VELAR HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOW RANGE ROVER MODEL/ TRIM YEARS: WEIGHT CAPACITY to Present PARTS & SUPPLIES: TOOLS REQUIRES:

Save this PDF as:
Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "VELAR HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOW RANGE ROVER MODEL/ TRIM YEARS: WEIGHT CAPACITY to Present PARTS & SUPPLIES: TOOLS REQUIRES:"

Transcription

1 HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MAKE: RANGE ROVER YEARS: 2018 to Present MODEL/ TRIM VELAR PACKAGE: TOW WEIGHT CAPACITY TRAILER TONGUE 5300 LBS. 300 LBS. INSTALLATION TIME: 2 HOURS NO YES YES PARTS & SUPPLIES: TOOLS REQUIRES: Latching Mechanism (2) Bolts 1/2 13x 4 1/2 (2) 1/2 Nylock Nuts Open face wrench 3/4 & 9/16 Sockets 9/16 21mm Ratchet (4) 3/8 Bolts (4) 3/8 Flat Washers (4) 3/8 Lock Washers Socket Extension Torque Wrench Plastic Pry Tools Ball Mount Ball Chain Hook Phillips Head Screwdriver Flashlight Safety Glasses Rack Receiver (Optional) 4 way wiring kit T20&T30 Torx Dremel tool File Drill 3/8 Drill Bit 90 Degree pick U5L Page 1 of 10

2 Phillips Head 1. Remove (2) plastic screws Screwdriver Plastic pry 2. Use a plastic pry tool to remove tail light cover, to gain access to remove (2) screws on each side of the vehicle. T30 Torx Plastic pry tool 3. With the screws removed, slide the lights to the rear of the vehicle. A plastic pry tool can be used to help if the light does not slide freely. With the lights removed, unplug the light plug by pushing down on the clip and pulling the plug outward. Page 2 of 10

3 Phillips Head Screwdriver T20 Torx 4. Inside the wheel well use a Phillips head screwdriver to remove screws. Remove T20 torx screws and remove mud flap. Move the wheel liner to gain access to screws. Use a Phillips head screwdriver to remove the screws. Phillips Head Screwdriver 5. Remove (2) screws for Gravel Guard removal. 6. Remove (3) screws with socket for Gravel Guard removal. Page 3 of 10

4 Plastic pry tool 7. Starting behind each fender well, put outward pressure on the bottom fascia. With a plastic pry tool, push down on the clips (exposed in the seam between the two panels) to remove. Continue applying outward and rearward pressure until all clips are released. 8. With a partner, slide the fascia rearward, keep the fascia close to the vehicle. 0n driver side of the vehicle unplug sensor plugs, before removing fascia. PLACE THE FASCIA ON A PAD OR BLANKET TO PREVENT DAMAGE OR SCRATCHES. 21mm 9. Use socket to remove (7) screws from the plastic panel and remove (8) M14 bolts from the factory reinforcement beam. (Save factory bolts and factory reinforcement beam for the reinstall ) Page 4 of 10

5 21mm Torque Wrench 10. Place the hitch beam on first then the factory reinforcement beam on top, to sandwich the hitch. Use the (8) bolts saved from the factory reinforcement beam. Use torque wrench to tighten to 126 ft. lbs. 11. Reattach the plastic panel. 3/4 Socket 12. Assemble the latching mechanism. Use a torque 3/4 Open End Wrench wrench and an open face 3/4 wrench to tighten the supplied, 1/2 bolts to 90 ft. lbs. Torque Wrench Dremel tool 13. Cut out the fascia panel with Dremel tool. Use a file to smooth out the cut. File 3/8 Page 5 of 10

6 Dremel tool 14. Cut out the gravel guard with Dremel tool. Use a file to smooth out the cut. File 15. Lift up and remove floor panel. T30 Torx 16. Remove spare tire, jack holder and tool holder. Remove (4) screws then remove (4) cargo anchors. Also remove (2) Plastic rivets. 90 Degree pick Page 6 of 10

7 Socket 17. Remove (2) nuts. Pull up to remove threshold. Drill 3/8 Drill Bit 18. Remove the grommet. Drill hole in grommet. Route the output and input wires through the grommet. (Use silicone to waterproof the grommet) Silicone Phillips head screwdriver 19. Use screwdriver to remove (2) screws. Use phillips head screwdriver to remove (2) screws. Page 7 of 10

