SPEEDO DRIVE GEAR 0 S-503 SPEEDO SPACER ASSY MECHANICAL K-6 OIL SEAL W/SLINGER 909,0807,0808 "FOR MECHANICAL COVER" X-8L-66 CAPSCREW X /8"-6X-3/4" 3 K-3454 SPEED SENSOR KIT A ,A SINGLE PICK-UP ( PIN) 3 K-3455 SPEED SENSOR KIT, DUAL A ,A DUAL PICK-UP (4 PIN) BUSHING S-50,S-859 7

8 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where O- RING S S-50 REAR BRG COVER ASSY , MECHANICAL - 4:00 OPENING 6 S-859 REAR BRG COVER ASSY 43073, MECHANICAL - 6:00 OPENING 8

9 Group: CASE (FRONT) Latest Design 0 5 * * A--97 Iron/Alum Hsg 4 * Bushing quantity requirements: # Housing Upper bore use 4 #85 / Lower bore use #8677. # Housing Upper bore use #85 and #8677 / Lower bore use #8677. Note: Some part requirements are specific to # or # Aluminum or Iron Clutch Housings and Push or Pull type Clutch. CASE (FRONT) Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where S-308 CASE ASSEMBLY ,430580,S X--007 PIPE PLUG X X--07 PIPE PLUG X 0,X 06 3/4" MAGNETIC GASKET K PTO COVER 6596, X-8-75 CAPSCREW X /6"-4X7/8" CLUTCH HOUSING GASKET , K-388,K-367,K- 367,K-3673,K- 3676,K A-373 CLUTCH HOUSING ASSY A # PUSH-PULL IRON 8 A-373 CLUTCH HOUSING ASSY A - 37,A - 37 # PUSH-PULL IRON 8 A-477 CLUTCH HOUSING ASSY A ,A # PUSH-PULL ALUM. 9

10 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 8 A-599 CLUTCH HOUSING ASSY # PULL ALUM.(SPECIAL-LIGHTER WEIGHT) SCREW X-8L /6-8X.8 QUANTITY DEPENDENT ON DESIGN HAND HOLE COVER # PUSH HAND HOLE COVER # PULL HAND HOLE COVER 453 # PULL HAND HOLE COVER 565 # PUSH STUD X WASHER X 3 000,X0 000,X X X--0 HEX NUT X FRONT BEARING COVER " PULL K-468,K-3749,K X-8L-604 CAPSCREW 6 3/8"-6X-/4" K FRONT BEARING COVER " PUSH 7 43 GASKET K BUSHING FOR # HOUSING UPPER A-373,A-373,A- 477,A-599,K- 468,K BUSHING 4 FOR # HOUSING UPPER A-373,A-373,A- 477,A-599,K- 468,K BUSHING FOR # HOUSING UPPER A-373,A-373,A BUSHING FOR # AND # HOUSING LOWER A-373,A-373,A X-8C-830 HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSY 0 X-8C-83 HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSY X-8C X.490, USE PCS FOR IRON HOUSING, USE 4 PCS FOR ALUMINUM HOUSING X-8C X 3.460, FOR IRON HOUSING K PLUG /6" MAGNETIC, O-RING INCLUDED K-3749,S-300,S- 308 X CAPSCREW 6 3/8"-6X3/4" PTO COVER GASKET 684 K MAGNET 3 K-3749,S-300,S PIN 0

11 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 9 X--0 HEX NUT X WASHER X 3 000,X0 000,X X STUD 63,6579 5/8" X -3/6" PLUG 7 37 X CAPSCREW 5/8"-X-/4" SPACER 39 X--80 PIPE PLUG X 800 /" BUSHING

12 Group: CASE (FRONT) FORCED LUBE Alum Hsg 4 CASE (FRONT) FORCED LUBE Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where S-300 CASE ASSEMBLY ,430580,S PLUG /6" MAGNETIC, O-RING INCLUDED K-3749,S-300,S A-794 LUBE TUBE ASSY 43049,A A-747 EXTENDED LUBE TUBE ASSY NOT TO BE USED WITH CASE GASKET K PTO COVER 6596, X-8-75 CAPSCREW X /6"-4X7/8" CLUTCH HOUSING GASKET 8 K-367 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT , K-388,K-367,K- 367,K-3673,K- 3676,K-3677 A # PULL IRON

13 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 8 K-367 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT 8 K-3673 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT 8 K-3676 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT 8 K-3677 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT A - 749,A # PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER/LOWER A # PULL ALUMINUM - NODAL MOUNT A # PULL ALUMINUM A-759 # PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER SCREW X-8L /6-8X.8 QUANTITY DEPENDENT ON DESIGN HAND HOLE COVER 453 # PULL HAND HOLE COVER 565 # PUSH STUD X WASHER X 3 000,X0 000,X X X--0 HEX NUT X FRONT BEARING COVER " PULL K-468,K-3749,K X-8L-604 CAPSCREW 6 3/8"-6X-/4" K FRONT BEARING COVER " PUSH 7 43 GASKET K BUSHING 4 A-373,A-373,A- 477,A-599,K- 468,K X-8C-830 HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSY 0 X-8C-83 HEX HEAD SCREW/WASHER ASSY X-8C X.490 K-3677 X-8C X X CAPSCREW 6 3/8"-6X3/4" PTO COVER GASKET 684 K MAGNET 3 K-3749,S-300,S PIN 9 X--0 HEX NUT X WASHER X 3 000,X0 000,X X STUD 63,6579 5/8" X -3/6" PLUG 7 3

14 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 37 X CAPSCREW 5/8"-X-/4" SPACER 39 X--80 PIPE PLUG X 800 /" BUSHING O- RING K-334,K O- RING K-333,K-334,K O- RING K O- RING K-334 4

15 Group: COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX) /93 CS Helical COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX) Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where BOX BEARING K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-393 K-30 COUNTERSHAFT REPLT KIT SPACER 43079,430793,A - 687,A - 660,A K-30 5

16 Group: COUNTERSHAFT ASSY CS/RT COUNTERSHAFT ASSY Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 0 S-3039 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT 0 S-3040 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT SNAP RING K-337,K-3339,K- 3340,K-3749,S- 3039,S BEARING K-3339,K-3340,K K-947 CNTRSHFT-W/REV & LO X-6-E KEY S-3039,S ROLL PIN S-3039,S KEY 9673 S-3039,S ST GEAR-CNTRSHFT , S-3039,S ND GEAR-CNTRSHFT S-3039,S OD GEAR-CNTRSHFT , K-3749,S-3039,S PTO GEAR - LOWER S PTO GEAR - UPPER 595 S DRIVE GEAR-CNTRSHFT ,43045 K-3749,S-3039,S- 6

17 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where SNAP RING K-337,K-3749,S- 3039,S BEARING , , K-3339,K-3340,K RETAINER X CAPSCREW 5/8"-8X-3/4" 7

18 Group: FILTER REGULATOR NSS -O- Ring/Element Kit AFR NSS - Not Sold Separately FILTER REGULATOR Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where A-4740 FILTER/REGULATOR 9600 K-3749 K-698 -O- RING/ELEMENT KIT FOR FILTER REGULATOR 3 X-8C-4 CAPSCREW X 8S 4 /4"-0X-/4" 8

