Parts Manual YP3P425A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A & YP3P1025A. 3-Point Yield-Pro Planter with Air Pro Meter. Copyright 2018 Printed 09/05/ P

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Parts Manual YP3P425A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A & YP3P1025A. 3-Point Yield-Pro Planter with Air Pro Meter. Copyright 2018 Printed 09/05/ P"

Transcription

1 Table of Contents Part Number Index Parts Manual 3-Point Yield-Pro Planter with Air Pro Meter YP3P425A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A & YP3P1025A Read the Operator's manual entirely. When you see this symbol, the subsequent instructions and warnings are serious - follow without exception. Your life and the lives of others depend on it! Cover illustration may show optional equipment not supplied with standard unit. Copyright 2018 Printed 09/05/ P

2 Table of Contents Table of Contents Part Number Index Section 1: Introduction...6 Using This Manual...6 Manual Replacement Information...6 Manual Revisions...6 Touch-up Paint...6 Hardware Legend...7 Replacement Hardware...7 Serial Numbers...7 Part Number Service Coding...7 Frame...8 Frame...8 Fan Mounting , 6 & 8 Air Delivery , 6 Air Delivery Wide Row Air Delivery Wide Row Air Delivery Row...20 Air Pressure Assembly...22 Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-)...24 Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1007M - B1012M) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P - B1027P) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R - B1119R)...26 Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1028P - B1046P) (YP3P825A S/N B1120R - B1312R) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U-)...28 Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1013M+)...30 Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1047P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1313R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...32 Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-)...34 Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1007M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...36 Drive...38 Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-)...38 Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+)...40 Contact Drive 8 Row Wide & 10 Row (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...42 Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-)...44 Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+)...46 Contact Wheel Assembly...48 Sprocket Storage...52 Transport...54 Gauge Wheel...54 Wide Row Gauge Wheel...56 Copyright 2018 All rights reserved Printed 09/05/18 Hub Assembly ( S)...58 Hub and Spindle Assembly ( S)...60 Meter Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1014M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1039P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1266R-) Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1015M+) ( YP3P625A S/N B1040P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1267R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...66 Openers...69 Opener Arms & Mounts...70 Opener Body...72 Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-)...76 Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1007M - B1015M) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P - B1041P) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R - B1268R)...78 Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1016M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1042P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1269R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Bushel Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1015M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1040P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1267R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Series Keeton Seed Firmer (Option)...84 Hub Assembly ( C & S)...86 Rigid 13" Row Cleaner...88 Row Cleaner Extension Mount...90 Seed Lok 6" Assy. ( K)...92 Side Depth Wheel Assembly Series Side Depth Wheel Scraper Assembly...96 Single Arm RC Assembly...98 Unit Mount Coulter Press Wheels Press Wheel Assembly (S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R) Press Wheel Assembly LH Short (S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly LH Short (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R) Press Wheel Assembly RH Long ((S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly RH Long (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R) Press Wheel Assembly 1X12 & 25X13.5 (S/N B1012M+) (S/N B1017P+) (S/N B1044R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) D Cast Press Wheels (S/N B1012M+) (S/N B1017P+) (S/N B1044R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. provides this publication as is without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual, Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect the product in the future. Great Plains Manufacturing, Incorporated Trademarks The following are trademarks of Great Plains Mfg., Inc.: Application Systems, Ausherman, Land Pride, Great Plains All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. Printed in the United States of America P /05/18

3 Table of Contents Part Number Index Table of Contents (continued) Press Wheel Assembly With Spider Wheels (S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly With Spider Wheels (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R) Press Wheel Assembly With Spider Wheels (S/N B1012M+) (S/N B1017P+) (S/N B1044R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Closing Wheel Drop mount Press Wheel Breakdown Hydraulics Fan Hydraulics (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Fan Hydraulics (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) PTO Hydraulic Pump Assembly PTO Wide Row Hydraulic Pump Assembly Marker Hydraulics Hydraulic Hose Grips Marker Midway Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Marker Sequence Valve ( C) Marker Flat Fold Marker Marker Disc Assembly ( S) AccuShot 3 Point Liquid Fertilizer AccuShot 3 Point Tank Mounting AccuShot Liquid Fertilizer Plumbing AccuShot Hydraulics AccuShot 6 Row Wetboom AccuShot 8 Row Wetboom AccuShot Monitor System Monitor Monitor Monitor Wide Row Decals Decal Placement Part Number Index /05/ P

