Electronic Service Manuals

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Electronic Service Manuals"

Transcription

1 Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions pertaining to the information contained in this document, you may contact Michco, or the manufacturer which provided the original information in this electronic deliverable. Michco s only part in this electronic deliverable was the electronic assembly process. You may contact Michco through the following methods: Phone (517) or (800) MI, OH, IN only 2011 N. High St. -- Lansing, Michigan Fax: (517) Web site: Parts Web site: Order Parts on Line at: Directly to Parts & Service: By By Fax: (517) By Voice: Use numbers above. Serving the Cleaning Industry Since 1922 Notice: All copyrighted material remains property of original owners, all trademarks are property of respective owners. Manuals are subject to Manufacturer s reproduction limitations. Originals or reproductions were provided by manufacturers through a request. We make no warranty as to the correctness of information provided in this document and you assume all risk.

2 Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL /93 revised 2/03

3 93-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE CHASSIS AND SHROUD HANDLE ASSEMBLY PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY DRIVE MOTOR WIRING DIAGRAM WHEN ORDERING PARTS * Use the 8 digit numbers from the Ref. No. columns in this parts list. * Specify the model and serial number of the machine. * Use the space below to record the model and serial number for future reference. Model Serial No.

4 4 CHASSIS AND SHROUD Whirlamatic VS

5 93-10 CHASSIS AND SHROUD 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 5 Item Ref. No. Qty Description Shroud Assembly (#1-6) #6-32 x 3/8 Screw Keeper #6-32 Nut Shroud #10-24 x 3/8 Screw Bracket Battery Charger Connector with Wires Battery Boot Battery Cable TSB Battery Tray Chassis Cap Battery Cable TSB Pin Wheel Bushing Caster /4-20 x 1/2 Screw Decal, VS Decal, Important Latch Trim Grommet Decal, Pad Replacement Battery Retaining Strap Bumper Spring Washer #10-24 Nyloc Nut Switch Bracket /4-20 x 1.5 Screw Charger Interlock Switch #10-24 x.5 Screw /4-20 Nyloc Nut Wire Tie * Battery Cable TSB 730 * Battery Cable TSB 730 * = Not Shown

6 6 HANDLE ASSEMBLY Whirlamatic VS

7 93-10 HANDLE ASSEMBLY 03-2 Whirlamatic VS 20 7 Item Ref. No. Qty Description Handle Assembly (#1-76) Handle Bearing Handle Bar Spring Handle Spring Lever Pulley #10-24 x.19 Set Screw /16-18 x.75 Screw Bushing /16-18 Nut Shoulder Bolt Belt Pulley #8-32 x.25 Set Screw Ammeter TSB Red Indicator Light, 24V (before February 1998) Red Indicator Light, 36V (after January 1998) Battery Fuel Gauge Decal, Control Panel #10-24 x.38 HP5 Screw Bracket Potentiometer Switch Hour Meter ** Decal, Cable Routing /8-18 x 2.5 Screw /16-18 x 3.25 Screw Decal, Side Panel Decal, Power Key Lock Replacement Key Handle Weldment Main Switch /4-20 x.38 Screw /4-20 x 1.5 Screw #10-24 x.5 Screw /4 Flat Washer Bushing Bushing /4-20 Nyloc Nut #6-32 x 1 Screw Bushing * #10 Shakeproof Washer Lever #10-24 Nyloc Nut * #10 Flat Washer Speed Control Spacer Nut Plate Switch Grommet Insulated Stand-Off Stud Item Ref. No. Qty Description /4 Shakeproof Washer /4-20 Jam Nut /4-20 x.38 Screw Contactor #10-24 x.88 HP5 Screw Bearing Block Assembly Bushing #10-24 x.62 HP5 Screw Pivot /16-18 Nyloc Nut Support /8-16 Nyloc Nut /8 Flat Washer Spring Washer Thrust Bearing Grip Lever TSB #10-24 x.5 HP5 Screw Shunt Stop Bracket Circuit Breaker 70 Amp * #10-24 x.75 Screw Circuit Breaker 15 Amp Rocker Switch /4-20 x 1.25 Screw Handle Tube Grip * Diode Assembly * Resistor Assembly 330 Ohm.5W * Cable Tie * Tie Anchor Charger Connector with Wires /4-20 x.5 HP5 Screw Handle Retaining Ring Pedal Lever /4-20 Keps Nut /4-20 Leg Leveler Pedal Pad Pedal Assembly (#80-86) /16-18 x.38 Set Screw Collar Spring Rod #10-24 x.38 HP5 Screw Panel Decal, Caution Decal, Wiring Wsh, Bowed.375 x.84 x Wsh, Flt SAE #10 * = Not Shown

