RIDE ON MOWERS Model # G380

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "RIDE ON MOWERS Model # G380"

Transcription

1 RIDE ON MOWERS Model # G380 Serial Number Location Example: 2F024B10079

2 Contents Hood Page 3 Dashboad & Fuel Tank Page 4 Frame & PTO Lift Page 5 Front End Steering Page 6 Seat & Fender Page 7 Transmission(Hand Control).-Exploded View Page 8 Transmission(H/C). Exp View-Top & Parts Page 9 Transmission(H/C). Exp View-Lower & Parts Page Cutting Deck & Mulch Plug Page 11 Electrical Schematic ( G) Page 12 Decal Map Page 13 Engine 4P90JUB - Air Intake + Engine Shroud..... Page 14 Engine 4P90JUB - Crankcase Page 15 Engine 4P90JUB - Cylinder Head Page 16 Engine 4P90JUB - Crankshaft & Crankcase Cover.... Page 17 Engine 4P90JUB - Carburetor Assembly Page 18 Engine 4P90JUB - Muffler Assy + Ignition & Electrical.. Page 19 Engine 4P90JUB - Starter Assembly Page 20 Engine 4P90JUC - Air Intake + Engine Shroud..... Page 21 Engine 4P90JUC - Crankcase Page 22 Engine 4P90JUC - Cylinder Head Page 23 Engine 4P90JUC - Crankshaft & Crankcase Cover.... Page 24 Engine 4P90JUC - Carburetor Assembly Page 25 Engine 4P90JUC - Muffler Assy + Ignition & Electrical.. Page 26 Engine 4P90JUC - Starter Assembly Page 27 Accessories available for this Ride On: Catcher Assembly Complete Page 2

3 Hood Screw, S/Tapping 1/4-20 x Screw, Washer/Hex 1/4-15 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ Nut, Flanged/Lock 1/ Lamp- Miniature, 12v Socket Nut, Speed Nut, Push-On.25 dia Rivet, Flat Head 1/ B Collar, Dash Lens Washer, Flat.344 x 1.00 x A Shoulder, Bolt.375 x Rod- Support, Grill Hood A Grill Plenum Spacer,.28 i/dia x.380 x.09 1 Page 3

4 Dashboard & Fuel Tank B Tank- Fuel, 1.5 Gallon Screw, S/Tapping 1/4-20 x Cable Tie, 36.0 long B Dash- Lower A Cap- Fuel Bracket-Support, Fuel Tank Ignition Module, Key Start A Bracket- Steering Support Screw, Hex 1/4-20 x Screw, S/Tapping 1/4-20 x Screw, Hex 3/8-16 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 3/ B Lever- Shift A Index Control, 6 SPD Spring, Compresn.685 o/dia x Washer, Lock 1/ Rod- Control, Speed selector C Spacer- Flange.390x.671x Latch- Speed Plug, Choke C Dash- Upper, W/RMC Throttle/Choke- Cable Assembly A Key- Start Latch- Speed, RMC Screw, #10-16 x A Screw, S/Tapping 5/16-18 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ Bearing,.628 i/dia x Ammeter G Harness, LT-5, NRMC, Dual 1 Page 4

5 Frame & PTO Lift Bracket- Support Frame- Assembly Screw, Carriage 1/4-20 x Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, 1/4-20 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ Nut, Flanged/Lock 1/ A Spacer- Compression, x Washer, Flat.28 x.74 x A Spacer, Shoulder D Bracket- Seat Frame Bracket- Running Board A Bracket- Battery Screw, Hex 1/4-20 x Nut, Sems 1/ D Battery 230 CCA B Bracket- Support Handle- PTO Assembly A Lift Assembly Nut, Flanged/Lock 3/ Pin- Cotter, Bow Tie A Fastening, E Ring Grip- Handle, 1/ Spring- Torsion A Bolt, Shoulder 3/ Bearing- Flanged Rod- Deck Lift Handle, Rod- Lifting C Arm- Lifting, RH C Arm- Lifting, LH Switch, Interlock A Screw, Hex 7/16-20 x Clip Pin R.092 x A Handle- Grip, 3/ A Spring- PTO, Tension Bolt, Shoulder 1/ Washer, Flat.450 x x A Bearing- PTO Deck Engage- Cable Assy, A Pulley Assy- Engine, 3.39 x Clamp Rod- Battery, Washer, Flat.406 x.875 x A Belt Keeper A Screw, 5/16-18 x Solenoid, 12v Interlock Switch- Screw Mounted B Bumper Assembly Nut, Locking 3/ Cap- Bumper Bolt, Shoulder 3/ Page 5

6 Front End Steering Gear Assembly, Front Steering Screw, Hex 3/8-16 x Screw, Hex/Lock 5/16-18 x Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Nut, Lock 7/ Nut, Lock 3/ Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ P Axle- Front, RH A Ball Joint, 7/ Washer- Bell,.340 x.872 x A Axle- Front, LH Bolt, Shoulder 5/ Shaft- Steering, 5/ Bearing- Flanged, 5/ A Cap- Hub Rod- Steering Link Cap, 1.25 x Block- Clamping, Steering Spacer,.71 x.125 x Cap Plate- Stabilizer A Washer, Flat.781 x Bracket- Hanger, Front Deck Pin- Cotter, 5/32 x Screw, 5/16-18 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 3/ Pin- Cotter,.125 x Steering Wheel 1 31 Not Stocked Rim Assembly, 6.0 x Valve- Air, Tubeless 1 33 Not Stocked Tyre- 15 x 6 x Bolt, Shoulder 3/ A Rod- Fixed B Bracket- Pivot Bar Cap- Push On, 3/ A Cap- Axle, Standard A Bearing, Flanged.760 x.941 x Not Stocked Wheel Assy B Pivot Axle Nut, Flanged/Lock 3/ Washer, Bell A Spacer,.38 i/dia x.854 o/dia x.22 1 Page 6

7 Seat and Fender Screw, 1/4-20 x Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, Pan Hd Torx 1/4-20 x A Holder- Cup Washer, Lock 5/ D Fender (Single Speed) Bracket- Lift Adjuster D Bracket- Seat Mount Nut- Flange/Lock 5/ Spring- Tension Washer, Flat.510 x.750 x Washer, Bell.340 x.872 x Screw, Shoulder 5/ D Bracket- Seat Lift Bracket- Seat Mounting Screw, Hex 3/8-16 x Screw, Carriage 1/4-20 x Pad- Foot, LH Abrasive Pad- Foot, RH Abrasive Clip- Ratchet,.250 x Screw, 8-18 x Plate- Insulator Spring- Outer, Seat Boss- Plate Insulator Spring- Inner, Seat Seat- Low Back, Black A Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ A Bracket- Seat Pivot 1 Page 7