4 Table of Contents Alphabetized Table of Contents Part Number Index Selected Models 1 10 Air Delivery Row D Cast Press Wheels (S/N B1012M+) (S/N B1017P+) (S/N B1044R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1014M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1039P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1266R-) Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1015M+) ( YP3P625A S/N B1040P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1267R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Series Keeton Seed Firmer (Option) Series Side Depth Wheel Scraper Assembly Bushel Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1015M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1040P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1267R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) , 6 & 8 Air Delivery , 6 Air Delivery Wide Row Air Delivery Wide Row...18 A AccuShot 3 Point Tank Mounting AccuShot 6 Row Wetboom AccuShot 8 Row Wetboom AccuShot Hydraulics AccuShot Liquid Fertilizer Plumbing AccuShot Monitor System Air Pressure Assembly...22 C Closing Wheel Drop mount Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-)...38 Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+)...40 Contact Drive 8 Row Wide & 10 Row (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...42 Contact Wheel Assembly...48 D Decal Placement F Fan Hydraulics (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Fan Hydraulics (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) Fan Mounting...10 Flat Fold Marker Frame...8 G Gauge Wheel...54 H Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-)...76 Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1007M - B1015M) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P - B1041P) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R - B1268R)...78 Hopper Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1016M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1042P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1269R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...80 Hub and Spindle Assembly ( S)...60 Hub Assembly ( S)...58 Hub Assembly ( C & S)...86 Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Hydraulic Hose Grips L Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-)...24 Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1007M - B1012M) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P - B1027P) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R - B1119R)...26 Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1013M+)...30 Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1028P - B1046P) (YP3P825A S/N B1120R - B1312R) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U-)...28 Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1047P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1313R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...32 M Marker Disc Assembly ( S) Marker Hydraulics Marker Midway Hydraulic Cylinder ( C) Marker Sequence Valve ( C) Monitor Monitor Wide Row O Opener Arms & Mounts...70 Opener Body...72 P Press Wheel Assembly (S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R) Press Wheel Assembly 1X12 & 25X13.5 (S/N B1012M+) (S/N B1017P+) (S/N B1044R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) P /05/18

5 Table of Contents Part Number Index Alphabetized Table of Contents (continued) Press Wheel Assembly LH Short (S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly LH Short (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R).108 Press Wheel Assembly RH Long ((S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly RH Long (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R).112 Press Wheel Assembly With Spider Wheels (S/N B1005M-) (S/N B1007P-) (S/N B1007R-) Press Wheel Assembly With Spider Wheels (S/N B1006M - B1011M) (S/N B1008P - B1016P) (S/N B1008R - B1043R) Press Wheel Assembly With Spider Wheels (S/N B1012M+) (S/N B1017P+) (S/N B1044R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Press Wheel Breakdown PTO Hydraulic Pump Assembly PTO Wide Row Hydraulic Pump Assembly R Rigid 13" Row Cleaner...88 Row Cleaner Extension Mount...90 S Seed Lok 6" Assy. ( K)...92 Side Depth Wheel Assembly...94 Single Arm RC Assembly...98 Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-)...34 Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1007M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+)...36 Sprocket Storage...52 T Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-)...44 Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+)...46 U Unit Mount Coulter W Wide Row Gauge Wheel /05/ P

6 Table of Contents P Part Number Index -6-09/05/18

7 Table of Contents Part Number Index 09/05/ P

8 Frame Table of Contents Part Number Index (Applies to YP3P1025A, YP3P425A, YP3P825A only) P /05/18

9 Frame Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame (Applies to YP3P1025A, YP3P425A, YP3P825A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg H H H H C C C C D D C D C C C H C C H Image No. FRAME WELD YP425 3PT FRAME WELD YP625 3PT FRAME WELD YP825 3PT WIDE ROW FRAME WELDMENT PIN HITCH 1 X 3 3/8 USABLE LG PIN HTCH 25X4.50 USBL PIN HTCH 44X8.38 USBL PIN HITCH 1 1/8 X 8 1/2 USABLE CATEGORY PT BUSHING 3-PT SIDE PLAY BUSHING U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 8 1/2 CAP, FRAME RHSNB 5/8-11X2 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT FRAME STAND MOUNT PIN SPIROL 3/8X2 1/2 PLAIN PIN HITCH 1/2 X 3 USABLE LG FRAME SUPPORT STAND WELD Shown, Used with 4 Row Only Used with 6 Row & 4 Row Wide Used with 8 Row & 6 Row Wide Used with 8 & 10 Row Wide Row Only Used on 8 row wide only. Used on 8 row wide only. Used on 8 row wide only. Used only without Markers 09/05/ P

10 Fan Mounting Table of Contents Part Number Index P /05/18

11 Fan Mounting Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg H H H H C D C C D C C C C C C H C C C C C C C C H S C C C C C C C D C C C D C Image No. FRAME WELD YP425 3PT FRAME WELD YP625 3PT FRAME WELD YP825 3PT WIDE ROW FRAME WELDMENT U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 17/32X2 1/8 PRESSURE GAUGE MOUNT NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR MAGNEHELIC PRES GAGE-0-6 INH2O MOUNT, AIR PRESSURE GAGE U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 9 1/2 U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 7 1/2 NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT 6 HYD FAN W/CASE DRAIN MOTOR 6 HYDRAULIC FAN KIT W/ SCREEN YP FAN MOUNT WLDMNT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5 CLAMP WRM DRV #96SS ( ) HOSE 6.0 ID DUCTING X 2 FT HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/4 GR5 WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT FAN MOUNT WELDMENT SENSOR CHAMBER ASY HHCS 5/8-11X9 GR5 HWH #12-14X3/4 FAN INLET RAIN SHIELD SCREEN FAN COVER HHCS 1/4-20X1 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/4 USS PLT DECAL FAN BAFFLE INDEX RH DJ FAN SENSOR MOUNT BRKT BUSHING, JA X 20 MM BUSHING - FAN SQ KEY 6MM X 35MM HYD MOTOR 1/8 KEY NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT 6 FAN HOUSING RH SIDE Shown Used with 4 Row only Used with 6 Row & 4 Row wide Used with 8 Row & 6 Row wide Used with 8 row wide row & 10 row Used with Dry fertilizer only Includes items (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Shown Includes items (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Refer to Air Pressure Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Shown Includes items (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Shown Includes items (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Shown (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) 09/05/ P