8 8 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY Whirlamatic VS

9 93-10 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 9 Item Ref. No. Qty Description Drive Unit Assembly (#1-17) /4-20 x 3/8 Screw Cover Motor TSB 672 * Carbon Brush Set * Brush Spring Set Hose Clamp Hose Frame /16-18 x 1 Bolt Motor Mount /4 Flat Washer /4-20 Jam Nut Bushing /16 Flat Washer /16-18 Nut /8 Shakeproof Washer /8-16 x 1/2 Bolt Bushing Linkage Bag (part no. is for pkg of 6) Shroud Skirt Gasket (61 cm) Dust Shroud Assembly (#19-21) Pad Holder (includes #28-29) Retainer #10-24 x 3/8 Screw 30 1 Pad (not included) Washer Washer Washer /16-24 x 3/4 Bolt /2-13 x 1 Bolt Washer Bushing /2-13 Nyloc Nut /4-20 x.38 Screw Stud Insulated Stand-Off /4 Shakeproof Washer /16-18 x 3/4 Hex Loc Bolt * = Not Shown

10 10 DRIVE MOTOR Whirlamatic VS

11 93-10 DRIVE MOTOR 01-5 Whirlamatic VS Item Ref. No. Qty Description Key Wheel Spacer /16-18 x 3/4 Bolt Bearing /16-18 Nyloc Nut Collar Differential Sprocket Guard /4-20 x 1/2 Bolt Decal, Hands Clear Roller Chain /16-18 x 1 Bolt Washer Drive Motor * Carbon Brush/Set Sprocket * = Not Shown

12 12 WIRING DIAGRAM Whirlamatic VS

13 93-10 WIRING DIAGRAM Whirlamatic VS Item Part No. Qty Description A Speed Control BT Battery D Diode F Circuit Breaker 15 Amp F Circuit Breaker 70 Amp H Red Indicator Light, 24V (before February 1998) Red Indicator Light, 36V (after January 1998) K Brush Motor Solenoid M Wheel Drive Motor * Carbon Brush/Set 2 M Brush Motor P Battery Fuel Gauge P Ammeter P Hour Meter (optional) R Potentiometer 5K Ohm R Resistor 5.6K.25W R Shunt R Resistor 330 Ohm.5W (before February 1998) S Main Switch S Tip Interlock Switch S Brush Motor Switch S Speed Limit Switch S Charger Interlock Switch X Battery Charger Connector X2 1 Negative Terminal Stud X3 1 Wheel Motor Disconnect # Cable Assembly #6 AWG x 9.00" # Cable Assembly #4 AWG x 10.00" # Cable Assembly #4 AWG x 29.00" # Cable Assembly #6 AWG x 9.00" # Cable Assembly #6 AWG x 29.00" * Wiring Harness (before February 1998) Wiring Harness (after January 1998) * = Not Shown

14 Nilfisk-Advance, Inc st Avenue North Plymouth, MN, Phone: Fax: Nilfisk-Advance, Inc., Plymouth, MN Printed in the U.S.A.

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL

Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL Whirlamatic VS 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56393705 10/93 revised 2/03 93-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00-9 Whirlamatic VS 20 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE CHASSIS AND SHROUD... 4-5 HANDLE ASSEMBLY... 6-7 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY...8-9

More information

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20

Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 Whirlamatic UHSB 20 Whirlamatic UHSBD 20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393500 (UHSB 20), 56393930 (UHSB 20) 56393600 (UHSBD 20 / OBSOLETE) 1/91 revised 12/05 91-1 05-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER

Retriever 360G/P. 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER Retriever 360G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56468470, 56468480 This parts list is for machines after serial number 505073 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 5/92 revised 2/01 FORM NUMBER 56042267

More information

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO.

Retriever 134B. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /96 revised 7/02 FORM NO. PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56467215 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1118383 3/96 revised 7/02 96-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 3 DESCRIPTION PAGE Handle Assembly... 4-5 Chassis and Housing... 6-7

More information

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD

Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD Convertamatic 265LX Hydro-Retriever 265HD PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56393670, 56393675 This parts list is for machines after serial number 1002647 revised 8/00 Form Number 56042286 revised 5/00 FORM NO.