8 Transmission (Single Speed-Hand Control) Page 8

9 Transmission (Single Speed-Hand Control) C Pedal Assembly Rod- Lever Assembly Screw, 8-18 x Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, 1/4-20 x A Screw, 5/56-18 x Screw, 1/4 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ Knob- Shift Cable Tie Switch- Short Spring Cap- Push On Plate- Insulator Spring- Tension,.80 o/dia x Spring- Tension.38 o/dia x Pad- Foot, 4.00 long Rod- Shift, 4.20 long (38 ) Keeper- Rod, Belt Spacer- T-Axle (42 Only) A Spacer-.260 x.375 x long Spacer-.640 x.760 x B Bracket- Pedal Support A Bracket- Shaft Adjustment Switch- Interlock Plate- Switch A Screw, Shoulder #10-32 x Plate- Shift, Bearing 1 Page 9

10 Transmission (Single Speed-Hand Control) Drive- Transmission Assembly Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Ferrule, 3/8-24 x.375 dia Nut, Flanged 9/ Pin- Cotter, Internal.125 dia Pin- Cotter, Bow Tie Hub- Pulley, 5/8 Spline Sleeve,.758 x.821 x Sleeve,.758 x.821 x D Spring- Tension.59 o/dia x Pulley- Idler Rod- Varible Speed Control Rod- Brake Belt-V, 5L: A Belt-V, 5L: Pulley-V, 7.25 dia A Pulley- Variable Speed Assembly A Bracket- Transmission Assembly Bracket- Idler Assembly Screw, Hex 3/8-16 x A Screw, 5/16-18 x Nut, Flanged/Lock 3/ Spacer- Shoulder,.625 x Bracket- Assembly Valve- Tubeless, Air Screw, 1/4-20 x Cup- Bearing Spring- Tension.94 o/dia x Not Stocked Tyre- 20 x 8 x 8 Sq Shoulder Bearing- Ball, 17 x 40 x Not Stocked Wheel, 20 x 8 x Screw, 5/16-24 x Not Stocked Rim, 8.0 x 7.0 x Page 10

11 38 Deck 38 Mulch Parts & Parts Req d A Spindle Assy- Pulley, B Deck Brake Assembly Deck Brake Assembly B Bracket- Deck Hanger, LH Deck Assembly Screw, Hex 3/8-16 x Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Screw, 1/4-20 x Screw, Hex 3/8-16 x Screw, Hex 5/16-18 x Screw, Hex 1/4-20 x Spacer,.80 x 1.10 x long Nut, Flanged/Lock 5/ Nut, Flanged/Lock 3/ A Nut, Flanged 5/ Nut, Flanged/Lock 1/ Nut, Hex 1/ Pin- Cotter, Bow Tie Gear- Deck Adjuster Nut, Push.25 x B Spring- Tension,.75 x Spring- Tension,.500 x Washer, Locking 5/ Pulley- Deck, Cap- Pulley C Spacer- Shoulder,.8840 x Spacer- Shoulder,.5000 x A Blade- 3 in 1, 38 (each) Rod Adjusting- Front Deck A Cover- Belt Rod- Brake Control, Cup- Pivot, Deck Lift A Spacer,.260 x.375 x Belt-V Pulley- Idler Bracket- Cable, Deck Engage Chute- Assembly Shaft- Spindle, B Bearing- Ball,.787 id x 1.85 x Spacer,.820 x x.480 long A Spacer- Idler, Shoulder A Screw, 5/16-18 x Screw, Carriage 1/4-20 x Screw, 1/4-20 x Nut- Winged 1/ Mulching Plug Skirt- RH, 38 Deck Skirt- LH, 38 Deck 1 Page 11

12 Wiring Harness Schematic G Page 12

13 Decal Map Page 13

14 4P90JUB - Air Intake Cover Assembly- Air Filter Nut- Locking, Air Filter Cover Cover- Air Filter Filter- Sponge Filter Assembly- Air Nut, M Cap- Rubber Manifold Gasket- Manifold Gasket Kit, External : 113, 114, 130, 136, 137, 138, Gasket Kit, Complete: 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 130, 136, 137, 138, 144, 160, 172 4P90JUB - Engine Shroud Shield Nut Spacer- Engine Shroud Stud, M6 x 99, Starter / Shroud Clamp- Flexible Bolt- Hook Shield- Air Bolt, S/Tapping 5.5 x 25 1 Page 14

15 4P90JUB - Crankcase Seal- Upper Crankshaft Bolt, M6 x Plate- Cover, Breather Gasket- Breather Valve- Umbrella Screen- Mesh Valve Set- Umbrella Linkage- Choke Shaft- Governor Arm Washer- Governor Pin- Cotter, Governor Seal- Governor Linkage- Throttle Spring- Throttle Linkage Arm- Governor Bolt- Governor Arm Nut, M6, Governor Arm Spring- Governor Bolt, M6 x Bolt, M6 x Bracket Assembly Spacer- Bracket Assy Hose- Breather & Clamps Clamps- Breather Hose Ring Set, Piston Ring- Snap, Piston Pin Piston Pin- Piston Connecting Rod Assembly Bolt- Connecting Rod Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 114, 130, 136, 137, 138, 160) Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 130, 136, 137, 138, 144, 160, 172) Engine- 4P90JUB Short Block Assembly 1 (Includes items 37, 47-53, 55-58, 73-77, 84, 86, 87-89, 91-93, , 112, 113, , , 114, 160, 172, 173, , ) Gasket- Crankcase Cover 1 Page 15

16 4P90JUB - Cylinder Head Bolt, M5 x Cowl Bolt- Valve Cover Cover- Valve Ring- Valve Cover Rocker Arm Assembly Nut, Locking Nut- Fulcrum Arm- Rocker Stud- Rocker Arm Guide- Push Rod Adjuster- Exhaust Valve Spring Retainer- Exhaust Valve Spring- Valve Seal- Intake Valve Retainer- Valve Spring Valve Kit Valve Kit Spark Plug- F6Rtc Bolt, M x Bolt, M x Cylinder Head Kit 1 (Includes items 144, 154, 163, 164, 172) Cylinder Head Assembly 1 (Includes items , 144, , ) Core- Air Valve Clip- Strainer Element- Second Filter, Air Valve Bonnet- Air Valve Washer Screw, M5 x Gasket- Cylinder Head Dowel- Cylinder Head Rod- Push Tappit Washer- Thrust, Camshaft Camshaft Assembly Kit- Valve Cover Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 130, 136, 137, 138, 144, 160, 172) Page 16

