2010+ Victory Cross Country / Cross Roads Installation Guide Nov 2014

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "2010+ Victory Cross Country / Cross Roads Installation Guide Nov 2014"

Transcription

1 2010+ Victory Cross Country / Cross Roads Installation Guide Nov Industrial Drive Spearfish, SD Toll Free 888.3WHEELS w w w. l e h m a n t r i k e s. c o m

2 UNDERSTANDING SAFETY LABELS & INSTRUCTIONS READ AND BECOME FAMILIAR WITH ALL WARNING, CAUTION SYMBOLS AND STATEMENTS LISTED BELOW AND IN THE TEXT OF THIS MANUAL BEFORE YOU BEGIN WORK. DANGER, WARNINGS & CAUTION SYMBOLS This is the safety alert symbol. When you see this symbol on your machine or in this manual, be alert to the potential for personal injury. Your safety is involved! WARNING SAFETY ALERT WARNING indicates a potential hazard that may result in severe injury or death to the operator, bystander or person (s) inspecting or servicing the vehicle. CAUTION Indicates a potential hazard that may result in minor personal injury or damage to the vehicle. CAUTION CAUTION indicates special precautions that must be taken to avoid vehicle damage or property damage. NOTE: NOTE provides key information by clarifying instructions. IMPORTANT: IMPORTANT provides key reminders during disassembly, assembly and inspection of components. 2

3 General Information This kit is designed to be installed by a competent technician. Improper installation can affect the safe operation of your trike, which could also result in serious injury or death. Make sure you have a complete understanding of the work to be preformed. Unqualified installers are urged to have the unit installed by a trained technician. Always protect yourself when the vehicle is in the air. Make sure the vehicle is properly supported anytime you use a hoist or jack. Always use the proper tools. Protect your eyes by using proper safety glasses or goggles. Read through the installation instructions before you begin. Make sure you have all the proper tools, parts and skill set to perform the installation safely and completely. Verify that you have all components before assembly. Before installing your new Lehman kit, we recommend that your motorcycle be inspected and serviced by a qualified technician. Replace any worn or damaged parts before installing the trike kit. If the motorcycle has more than 12,000 miles, Lehman Trikes recommends installing a new drive belt during the trike conversion. CAUTION: This kit is not designed for use on lowered motorcycles. Interference between the tires and body may occur. Overall Width 57.75" Overall Length (w/ EZ Steer) 106" Wheel Base (w/ EZ Steer) 67" Curb Weight 1170 lb Rear Tire Size 205/70 15 Rear Wheel Size 15x7, 4x4.5, +35mm Offset Rear Tire Pressure 26 PSI Rear Suspension Double A Arm Independent Storage 5 Cubic feet 3

4 Disassembly NOTE: Refer to the Victory service manual for detailed instructions on removal of OEM parts. 1. Load motorcycle on lift and secure front wheel. 2. Place motorcycle on center stand or scissor style jack. 3. Disconnect negative battery cable. 4. Remove seat, save mounting hardware. 5. Remove side covers. NOTE: Save tour box mounting hardware 6. Disconnect wiring and Remove tour box. (if equipped) 7. Remove saddlebags (if equipped). 8. Remove saddlebag frames (if equipped). 9. Remove antenna and wiring. Plug is located behind front fairing (Can be removed during EZ Steer installation if applicable) 10. Remove mufflers and rear heat shields. 11. Remove rear wheel. 12. Disconnect rear brake line at caliper and remove caliper. 13. Remove rear fender. 14. Remove passenger floorboard assemblies, save hardware. NOTE: See. for steps Remove shock linkage from swingarm. 16. Remove swingarm pivot shaft and remove swingarm. Save pivot shaft and hardware. 17. Remove shock from motorcycle frame. NOTE: See Fig. 2. The Lehman differential is preassembled for shipping purposes. Swingarm, rear frame and top frame must be removed for belt installation. RH park brake cable must also be disconnected from the balance bar. Top Frame Fig. 2 Rear Frame Swingarm 4

5 ABS Pump Relocation ABS Models Only 1. Remove ABS Pump mounting hardware from frame. Do not remove front brake lines from pump. 2. Remove mounting bracket from pump. Remove grommets and spacers from bracket. 3. See. Remove entire rear brake line assembly from motorcycle. Disconnect line at master cylinder and ABS pump. Front brake line assembly ABS Pump 4. See Fig. 2. Install original grommets and spacers to new ABS pump bracket as shown. Fig. 2 Install grommets and spacers to Lehman ABS pump bracket 5

6 5. See Fig. 3. Install new bracket to ABS pump using original hardware. (1) ABS Bracket S See Fig. 4. Install banjo bolts, spacers and washers to block off rear brake line ports on pump. Torque banjo bolts to 16 ft-lbs. (2) Banjo Bolts CB6001 (4) Banjo Washers- CGC6002 (2) Spacer S Set pump assembly above frame until differential assembly is installed. 8. Apply ABS Disabled sticker over ABS light on instrument cluster. Fig. 3 Fig. 4 Block off ports for rear lines 6

7 Swingarm Installation 1. See. Apply grease to plastic bushings and press into swingarm. Insert steel sleeves in bushings. 2. See Fig. 2. Install swingarm to motorcycle and slide the pivot bolt though. Place two OEM washers on the RH side as shown below. 3. See Fig. 2. Reattach both floorboards supports with OEM hardware in lower holes. For the LH side, Torque the lower 8mm screw to 19 ft-lbs. For the RH side, attach the floor board and torque the lower 10MM screw to 35 ft-lbs. Place the OEM washers and nuts onto the pivot bolt. Hand tighten pivot hardware. Fig Item # Description Part # QTY 1 OEM Nut OEM 2 2 OEM Washer OEM 4 3 Sleeve S Bushing S Swingarm S OEM Pivot Shaft OEM 1 7

8 Top Frame Installation 1. See. Mount Top Frame to the motorcycle sub-frame using the hardware indicated below. Torque hardware to 19 ft-lbs evenly across all screws. (2) M8x35 Hex Bolt CB1622 (2) M8x40 Socket Head Bolt CB1975 (4) M8x45 CB1986 (8) M8 Lock Washers CW2168 (8) M8 Flat Washers CW2167 M8x40 SHCS w/ Flat and Lock Washer M8x45 SHCS w/ Flat and Lock Washer M8x35 Hex Bolt w/ Flat and Lock Washer 8