8 20. Remove 7-way round terminal block. Insert the 7- way housing into the bracket. Route wires through the 7-way housing and connect to terminal block. (per step 24) Phillips head screwdriver 21. Connect wires to the terminal block. Replace the terminal block into housing and replace the (2) screws removed in step 19. BLUE EB GREEN RT BLACK AX T/M BROWN GD WHITE LT YELLOW BU PURPLE Pliers Multimeter 22. On the outside of passenger side of the vehicle. Separate the wire loom to gain access to wires. Use clamp-on connectors to connect to brown and green input wire as indicated in chart below. Use electrical tape to tape up the connectors and loom secure wires with zip ties. Manufacturer may change wire colors, anytime. Verify circuits (wire colors) with multimeter. Page 8 of 10

9 Pliers Multimeter 23. On the outside of driver side of the vehicle, separate the wire loom to gain access to wires. Use clamp-on connectors to connect to yellow input wires as indicated in chart below. Use electrical tape to tape up the connectors and loom. Secure wires with zip ties. Manufacturer may change wire colors, anytime. Verify circuits (wire colors) with multimeter. Signal Input Wires Power & Ground Wires Function Harness Vehicle Left turn Yellow White/Green 12V+ Black Battery (+) Right turn Green Grey/Purple Ground White Battery (-) Marker Brown Brown/Yellow Brake Red (not used) Reverse 8mm 24. Crimp the ring terminal to the ground wire. Connect ground wire to Battery (-) Stripper/ Crimpers 25 Crimp Fuse lead to black wire and connect to battery (+). When harness installation is complete, add 20 amp fuse to fuse holder. Page 9 of 10

10 26. Before reinstalling the fascia, plug in the sensor plugs. Complete steps 1 through 8 in reverse order, to complete the installation. 27. Finished look. Page 10 of 10

HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOW XC 40 VOLVO MODEL/ TRIM YEARS: 2 1/2 HOURS to Present PARTS & SUPPLIES: TOOLS REQUIRES: INSTALLATION TIME:

HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TOW XC 40 VOLVO MODEL/ TRIM YEARS: 2 1/2 HOURS to Present PARTS & SUPPLIES: TOOLS REQUIRES: INSTALLATION TIME: HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MAKE: VOLVO YEARS: 2018 to Present MODEL/ TRIM XC 40 PACKAGE: TOW INSTALLATION TIME: 2 1/2 HOURS WEIGHT CAPACITY TRAILER 3500 LBS. TONGUE 300 LBS. DO NOT EXCEED VEHICLE

More information

HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TESLA MODEL 3 PACKAGE: RACK Present MODEL/TRIM: MAKE: YEARS: 2 HOURS TOOLS REQUIRED: PARTS SUPPLIED:

HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TESLA MODEL 3 PACKAGE: RACK Present MODEL/TRIM: MAKE: YEARS: 2 HOURS TOOLS REQUIRED: PARTS SUPPLIED: HITCH INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MAKE: TESLA YEARS: 2017 Present MODEL/TRIM: MODEL 3 WEIGHT CAPACITY TRAILER TONGUE N/A LBS. 200 LBS. PACKAGE: RACK INSTALLATION TIME: 2 HOURS DO NOT EXCEED VEHICLE MANUFACTURE

More information

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure Part Number: PT791-0T099 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Trailer Wire Harness Module 2 1 4-Flat Harness 3 1 Battery Power Wire Harness 4 1 Mounting Bracket, 4-Flat 5 2 Screw #10-24 6

More information

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure

TOYOTA VENZA 2009 TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Procedure Part Number: PT791-0T099 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Trailer Wire Harness Module 2 1 4-Flat Harness 3 1 Battery Power Wire Harness 4 1 Mounting Bracket, 4-Flat 5 2 Screw #10-24 6

More information

GROSS LOAD CAPACITY WHEN USED AS A WEIGHT CARRYING HITCH: 2,000 LBS. TRAILER WEIGHT & 200 LBS. TONGUE WEIGHT.

GROSS LOAD CAPACITY WHEN USED AS A WEIGHT CARRYING HITCH: 2,000 LBS. TRAILER WEIGHT & 200 LBS. TONGUE WEIGHT. PAGE 1 0F 6 GROSS LOAD CAPACITY WHEN USED AS A WEIGHT CARRYING HITCH: 2,000 LBS. TRAILER WEIGHT & 200 LBS. TONGUE WEIGHT. WARNING: ALL NON-TRAILER LOADS APPLIED TO THIS PRODUCT MUST BE SUPPORTED BY 18050

More information

Curt Mfg. Trailer Hitch and Hoppy Wiring Kit Installation Instructions

Curt Mfg. Trailer Hitch and Hoppy Wiring Kit Installation Instructions Curt Mfg. Trailer Hitch and Hoppy Wiring Kit Installation Instructions The Curt trailer hitch replaces the stock rear cross member in the Touareg. It attaches with 8 bolts just like the factory VW hitch.