17 4P90JUB Crankshaft & Crankcase Cover Clamp- Flexible Crankshaft Assembly Bearing- Main Key- Woodruff Dipstick Assembly O Ring- Upper O Ring- Lower Oil Fill Tube- Assembly Bolt, M6x Plug- Oil Drain Regulator Pin- Dowel, 8 x Ball Spring Bolt Washer- Thrust, Crankshaft Bearing- Balanceable Shaft Balanceable Shaft Assembly Washer- Thrust, Balanceable Shaft Oil Pump Assembly O Ring 10 x Filter Spring- Filter O Ring 35.5 x Cover- Filter Govener Gear & Shaft Assembly Bolt M8 x Washer- Oil Drain Plug Oil Filter Joint- Threaded Cover- Crankcase Cover & Crankcase Assembly 1 (Includes items 87, 88, 89, 100, 101, 102, 103, 104, 112, 113, 115, 116) Bolt M8 x Seal- Lower Crankcase Bolt M8 x Oil Drain Plug Assembly Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 114, 130, 136, 137, 138, 160) Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 130, 136, 137, 138, 144, 160, 172) Page 17

18 4P90JUB - Carburetor Assembly A Carburetor Assembly Clamp- Fuel Hose Fuel Line & Clamps Clamps- Plastic Support Gasket- Carburetor Insulator- Carburetor Gasket- Carburetor Stud- Carburetor Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 114, 130, 136, 137, 138, 160) Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 130, 136, 137, 138, 144, 160, 172) Carburetor- Kit, Major 1 (Includes items 130, 136, 138, F, G, S-Z) A N/A Shaft- Choke 1 B N/A O Ring, Choke Shaft 1 C N/A Spring- Choke Return 1 D N/A Washer, Flat 1 E N/A Plate- Choke 1 F N/A Jet- Idle Assembly 1 G N/A O Rings- Jet, Idler 1 H N/A Housing- Formed 1 I N/A Shaft- Throttle 1 J N/A Plate- Throttle 1 K N/A Screw, M3 x 5 1 L N/A Washer, Locking 1 M N/A O Ring, Nylon/Plastic 1 N N/A O Ring, Fibre 1 O N/A Screw, Idle Speed Adj 1 P N/A Screw, Idle/Mixture 1 Q N/A Carburetor Body 1 R N/A Inlet- Fuel 1 S N/A Pin- Floating 1 T N/A Tube 1 U N/A Valve- Needle 1 V N/A Jet- Main 1 W N/A Spring- Needle Valve 1 X N/A Float 1 Y N/A O Ring, Fuel Bowl 1 Z N/A O Ring 1 AA Solenoid- Fuel Shut Off 1 (Includes items 130, 136, 138, AA, G, H, Z) BB Fuel Bowl- Assembly 1 (Includes items 130, 136, 138, BB,CC,DD,EE,Y,Z) CC N/A Gasket- Fuel Drain Plug 1 DD N/A Plug- Fuel Drain 1 EE N/A Bolt- Fuel Drain 1 GG N/A Washer 1 HH N/A Screw, M5 x 12 1 Page 18

19 4P90JUB - Muffler Assembly Bolt, M6 x Nut, M Muffler Assembly Gasket- Exhaust Pipe Stud, M8 x 47 Muffler Muffler Stud Assembly Shield- Wire Mesh Bolt, M6 x Spark Arrester Screw- Spark Arrester Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 114, 130, 136, 137, 138, 160) Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 130, 136, 137, 138, 144, 160, 172) 4P90JUB - Ignition & Electrical Bolt, M6 x Ignition Coil Assembly Nut- Flywheel M Plate A Fan- Cooling Flywheel Coil- Assembly Bolt, M6 x Cowl 1 Page 19

20 4P90JUB - Starter Assembly Bolt, M8 x Starter Assembly Screw, M5 x Washer, Locking M Washer, Flat M Cover- Front, Electrical Starter Bearing Pinion & Clutch Assembly Gear Bearing Cover- Pinion Bearing- 6001Zz Bearing Starter Housing Assembly Screw Washer, Locking Brush Assembly Cover- Back, Electrical Starter Bolt, M6 x Brush Assembly Washer- Insulation Washer, Flat M Washer, Locking M Nut, M Pin- Dowel, 10 x 14 1 Page 20

21 4P90JUC - Air Intake Cover Assembly- Air Filter Nut- Locking, Air Filter Cover Cover- Air Filter Filter- Sponge Filter Assembly- Air Nut, M Cap- Rubber A Manifold 1 4P90JUC - Engine Shroud Shield Nut Spacer- Engine Shroud Stud, M6 x 99, Starter / Shroud Clamp- Flexible Bolt- Hook Shield- Air Bolt, S/Tapping 5.5 x 25 1 Page 21

22 4P90JUC - Crankcase Seal- Upper Crankshaft Bolt, M6 x A Plate- Cover, Breather Gasket- Breather Valve- Umbrella Screen- Mesh Valve Set- Umbrella Linkage- Choke Shaft- Governor Arm Washer- Governor Pin- Cotter, Governor Seal- Governor Linkage- Throttle Spring- Throttle Linkage Arm- Governor Bolt- Governor Arm Nut, M6, Governor Arm Spring- Governor Bolt, M6 x Bolt, M6 x Bracket Assembly Spacer- Bracket Assy Hose- Breather & Clamps Clamps- Breather Hose A Crankcase Short Block Assembly 1 (Includes items 37, 47-53, 55-58, 73-75, 84, 86-93, , 112, 113, , 136, 137, 143, 158, 164, 165, , ) Ring Set, Piston Ring- Snap, Piston Pin Piston Pin- Piston Connecting Rod Assembly Bolt- Connecting Rod Engine- 4P90JUC A Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 129, , 143, 159, 165) A Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 129, , 143, 159) Gasket- Crankcase Cover 1 Page 22

23 4P90JUC - Cylinder Head Bolt, M5 x Cowl Bolt- Valve Cover Cover- Valve Ring- Valve Cover Rocker Arm Assembly Nut, Locking Nut- Fulcrum Arm- Rocker Stud- Rocker Arm Guide- Push Rod Adjuster- Exhaust Valve Spring Retainer- Exhaust Valve Spring- Valve Seal- Intake Valve Retainer- Valve Spring Valve Kit Valve Kit Spark Plug- F6Rtc Bolt, M x Bolt, M x Cylinder Head Assembly 1 (Includes items , 143, , 158, 159, ) Cylinder Head Kit 1 (Includes items 143, 153, 161, 162, 164) Gasket- Cylinder Head Dowel- Cylinder Head Rod- Push Tappet Washer- Thrust, Camshaft Camshaft Assembly Kit- Valve Cover A Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 129, , 143, 159, 165) Page 23