12 Table of Contents Fan Mounting (continued) Part Number Index Ref Part No C C C C C C D H D C C Part Description 13 FAN IMPELLER 6 FAN HOUSING LH SIDE HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/2 GR5 VOLVO HYD MOTOR MOUNT PLT HYDRAULIC MOTOR MOUNT PLT PARKER F-11 FAN MOTOR HYD MOTOR 7/8ORBF WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT METER SPACER TUBE CRARY FAN SHUTTER CRARY FAN SHUTTER DISK SCREW RD HD X 1 PLT NUT HEX NYLOCK PLT Comments (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Shown Includes items (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Shown Includes items (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Revision P /05/18

13 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Fan Mounting (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank 09/05/ P

14 Table of Contents 4, 6 & 8 Air Delivery Part Number Index (Applies to YP3P425A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A only) P /05/18

15 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame 4, 6 & 8 Air Delivery (Applies to YP3P425A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C C D D D C C C C C D C C C C D C C C C D C D D D D D D D R C Image No. CAP PLUG DWV ABS 4 INCH SCREW HEX SLT 10-16X3/4 PLT TEE DWV ABS 4 X 4 X 4 ADAPT DUCTING 4 X DBBL 2 ADAPT DUCTING 4 X SING 2 TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 24.8 LONG ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.4 ID TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 7.1 LONG TEE, 6 IN TO 4 IN HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED SMV MOUNT BRACKET NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT U-BOLT 3/8-16X1 17/32X2 1/2 HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5 CLAMP, MANIFOLD 4 INCH WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT AIR PIPE SUPPORT, REAR U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 8 1/2 TUBE SQ 1 1/2X 14GAX80 ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.1 ID TUBE SQ 1 1/2X14GX140 ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.0 ID ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.3 ID ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.5 ID TUBE SQ 1 1/2X14GX186 HOSE 2 ID POLYP HELIX CLAMP WRM DRV #32SS (56-5) Shown. Used with Twin Row Only Used with 30" Spacing only Applies to 4 Row Applies to 6 Row Applies to 8 Row 09/05/ P

16 Table of Contents 4, 6 Air Delivery Wide Row Part Number Index (Applies to YP3P425A, YP3P625A only) P /05/18

17 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame 4, 6 Air Delivery Wide Row (Applies to YP3P425A, YP3P625A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C D D D C C C C C D C C C C D C C C C D C D D D R C Image No. CAP PLUG DWV ABS 4 INCH SCREW HEX SLT 10-16X3/4 PLT TEE DWV ABS 4 X 4 X 4 ADAPT DUCTING 4 X DBBL 2 TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 34 LONG ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.4 ID TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 18 LONG TEE, 6 IN TO 4 IN HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED SMV MOUNT BRACKET NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT U-BOLT 3/8-16X1 17/32X2 1/2 HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5 CLAMP, MANIFOLD 4 INCH WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT AIR PIPE SUPPORT, REAR U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 8 1/2 TUBE SQ 1 1/2X14GX140 ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.1 ID TUBE SQ 1 1/2X14GX186 HOSE 2 ID POLYP HELIX CLAMP WRM DRV #32SS (56-5) Used on 4 Row Used on 6 Row 09/05/ P

18 Table of Contents 8 Air Delivery Wide Row Part Number Index (Applies to YP3P825A only) P /05/18

19 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame 8 Air Delivery Wide Row (Applies to YP3P825A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C D D D C C C C C D C C C C D C C C C D C D D D R C Image No. CAP PLUG DWV ABS 4 INCH SCREW HEX SLT 10-16X3/4 PLT TEE DWV ABS 4 X 4 X 4 ADAPT DUCTING 4 X DBBL 2 TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 34 LONG ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.5 ID TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 18 LONG TEE, 6 IN TO 4 IN HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT HFSS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED SMV MOUNT BRACKET NUT HEX FLANGE 1/4-20 PLT NUT HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 PLT U-BOLT 3/8-16X1 17/32X2 1/2 HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5 CLAMP, MANIFOLD 4 INCH WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT AIR PIPE SUPPORT, REAR U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 8 1/2 TUBE SQ 1 1/2X14GX228 ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.0 ID ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.3 ID HOSE 2 ID POLYP HELIX CLAMP WRM DRV #32SS (56-5) 09/05/ P

20 Table of Contents 10 Air Delivery Row Part Number Index (Applies to YP3P1025A only) P /05/18

21 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame 10 Air Delivery Row (Applies to YP3P1025A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C D D C D D C R D C C C C C C D D D C C C C C C Image No. CAP PLUG DWV ABS 4 INCH TEE DWV ABS 4 X 4 X 4 SCREW HEX SLT 10-16X3/4 PLT ADAPT DUCTING 4 X SING 2 TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 34 LONG ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.0 ID ADAPT DUCTING 4 X DBBL 2 ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.3 ID ORIFICE PLATE 4 OD X 3.5 ID CLAMP WRM DRV #32SS (56-5) HOSE 2 ID POLYP HELIX TUBE ABS DWV 4 IN X 18 LONG TEE, 6 IN TO 4 IN HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 NUT LOCK 1/4-20 PLT HOSE 6.0 ID DUCTING X 7 FT CLAMP WRM DRV #96SS ( ) CAP - 1 1/2 TUBE TUBE SQ 1 1/2X14GX228 AIR PIPE SUPPORT WIDE 3P CLAMP, MANIFOLD 4 INCH HHCS 5/16-18X2 1/2 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/16 PLT NUT HEX 5/16-18 PLT U-BOLT 5/8-11 X 7 1/32 X 8 1/2 WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT 09/05/ P