9 Differential Installation 1. See. Remove 3 of the 4 cross tubes as shown below. Front Leave front lower tube installed 2. Pass drive belt over differential assembly and position onto rear pulley. 3. Reinstall the cross tubes and spacers. Apply anti seize to all bolts and torque the 3/4 x 2-1/2 hex head screws to 150 ft-lbs. Torque the 1/2 x 2-1/4 hex head cap screw to 50 ft-lbs. 4. Guide differential under rear motorcycle frame while reinstalling belt past swingarm and onto front drive pulley. 5. See Fig. 2. Attach body mounts to top frame using the 3/8 x 1-1/4 hex head cap screws. Torque to 45 ft-lbs. Fig. 2 3/8 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolts w/ Flat Washers and Lock Nuts Top frame Body mount 9

10 Rear Frame and Swingarm 1. See. Position lower rear body frame inside of swing arm and install the 1/2 bolts through the mounting holes. (4) 1/2 x 3-1/2 Hex Head Bolts CB2178 (8) 1/2 Washers CN3060 Swingarm Rear Frame 2. See Fig. 2. Attach the adjuster plate to swingarm as shown with adjuster bolt in place. Torque adjuster plate mounting hardware to 45 ft-lbs. (2) 3/8 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Bolts CB2018 (2) 3/8 Flat Washers CW2180 (2) 3/8 Lock Nuts CN See Fig. 3. Leave approximately a 1/16 gap between the top of the stud and the face of the nut for both sides on swingarm pivot shaft. It is critical to have correct spacing. Torque pivot shaft nuts to 85 ft-lbs. 4. The floorboards need to be swapped with the opposite side such that the LH floorboard will be in the reversed position on the RH. Torque the replace RHS to 18 ft-lbs. Do not attach the floorboard onto the LHS. The park brake will need to be installed which is later in the instructions. 1/16 Gap Fig. 2 Aduster bolt Attach plate to Swingarm Fig. 3 10

11 Align and Tension Drive Belt 1. Set the belt tension and alignment by moving the independent drive train unit forward or rearward as necessary using the adjuster bolts. Belt tension can be measured by total vertical movement and should be approximately ¾ -1 with a new belt. Tip: Measure from the bracket to the face of the drive train on each side to get the alignment close. Then perform the next step. 2. To check the alignment, turn the sprocket by hand in the forward direction, noting whether the belt runs in the center of the pulley. If the pulley runs on the right side plate of the pulley, use the right hand adjuster bolts to move the right wheel rearward until the belt runs in the center. If the belt runs on the left side plate of the pulley, use the left adjuster bolts to move the left wheel rearward. Make small adjustments and recheck the alignment. 3. Once the belt is aligned, torque the four front 1/2" fasteners to 70 ft-lbs and double check belt alignment. If alignment is off, please repeat alignment process. Tighten all fasteners left loose for belt adjustment. Torque the four rear ½ fasteners to 70 ft-lbs. 4. Recheck belt tension and alignment after tightening the fasteners. 5. If belt is off to right or left go back to step 2. Belt Centered 11

12 Install Anti-Roll Bar 1. See. Install Anti-Roll Bar with the short side on the LH side of trike as shown below. Longer Side on RHS (10.80 Approximately) Shorter Side on LHS (10.42 Approximately) 2. See Fig. 2. Install hardware through anti-roll bar housing onto swingarm. Position the anti-roll bar on the frame so that the rod ends will be close to vertical when attached to the control arms. Torque hardware to 45 ft-lbs. (4) 3/8 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Bolts CB2018 (8) 3/8 Flat Washers CW2180 (4) 3/8 Lock Nuts CN

13 3. See. Attach rod-end to right control arm with the included hardware in the following order: 3/8 x2-1/4 bolt, washer, rod-end, washer, control arm, washer, and then nut. Torque to 45 ft-lbs. (2) 3/8 x 2-1/4 Hex Head Bolts CB2001 (6) 3/8 Thin Flat Washers CW2182 (2) 3/8 Lock Nuts CN Adjust left side rod-end until it aligns with the left control arm mounting hole. 5. Tighten jam nut on the left side rod end assembly. 6. Attach rod end to left control arm just as was done to right control arm. Torque to 45 ft-lbs. Brakes 1. See. Assemble the new brake lines and residual valve and install as shown using the following hardware. Route front of new brake line to master cylinder in original location. (1) Rear Brake Line, 29 - S (1) Front Brake Line, S (1) Residual Valve- GB1146 (2) Clamps S Residual Valve Front line/clamp Front line/clamp 2. See Fig. 2. Attach front brake line to master cylinder with brake light switch. (1) Brake Light Switch S (2) Banjo Washers GC6002 Fig. 2 Line OEM Master Cylinder Switch 13

14 3. Route new brake light switch wiring to original brake light switch connector on LH side of motorcycle and connect See Fig. 3. Attach brake block to bolt on swing arm using 1/4 locknut and washer. Torque to 11 ft-lbs. Connect both rear brake lines to t-block. (1) Brake Block S (1) 1/4 Flat Washer CW2005 (1) 1/4 Lock Nut CN See Fig. 4. Route the rear brake line around the LHS passenger floorboard as shown below. Attach the rear line to the brass block on swingarm. Torque banjo bolt to 16 ft-lbs. (1) Banjo Bolt CB6001 (2) Banjo Washers GC See Fig. 5. Verify new brake reservoir housing is assembled as shown. (1) Reservoir Bracket S (1) Reservoir Tank S (1) Cap S (1) Tank Mount S (2) M6 x 1 Flange Head Screws CB1905 (2) M6 Flange Lock Nut CN1902 Fig. 3 Fig. 4 Rear brake line Fig. 5 Tank Tank Mount Bracket 14

15 5. See Fig. 6. Install new reservoir assembly to original bracket on motorcycle. New bracket will mount to the inside of the existing bracket with star washer between the two brackets. (1) M6 x 1 Flange Head Screws CB1905 (1) M6 Flange Lock Nut CN1902 (1) Star Washer CW See Fig. 6. Install new rubber hose between reservoir and master cylinder. Secure with clamps on each end. (5 ) 5/16 Brake Hose CH2016 (2) Clamps- CC See Fig. 7. ABS Models Only- Finish mounting ABS pump to the top frame using the original hardware. Secure lines and wiring to frame. 7. Use the specified brake fluid in the owner s manual and bleed the rear brake system. Thoroughly bleed the system of any air using the upper bleeders and lower bleeders on rear brake caliper. OEM bracket Fig. 6 Fig. 7 Secure wiring to upper frame 15

16 Park Brake 1. See. Verify park brake cables are routed in front of rubber body mounts and secured to upper A-arms on both sides. 2. See Fig. 2. Verify cables are secured to balance bar as shown. Fig. 2 16