24 4P90JUC Crankshaft & Crankcase Cover Clamp- Flexible Crankshaft Assembly Bearing- Main Key- Woodruff Dipstick Assembly O Ring- Upper O Ring- Lower Oil Fill Tube- Assembly Bolt, M6x Plug- Oil Drain Regulator Pin- Dowel, 8 x Ball Spring Bolt Washer- Thrust, Crankshaft Bearing- Balanceable Shaft Balanceable Shaft Assembly Washer- Thrust, Balanceable Shaft Oil Pump Assembly O Ring 10 x Filter Spring- Filter O Ring 35.5 x Cover- Filter Govener Gear & Shaft Assembly Bolt M8 x Washer- Oil Drain Plug Oil Filter Joint- Threaded Cover- Crankcase Cover & Crankcase Assembly 1 (Includes items 87-89, , 112, 113, 116) Bolt M8 x Seal- Lower Crankcase Bolt M8 x Oil Drain Plug Assembly A Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 129, , 143, 159, 165) A Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 129, , 143, 159) Page 24

25 4P90JUC - Carburetor Assembly A Gasket- Manifold Carburetor Assembly(Hy-4P90F) Clamp- Fuel Hose Fuel Line & Clamps Clamps- Plastic Support Gasket- Carburetor Insulator- Carburetor Gasket- Carburetor Stud- Carburetor A Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 129, , 143, 159, 165) A Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 129, , 143, 159) Carburetor Kit - Major 1 (Includes items 129, 135, 137, CC, F, G, S-Z) Fuel Bowl Kit 1 (Includes items 129, 135, 137, Y, Z, AA, CC, DD, GG) A N/A Shaft- Choke 1 B N/A O Ring, Choke Shaft 1 C N/A Spring- Choke Return 1 D N/A Washer, Flat 1 E N/A Plate- Choke 1 F N/A Jet- Idle Assembly 1 G N/A O Rings- Jet, Idler 1 H N/A Housing- Formed 1 I N/A Shaft- Throttle 1 J N/A Plate- Throttle 1 K N/A Screw, M3 x 5 1 L N/A Washer, Locking 1 M N/A O Ring, Nylon/Plastic 1 N N/A O Ring, Fibre 1 O N/A Screw, Idle Speed Adj 1 P N/A Screw, Idle/Mixture 1 Q N/A Carburetor Body 1 R N/A Inlet- Fuel 1 S N/A Pin- Floating 1 T N/A Tube 1 U N/A Valve- Needle 1 V N/A Jet- Main 1 W N/A Spring- Needle Valve 1 X N/A Float 1 Y N/A O Ring, Fuel Bowl 1 Z N/A O Ring 1 AA N/A Bowl- Fuel 1 BB N/A Valve- Solenoid, Assembly 1 CC N/A Washer- Solenoid Valve 1 DD N/A Gasket- Fuel Drain Plug 1 EE N/A Plug- Fuel Drain 1 FF N/A O Ring 1 GG N/A Bolt- Fuel Bowl 1 Page 25

26 4P90JUC - Muffler Assembly Bolt, M6 x Nut, M Muffler Assembly Gasket- Exhaust Pipe Stud, M8 x 47 Muffler Muffler Stud Assembly Shield- Wire Mesh Bolt, M6 x Spark Arrester Screw- Spark Arrester A Gasket Kit, Complete 1 (Includes items 47, 50, 58, 74, 113, 118, 129, , 143, 159, 165) A Gasket Kit, External 1 (Includes items 113, 129, , 143, 159) 4P90JUC - Ignition & Electrical Bolt, M6 x Ignition Coil Assembly Nut- Flywheel M Plate A Fan- Cooling Flywheel Coil- Assembly Bolt, M6 x Cowl 1 Page 26

27 4P90JUC - Starter Assembly Bolt, M8 x Starter Assembly Screw, M5 x Washer, Locking M Washer, Flat M Cover- Front, Electrical Starter Bearing Pinion & Clutch Assembly Gear Bearing Cover- Pinion Bearing- 6001Zz Starter Armature Bearing Starter Housing Assembly Screw Washer, Locking Brush Assembly Cover- Back, Electrical Starter Bolt, M6 x Brush Assembly Washer- Waterproof Washer- Insulation Washer, Flat M Washer, Locking M Nut, M Pin- Dowel, 10 x 14 1 Page 27

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model CC30 Mini Rider CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-10355 November 4, 2014 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-10466 (December 12, 2014) To The Owner Thank You Thank

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 780 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-08586 (October 29, 2012) To The Owner Thank You Thank you

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model Series 26J Mini Rider MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-07825 (January 20, 2012) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing

More information

13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor

13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor 13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 1 of 31 Carburetor 13A2693G190 LT-165 (2003) Page 2 of 31 Carburetor TC-640330 1 S Carburetor (Incl 184 of Engine Parts Lists) 1 TC-640035 1 Throttle Shaft & Lever Assembly

More information

14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor

14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor 14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 1 of 28 Carburetor 14A6816H190 GT-2150 (2003) Page 2 of 28 Carburetor TC-640221 1 /P Carburetor (Incl 184 of Engine Parts Lists) 1 TC-640216 1 Throttle Shaft & Lever Assembly

More information

RIDE ON MOWERS Model # Mini Rider. Issue A.0 ECN Sept 2014 PB Ref #

RIDE ON MOWERS Model # Mini Rider.   Issue A.0 ECN Sept 2014 PB Ref # RIDE ON MOWERS Model # Mini Rider ECN 11649 Contents Frame & Fender............... Page 3 Drive System................. Page 4 Seat & Electrical......... Page 5 Front End Steering.............. Page 6

More information

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Parts Manual SERIES CVT Lawn Tractor. Model LT1040 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO PRINTED IN U.S.A. Parts Manual CVT Lawn Tractor SERIES 000 Model LT00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 FORM -00C.fm (//00) SERIES 000 CVT LAWN TRACTORS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE.