22 Table of Contents Air Pressure Assembly Part Number Index P /05/18

23 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Air Pressure Assembly Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C D C D R C C C H C S C C C C Image No. U-BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 17/32X2 1/8 PRESSURE GAUGE MOUNT NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR MOUNT, AIR PRESSURE GAGE HOSE 1/4 RUBBER AIR CLAMP SPRING BAND 1/2 OD HOSE AD 1/8MNPT X 1/4HB BRASS MAGNEHELIC PRES GAGE-0-6 INH2O FAN MOUNT WELDMENT NUT HEX FLG 3/8-16 GR8 ZNYCR SENSOR CHAMBER ASY CLAMP, 5" OD AD 7/16MORB X 1/4HB BRASS NUT HEX JAM 7/16-20 PLT PL 1/4MNPT Includes Seven C 09/05/ P

24 Table of Contents Part Number Index Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-) P /05/18

25 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C C D C C C C C Image No. LIGHT HARNESS, 15' LEAD LIGHT HARNESS, 10' WISHBONE LIGHT HARNESS, 15' WISHBONE DUAL AG LIGHTS LH DUAL AG LIGHTS RH LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4 CABLE TIE.19X D 50LB HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT Used with 4 Row only Used with 6 & 8 Row only Shown 09/05/ P

26 Table of Contents Part Number Index Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1007M - B1012M) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P - B1027P) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R - B1119R) P /05/18

27 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1007M - B1012M) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P - B1027P) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R - B1119R) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C C D C C C C C Image No. LIGHT HARNESS, 15' LEAD LIGHT HARNESS, 10' WISHBONE LIGHT HARNESS, 15' WISHBONE DUAL AG LIGHTS LH DUAL AG LIGHTS RH LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4 CABLE TIE.19X D 50LB HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT Used with 4 Row only Used with 6 & 8 Row only Shown 09/05/ P

28 Table of Contents Part Number Index Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1028P - B1046P) (YP3P825A S/N B1120R - B1312R) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U-) (Applies to YP3P1025A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A only) P /05/18

29 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1028P - B1046P) (YP3P825A S/N B1120R - B1312R) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U-) (Applies to YP3P1025A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C D C C C C C C C Image No. LIGHT HARNESS, 15' LEAD - LED LIGHT HRNSS, 10' WISHBONE -LED LIGHT HARNESS 15' WISHBONE LED LIGHT, RED LAMP - LED LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4 CABLE TIE.19X D 50LB HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT LIGHT HRNSS ENHANCE MODULE LED LIGHT, AMBER LAMP LED Used with 4 Row only Used with 6, 8 & 10 row only 09/05/ P

30 Table of Contents Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1013M+) Part Number Index (Applies to YP3P425A only) P /05/18

31 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Lights (YP3P425A S/N B1013M+) (Applies to YP3P425A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C D C C C C C C C Image No. LIGHT HARNESS, 15' LEAD - LED LIGHT HRNSS, 10' WISHBONE -LED LIGHT HARNESS 15' WISHBONE LED LIGHT, RED LAMP - LED LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4 CABLE TIE.19X D 50LB HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT LIGHT HRNSS ENHANCE MODULE LED LIGHT, AMBER LAMP LED Used with 4 Row only Used with 6, 8 & 10 row only 09/05/ P

32 Table of Contents Part Number Index Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1047P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1313R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) (Applies to YP3P1025A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A only) P /05/18

33 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Lights (YP3P625A S/N B1047P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1313R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) (Applies to YP3P1025A, YP3P625A, YP3P825A only) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C D C C C C C C C C C C C D C C C Image No. LIGHT, AMBER LAMP LED SINGLE LIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET SCREW HEX SELF TAP 1/4-20X3/4 HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT CABLE TIE.19X D 50LB LIGHT, RED LAMP - LED LIGHT 16' A 11' R WISHBONE LED LIGHT HARNESS, 15' LEAD - LED LIGHT HRNSS ENHANCE MODULE LED NUT HEX LOCK 1/4-20 FLG HHCS 1/4-20X1 3/4 GR5 SMV BRACKET NUT HEX WHIZ 1/4-20 PLT DECAL SLOW MOVING-GALV. BACKED HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5 09/05/ P

34 Table of Contents Part Number Index Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-) P /05/18

35 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C D H C C C H C C Image No. PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA SPRING AND WHEEL WRENCH WRENCH HOLDER HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT TIMING TOOL HOLDER TIMING TOOL, 19 TOOTH PIN LINCH 3/16 X 1 9/16 LONG 09/05/ P

36 Table of Contents Part Number Index Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1007M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) P /05/18

37 Table of Contents Part Number Index Frame Spring & Wheel Wrench Mounting (YP3P425A S/N B1007M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C D H C C C H C C Image No. PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA SPRING AND WHEEL WRENCH WRENCH HOLDER HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT TIMING TOOL HOLDER TIMING TOOL, 19 TOOTH PIN LINCH 3/16 X 1 9/16 LONG 09/05/ P