More information

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number

Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL (OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number Retriever 360B PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 56468450(OBSOLETE) This parts list is for machines after serial number 377088 2/90 revised 2/01 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Control Handle Assembly... 1-2

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO

Whirlamatic UHS20. revised 2/01 FORM NO Whirlamatic UHS20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56183700(115V) 56183701(100V/OBSOLETE), 56183705(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 286668 revised 2/01 00-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Whirlamatic

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285

Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 Convertamatic 285LX Hydro-Retriever 285HD Lynx 285 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56391007(285LX) 56391008(285HD & Lynx) All models covered in this manual are Obsolete. This parts list is for machines after

More information

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO

Retriever 5100G/P. 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO Retriever 5100G/P PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56497000, 56497010 This parts list is for machines after serial number 353005 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 11/89 revised 10/02 FORM NO. 56042216

More information

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number

PARTS LIST. Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models , , This parts list is for machines after serial number PARTS LIST Advance Carpetriever 28XP Models 331303, 331300, 331305 This parts list is for machines after serial number 434645 revised 5/95 Form Number 56042239 FORM NO. 042239 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Advolution 2710 UHR

Advolution 2710 UHR Advolution 2710 UHR 70-1700 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 Nilfisk MODEL 56422001 3/06 revised 8/08 SECTION 5.9.1 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS Advolution 2710 / UHR 70-1700 D 5.9.1 1

More information

All-Purpose Matador 17/20

All-Purpose Matador 17/20 All-Purpose Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172500(17/115V) 56172510(17/100V), 56172600(20/115V) 56172505(17/230V/OBS) 56172605(20/230V/OBS) revised 5/01 00-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number

Matador 17/20. revised 2/01 Form Number Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172200, 56172205, 56172220 56172225, 56172208 This parts list is for machines after serial number 291095 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised

More information

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO

Advolution 2710 PARTS LIST MODELS , , /06 revised 5/09 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODELS 56422000, 56422002, 56422184 3/06 revised 5/09 06-3 09-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Body System... 2-3 Chassis System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Pad

More information

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number

Retriever 5800G/P/D. revised 2/01 Form Number Retriever 5800G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56482005, 56482010, 56482015 This parts list is for machines after serial number 221134 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE revised 2/01 Form Number

More information

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO.

SelectScrub 17. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This parts list is for machines after serial number /99 revised 8/02 FORM NO. SelectScrub PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 530300 This parts list is for machines after serial number 959 3/99 revised /0 99-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS SelectScrub DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... -3 Handle System...

More information

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE)

Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) Retriever PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 5200G(OBSOLETE) 5/85 revised 2/01 FORM NO. 56042131 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE OUTER BODY...1-2 HYDRAULIC PUMP, ENGINE & FUEL TANK...3-4 HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER,

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

High-Speed Matador 17/20

High-Speed Matador 17/20 High-Speed Matador 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56172395, 56172400, 56172410 56172425 This parts list is for machines after serial number 279789 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 10/89

More information

Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS ,

Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , Pacemaker 17/20 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56168100, 56168500 56168505 * This parts list is for machines built after June 1991. Reference note on inside of front cover. 10/96 revised 10/00 Form Number 56042320

More information

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac)

Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL ( Vac) Aquamatic Selectric PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66907 (0-40Vac) This Parts List is for Machines After Serial No. 07797 11/9 revised 10/01 FORM NO. 604 revised /00 FORM NO. 604 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

(115V), (100V) (230V)

(115V), (100V) (230V) Carpetron 18 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56245300(115V), 56245301(100V) 56245305(230V) This parts list is for machines after serial number 0420630 All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE 8/93 revised

More information

Retriever 4600 SR 1600

Retriever 4600 SR 1600 Retriever 600 SR 600 PARTS LIST Advance MODEL 66000 Nilfisk MODEL 6600 / revised 0/0 FORM NUMBER 60 BOOK F SECTION.. - TABLE OF CONTENTS BOOK F Retriever 600 / SR 600 F.. 00- DESCRIPTION PLAN CHASSIS

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete)

HydroCat PARTS LIST Advance MODELS (Battery / Obsolete) (Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) HydroCat 5015 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56459020(Battery / Obsolete) 56459025(Battery Hydro-Max / Obsolete) This parts list is for machines after serial number 488414 12/91 revised 3/01 Form Number 56042265

More information

VacRide 3400, 3400C. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /09 revised 8/11 FORM NO

VacRide 3400, 3400C. PARTS LIST Advance MODELS , /09 revised 8/11 FORM NO PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 5660000, 5660001 10/09 revised 8/11 09-10 TABLE OF CONTENTS 11-8 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis... -3 Decal System... -5 Deck System... 6-7 Electrical System... 8-9 Front Wheel Assembly...