19 Group: H & C W/A-5000 VALVE 7 9 H From RRV 4 H L P 8 9 Range Cylinder 8 From RRV 7 S 7 7 L S Splitter Cylinder 0 SP 00I-/94 A-5000 HC spl cyl H & C W/A-5000 VALVE Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where A-5000 SLAVE VALVE ASSY 0850 K GASKET K O- RING 4033 K K-969 SLEEVE KIT 436,9460,446 FOR SLAVE VALVES K SPRING PIN ELBOW 3 /8" K X-8C-4 CAPSCREW 4 /4"-0X-3/4" HOSE ASSY 36" K HOSE ASSY 34" K-3749 A-4740 FILTER/REGULATOR 9600 K-3749 X--08 PIPE PLUG /8" NPT 3 X-8L-604 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/4" K HOSE CLAMP K STRAP K

20 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 6 46 BRACKET K HOSE CLAMP K X-8L-604 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/4" K HOSE ASSY 5" K O- RING A-5000,K-935,K- 334,K

21 Group: HEAT EXCHANGER Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "B" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "A" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "A" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "B" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "B" Port 3 Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "A" Port Top Right Side Mount Top Right Side Mount Top Left Side Mount Design Design Design To Oil Pump "A" Port 7 6 To Oil Pump "B" Port 8 0 Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "A" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "B" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "B" Port Connect to Hose From Oil Pump "A" Port Bottom Mount Design Top Right Side Mount Design HEAT EXCHANGER Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where

22 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where K-395 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT 55866, /4" PORTS K-3963 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT ,K-360 MUST USE WHEN REPLACING HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT K-3954 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT , /4" PORTS K-3965 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT ,K - 336,K- 36 MUST USE WHEN REPLACING HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 3 K-3955 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT , /4" PORTS 3 K-3966 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT ,K-363,K MUST USE WHEN REPLACING HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 4 K-3956 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT /4" PORTS 4 K-3967 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT ,558666,K- 364 MUST USE WHEN REPLACING HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 5 K-3959 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT /4" PORTS 5 K-3968 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT ,K ,K- 365 MUST USE WHEN REPLACING HEAT EXCHANGER WITH 5/8" PORTS, 5/8" TO 3/4" ADAPTERS ARE INCLUDED IN THIS KIT 5 K-397 HEAT EXCHANGER KIT , STRAP K OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " K OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " OIL HOSE ASSEMBLY " ELBOW FOR OIL PUMP "A" PORT ELBOW FOR OIL PUMP "B" PORT K-344

23 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where X-8C-609 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/4" X-8L-60 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/" 3 X-8C-609 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/4" 4 X-8L-60 CAPSCREW 3 3/8"-6X-/" 5 X-8C-6 SCREW 3/8"-6X3/4" 6 K-390 MOUNTING BRACKET BRACKET HOSE CLAMP 3

24 Group: INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR * * 0370-/9 IS * For Shipping Only -- Do Not Replace INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 3559 SEAL NOT SOLD FOR SERVICE 6980 SNAP RING K-468,K-337,K- 3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K BEARING K-468,K-3339,K- 3340,K-3749,K SPACER SNAP RING K-468,K-337,K- 3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-45,S MAIN DRIVE GEAR , K S-659 INPUT SHAFT ,43066 " PULL - USE W/FBC 0550 K-468,K-3339,K- 3749,K-45 8 S-660 INPUT SHAFT 0536,3567 " PUSH - USE W/FBC BUSHING K-3340,S-659,S

25 Group: INTEGRAL OIL PUMP Indicates part of item INTEGRAL OIL PUMP Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where PLUG O- RING K-334 5

26 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 6 K-46 FASTENER KIT 084, X KIT CONTAINS 3 FASTENERS AND 3 WASHERS K DOWEL PIN RETAINER 0 K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A KEY SNAP RING PUMP DRIVE GEAR K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A X STEEL BALL 7/6" SPRING SUCTION TUBE O-RING INCLUDED ON SUCTION TUBE K PLUG PLUG K-3367 X CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X3/4" SPLITTER LUBE TUBE A X SCREW O- RING K K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A

27 Group: INTEGRAL OIL PUMP (FORCED LUBE) Indicates part of item INTEGRAL OIL PUMP (FORCED LUBE) Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where PLUG 7

28 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where O- RING K K-46 FASTENER KIT 084, X KIT CONTAINS 3 FASTENERS AND 3 WASHERS K DOWEL PIN RETAINER 0 K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A KEY SNAP RING PUMP DRIVE GEAR K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A X STEEL BALL 7/6" SPRING SUCTION TUBE O-RING INCLUDED ON SUCTION TUBE K PLUG X CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X3/4" SPLITTER LUBE TUBE A X SCREW O- RING K K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A

29 Group: ISOLATORS New Design New Design Isolator Indicates Of Item 0 ISOLATORS Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 94 -E- RING K-3467 PIN REPLACEMENT KIT BUSHING K-003,K-48,K- 49,K-978,K- 3399,S-9,S- 30,S-59 4 S-794 ISOLATOR ASSY 6 47 LEVER STRAIGHT 8.67" 7 35 STUB LEVER LOW TOWER K-48,S STUB LEVER HIGH TOWER K-49,S-579,S STUB LEVER MID TOWER K DEG LEVER STRAIGHT 33" 0 K-3399 ISOLATOR BUSHING KIT 44,33 X SCREW K-003 X NUT K-003 9

30 KITS & ASSEMBLIES Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where K-476 SHIFT LEVER HSG 4530,763,898, ,A LOW TOWER K-698 -O- RING/ELEMENT KIT FOR FILTER REGULATOR K-935 REPAIR KIT-SLAVE VALVE FOR A-5000 VALVE K-956 COOLER INSTLN KIT K-969 SLEEVE KIT ,446 FOR SLAVE VALVES K-3749 K-003 PIN & BUSHING KIT K-6 OIL SEAL W/SLINGER 909,0807,0808 "FOR MECHANICAL COVER" K-394 AIR SYSTEMS TOOL KIT K-48 LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT K-49 LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT K-468 CLUTCH INSTALLATION KIT LOW TOWER HIGH TOWER FOR USE WITH S-659 INPUT SHAFT ASSY AND 8504 INPUT SHAFT BEARING K-805 SHIM KIT 45 K - 06 K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-393,S-783 K-98 OIL SEAL KIT "FOR MAGNETIC COVER" K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-393 K-947 COUNTERSHAFT REPL KIT K-973 SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT 766,767, ,430490,K K - 94 K-977 SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT 43067, ,A K-978 LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT HIGH TOWER MID TOWER MID TOWER K-304 ACTUATOR PIN KIT K-3749 K-39 MASTER VALVE REPAIR KIT K-30 COUNTERSHAFT REPLT KIT 43079,430793,A - 687,A - 660,A FOR A-698 VALVE K-388 GASKET KIT K-3339,K-3340,K