38 Table of Contents Part Number Index Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) P /05/18

39 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C D S C C C C C C C D C D D D C D C C C C H C C C C C D C D D S D C C C C D C Image No. HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT IDLER 1 PC 38X01X062 TUBE RND 1 OD X 7/32W X 13 LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC SPKT 40C30 X 7/8 HEX BORE PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT FLANGETTE 52 MST BRG 7/8HEXX05OD SPH RHSNB 5/16-18X1 GR5 SHAFT SUPPORTT BRACKET NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 4-ROW TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 6-ROW TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 8-ROW WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT TRANSFER SHAFT SUPPORT WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT SPKT 40C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE PIN LINCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT DOUBLE IDLER WELDMENT HHCS 3/8-16X2 GR5 NO T IDLER SPKT. WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT IDLER SPACER U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 7 1/32 X 7 7/8 CHAIN RL # PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 59 PITCHES DJ FAN RPM SENSOR THRD HALL HALL EFFECT SENSOR MOUNT HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT DISC, MAG PICKUP NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-7 PLT Used with 8 Row only Used with 4 Row Used with 6 Row Used with 8 Row 09/05/ P

40 Table of Contents Part Number Index Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) P /05/18

41 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Contact Drive (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C D S C C C C C C C D C D D D C H C C C C H C C C C C S C D D D S D C C C C D C C C C C Image No. HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT IDLER 1 PC 38X01X062 TUBE RND 1 OD X 7/32W X 13 LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC SPKT 40C30 X 7/8 HEX BORE PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT FLANGETTE 52 MST BRG INS 7/8HEXX04OD SPH RHSNB 5/16-18X1 GR5 SHAFT SUPPORTT BRACKET NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 4-ROW TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 6-ROW TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 8-ROW WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT RANGE SPKT SUPT WELD WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT SPKT 40C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE PIN LINCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT SPRING IDLER WELDMENT HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5 NO T IDLER SPKT. WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT SPRING IDLER ASSEMBLY U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 7 1/32 X 7 7/8 CHAIN RL # PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 56 PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 60 PITCHES DJ FAN RPM SENSOR THRD HALL HALL EFFECT SENSOR MOUNT HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT DISC, MAG PICKUP NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-7 PLT SPRING EXT 0ODX3.5LX.085MW BUSHING 5OD X 25ID X 0 HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5 NUT HEX JAM 5/16-18 PLT. Used with 8 Row only Used with 4 Row Used with 4 Row wide & 6 Row Used with 6 Row wide & 8 Row Includes items 22, (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P425A S/N B1007M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P+) 09/05/ P

42 Table of Contents Part Number Index Contact Drive 8 Row Wide & 10 Row (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) P /05/18

43 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Contact Drive 8 Row Wide & 10 Row (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C H C C C C C S C C C C C C C C C C H D D C C D C C C C D D S C C D C C D C C C C C C C C H D D D D D S C C Image No. WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT NO T IDLER SPKT. PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG SPRING IDLER WELDMENT NUT HEX JAM 5/16-18 PLT HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5 BUSHING 5OD X 25ID X 0 PIN LINCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT SPKT 40C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC NUT HEX FLG TP LK 5/16-18ZNYCR WASHER FLAT 5/16 SAE PLT FLANGETTE 52 MST BRG INS 7/8HEXX04OD SPH HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/4 GR5 RHSNB 5/16-18X1 GR5 SPRING EXT 0ODX3.5LX.085MW WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT RANGE SPKT SUPT WELD TRANSFER SHAFT INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER SHAFT INTERMED 10-ROW NUT HEX FLANGE 5/8-11 PLT PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT TRANSFER SHAFT INTERMED SUPT WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT SPKT 40A17 IDLER W/BRG NUT HEX JAM 5/8-11 PLT HHCS 5/8-11X3 1/2 FTHD TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 8-ROW WIDE TRANSFER HEX SHAFT 10-ROW DJ FAN RPM SENSOR THRD HALL HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT DJ HALL EFFECT SENSOR MOUNT NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT TUBE RND 1 OD X 7/32W X 13 IDLER 1 PC 38X01X062 WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 SPKT 40C30 X 7/8 HEX BORE NUT HEX 3/4-10 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT U-BOLT 3/4-10 CORNER 7 SQ U-BOLT 3/8-16 X 7 1/32 X 7 7/8 WIDE ROW FRAME WELDMENT CHAIN RL #40 56 PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 60 PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 62 PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 98 PITCHES DISC, MAG PICKUP SPRING IDLER ASSEMBLY NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT Used on 4, 6 & 8 row Used on 8 row wide row & 10 row Used on 4, 6 & 8 row Used on 8 row wide row & 10 row 09/05/ P

44 Table of Contents Part Number Index Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) P /05/18

45 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1004M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1006P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1007R-) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C H C V C D C C D C C C C C H D D C C C D D D D D Image No. U-BOLT 3/4-10 CORNER 7 SQ TRANSMISSION WELDMENT NUT HEX FLANGE 1/2-13 GR G PLT BRG.880 HEX BORE 205DD PIN SPIROL 1/4X2 HEAVY PLN SHAFT TRANSMISSION PIN LINCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT SPKT 40C23 X 7/8 HEX BORE CHAIN RL #40 78 PITCHES WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG NO T IDLER SPKT. HHCS 3/8-16X2 1/2 GR5 WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT DOUBLE IDLER WELDMENT IDLER SPACER SHAFT TRANSMISSION - RANGE SPKT 40C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT COUPLER, SHEAR OUTPUT SHAFT METER DRIVE YP425 SHAFT METER DRIVE YP625 SHAFT METER DRIVE YP825 7/8 HEX SHAFT SPACER TB X 1/2 Used with 4 Row Used with 6 Row Used with 8 Row 09/05/ P