Labels 777X S34008 TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. X9 GO UP AND DOWN SLOPES, NOT ACROSS. AVOID SUDDEN TURNS. TO START 1. DISENGAGE BLADES/PTO, (POWER TAKE OFF) 2. ENGAGE THE TRACTOR S PARKING BRAKE. DO NOT OPERATE THE UNIT WHERE IT COULD SLIP OR TIP. DO

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46 Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1180 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 33 46" Cutting Deck Assembly 1 17982 1 S Reinforcement Spindle Plate 2 618-0430 1 S Spindle Assembly w/

More information

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly

S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42 Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 1 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 1170 S/N 1H019H - 1H310H Page 2 of 48 42" Cutting Deck Assembly 4 683-0254 1 S Deck Adjustment Bracket w/ Weld Nut 9 710-0528 1 /P Hex Cap

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor MODELS 70 7 7 7 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -7 PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM 7-0.fm (//00) Model 70 A 7 0 8 0 8 7 8 A 0 7 Model 70 REF. PART DESCRIPTION

More information

Autodrive Lawn Tractor

Autodrive Lawn Tractor Illustrated Parts Manual Autodrive Lawn Tractor MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -009 Printed In USA Form No. 9-00 (September, 2009) Steering & Front Axle Assembly 2 9 0 2 9 2 20 9 2 20 2 22 2 2 2 2 2

More information

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly

13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 1 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 13AU609H063 (1999) Page 2 of 25 Axle & Wheels Front And Steering Assembly 1 683-0304 1 S Frame 2 710-0604A 1 /P Self-tapping Screw,

More information

Part s Catalog. LX500 Lawn Tractor. Model No. 13AP60RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. LX500 Lawn Tractor.   Model No. 13AP60RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- LX00 Lawn Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- Model P0RP NUMBER --00 Turf Tire, 0 x 0.0 x -000-00 Rim,.0 x.0-0-0

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor MODELS 70, 770 7, 77 7, 77 7, 77 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -7 PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM 7-0 (//00) Models 70 & 770 A 7 0 8 0 8 7 8 A 0 Models 70 &

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB G E N U

PARTS MANUAL. Time Saver Wide Cut Mower. I N E CUB  G E N U PARTS MANUAL Time Saver Wide Cut Mower G E N U FAC TORY I N E PARTS 1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com FORM NO. 69-03049 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 1/29/200

More information

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06)

Part s Catalog. GT2100 Garden Tractor. Model No. 14AP80RP744. Original Instructions (EN) (01/31/06) Part s Catalog GT0 Garden Tractor Model No. AP0RP Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) Model P0RP -0-00 Turf Tire, x. x -0-00 Rim,.0 x.0-00 Lug Nut, /- -00A-0 Wheel Assembly, x. x -00-00 Rim Assembly,.0

More information

RIDE ON MOWERS Model # H Issue A.0 ECN Sept 2014 PB Ref #

RIDE ON MOWERS Model # H Issue A.0 ECN Sept 2014 PB Ref # RIDE ON MOWERS Model # H 4200 ECN 11649 Contents Electrical Schematic (Elec. PTO)....... Page 3 Electric PTO and Battery........... Page 4 Steering and Axle............... Page 5 Seat and Fender 38 & 42..........

More information

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine

Page 1 of HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 1 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1405 Page 2 of 41 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description BS-28Q777-0647-E1 1 14 HP B&S Vanguard Engine 1 BS-496412 1 Cylinder Assembly

More information

Part s Catalog. LX420 & LX460 Lawn Tractors. Model No. 13AX60RG744 Model No. 13AX60RH744

Part s Catalog. LX420 & LX460 Lawn Tractors.   Model No. 13AX60RG744 Model No. 13AX60RH744 Part s Catalog For Parts Call 0-- or 0-- LX0 & LX0 Lawn Tractors Model No. AX0RG Model No. AX0RH Original Instructions (EN) -0 (0//0) Models X0RG & X0RH --00 Turf Tire, 0 x.0 x -000-00 Rim,.0 x.0-0-0 Wheel

More information

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

SECTION 12: ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST SECTION : ILLUSTRTED S LIST (for choke) (for throttle) 0 0-0 Screw, #- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0-0 Screw, /- x.0 0- Screw, #0- x. 0- Socket Cap Screw, /- x. 0- Self-tapping Screw, /- x. -00 Flange Lock Nut,

More information

Reproduction. Not for

Reproduction. Not for This product is not serviced by Briggs & Stratton. For parts and service, please contact MTD LLC, P.O. box, Cleveland, OH -00. Use our dealer locator at www.murray.com to find your nearest dealer. Illustrated

More information

Hydrostatic Garden Tractor Model GT1554

Hydrostatic Garden Tractor Model GT1554 Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Garden Tractor Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -0 (March, 00) SERIES GT HYDROSTATIC GARDEN TRACTOR TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List Illustrated Parts List Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor IMPORTANT: Read safety rules and instructions carefully before operating equipment. Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine and

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.88955 11 13 3 26 24 9 1 18 54 6 25 15 20 23 16 5 14 1 55 9 4 4 28 8 30 2 5 56 35 36 46 3 39 50 53 43 38 48 52 42 51 41 40 49 4 44 31 45 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 26 Craftsman

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Bronco TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 363 CLEVELAND, OHIO 36-00 Printed In USA Form No. 6-02 (November 05, 203) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing

More information

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly

365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54 Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 1 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 365L (2001) Page 2 of 36 54" Deck Assembly 1 720-0241 1 S Wing Nut Knob 2 703-2817 1 Belt Cover LH 3 703-2816 1 Belt Cover RH 4 747-3306 1 Idler Spring Mounting

More information

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700 Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 00 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form -0 (February, 00) Model Series 0 0 0 Model Series Part 0-0 Self-Tapping Screw

More information

365-SUB Engine : Engine Assembly 365-SUB [1/1] Page 1 of 5

365-SUB Engine : Engine Assembly 365-SUB [1/1] Page 1 of 5 Page 1 of 5 1 951-11012 Bolt 2 951-11054 Valve Cover 2 951-11054 1 Valve Cover 3 731-07059 Breather Hose 4 726-04101 Hose Clamp 6 N/A 1 Intake Valve Spring Seat 7 751-11124 Pivot Locking Nut 7 751-11124

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Transmatic Lawn Tractor Models 760-779 IMPORTANT READ SAFETY RULES AND INSTRUCTIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE OPERATION Warning: This unit is equipped with an internal combustion engine

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Two Stage Snow Throwers Storm 2410, Storm 2620 & Storm 2840 TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09030 (May 09, 2013) To The Owner

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to Illustrated Parts List Vanguard Model Series 161400 to 161499 TYPE NUMBERS 0010 through 0036, 0040, 0041, 0047, 0049, 0051, 0070, 0073, 0079 through 0085, 0090, 0101, 0110 through 0135, 0199. FORM MS 9877

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Cub Cadet 700 Series VTT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-10183 (September 8, 2014) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor TB42 Hydro TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 363 CLEVELAND, OHIO 4436-009 Printed In USA Form No. 769-0460 (December 08, 204) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for