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory

Milestone Equipment & Supplies Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory Milestone Equipment & Supplies 630-247-0801 www.mestornado.com Recommended Tornado-Karcher Parts Inventory FLOOR MACHINES ES SERIES 01608 Ring-hog 2 03470 Ring, retaining 2 07536 Screw 2 06685 Switch,

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

BHS 5120 PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL

BHS 5120 PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL PARTS LIST Nilfisk MODEL 56393900 1/98 revised 2/03 SECTION 5.6.1 TABLE OF CONTENTS D 5.6.1 3 DESCRIPTION PLAN CHASSIS AND SHROUD... D-5.6.1-5 CONTROL HANDLE... D-5.6.1-7 PAD DRIVE ASSEMBLY... D-5.6.1-9

More information

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94)

MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) 465 480 490 MM184 Rev. 12 (9 94) This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 465, 480, and 490. It provides necessary operating and preventive maintenance instructions. Read this manual completely

More information

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300

Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 Hydro-Retriever 2052 CR 1300 PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 565950(battery) 5659505(battery / Hydro-Max II) Nilfisk MODELS 5659992(battery) 565999(battery / Hydro-Max II) /99 revised 9/05 BOOK E SECTION 9.9.1

More information

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158

215E. Operator and Parts Manual MM158 5E Operator and Parts Manual MM58 This manual is furnished with each new TENNANT Model 5E This manual consists of Specifications; Operation; Maintenance; Appendix; the How To Use This Manual; Low Dump

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS BASE ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) 2 103 9121450 5/16-18

More information

SCRUBTEC 985. PARTS LIST Model /11 FORM NO

SCRUBTEC 985. PARTS LIST Model /11 FORM NO PARTS LIST Model 56381796 2/11 11-2 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis System (Squeegee Linkage Assy)... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Recovery System... 8-9 Scrub System...

More information

MICROMATIC 14E. Parts list. 3) Form Number

MICROMATIC 14E. Parts list. 3) Form Number Parts list 3)2002-05 Form Number 56042316 2002/05 TABLE OF CONTENTS 00/02 PAGE 1 GB Page Seite Page CHASSIS SYSTEM 2-3 TWO TANK VERSION 4-5 SOLUTION SYSTEM 6-7 BRUSH DRIVE SYSTEM 8-9 SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2020 AB CHARGER 2020 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2020 AB CHARGER 2020 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2020 AB CHARGER 2020 DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) 2 103 9121450

More information

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N

99125B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :99125B 20 EZ Floorkeeper (w/ 4-6 V Batteries) - Series N 995B - Series N Brush Lift Assembly Model :995B 0" EZ Floorkeeper (w/ - V Batteries) - Series N Page- 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 5 7 9 0 5 7 9 0 070 RETAINING RING PIN 9 WASHER 907 WELDMENT BRUSH LIFT PEDAL 900 PEDAL

More information

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit This parts list is for machines after seiral number

For cleaning machines, parts & supplies click/visit  This parts list is for machines after seiral number PARTS LIST Advance MODELS 56264058, 56264001, 56264059, 56264060, 56264061, 56264062 This parts list is for machines after seiral number 1006184 5/94 revised 3/04 94-5 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254i 967324201-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V)

GU 700A PARTS LIST. 11/99 revised 8/10 FORM NO MODELS (240V), (240v-60hz) (OBS/240V/Arg.), (OBS/100V) PARTS LIST MODELS 5633090(240V), 56330049(240v-60hz) 56330940(OBS/240V/Arg.), 5633095(OBS/00V) /99 revised 8/0 99-09-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor Assembly... 4-5

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2025 AB CHARGER 2025 DB 1 ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10

More information

LARGE AUTOSCRUBBER. Parts List Models: , ,

LARGE AUTOSCRUBBER. Parts List Models: , , LARGE AUTOSCRUBBER Parts List Models: 56381796, 56381825, 56381828 Form No. 56042584 2/2011 revised 8/2015 REV C revised 10/2011 PARTS LIST TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis

More information

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number

Retriever 5100G/P/D. 2/96 revised 10/02 Form Number Retriever 00G/P/D PARTS LIST Advance MODELS, 0, This parts list is for gas/propane machines after serial number 00 and diesel machines after serial number All models covered in this manual are OBSOLETE

More information

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208

PARTS 1 ST. Advance. Nilfisk. Advance. Matador TM 17,20 Models ,172205,172220,172225,172208 PARTS ST Advance Matador TM 7,0 Models 700,70,70,7,708 This parts list is for machines after serial number 909 G Nilfisk Advance setting standards revised 9/99 Form Number 0 OPTIONAL BRUSHES AND ACCESSORIES,

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 246 967271501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS

Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS Adhancer BA 855 TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316000(W28-C), 56316001(W32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316014(BA 855 TRIO EDS ) 3/06 revised 4/08 06-3 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System...