17 Exhaust Installation 1. See Fig s. 1 & 2. Install exhaust extensions onto OEM header pipes (longer extension is used on the LHS). Reuse the factory clamps plus additional clamp provide for RH side. Keep all the clamps slightly loose until the mufflers are installed. (1) Exhaust Clamp S (1) RH Exhaust Extension S (1) LH Exhaust Extension S Fig. 2 LH Side RH Side 2. See Fig. 3. Install muffler brackets to body mount frame with rubber isolators as shown. Tighten the nuts until a few threads of the bolts are visible. (1) RH Muffler Bracket S (1) RH Muffler Bracket S (6) Muffler Isolators S NOTE: See Fig. 3. Verify rear body mounts are installed before mounting mufflers. Fig. 3 Make sure rubber body mounts are installed before mounting mufflers. 17

18 3. See Fig. 4. Place mufflers over exhaust extensions with clamps in place. Attach mufflers to brackets using the original flange head bolts. Torque hardware to 20 ft-lbs. Fig Adjust the extensions and mufflers until the best fit is achieved. Make sure the mufflers are at the same angle relative to the body frame otherwise the gap around the muffler to the body may differ. Torque the OEM exhaust clamps to 35 ft-lbs. Fig See Fig. 5. Trim both heat shields. Cut RH heat shield shown shields behind rear clamp as shown. 6. See Fig. 6. Bend front tab on LH heat shield as shown. 7. Reinstall heat shields in original locations. Remove rear section from shield Fig. 6 Before After 18

19 Side Panel Modification 1. See Fig s 1 & 2. Trim both LH and RH side panels to fit around sway bar. Keep both panels loose on the Trike after cutting. Fig. 2 RH panel shown RH panel shown Grab Handle Installation 1. See Fig. 3. Mount grab handles to body using the following hardware. Install spacers between handles and body. (2) Grab Handle S (4) Grab Handle Spacer S (4) 5/16 x 1-1/4 Button Head Bolt CB1163 (4) 5/16 Fender Washer CW2109 (4) 5/16 Lock Washer CW2046 (4) Rubber Washer FG

20 Body Installation NOTE: The installation /alignment of the body is an important process to find the correct position of the body in relation to the wheels. The pre-drilled holes in the body are for shipping purposes. Re-drill the holes if necessary once the body is properly aligned. NOTE: Verify steps 1-4 are complete before installing body to trike. 1. See. Verify park brake cables are routed in front of rubber body mounts and secured to upper A-arms on both sides. 2. See Fig. 2. Verify cables are secured to balance as shown. 3. See Fig. 3. Verify all the rubber body mounts are in place before installing body. The three rear mounts should be loose. (7) Body Mounts S Verify wire harness and taillights are installed and secure. Taillights are mounted with the following hardware. (8) M4 x 8 Socket Head Screws CB1704 (8) #6 Stainless Flat Washers CW2086 (2) Taillights S (2) Taillight Grommets- GG0011 (1) Crossfire Wire Harness S Carefully position the body to the trike frame. Secure the body with the following hardware (original shipping hardware). Tighten hardware evenly to 20 ft-lbs. (7) 3/8 Fender Washers CW2180 (7) 3/8 Thin Locknuts CN3055 Fig. 2 Cables installed Fig. 3 20

21 5. See Fig. 4. Attach balance bar to front of body as shown using the following hardware. Bolt head, fender washer and rubber washer should be installed from inside the trunk with flat washers and lock nuts on the bracket side. (3) 1/4 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Bolts (3) 1/4 Fender Washers (3) 1/4 Flat Washers (3) Rubber Washers FG1002 (3) 1/4 Lock Nuts 6. See Fig. 5. Attach park brake bracket to LH passenger floorboard. Install bracket between OEM parts. (1) Park Brake Bracket- S See Fig. 6. Adjust park brake calipers as needed. Verify the hand lever is in the down position. On each caliper hand tighten the adjuster bolt until it contacts the pivot arm, then back off half a turn. Tighten the jam nut to lock the adjuster bolt in place. 8. Test the park brake operation and adjust the balance bar and calipers as needed. Verify that the wheels are able to rotate freely when the park brake is disengaged. 9. Install the boot over the hand lever. 10. Once final brake adjustments are made, install rear wheels and torque to 85 ft-lbs. Fig. 4 Fig. 5 Park brake bracket Fig. 6 Adjuster Bolt 21

22 Trunk Door 1. See. Install door seal to body as shown. Start seam in bottom center of trunk opening with lip on seal facing outward. (5 ) Door Seal CW Install door to hinges using the provided Phillips head screws. Adjust door as need and tighten all hinge hardware. 3. Wire license plate light to door matching the following wires. Place excess wiring inside door. (1) License Plate Light S Black wire (-) on door to Black wire on light Blue wire (+) on door to Red wire on light 4. See Fig. 2. Install license plate light to door. Screws are included with light assembly. 5. See Fig. 2. Install license plate to door using the following hardware. Install Spacers between rubber insert and license plate. (2) Rubber Inserts CN2103 (2) 1/4 Spacers S (2) x 1 Button Head Screws- CB2016 (2) #10 Flat Washers CW See Fig. 2. Install trunk lock to door. (1) Trunk Lock S See Fig. 3. Install badges to body below trunk door as shown. (1) Lehman Badge S (1) Crossfire Badge S (1) LLS Badge GB See Fig. 4. Install terminals and connector to wiring on inside of door and connect to main harness inside trunk. Match colors from door wiring to main harness. Secure harness to LH door hinge with cable ties as needed. (2) Female Terminal GH (1) Male Connector GH (5) 5 Cable Tie CT1014 Fig. 2 Plate Mounting Fig. 3 Fig. 4 Lock Light 22

23 Tour Box Installation Touring Models. 1. See. Install tour box mounting brackets to top frame as shown using the following hardware. Hand tighten hardware until box is mounted. (4) M8 x 25 Socket Head Bolts CB1989 (4) M8 Flat Washers CW2165 (4) M8 Lock Washers CW See Fig. 2. Install tour box to brackets using the original mounting hardware. Plug tour box wiring into main harness and secure wiring as needed with cable ties. 2. Tighten all tour box mounting hardware. 3. See Fig. 3. Plug trike body harness into main OEM harness. Verify wiring is routed on RH side of motorcycle frame. Secure harness to frame as needed with cable ties. 4. See Fig. 3. Route ground wire from harness module to RH gas tank mounting bolt as shown. 5. Route power wire under RH side of gas tank with OEM wiring. Continue down LH front frame rail and install to positive battery terminal. Secure power wire with cable ties as needed. 6. Install seat using original mounting hardware. 7. Install modified OEM side covers. Fig. 3 Tour Box brackets Fig. 2 Route power to battery under tank on LH side Place module in frame Connect to OEM harness Connect ground to tank 23

24 Hidden Antenna Installation Fairing models Note: Antenna may be installed during EZ-Steer installation if applicable. 1. See. Carefully remove outer headlight trim on fairing. 2. See Fig. 2. Remove headlight mounting hardware and carefully remove headlight from fairing. Unplug headlight connectors from backside of light. 3. See Fig. 3. Unplug OEM antenna connector located in upper LH side of fairing. Install hidden antenna to OEM connector. Clean inside of fairing were hidden antenna will mount. Remove protective tape from antenna and install on inside of fairing along the top. 4. Test radio operation and reinstall headlight and trim. Remove trim Fig. 2 Fig. 3 Install antenna along inside of fairing 24

-Failure to make the proper adjustments will potentially lead to serious personal injury and/or property damage and may void the warranty.