31 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where K-337 SMALL PARTS KIT K-333 SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT ,430403,430403,A K-3339 BASIC OVERHAUL KIT K-3340 BASIC REBUILD KIT K-334 O-RING KIT K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-393 K-3367 OIL PUMP KIT 43089,430948, ,430459, A ,A K-3399 ISOLATOR BUSHING KIT 44,33 K-3467 PIN REPLACEMENT KIT 45 K-3480 REPL KIT - DRIVE GEAR K-349 SYNCHRONIZER KIT K K-3497 SYNCHRONIZER REPLACEMENT KIT K-367 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT K-367 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT K-3673 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT K-3676 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT K-3677 FORCED LUBE CL HSG KIT K SLIDING CLUTCH INCLUDED IN KIT A # PULL IRON A - 749,A # PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER/LOWER A # PULL ALUMINUM - NODAL MOUNT A # PULL ALUMINUM A-759 # PULL IRON - NODAL MOUNT - UPPER K-393 K-3749 MASTER REBUILDER KIT USE TO REBUILD RTLO-898B W/NON-SELECTIVE WASHERS AND FORCED LUBE ONLY K-393 RANGE SECTION REPAIR KIT K-45 CLUTCH INSTALLATION KIT (RT), HYDRAULIC RELEASE STANDARD RT INPUT SHAFT AND YOKE FOR HYDRAULIC CLUTCH RELEASE S-404 OIL FILTER 738 S-56 CAP ASSY 085,0853 S-659 INPUT SHAFT 3566 " PULL - USE W/FBC 0550 K-468,K-3339,K- 3749,K-45 S-660 INPUT SHAFT 3567 " PUSH - USE W/FBC

32 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where S-794 ISOLATOR ASSY S-9 SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY LOW TOWER S-30 SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY S HIGH TOWER S-69 SHIFT BAR HSG HOUSING ONLY (RTLOF) S-70 SHIFT BAR HSG HOUSING ONLY (RTLO) S-7 SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY COMPLETE (RTLOF) FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN S-7 SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY COMPLETE (RTLO) FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN S-50 SPEEDO ROTOR ASSY 4304 MAGNETIC S-50 REAR BRG COVER ASSY , MECHANICAL - 4:00 OPENING S-503 SPEEDO SPACER ASSY S-59 SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY S - 99 MID TOWER S-588 ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY S-783 RANGE SECTION ASSY S-783R REMAN RANGE SECTION ASSY S-809 REAR BEARING COVER ASSY 43033,430387,430465, PUSH-IN/THREAD-IN MAGNETIC PICK-UP S-859 REAR BRG COVER ASSY 43073, MECHANICAL - 6:00 OPENING S-90 SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY COMPLETE (RTLO) FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN S-9 SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY COMPLETE (RTLOF) FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN S-300 CASE ASSEMBLY ,430580,S - 89 S-308 CASE ASSEMBLY ,430580,S S-3039 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT S-3040 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT S-305 COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY USE FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN USE FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, RIGHT COMPLETE COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY, LEFT COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 3

33 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where S-308 MAINSHAFT ASSY , ,S - 68,S

34 Group: LEVERS/HOUSINGS K-48 - Low K Mid K-49 - High S Low S Mid S High S-9 - Low S-59 - Mid S-30 - High LEVERS/HOUSINGS Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where K-3376 O-RING & WASHER KIT PIN K-476,K-977,S

35 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 3 X-8C-604 CAPSCREW 4 3/8"-6X-/4" K-3956,K-3959,K- 3967,K-3968,K- 397,S-69,S- 70,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S-9 4 X--600 NUT 4 3/8"-4-N.F.PLAIN 5 X LOCKWASHER 4 3/8" STUD K-476 SHIFT LEVER HSG 4530,763,898, ,A LOW TOWER GASKET K-476,K-48,K- 49,K-973,K- 977,K-978,K- 388,S-579,S- 677,S-967,S- 9,S-30,S- 7,S-7,S- 59,S-90,S-9 9 K-977 SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT 43067, ,A MID TOWER PIN K-973,S-579,S PIN 3/8" - USED W/767 ONLY 4 K-973 SHIFT LEVER HSG KIT 766,767, ,430490,K K - 94 HIGH TOWER BOOT K-476,K-973,K- 977,S-579,S- 677,S-30 6 X--600 NUT 3/8"-4-N.F.PLAIN 7 X LOCKWASHER 3/8" GEAR SHIFT LEVER STRAIGHT - LOW -/" GEAR SHIFT LEVER STRAIGHT - HIGH 35" 538 RETAINER K-476,K-973,K- 977,S-579,S- 677,S SPRING K-476,K-973,K- 977,S-579,S- 677,S-30 3 K-48 LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT 3 K-49 LEVER REPLACEMENT KIT LOW TOWER HIGH TOWER 3 K-978 LEVER REPLACEMENT MID TOWER 35

36 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where KIT 4 S-579 SHIFT TOWER ASSY HIGH TOWER 4 S-677 SHIFT TOWER ASSY LOW TOWER 4 S-967 SHIFT TOWER ASSY MID TOWER 33 S-9 SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY LOW TOWER 33 S-30 SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY S HIGH TOWER 33 S-59 SHIFT LEVER HSG ASSY S - 99 MID TOWER 36

37 Group: MAINSHAFT & SYNCHRO(AUX) Universal Joint Yoke A-08-0 MAINSHAFT & SYNCHRO(AUX) Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where SLIDING CLUTCH X SCREW 5/8"-8X-3/4" RETAINER SPLITTER GEAR 43034, BOX TAPERED ROLLER BRG K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K BEARING SLEEVE K-3749,K SNAP RING K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K SPRING 3 K-337,K-3339,K- 3340,K-349,K- 3497,K A-733 SYNCHRONIZER ASSY A HI RANGE K-349,K-3497,K

38 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where SLIDING CLUTCH K-3497,K-3749 A-754 SYNCHRONIZER ASSEMBLY A A LO RANGE K-349,K-3497,K MAINSHAFT WASHER K REDUCTION GEAR SPACER K BOX BEARING K-3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K K-4 HEX FLANGE CRIMPED NUT KIT 4303, K-337,K

39 Group: MAINSHAFT ASSY B-0-96 MAINSHAFT ASSY Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 0 S-305 COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY S-308 MAINSHAFT ASSY , ,S - 68,S-560 COMPLETE MAINSHAFT ASSEMBLY 6504 ROLL PIN S-305,S SIDED KEY K-3749,S SNAP RING K-468,K-337,K- 3339,K-3340,K- 3749,K-45,S REVERSE GEAR- MAINSHAFT 408 S SPACER K-337,K-3749,S SLIDING CLUTCH S LO GEAR-MAINSHAFT S WASHER K-337,K-3749,S

40 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where ST GEAR-MAINSHAFT S ND GEAR-MAINSHAFT OD GEAR-MAINSHAFT , , K-3749,S WASHER.49-WHITE K-337,K-3749,S WASHER 4 K-337,K-3749,S SLIDING CLUTCH 06 K-3339,S