More information

INVISIHITCH. Hidden Hitch Receiver for. BMW X5 [F15] 2014 Current (all engines/suspension pkgs/trimlines, including M Sport line and Aero kit)

INVISIHITCH. Hidden Hitch Receiver for. BMW X5 [F15] 2014 Current (all engines/suspension pkgs/trimlines, including M Sport line and Aero kit) INVISIHITCH Hidden Hitch Receiver for BMW X5 [F15] 2014 Current (all engines/suspension pkgs/trimlines, including M Sport line and Aero kit) Capacity: 7,700 lbs. Towed Weight / 600 lbs Tongue Weight* *

More information

TOYOTA SIENNA TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Preparation

TOYOTA SIENNA TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Preparation Preparation Part Number: PT791-08150 (non-se) PT791-08102 (SE only) Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Trailer Module Harness 2 1 4-Flat Harness 3 1 Battery Power Wire Harness 4 1 Mounting

More information

TOYOTA RAV TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Preparation

TOYOTA RAV TRAILER WIRE HARNESS Preparation Preparation Part Number: PU322-42013-UW Kit Contents Item # Qty Description 1 1 Trailer Module Harness 2 1 Trailer 4-Flat Harness 3 1 Trailer Power Wire Harness 4 1 Mounting Bracket, 4-Flat 5 2 Screw #10-24

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 11485 YEARS: 2015-CURRENT Safety glasses should be worn at all times while installing this product. INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS MODEL: C300 MAKE: MERCEDES STYLE: SEDAN WARNING: NEVER EXCEED YOUR VEHICLE

More information

FOG LAMPS INSTALL KIT

FOG LAMPS INSTALL KIT FOG LAMPS INSTALL KIT PT CRUISER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Read entire instructions thoroughly before starting. For proper aiming of fog lamps, follow procedures in the service manual. NOTES: Left and

More information

MINI COOPER HAVING INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT DESIGNED FOR USE WITH BALL MOUNT # D-19 / 45519

MINI COOPER HAVING INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT DESIGNED FOR USE WITH BALL MOUNT # D-19 / 45519 10/8/2012 PAGE 1 of 6 ITEM 1 QTY 8 Parts List PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 3/8" CONICAL TOOTHED WASHER TOOLS REQUIRED RATCHET TORQUE WRENCH 12" EXTENSION 12mm SOCKET 8mm SOCKET OFFSET SCREWDRIVER FLAT BLADE

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER HITCH MAIN HARNESS KIT

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER HITCH MAIN HARNESS KIT PART NUMBER: 0000-89-N30 GENUINE ACCESSORIES INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS TRAILER HITCH MAIN HARNESS KIT APPLICABLE MODELS: 2016 > CX-9 PACKAGE CONTENTS: INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS QTY 1 CABLE TIE MOUNT QTY

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. BII 37518 2008 RDX Issue Date JUL 2007 PARTS LIST 10 Plain washers, 12 mm Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-STK-200 Trailer hitch 6 Lock washers,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2011 RDX Publications No. BII 43544 Issue Date JULY 2010 PARTS LIST 2 Bolts, 12 x 40 mm Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-STK-200A Trailer hitch Hitch pin Hitch

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2010 RDX Publications No. BII 41807 Issue Date JULY 2009 PARTS LIST 2 Bolts, 12 x 40 mm Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-STK-200A Trailer hitch Hitch pin Ball

More information

HUMMER H A. 3-5 Hours INSTALLATION GUIDE INSTALLATION TIME SKILL LEVEL. 4= Experienced TOOLS REQUIRED APPLICATION MODEL YR PART #

HUMMER H A. 3-5 Hours INSTALLATION GUIDE INSTALLATION TIME SKILL LEVEL. 4= Experienced TOOLS REQUIRED APPLICATION MODEL YR PART # INSTALLATION GUIDE APPLICATION MODEL YR PART # HUMMER H2 2003-2009 75107-01A INSTALLATION TIME 3-5 Hours Professional installation recommended SKILL LEVEL 1 2 3 = Experienced TOOLS REQUIRED Safety goggles

More information

Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Batwing Fairing

Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Batwing Fairing Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Batwing Fairing Tools Needed: 1/2 inch Socket Wire Cutters 7/16 inch Socket Wire Strippers 10 mm Socket Phillips Screwdriver 1/2 inch Ratchet Wrench T25 Torx

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 27367 HITCH 2005 ODYSSEY Issue Date DEC 2004 NOTE: An optional heavy-duty power steering cooler, ATF cooler and air duct are required

More information

PLEASE READ THIS INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY, BEFORE YOU START INSTALLATION

PLEASE READ THIS INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY, BEFORE YOU START INSTALLATION INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS PART NUMBER: L0SXC000 DESCRIPTION: 09 ASCENT TRAILER HITCH PLEASE READ THIS INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY, BEFORE YOU START INSTALLATION SAFETY PRECAUTION: When installing Trailer Hitch,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory HITCH Application 2012 CROSSTOUR Publications No. AII 46198 Issue Date JULY 2011 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TP6-101 Upper spacer A (5 mm) (Some are not used.)