-Failure to make the proper adjustments will potentially lead to serious personal injury and/or property damage and may void the warranty. Trike Conversion Installation Guide Victory Cross Roads Classic and 8-Ball Victory Cross Country/Tour/8-Ball and Ness Cross Country Limited-Edition and Up Independent Suspension Rev. 1 CAUTION: -Failure

More information

Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Indian Scout Motorcycles 2016 & Up Revision 2

Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Indian Scout Motorcycles 2016 & Up Revision 2 Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Indian Scout Motorcycles 2016 & Up Revision 2 Warning - This product was not intended for more than one rider. Weight limit on this product has been set at 400 lbs.

More information

Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Harley-Davidson Sportster Motorcycles 2004 & Up Revision 7

Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Harley-Davidson Sportster Motorcycles 2004 & Up Revision 7 Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Harley-Davidson Sportster Motorcycles 2004 & Up Revision 7 CAUTION : Failure to follow these instructions can lead to serious personal injury and/or property damage

More information

RAIDER to 2016 XL MODELS *Will not fit XR1200 models *Nightster, Forty-Eight and Iron 883 models may require additional modifications

RAIDER to 2016 XL MODELS *Will not fit XR1200 models *Nightster, Forty-Eight and Iron 883 models may require additional modifications RAIDER 2014 to 2016 XL MODELS *Will not fit XR1200 models *Nightster, Forty-Eight and Iron 883 models may require additional modifications **Installation should be installed by a qualified mechanic INSTALLATION

More information

Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Zero Flex Solid Axle Wide Body Harley-Davidson FLH Series Motorcycles Revision 1

Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Zero Flex Solid Axle Wide Body Harley-Davidson FLH Series Motorcycles Revision 1 Trike Conversion Installation Guide for Zero Flex Solid Axle Wide Body Harley-Davidson FLH Series Motorcycles 2014-2016 Revision 1 WARNING: Failure to follow these instructions can lead to serious personal

More information

Trike Conversion Kit. KAWASAKI 1700 Vulcan Voyager Vulcan Vaquero Vulcan Nomad. Installation Instructions

Trike Conversion Kit. KAWASAKI 1700 Vulcan Voyager Vulcan Vaquero Vulcan Nomad. Installation Instructions BY Trike Conversion Kit KAWASAKI 1700 Vulcan Voyager Vulcan Vaquero Vulcan Nomad Installation Instructions REVISED 1-2015 California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support 434.263.8866 Table of Contents: 1.

More information

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP Please thoroughly review the instructions before and during installation. Keep in mind that this product was designed to be installed by trained dealer

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions By Trike Conversion Kit for INDIAN MOTORCYCLES CLASSIC - VINTAGE - DARKHORSE CHIEFTAN & ROADMASTER MODELS 2014 - CURRENT Installation Instructions Revised 4-2017 California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support

More information

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP Please thoroughly review the instructions before and during installation. Keep in mind that this product was designed to be installed by trained dealer

More information

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP Please thoroughly review the instructions before and during installation. Keep in mind that this product was designed to be installed by trained dealer

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88581

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88581 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88581 FOR RANCHO SUSPENSION SYSTEM RS6581B: DODGE RAM READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION Rev C IMPORTANT NOTES! WARNING: This suspension

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions BY Trike Conversion Kit 2009 - Current FLHT Series Harley-Davidson Installation Instructions REVISED 7-2017 California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support 434.263.8866 2 Table of contents: 1. Warnings and

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Rev A

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION Rev A INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88587 Rev A FOR RANCHO SUSPENSION SYSTEM RS6587B: 2009 DODGE RAM 1500 READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION IMPORTANT NOTES! WARNING:

More information

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP

R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP R O A D S M I T H TRIKE CONVERSIONS BY THE TRIKE SHOP Please thoroughly review the instructions before and during installation. Keep in mind that this product was designed to be installed by trained dealer

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE MOTOR TRIKE CROSS COUNTRY / CROSS ROADS / HARD BALL RAKE KIT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE MOTOR TRIKE CROSS COUNTRY / CROSS ROADS / HARD BALL RAKE KIT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE MOTOR TRIKE CROSS COUNTRY / CROSS ROADS / HARD BALL RAKE KIT Thank you for choosing the Motor Trike Cross Country / Cross Roads / Hard Ball rake kit. We ask that you read

More information

Cobra & Cobra XL. Trike Conversion Kit GL1800 Goldwing. Installation Instructions. California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support

Cobra & Cobra XL. Trike Conversion Kit GL1800 Goldwing. Installation Instructions. California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support Cobra & Cobra XL by Trike Conversion Kit 2001-2010 GL1800 Goldwing Installation Instructions REVISED 1-2015 California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support 434.263.8866 Table of contents: 1. Maintenance Schedule

More information

Suspension System RS6582B

Suspension System RS6582B Suspension System RS6582B Tahoe/Yukon READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION IMPORTANT NOTES! WARNING: This suspension system will enhance the off-road performance

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2008 ACCORD 2-DOOR Publications No. AII 37561-38377 Issue Date NOV 2007 PARTS LIST Control unit bracket (L4) Back-up Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-TE0-100A

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions BY Trike Conversion Kit 1999 2008 FLHT Series Harley-Davidson Installation Instructions REVISED 4-2017 California Sidecar Parts & Technical Support 434.263.8866 Table of contents: 1. Warnings and considerations

More information

Installation Instructions. 6 Basic System FTS21060BK / FTS21061BK / FTS21042BK GM 2WD C1500 P/U ONLY

Installation Instructions. 6 Basic System FTS21060BK / FTS21061BK / FTS21042BK GM 2WD C1500 P/U ONLY Installation Instructions 6 Basic System FTS21060BK / FTS21061BK / FTS21042BK 2007-13 GM 2WD C1500 P/U ONLY 2007-13 GM 1500 Truck Basic System FTS21060BK / FTS21061BK / FTS21042BK 2007-13 GM 2WD C1500