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS PARTS LIST CHARGER 2716 DB PLUS BASE ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6495511 CONTROL FRAME WELDMENT 1 102 9121390 11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) 2 103 9121450 5/16-18

More information

Parts Manual MZ5225 /

Parts Manual MZ5225 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ5225 / 966690502 Please

More information

MZ 52LE. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

MZ 52LE. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual MZ 52LE Zero Turn Mower / 9677406-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS PARTS LIST WRANGLER 26-VS ELECTRICAL WIRING ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY. 1 2694161 UPPER WIRING HARNESS 1 2 2694171 LOWER WIRING HARNESS 1 3 2490811 BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY 1 4 2396141 WIRE ASSEMBLY

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 96 28-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 271802-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 /

Parts Manual Rev. A Z 246 / 115 97 16-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 246 / 967 844501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 25-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 242F / 967 844702-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Parts Manual MZ52 /

Parts Manual MZ52 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual MZ52 / 962401 Please

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A

Parts Manual Rev. A 115 97 79-27 Rev. A Parts Manual Z 248F / 967 844801-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 1 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 2 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description BS-28Q777-0647-E1 1 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1 BS-496412 1 Cylinder Assembly

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 254 967324101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

M-ZT 61. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

M-ZT 61. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual M-ZT 61 Zero Turn Mower / 967177008-01 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Parts Manual PZ Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Parts Manual PZ 60 967 045601-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in service questions,

More information

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

RZ3016. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual RZ30 Zero Turn Mower / 966612302-04 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

SC D, 20R Advance

SC D, 20R Advance Model: SC1500 20D - Advance SC1500 20R Part List US-English Table of Contents GENERAL VIEW 3 CHASSIS SYSTEM 5 DRIVE WHEEL ASSEMBLY 8 PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 10 CONTROL SYSTEM 12 DECAL SYSTEM 14 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

More information

SelectScrub 27. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO (083399P-1)

SelectScrub 27. PARTS LIST Kent MODEL This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 FORM NO (083399P-1) PARTS LIST Kent MODEL 56636998 This model is obsolete. 4/99 revised 2/05 (083399P-1) 22 RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS 99-4 04-6 Ref. No. Qty Description 56035302 1 Hose, Squeegee Blk 56035129 1 Hose, Tank Blk

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393001 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/99 revised 12/12 FORM NO

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/99 revised 12/12 FORM NO PARTS LIST MODELS 56330020(120V), 56330925(OBS/100V) 11/99 revised 12/12 99-11 09-4 TABLE OF CONTENTS 1 DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor Assembly... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Handle System-1

More information

Electronic Service Manuals

Electronic Service Manuals Electronic Service Manuals This electronic document is provided as a service to our customers. We do not create the contents of the information contained in this document. Should you have detailed questions

More information

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO REV C

Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS (120V), (OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO REV C Carpetriever 28 PARTS LIST MODELS 56330020(120V), 56330925(OBS/100V) 11/1999 revised 2/2016 FORM NO. 56042384 REV C 4/2009 TABLE OF CONTENTS PARTS LIST DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush Motor

More information

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11

Clean Track S16, L18. Parts List Models: (S16), (L18) Form No /11 Clean Track S6, L8 Parts List Models: 56382723 (S6), 56382724 (L8) Form No. 56042595 / TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Base System... 2-3 Brush System... 4-5 Decal System... 6-7 Handle System 6...