More information

HAVING INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT

HAVING INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT 9/23/2009 1 of 6 ITEM 1 QTY 8 Parts List PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 3/8" CONICAL TOOTHED WASHER TOOLS REQUIRED #2 PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER #2 STUBBY SCREWDRIVER 8mm SOCKET 13mm SOCKET RATCHET 12" EXTENSION TORQUE

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS [1] Description: Tow Hitch Wire Harness Kit [2] Application: Nissan Rogue Note: Tow Harness application is limited to specific vehicle option packages that include tow harness

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 38133-38406 HITCH 2008 ODYSSEY Issue Date NOV 2007 NOTE: A required heavy-duty power steering cooler, ATF cooler and air duct are required

More information

Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Victory Cross Country

Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Victory Cross Country Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Victory Cross Country Tools Needed: 13mm Socket 4mm Ball Head Allen Socket 5mm Allen Wrench 10mm Wrench Wire Cutters Wire Strippers Phillips Screwdriver Pocket

More information

PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY, BEFORE YOU START INSTALLATION

PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY, BEFORE YOU START INSTALLATION PART NUMBER: L0SSJ000 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DESCRIPTION: FORESTER TRAILER HITCH PLEASE READ THESE INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY, BEFORE YOU START INSTALLATION SAFETY PRECAUTION: When installing Trailer Hitch,

More information

GENUINE PARTS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

GENUINE PARTS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS GENUINE PARTS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DESCRIPTION: APPLICATION: PART NUMBER: KIT CONTENTS: Tow Hitch Wire Harness Kit Quest (2011) 999T8 NW000 Installation of this accessory requires installation of

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 26033 KIT 2004 ODYSSEY Issue Date JAN 2004 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch: P/N 08L92-S0X-100 Heavy-Duty P/S Cooler Kit P/N 53765-S0X-305 Heavy-duty

More information

HAVING INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT DESIGNED FOR USE WITH BALL MOUNT # 36053B

HAVING INSTALLATION QUESTIONS? CALL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AT DESIGNED FOR USE WITH BALL MOUNT # 36053B 2/20/2013 ITEM 1 QTY 8 Parts List PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 3/8" CONICAL TOOTHED WASHER TOOLS REQUIRED RATCHET TORQUE WRENCH 12" EXTENSION 12mm SOCKET 8mm SOCKET OFFSET SCREWDRIVER FLAT BLADE SCREWDRIVER

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2014 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 49544 Issue Date JUNE 2013 PARTS LIST Bumper edge trim Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TK8-100 Trailer hitch

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory S P/N 08V67-SJC-101 Application 2012 RIDGELINE Publications No. AII 12006 Issue Date NOV 2011 PARTS LIST Back-up sensor harness 3 Wire ties with small clips (2 Not used)

More information

MINI COOPER COUNTRYMAN

MINI COOPER COUNTRYMAN 2/19/2013 GROSS LOAD CAPACITY WHEN USED AS A WEIGHT CARRYING HITCH: 2000 LBS. TRAILER WEIGHT & 200 LBS. TONGUE WEIGHT. ***DO NOT EXCEED VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S RECOMMENDED TOWING CAPACITY.*** WARNING: ALL

More information

Fig A ADDICTIVE DESERT DESIGNS. Preparation: Removal: Release these clips

Fig A ADDICTIVE DESERT DESIGNS. Preparation: Removal: Release these clips Preparation: Disconnect the negative battery terminal. Park the vehicle on level ground and set the emergency brake. We recommend reading through the installation instructions in whole before performing

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory S P/N 08V67-SJC-101 Application 2010 RIDGELINE Publications No. AII 42117 Issue Date AUG 2009 PARTS LIST Back-up sensor harness 3 Wire ties with small clip (2 Not used)

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. BII 39889 HITCH 2009 MDX Issue Date JULY 2008 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-STX-200 Trailer Harness Kit P/N 08L91-STX-200 Trailer

More information

Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit contents are complete.

Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit contents are complete. Rear Vision System Mirror Display 2013-Current Ram (Kit part number 1009-9518) Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit contents are complete. Items Included in the Kit: Rear

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2011 CR-V Publications No. AII 44647 Issue Date AUG 2010 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-SWA-101 Trailer Hitch Harness Kit P/N 08L91-SWA-100 Trailer

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 25877 PILOT Issue Date AUG 2003 Optional ATF and power steering coolers are required when installing the trailer hitch. 2 Spacers PARTS

More information

(1) Remote Control with (2) AAA Batteries

(1) Remote Control with (2) AAA Batteries TOOLS REQUIRED: KIT CONTENTS: E14 Torx (1) Remote Control with (2) AAA Batteries (2) Wireless Headphones with (4) AAA Batteries (2) DVD Headrest Units Owner s Manual (1) Owner s Manual (1) Power / Audio

More information

SUT-450-I ASSEMBLY REQUIREMENTS

SUT-450-I ASSEMBLY REQUIREMENTS SUT-450-I Torque wrench, carpenters square, wire cutters, Phillips screwdriver, 7/16, 9/16, and 3/4 combination wrenches, ratchet, 9/16,3/4,13/16, and 7/8 sockets. ASSEMBLY REQUIREMENTS *Torque all T-bolt

More information

INSTALLATION MANUAL

INSTALLATION MANUAL INSTALLATION MANUAL 2563000 Parts List 1 Carrier weldment 2 Support arm assembly 1 Third brake light assembly 1 Light extension bracket 1 Spare tire adjustment plate 1 Spare tire mount plate 1 Female spade

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory HITCH Application 2009 CR-V Publications No. AII 40373 Issue Date AUG 2008 PARTS LIST Plain washer, 12 mm Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-SWA-100 Trailer hitch 6 Spring

More information

LEXUS RC 350/RC-F ILLUMINATED DOOR SILLS Preparation

LEXUS RC 350/RC-F ILLUMINATED DOOR SILLS Preparation Preparation Part Number: PT944-24150 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 2 Inner LED Scuff 2 2 Outer Scuff 3 1 Hardware Bag Hardware Bag Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 15 20

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2009 PILOT Publications No. AII 39422 Issue Date MAY 2008 PARTS LIST Trailer Harness Kit P/N 08L91-SZA-100 Sold Separately Trailer socket harness Control

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST INSTALLATION GUIDE APPLICATION AMP Part # Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra - Ext. Cab 2007 - up 75123-01A Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra - Crew Cab 2007 - up 75126-01A Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 23642 P/N 08L91-S9V-100 2003 PILOT Issue Date MAY 2002 PARTS LIST Trailer hitch harness 2 Short wire ties 2 Long wire ties Clip Bolt

More information

Setting the World s Performance Standards

Setting the World s Performance Standards Setting the World s Performance Standards 743 East Iona Road, Idaho Falls, ID 83401, (208) 529-0244 Fax (208) 529-9000 Forced Air Hot Air Elimination Kit (Bed Fan Kit) For 800 RZR-4 P/N 67-165 Kit Contents:

More information

INSTALLATION OVERVIEW: Connector, 7-pin. Clips w/plastic Ties. Plastic Ties. Connector, 52-pin. Step 22 a) Step 21 a) Step 23. Step 24.

INSTALLATION OVERVIEW: Connector, 7-pin. Clips w/plastic Ties. Plastic Ties. Connector, 52-pin. Step 22 a) Step 21 a) Step 23. Step 24. GENUINE PARTS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS DESCRIPTION: APPLICATION: PART NUMBER: KIT CONTENTS: Tow Hitch Wire Harness Kit NV Cargo & Passenger 999T8 HW000 Installation of this accessory requires installation

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. ATTACHMENT (EX-L WITH NAVI) 2008 RIDGELINE AII 36587 Issue Date MAY 2007 PARTS LIST Attachment Kit P/N: 08B21-SJC-102 Template Rear camera

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 27336 ODYSSEY Issue Date SEP 2004 PARTS LIST 15 Black wire ties Backup Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-SHJ-100A Backup sensor control

More information

Mobile Video Installation Guide

Mobile Video Installation Guide 000MVGUIDE Revision 04/29/04 Mobile Video Installation Guide This installation guide offers examples of mobile video system types and suggested layouts. The installation of your system will depend upon

More information

SUT-250-S (These instructions are used for SUT-250-SCLC also)

SUT-250-S (These instructions are used for SUT-250-SCLC also) SUT-250-S (These instructions are used for SUT-250-SCLC also) Torque wrench, carpenters square, wire cutters, Phillips screwdriver, 7/16, 9/16, and 3/4 combination wrenches, ratchet, 9/16, 3/4, 13/16,

More information

CVO - with ipod Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Batwing Fairing

CVO - with ipod Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Batwing Fairing CVO - with ipod Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Batwing Fairing Tools Needed: 1/2 inch Socket Wire Cutters 7/16 inch Socket Wire Strippers 5/16 inch Socket Phillips Screwdriver 1/2 inch

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. P/N 08L92-S0X-100 ODYSSEY AII 22049 Issue Date AUG 2000 PARTS LIST Trailer hitch Receiver cover 2 Small wire ties (1 not used) Ball mount

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2011 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 43937 Issue Date SEP 2010 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TK8-100 Trailer Hitch Harness Kit P/N 08L91-TK8-100

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 30518 KIT 2006 PILOT Issue Date NOV 2005 NOTE: Accessory ATF and power steering coolers are required when installing the trailer hitch.