41 MISCELLANEOUS Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 68 SHIFT DIAGRAM LABEL SILICONE LUBE 8 OZ (36.59 CC)-FLEET SIZE 704 ADHESIVE SEALANT 0.5 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE) 705 SEALANT CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE) K-3339,K SILICONE LUBE 4 CC (SINGLE APPLICATION SIZE) K-48,K-49,K- 978,K-333,K- 334,K

42 Group: OIL COOLER 6 7 Flow Oil Return Oil Pump Outlet *3 *6 Outlet *4 Fuller 737 *6 Inlet *5 Return Outlet 055-4/9 Cooler *Adding Oil Filter and parts as shown is optional. Return / Outlet Location OIL COOLER Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 805 OIL COOLER K HOSE 5 FEET K X CAPSCREW 5/6"-6X-/" 4 X LOCKWASHER 5/6" 5 8 BRACKET 4 K CONNECTOR 6 K-956,K-344,K- 3547,S SWIVEL 4 K X-0-50 WASHER 5/6" PLUG-RUBBER MOUNT K STRAP 8 K CLAMP 5 K NUT K-956 4

43 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 3 94 ELBOW 4 K S-404 OIL FILTER FILTER ELEMENT S

44 Group: OIL FILTER Oil Filter Cover Kit (not pictured) 9 - Contained in Item # OIL FILTER Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 949 CONNECTOR K-956,K-344,K- 3547,S-404 X SCREW 4 K X-8-45 SCREW K GASKET K ELBOW K K-344 OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KIT A OIL FILTER ELEMENT K-344,K ELBOW K K-344 OIL FILTER/ADAPTER KIT 0 A-7300 AUX COUNTERSHAFT COVER ASSY K-3547 K-3547 OIL FILTER COVER KIT CONTAINS A

45 45

46 Group: RANGE CYLINDER RANGE CYLINDER Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 4347 GASKET K-388,K SHIFT YOKE X BOLT X 7 80,X 7 8 /"-0X-3/4" 4 A-6690 RANGE CYLINDER ASSY X-8L-607 CAPSCREW X /8"-6X-/4", 3/8"-6X-/4" O- RING K YOKE BAR PISTON O- RING K O- RING K-334 X--00 NUT 5/8"-8 86 GASKET K-388,K COVER 46

47 Group: REVERSE IDLER Latest Design RI REVERSE IDLER Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where X CAPSCREW 5/8"-8X-/4 483 WASHER WASHER 48 4 K BEARING K-3339,K-3340,K REVERSE IDLER GEAR K-309 IDLER SHAFT REPL KIT 6405,43098, RETAINING RING K-309,K RETAINING RING 4 K-309,K IDLER SHAFT K

48 48

49 Group: ROADRANGER VALVE 999 Old Design P S SP * * * See: Appendix / Airline Tubing P * 0 S * 0 SP * 0 Splitter Cylinder 003B-5-98 RRV - 3 *For Connector and Elbow Assy component information see Appendix. 49

50 ROADRANGER VALVE Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where MEDALLION, LOGO (LATEST DESIGN) FULLER LOGO ONLY A SHIFT DIAGRAM MEDALLION K-39 MASTER VALVE REPAIR KIT RTLO-W/SHIFT PATTERN S-588 FOR A-698 VALVE LEVER A COVER A X-8-3 SCREW X X3/8" 6 X-9-80 NUT /" CONNECTOR ASSY /8"TUBE-/6"NPTF CONNECTOR ASSY /3"TUBE-/6"NPTF CONNECTOR ASSY 3 "PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/3"TUBE- /6"NPTF S ELBOW ASSY /3"TUBE-/8"NPTF ELBOW ASSY /8"TUBE-/8"NPTF ELBOW ASSY 3 "PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/3"TUBE- /8"NPTF K-333,K-3339,K UNION ASSY /8" TUBING 840 UNION ASSY 5/3" TUBING 8403 UNION ASSY "PUSH-TO-CONNECT" 5/3" TUBING 357 -O- RING CLAMP 999 A-698 ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY 999 S-588 ROADRANGER VALVE ASSY A STANDARD-W/LOGO RTLO-W/SHIFT PATTERN 50

51 Group: SHIFT BAR HOUSING X-Bar SHIFT BAR HOUSING Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 5

52 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where S-70 SHIFT BAR HSG HOUSING ONLY (RTLO) GASKET 498 K-388,S-69,S- 70,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S BREATHER 3605 /4" NPT K X--404 PIPE PLUG /4" NPT OIL TROUGH WILL CAUSE INTERFERENCE ON UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM. S-7,S AIR VALVE SHAFT 777 S-7,S-7,S- 90,S-9 6 X-8-43 CAPSCREW NOT TO BE USED ON UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM. 7 X--603 PIPE PLUG X 60 3/8" NPT 8 X-8L-609 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-3/4" 779 GASKET S-69,S-70,S- 7,S-7,S- 90,S PLUG 778 S-69,S-70,S- 7,S-7,S- 90,S NEUTRAL LIGHT SWITCH 639 SWITCH NORMALLY CLOSED LIFTING EYE 705 S X-8C-609 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/4" USE TO ATTACHED COOLER TO SHIFT BAR HOUSING 6 X-8L-60 CAPSCREW 3/8"-6X-/" 6 X-8L-604 CAPSCREW 3 3/8"-6X-/4" OR USE PCS OF X-8L-604 WITH PCS OF X-8L-60 K PIN S-69,S-70,S- 7,S-7,S- 90,S GASKET S-69,S-70,S- 7,S-7,S- 90,S REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH 6830 SWITCH NORMALLY OPEN PLUG 597 S-69,S-70,S- 7,S-7,S- 90,S SPRING 3 K-337,K-3339,K- 3749,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S-9 5

53 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where X STEEL BALL 3 /" 3 K-304 ACTUATOR PIN KIT K SHIFT YOKE REVERSE/LO S-7,S-90 7 X-4-00 STEEL BALL 3/4" SHIFT BLOCK ST/ND S-7,S LOCKSCREW 5 S-7,S-7,S- 90,S INTERLOCK PIN K-337,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S SHIFT BLOCK 3RD/OD S-7,S SHIFT BLOCK 894 3RD/OD S-7,S-7,S- 90,S YOKE BAR RD/OD S-7,S SHIFT YOKE ST/ND S-7,S-7,S- 90,S YOKE BAR ST/ND S-7,S SNAP RING K-304,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S ACTUATOR S-7,S-7,S- 90,S SHIFT YOKE RD/OD K-3749,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S YOKE BAR REVERSE/LO S-7,S PLUNGER S-7,S-7,S- 90,S SPRING K-337,S-7,S- 7,S-90,S PLUG S-7,S-7,S- 90,S S-7 SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY COMPLETE (RTLO) FOR UNITS BUILT PRIOR TO THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 999 S-90 SHIFT BAR HSG ASSY COMPLETE (RTLO) FOR UNITS BUILT WITH THE FORCED LUBRICATION SYSTEM DESIGN 53