46 Table of Contents Part Number Index Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) P /05/18

47 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Transmission (YP3P425A S/N B1005M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1007P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1008R+) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C H C V C D C C D D C C C C H C C D C C C D D D D D D D D C C S C Image No. U-BOLT 3/4-10 CORNER 7 SQ TRANS WELD W/ SPRING IDLER NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT BRG.880 HEX BORE 205DD PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1 3/4 LG PLT TRANSMISSION SHAFT PIN LINCH 1/4 X 1 3/4 PLT SPKT 40C23 X 7/8 HEX BORE CHAIN RL #40 78 PITCHES CHAIN RL #40 83 PITCHES WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG NO T IDLER SPKT. HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5 SPRING IDLER WELDMENT BUSHING 5OD X 25ID X 0 NUT HEX JAM 5/16-18 PLT. SHAFT TRANSMISSION - RANGE SPKT 40C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT COUPLER, SHEAR OUTPUT 3/8 PIN SHAFT METER DRIVE YP425 SHAFT METER DRIVE YP425 WIDE SHAFT METER DRIVE YP625 SHAFT METER DRIVE YP625 WIDE SHAFT METER DRIVE YP825 SHAFT METER DRIVE YP825 WIDE 7/8 HEX SHAFT SPACER TB X 1/2 HHCS 5/16-18X1 1/4 GR5 SPRING EXT 0ODX3.5LX.085MW SPRING IDLER ASSEMBLY PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT (YP3P425A S/N B1006M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1008P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1013R-) (YP3P425A S/N B1007M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1009P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1014R+) Used with 4 Row Used with Wide 4 Row Used with 6 Row Used with Wide 6 Row Used with 8 Row Used with Wide 8 Row Incudes items /05/ P

48 Table of Contents Contact Wheel Assembly Part Number Index P /05/18

49 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Contact Wheel Assembly Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg D C C C D S C C C D C C C H D D C C D C H D C C C C C D C D C C D C C C C S S S C C V D C D C H H C C Image No. GROUND DRIVE WHEEL BRG, DUO-FACE W/SEAL LM67000LA BRG CUP LM GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28 4BOLT HUB TAPPERED ROL BRG 4BOLT HUB ASY TAPPERED ROL BRG RHSNB 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT 1007 DRIVE SIDE GUARD HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5 PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/2 PLT NUT HEX SLOTTED 3/4-16 DRIVE SPKT 40B20 WELD 7/8 HEX DRIVE GUARD GROUND DRIVE CHAIN GUARD HHCS 1/2-13X4 1/2 GR5 WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT TUBE RND 1 OD X 7/32WL X 25 IDLER 1 PC 38X01X062 GROUND DRIVE ARM WELDMENT CHAIN RL # PITCHES NUT HEX 1/4-20 PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT HHCS 1/4-20X3/4 GR5 PIN CLVS.50X52 USBL PIN COTTER 7/64 X 1 LONG 7/8 HEX SHAFT SPACER TB X 1/2 SPKT 40C23 X 7/8 HEX BORE ADJ. YOKE END NUT HEX JAM 1/2-13 PLT NUT HEX FLANGE 1/2-13 GR G PLT SPRING STOP STAMPING SMALL SPRING COMP 2 1/2ODX3/8X12 7/8 DRV WHL SPRING TRUNION CASTING HHCS 1/2-13X10 SPTHD GR8 PLUG, SPRING ROD CASTING GND DRIVE SPRING ASY 3 BOLT PIVOT BRG ASSY LOCK COLLAR, 7/8 HEX W/ SET SC SPKT 40C21 X 7/8 HEX BORE SNAP RING INT 05 OD BRG.880 HEX BORE 205DD 3 BOLT PIVOT CAST W/BRG SEAT HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5 DRIVE HEX SHAFT PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT DRIVE MOUNT BRACKET DRIVE MOUNT BRKT WIDE 3PT PIN CLVS.50X4.77 USBL HHCS 1/2-13X3 1/2 GR5 (YP3P425A S/N B1015M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1025P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1296R-) (YP3P1025A S/N C1001U-) (YP3P425A S/N B1016M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1026P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1297R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Used on 4, 6 & 8 row Used on 8 row wide row and 10 row 09/05/ P

50 Table of Contents Contact Wheel Assembly (continued) Part Number Index Ref Part No H C D C D D Part Description HUB BOLT ON GROUND DRIVE WHL WASHER MACH 1 7/8X1 1/4X 14GA 7/8 HEX SPACER WASHER.125 WASHER MACH 50 X 00 X 18GA SPACER TUBE 1 ID X 25 SPACER TUBE 1 ID X 2 13/16 Comments (YP3P425A S/N B1015M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1025P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1296R-) (YP3P1025A S/N C1001U-) (YP3P425A S/N B1016M+) (YP3P625A S/N B1026P+) (YP3P825A S/N B1297R+) (YP3P1025A S/N C1002U+) Revision P /05/18