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88148

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88148 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88148 Rev C For Rancho Suspension Systems RS6548, RS6549 & RS6550: GM 2500HD, 2500, and 1500HD Trucks READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION

More information

4 & 6 4-Link Suspension Systems. Ford Super Duty 4WD Part#: ,

4 & 6 4-Link Suspension Systems. Ford Super Duty 4WD Part#: , Part#: 013013, 013014 4 & 6 4-Link Suspension Systems Ford Super Duty 4WD 2011-2016 Rev. 051817 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Read

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88051

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88051 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88051 For Rancho Suspension System RS6551: Chevrolet 2500 Suburban & 2500 Avalanche READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH BEFORE BEGINNING INSTALLATION Rev C IMPORTANT

More information

4 & 6 High Clearance Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Part#: ,

4 & 6 High Clearance Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Part#: , Part#: 022624, 022402 4 & 6 High Clearance Suspension System Dodge Ram 1500 4WD 2012-2017 Rev. 020918 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELITE SERIES REAR BUMPER AND TIRE CARRIER Part Number: 89525/89800 Application: Jeep JK

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELITE SERIES REAR BUMPER AND TIRE CARRIER Part Number: 89525/89800 Application: Jeep JK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELITE SERIES REAR BUMPER AND TIRE CARRIER Part Number: 89525/89800 Application: 2007+ Jeep JK GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELITE SERIES REAR BUMPER AND TIRE CARRIER Part Number: 89525/89800 Application: Jeep JK

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELITE SERIES REAR BUMPER AND TIRE CARRIER Part Number: 89525/89800 Application: Jeep JK INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS ELITE SERIES REAR BUMPER AND TIRE CARRIER Part Number: 89525/89800 Application: 2007+ Jeep JK GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HD BUMPER AND WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 74777, Application: 08-NEWER FORD SUPER DUTY WARNING

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HD BUMPER AND WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 74777, Application: 08-NEWER FORD SUPER DUTY WARNING INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS HD BUMPER AND WINCH MOUNTING KIT Part Number: 74777, 76250 Application: 08-NEWER FORD SUPER DUTY Your safety, and the safety of others, is very important. To help you make informed

More information

Installation Instructions

Installation Instructions Installation Instructions 6 Suspension System FTS25005BK / FTS25006BK 2006-2012 Nissan Frontier 2wd/4wd SHORT BED ONLY Tool List: (not included) Floor Jack & Jack Stands Assorted Metric & S.A.E Sockets

More information

*1274BAG9* 1274BAG GM 4-6 SUSPENSION KIT N2.0. Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs A

*1274BAG9* 1274BAG GM 4-6 SUSPENSION KIT N2.0. Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs A 92127400A 88-98 GM 4-6 SUSPENSION KIT N2.0 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. *1274BAG9* 1274BAG9 Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition

More information

Installation Notes: #86000-R Race Series +3.5 L/T Kit

Installation Notes: #86000-R Race Series +3.5 L/T Kit 159 North Maple St. Unit J, CORONA CA 92880 P. 951-737-9682 F. 951-737-9006 WWW.CHAOSFAB.COM Installation Notes: #86000-R Race Series +3.5 L/T Kit Factory manual is recommended for removal and re-installation

More information

ReadyLIFT (Part# , ) Honda Pilot FWD/4WD Installation Instructions

ReadyLIFT (Part# , ) Honda Pilot FWD/4WD Installation Instructions ReadyLIFT (Part# 69-8010, 69-8020) SAFETY WARNING:ReadyLift Suspension Inc. recommends this system be installed by a professional technician. In addition to these instructions, professional knowledge of

More information

2.5, 3.5 & 5 Rear Air Ride Lift Systems. Dodge 2500 Pickup Part#: , ,

2.5, 3.5 & 5 Rear Air Ride Lift Systems. Dodge 2500 Pickup Part#: , , Part#: 012257, 012359, 012529 2.5, 3.5 & 5 Rear Air Ride Lift Systems Dodge 2500 Pickup 2014-16 Rev. 101016 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. All 12035 SYSTEM 2012 RIDGELINE Issue Date NOV 2011 PARTS LIST Security System Attachment Kit: P/N 08E55-SJC-101 Flange bolt Unit bracket

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2005-2012 Nissan Xterra/Frontier / Pathfinder PART NUMBERS: NP17500, NP17525, NP17550 FRONTIER PARTS & CORRESPONDING HARDWARE LIST XTERRA PATHFINDER ABOVE LISTED 1/2 Metal Lock

More information

5.5 Gas & 6 Diesel Radius Arm Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Pickup Dodge Ram WD Pickup

5.5 Gas & 6 Diesel Radius Arm Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Pickup Dodge Ram WD Pickup Part#: 012610 5.5 Gas & 6 Diesel Radius Arm Suspension System Dodge Ram 3500 4WD Pickup 2013-17 Dodge Ram 2500 4WD Pickup 2014-17 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web: www.bds-suspension.com.

More information

TOYOTA FJ CRUISER 6 SUSPENSION KIT

TOYOTA FJ CRUISER 6 SUSPENSION KIT 92177000 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER 6 SUSPENSION KIT Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88146

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88146 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTION 88146 Rev H FOR RANCHO SUSPENSION SYSTEM RS6547: 4WD SUBURBAN/YUKON XL, 4WD TAHOE/YUKON, & 4WD AVALANCHE READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS THOROUGHLY FROM START TO FINISH BEFORE BEGINNING

More information

FORD F-250/350 SUPER DUTY 4 WHEEL DRIVE FORD EXCURSION 4 WHEEL DRIVE FTS & 8 LIFT BOX KIT

FORD F-250/350 SUPER DUTY 4 WHEEL DRIVE FORD EXCURSION 4 WHEEL DRIVE FTS & 8 LIFT BOX KIT 2000-2004 FORD F-250/350 SUPER DUTY 4 WHEEL DRIVE 2000-2005 FORD EXCURSION 4 WHEEL DRIVE FTS421-1 5.5 & 8 LIFT BOX KIT FTS421-1 BOX KIT FT30331 Hdwr Sub-Assembly Kit Qty Part # Description Qty Part # Description

More information

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure Part Number: PT791-0T099 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Trailer Wire Harness Module 2 1 4-Flat Harness 3 1 Battery Power Wire Harness 4 1 Mounting Bracket, 4-Flat 5 2 Screw #10-24 6

More information

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure Part Number: PT791-0T099 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Trailer Wire Harness Module 2 1 4-Flat Harness 3 1 Battery Power Wire Harness 4 1 Mounting Bracket, 4-Flat 5 2 Screw #10-24 6