54 Group: SLAVE VALVE - A A-5000 SV Repair Kit SLAVE VALVE - A-5000 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where A-5000 SLAVE VALVE ASSY 0850 K-3749 K-935 REPAIR KIT-SLAVE VALVE FOR A-5000 VALVE PLUG A PISTON A CAP 53 A S-56 CAP ASSY 085, X-8C-43 CAPSCREW 3 /4"-0X-/" 54

55 Group: SPLITTER CYLINDER 5 7 Indicates part of item SPLITTER CYLINDER Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where A-70 SPLITTER YOKE ASSY A ,A GASKET K-388,K SPLITTER CYLINDER O- RING K PISTON O- RING K-333,K-334,K X--805 NUT O- RING K O- RING K-333,K-334,K O- RING K-333,K-334,K X040 BREATHER K-333 SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT ,430403,430403,A

56 Item Description Replaced Qty. Notes Kits/Assys Where 8 X-8L-540 CAPSCREW 4 5/6"-8X-7/8" 999 K-333 SPLITTER VLV REPL KIT ,430403,430403,A

57 57

58 58

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLOF-698B November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)... 9 CASE

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-098B-T June 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 8 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLOC-6909A-T November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT) FORCED

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-67A November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 6 CASE (AUX)... 7 CASE (FRONT)... 9 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-8A November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... CASE (FRONT)... 8 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COMBINATION CYLINDER...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COMBINATION CYLINDER... RTO-14909ALL July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COMBINATION CYLINDER... 9 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 10 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-898B-AS November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-898A-AS November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 7 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FRO-520C June 204 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AIR MODULE & RANGE CYL.... 6 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 8 CASE (AUX)...

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 6 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 6 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... RT-8709B July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 6 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 8 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 9 FILTER REGULATOR...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTLO-2098A-AS2 November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 7 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTOF-607LL November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 4 AIR SYSTEM REDUCTION... 5 AUX. COUNTERSHAFT PUMP... 6 OIL COOLER/CONNECTIONS... 6 AUX. COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 CONTROLLER ECU & HARNESS...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 CONTROLLER ECU & HARNESS... RTLO-18918B-AS July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 CONTROLLER ECU & HARNESS... 10 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 11 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR SYSTEM REDUCTION... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR SYSTEM REDUCTION... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)... RTO-14615 July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR SYSTEM REDUCTION... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)... 8 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 10 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTO-660 November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 9 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR MODULE & RANGE CYL... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 6 CASE (AUX)... 7 CASE (FRONT)...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR MODULE & RANGE CYL... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 6 CASE (AUX)... 7 CASE (FRONT)... FRO-14210C July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR MODULE & RANGE CYL.... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 6 CASE (AUX)... 7 CASE (FRONT)... 9 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 11 COUNTERSHAFT

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... RT-6610 July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... 9 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 10 FILTER REGULATOR...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List RTO-490B-DM3 November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FM-5D30B-LST November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

More time on the road. Illustrated Parts List

More time on the road. Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated Parts List RTO-090B-AS November 008 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... CASE (AUX)... CASE (FRONT)...7 CONTROLLER ECU & HARNESS...9

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FRLO-540C-T November 0 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... CASE ASSY... 4 COUNTERSHAFT & BRGS(AUX)... COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 8 ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FO-6E38B-MXP November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FM-5E30B-LAS November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AFTERMARKET TRANSMISSIONS... 4 AUXILIARY DRIVE GEAR... 5 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FSO-6406A November 2012 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 8 INPUT SHAFT... 10 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 11 LEVER ASSY...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FS-106A November 2012 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 8 INPUT SHAFT... 10 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 11 LEVER ASSY... 12

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List AT-1202 August 2014 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 AIR SHIFT ASSY... 4 CASE (AUX)... 6 CASE (FRONT)... 8 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 10 INPUT SHAFT &

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR SHIFT ASSY... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 9 INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR SHIFT ASSY... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 9 INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE AT-1202 July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 AIR SHIFT ASSY... 4 CASE (AUX)... 5 CASE (FRONT)... 7 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 9 INPUT SHAFT & DRIVE GEAR... 10 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 11

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FS-5205B November 2012 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... CASE... 5 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 8 INPUT SHAFT... 10 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 11 LEVER ASSY... 1

More information

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 6 INPUT SHAFT... 7 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 8 LEVER ASSY...

Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 6 INPUT SHAFT... 7 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 8 LEVER ASSY... FS-4005A July 2011 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 6 INPUT SHAFT... 7 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 8 LEVER ASSY... 9 MAINSHAFT ASSY... 11 MISCELLANEOUS... 12

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List F-5405B-DM3 November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 CASE... 4 CONTROLLER ECU & HARNESS... 7 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 9 INERTIA BRAKE ASSEMBLY...

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List FS-6406N November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 7 INPUT SHAFT... 9 KITS & ASSEMBLIES... 0 LEVER ASSY... MAINSHAFT

More information

More time on the road. Illustrated Parts List

More time on the road. Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated Parts List FS-005B November 2008 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List... CASE... COUNTERSHAFT ASSY...6 INPUT SHAFT...7 KITS & ASSEMBLIES...8 LEVER ASSY...9 MAINSHAFT

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated s List EH-8E306A-UPG November 202 Contents How To Use The Illustrated s List... 3 CASE... 4 COUNTERSHAFT ASSY... 7 CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY... 0 DC/DC CONVERTER... ECA SPEED

More information

TKO Parts Catalog. January January 2007 TKO Parts Catalog. Technology in motion. Bulletin No. TRAP

TKO Parts Catalog. January January 2007 TKO Parts Catalog. Technology in motion. Bulletin No. TRAP TKO Parts Catalog Bulletin No. TRAP0090107 Technology in motion January 2007 January 2007 TKO Parts Catalog i F C A E A F C D A B C TTC 2007, All rights reserved. ii TREMEC Transmissions Contents Contact

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List Spicer Tandem Axles Illustrated Parts List AXIP0085a January 1994 Single Reduction, Dual Range, & Double Reduction Addendum 461, 462, 463, 521, 581 46,000-65,000 lbs Introduction Single Reduction w/wheel

More information

CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning:

CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning: PARTS MANUAL P1064 For Models: L1064D, L1064A, M1064D, M1064T1, M1064T2, M1064A, M1064H, NL1064D, NL1064T1, NL1064T2, NL1064H1, NL1064H2, M40C2, M55C2, & M65C2 CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning: Diesel

More information

IMPORTANT: Dana made

IMPORTANT: Dana made Spicer Drive Axles Illustrated Parts List AXIP-0057 - Models Designed BEFORE June 10, 2013 October 2013 D170, D170D, R170, R170D - Single Reduction - Tandem Axles D190, D190D, R190, R190D - Single Reduction

More information

Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmission. More time on the road. Unit Exchange. Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmission TRMT0951. September Transmission Catalog

Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmission. More time on the road. Unit Exchange. Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmission TRMT0951. September Transmission Catalog Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmission More time on the road Unit Exchange Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmission TRMT0951 September 2007 Transmission Catalog Table of Contents New Unit Exchange Program Overview... 2