More information

Model Series 660 & 670

Model Series 660 & 670 Model Series 0 & 0 Part. -0A Harness Assembly. -0 Hex TT-Tap Scr. /-0 x. Lg.. -0 Hex Bolt /-0 x. Lg.. -00 Hex Bolt /- x. Lg.. -0 Speed Nut /-0 Thd.. -00A Flange L-Nut /- Thd.. -00 Hex Nut /-0 Thd.. -0

More information

CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Parts Manual Series 00 Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor Models CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM 0-0A (0/00) -- MODELS & TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front..., Battery...,

More information

136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42" Mowing Deck

136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42 Mowing Deck 136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 1 of 27 42" Mowing Deck 136R616G190 Lawn Tractor FST-16 (1996) Page 2 of 27 42" Mowing Deck 3 97600A 1 S 42" Deck Ass'y. Code: N notates a new part (not previously

More information

Automatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 600

Automatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 600 Illustrated Parts Manual Automatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 600 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 6 CLEVELAND, OHIO 6-009 Printed In USA Form No. 69-09 (January 8, 008) -Style Fender, Deck Lift & Seat 6 6 0 8 On some

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to TYPE NUMBERS 0022 through 0035, 0040 through 0062, 0070, 0076,0100, 0102, 0120 through 0125, 0307, 0318,0320, 0326, 0340 through 0366, 0370 through 0378, 0382, 0385, 0390, 0391, 0394, 0398, 0402, Illustrated

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Bronco TROY-BILT LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 136-00 Printed In USA Form No. 769-105 (December 0, 201) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing

More information

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42" Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT 42 w/42 Mower Deck. CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual RZT SERIES TRACTOR Model Number RZT w/" Mower Deck CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0D (/0) -- MODEL RZT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

More information

CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Parts Manual Series 00 Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor Models CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM -00 (/0) -- MODELS TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery...

More information

mi Model 108 Compact Tractor Parts Catalog

mi Model 108 Compact Tractor Parts Catalog mi Model 108 Compact Tractor Parts Catalog Catalog No. 1226 PRICE 75 CENTS CASE MODEL 108 COMPACT TRACTOR Parts Catalog No. 1226 Leitch 2500 9-72 "'^^^l" 1" ifif --C: ^1=5 t^dj d- CASE MODEL 108 COMPACT

More information

71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN ) : BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY BRIGGS AND STRATTON MODEL 31P E1 [1/

71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN ) : BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY BRIGGS AND STRATTON MODEL 31P E1 [1/ 71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN 280000001-280999999) : BLOWER HOUSING ASSEMBLY BRIGGS AND STRATTON MODEL 31P777-0133-E1 [1/ Page 1 of 50 71253, XL 440H Lawn Tractor, 2008 (SN 280000001-280999999)

More information

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly

Tractor S/N 239, ,005 Page 1 of 76 42 Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 1 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 2140 Tractor S/N 239,001-326,005 Page 2 of 76 42" Deck Assembly 1 17861A 1 S Skirt, Extension 2 17961 1 S Skirt, Short 3 603-0181 1 S Plate

More information

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700

Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 700 Illustrated Parts Manual Transmatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 00 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA Form No. -00 (February, 00) To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing this lawn

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Push Mowers MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-08437 (September 19, 2012) To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an MTD Lawn Mower.

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model 2M1 Shown Single-Stage Snow Thrower Models 2M1 & 2S1 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09930 (May 28, 2014) To The Owner Thank

More information

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST

Craftsman Snow Thrower Model PARTS LIST Craftsman Snow Thrower Model 24.881900 PARTS LIST 11 13 3 2 24 9 1 18 4 2 1 20 23 1 14 1 9 2 4 4 4 3 28 8 3 4 3 39 0 3 43 38 2 48 2 42 1 41 40 49 4 44 31 4 31 21 29 34 9 19 10 32 22 2 Craftsman Snow Thrower

More information

G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 1 of 27 42" Mower Deck

G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 1 of 27 42 Mower Deck 132-736G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 1 of 27 42" Mower Deck 132-736G190 LT-145 (1992) Page 2 of 27 42" Mower Deck 3 17600A 1 S 42" Deck Ass'y. Code: N notates a new part (not previously existing). 813-06119

More information

MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual Zero Turn Tractors MTD LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -001 Printed In USA Form No. -0 (March, 0) Seat Adjustment, All Models 1 1 1 1 1 1 1. - Hex Hd. Wshr Screw, #- x.. -00 Flangelock

More information

Automatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 600

Automatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 600 Illustrated Parts Manual utomatic Lawn Tractor Model Series 00 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 11 CLEVELND, OHIO -00 Printed In US Form No. -08 (February 18, 008) Fender, Deck Lift & Seat 5 5 Models w/ Manually djusting

More information

TimeCutter ZS 5000 Riding Mower

TimeCutter ZS 5000 Riding Mower Form No. 3409-408 Rev A TimeCutter ZS 5000 Riding Mower Model No. 74661 Serial No. 400000000 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3409-408* A Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251

13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 Form Number 3359-702 Rev A LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG744-1C307H10418 and up. Model No. 13BX60RG748-1E087H10251 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please

More information

150-DH Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up.

150-DH Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev A. Model No and up. Form Number 3351-287 Rev A 150-DH Lawn Tractor Model No. 74571-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Tillers / Cultivators MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-09456 October 23, 2013 To The Owner Thank You Thank you for purchasing an

More information

ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 50 DVX BLACK-RED (A2008KSA2BUSD) Page 2 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 3303-005

More information

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler

Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 1 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Z-Force 60 KW 53AA5DBJ Page 2 of 57 Air Filter & Muffler Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 11011 KM-11011-7003 1 S CASE-AIR FILTER 11013 KM-11013-7009

More information

ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2006 ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 1 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2006 ATV 90 UTILITY GREEN (A2006KUB2BUSG) Page 2 of 60 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description 1 3303-005

More information

LX425 Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No. 13BX60RG544-1A087H10172 and up.