More information

CERTAIN TRANSIT VEHICLES EQUIPPED WITH A TRAILER MODULE TRAILER MODULE FUSE AND FOOTWELL DRAINAGE HOLE

CERTAIN TRANSIT VEHICLES EQUIPPED WITH A TRAILER MODULE TRAILER MODULE FUSE AND FOOTWELL DRAINAGE HOLE PAGE 1 OF 19 CERTAIN 2015-2017 TRANSIT VEHICLES EQUIPPED WITH A TRAILER MODULE TRAILER MODULE FUSE AND FOOTWELL DRAINAGE HOLE OVERVIEW In the affected vehicles, it may be possible for water to pool and

More information

2015 Ford F150 Rear Bumper w/ LED

2015 Ford F150 Rear Bumper w/ LED 2015 Ford F150 Bumper w/ LED T527990 T527991 PARTS LIST: 1 Bumper Assembly 4 12mm Lock Washers 2 Mounting Brackets 6 12 mm Nylon Lock Nuts 4 Sensor Hole Plugs 8 4mm x 10mm Button Head Bolts 2 Plastic Plugs

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 201 CR-V Publications No. Issue Date PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-T0A-100 Hex nut, 12 mm Trailer hitch Hitch pin Hitch pin clip Ball

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2011 PILOT Publications No. AII 43339-47543 Issue Date JAN 2012 PARTS LIST Trailer Harness Kit P/N 08L91-SZA-100 Towing Kit P/N 08L92-SZA-100 Ball mount

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JEEP 2011-UP JK SECURITY FULL CONSOLE #274

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JEEP 2011-UP JK SECURITY FULL CONSOLE #274 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS JEEP 2011-UP JK SECURITY FULL CONSOLE #274 PARTS CHECKLIST Tuffy Console #9 Left Front Mounting Bracket #10 Right Front Mounting Bracket #11 Electronics mounting bracket #12 Divider

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory BACKUP S Application 2012 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 46724 Issue Date SEP 2011 PARTS LIST Backup Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-TK8-100A Right center sensor clip

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publication No. WINCH MOUNT P/N 08L74-HR3-A20 After 13 TRX420 (All except TRX420FA/FPA) After 13 TRX500 (All except TRX500FA/FPA) MII 15067 Issue Date Revised:

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. 2003 ELEMENT AII 24318 Issue Date DEC 2002 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-SCV-100 4 Bolts, 12 x 35 mm Trailer hitch U-bolt 2 Nuts,

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application 2011 PILOT Publications No. AII 43339 Issue Date MARCH 2010 PARTS LIST Trailer Harness Kit P/N 08L91-SZA-100 Towing Kit P/N 08L92-SZA-100 Ball mount Trailer

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory HITCH Application 2013 MDX Publications No. BII 13442 Issue Date JULY 2012 PARTS LIST Receiver cover Trailer hitch Hitch pin Left bracket Hitch pin clip Trailer Harness

More information

LGT-306L / LB Club Car Precedent LED Light Bar Bumper Kit Installation Instructions

LGT-306L / LB Club Car Precedent LED Light Bar Bumper Kit Installation Instructions LGT-306L / LB Club Car Precedent LED Light Bar Bumper Kit Installation Instructions Caution: Please read through the instructions carefully. Before starting this project, remove the system s positive and

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2012 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 46755 Issue Date SEP 2011 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TK8-100 Trailer Hitch Harness Kit P/N 08L91-TK8-100

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2012 CR-V Publications No. AII 12095 Issue Date DEC 2011 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-T0A-100 Hex nut, 12 mm Trailer hitch Hitch

More information

Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit contents are complete.

Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit contents are complete. Radar Blind Spot Brackets for 2015-Current Toyota RAV4 (Part # RDBS-1411) ***REQUIRES RDBS-1400 UNIVERSAL RADAR BLIND SPOT SYSTEM*** Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory S Application 2010 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 41818 Issue Date JUNE 2009 PARTS LIST Right center sensor clip (Black) Backup Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-SHJ-101C

More information

WARNING. BX Fiat 500 Abarth/Turbo 2014 Fiat 500c Abarth Installation Instructions

WARNING. BX Fiat 500 Abarth/Turbo 2014 Fiat 500c Abarth Installation Instructions Attachment Tab Height: 13 Attachment Tab Width: 22 Please read BOTH these and the General Instructions prior to installing or operating this equipment. 1. Blue Ox towing products and accessories are intended

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST INSTALLATION GUIDE APPLICATION MODEL YR PART # HUMMER H2 2003-2009 75107-01A INSTALLATION TIME 3-5 hrs SKILL LEVEL 1 2 3 = Experienced TOOLS REQUIRED Safety goggles Measuring tape Flat blade screwdriver

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory TRAILER HITCH Application 2011 ODYSSEY Publications No. AII 43937 Issue Date SEP 2010 PARTS LIST Trailer Hitch Kit P/N 08L92-TK8-100 Trailer Hitch Harness Kit P/N 08L91-TK8-100

More information

LGT-312L E-Z-Go TXT Light Bar Bumper Kit Installation Instructions

LGT-312L E-Z-Go TXT Light Bar Bumper Kit Installation Instructions LGT-312L E-Z-Go TXT 2014+ Light Bar Bumper Kit Installation Instructions Caution: Please read through the instructions carefully. Before starting this project, remove the system s positive and negative

More information

Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Road Glide

Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Road Glide Amp & Speaker Upgrade Install Instructions for Road Glide Tools Needed: 1/2 inch Socket Wire Cutters 7/16 inch Socket Wire Strippers 10 mm Socket Phillips Screwdriver 1/2 inch Ratchet Wrench T25 Torx driver

More information

RZ3-5K Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 Kicker 5 Speaker Audio Kit

RZ3-5K Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 Kicker 5 Speaker Audio Kit PO H PWER PO 5 O KIT I E D U A S A TS S I R LA R Z R R O SP pg 2 pg 9 pg 13 pg 25 pg 29 Disassembly, Wire and Amplifier Plate Installation Glovebox Subwoofer Installation Kick Panel Speakers Installation

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. BII 25830 2004 MDX Issue Date SEP 2003 PARTS LIST 2 Clips Trailer Hitch Kit: P/N 08L92-S3V-200A Receiver cover Trailer hitch Harness Kit:

More information

OEM Wiring Harness Installation BMW X5/X5M X6/X6M (E70/E71) All models and trim levels

OEM Wiring Harness Installation BMW X5/X5M X6/X6M (E70/E71) All models and trim levels OEM Wiring Harness Installation BMW X5/X5M X6/X6M (E70/E71) All models and trim levels Hardware supplied OEM Hitch Wiring Harness, including: 7-PIN ROUND TRAILER RECEPTACLE ADAPTER FROM 7-PIN ROUND TO

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2007-Current Jeep Wrangler 360º System for Factory MyGig Display (Kit # AVMS-3701) Please read thoroughly before starting installation and check that kit contents are complete. Items Included in the Kit:

More information

11333 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

11333 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 11333 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Safety glasses should be worn at all times while installing this product. YEARS: 2011-PRESENT MAKE: MINI COOPER MODEL: COUNTRYMAN STYLE: SEDAN WARNING: NEVER EXCEED YOUR

More information

GL1800 TRAILER HITCH - INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS #GL

GL1800 TRAILER HITCH - INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS #GL GL1800 TRAILER HITCH - INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS #GL18007-20 Read through these instructions completely before attempting installation, lay out all pieces including the numbered hardware bags to familiarize

More information

RZ3-5A Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 SSV Works 5 Speaker Audio Kit

RZ3-5A Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 SSV Works 5 Speaker Audio Kit RZ3-5A Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 SSV Works 5 Speaker Audio Kit pg 2 Disassembly, Wire and Amplifier Plate Installation pg 9 Glovebox Subwoofer Installation pg 13 Kick Panel Speakers Installation pg 25

More information

TOYOTA RAV4/HV INTERIOR LIGHT KIT Preparation

TOYOTA RAV4/HV INTERIOR LIGHT KIT Preparation Preparation Part Number: PT413-42130 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Wire Harness 2 3 Hardware Bag Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 20 Cable Tie 2 2 Scotchlok 3 2 Foam Pad

More information

12114 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

12114 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 12114 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Safety glasses should be worn at all times while installing this product. YEARS: 2012-PRESENT MAKE: LEXUS MODEL: LS 460 STYLE: SEDAN WARNING: NEVER EXCEED YOUR VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. BII 39890 2009 MDX Issue Date JULY 2008 PARTS LIST Backup Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-STX-200A Self-tapping screw, 5 x 16 mm 12 Wire