More information

1 Part Number: M-2300-Y Part Description: S550 Mustang-Shelby Brake Upgrade Kit Installation Instructions

1 Part Number: M-2300-Y Part Description: S550 Mustang-Shelby Brake Upgrade Kit Installation Instructions Please visit www.performanceparts.ford.com for the most current instruction and warranty information. PLEASE READ ALL OF THE FOLLOWING INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY PRIOR TO INSTALLATION. AT ANY TIME YOU DO NOT

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning D1401 Installation Instructions 2013 Ram 3500, 2014 Ram 2500 4.5" Radius Arm Suspension Lift Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. ATTACHMENT (EX-L WITH NAVI) 2008 RIDGELINE AII 36587 Issue Date MAY 2007 PARTS LIST Attachment Kit P/N: 08B21-SJC-102 Template Rear camera

More information

Installation Guide. Yamaha Bolt. 36 Light Sport 200 Trike Kit. All Years

Installation Guide. Yamaha Bolt. 36 Light Sport 200 Trike Kit. All Years Installation Guide Yamaha Bolt 36 Light Sport 200 Trike Kit All Years INCLUDED IN YOUR TRIKE KIT: COMPONENTS Frankenstein Trikes Rear End Swing Arm 2 Fenders 2 Fender Brackets 10 lug nuts 1 2 Pacer 15

More information

1/2 Ton Tahoe/Suburban/Yukon/Avalanche 4wd Part #: Rev

1/2 Ton Tahoe/Suburban/Yukon/Avalanche 4wd Part #: Rev Rear Coil Spring Kit 1/2 Ton Tahoe/Suburban/Yukon/Avalanche 4wd 00-06 Part #: 021608 Rev. 040116 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail:

More information

Champion Electric Reverse Gear. Classic, Vintage, Chieftain, and Roadmaster Installation Instructions Revision 1

Champion Electric Reverse Gear. Classic, Vintage, Chieftain, and Roadmaster Installation Instructions Revision 1 Champion Electric Reverse Gear For Classic, Vintage, Chieftain, and Roadmaster 2014-2015 Installation Instructions Revision 1 **Installation should be installed by a qualified mechanic CAUTION : Failure

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2012 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 46755 Issue Date SEP 2011 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TK8-100 Trailer Hitch Harness Kit P/N 08L91-TK8-100

More information

ATTENTION. BDS is not liable for damaged air bags or personal injury as a result of improper installation.

ATTENTION. BDS is not liable for damaged air bags or personal injury as a result of improper installation. ATTENTION RAM AIR RIDE SYSTEM WARNING Due to the complexity of the Ram s factory air ride system, we highly recommend using only an experienced suspension specialist for installation. BDS is not liable

More information

JEEP WRANGLER (TJ) 4 SPRING KIT KIT# TM

JEEP WRANGLER (TJ) 4 SPRING KIT KIT# TM 400 W. Artesia Blvd. Fax: (310) 747-3912 Compton, CA 90220 Ph: (877) 695-7812 www.trailmastersuspension.com JEEP WRANGLER (TJ) 4 SPRING KIT 97-06 KIT# TM3440-20013 Installation of a Trail Master suspension

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning #D1 / D2 Installation Instructions 2009-2010 Dodge 1500 4wd 4" and 6" Suspension Systems Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle. Zone

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2011 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 43937 Issue Date SEP 2010 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TK8-100 Trailer Hitch Harness Kit P/N 08L91-TK8-100

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE. 3 Dualsport suspension. ram truck 2500/3500. AEV30243AA Last Updated: 04/10/15

INSTALLATION GUIDE. 3 Dualsport suspension. ram truck 2500/3500. AEV30243AA Last Updated: 04/10/15 3 Dualsport suspension AEV30243AA Last Updated: 04/10/15 ram truck 2500/3500 INSTALLATION GUIDE PLEASE READ BEFORE YOU START TO GUARANTEE A QUALITY INSTALLATION, WE RECOMMEND READING THESE INSTRUCTIONS

More information

2.5 & 4.5 Rear Coil Spring & 2.5 Spacer Kits. Dodge 2500 Pickup Part#: , ,

2.5 & 4.5 Rear Coil Spring & 2.5 Spacer Kits. Dodge 2500 Pickup Part#: , , Part#: 012259, 012258, 012458 2.5 & 4.5 Rear Coil Spring & 2.5 Spacer Kits Dodge 2500 Pickup 2014 Rev. 040915 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com.

More information

2018 MotoTrax. Track Kit Installation Manual

2018 MotoTrax. Track Kit Installation Manual 2018 MotoTrax Track Kit Installation Manual 1 Preparing the bike 1) Put the motorcycle on a stand. 2) Remove stock drive chain 3) Remove the rear wheel 4) Remove the mud flap 5) Disconnect the suspension

More information

2011-UP CHEVY/GM 2500/3500HD 2WD/4WD 7.5 NTD LIFT KIT

2011-UP CHEVY/GM 2500/3500HD 2WD/4WD 7.5 NTD LIFT KIT 921253X00H *1253BAG16* 1253BAG16 2011-UP CHEVY/GM 2500/3500HD 2WD/4WD 7.5 NTD LIFT KIT Thank you for choosing Rough Country for all of your suspension needs. Rough Country recommends a certified technician

More information

CHEVROLET TAHOE/DENALI/AVALANCHE/YUKON/ SILVERADO/SIERRA 2007+

CHEVROLET TAHOE/DENALI/AVALANCHE/YUKON/ SILVERADO/SIERRA 2007+ CHEVROLET TAHOE/DENALI/AVALANCHE/YUKON/ SILVERADO/SIERRA 2007+ INSTALLATION INTRODUCTION 1. REMOVING THE FENDER AND DOORS FROM THE A-PILLAR AND DISCONNECTING THE WIRE HARNESS @ THE DOOR JAM 2. REMOVING

More information

6 Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Part#: ,

6 Suspension System. Dodge Ram WD Part#: , Part#: 022612, 022613 6 Suspension System Dodge Ram 1500 4WD 2002-2005 Rev. 041014 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com. E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com

More information

Installation Guide. Yamaha. 40 Sport Trike Kit All Years

Installation Guide. Yamaha. 40 Sport Trike Kit All Years Installation Guide Yamaha 40 Sport Trike Kit All Years INCLUDED IN YOUR TRIKE KIT: COMPONENTS Frankenstein Trikes Rear End Swing Arm Body Body Mounting Bracket 10 lug nuts 1 2 American Eagle 15 X 8 wheels

