Electronic Service Manuals

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Electronic Service Manuals"

Transcription

1 Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions pertaining to the information contained in this document, you may contact Michco, or the manufacturer which provided the original information in this electronic deliverable. Michco s only part in this electronic deliverable was the electronic assembly process. By providing this manual on line we are not guaranteeing parts availability. You may contact Michco through the following methods: Phone (517) or (800) N. High St. -- Lansing, Michigan Fax: (517) Web site: Parts Web site: Order Parts on Line at: Directly to Parts & Service: By By Fax: (517) By Voice: Use numbers above. Serving the Cleaning Industry Since 1922 Notice: All copyrighted material remains property of original owners, all trademarks are property of respective owners. Manuals are subject to Manufacturer s reproduction limitations. Originals or reproductions were provided by manufacturers through a request. We make no warranty as to the correctness of information provided in this document and you assume all risk. By placing these manuals on line we are not declaring our corporation to be an manufacturer authorized dealer or provider, please check our web site for authorized manufacturers we represent.

2

3 CONTROL PANEL/SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART #. DESCRIPTION QTY ITEM PART # DESCRIPTION QTY LABEL, CONTROL WR20 W/D /4-20 ESNA NUT RUBBER SWITCH BOOT SQUEEGEE KNOB, MACHINED BATTERY METER -24V WHEEL,BUMPER-SMALL GRAY WIRE DIAGRAM -BATTERY /4-20 x 3/4 TRUSS HD PHIL SCREW CONTROL PANEL WR 20/24 WD /16-18 x 3/4 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW /16 SAE FLAT WASHER /16-18 x 1 1/2 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW /16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER /16-18 x 3/4 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW /16-18x3/4 HEX HD BOLT INNER CHANNEL SQ. NARROW MOUNT PLUG BUTTON "REPL. SQ.BLADES, SET OF DEADMAN SWITCH HOUSING, NARROW MOUNT SQUEEGEE /4-20 KEPS NUT SQUEEGEE ASSM NARROW MOUNT SOLENOID, 24V " BUMPER WHEEL /4-20x1/2 HEX HD BOLT /16 SAE FLAT WASHER /4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER /16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER INSULATED STANDOFF /16-18x1/2 HEX HD BOLT COVER PANEL /16-18x2 1/4 HEX HD BOLT FLAT WASHER /16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER SPLIT LOCK WASHER SQUEEGEE BRACKET x 3/8 ROUND HD PHIL /8-16 ESNA NUT /4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER BUSHING, SQUEEGEE SHAFT /4-20 x 3/8 HEX HD BOLT SPRING VELCRO LOOPS SQUEEGEE PIVOT ROD /4-20 x 3/8 HEX HD BOLT /2-13 x 3 HEX HD BOLT FILTER - WRANGLER 20/ SPACER C-14 BAG RING GASKET BALL JOINT -WRANGLER COVER BOX /8-16 x 1 1/4 HEX HD BOLT LABEL, BRUSH - WR 20 / /8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER SQUEEGEE LIFT BRACKET /8 FLAT WASHER /4-20x3/8 TRUSS HD PHIL SCREW LOCK DOWN LIFT ROD WR 20/ /16 E RING RETAINER SPRING HOUSING SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE - 25" SPRING, BRUSH PRESSURE x 3/8 TRUSS HD SCREW /8-16 ESNA LOCK NUT SPLIT LOCK WASHER SPRING HOUSING, BRUSH LIFT FLAT WASHER /8-16 HEX NUT HANDLE, SQUEEGEE LIFT LOCK DOWN LIFT ROD KNURLED KNOB - WRANGLER /8-24 JAM NUT /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /8-16x1 HEX HD BOLT /4 FLAT WASHER /8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER KEPS NUT /8 FLAT WASHER FLAT WASHER /8" ROD END WIRING DIAGRAM DECAL CIRCLE COTTER - #CC x 1-3/4 SET SCREW BRUSH LIFT HANDLE RESISTOR BRACKET PIN - WRANGLER SQUARE NUT PIVOT STUD KEPS NUT BRACKET, MOUNT LIFT ARM RESISTOR /2 SAE WASHER x 1/2 ROUND HD PHIL SCREW /2-13 HEX SLOTTED NUT /4-20 HEX NUT HUMPED COTTER PIN LIFT HANDLE GRIP /4-20 x 3/4 HEX HD BOLT /4 SAE FLAT WASHER CIRCUIT BREAKER BUTTON SEAL /4-20 KEPS NUT CIRCUIT BREAKER,10 AMP HOSE CLAMP CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25 AMP SPACER FWD-REV SWITCHES /2-20 JAM NUT VAC MOTOR SWITCH SQUEEGEE VAC HOSE W/CUFFS TOGGLE SWITCH /16-18 WING NUT SQUEEGEE BRACKET /8-16x2 HEX HD BOLT 1