LX425 Lawn Tractor. Parts Catalog. Form Number Rev C. Model No. 13BX60RG544-1A087H10172 and up. Form Number 3357-949 Rev C LX425 Lawn Tractor Model No. 13BX60RG544-1A087H10172 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity,

More information

ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 1 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY

ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 1 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 1 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY 2008 ATV 90 UTILITY CALIFORNIA GREEN (A2008KUB2BCAG) Page 2 of 58 AIR INTAKE ASSEMBLY Ref # Part Number Qty S/P/F Description

More information

Mid Size Traction Unit

Mid Size Traction Unit FORM NO. 3318 701 ProLine Mid Size Traction Unit 18 H.P. Kohler Gear Drive Model No. 30183 790001 & Up Parts Catalog 3318 701 ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply: the part

More information

90 Y-12 Youth. Model Number A2005H4B2BUSR (Red) Model Number A2005H4B2BUSZ (Cat Green) Illustrated Parts Manual

90 Y-12 Youth. Model Number A2005H4B2BUSR (Red) Model Number A2005H4B2BUSZ (Cat Green) Illustrated Parts Manual 90 Y-12 Youth Model Number A2005H4B2BUSR (Red) Model Number A2005H4B2BUSZ (Cat Green) Illustrated Parts Manual 2005 TABLE OF CONTENTS 2005 ATV 90 Y-12 Youth Red (Model No. A2005H4B2BUSR) Cat Green (Model

More information

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA

Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Printed In USA Illustrated Parts Manual Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor LTX1046VT & LTX1050VT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 69-05895 February 1, 2010 To The Owner Thank you

More information

17-44HXLE Lawn Tractor

17-44HXLE Lawn Tractor Form Number 3350-107 17-44HXLE Lawn Tractor Model No. 71283-240000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply: the part number, the quantity, and the

More information

S/N 126, ,087 Page 1 of 74 Air Cleaner

S/N 126, ,087 Page 1 of 74 Air Cleaner 1420 S/N 126,001-147,087 Page 1 of 74 Air Cleaner 1420 S/N 126,001-147,087 Page 2 of 74 Air Cleaner 1 KH-X-276-7 1 S Nut, Wing 2 KH-45-082-01 1 /P Cover, Air Cleaner 3 KH-231032 1 /P Seal, Element Cover

More information

Illustrated Parts Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual Illustrated Parts Manual Model 2T5 Shown Single-Stage Snow Thrower Models 2M1, 2S1 & 2T5 MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-07133 (June 13, 2011) To The Owner

More information

DVX 90 MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSD (BLACK-RED) MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSE (BLACK-CAT GREEN) MORE TO GO ON. TM

DVX 90 MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSD (BLACK-RED) MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSE (BLACK-CAT GREEN) MORE TO GO ON. TM 2008 DVX 90 Illustrated Parts Manual MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSD (BLACK-RED) MODEL NUMBER A2008KSB2BUSE (BLACK-CAT GREEN) MORE TO GO ON. TM TABLE OF CONTENTS Black-Red (Model No. A2008KSB2BUSD) Black-Cat

More information

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake

Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 1 of 68 Air Intake 3225 Tractor Page 2 of 68 Air Intake 1 KH-54-755-01 1 S Kit, Knob w/seal (Includes 2,3) 2 KH-25-341-03 1 /P Knob, Cover 3 KH-24-153-15 1 Seal, Air Cleaner Cover Knob

More information

D-1: FAN COVER. DESCRIPTION 1 Asm., Shroud, Upper

D-1: FAN COVER. DESCRIPTION 1 Asm., Shroud, Upper D-: FAN COVER Asm., Shroud, Upper 9639-000 Screw, Tappinmg 9390-305068-00K 3 Clamp 9689-000 Plug, Rubber 96339-000 5 Elbow, Outlet 9650-000 6 Bolt 96000-06058-08C 3 7 Cover Set, Fly Wheel 9609-00 8 Cap

More information

H132 Rear-Engine Riding Mower

H132 Rear-Engine Riding Mower Form Number H132 Rear-Engine Riding Mower Model No. 70186-260732867 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number, the quantity, and the description

More information

Parts Catalog

Parts Catalog R Ingersoll Parts Catalog 8-3112 COMPACT TRACTORS WITH VANGUARD ENGINES 3012 - PIN 14145700 AND AFTER 3014 - PIN 14146700 AND AFTER 3016 - PIN 14147800 AND AFTER 3018 - ALL 4016 - PIN 14170800 AND AFTER

More information

Introduction WISCONSIN ROBIN WR-WOI-21 OPM REV DATE: This catalog is designed to identify Wisconsin Robin parts.

Introduction WISCONSIN ROBIN WR-WOI-21 OPM REV DATE: This catalog is designed to identify Wisconsin Robin parts. WISCONSIN ROBIN WR-WOI- OPM REV DATE: 0- Introduction This catalog is designed to identify Wisconsin Robin parts. When ordering parts, it is always advisable to list the engine model, specification number

More information

PARTS LIST. Craftsman 5.5 HP Snow Thrower Model

PARTS LIST. Craftsman 5.5 HP Snow Thrower Model 24 Craftsman 5.5 HP Snow Thrower Model 24.88355 1. 31-2635 Snow Removal Tool Mount 2. 684-0405 Impeller Assembly, 12 Dia. 3. 10-034 Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.5, Gr5 4. 10-0451 Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18,.50 Gr1

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller Basic, EPA MODEL#: S-RTT-196-[E] Rev A200484

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller Basic, EPA MODEL#: S-RTT-196-[E] Rev A200484 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller Basic, EPA MODEL#: S-RTT-196-[E] Rev. 2 20120711 1 A200484 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly 3 Base Assembly. 4-6 Parts List 7-10 Kit, Transmission Assembly

More information

66cm Heavy-Duty Rear Bagger Lawn Mower

66cm Heavy-Duty Rear Bagger Lawn Mower Form Number 3360-820 Rev B 66cm Heavy-Duty Rear Bagger Lawn Mower Model No. 22200TE - 280000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts, please supply the part number,

More information

CREATIVE EQUIPMENT CC 18 Main Road, Fishers Hill, Germiston, 1401 Tel: Fax:

CREATIVE EQUIPMENT CC 18 Main Road, Fishers Hill, Germiston, 1401 Tel: Fax: FRAME & DRIVE IDLER ASSEMBLY REF # PART # DESCRIPTION 1 MTD603-04680A FRAME ASSY 2 MTD703-05829 DRIVE IDLER ARM 3 MTD710-0520 HEX SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1.5 4 MTD710-3005 HEX SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1.25 5 MTD712-04065

More information

STX-26 Stump Grinder

STX-26 Stump Grinder Form No. 3365-311 Rev B STX-26 Stump Grinder Model No. 23210 Serial No. 310000001 and Up Model No. 23210G Serial No. 310000001 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3365-311* B Ordering

More information

Model 16CG5AMQ

Model 16CG5AMQ Model 16CG5AMQ 1 16 2 7 27 53 35 22 16 2 32 15 33 30 13 19 17 12 3 3 37 6 29 7 36 50 2 25 36 5 31 21 20 51 1 10 1 39 5 0 3 9 3 9 1 2 5 52 11 6 26 1 Model 16CG5AMQ Ref. Part Number Description 1 61-0035-0637

More information

Parts Manual SERIES 2500 TRACTOR. Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual SERIES 2500 TRACTOR. Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0 (0/0) NOTES -- MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle,

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 196cc Rear Tine Tiller MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD-[E] MODEL#: P-RTT-196MD 1 Table of Contents Upper Handle Assembly... 3 Base Assembly... 4 Parts List... 5-6 Tines &Tine Shield... 7-8 Transmission...