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning J1455, J1456 Installation Instructions 1984-2001 Jeep Cherokee XJ 4.5 Suspension Lift Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle. Zone Offroad

More information

Installation Instructions for Teraflex 2.5 Inch Lift Kit with Shocks (2010 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited)

Installation Instructions for Teraflex 2.5 Inch Lift Kit with Shocks (2010 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited) Installation Instructions for Teraflex 2.5 Inch Lift Kit with Shocks (2010 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited) Installation Time: 6 Hours Tools Required: Floor Jack Jack Stands Ratchet Torque Wrench 15mm Socket 15mm

More information

97-06 JEEP TJ 4 SUSPENSION KIT

97-06 JEEP TJ 4 SUSPENSION KIT 92190600 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 97-06 JEEP TJ 4 SUSPENSION KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2102 LOWERING SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 1998-UP CHEVROLET / GMC BLAZER / X-TREME / JIMMY / ENVOY 2 Wheel Drive Congratulations! You were selective enough to choose a BELLTECH PRODUCT.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory P/N 08E10-TA0-100 Application 2008 ACCORD 2-AND 4-DOOR Publications No. AII 35358 Issue Date AUG 2007 PARTS LIST Ambient Light Kit 2 Ambient lights Fuse label Washer

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning D2612 Installation Instructions 2012-2017 Dodge 1500 4wd 4" and 6" Suspension Systems Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle. Zone Offroad

More information

JEEP WRANGLER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT SUM

JEEP WRANGLER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT SUM 1986-1995 JEEP WRANGLER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT SUM-7893300 Installation of a body lift will change the center of gravity and the handling characteristics of the vehicle. Because of the higher center

More information

09-12 Dodge 4WD Leveling Kit

09-12 Dodge 4WD Leveling Kit 9235900 09-12 Dodge 4WD 1500 2.5 Leveling Kit Thank you for choosing Rough Country for all your suspension needs. DOES NOT FIT TRX PACKAGE VEHICLES!! Rough Country recommends a certified technician install

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 26320 ATTACHMENT KIT 2004 S2000 Issue Date OCT 2003 PARTS LIST CD Changer Attachment Kit: P/N 08B26-S2A-100A Plain washer Template CD

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning D2201 Installation Instructions 2012-2017 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD 2" Adventure Series Suspension System Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle.

More information

PN# Toyota Tacoma 4WD/2wd Pre Runner 6-Lug 2 1/2 Leveling Kit PRO COMP SUSPENSION. Suspension Systems that Work!

PN# Toyota Tacoma 4WD/2wd Pre Runner 6-Lug 2 1/2 Leveling Kit PRO COMP SUSPENSION. Suspension Systems that Work! PRO COMP SUSPENSION Suspension Systems that Work! PN# 65170 1996-2004 Toyota Tacoma 4WD/2wd Pre Runner 6-Lug 2 1/2 Leveling Kit This document contains very important information that includes warranty

More information

4 & 6 Suspension System. Toyota Tacoma 4WD Part#: ,

4 & 6 Suspension System. Toyota Tacoma 4WD Part#: , Part#: 028601, 028611 4 & 6 Suspension System Toyota Tacoma 4WD 2005-2016 Rev. 091817 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Read And Understand

More information

SAFETY. Read and understand all safety precautions and instructions before installing this product.

SAFETY. Read and understand all safety precautions and instructions before installing this product. SAFETY Your safety and the safety of others is very important. In order to help you make informed decisions about safety, we have provided installation instructions and other information. These instructions

More information

4 Suspension System. Ford Super Duty 4WD Part#:

4 Suspension System. Ford Super Duty 4WD Part#: Part#: 013414 4 Suspension System Ford Super Duty 4WD 2017 Rev. 092617 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Read And Understand All Instructions

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory BACKUP S Application 2012 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 46724 Issue Date SEP 2011 PARTS LIST Backup Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-TK8-100A Right center sensor clip

More information

Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of system and operation of vehicle.

Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of system and operation of vehicle. 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036 Phone: 517-279-2135 Web/live chat: www.bds-suspension.com E-mail: tech@bds-suspension.com Part#: 013001 Product: Front Box Kit Application: Ford F-100/F-150 &

More information

INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL

INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL CAB INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JOHN DEERE 3000 SERIES (4200/4300/4400) (4210/4310/4410) & (3120/3320/3520/3720) HARD SIDED CAB ENCLOSURE (p/n 1JD3520AS) SOFT SIDED CAB ENCLOSURE

More information

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS

ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS CONTENTS ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS... 1 TO THE DEALER... 1 SAFETY... 1 UNPACKING AND CHECKING PARTS... 2 Unpacking Wooden Crate...2 Checking Parts...3 TRACTOR PREPARATION... 4 ASSEMBLY... 4 Boom Assembly...4

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning RBP-LK305-60 Installation Instructions 1999-2004 Ford Super Duty F-250/350 4wd 6" Suspension Lift Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle.

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. SYSTEM 2005 ACCORD All 27511 (DX, LX) 2-AND 4-DOOR Issue Date AUG 2004 PARTS LIST Security System Attachment (LX): P/N 08E55-SDA-100A Unit

More information

# " Suspension System Jeep Wrangler TJ. 102 S. Michigan Avenue Coldwater, MI

#  Suspension System Jeep Wrangler TJ. 102 S. Michigan Avenue Coldwater, MI #014452 4.5" Suspension System Jeep Wrangler TJ Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of system and operation of vehicle. SAFETY WARNING BDS Suspension Co. recommends

More information

2007 AND UP GM 4 LIFT 2WD/4WD TRUCK/SUV

2007 AND UP GM 4 LIFT 2WD/4WD TRUCK/SUV IF your ReadyLIFT product has a damaged or missing part, please contact customer service directly. For warranty issues please return to the place of installation and contact ReadyLIFT. A NEW REPLACEMENT

More information

88-98 GM 2-3 SUSPENSION KIT

88-98 GM 2-3 SUSPENSION KIT 92754500 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 88-98 GM 2-3 SUSPENSION KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

XJ CHEROKEE LIFT KIT

XJ CHEROKEE LIFT KIT 921633XN200 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 84-01 4.5 XJ CHEROKEE LIFT KIT Rough Country recommends a certified technician installs this system. In addition to these instructions,

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE PREMIUM FRONT BUMPER FOR RAM AEV30304AA Last Updated: 09/18/17

INSTALLATION GUIDE PREMIUM FRONT BUMPER FOR RAM AEV30304AA Last Updated: 09/18/17 AEV30304AA Last Updated: 09/18/17 PREMIUM FRONT BUMPER FOR RAM 1500 INSTALLATION GUIDE PLEASE READ BEFORE YOU START To guarantee a quality installation, we recommend reading these instructions thoroughly