4

5 SOLUTION TANK/CHASSIS TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART #. DESCRIPTION QTY ITEM PART # DESCRIPTION QTY SPLIT LOCK WASHER /16-18 x 3/4 HEX HD BOLT x 3/8 ROUND HD PHIL SCREW ELL FITTING 1/2 BARB x 1/4 MNPT SOLUTION FEED TUBE CAP HOSE CLAMP 9/16-1 1/ HOOD ROD - WRANGLER 20/ CHANNEL - DRIVE CASTER /4-20 x 1/2 HEX HD BOLT /2 FLAT WASHER /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4 FLAT WASHER /2-13 x 7/8 HEX HD BOLT ROD BRACKET CORD CLAMP CIRCLE COTTER - #CC /8 WROUGHT WASHER TANK SCREEN BAG /8 FLAT WASHER TOP MOTOR SEAL - NEOPRENE KEY, MAIN AXLE SPROCKET CLEAN WATER DECAL CLAMP, AXLE W/BRUSH CAP GUARD MOTOR SEAL GASKET /2 FLAT WASHER VACUUM MOTOR 24V 3 STAGE /2-13x7/8 HEX HD BOLT REPLACEMENT CARBON BRUSHES /2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER HOSE CLAMP 1.875"-2.125" RANGE RIGHT AXLE SUPPORT BRACKET VAC MOTOR EXHAUST HOSE LEFT AXLE SUPPORT BRACKET /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER AXLE CLAMP /4-20x4 HEX HD BOLT /4-20 x 3/4 HEX HD BOLT VALVE LEVER (SHORT) /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /16-24 HEX NUT LIFT FORK WR /4-20 THIN ESNA HEX NUT FLANGE BEARING FF /16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER BATTERY CHARGER (115V) /16-18 x 3/4 HEX HD BOLT BATTERY CHARGER (240V) /4 MALE SPADE FULLY INSULATED BATTERY CHARGER (120V) DEGREE HOSE BARB BATTERY CHARGER (100V-JAPAN) SOLUTION VALVE BRACKET BATTERY CHARGER (100V-250V) VINYL HOSE, 3/4"ID x 33" LGTH BATTERY (6V, 220A.H. ) VINYL HOSE, 1/2" ID x 34" LGTH BATTERY (6V, 220A.H. DRY) FITTING 1/2 HOUSE BARB x 1/4 MNPT WARNING TAG - BATTERY TERMINAL W-17 SOLUTION VALVE HINGE BRACKET - LOWER ELL FITTING 1/2 HOUSE BARB x 1/4 MNPT LOWER HINGE ASSEMBLY VINYL HOSE 1/2"ID x 14" LGTH /4-20x5/8 HEX HD BOLT VALVE LEVER GRIP /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER VALVE LEVER /4 SAE FLAT WASHER SQUEEGEE MOUNT & STOP BRACKET ADJUSTMENT PLATE - HINGE BRACKET SWIVEL CASTER, PLATFORM, 4" WHEEL HINGE PIN - WRANGLER CASTER WHEEL ONLY W BEARING HOSE CLIP BRACKET /4-20x3/4 HEX HD BOLT /4-20 x 3/4 HEX HD BOLT /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4 FLAT WASHER /4 SAE FLAT WASHER SPACER SPRING CLIP, HOSE /8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER POP RIVET 1/8" X 5/8" /8-16 x 3 HEX HD BOLT SOLUTION TANK -WRANGLER 20/ /8-16 x 1 HEX HD BOLT CHARGER PLUG, RED 24V W/WIRES /8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER x 3/4 ROUND HD PHIL /2 FLAT WASHER EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER WHEEL, DRIVE 8x SPRING TUBE ADAPTOR RETAINING RING HEX NUT TRANSAXLE, 20" TUBE ADAPTER CARBON BRUSH - TRANSAXLE GASKET TUBE ADAPTER CARBON BRUSH CAP - TRANSAXLE TOP MOTOR BRACKET - TRANSAXLE /4" x.770" x.082" WASHER /16-18 x 3/8 KNURLED SET SCREW SOLUTION LABEL, WRANGLER 20/ DEGREE HOSE BARB HOSE CLAMP STEEL CLAMP, TUBE /16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER 1