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory USB ADAPTER Application 2014 INSIGHT Publications No. AII 50655 Issue Date OCT 2013 PARTS LIST USB Adapter Attachment Kit P/N 08B28-TM8-100A 6 mm Flange nut Control

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory P/N 08L92-TX4-200 Application 2013 RDX Publications No. BII 13467 Issue Date MAR 2012 PARTS LIST 4 Nuts, Trailer hitch 10 Plain washers, Ball mount 6 Spring washers,

More information

LEXUS GX TOWING HITCH Preparation

LEXUS GX TOWING HITCH Preparation LEXUS GX460 2014 - TOWING HITCH Preparation Part Number: PT228-60140 Kit Contents Item # Quantity Reqd. Description 1 1 Hitch Assembly 2 1 Wiring Harness Bracket 3 1 Hardware Bag 4 1 Hitch Cover 5 2 Center

More information

13387 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

13387 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 13387 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Safety glasses should be worn at all times while installing this product. YEARS: 2018-PRESENT MAKE: BMW MODEL: X3 STYLE: SUV WARNING: NEVER EXCEED YOUR VEHICLE MANUFACTURER'S

More information

Push Start Ignition (05-10 All) Installation

Push Start Ignition (05-10 All) Installation Tools Required: Phillips head screwdriver Flat head screwdriver Ratchet 7mm Socket Torx T20 bit Wire strippers/cutters Hand file Needle nose pliers Installation Instructions: Push Start Ignition (05-10

More information

11068 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

11068 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 11068 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Safety glasses should be worn at all times while installing this product. YEARS: 009-PRESENT MAKE: INFINITI MODEL: G37 & Q60 POWER RETRACTABLE HARD TOP STYLE: CONVERTIBLE

More information

Hummer H up A Hummer H3T up A. 3-5 Hours INSTALLATION GUIDE INSTALLATION TIME SKILL LEVEL.

Hummer H up A Hummer H3T up A. 3-5 Hours INSTALLATION GUIDE INSTALLATION TIME SKILL LEVEL. INSTALLATION GUIDE APPLICATION MODEL YR PART # Hummer H3 2006 - up 5116-01A Hummer H3T 2009 - up 5116-01A INSTALLATION TIME 3-5 Hours Professional installation recommended SKILL LEVEL 1 2 3 = Experienced

More information

Backside License Plate Mount for Jeep JK Wrangler

Backside License Plate Mount for Jeep JK Wrangler REQUIRED TOOLS 10mm SOCKET 13mm SOCKET 4mm HEX KEY WIRE CRIMPS WIRE STRIPPERS ELECTICAL TAPE SCREW DRIVER KIT CONTAINS BACKSIDE MOUNT LICENSE PLATE BRACKET WITH LEDS PLASTIC PASS-THROUGH GROMMET STAINLESS

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST INSTALLATION GUIDE APPLICATION AMP Part # Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra - Ext. Cab 2007 - up 75123-01A Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra - Crew Cab 2007 - up 75126-01A Chevrolet Silverado / GMC Sierra

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application Publications No. AII 31716 HONDA (For ipod ) FIT Issue Date MAR 2006 PARTS LIST Attachment Kit P/N 08A28-1H1-800 4 Cushion tapes Honda Music Link Kit P/N

More information

RZ3-3A Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 SSV Works 3 Speaker Audio Kit

RZ3-3A Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 SSV Works 3 Speaker Audio Kit RZ3-3A Polaris RZR XP 1000 & 900 SSV Works 3 Speaker Audio Kit pg 2 Disassembly, Wire and Amplifier Plate Installation pg 9 Glovebox Subwoofer Installation pg 13 Kick Panel Speakers Installation pg 25

More information

REAR STEEL BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Runner

REAR STEEL BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Runner REAR STEEL BUMPER INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS 2010+ 4Runner Version 2.1.0 - September 2016 Thank you for purchasing the Southern Style OffRoad Toyota 4Runner 5 th Gen Modular Rear Plate Steel Bumper. It

More information

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST

INSTALLATION GUIDE. AMP RESEARCH TECH SUPPORT (Press 2) Monday - Friday, 6:00 AM - 5:00 PM PST INSTALLATION GUIDE APPLICATION MODEL YR PART # Chevy Tahoe / GMC Yukon / Cadillac Escalade * 2007 - up 75125-01A Chevy Suburban / GMC Yukon XL / Escalade ESV 2007 - up 75125-01A Chevy Avalanche / Escalade

More information

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Accessory Application CR-V Publications No. AII 32953-34081 Issue Date NOV 2006 PARTS LIST 2 Corner sensor clips Backup Sensor Attachment Kit P/N 08V67-SWA-100A Back-up sensor

More information