More information

Transmission Overhaul Procedures-Bench Service

Transmission Overhaul Procedures-Bench Service How to Install the Auxiliary Countershaft Assembly Special Instructions To make auxiliary section assembly easier, you can make an auxiliary section fixture out of a 2" x 12" piece of wood. 3' 1' 3" 4.56"

More information

AutoShift, UltraShift, and UltraShift PLUS Transmissions. Service Manual

AutoShift, UltraShift, and UltraShift PLUS Transmissions. Service Manual Fuller AutoShift, UltraShift, and UltraShift PLUS Transmissions More time on the road Service Manual TR SM 0930 August 2011 F-5405B-DM3 F-6405B-DM3 FM-14D310B-LST FM-15D310B-LST FO-16D313E-LEP FO-5406B-DM3

More information

Maintenance Manual MM Transfer Cases. MTC-4208X/XL/XP/XLEV, MTC-4210X/XL/XP/XLEV and MTC-4213X Series Revised 09-16

Maintenance Manual MM Transfer Cases. MTC-4208X/XL/XP/XLEV, MTC-4210X/XL/XP/XLEV and MTC-4213X Series Revised 09-16 Maintenance Manual MM-0861 Transfer Cases MTC-4208X/XL/XP/XLEV, MTC-4210X/XL/XP/XLEV and MTC-4213X Series Revised 09-16 Service Notes About This Manual This manual provides maintenance and service procedures

More information

More time on the road. Illustrated Parts List

More time on the road. Illustrated Parts List More time on the road Illustrated Parts List EATON-VORAD - VS-400 November 2008 Contents How To Use The Illustrated Parts List...3 DRIVER INTERFACE UNITS...4 FORWARD LOOKING RADAR...5 FORWARD RADAR S...6

More information

For the most current information, visit the Roadranger web site at

For the most current information, visit the Roadranger web site at Eaton Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions 8 - Speed Direct Drivers Instructions TRDR-0310 March 2004 For the most current information, visit the Roadranger web site at www.roadranger.com Warnings Warnings

More information

220-UL PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST

220-UL PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST ITEM 1 PUMP Pump Body 1 See Note 1 1 Pump Body with Flush 1 See Note 1 1 7 Drive Shaft (Replaces 103227) 1 108425 8 Short Shaft (Replaces 103228) 1 108426 9 10 220-UL PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST DESCRIPTION

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

INSTRUCTIONS. Disassembly. Shifter Cam Assembly. Shifter Forks

INSTRUCTIONS. Disassembly. Shifter Cam Assembly. Shifter Forks INSTRUCTIONS Disassembly To protect against accidental start-up of vehicle, always disconnect the negative battery cable before working on the motorcycle. Failure to disconnect the battery cable could

More information

Flexplate Conversion Installation Instructions

Flexplate Conversion Installation Instructions Flexplate Conversion Installation Instructions For all Wagner units using Clark 8000 torque converter. Use the following instructions for modifying your ring gear torque converter to a fl explate torque

More information

U1 PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST

U1 PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST ITEM 1 7 8 9 060-064 - 130-134 - 133-U1 PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST DESCRIPTION QTY. PER PUMP 060-U1 Pump Body 1 See Note 1 1 060-U1 Pump Body with Flush 1 See Note 1 1 064-U1 Rectangular Flange Inlet Body 1

More information

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com]

Parts Manual COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL 5234D. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.com] Parts Manual SERIES 000 COMPACT TRACTOR MODEL D CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -00 (/0) -- TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Frame... Pedestal...

More information

Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmissions TRSM1500 EN-US May 2017

Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmissions TRSM1500 EN-US May 2017 Service Manual Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmissions TRSM1500 EN-US May 2017 RT-8908LL RTO-11707LL RTO-11708LL RTOF-11707LL RTOF-11708LL RTOF-14708LL RTX-11708LL RTX-14708LL RTXF-11708LL RTXF-14708LL RTO-11707DLL

More information

Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog

Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog TIO-360-CA6D Wide Cylinder Flange Models Part No. PC-06-3 65 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 770 Lycoming Aircraft Engines Parts Catalog TIO-360-CA6D Wide Cylinder

More information

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES

COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS before PIN BH - before PIN Parts Catalog Ingersoll HOME TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX ENGINES R Ingersoll HOME COMPACT WHEEL LOADERS 6018 - before PIN 14190349 6018BH - before PIN 14190351 Parts Catalog 8-3052 TRACTORS ATTACHMENTS INDEX PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS

More information

P773-2 For Model: M773LW2 PARTS MANUAL. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators

P773-2 For Model: M773LW2 PARTS MANUAL. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators P773-2 For Model: M773LW2 PARTS MANUAL Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning: Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents are known to the

More information

FSO Transmission. Service Manual. Eaton Fuller Light Duty Transmissions. 3rd Ed. 03/10

FSO Transmission. Service Manual. Eaton Fuller Light Duty Transmissions. 3rd Ed. 03/10 FSO-4505 Service Manual Transmission Eaton Fuller Light Duty Transmissions 3rd Ed. 03/10 General Information 1 Input Shaft Bearing Cover 2 Gear Shift Lever Housing 3 Main Section 4 Shifting System 5 Rear

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3121 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH ONAN ENGINES 4016 SN 14149628 TO 14170800 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS 4016PS, 4018PS 4020PS PAINT ENGINES GENERAL INFO MODEL 3016PS, 3018PS, 3020PS, 4016,

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List Spicer Drive Axles Illustrated Parts List AXIP-0054 March 2014 S110 Model Table of Contents General Information... 2 How To Use Illustrated Parts List... 2 Model Identification... 3 Axle Parts Explode...

More information

100 Ton Air Pow'r-Riser Models

100 Ton Air Pow'r-Riser Models ADivisionOf Templeton, Kenly& Co., Inc. 100 Ton Air Operating and Part Identification Manual For all 100 Ton Air Reference # 54119 Revison C 08/2006 2525 Gardner Road. Broadview, Il. 60155. (800)323-9114.

More information

Spicer Tandem Axles. List

Spicer Tandem Axles. List Spicer Tandem Axles Illustrated Parts List Spicer S400- S Tandem Rear Axle AXIP-1951 September 2013 (Supersedes February 2002) TableofContents Table of Contents Introduction How To Use Illustrated Parts

More information

210, 220, 230 and 240 Series 2 Speed Single Axles Catalog PB-92126

210, 220, 230 and 240 Series 2 Speed Single Axles Catalog PB-92126 Revised 11/02 210, 220, 230 and 240 Series 2 Speed Single Axles Catalog PB-92126 Strength Power Speed Agility MERITOR PARTS. RIGHT FROM THE START. HOW TO USE THIS CATALOG There are four basic carriers

More information

Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions TRSM0660 October 2007

Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions TRSM0660 October 2007 Service Manual Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions TRSM0660 October 2007 RTLO-14613B RTLOF-14613B TABLE OF CONTENTS FOREWORD............. MODEL DESIGNATIONS AND LUBRICATION............ OPERATION.............