6

7 RECOVERY TANK ASSEMLBY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY IN ALUMINUM CONNECTOR HOSE STRAP - WRANGLER 20/ " SQUEEGEE LOAD ADJUST KNOB x 1/2 SET SCREW WARNING/OPERATE LABEL, WRANGLER 20/ TANK DRAIN LABEL VACUUM TUBE INLET TUBE GASKET - W20/ VACUUM TUBE GASKET- W20/ /4 FLAT WASHER /4 EXTERNAL STAR WASHER /4-20 x 5/8 TRUSS HD SCREW HOSE CLAMP 1.593"-1.812" RANGE STUD, HOOD KNOB INLET TUBE INLET TUBE GASKET - W20/ FLOAT SCREEN ASSM - W20/ /4 EXTERNAL STAR WASHER /4-20 x 5/8 TRUSS HD SCREW PLUG STRAP DRAIN PLUG HOSE TUBE TUBE HOSE CLAMP, CRIMP-ON TYPE DRAIN HOSE, CRUSH PROOF - WRANGLER 20/ UPPER HINGE - WRANGLER 20/ /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4-20 x 5/8 HEX HD BOLT HOSE CLAMP, 1 9/16-2 1/2 DIA SIDE LABEL - LEFT, WRANGLER SIDE LABEL - RIGHT, WRANGLER RECOVERY TANK - WR 20/ BATTERY COVER LABEL - NSS/HORSE VELCRO HOOK,P.S. - 2" KEPS NUT RECOVERY TANK LID GASKET LID CHAIN RECOVERY TANK x 1 ROUND HD PHIL SCREW x 5/8 SHEET METAL SCREW RECOVERY TANK LID ASSM VELCRO LOOP, P.S. - 6" VACUUM HOSE - WRANGLER 20/ WAND - 2PC. 1

8

9 BRUSH MOTOR ASSEMLBY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY x 5/8 ROUND HD SCREW LEFT SKIRT STRAP LEFT SIDE WIPER LEFT SKIRT BUMPER WHEEL AXLE BUMPER WHEEL 3" /16 SAE FLAT WASHER S.S RIGHT SKIRT ASSM RIGHT SIDE WIPER RIGHT SKIRT x 5/8 ROUND HD SCREW /8 SPRING WASHER BRUSH PLATE LATCH RIGHT SKIRT STRAP BUMPER WHEEL AXLE BUMPER WHEEL 3" /16 SAE FLAT WASHER S.S BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4-20 x 5/8 HEX HD BOLT /2-13 x 1 1/2 HEX HD BOLT S.S. 1 - LIFT FORK ASSM LIFT FORK BEARING,FLANGE FF BUSHING SPACER WATER FEED CHANNEL LEFT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSM /4-20 x 1/2 TRUSS HD S.S BUSHING SPACER BRUSH DRIVE PLATE WROUGHT WASHER S.S /16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /16-18 x 1 HEX HD S.S PAD DRIVER ASSM. 12" PAD HOLDER W/RING RIGHT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSM BUSHING SPACER /16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /16-18 x 1 HEX HD S.S PAD HOLDER W/RING RIGHT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSM PAD DRIVER ASSM. 12" SPLIT RING, ONLY /16 EXTERNAL STAR WASHER S.S /16-18 X 1/2 HEX HD S.S /2 THIN ESNA LOCKNUT S.S /4-20 X 3/4 HEX HD /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4 FLAT WASHER BUSHING SPACER INSULATED STANDOFF /4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER /4-20 X 3/8 HEX HD HINGE PIN DRIVE MOTOR 36V BRUSH MOTOR COVER 1