51 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Contact Wheel Assembly (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank 09/05/ P

52 Sprocket Storage Table of Contents Part Number Index P /05/18

53 Table of Contents Part Number Index Drive Sprocket Storage Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg S C C C C C C C C H C C C C C C C C C C S Image No. SPRKT STORAGE ASSY SPKT 40C17 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C28 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C27 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C26 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C25 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C24 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C19 X 7/8 HEX BORE PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4 SPRKT STORAGE WELD HHCS 3/8-16X1 1/2 GR5 WASHER FLAT 3/8 USS PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT SPKT 40C15 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C30 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C36 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C20 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C19 X 7/8 HEX BORE SPKT 40C18 X 7/8 HEX BORE RANGE SPRKT STORAGE ASSY Includes items 2-10 Includes items 9-10 & /05/ P

54 Gauge Wheel Table of Contents Part Number Index P /05/18

55 Gauge Wheel Table of Contents Part Number Index Transport Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C H D C S C D C D C H C C S C C C C C C C D D D D H C C C Image No. U-BOLT 3/4-10 CORNER 7 SQ NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT GAGE WHEEL MOUNT WELD 3 PT SLEEVE SPRING LINK MOUNT HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5 LONG LINK SPRING ADJUSTER SNAP RING EXT 1 1/2 HEAVY PIN SPRING LINK PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT PIN, GAUGE WHEEL PIVOT PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT NARROW WHEEL ARM WELD 3 PT HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY VALVE STEM METAL TR-575 TUBLES WHEEL WHEEL BUCKSKIN TIRE 8R19.5LT TIRE & WHL ASY 8R19.5LT TIRE & WHL ASY 8R19.5LT BKSN NUT ACME THD 1-5 WASHER, HEAVY FLAT BLOCK MOUNTING SPRING, COMP. 69X3.25X.375W LINK, ADJUSTMENT LONG ADJUSTMENT ROD WLMT GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28 BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1 DECAL PIC--TIRE IS NOT A STEP Includes (YP425A3P S/N N1013M-) (YP625A3P S/N B10388-) (YP825A3P S/N B1266R-) (YP425A3P S/N N1014M+) (YP625A3P S/N B10389+) (YP825A3P S/N B1267R+) (YP425A3P S/N N1013M-) (YP625A3P S/N B10388-) (YP825A3P S/N B1266R-) Include items (YP425A3P S/N N1014M+) (YP625A3P S/N B10389+) (YP825A3P S/N B1267R+) Includes item /05/ P

56 Table of Contents Wide Row Gauge Wheel Part Number Index P /05/18

57 Table of Contents Part Number Index Transport Wide Row Gauge Wheel Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C H D C S C C D C D C H C C S C C C C C C C C D D D D H C C Image No. U-BOLT 3/4-10 CORNER 7 SQ NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 3/4-10 PLT GAUGE WHEEL MOUNT WELD 3 PT SLEEVE SPRING LINK MOUNT HHCS 3/4-10X2 GR5 LONG LINK SPRING ADJUSTER SNAP RING EXT 1 1/2 HEAVY WASHER MACH 25 X 50 X 10GA PIN, WHL MODULE PIVOT PT PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2 1/2 PLT PIN SPRING LINK PIN ROLL 1/4 X 1 1/2 LG PLT WHEEL ARM WELD 3 PT 11L15 HHCS 3/4-10X2 1/4 GR5 WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY DECAL CAUTION TIRE 90 PSI/120 TIRE 11LX15 LOAD F WHEEL 15X8 8 BOLT BLACK WHEEL 15X8 8 BOLT BUCKSKIN VALVE STEM TR415X.625X1 1/4 LG TIRE/WHL 11LX15 LOAD F 8BLT BL TIRE/WHL 11LX15LOAD F 8BLT BKS NUT ACME THD 1-5 WASHER, HEAVY FLAT BLOCK MOUNTING SPRING, COMP. 69X3.25X.375W LINK, ADJUSTMENT LONG ADJUSTMENT ROD WLMT GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28 BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1 Includes items Refer to Hub & Spindle Assembly ( S) (YP425A3P S/N N1013M-) (YP625A3P S/N B10388-) (YP825A3P S/N B1266R-) (YP425A3P S/N N1014M+) (YP625A3P S/N B10389+) (YP825A3P S/N B1267R+) (YP425A3P S/N N1013M-) (YP625A3P S/N B10388-) (YP825A3P S/N B1266R-) Includes item (YP425A3P S/N N1014M+) (YP625A3P S/N B10389+) (YP825A3P S/N B1267R+) Includes items /05/ P

58 Table of Contents Hub Assembly ( S) Part Number Index P /05/18

59 Table of Contents Part Number Index Transport Hub Assembly ( S) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg C C C C C C C C D C D C S Image No. BRG, DUO-FACE W/SEAL LM67000LA BRG CUP LM NUT LUG 5/8-18 X 90 DEG PLT GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28 HUB STUD 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5 BRG CUP 3.06OD LM BRG CONE 78ID LM HUB 8-BOLT(45-8) ASY DRIVE SPINDLE YP HUB SEAL Q458 (TCM TB-H) SEAL KEEPER WASHER NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-12 PLT HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY Includes items 1-7 Includes Items /05/ P