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to Illustrated Parts List Model Series 176400 to 176499 TYPE NUMBERS 0035, 0049, 0050, 0101, 0103, 0113, 0114, 0115, 0116. FORM MS 0419 9/97 REPLACES FORM MS 0419 5/97 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL 176400

More information

Mid Size Traction Unit

Mid Size Traction Unit FORM NO. 3319 398 ProLine Mid Size Traction Unit 14 H.P. Kohler Gear Drive Model No. 30177 695101 Thru 696000 Parts Catalog 3319 398 ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS To order replacement parts, please supply:

More information

2544 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO

2544 CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO Illustrated Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model GT CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 Printed In USA -00 /00 MODEL GT TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE Axle, Front... Battery... Brakes... Controls

More information

TimeCutter SS 4200 Riding Mower

TimeCutter SS 4200 Riding Mower Form No. 3409-413 Rev A TimeCutter SS 4200 Riding Mower Model No. 74720 Serial No. 400000000 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3409-413* A Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap

1 MTD Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD Dash Panel 3 MTD Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75 Lg.* 4 MTD Bulb 5 MTD Hex AB-Tap 1 MTD 16655 Dash Panel Support Brkt. 2 MTD 16656 Dash Panel 3 MTD 710-0118 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x.75" Lg.* 4 MTD 725-0963 Bulb 5 MTD 710-0776 Hex AB-Tap Scr. 1/4 x.62" 6 MTD 725-1058 Socket 7 MTD 712-0267

More information

Tractor S/N 326, ,000 Page 1 of 72 6-Speed Transmission

Tractor S/N 326, ,000 Page 1 of 72 6-Speed Transmission 2160 Tractor S/N 326,006-389,000 Page 1 of 72 6-Speed Transmission 2160 Tractor S/N 326,006-389,000 Page 2 of 72 6-Speed Transmission 1 611-3008 1 Axle Assy, LH, 11.9" Lg 2 716-3015 2 Ring, Inverted Retainer

More information

Models 820 and 840 2

Models 820 and 840 2 Models 820 and 840 2 Models 820 and 840 1 783-0250 Hood 2 738-0952 Shld. Bolt.375" Dia. x.5" 3 736-0175 Spr. Washer.265" I.D. x.562" OD 4 710-0751 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x.62" * 6 7-0271 Hex Sems Nut 1/4-20 Thd.

More information

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 4-Cycle Lawn Edger UT13140

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK. 4-Cycle Lawn Edger UT13140 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK 4-Cycle Lawn Edger UT13140 1 Table of Contents Top Level Assembly...3 Engine Top Level Assembly...5 Frame Assembly...6 Fixed Rear Wheel Assembly...7 Adj. Rear Wheel Assy...8 Front

More information

MODEL NUMBER ST 121E PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER ST 121E PRODUCT NUMBER MFG. ID. NUMBER ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NUMBER ST E PRODUCT NUMBER 00-0 MFG. ID. NUMBER 0000 0 - REPAIR PARTS SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NUMBER ST E (0000) AUGER ASSEMBLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0.00-D - BLADE 0-0 BEARING SUPPORT

More information

Self-Propelled Mowers

Self-Propelled Mowers Illustrated Parts Manual Self-Propelled Mowers MTD LLC, P.O. BOX 6111 CLEVELAND, OHIO 46-0019 Printed In USA Form No. 769-0668 (October 19, 2010) To The Owner Thank you for purchasing an MTD Lawn Mower.

More information

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 1 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY 2004 ATV 50 Y-6 YOUTH CAT GREEN (A2004ATA2BUSZ) Page 2 of 50 A-ARM, FLOOR PANEL, AND BUMPER ASSEMBLY

More information

TimeCutter SS 4225 Riding Mower

TimeCutter SS 4225 Riding Mower Form No. 3417-390 Rev D TimeCutter SS 4225 Riding Mower Model No. 74726 Serial No. 400000000 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3417-390* D Ordering Replacement Parts To order

More information

PARTS MANUAL. Zero Turn Riding Mower Models i1042 PRINTED IN U.S.A.

PARTS MANUAL. Zero Turn Riding Mower Models i1042 PRINTED IN U.S.A. PARTS MANUAL Zero Turn Riding Mower Models i10 PRINTED IN U.S.A. CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 111 CLEVELAND, OHIO 1-0019 79-0 /008 Frame, PTO & Battery 8 8 0 9 11 1 19 1 10 9 1 7 18 1 7 8 0 1 1 1 Frame, PTO

More information

Power Max Commercial 1028 OHXE Snowthrower

Power Max Commercial 1028 OHXE Snowthrower Form No. 3415-768 Rev B Power Max Commercial 1028 OHXE Snowthrower Model No. 38806 Serial No. 400000000 and Up Register at www.toro.com. Original Instructions (EN) *3415-768* B Ordering Replacement Parts

More information

Illustrated Parts List to

Illustrated Parts List to Illustrated Parts List Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0027, 0031, 0117, 0118, 0130, 0131, 0133 through 0137. FORM MS 8696 6/98 REPLACES FORM MS 8696 10/97 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL TO FIND THE CORRECT

More information

Illustrated Parts List

Illustrated Parts List FORM MS 0670 3C 8/2001 REPLACES FORM MS 0670 2Q 11/2000 FILE IN SECT. 2 OF SERVICE MANUAL Illustrated Parts List Model Series TYPE NUMBERS 0042 through 1256. For Use On Engines Built Before Date Code 01070100.

More information

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet.

Parts Manual. SERIES 2500 TRACTOR Model Number GT CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO [www.cubcadet. Parts Manual SERIES 00 TRACTOR Model Number GT 0 CUB CADET LLC P.O. BOX CLEVELAND, OHIO -00 [www.cubcadet.com] PRINTED IN U.S.A. FORM NO. -0A (/0) -- NOTES -- MODEL GT0 TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION PAGE

More information

Mid-Size ProLine, T-Bar, Gear Drive 13 HP with 91cm Side Discharge Mower

Mid-Size ProLine, T-Bar, Gear Drive 13 HP with 91cm Side Discharge Mower Form Number 3350-754 Rev B Mid-Size ProLine, T-Bar, Gear Drive 13 HP with 91cm Side Discharge Mower Model No. 30314TE - 250000001 and up. Parts Catalog Ordering Replacement Parts To order replacement parts,

More information