10

11 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS - WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY WIRE ASSM TRANSAXLE FOR/REV SWITCH WIRE ASSM TRANSAXLE, RESISTOR WIRE ASSM HIGH/LOW SWITCH, RESISTOR WIRE ASSM FOR/REV, HIGH/LOW JUMPER WIRE ASSM FOR/REV, RESISTOR WIRE ASSM DRIVE SOLENOID, DRIVE C.B WIRE ASSM FOR/REV, STANDOFF MOTOR CORD POS. BATTERY CABLE NEG. BATTERY CABLE CABLE ASSM #6 X 6" WIRE ASSM #14 X 6" WIRE ASSM #14 X 3" WIRE ASSM #14 X 6" WIRE ASSM #18 X 17" WIRE ASSM VAC LEAD, VAC-SWITCH WIRE ASSM VAC LEAD, STANDOFF WIRE ASSM BRUSH SOL., BREAKER WIRE ASSM BATTERY METER, STANDOFF WIRE ASSM BRUSH SOL., VAC SWITCH WIRE ASSM METER, BRUSH SWITCH WIRE ASSM BRUSH SOL., BRUSH SWITCH CHARGER PLUG, RED 24V W/WIRES BATTERY JUMPER 3/8 RING SOLENOID 24V SINGLE POLE CIRCUIT BREAKER 24V 25AMP BATTERY METER CHARGER PLUG ONLY, RED 24V CIRCUIT BREAKER 115V 10AMP TRANSAXLE, 20" DEADMAN BUTTON SWITCH VAC MOTOR 24V 3 STAGE 1-1/4 RING TERMINAL GA RESISTOR DRIVE MOTOR VAC MOTOR SWITCH FORWARD / REVERSE SWITCH INSULATED STAND-OFF TOGGLE SWITCH /4 FEMALE TERMINAL FULLY INS GA /4 MALE SPADE TERMINAL FULLY INS GA. 4

12

13 BRUSH DRIVE MOTOR ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY /4-20 X 3/8 PAN HEAD SCREW /4-20 X 3/8 PAN HEAD SCREW COVER TOP END BELL WITH BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY HEYCO STRAIN RELIEF LEAD ASSY,1 WIRE W/TERMINAL BRUSH SPRING X 3/8 BRASS PAN HEAD SCREW CARBON BRUSH ASSEMBLY WITH LEAD AND TERMINAL X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS THREAD CUTTING SCREW BRUSH RING ASSEMBLY-WITH SPRINGS AND BRUSHES STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY-WITH MAGNETS /32 X 1 7/8 2 WAVE SPRING WASHER BEARING,TOP ROTOR ARMATURE ASSEMBLY WITH BEARINGS /4"X 1/4"X 1" MOTOR KEY BEARING,BOTTOM END BOTTOM END BELL /4-20 X 5 3/4 HEX HEAD THRU BOLT SHAFT SEAL 1 WRANGLER 24 REV A NSS Enterprises, Inc Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio PHONE (419) FAX (419) NSS Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K. PHONE: (44) * FAX: (44)

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393001 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS

WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS WRANGLER 2016 WHEEL DRIVE, PAD ASSIST & ELECTRIC MODELS BRUSH LIFT 101 9121960 3/8 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER 1 102 9122030 3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW 1 103 2694261 CABLE 1 104 2391771 90 HOSE

More information

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB

WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WRANGLER 1708AB, 2008AB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221

More information

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE

WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE WRANGLER 1708CE, 2008CE CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5490161 FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 2 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 0691851 1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6497261 AXLE / PIVOT MOUNT 2 102 9122260 3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2 4 103 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10 4 104 9122180

More information

WRANGLER 1708CB, 2008CB

WRANGLER 1708CB, 2008CB WRANGLER 1708CB, 2008CB WIRING DIAGRAM ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 1393251 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO BRUSH SWITCH 1 2 1393261 WIRE ASSEMBLY - CIRCUIT BREAKER TO VACUUM SWITCH 1 3 1393271

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 2397081 MOTOR HOUSING 1 102 9120790 10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 10] 4 103 2397991 WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT 3 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER 3 103 9121400 3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X.064/.104 THICK WROUGHT

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 AB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 AB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 AB ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6497261 AXLE / PIVOT MOUNT 2 102 6495891 PIVOT 1 103 2691181 PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR 2 104 9122180 13/32 X 13/16 X.051 THICK WASHER

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6498051 AXLE / PIVOT MOUNT 2 102 9122260 3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2 4 103 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10 4 104 9122 180

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS BASE ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) 2 103 9121450 5/16-18

More information

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA

PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA PARTS LIST PONY 20 SCA WIRING DIAGRAM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION 4990601 GEARMOTOR - 120 VOLT 4990581 GEARMOTOR - 240 VOLT 4890391 VAC MOTOR - 115 VOLT 4891251 VAC MOTOR - 240 VOLT 4991321 BRUSH MOTOR -