More information

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20

EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 Parts Manual for EUROPEAN REAR ENGINE RIDER SERIES 20 MODEL E281320BE E331520KVE McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. Briggs & Startton Yard Power Products Group Copyright 2006 Briggs & Startton Corporation Milwaukee,

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT48 / 115 91 36-2 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT48 / 96 62001-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of 10%

More information

90 Utility Model Number A2013KUB2BUSZ SHARE OUR PASSION.

90 Utility Model Number A2013KUB2BUSZ SHARE OUR PASSION. 2013 90 Utility Model Number A2013KUB2BUSZ TM SHARE OUR PASSION. TABLE OF CONTENTS 2013 ATV 90 (Model No. A2013KUB2BUSZ) BODY PANEL AND HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY... 1 FRONT AND REAR RACK ASSEMBLY... 2 FRAME AND

More information

Z 242F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

Z 242F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual Z 242F Zero Turn Mower / 967324401-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 /

Parts Manual Rev. A RZT54 / 115 93 37-27 Rev. A Parts Manual RZT54 / 967 672101-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. Gasoline containing a maximum of

More information

SpeedGleam /Plus. 36 Volt Dust Control Burnisher. Operator and Parts Manual

SpeedGleam /Plus. 36 Volt Dust Control Burnisher. Operator and Parts Manual SpeedGleam /Plus 36 Volt Dust Control Burnisher Model No.: 62963 SpeedGleam 62964 SpeedGleam Pac. 62965 SpeedGleam Pac. Can. 62966 SpeedGleam Plus 62967 SpeedGleam Plus Pac. 62968 SpeedGleam Plus Pac.

More information

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22

REAR ENGINE RIDER 42 MOWER SERIES 22 Parts Manual for REAR ENGINE RIDER MOWER SERIES MODELS 1BVE CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) DESCRIPTION PAGE(S) WHEELS- TIRES... - FRONT END, STEERING.... - MAIN CASE... - DIFFERENTIAL, R. H. FENDER... 8-9

More information

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F

Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F Parts Manual Zero Turn Mower / Z 248F 967262501-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support

More information

Z 248F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower /

Z 248F. Parts Manual. Zero Turn Mower / Parts Manual Z 248F Zero Turn Mower / 9730302-00 Please read the operator manual carefully and make sure you understand the instructions before using the machine. When you need spare parts or support in

More information

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP)

MODELS: (4800), (4300) (4300 AXP), (4800 AXP) PARTS LIST Advance MODELS: 56303000 (4800), 56303001 (4300) 56303591 (4300 AXP), 56303592 (4800 AXP) 3/04 revised 3/11 04-3 08-11 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Chassis System... 2-3 Chassis System

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2717 DB ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6497261 AXLE / PIVOT MOUNT 2 102 9122260 3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2 4 103 9122100 3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10 4 104 9122180

More information

Terra TM 4300 B. PARTS LIST Advance model: (1)

Terra TM 4300 B. PARTS LIST Advance model: (1) Terra TM 4300 B PARTS LIST Advance model: 9084317010 2009-06 TABLE OF CONTENTS Terra 4300 B 1 DESCRIPTION PLAN GENERAL VIEW 2-3 CHASSIS ASSEMBLY 4-7 BONNET SYSTEM 8-9 MAIN BROOM ASSEMBLY 10-11 RIGHT SIDE

More information

4 - Husqvarna CHASSIS / FRAME

4 - Husqvarna CHASSIS / FRAME - Husqvarna CHASSIS / FRAME 0 0 CHASSIS / FRAME ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION..... GUARD, REAR..... SUPPORT, TOP..... RHSSNB ¼- x ½.. 0... RIVET, / STAVEX.. 0... NUT ¼-

More information

Parts Manual M-ZT52 /

Parts Manual M-ZT52 / Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Parts Manual M-ZT52 / 961001 Please

More information

Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS

Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS Adhancer BR 800S TRIO EDS PARTS LIST Advance Models: 56316025 (R28-C), 56316026 (R32-C) Nilfisk Models: 56316038 (BR 800S TRIO EDS ) 7/06 revised 2/07 SECTION 13.9.1 06-7 TABLE OF CONTENTS Adhancer /

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 AB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 AB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 AB ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 101 6497261 AXLE / PIVOT MOUNT 2 102 6495891 PIVOT 1 103 2691181 PIVOT SPACER, STABILIZER BAR 2 104 9122180 13/32 X 13/16 X.051 THICK WASHER

More information

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB

PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB PARTS LIST CHARGER 2022 DB SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS CHASSIS AND DRIVE ASSEMBLY 101 2694069 #40 ROLLER CHAIN 57 LINKS WITH MASTER 1 2694081 #40 ROLLER CHAIN 57 LINKS NO MASTER 1 2795211 LINK MASTER #40 CHAIN

More information

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB

PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB PARTS LIST WRANGLER 2625 DB 1 NOTES 2 BRUSH GEAR MOTOR ITEM PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION QTY. 2393501 COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 1 101 3391221 NEGATIVE LEAD 1 102 3391201 1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT 2 103 10-24

More information