More information

Ford Torino Small Block Rack Kit Instructions

Ford Torino Small Block Rack Kit Instructions 1968-69 Ford Torino Small Block Rack Kit Instructions 8012290-01 Unisteer offers a limited warranty against all manufacturer defects of their kits and supplied parts. Unisteer will not honor any warranty

More information

Installation Guide. Sportster. 34 Sport Trike Kit 2004 & UP

Installation Guide. Sportster. 34 Sport Trike Kit 2004 & UP Installation Guide Sportster 34 Sport Trike Kit 2004 & UP INCLUDED IN YOUR TRIKE KIT: COMPONENTS Frankenstein Trikes Rear End 2 Sport Shocks Swing Arm 2 Sport Fenders 2 Fender Brackets 10 lug nuts 1 2

More information

Table of Contents WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE A1

Table of Contents WARN INDUSTRIES PAGE A1 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS AND OPERATORS GUIDE ProVantage Bucket Conversion Kit Part Number: 84133 (50 ), 83133 (54 ) and 85133 (60 ) Application: Front Mount Plow* * Not recommended for use with Center

More information

BIG BRAKE KIT FOR TJ, ZJ, XJ D44 & D30

BIG BRAKE KIT FOR TJ, ZJ, XJ D44 & D30 BIG BRAKE KIT FOR TJ, ZJ, XJ D44 & D30 16 KIT PART NUMBER 41002010AA 17 KIT PART NUMBER 41002015AA Installation Guide (Updated 12/01/09) Page 1 of 11 PLEASE READ BEFORE YOU START IN ORDER TO INSTALL THIS

More information

6 Suspension System. Dodge wd Part#:

6 Suspension System. Dodge wd Part#: Part#: 012622 6 Suspension System Dodge 2500 4wd 2009-2013 Rev. 010218 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 E-mail: tech-bds@sporttruckusainc.com Read And Understand All Instructions

More information

97-06 Jeep TJ Wrangler 2. 5 " & 4 " S u s p e n s i o n L i f t Installation Instructions

97-06 Jeep TJ Wrangler 2. 5  & 4  S u s p e n s i o n L i f t Installation Instructions 97-06 Jeep TJ Wrangler 2. 5 " & 4 " S u s p e n s i o n L i f t Installation Instructions Safety Glasses Metric / Standard Wrenches & Sockets Drill / Assorted Drill Bits Floor Jack Jack Stands Measuring

More information

»Product» Safety Warning

»Product» Safety Warning #D2500 Installation Instructions 2002-2005 Dodge Ram 1500 4WD 5" Suspension System Read and understand all instructions and warnings prior to installation of product and operation of vehicle. Zone Offroad

More information

Renegade Budget Boost Instructions

Renegade Budget Boost Instructions 1 Renegade Budget Boost Instructions www.teraflex.com #1351200 Important Notes: Prior to beginning this or any installation read these instructions to familiarize yourself with the required steps and evaluate

More information

97-06 JEEP TJ REPL BODY BUSHING / 1 BODY LIFT KIT

97-06 JEEP TJ REPL BODY BUSHING / 1 BODY LIFT KIT 9RC60700 97-06 JEEP TJ REPL BODY BUSHING / BODY LIFT KIT Congratulations on your purchase of a new Rough Country Body Bushing / Body Lift Combo. We are committed to providing you with the best product

More information

4 & 6 4-Link Suspension System. Dodge Ram 3500 Pickup 4WD Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup 4WD Part#: ,

4 & 6 4-Link Suspension System. Dodge Ram 3500 Pickup 4WD Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup 4WD Part#: , Part#: 012414, 012604 4 & 6 4-Link Suspension System Dodge Ram 3500 Pickup 4WD 2013-2016 Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup 4WD 2014-2016 Rev. 032417 491 W. Garfield Ave., Coldwater, MI 49036. Phone: 517-279-2135 E-mail:

More information

DODGE RAM 2500/3500 (4WD) *HEMI ENGINE ONLY* (INCLUDING MEGA CAB) (EXCLUDING POWER WAGON) 3 BODY LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT# 60223

DODGE RAM 2500/3500 (4WD) *HEMI ENGINE ONLY* (INCLUDING MEGA CAB) (EXCLUDING POWER WAGON) 3 BODY LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS KIT# 60223 3651 N Highway 89 Chino Valley, AZ 86323 (928) 636-7080 www.p-a-g.net DODGE RAM 2500/3500 (4WD) *HEMI ENGINE ONLY* (INCLUDING MEGA CAB) (EXCLUDING POWER WAGON) 3 BODY LIFT INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2010-2012

More information

TOYOTA YARIS XM SATELLITE RADIO Preparation (Sedan & Hatchback)

TOYOTA YARIS XM SATELLITE RADIO Preparation (Sedan & Hatchback) Preparation (Sedan & Hatchback) Part Number: Mounting Kit PT546-52096 Tuner Assy 86180-0W031 Tuner Assy Kit Contents (86180-0W031) Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Tuner Assy, Stereo Component Mounting

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PARTS LIST Accessory Application Publications No. MII 13038 GL1800 P/N 08E75-MCA-100K Issue Date November 2009 Honda Dealer: Please give a copy of these instructions to your customer.

More information

INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL

INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL Pg. 1 of 14 INSTALLATION & OWNER S MANUAL John Deere Gator XUV 825i S4 Cab (p/n: 1GTRXUV4 Steel Cab with Doors) The contents of this envelope are the property of the owner. Be sure to leave with the owner

More information

COLD AIR INTAKE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

COLD AIR INTAKE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS COLD AIR INTAKE INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # D760-0030 Fits: 2007-10 135i (E82, E88; with N54 engine) 2007-08 335i/xi (E90) 2007-10 335i (E92, E93; with N54 engine) Congratulations for being selective enough

More information

This suspension system was developed using a Maximum tire size of 33 X 12.5 with a 17 x 9 aftermarket wheel with 4 1/2-5 backspacing..

This suspension system was developed using a Maximum tire size of 33 X 12.5 with a 17 x 9 aftermarket wheel with 4 1/2-5 backspacing.. 92174700 Thank you for choosing Rough Country for your suspension needs. 2005-15 TACOMA 6 Kit Rough Country recommends a certified technician install this system. In addition to these instructions, professional

More information

TOYOTA 4-RUNNER KIT 5 KIT

TOYOTA 4-RUNNER KIT 5 KIT 92173600 1990-1995 TOYOTA 4-RUNNER KIT 5 KIT Thank you for choosing Rough Country for all your suspension needs. Rough Country recommends a certified technician install this system. In addition to these

More information