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 ABLT

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 ABLT PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 ABLT ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5990731 SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET - INCLUDES: 1 101A 9120205 8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 3 3 102 9121490

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2020 AB CHARGER 2020 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2020 AB CHARGER 2020 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2020 AB CHARGER 2020 DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) 2 103 9121450

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG PARTS LIST WRANGLER 1710AB, 2010AB 120V AND 240V, TYPE F PLUG CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY 101 1394151 ROUND POWER SWITCH 1 102 0693141 RUBBER SWITCH BOOT 2 103 9122465.516 I.D. X.813 O.D. X.027/.030 THICK FLAT

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10

More information

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER PARTS LIST MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER NON-VAC-TRAC VAC-TRAC HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5990189 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT 1 5990199 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT 1 101

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 AB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 AB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 AB ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6497261 AXLE / PIVOT MOUNT 2 102 6495891 PIVOT 2 103 2691181 PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR 4 104 9122180 13/32 X 13/16 X.051 THICK WASHER

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 120 VOLT WIRE DIAGRAM SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5298001

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS BASE ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) 2 103 9121450 5/16-18

More information

PARTS LIST COLT COLT HEPA

PARTS LIST COLT COLT HEPA PARTS LIST COLT 800-1250 - 1450 COLT HEPA - 1250-1450 MOTOR / LID ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 0891201 TOP COVER 1 102 0294341 TOP MOTOR SEAL 1 103 0299661 STRAIN RELIEF CORD CLAMP 1 104 0891131

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1 3 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10 3 103 9121400 3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D.

More information

NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES

NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES PARTS LIST NSS STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINES MUSTANG 300 DS MUSTANG 17 & 20 WIRE DIAGRAM - MUSTANG 300 DS 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS

More information

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER

MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER PARTS LIST MUSTANG 1500 BURNISHER NON-VAC-TRAC VAC-TRAC HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5990189 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT 1 5990199 COMPLETE HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT 1 101

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP ZS 35

PARTS LIST CHAMP ZS 35 PARTS LIST CHAMP ZS 35 1 BATTERY INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS WET STORAGE BATTERY CORROSIVE ACID * CONTAINS ACID, AVOID CONTACT. * ANTIDOTE: * EYES - FLUSH WITH WATER 15 MINUTES. * INTERNAL - DRINK WATER

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500 WIRE DIAGRAM 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5293971

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122343 3/8-16 X 2 HEX HEAD FULL THREADED BOLT - PACK OF 1 3 102 9122100

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 5293999 120 VOLT - 75 FOOT CORD HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 5296609-240 VOLT - 75 FOOT SHUKO CORD ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 5092322 BLACK VINYL COVER

More information

PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST MAVERICK 300 STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE WIRE DIAGRAM - VARIABLE SPEED 120 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS 240 VOLT SEE HANDLE ASSEMBLY FOR COMPONENT NUMBERS WIRE DIAGRAM - SINGLE

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR

PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR PARTS LIST CHAMP 2929 WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL DISPENSOR 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9122300 3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2 2 102 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS CHASSIS AND DRIVE ASSEMBLY 101 2694069 #40 ROLLER CHAIN 57 LINKS WITH MASTER 1 2694081 #40 ROLLER CHAIN 57 LINKS NO MASTER 1 2795211 LINK MASTER #40 CHAIN

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 1500 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 5293999 120 VOLT - 75 FOOT CORD HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 5296609-240 VOLT - 75 FOOT SHUKO CORD ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 102 5391873 COVER - SWITCH

More information

PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC

PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC PARTS LIST STALLION 8 SC DOME ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 4894969 DOME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 4894351 DOME 1 101A 4890121 DOME GASKET 1 101B 4890911 ADAPTOR - 1 1/2 MPT X 1 1/2 MSL

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3529 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3529 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING PARTS LIST CHAMP 3529 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9124000 M10-1.5 X 50 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2 2 102 9124003 M10 SPLIT LOCK

More information

PARTS BOOK THOROUGHBRED STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS BOOK THOROUGHBRED STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS BOOK THOROUGHBRED STANDARD SPEED FLOOR MACHINE HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5090579 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT - 1 H.P., 1 1/2 H.P. AND 2 H.P. 1 5092579 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240