More information

parts list and service manual

parts list and service manual CS0 & CS Series clutch shift pto parts list and service manual U.S. Pat.,2,0 for the allison world transmission CS0 & CS Series Clutch shift PTO Exploded View parts list and description item qty part number

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List Spicer Drive Axles Illustrated Parts List AXIP0300 November 2006 DST40(P), DST41(P), DDT40(P), DDT41(P) RST40, RST41 TALE OF CONTENTS TALE OF CONTENTS Models... 2 General Information... 3 How To Use Illustrated

More information

PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL

PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL CS0 & CS SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL Muncie Power Products, Inc. ft.lb. See Cover Detail To Trans. Port 3 33 CS0 SERIES PTO EXPLODED VIEW 3 0 9 3 9 3 3 ft.lb. 3 3b 9 3 ft.lb.

More information

P753-2 For Models: M753W2 and NL753W2 PARTS MANUAL. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators

P753-2 For Models: M753W2 and NL753W2 PARTS MANUAL. Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators P753-2 For Models: M753W2 and NL753W2 PARTS MANUAL Marine Generators Marine Diesel Engines Land-Based Generators CALIFORNIA Proposition 65 Warning: Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents are

More information

TIO-540-AJ1A Illustrated Parts Catalog

TIO-540-AJ1A Illustrated Parts Catalog TIO-540-AJ1A Illustrated Parts Catalog May 2016 PC-TIO-540-AJ1A (Supersedes PC-315-12) 2016 652 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 17701 Lycoming Part Number: PC-TIO-540-AJ1A (Supersedes PC-315-12) For additional

More information

U1 PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST

U1 PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST 006-014 - 015-018 - 024-U1 PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST ITEM 1 7 8 9 DESCRIPTION QTY. PER PART PUMP 006-U1 Pump Body 1 See Note 1 1 006-U1 Pump Body with Flush 1 See Note 1 1 015-U1 Pump Body 1 See Note 1 1 015-U1

More information

DI DI PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST

DI DI PUMP PARTS PRICE LIST ITEM 1 2 2A 5050 Pump Body, 2" NPT Mech. Seal 1 40091 1 5050 Pump Body, 2" 150# RF Flg. Mech. Seal 1 40791 1 5050 Pump Body, 2" NPT, Packing 1 40088 1 5050 Pump Body, 2" 150# RF Flg., Packing 1 40793 1

More information

O 540 A4E5 Series Illustrated Parts Catalog

O 540 A4E5 Series Illustrated Parts Catalog O 540 A4E5 Series Illustrated Parts Catalog April 2012 PC 515 A4E5 2012 652 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 17701 Lycoming Part Number: PC 515 A4E5 2012 by Avco Corporation. All Rights Reserved. Lycoming

More information

Eaton Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmissions TRDR0670 EN-US

Eaton Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmissions TRDR0670 EN-US Driver Instructions Video Instruction Available Instructional videos are available for download at no charge at roadranger.com Videos are also available for purchase. To order, call 1-888-386-4636. Ask

More information

PA 40 SERIES AIR POWER PUMPS

PA 40 SERIES AIR POWER PUMPS PA 40 SERIES AIR POWER PUMPS Parts Identification Manual For Air Powered Hydraulic Pumps PAD, PAM, and PAS Models Revison B 04/2008 2525 Gardner Road * Broadview, Il. 60155 * (800)323-9114 * www.tksimplex.com

More information

MOTOR DATA. Air Air Lubricator Motor Inlet Consumption Drops Per Size Size (cfm) Minute* V6 3/4" NPT

MOTOR DATA. Air Air Lubricator Motor Inlet Consumption Drops Per Size Size (cfm) Minute* V6 3/4 NPT AIR HOIST SUPPLEMENT TO 113533-72 (OPERATION, SERVICE & PARTS MANUAL FOR SERIES 800 SHAW-BOX WIRE ROPE ELECTRIC HOISTS) (1/2 THRU 5 TON RATED LOADS) SHAW-BOX Series 800 Wire Rope Air Hoists use the same

More information

Service Manual. Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions TRSM0880 October 2007

Service Manual. Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions TRSM0880 October 2007 Service Manual Fuller Heavy Duty Transmissions TRSM0880 October 2007 For parts or service call us Pro Gear & Transmission, Inc. 1 (877) 776-4600 (407) 872-1901 parts@eprogear.com 906 W. Gore St. Orlando,

More information

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks

Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks Parts Manual Champion Series Zero-Turn Riders & Mower Decks HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider Champion, HP Zero-Turn Rider (CE) 0HP Tractors Mfg. No. Description Champion, 0HP

More information

Service Parts. John Deere 3029DF 3029TF 3029TF270. Engine. Engine Models: Generator Models: 20ROZJB REOZJB 20DSJB DSEJB.

Service Parts. John Deere 3029DF 3029TF 3029TF270. Engine. Engine Models: Generator Models: 20ROZJB REOZJB 20DSJB DSEJB. Service Parts Engine Engine Models: John Deere 3029DF 3029TF 3029TF270 Generator Models: 20ROZJB 20--40REOZJB 20DSJB 20--40DSEJB TP- 12/03b Table of Contents Description Page Description Page Introduction...

More information

Service Manual. Fuller Mid Range Transmissions TRSM0197 October 2007

Service Manual. Fuller Mid Range Transmissions TRSM0197 October 2007 Service Manual Fuller Mid Range Transmissions TRSM0197 October 2007 Caution - Before towing the vehicle, be sure to lift the rear wheels off the ground or disconnect the driveline to avoid damage to the

More information

O-360-A4N Series Illustrated Parts Catalog

O-360-A4N Series Illustrated Parts Catalog O-360-A4N Series Illustrated Parts Catalog May 2011 PC-306-3 2011 652 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 17701 Lycoming Part Number: PC-306-3 2011 by Avco Corporation. All Rights Reserved. Lycoming and Powered

More information

2003 Engine Parts Catalog

2003 Engine Parts Catalog 00 Engine Parts Catalog (ATV & Motorcycle) - 0/0 CONTENTS Throttle Body................ Fuel Injectors................ Cam Cover & Spark Plug...... Cylinder Head............... Valve Train.................

More information

290 Chain Saw UT A Page 1 of 14 Accessories & Tools

290 Chain Saw UT A Page 1 of 14 Accessories & Tools 290 Chain Saw UT-10661-A Page 1 of 14 Accessories & Tools 290 Chain Saw UT-10661-A Page 2 of 14 Accessories & Tools Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 98293 1 BUMPER SPIKE 98488 1 ROTOR REMOVAL TOOL

More information

GROUP 2 POWERTRAIN 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK

GROUP 2 POWERTRAIN 636 EXTENDO PARTS BOOK GROUP 2 POWERTRAIN 636 EXTENDO POWER TRAIN (636 W/ CUMMINS, CLARK T12000, AND SPICER AXLES), AL-11171... 2-4 TRANSMISSION TO ENGINE CONNECTION, BL-10260... 2-8 ENGINE BLOCK HEATER, LL-1189-116... 2-9 ELECTRICAL

More information

MANUAL TRANSAXLE SECTIONMT CONTENTS IDX. Shift Control Components...34

MANUAL TRANSAXLE SECTIONMT CONTENTS IDX. Shift Control Components...34 MANUAL TRANSAXLE SECTIONMT GI MA EM LC EC CONTENTS FE PREPARATION...3 Special Service Tools...3 Commercial Service Tools...5 NOISE, VIBRATION AND HARSHNESS (NVH) TROUBLESHOOTING...6 NVH Troubleshooting

More information

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION.