60 Table of Contents Hub and Spindle Assembly ( S) Part Number Index P /05/18

61 Table of Contents Part Number Index Transport Hub and Spindle Assembly ( S) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg D C C C C C C C C D D C C S Image No. DRIVE SPINDLE YP L15 HUB SEAL Q458 (TCM TB-H) BRG CONE 78ID LM BRG CUP 3.06OD LM HUB STUD 5/8-18X2 1/2 GR5 GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28 NUT LUG 5/8-18 X 90 DEG PLT BRG CUP LM BRG, DUO-FACE W/SEAL LM67000LA SEAL KEEPER WASHER DRIVE SPINDLE SPACER NUT HEX JAM 1 1/4-12 PLT HUB 8-BOLT(45-8) ASY HUB & SPINDLE ASSEMBLY Includes items 4-8 Includes items /05/ P

62 Table of Contents Part Number Index 25 Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1014M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1039P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1266R-) P /05/18

63 Table of Contents Part Number Index Meter 25 Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1014M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1039P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1266R-) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments Revision dwg H V H S D C D D C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C D C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C Image No. AIR METER MOUNT 25 SER 4-6-8YP SHAFT AND DISK SEAT ASSY IDLER WELDM COVER ASSY, AIR METER HOUSING, MACHINED, AIR METER IDLER PIVOT 73 LONG PLATE, SHUTTER HANDLE, SHUTTER HHCS 5/16-18X3/4 GR5 WOODRUFF KEY #606 SNAP RING EXT 1 HEAVY HFS X 3/4 PLT HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5 HHCS 1/4-20X5/8 GR5 HHCS 5/16-18X1 GR5 HHCS 5/16-18X5/8 NUT HEX NYLOCK PLT NUT HEX JAM NYLOCK 5/8-18 PLT WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT WASHER FLAT 5/16 USS PLT WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT GASKET, OVAL, SEED IN WASHER FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/2 WASHER FLAT 5/8 14GA KEYHOLE WASHER WAVE SPRG 31ID 63OD WASHER WAVE SPRG 0.65ID 0.79OD SPRING COMP 46ODX5X.112W SPRING EXT. 0ODX5.OLX.095MW SPRING COMP 0.72OD.095W 25L SPKT 41B19 X 5/8 BORE W/KYWAY IDLER SPOOL 38X01X0.90 AIR MTR BRUSH HOLDER SNAP NYLON HOSE CLAMP 1 11/16- AIR MTR AIR INLET ELBOW AIR MTR DISK CLAMP BUSHING.63 ID X.75 OD X.75 L AIR MTR SEED INLET ELBOW BRUSH, SEED DROP BRUSH, 4 TUFTED AM BRUSH HOLDER CLAMP WRM DRV #48SS (63-3.5) PLUG, FLUSH HEAD POLYETH 7/16 BRG 0.625ID X375OD X0.43 NUT HEX WHIZ 5/16-18 PLT SHAFT, SHUTTER, 3/8 SQ BRUSH, STRIP, LONG BRUSH, STRIP, SHORT GASKET, OVAL, AIR IN EDGE SEAL 3/32 X 7/16X.24.25L AIR MTR RAIN COVER LATCH, FLEXIBLE SNAP SNAP RING EXT 5/8.050 T DISK AIR METER BLANK DISK CORN RND LARGE 24 CELL DISK CORN RND SMALL 24 CELL DISK CORN RND LARGE 40 CELL DISK CORN RND SMALL 40 CELL Includes items Must have Rev.A to work with item 45. Only works with item 7 with Rev.A Shown 09/05/ P

64 Table of Contents Part Number Index 25 Series Air Meter Assembly (YP3P425A S/N B1014M-) (YP3P625A S/N B1039P-) (YP3P825A S/N B1266R-) (continued) Ref. Part No. Part Description Comments C DISK SOYB 84 CELL C DISK MILO 130 CELL C DISK CORN FLAT LARGE 24 CELL C DISK CORN FLAT LARGE 40 CELL C DISK MILO 65 CELL D DISK SOYB 168 CELL C DISK VOLUMETRIC NO CELL C DISK CORN RND MED 24 CELL C DISK CORN RND MED 40 CELL C DISK CANOLA 150 CELL C DISK CANOLA 250 CELL D FERTILIZER TINE SPACER D BRACKET, CLEANOUT FUNNEL D BRACKET, CLEANOUT FUNNEL LATCH C HHCS 1/2-13X4 GR C HFS 3/8-16X1 GR C NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/ C NUT FLANGE LOCK 3/8-16 PLT C WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT C SPRING EXT.438ODX5X.046W C WASHER RBR 1 3/8ODX9/16IDX1/2L C HANDLE GRIP.187 X.750 X 3 LG C AIR METER CLEAN OUT FUNNEL S CLEANOUT FUNNEL & STORAGE BKT Includes items A AIR METER SHUTTER AND SQ SHAFT Includes Rev.A shutter plate C AD 7/16MORB X 1/4HB BRASS Will take place of item C NUT HEX JAM 7/16-20 PLT Will take place of item C NYLON HOSE CLAMP 1 7/8-2 1/8 Used As a Brace C CLAMP WRM DRV #32SS (56-5) Used with Air Hose A VOLUMETRIC METER GRAIN SHIELD Option used with small seeds Revision P /05/18