More information

PARTS LIST ALPHA MODELS ALPHA 24

PARTS LIST ALPHA MODELS ALPHA 24 PARTS LIST ALPHA MODELS ALPHA 8 ALPHA 16 ALPHA 4 ALPHA 24 ALPHA 24 FMS ALPHA 4 MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 5791411 SWITCH 1 2 5791441 SCREW SELF TAP M5 X 20 6 3 5791441 SCREW SELF TAP M5 X 20 4 4 5797571 WIRE TERMINAL

More information

PARTS LIST MUSTANG 300 DS FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST MUSTANG 300 DS FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST MUSTANG 300 DS FLOOR MACHINE ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5492549 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT - MUSTANG 300 DS 1 5492619 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT - MUSTANG 300 DS 1 101 5392421 DECAL

More information

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING

PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING PARTS LIST CHAMP 3329 RB WITHOUT SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING WITH SIDEKICK CHEMICAL METERING 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 9124000 M10-1.5 X 50 HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2 2 102 9124003 M10 SPLIT LOCK

More information

PARTS LIST GALAXY FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST GALAXY FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST GALAXY FLOOR MACHINE HANDLE ASSEMBLY 120 VOLT ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 101 0393351 SWITCH BOX COVER 1 102 0393531 DECAL 1 103 0393441 HANDLE GRIP 2 104 0393401 SWITCH LEVER 1 105 0393521

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST WARHORSE 27 & 27 VAC-TRAC

PARTS LIST WARHORSE 27 & 27 VAC-TRAC PARTS LIST WARHORSE 27 & 27 VAC-TRAC PERFORMER WIRING DIAGRAM 248 PERFORMER SERVICE PARTS NSS NO. ONAN NO. DESCRIPTION 6590941 110-3709 GASKET - VALVE COVER 6590951 154-2495 GASKET - INTAKE MANIFOLD 6590961

More information

PACER 30 VACUUM IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE OPERATING OR SERVICING MACHINE

PACER 30 VACUUM IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE OPERATING OR SERVICING MACHINE DANGER! PACER 30 VACUUM IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE OPERATING OR SERVICING MACHINE Failure to Observe These Instructions Can Cause Fire, Electrical Burn, Shock

More information

PARTS LIST OUTLAW BV - DRY VACUUM

PARTS LIST OUTLAW BV - DRY VACUUM PARTS LIST OUTLAW BV - DRY VACUUM HOUSING ASSEMBLY 6793339 TOP COVER ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 101 6793331 TOP COVER 1 101A 6793171 CLAMP BUTTON - BUTTON ONLY 3 101B 9120319 5/32 X 3/8 DOME HEAD POP RIVET

More information

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500

PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 PARTS LIST ELECTRIC CHARGER 2500 MOTOR ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 5298351 MOTOR 115 VOLT 2500 1 101 5991731 COMMUTATOR BRACKET COVER 1 102 5298441 COMMUTATOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY WITH BRUSH, BOARD,

More information

WARHORSE 21 & 20 VAC-TRAC

WARHORSE 21 & 20 VAC-TRAC WARHORSE 21 & 20 VAC-TRAC ELITE WIRING DIAGRAM 124 ELITE SERVICE PARTS NSS NO. ONAN NO. DESCRIPTION 6590021 308-385 KEY SWITCH ONAN 6593191 515-0295 KEY 6591661 155-2378 GASKET 6591741 338-3646 HARNESS

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST MODEL M-1 - PIG

PARTS LIST MODEL M-1 - PIG PARTS LIST MODEL M-1 - PIG FAN HOUSING ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 1090601 DECAL KIT - M-1 PIG 1 102 2590019 SWIVEL COUPLING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 102A 2590111 HOSE COUPLING GASKET 1 103 1092519

More information

PARTS LIST MODEL M-1 - PIG

PARTS LIST MODEL M-1 - PIG PARTS LIST MODEL M-1 - PIG FAN HOUSING ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 1090601 DECAL KIT - M-1 PIG 1 102 2590019 SWIVEL COUPLING ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 102A 2590111 HOSE COUPLING GASKET 1 103 1092519

More information

PARTS LIST OUTLAW BV - DRY VACUUM

PARTS LIST OUTLAW BV - DRY VACUUM PARTS LIST OUTLAW BV - DRY VACUUM HOUSING ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 6793339 TOP COVER ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES: 1 101 6793331 TOP COVER 1 101A 6793171 CLAMP BUTTON - BUTTON ONLY 3 101B 9120319