700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 700 Diesel EFT Model Number A2013TBT4DETG SHARE OUR PASSION. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 700 Diesel EFT Green (Model No. A2013TBT4DETG) FRONT RACK, BODY PANEL, AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLIES... 1 REAR

More information

Parts Book. 5 X 7 ESV LUB Package ESN Model / Configuration. Compressor Serial Number(s) List Number

Parts Book. 5 X 7 ESV LUB Package ESN Model / Configuration. Compressor Serial Number(s) List Number Parts Book Model / Configuration 5 X 7 ESV LUB Package Compressor Serial Number(s) ESN 2313 List Number 17311317 This parts book is for use with Ingersoll Rand equipment of the type listed above only.

More information

FORD MUSTANG, THUNDERBIRD S10, CAMARO, FIREBIRD

FORD MUSTANG, THUNDERBIRD S10, CAMARO, FIREBIRD T5 T5 FORD MUSTANG, THUNDERBIRD 1985-98 S10, CAMARO, FIREBIRD 1988-98 SOME OF THE PARTS LISTED IN THIS CATALOG ARE NOT MANUFACTURED BY THE ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER AND ANY REFERENCE TO TRADEMARKS

More information

Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD

Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD Loader Backhoe Front Axle Parts 2WD & 4WD SECTION G LOADER BACKHOE FRONT AXLE PARTS CASE 2WD AXLE PARTS G2 - G5 CARRARO APPLICATIONS G6 - G25 FRONT AXLE KITS G23 - G25 CASE POWER STEERING VALVES & PUMPS

More information

1994 Mitsubishi Eclipse GS

1994 Mitsubishi Eclipse GS APPLICATIONS CHRYSLER MOTORS MANUAL TRANS OVERHAUL - MITSUBISHI W5M & W6M SERIES MANUAL TRANSMISSIONS Mitsubishi W5M31, TRANSMISSION APPLICATIONS (CHRYSLER MOTORS) Vehicle Application Transmission Model

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Use your Service Parts List to ensure proper part number and nomenclature identification. Table of Contents

Use your Service Parts List to ensure proper part number and nomenclature identification. Table of Contents WISCONSIN ROBIN WR-WI-5VII 85VPM REV DATE: 0-9 Specification No s. 8006, 8007 Introduction This catalog is designed to identify Wisconsin Robin parts. When ordering parts, it is always advisable to list

More information

Service Parts 20ROZJB REOZJB. Industrial Generator Sets. Models:

Service Parts 20ROZJB REOZJB. Industrial Generator Sets. Models: Service Parts Industrial Generator Sets Models: 20ROZJB 20-230REOZJB See Group 701: Literature, inside this manual for part numbers of engine and accessory parts catalogs See TP-6009 Parts Catalog Industrial

More information

Replacement Parts for DETROIT DIESEL

Replacement Parts for DETROIT DIESEL Replacement Parts for DETROIT DIESEL 50/60 SERIES ENGINES INTERSTATE-McBEE, LLC 5300 Lakeside Avenue Cleveland, Ohio 44114 U.S.A. 216-881-0015 Toll Free: 800-321-4234 Fax: 216-881-0805 www.interstate-mcbee.com

More information

2002 Engine Parts Catalog (ATV & Motorcycle) CONTENTS

2002 Engine Parts Catalog (ATV & Motorcycle) CONTENTS 00 Engine Parts Catalog (ATV & Motorcycle) CONTENTS Throttle Body................ Fuel Injectors................ Cam Cover & Spark Plug...... Cylinder Head............... Valve Train................. Valve

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List Spicer Drive Axles Illustrated Parts List AXIP0065 September 2007 S111 TABLE OF CONTENTS TABLE OF CONTENTS Models... 2 General Information... 3 How To Use Illustrated Parts List...3 Model Identification...

More information

CS24/25 SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO

CS24/25 SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO CS/ SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL Muncie Power Products, Inc. CS/ PTO EXPLODED VIEWS Detail B Detail A Detail E Detail C Detail D DETAIL A OUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY 7 CS/ STANDARD OUTPUT

More information

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual

Genset. Parts Catalog GHAB. Parts Manual Genset Parts Manual Parts Catalog To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always give the MODEL, SPEC NO. and SERIAL NO. from the Onan nameplate. For handy reference, insert your nameplate

More information

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH-54-755-01 1 S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH-25-341-03 1 /P Knob, Cover 3 KH-24-153-15 1 Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob

More information

YO-233-B2A Illustrated Parts Catalog

YO-233-B2A Illustrated Parts Catalog YO-233-B2A Illustrated Parts Catalog March 2016 PC-YO-233-B2A Supersedes PC-901-1 2016 652 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 17701 Lycoming Part Number: PC-YO-233-B2A Supersedes PC-901-1 2016 by Avco Corporation.

More information

MODELS JG43, JG63, JG83 JG44, JG64, JG84

MODELS JG43, JG63, JG83 JG44, JG64, JG84 MODEL J STYLE G HERMETIC COMPRESSORS RENEWAL PARTS Supersedes: 180.23-RP4 (695) Form 180.23-RP4 (1298) MODELS JG43, JG63, JG83 JG44, JG64, JG84 (See Page 2 for Complete Model Nomenclature) 27531A UNIT

More information

CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS

CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS OV300E MINI RACK OVEN ML-132155 OV300E A product of BAXTER MFG. CO., INC. 19220 STATE ROUTE 162 EAST, ORTING, WA 98360 FORM 43051 Rev. C (July 2017) F-43051 Rev. C (July 2017)

More information

CS41 SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO

CS41 SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO CS41 SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO PARTS LIST AND SERVICE MANUAL Patent #2004200334 Muncie Power Products, Inc. CS41 SERIES CLUTCH SHIFT PTO EXPLODED VIEW 46 2 MUNCIE POWER PRODUCTS, INC. PARTS LIST AND DESCRIPTION

More information

PUBLICATION REVISION

PUBLICATION REVISION Lycomlng 65 Oliver Street Williamsport, PA 770 U.S.A. 77/-6 TECHNICAL PUBLICATION REVISION REVISIOI No. PUBLICATION PUBLICATION No. PUBLICATION DATE IO-60-LA PC-06-A Engines PC-06- MAY, 996 This page(s)

More information

5R110W (TorqShift)

5R110W (TorqShift) 5R110W (TorqShift) RWD 5 Speed 115 2 40 114 30 41 75 76 55 42 3 56 95 A Pump Body Stator 90 120 121 44 122 57 123 124 58 45 127 77 46 47 59 B Coast Diode Overdrive Planet Center Support 60 61 78 131 99

More information