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE

20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com Tornado Parts List Manual For Commercial Use Only 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE MODEL

More information

PARTS LIST THOROUGHBRED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST THOROUGHBRED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST THOROUGHBRED FLOOR MACHINE ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5095109 THOROUGHBRED HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT 1 5095119 THOROUGHBRED HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT 1 102 5391873 METAL SWITCH BOX

More information

PARTS LIST MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 5390999 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 120 VOLT - MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE 1 5391919 HANDLE ASSEMBLY - 240 VOLT - MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE 1 101 5392411

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56391007(285LX) 56391008(285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after

More information

PARTS LIST ALPHA WET / DRY VACUUM (ALS)

PARTS LIST ALPHA WET / DRY VACUUM (ALS) PARTS LIST ALPHA WET / DRY VACUUM (ALS) ALPHA 30 ALPHA 100 ALPHA 100 FMS ALPHA 30 MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 5797781 LIFT HANDLE 1 2 5792611 SCREW SELF TAP 5X25 2 3 5791441 SCREW SELF TAP 5 X 20 2 4 5797791 TOP

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Encore S28/L28/S33/L33/S38/L38. Section II. Parts and Service Manual (79049B)

Encore S28/L28/S33/L33/S38/L38. Section II. Parts and Service Manual (79049B) Encore S8/L8/S/L/S8/L8 Section II Parts and Service Manual (9049B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Encore S8/L8/S/L/S8/L8 - - HOW TO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION The machine

More information

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B

TORNADO ILLUSTRATED PARTS 20 FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO , 99105A & 99105B TORNADO INDUSTRIES 7401 W. LAWRENCE AVENUE CHICAGO, IL 60706 (708) 867-5100 FAX (708) 867-6968 www.tornadovac.com TORNADO 20" FLOORKEEPER EZ BRUSH DRIVE (SERIES C) CATALOG NO. 99105, 99105A & 99105B ILLUSTRATED

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20 EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N 995B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :995B 0" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ - V Batteries) - Series N Page- 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 0 070 RETAINING RING PIN 9 WASHER 907 WELDMENT BRUSH LIFT PEDAL 900 PEDAL

More information

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23-

Vision 17B/BT. Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- Vision 17B/BT Section II Parts and Service Manual (78454B) Operator's Manual - Vision 17B/BT Page -23- HOW TOO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION There isn't any solution flow. The solution

More information

SC D, 20R Advance

SC D, 20R Advance Model: SC1500 20D - Advance SC1500 20R Part List US-English Table of Contents GENERAL VIEW 3 CHASSIS SYSTEM 5 DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY 8 PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 10 CONTROL SYSTEM 12 DECAL SYSTEM 14 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

More information

Model C4 - Diagram #1

Model C4 - Diagram #1 C-4 Model C4 - Diagram # 29 2 40 ASSEMBLY 43 38 2 4 52 4 44 4 28 3 ASSEMBLY 32 34 ASSEMBLY 42 7 7 5 50 49 33 57 29 37 3 20 2 2 48 ASSEMBLY 5 3 9 2 3 0 4 3 2 58 22 23 ASSEMBLY ASSEMBLY 54 53 ASSEMBLY 5

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Parts Manual STRIKER PN Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08

Parts Manual STRIKER PN Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08 Parts Manual STRIKER 2010 PN 236683 - Striker 2010 Parts List - Printed in USA 03/20/08 Standard Parts Recommended General Wear Parts Ref No Part Description Qty Part No 1 Squeegee Hose Assembly

More information

Control Panel Assembly Model : " Marathon 2000 (20 Gallon) - Series H

Control Panel Assembly Model :  Marathon 2000 (20 Gallon) - Series H Control Panel Assembly Model :990 " Marathon 000 (0 Gallon) - Series H Page- 7 9 0 7 9 0 Number Description Qty Req. 077 NUT-FINISHED HEX #0- (ZP) 070 SWITCH ROCKER (9-) PLUG-HOLE (ZINC) / DIA 0 NUT-HEX.LOCK(KEPS)

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

AquaPLUS AquaPLUS AXP

AquaPLUS AquaPLUS AXP AquaPLUS AquaPLUS AXP Parts List Advance Models: 56317001, 56317002 4/07 revised 8/07 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Decal System... 4-5 Recovery System... 6-7 Scrub System-Cylindrical...

More information

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94)

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) 465 480 490 MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 465, 480, and 490. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely

More information

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393670, 56393675 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1002647 revised 8/00 Form Number 56042286 revised 5/00 FORM NO.

More information

5540/5560. Automatic Floor Scrubber. Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas Rev. 00 (11-99)

5540/5560. Automatic Floor Scrubber. Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas Rev. 00 (11-99) 5540/5560 Automatic Floor Scrubber Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas TENNANT COMPANY Commercial Products 12875 RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A. FAX: 1 800 678 4240 CUSTOMER

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316000(W28-C), 56316001(W32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316014(BA 855 TRIO EDS ) 3/06 revised 4/08 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System...

More information

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO REV C

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO REV C Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS 56330020(120V), 56330925(OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO. 56042384 REV C 4/2009 TABLE OF CONTENTS PARTS LIST DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor

More information

Classic12 Belt Sander

Classic12 Belt Sander Classic12 Belt Sander Section II Parts and Service Manual AMERICAN SANDERS TECHNOLOGY Classic 12 Belt Sander Operator's Manual Page 21 Assembly Drawing #1 11/00 7 8 9 12 13 11 1 10 85 14 6 81 80 79 76

More information

ENCORE S20/L20. Parts and Service Manual. Section II (74836B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Encore S20/L20 Page -17-

ENCORE S20/L20. Parts and Service Manual. Section II (74836B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Encore S20/L20 Page -17- ENCORE S0/L0 Section II Parts and Service Manual (8B) CLARKE TECHNOLOGY Operator's Manual - Encore S0/L0 Page -1- HOW TO CORRECT PROBLEMS IN THE MACHINE PROBLEM CAUSE ACTION There is no solution flow.

More information

PARTS LIST THOROUGHBRED FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST THOROUGHBRED FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST THOROUGHBRED FLOOR MACHINE ORIGINAL INSTRUCTIONS HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 5095109 THOROUGHBRED HANDLE ASSEMBLY 120 VOLT 1 5095119 THOROUGHBRED HANDLE ASSEMBLY 240 VOLT

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH

Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH Klenzor 16 Klenzor 18 MPH PARTS LIST Kent MODELS 56265004(16), 56265005(18) Simple. Clean. 12/04 revised 7/09 04-12 07-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS Klenzor 16, 18 MPH 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush

More information

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56468450(OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number 377088 2/90 revised 2/01 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Control Handle Assembly... 1-2

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE

PARTS LIST MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE PARTS LIST MUSTANG FLOOR MACHINE HANDLE ASSEMBLY ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY 101 5392411 LABEL SWITCH BOX 1 102 0393511 LOCKOUT BRACKET 1 103 0393521 LOCK OUT 1 104 0393411 GRIP SWITCH LEVER 2 105 9120828

More information

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory Milestone Equipment & Supplies 630-247-0801 www.mestornado.com Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory FLOOR MACHINES ES SERIES 01608 Ring-hog 2 03470 Ring, retaining 2 07536 Screw 2 06685 Switch,

More information

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11 Clean Track S6, L8 Parts List Models: 56382723 (S6), 56382724 (L8) Form No. 56042595 / TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Handle System 6...

More information

SelectScrub 27. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO (083399P-1)

SelectScrub 27. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO (083399P-1) PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 56636998 This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 (083399P-1) 22 RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS 99-4 04-6 Ref. No. Qty Description 56035302 1 Hose, Squeegee Blk 56035129 1 Hose, Tank Blk

More information

Illustrated Parts & Packing List 815 Rice Lake Street, Owatonna, MN For a complete distributor & dealer list go to

Illustrated Parts & Packing List 815 Rice Lake Street, Owatonna, MN For a complete distributor & dealer list go to Illustrated Parts & Packing List 815 Rice Lake Street, Owatonna, MN 55060 For a complete distributor & dealer list go to www.gandy.net 6250BN36C Orbit-Air Applicator 50 Cu. Ft. Hopper w/ 26 (1-1/4 ) Openings,

More information

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 3/06 revised 5/09 06-3 09-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Body System... 2-3 Chassis System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Pad

More information

FloorCrafter Belt Sander

FloorCrafter Belt Sander FloorCrafter Belt Sander Section II Parts and Service Manual (0255B-DE) U.S. Patent No. 5,55,0 and No. 6,58,858 Clarke American Sanders FloorCrafter Bedienungshandbuch Page 2 FloorCrafter Main Assembly

More information